Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jim Munn Invitational XC

Gloucester,Stage Fort Park, MA, October 25, 2012

[Girls Overall | Girls Team | Boys Team ]

Boys Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
     
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
    1    1 Spencer Feuerbach    542 Manchester-Essex   b  8:37  4:59 
    2    2 Kyle Faddis          633 Masconomet         b  8:42  5:02 
    3    3 Daniel Allara        242 Hamilton Wenham    b  8:47  5:05 
    4    4 Jack Gourdeau        253 Hamilton Wenham    b  8:48  5:06 
    5    5 Will Weingartner     184 Glen Urquhart      b  8:51  5:07 
    6    6 Jacob Seavey         314 Hunking            b  9:06  5:16 
    7    7 Connor Alessi        293 Hunking            b  9:07  5:17 
    8    8 Troy Sliney          315 Hunking            b  9:22  5:25 
    9      Drew Everett           4 Amesbury           b  9:24  5:26 
   10    9 Aidan Wertz          318 Hunking            b  9:24  5:26 
   11   10 Connor Wertz         319 Hunking            b  9:25  5:27 
   12   11 Timothy McNamara     708 McCarthy           b  9:27  5:28 
   13   12 Tayjuan McKenzie     386 Kipp Academy       b  9:27  5:28 
   14   13 Cormac Zachar        174 Fenn School        b  9:28  5:29 
   15   14 Griffiin Barriss     785 Melrose            b  9:32  5:31 
   16   15 Sean Conlan          794 Melrose            b  9:33  5:31 
   17   16 Michael Cerulli     1473 St. Pius V         B  9:35  5:33 
   18   17 Mark Hanedanian      305 Hunking            b  9:35  5:33 
   19   18 Marco Deflorio       974 Our Lady of the    b  9:36  5:33 
   20   19 Brendan Powers       909 Newburyport        b  9:37  5:34 
   21   20 Cole Dwyer           247 Hamilton Wenham    b  9:38  5:34 
   22   21 Antonio Gillespie    543 Manchester-Essex   b  9:38  5:35 
   23   22 Robert Favuzza       976 Our Lady of the    b  9:40  5:35 
   24   23 Michael Untracht     735 McCarthy           b  9:41  5:36 
   25   24 Liam Nikas           311 Hunking            b  9:41  5:36 
   26   25 Matt Rose            263 Hamilton Wenham    b  9:42  5:37 
   27   26 Tristan Shelgren     182 Glen Urquhart      b  9:44  5:38 
   28   27 Cameron Leonard      343 Immaculate Conce   b  9:44  5:38 
   29   28 Michael D'Amore      667 McCarthy           b  9:44  5:38 
   30   29 Nick McLane          259 Hamilton Wenham    b  9:45  5:38 
   31   30 William Heslop       545 Manchester-Essex   b  9:45  5:38 
   32   31 Samuel Meurer        345 Immaculate Conce   b  9:48  5:40 
   33   32 Nick Farina          975 Our Lady of the    b  9:49  5:41 
   34   33 Jack Krivit          610 Marblehead Chart   b  9:49  5:41 
   35      Griffin Woolbert     320 Hunking            b  9:50  5:41 
   36   34 Daniel Balentine     896 Newburyport        b  9:52  5:42 
   37   35 Sean Kay            1422 St. Mary Melrose   b  9:53  5:43 
   38      Reid Smith          1635 Tower School       b  9:53  5:43 
   39   36 Thomas Anderson     1681 Triton             b  9:53  5:43 
   40   37 Joseph Weston        644 Masconomet         b  9:54  5:43 
   41      Aaron Gautreau       963 North Reading      B  9:54  5:44 
   42   38 Duncan Umphrey       170 Fenn School        b  9:59  5:46 
   43   39 Charlie Donahue     1140 Reading            b  9:59  5:46 
   44   40 Trey Johnson         695 McCarthy           b  9:59  5:47 
   45   41 Dante Egizi         1325 St. Mary Beverly   b 10:00  5:47 
   46      Riley Fletcher       117 Covenant Christi   b 10:01  5:47 
   47      Dylan Clohecy        298 Hunking            b 10:01  5:48 
   48   42 Dominic Jette        381 Kipp Academy       b 10:02  5:48 
   49   43 Nick Colucci         245 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:03  5:49 
   50      Peter Crapsey        300 Hunking            b 10:03  5:49 
                                                                      Page 2
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
   51   44 David Ibrahim        692 McCarthy           b 10:05  5:50 
   52   45 Adam Cook            795 Melrose            b 10:06  5:50 
   53      Brian Abel             1 Amesbury           b 10:06  5:51 
   54   46 Jack Dwortz         1353 St. Mary Danvers   b 10:08  5:52 
   55   47 Jackson Kealey       903 Newburyport        b 10:09  5:53 
   56   48 Cameron Murphy       710 McCarthy           b 10:10  5:53 
   57   49 Morgan Capener      1110 Pentucket          b 10:11  5:53 
   58   50 Jack Reeves          910 Newburyport        b 10:13  5:54 
   59   51 Nick Johnson         167 Fenn School        b 10:14  5:55 
   60   52 Jeremy Haley         901 Newburyport        b 10:15  5:56 
   61      Cormac Crippen       301 Hunking            b 10:16  5:56 
