Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carlisle Invitational Cross Country Meet

Carlisle, MA, October 22, 2012

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | JV Boys | JV Girls ]

Teams

             *********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********
 1. Clarke                        
           1    2    8    9   16  (39) (60) =    36
        Christian Herlihy, Daniel O'Donoghue, Krishna Suraj, David Stump,
        Michael O'Donoghue, Jeffrey Gordon, Riley Walsh
 2. Acton                         
           3    4    5   12   18  (22) (23) =    42
        Tim Davis, Colin Grip, Connor Page, Steven Wood, Brendan Cron, Jacob
        Kline, Patrick Nero
 3. Diamond                       
          13   21   30   31   48  (61) (69) =   143
        Nick Manickas-Hil, Matt Stevens, Max Jesurum, Louie Golowich, Drew
        Kelly, Devon Wells, Coen Huizer
 4. Wellesley                     
           6   15   26   36   81  (85) (89) =   164
        Jamie Mazzola, Max Perozak, Ben Matjka, Caleb Giess, Matt Harrington,
        Chris Komjathy, D.J. Olson
 5. Sudbury                       
          17   34   37   44   54  (71) (73) =   186
        Kyle Phelan, Jack Parker, Andrew LaScaleia, David Cincotta, Ryan
        Weintraub, Max Lustig, Owen Sherrin
 6. Belmont                       
           7   24   32   58   66  (67) (76) =   187
        Calvin Perkins, Wilder Manion, TJ Rhone, Paul Roche, Josh Ryan, Connor
        Quinn, Dallin Kelley
 7. Needham                       
          40   41   47   56   62  (68) (72) =   246
        Duncan Shaver, Alex Partridge, Chris Spyropoulos, Jack Dateo, David
        Muir, Jeremy Xu, Jackson Segal
 8. Concord                       
          19   38   45   75   78  (79) (82) =   255
        Owen Bailey, Michael Driscoll, Jimmy McGuinness, Ben Kacher, Henry
        Nelson, Tim McClure, Brendan Fitzgerald
 9. Kennedy                       
          20   29   55   74   88  (95)(110) =   266
        Owen Chase, Cam McGill, Luke O'Hare, Dylan Lavallee, Kyle Burati,
        Chris Reardon, Kyle Dewitt
10. Carlisle                      
          28   50   53   59   77  (84)      =   267
        Joseph Poirer, Alex Lewis, Jed Westwater, Chris Ratcliffe, Douglas
        Stevenson, Theo Ball
11. Newton                        
          10   33   42   91   92 (100)(101) =   268
        Peter Stephens, Chace Khan, Noah Shelton, Danny Spatz, Andrew Roberts,
        Will Licho, Aidan O'Flaherty
12. Wilson                        
          14   51   65   83   86  (93)(106) =   299
        Townsend Morey, Connor Giersch, Peter Ryan, Danny Dubsky, James
        McQuillen, Connor Jones, Casey Kuehnapfel
13. Bedford                       
          11   46   70   90   94  (97) (98) =   311
        Weisman, Alex, Hayes, Harrison, Carpenter, Liam, Silver, Liam,
        Hamilton, Aaron, Dressel, Stephen, Holley, Nolan
14. Mystic Valley                 
          27   43   80   87  122            =   359
        Ryan Kinnon, Andrew Hogan, Daniel Riley, Matthew Hogan, Justin
        Chenh Tu
15. Lincoln                       
          49   63   96  103  108 (118)(120) =   419
        Aidan Dermady, Henderson Sykes, Aidan Doyal, Kevin Telfer, Eli
        Eckhouse, Nick Soukup, Chris Bursaw
16. Wayland                       
          25   52  111  114  119 (121)      =   421
        brendan kiernan, christian boschetto, chris laven, joe orandello, tim
        dowling, steven russo
17. Hanscom                       
          57   64   99  109  115 (116)(117) =   444
        Ryan Sarra, Colton Klein, Kwameer Gindraw, Josiah Spain, Cameron Long,
        Ashton Berrie, Michael Pataki
18. Hopkinton                     
          35  102  104  105  107 (112)(113) =   453
        Jeremy Hazzard, Matt Paolucci, Zack Sisitsky, Nate Pucci, Will
        Abernathy, Cael Maceachern, Victor Chiang

             *********** GIRLS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********
 1. Diamond                       
           3    6    9   11   12  (14) (22) =    41
        Grace Leighteiser, Mary Devellis, Elise Counsell, Hanna Tuomi, Cam Cyr,
        Lindsey Porter, Danielle Kerr
 2. Wellesley                     
           4   15   19   25   27  (28) (52) =    90
        Grace Rademacher, Olivia Vernon, Emily Meara, Jasmine Tiamfook, Hannah
        Reiders, Madeline Reiders, Megan Kruger
 3. Acton                         
           7   31   34   44   50  (61) (66) =   166
        Cece Orcutt, Courtney Robb, Ellen Malloy, Ruby Antonioli, Alice Ying,
        Lauren Khosla, Rose Schuft
 3. Concord                       
          10   18   26   30   82  (85) (95) =   166
        Margaret Hedeman, Ciara Lawlor, Louisa Stevens, Kinley Miller, Sarah
        Hutchinson, Libby Hunter, Jaclynn Lasorsa
 5. Belmont                       
          20   21   35   43   48  (60) (64) =   167
        Julia Cella, Emma Sass, Ally Bailey, Jenna Magno, Camilla Carere,
        Sofia Noorouzi, Rachel Berets
 6. Newton                        
           1   17   36   53   69  (87) (89) =   176
        Clare Martin, Emily Bulczynski, Shannon Laughlin, Lindsey Lieb,
        Dominica Pechan, Allie Arruda, Anna Neumann
 7. Carlisle                      
          29   32   39   41   42  (45) (62) =   183
        Chloe Cyr, Phoebe Parker, Isabel Parker, Daria Pietropaolo, Katherine
        Bishop, Mia Royce, Camilla Durham
 8. Sudbury                       
          13   49   51   54   58  (67) (71) =   225
        Dana Murphy, Kylie Cadegan, Cici Barns, Elizabeth Concannon, Izzy Ross,
        Kelly Wollin, Hannah Chen
 9. Hopkinton                     
           5    8   65   73   90  (92) (93) =   241
        Molly Hawkins, Rachel Gooley, Kerry Driscoll, Calli Korbey, Sarah Todd,
        Grace Marquedant, Julia Burdulis
10. Kennedy                       
          16   24   63   70   80 (112)      =   253
        Grace Connolly, Nicole Maxwell, Emily Marston, Paige Edwards, Julia
        Wynn, Joyce Libbin
11. Clarke                        
          37   46   47   56   75  (76) (77) =   261
        Sophie Chong, Lien Huang, Natalie Moon, Cat Krupka, Alexis Bain,
        Hillary Cameron, Maeve Stang-Osborn
12. Lincoln                       
          23   40   72   98  101 (102)(107) =   334
        Laura Appleby, Callie Breiter, Olivia Pistorio, Lucy Bergeron, Eva
        Elder, Anna Shorb, Lucy Chatfield
13. Needham                       
          38   59   79   81   86  (88) (94) =   343
        Ellie Cullen, Emma Patz, Stephanie Mittaz, Molly Retik, Julie Coffman,
        Lily Altman, Emily Grass
14. Wayland                       
           2   78   83  108  115 (121)      =   386
        sarah tully, jessica DeMassi, sophia calder, lily toto, elisa zhang,
        amanda keyes
15. Bedford                       
          55   57   84   96  100 (103)(104) =   392
        En, Savannah, DeVellis, Angelina, Naldin, Rebecca, Gong, Michelle,
        Medwar, Juila, Tazzi, Camilla, Winkler, Kathryn
16. Hanscom                       
          33   91  105  106  110 (118)(120) =   445
        Veronica Sequin, Taylor Golembieski, Selena Burrell, Mia Matos, Emily
        Sarra, MacKenzie Turner, Tamarah Lyles
17. Wilson                        
          68   74   97   99  111 (113)(114) =   449
        Mila Barrera, Anna Hoyt, Maddy Howland, Teresa Morley-McLau, Sarah
        Dwyer, Sarah Strand, Emily Hawley
18. Mystic Valley                 
         109  116  117  119  122 (123)(124) =   583
        Katya Morales, Jesse Orton, Lily Spero, Ashley Buggy, Eve Artz, Soleil
        Francois, Kiara Awunti