   62   53 Joshua Christian     244 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:18  5:57 
   63   54 Jacob St. Onge       861 Methuen            B 10:18  5:57 
   64   55 Tre' Kehoe           696 McCarthy           b 10:18  5:58 
   65   56 Ian Ferris           850 Methuen            B 10:19  5:58 
   66   57 Jack Bowers          335 Immaculate Conce   b 10:19  5:58 
   67   58 Tony Johnson        1256 St. John Beverly   b 10:20  5:59 
   68      Ryan Basile          294 Hunking            b 10:21  5:59 
   69      Eric Wescott         268 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:21  5:59 
   70      Oliver Jacob        1633 Tower School       b 10:22  6:00 
   71      William McCarthy     702 McCarthy           b 10:23  6:00 
   72   59 Matt Lauria          982 Our Lady of the    b 10:25  6:01 
   73   60 Christian Couillard  972 Our Lady of the    b 10:26  6:02 
   74   61 Ryan Sheedy         1674 Triton             b 10:26  6:02 
   75      Taylor DesOrmeaux    303 Hunking            b 10:28  6:03 
   76      Will Hogan           254 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:29  6:04 
   77   62 Kiefer Washburn     1134 Pike               b 10:30  6:04 
   78   63 Louis Izzi           799 Melrose            b 10:30  6:05 
   79   64 Noah Roche          1107 Pentucket          b 10:33  6:06 
   80      Jack Beauchene       661 McCarthy           b 10:34  6:07 
   81   65 Brandon Falk         540 Manchester-Essex   b 10:34  6:07 
   82      Joe Alba              22 Belmonte           b 10:35  6:07 
   83   66 Ryan Atherton       1647 Triton             b 10:35  6:07 
   84      Aidan Kallery        306 Hunking            b 10:35  6:07 
   85   67 BEN D'AGOSTINO       630 Masconomet         b 10:36  6:08 
   86      Joshua Erhard        248 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:36  6:08 
   87      Mark Baumeister      243 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:36  6:08 
   88   68 Colin Vallis        1374 St. Mary Danvers   b 10:37  6:08 
   89   69 Conrad Zachar        175 Fenn School        b 10:37  6:08 
   90   70 timothy martell      637 Masconomet         b 10:39  6:09 
   91   71 Jonathan Jalajas     902 Newburyport        b 10:39  6:10 
   92   72 Ben Hall            1662 Triton             b 10:40  6:10 
   93   73 Matthew Rugo         107 Cape Ann Waldorf   b 10:40  6:10 
   94   74 Calvin Shimansky    1149 Reading            b 10:41  6:11 
   95      Ethan Hirsch         688 McCarthy           b 10:41  6:11 
   96      Nick Oo              260 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:42  6:11 
   97   75 Liam Falk            541 Manchester-Essex   b 10:42  6:11 
   98      Alex Imperillo       693 McCarthy           b 10:42  6:11 
   99   76 Julian Vye           407 Landmark           b 10:42  6:12 
  100   77 Spencer Davis        161 Fenn School        b 10:43  6:12 
                                                                      Page 3
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  101   78 Ezra Stobhm          842 Melrose            g 10:43  6:12 
  102   79 Roydan Cruz          865 Methuen            B 10:44  6:12 
  103   80 Rohan Upadhyayula    172 Fenn School        b 10:44  6:13 
  104   81 Jack Thorpe         1432 St. Mary Melrose   b 10:45  6:13 
  105   82 Thomas Girard        340 Immaculate Conce   b 10:45  6:13 
  106   83 Bryan Kelly          401 Landmark           b 10:46  6:14 
  107      Eli Leonard          257 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:46  6:14 
  108      Francis Walsh        966 North Reading      B 10:47  6:14 
  109   84 Robbie Murphy        997 Our Lady of the    b 10:47  6:14 
  110      Jonah Hanagan        304 Hunking            b 10:48  6:15 
  111   85 Connor  Elliot       592 Marblehead Chart   b 10:48  6:15 
  112   86 Juan Carlos Gonzale  422 Lowell Charter     b 10:48  6:15 
  113   87 Sean Leahy          1257 St. John Beverly   b 10:48  6:15 
  114   88 Bryon Popp          1672 Triton             b 10:49  6:15 
  115   89 Michael Reeves      1148 Reading            b 10:49  6:15 
  116   90 Ethan  Snook         600 Marblehead Chart   b 10:49  6:16 
  117   91 Griffin Morrill     1426 St. Mary Melrose   b 10:50  6:16 
  118   92 Liam Bannon          159 Fenn School        b 10:50  6:16 
  119   93 Selwyn Harris        423 Lowell Charter     b 10:50  6:16 
  120      Elias Parreira       716 McCarthy           b 10:51  6:17 
  121      Dylan Volman         173 Fenn School        b 10:51  6:17 
  122   94 Loren Morgan         180 Glen Urquhart      b 10:52  6:17 
  123   95 Tyler Thompson       912 Newburyport        b 10:53  6:17 
  124      Kyler Hall           166 Fenn School        b 10:53  6:18 
  125      Ben Gingrich         251 Hamilton Wenham    b 10:53  6:18 
  126   96 John Leone           983 Our Lady of the    b 10:54  6:18 
  127      Dan Mastromatteo     989 Our Lady of the    b 10:55  6:19 
  128   97 Jake Dickson        1097 Pentucket          b 10:55  6:19 
  129   98 Ben Marshall         802 Melrose            b 10:56  6:19 
  130   99 John  Conrad         937 North Andover      b 10:56  6:19 
  131  100 Sean Hirtle         1665 Triton             b 10:56  6:20 
  132  101 Jb Piverger         1263 St. John Beverly   b 10:57  6:20 
  133  102 Sean Walsh          1480 St. Pius V         B 10:57  6:20 
  134  103 Will Riley          1133 Pike               b 10:57  6:20 
  135  104 Noah Weinstein       114 Cohen Hillel       b 10:57  6:20 
  136      Joe Marini           987 Our Lady of the    b 10:57  6:20 
  137      Will Carroll         664 McCarthy           b 10:57  6:20 
  138  105 Cameron Rosie        812 Melrose            b 10:58  6:20 
  139      Eric Kalton          979 Our Lady of the    b 10:58  6:21 
  140      Thomas Slattery      728 McCarthy           b 10:58  6:21 
  141      Josh Miles           995 Our Lady of the    b 10:58  6:21 
  142      Colin O'Brien        713 McCarthy           b 10:58  6:21 
  143      Jake Goorno          164 Fenn School        b 10:59  6:21 
  144  106 Andrew Milne         547 Manchester-Essex   b 10:59  6:21 
  145  107 Max  Robinson        944 North Andover      b 10:59  6:21 
  146      Jonathan Basile      295 Hunking            b 11:00  6:22 
  147      Christopher McCarth  704 McCarthy           b 11:00  6:22 
  148  108 Oliver Donlon       1350 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:00  6:22 
  149      Jackson Wood         291 Harborlight-Ston   b 11:01  6:22 
  150  109 Thomas O'Keefe       639 Masconomet         b 11:01  6:22 
                                                                      Page 4
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  151      Jake Hartshorn       686 McCarthy           b 11:02  6:23 
  152  110 Joseph Ryan         1371 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:02  6:23 
  153      Cameron McCrae       906 Newburyport        b 11:02  6:23 
  154      Eamon McElhinney     907 Newburyport        b 11:03  6:23 
  155  111 Jackson Evans        632 Masconomet         b 11:03  6:23 
  156      Dylan Spruyt         266 Hamilton Wenham    b 11:03  6:24 
  157  112 Shamus Lombard      1362 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:04  6:24 
  158  113 Grant Silveria      1430 St. Mary Melrose   b 11:04  6:24 
  159  114 Aidan Kay           1707 St. Mary Melrose   b 11:04  6:24 
  160  115 Sam Wall             863 Methuen            B 11:05  6:24 
  161      Micah Malala         986 Our Lady of the    b 11:05  6:25 
  162      Ethan Peet           808 Melrose            b 11:05  6:25 
  163      Alex Muresianu       168 Fenn School        b 11:06  6:25 
  164  116 Kevin Hiselman       104 Cape Ann Waldorf   b 11:07  6:26 
  165  117 Nick Nastri         1146 Reading            b 11:07  6:26 
  166      Jack Obrien          998 Our Lady of the    b 11:08  6:26 
  167  118 Christopher Herndon  341 Immaculate Conce   b 11:09  6:27 
  168      Will Glover          964 North Reading      B 11:10  6:27 
  169  119 Jimmy Cleary        1096 Pentucket          b 11:11  6:28 
  170      Daniel Baxter        660 McCarthy           b 11:11  6:28 
  171  120 Connor Gibbons       854 Methuen            B 11:11  6:28 
  172  121 Alec Sirois         1675 Triton             b 11:12  6:28 
  173      Sean Crockett        302 Hunking            b 11:12  6:29 
  174      Colin Ganzenmuler   1660 Triton             b 11:12  6:29 
  175  122 Michael Roy          404 Landmark           b 11:13  6:29 
  176      Andrew Najda         169 Fenn School        b 11:13  6:29 
  177      Nick Reinhold        723 McCarthy           b 11:13  6:30 
  178  123 Zachary Mizioch     1365 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:14  6:30 
  179  124 Liam Crichton       1323 St. Mary Beverly   b 11:14  6:30 
  180  125 George  Lord         941 North Andover      b 11:14  6:30 
  181  126 Jack O'Connor        638 Masconomet         b 11:15  6:30 
  182      Chris Ervin          673 McCarthy           b 11:15  6:30 
  183      Mathew Toppi        1678 Triton             b 11:15  6:31 
  184      Domenic Buccini      296 Hunking            b 11:16  6:31 
  185  127 Knorad Nowak         548 Manchester-Essex   b 11:16  6:31 
  186  128 John Campbell       1245 St. John Beverly   b 11:16  6:31 
  187      Vaughn Steeves       643 Masconomet         b 11:17  6:32 
  188      Chris Brennan       1651 Triton             b 11:18  6:32 
  189  129 Leeham Kennedy       342 Immaculate Conce   b 11:18  6:32 