                *********** BOYS JV TEAM SCORE **********
 1. Acton                         
           1    2    3    4    5   (9) (20) =    15
        Jack Culhane, Avery Durrant, Liam Hanlon, Joshua Whitehead, Owen
        Webster, Liam Smith, Edward Cronin
 2. Clarke                        
           7    8   10   12   23  (28) (29) =    60
        Daniel Kim, Jeremy Bernier, Thomas Lingard, Nick Connolly, Louis
        Straaton, Max Seidel, Chris Purdy
 3. Sudbury                       
          13   14   17   19   21  (24) (37) =    84
        Conor Lee, Conrad Pierce, Steven Burke, Peter Lindblom, Michael
        Kennedy, Collin Kelly, Andy Shew
 4. Needham                       
           6   11   25   33   35  (45) (59) =   110
        Andrew Arenella, Michael Finucani, Conor McGovern, Robert Strollo,
        Sebastian LeMay, Michael Packard, Evan Anderson
 5. Belmont                       
          22   26   30   34   46  (47) (48) =   158
        Drew Bodmer, James Jang, Nate Lichaico, Ben Crocker, Owen Pickette,
        Luca Sivers, Joseph Yoon
 6. Diamond                       
          15   32   40   44   54  (62) (64) =   185
        Eli Gappelberg, Brendan Kim, Nick Newton-Cheh, Brandon Hernandez, Sam
        Keyes, Hugo Phelps, Roee Meyuhas
 7. Carlisle                      
          16   41   49   51   55  (68) (69) =   212
        Colin Doherty, Wyatt Hickman, Aidan Nuzum-Clark, James Sibley, Josh
        Bohn, Matthew Li, Ben Fink
 8. Wellesley                     
          27   36   56   60   61  (86) (97) =   240
        J.J. Alison, Jamison O'Neill, James Baroz, Sam Steen, Ryan Joy, Eric
        Fitchell, Luke Cohen-Abeles
 9. Newton                        
          18   50   71   74   76  (79) (91) =   289
        Jack Landrigan, Kevin Kwang, Simon Steele, Josh Stuhlreher, Jordi
        Boulerice, Danny Lachman, Timmy Leong
10. Concord                       
          31   63   67   70   87  (89) (90) =   318
        Noam Holin, Michael Avakian, Tyler Lee, Lukas Gernon, Jason Genova,
        Thomas Sutter, George deBlois
10. Wilson                        
          42   43   66   82   85  (92) (96) =   318
        Ben Steenkamp, Nick Troccolo, Casey Barrasso, Charlie Cotter, Jason
        Seigel, Eddie Beasley, Nick Raffi
12. Kennedy                       
          52   53   72   73   75  (77) (88) =   325
        Declan McMahon, Brian Reese, Declan Page, Brendan Knapp, Brett Olen,
        James Lilly, Sam Bianco
13. Lincoln                       
          39   57   65   80   93  (94) (99) =   334
        Nathan Soukup, Simon Perry, Ben Altman, Ethan Payne, Quincy Payne,
        Owen Finsthwait, Niall Dermady
14. Hopkinton                     
          38   83   84  102  103 (104)(105) =   410
        Will Ciesinski, Sam Cestari, Patrick Murphy, Stephan Auslander, Dan
        Moreno, Darren Bates, James Desmond
14. Hanscom                       
          58   78   81   95   98 (100)(101) =   410
        Jared Whitby, Sebastin Rodriquez, Tyler Fournier, Darius Winthrow,
        Asher Spain, Tyller Lefebvre, Drew Glenn