  190  130 Matthew Maloney     1103 Pentucket          b 11:18  6:32 
  191  131 Burke Howell        1255 St. John Beverly   b 11:19  6:33 
  192  132 Leonel Leap          384 Kipp Academy       b 11:19  6:33 
  193      Owen Darcy           899 Newburyport        b 11:20  6:33 
  194      Liam Gay-Killeen    1661 Triton             b 11:20  6:33 
  195      Drew Fottler         678 McCarthy           b 11:20  6:33 
  196  133 Cormac Hinchey      1357 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:20  6:33 
  197      Ronan Callewaert    1654 Triton             b 11:21  6:34 
  198  134 Ben Hutchinson       400 Landmark           b 11:21  6:34 
  199      Jack Fougere        1659 Triton             b 11:21  6:34 
  200  135 Eric Pica           1262 St. John Beverly   b 11:21  6:34 
                                                                      Page 5
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  201      George Troupe        913 Newburyport        b 11:22  6:34 
  202      Shane Cassidy        297 Hunking            b 11:22  6:35 
  203  136 Joe Ward            1268 St. John Beverly   b 11:22  6:35 
  204      Eddie Uong           171 Fenn School        b 11:23  6:35 
  205  137 Gavin  Snook         601 Marblehead Chart   b 11:23  6:35 
  206      Dillon Cronin        160 Fenn School        b 11:23  6:35 
  207      Rob McGrane           21 Belmonte           b 11:24  6:35 
  208      Sam Lynch            984 Our Lady of the    b 11:24  6:36 
  209  138 Nathaniel Dekin      398 Landmark           b 11:24  6:36 
  210  139 Alex Berzansky       332 Immaculate Conce   b 11:24  6:36 
  211      Matt OLeary          908 Newburyport        b 11:25  6:36 
  212      Ethan Hayes          687 McCarthy           b 11:25  6:36 
  213      Henry Bowden         334 Immaculate Conce   b 11:25  6:36 
  214      Seamus Conlon        553 Manchester-Essex   b 11:26  6:36 
  215      Jack Smith           265 Hamilton Wenham    b 11:26  6:37 
  216      Gavin Rowe           813 Melrose            b 11:26  6:37 
  217      Cianan Furlong      1250 St. John Beverly   b 11:26  6:37 
  218      JP Rouillard         552 Manchester-Essex   b 11:26  6:37 
  219      Patrick Connolly     299 Hunking            b 11:26  6:37 
  220  140 Sheamus Harris      1316 St. Margaret       b 11:26  6:37 
  221      Samuel Barber        659 McCarthy           b 11:26  6:37 
  222  141 Nicholas Rice       1132 Pike               b 11:26  6:37 
  223      Conor Hinchey       1358 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:26  6:37 
  224  142 Oliver Glass         607 Marblehead Chart   b 11:27  6:37 
  225      Jay Tucci            819 Melrose            b 11:27  6:37 
  226      Jon McCarthy          20 Belmonte           b 11:27  6:37 
  227      Sam Cole             897 Newburyport        b 11:27  6:38 
  228      Zachary Maguire      801 Melrose            b 11:27  6:38 
  229      Tommaso Mobiglia     346 Immaculate Conce   b 11:27  6:38 
  230      Jeremiah Mackin      344 Immaculate Conce   b 11:27  6:38 
  231      Jason Bernhard       787 Melrose            b 11:27  6:38 
  232      Christopher Sanders  313 Hunking            b 11:28  6:38 
  233      Jake Healy           796 Melrose            b 11:28  6:38 
  234  143 Jake  Szottfied      603 Marblehead Chart   b 11:28  6:38 
  235  144 George Bidgood      1413 St. Mary Melrose   b 11:28  6:38 
  236      Daniel Broderick     789 Melrose            b 11:29  6:38 
  237      Lucas Connatser     1655 Triton             b 11:29  6:38 
  238  145 Billy Liptrot        179 Glen Urquhart      b 11:29  6:39 
  239      Joey Mastromatteo    990 Our Lady of the    b 11:29  6:39 
  240      Ryan Willome         736 McCarthy           b 11:28  6:38 
  241      Peter Danis          338 Immaculate Conce   b 11:28  6:38 
  242  146 Alec Perotti        1105 Pentucket          b 11:28  6:38 
  243  147 Michael Ajayi        415 Lowell Charter     b 11:30  6:39 
  244      Jim Matthews         700 McCarthy           b 11:30  6:39 
  245  148 Colin Dunn           848 Methuen            B 11:31  6:40 
  246  149 John Asencio         416 Lowell Charter     b 11:31  6:40 
  247  150 Owen  Scola          599 Marblehead Chart   b 11:31  6:40 
  248  151 Nick Sheehan        1108 Pentucket          b 11:32  6:40 
  249      Jeff Davis           246 Hamilton Wenham    b 11:32  6:40 
  250  152 Kevin Kelsey        1326 St. Mary Beverly   b 11:32  6:40 
                                                                      Page 6
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  251      Michael McNamara     707 McCarthy           b 11:33  6:41 
  252      Conor Logan         1102 Pentucket          b 11:33  6:41 
  253  153 Matthew Yoors        103 Cape Ann Waldorf   b 11:34  6:41 
  254  154 Tom Falite          1419 St. Mary Melrose   b 11:34  6:41 
  255  155 Shane MacLeod        105 Cape Ann Waldorf   b 11:34  6:42 
  256  156 Will Keating        1144 Reading            b 11:35  6:42 
  257      Nick Murphy         1104 Pentucket          b 11:35  6:42 
  258      Christopher Connor   898 Newburyport        b 11:35  6:42 
  259      Liam Rittenburg      810 Melrose            b 11:36  6:42 
  260  157 Kyle Durkin         1315 St. Margaret       b 11:36  6:42 
  261  158 Jesse Gathecha       421 Lowell Charter     b 11:36  6:43 
  262      Connor Goodwin       900 Newburyport        b 11:37  6:43 
  263      Brendan Lombard     1361 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:37  6:43 
  264      Jacob Valenti        317 Hunking            b 11:37  6:43 
  265      Will  Poss           596 Marblehead Chart   b 11:38  6:43 
  266  159 Ryan Dieselman      1139 Reading            b 11:40  6:45 
  267      PJ Lombara           636 Masconomet         b 11:40  6:45 
  268  160 Alex Ellis           849 Methuen            B 11:41  6:45 
  269      Oliver Berzansky     333 Immaculate Conce   b 11:42  6:46 
  270      Finlay McIsaac      1670 Triton             b 11:42  6:46 
  271      Derek Iantosca       978 Our Lady of the    b 11:43  6:46 
  272      Jaimy Ross           724 McCarthy           b 11:43  6:47 
  273  161 Matthew Bracken      176 Glen Urquhart      b 11:43  6:47 
  274      Matt Hanley         1420 St. Mary Melrose   b 11:44  6:47 
  275      CJ Oneil             549 Manchester-Essex   b 11:44  6:47 
  276      Kenny Truong        1679 Triton             b 11:45  6:48 
  277      Andrew Bacher       1095 Pentucket          b 11:45  6:48 
  278  162 Ben Munich          1131 Pike               b 11:45  6:48 
  279      Chris Matthews       701 McCarthy           b 11:46  6:48 
  280      Aidan O'Connor       965 North Reading      B 11:46  6:48 
  281      Alex Poulain         720 McCarthy           b 11:46  6:48 
  282      Shawn Bresnahan     1244 St. John Beverly   b 11:46  6:48 
  283  163 Matt Farmer          949 North Andover      b 11:47  6:49 
  284  164 Joshua Galvin       1141 Reading            b 11:47  6:49 
  285      Pete Dillman         670 McCarthy           b 11:47  6:49 
  286      Brendan Lavallee     309 Hunking            b 11:48  6:49 
  287  165 Eric Cushion        1313 St. Margaret       b 11:48  6:49 
  288      Jake Murphy          996 Our Lady of the    b 11:48  6:50 
  289      Robby Shepard        264 Hamilton Wenham    b 11:49  6:50 
  290      Nick Snelson         729 McCarthy           b 11:49  6:50 
  291  166 Patrick Brown       1472 St. Pius V         B 11:50  6:50 
  292      Chris Jerrett       1099 Pentucket          b 11:50  6:51 
  293  167 Sebastian Bishop    1128 Pike               b 11:50  6:51 
  294      Cooper Mcninch      1260 St. John Beverly   b 11:51  6:51 
  295      Cole Snyder         1150 Reading            b 11:51  6:51 
  296      Michael Bertrand     970 Our Lady of the    b 11:52  6:52 
  297  168 David Savage         405 Landmark           b 11:52  6:52 
  298  169 Cavan Black         1300 St. Louis School   b 11:53  6:52 
  299      Joey Labelle         856 Methuen            B 11:53  6:52 
  300      James Talbot         818 Melrose            b 11:53  6:52 
                                                                      Page 7
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  301      Dougie Lovenburg     612 Marblehead Chart   b 11:54  6:53 
  302  170 Kyle Mehan          1317 St. Margaret       b 11:54  6:53 
  303      Mark Steriti        1002 Our Lady of the    b 11:55  6:53 
  304      Evan Beers          1347 St. Mary Danvers   b 11:55  6:54 
  305      Sam Little          1425 St. Mary Melrose   b 11:56  6:54 
  306  171 Nicholas Grenier    1305 St. Louis School   b 11:56  6:54 
  307      Andrew Mikedis       994 Our Lady of the    b 11:56  6:54 
  308      John Lucas           613 Marblehead Chart   b 11:57  6:55 
  309      Cole Shinnick        727 McCarthy           b 11:57  6:55 
  310      Bryce Borletto-McC   662 McCarthy           b 11:58  6:55 
  311      Nicholas Khraibi     904 Newburyport        b 11:58  6:55 
  312      Paul Sablone        1292 St. Joseph Wakef   b 11:59  6:56 
  313      Matthew Saindon      312 Hunking            b 11:59  6:56 
  314      William TRUE        1680 Triton             b 12:00  6:56 
  315  172 Josh Adjei           414 Lowell Charter     b 12:00  6:56 
  316  173 Zachary Bourbeau    1311 St. Margaret       b 12:00  6:57 
  317      Luke O'Donnell      1428 St. Mary Melrose   b 12:01  6:57 
  318      Adam Bayoussef       786 Melrose            b 12:01  6:57 