               *********** GIRLS JV TEAM SCORE **********
 1. Diamond                       
           1    2    3    4    5  (12) (13) =    15
        Jocelyn Geller, Whitney Hodge, Sharon Shin, Anna Kohlasch, Maya
        Barrett-Tzan, Julia Chiang, Amy Agne
 2. Belmont                       
           7    8    9   11   15  (24) (43) =    50
        Ally Meringer, Abby Anderson, Sophia Haska, Danielle Baiany, Lauren
        LaFauci, Julia Chase, Anna Dibble
 3. Carlisle                      
          10   17   18   26   27  (28) (33) =    98
        Gabby Walsh, Andrea Brown, Whitney Nash, Caroline Stevenson, Grace
        Durlacher, Katie Faber, Chloe Kidder
 4. Acton                         
          16   19   20   21   34  (40) (46) =   110
        Phoebe Wessel, Kaitlyn Yeh, Bella Saarinen, Ashlyn Durkin, Lily Schuft,
        Devon Lukas, Shay Lukas
 5. Wellesley                     
           6   29   36   45   49  (59) (60) =   165
        Avery Mohan, Katrina Smith, Bridget Ulian, Isabelle maggioni, Jessica
        Sizing, Megan Kelly, C, Coelho
 6. Newton                        
          14   32   41   42   53  (58) (61) =   182
        Midori Sangiolo, Alana Bojar, Juliana Brenner, Samantha Armstrong,
        Jessica Moskowitz, Karen Garber, Adi Shneorson
 7. Hopkinton                     
          22   30   37   39   67  (76) (78) =   195
        Regan Keavany, Emma Griffiths, Meghan Walsh, Amber Walsh, Emma Wailgum,
        Sophie Schneider, Maria Parfenova
 8. Clarke                        
          23   31   50   54   56  (62) (70) =   214
        Sarah Wilner, Isabella Wachsler, Jessica Zedros, Ann Grace Miniutti,
        Ainsley Clark, Bea Barbesino, Claire McCallum
 9. Needham                       
          35   38   48   65   71  (72) (73) =   257
        Grace Lawlor, Alice Blake, Anna Jensen, Ketsia Bernard, Grace Ward,
        Tracy Sexton, Dana Fernandez
10. Sudbury                       
          25   44   52   75   81  (83) (86) =   277
        Sydney Merrill, Leanne Fitzpatrick, Lydia McGrath, Megan Cain,
        Catherine Messina, Dercy Helsingius, Sophie Casciola-T
11. Kennedy                       
          51   63   64   74   80  (98)      =   332
        Brianna Drake, Elizabeth Martson, Ashley Bianco, Carolyn Dye, Sabrina
        Fookson, Cassidy McElhinney
12. Hanscom                       
          47   57   88   89   94  (99)      =   375
        Maddie Sims, Gabriella Fournier, Helena O'Day, Ellie Ferguson, Ari
        Dawkins, Cora Dahlquist
13. Concord                       
          66   77   79   82   84  (85) (87) =   388
        Grace Pacelle, Jenny Jantzen, Hanna Murphy, Eleanor Kuchar, Katie
        Kelly, Leah Jonczyk, Liviya Kovacevic
14. Lincoln                       
          55   68   90   91   93  (96) (97) =   397
        Chloe Pingeon, Emily Chuang, Charlotte Marshall, Helena Darnell,
        Hadley Jevon, Laura Foreman, Tara Christan
15. Wayland                       
          69   92   95  100  101 (102)      =   457
        lucy bartick, callie dayno, madeline malnight, emery dutton, willa
        tise, lauren horowitz





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News