  319      Adam Le              857 Methuen            B 12:01  6:57 
  320      Owen Heffernan      1664 Triton             b 12:02  6:57 
  321  174 Robby McDougall      402 Landmark           b 12:02  6:57 
  322  175 Ian Kiuna            427 Lowell Charter     b 12:02  6:58 
  323  176 Cam Weaver          1481 St. Pius V         b 12:02  6:58 
  324  177 Brendan Crichton    1324 St. Mary Beverly   b 12:03  6:58 
  325      Ethan Joyal          256 Hamilton Wenham    b 12:03  6:58 
  326      Sam Katz            1634 Tower School       b 12:04  6:59 
  327  178 Corey  Nobile        942 North Andover      b 12:05  6:59 
  328      Carl Parkhurst       551 Manchester-Essex   b 12:05  6:59 
  329      Michael Tormo       1433 St. Mary Melrose   b 12:06  7:00 
  330      Colin Walsh         1435 St. Mary Melrose   b 12:06  7:00 
  331      Hunter Holden        691 McCarthy           b 12:07  7:00 
  332      Ivan Roy             725 McCarthy           b 12:07  7:00 
  333      Jonathan McCord      310 Hunking            b 12:07  7:01 
  334      Max Boland             2 Amesbury           b 12:08  7:01 
  335      Walter Komashane     290 Harborlight-Ston   b 12:08  7:01 
  336      Michael Silveira     118 Covenant Christi   b 12:09  7:01 
  337      Jess Lieberman      1101 Pentucket          b 12:09  7:02 
  338      Kolbe Fumero         851 Methuen            B 12:09  7:02 
  339      Will Hunt           1666 Triton             b 12:09  7:02 
  340      Dylan Leveroni       611 Marblehead Chart   b 12:10  7:02 
  341  179 Spencer Poore        106 Cape Ann Waldorf   b 12:11  7:02 
  342  180 Jared Wallen         113 Cohen Hillel       b 12:11  7:03 
  343      Alex York              5 Amesbury           b 12:11  7:03 
  344      Charlie Auwerda     1648 Triton             b 12:12  7:03 
  345      Joey Zizza           351 Immaculate Conce   b 12:12  7:03 
  346      Matt Raven           350 Immaculate Conce   b 12:13  7:04 
  347      Peter O'Brien       1427 St. Mary Melrose   b 12:14  7:04 
  348  181 Ian Sullivan        1303 St. Louis School   b 12:14  7:05 
  349      Robert Parker        550 Manchester-Essex   b 12:15  7:05 
  350      Aiden Ahern          657 McCarthy           b 12:16  7:06 
                                                                      Page 8
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  351  182 Alex Faigen          948 North Andover      b 12:17  7:06 
  352      Kameron Cabonneau    419 Lowell Charter     b 12:18  7:07 
  353      Josh Thibeau         406 Landmark           b 12:18  7:07 
  354      Raef Gormley         165 Fenn School        b 12:19  7:07 
  355      Harrison Speak       911 Newburyport        b 12:19  7:08 
  356      Nick Spina           860 Methuen            B 12:20  7:08 
  357  183 Ben Reinwald        1330 St. Mary Beverly   b 12:20  7:08 
  358      David Estabrooks    1354 St. Mary Danvers   b 12:21  7:09 
  359      William McCarthy     803 Melrose            b 12:22  7:09 
  360      Juston Eubanks       674 McCarthy           b 12:24  7:10 
  361      Tim Hugo            1143 Reading            b 12:24  7:10 
  362      Sam Segal            726 McCarthy           b 12:24  7:10 
  363      Will Dwortz         1352 St. Mary Danvers   b 12:24  7:11 
  364      Michael Regan        722 McCarthy           b 12:24  7:11 
  365      Tommy Winningham    1109 Pentucket          b 12:24  7:11 
  366  184 John Wilson         1333 St. Mary Beverly   b 12:25  7:11 
  367      Liam Kircher        1360 St. Mary Danvers   b 12:26  7:11 
  368      Roman Morretti       429 Lowell Charter     b 12:26  7:12 
  369  185 Ryan Donnelly       1475 St. Pius V         B 12:27  7:12 
  370      Steve Stromski       817 Melrose            b 12:28  7:12 
  371      Ijaydis Martinez     428 Lowell Charter     b 12:28  7:13 
  372      Owen O'Brien        1147 Reading            b 12:29  7:13 
  373      Ian  McRae           595 Marblehead Chart   b 12:30  7:14 
  374      Ben Painchaud       1429 St. Mary Melrose   b 12:31  7:14 
  375      Zack Stryker         731 McCarthy           b 12:31  7:14 
  376  186 Matthew Bloom       1471 St. Pius V         B 12:32  7:15 
  377      Cameron Prees        721 McCarthy           b 12:33  7:16 
  378      John Bibeau         1348 St. Mary Danvers   b 12:35  7:17 
  379      Cameron Cruzen       666 McCarthy           b 12:35  7:17 
  380      Will Parsons        1671 Triton             b 12:43  7:21 
  381      Colin Harvey        1663 Triton             b 12:43  7:21 
  382      Nathaniel Burgess    336 Immaculate Conce   b 12:43  7:21 
  383      Daniel Lauria        981 Our Lady of the    b 12:44  7:22 
  384      Evan Hoag            689 McCarthy           b 12:44  7:22 
  385  187 Joseph Armstrong    1470 St. Pius V         b 12:44  7:22 
  386      Jasper  Westhoven    604 Marblehead Chart   b 12:45  7:22 
  387      Robert Buonopane     971 Our Lady of the    b 12:45  7:22 
  388      Conor O'Holleran    1370 St. Mary Danvers   b 12:45  7:22 
  389      Ben Peters           262 Hamilton Wenham    b 12:45  7:23 
  390      Teddy Barlow        1649 Triton             b 12:46  7:23 
  391      Robby Black         1243 St. John Beverly   b 12:47  7:24 
  392      Ian Walsh           1434 St. Mary Melrose   b 12:48  7:24 
  393      Robert Mele          804 Melrose            b 12:50  7:25 
  394  188 Kyle Oliver         1329 St. Mary Beverly   b 12:51  7:26 
  395      Ben Vanasse         1151 Reading            b 12:51  7:26 
  396  189 Charlie Rubin        112 Cohen Hillel       b 12:57  7:29 
  397  190 Jordanny Delgado     374 Kipp Academy       b 12:58  7:30 
  398      Ethan Davis          973 Our Lady of the    b 13:01  7:32 
  399      Connor Mann          698 McCarthy           b 13:02  7:32 
  400      Jared Dowell         797 Melrose            b 13:02  7:32 
                                                                      Page 9
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  401      Alec Bodenski        605 Marblehead Chart   b 13:03  7:33 
  402      Eric Martino         988 Our Lady of the    b 13:05  7:34 
  403      Gabriel Noble       1368 St. Mary Danvers   b 13:06  7:35 
  404      Dylan Bird          1242 St. John Beverly   b 13:08  7:35 
  405      Theo Morris          791 Melrose            b 13:09  7:36 
  406      Gavin Rowe           792 Melrose            b 13:09  7:36 
  407      Clint Mathieson     1669 Triton             b 13:11  7:38 
  408      Cole Leavis         1424 St. Mary Melrose   b 13:12  7:38 
  409      Tracer Dumas         606 Marblehead Chart   b 13:16  7:41 
  410      Michael Durante     1656 Triton             b 13:17  7:41 
  411      Eddie Hardiman      1355 St. Mary Danvers   b 13:17  7:41 
  412      Timothy Broderick    790 Melrose            b 13:19  7:42 
  413      John Smilikis       1373 St. Mary Danvers   b 13:19  7:42 
  414  191 Caleb Grant          178 Glen Urquhart      b 13:20  7:43 
  415  192 Erik Waxdal          183 Glen Urquhart      b 13:21  7:43 
  416      Zachary Peet         809 Melrose            b 13:22  7:44 
  417      Justin Beers        1346 St. Mary Danvers   b 13:23  7:44 
  418      Jack Galvin          852 Methuen            B 13:24  7:45 
  419      Paul Costello       1416 St. Mary Melrose   b 13:25  7:45 
  420      Ryan Lavallee        308 Hunking            b 13:25  7:46 
  421      Alp Erdem            828 Melrose            g 13:28  7:47 
  422  193 Angel DeLeon         373 Kipp Academy       b 13:29  7:48 
  423      Conor Hanlon        1252 St. John Beverly   b 13:30  7:48 
  424      Danny Cowhig         397 Landmark           b 13:30  7:48 
  425      Cam McGovern         993 Our Lady of the    b 13:30  7:49 
  426      Ben Finney           675 McCarthy           b 13:32  7:49 
  427      Jeremy Christie      420 Lowell Charter     b 13:32  7:50 
  428      Aidan Kenawell       800 Melrose            b 13:32  7:50 
  429      Bryce Mccarthy      1259 St. John Beverly   b 13:35  7:51 
  430      John Cataldo        1247 St. John Beverly   b 13:35  7:52 
  431  194 Cole Johnson         110 Cohen Hillel       b 13:38  7:53 
  432      Oliver Hannon       1421 St. Mary Melrose   b 13:43  7:56 
  433  195 Elhadje Bah          372 Kipp Academy       b 13:49  7:59 
  434      Donovan Lafontaine  1423 St. Mary Melrose   b 13:54  8:02 
  435      Connor Peterson      718 McCarthy           b 14:22  8:18 
  436      Conlan Cesar         793 Melrose            b 14:23  8:19 
  437      Richard Mauro        992 Our Lady of the    b 14:24  8:19 
  438      Will  Steinberg      602 Marblehead Chart   b 14:28  8:22 
  439      Dennis Maclone       614 Marblehead Chart   b 14:29  8:22 
  440      Ben Peterson        1106 Pentucket          b 14:29  8:23 
  441  196 Vinay Metrepalli    1130 Pike               b 14:32  8:24 
  442      Sean Connelly       1474 St. Pius V         B 14:33  8:25 
  443      Zachary Robinson    1479 St. Pius V         B 14:34  8:26 
  444      John Burke          1414 St. Mary Melrose   b 14:35  8:26 
  445      Dean Hurlburt       1098 Pentucket          b 14:36  8:26 
  446      Phineas Sparrow      316 Hunking            b 14:38  8:28 
  447      Noah Pressley        349 Immaculate Conce   b 14:38  8:28 
  448      Robert Crowley       665 McCarthy           b 14:44  8:31 
  449      Dominic Noce         348 Immaculate Conce   b 14:44  8:31 
  450      Cyprian Zulawnik     737 McCarthy           b 14:47  8:33 
                                                                      Page 10
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  451      Paul Baker           658 McCarthy           b 14:48  8:34 
  452      Antonio  Rinaldi     597 Marblehead Chart   b 14:52  8:36 
  453      Noah Macallister     697 McCarthy           b 14:53  8:36 
  454      Cameron Chase        846 Methuen            B 14:53  8:37 
  455  197 Noah Cusack-Margo    115 Cohen Hillel       b 14:54  8:37 
  456      Jack DeVita          669 McCarthy           b 14:56  8:38 
  457      Joan Cruz            871 Methuen            G 14:57  8:39 
  458  198 Joseph Espinola     1302 St. Louis School   b 14:59  8:40 
  459      Logan Prousalis     1001 Our Lady of the    b 15:00  8:40 
  460      Eamonn Golden        608 Marblehead Chart   b 15:01  8:41 
  461      Patrick Donnelly    1476 St. Pius V         B 15:01  8:41 
  462      Sam Shippee          816 Melrose            b 15:02  8:42 
  463      Kyle Roche           811 Melrose            b 15:04  8:43 
  464      James Morrison      1366 St. Mary Danvers   b 15:04  8:43 
  465      Andrew Gregory      1457 St. Mary's Lynn    b 15:07  8:45 
  466      Henry  Sabin         598 Marblehead Chart   b 15:08  8:45 
  467      Jay Donohue         1418 St. Mary Melrose   b 15:08  8:45 
  468      Sam Grava            798 Melrose            b 15:12  8:47 
  469      Liam Cotter         1417 St. Mary Melrose   b 15:13  8:48 
  470      Brian Dinardo        788 Melrose            b 15:17  8:50 
  471      Miles Plunkett       719 McCarthy           b 15:19  8:51 
  472      Michael Wizboski     864 Methuen            B 15:22  8:53 
  473      Sean Spencer        1431 St. Mary Melrose   b 15:23  8:53 
  474      Brendon Kane         307 Hunking            b 15:24  8:54 
  475      Jack Lindberg        635 Masconomet         b 15:24  8:55 
  476      Michael Finnegan     339 Immaculate Conce   b 15:31  8:58 
  477      Colin Mullane        805 Melrose            b 15:33  8:59 
  478      Samuel Burridge      337 Immaculate Conce   b 15:34  9:00 
  479      Chester MacAskill    985 Our Lady of the    b 15:34  9:00 
  480  199 Jesse Neuman-Hammo   111 Cohen Hillel       b 15:35  9:01 
  481      Tyler Boudrealt     1322 St. Mary Beverly   b 15:36  9:01 
  482      Phillip Perkins      261 Hamilton Wenham    b 15:41  9:04 
  483      John Mogan          1291 St. Joseph Wakef   b 15:45  9:06 
  484      Yaw Obeng            431 Lowell Charter     b 15:47  9:07 
  485      Leon McCarthy        615 Marblehead Chart   b 15:48  9:08 
  486      Danny  Mancini       594 Marblehead Chart   b 15:50  9:09 
  487      Roark Thomas         733 McCarthy           b 15:51  9:10 
  488      Erick Harkness      1478 St. Pius V         B 15:54  9:12 
  489      Karam Massadeh       699 McCarthy           b 15:57  9:13 
  490      Scott Murtagh        711 McCarthy           b 15:59  9:14 
  491      Thomas Brant        1632 Tower School       b 16:00  9:15 
  492      Conor Prousalis     1000 Our Lady of the    b 16:01  9:16 
  493      Anthony Zannella    1004 Our Lady of the    b 16:28  9:31 
  494  200 Luis Naranjo         388 Kipp Academy       b 16:36  9:36 
  495      Cameron Sakowich    1458 St. Mary's Lynn    b 16:48  9:43 
  496      Stephan Karlberg     546 Manchester-Essex   b 16:54  9:46 
  497      Jaden Ndouop         430 Lowell Charter     b 17:03  9:51 
  498      Nolan Spencer       1265 St. John Beverly   b 17:11  9:56 
  499  201 Ian Carignan        1301 St. Louis School   b 17:35 10:10 
  500      Matthew Doherty      671 McCarthy           b 17:51 10:19 
                                                                      Page 11
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
              Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 25,20112
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== = ===== ===== 
  501      Sean Thomas          732 McCarthy           b 17:54 10:21 
  502      Max Howard           424 Lowell Charter     b 18:13 10:32 
  503      Dylan Shelby         181 Glen Urquhart      b 18:15 10:33 
  504      James Carpentier     663 McCarthy           b 18:26 10:39 
  505      Sam Marcus-Mayer    1290 St. Joseph Wakef   b 18:33 10:43 
  506      Kyle Sturniolo      1003 Our Lady of the    b 18:42 10:49 
  507      Stefan Ceccherini   1415 St. Mary Melrose   b 19:09 11:04 
  508      Patrick Barrasso    1449 St. Mary Melrose   b 19:09 11:04 
  509      Philip Popken        403 Landmark           b 19:31 11:17 
  510      Nicholas Ault        352 Immaculate Conce   b 20:37 11:55 
  511      Luke Caruso          177 Glen Urquhart      b 21:20 12:20 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News