Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carlisle Invitational Cross Country Meet

Carlisle, MA, October 22, 2012

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | JV Girls | Teams ]

JV Boys

                                                                      Page 1

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1    1    3 Jack Culhane       jv  Acton                          12:45 
    2    2    4 Avery Durrant      jv  Acton                          12:57 
    3    3   12 Liam Hanlon        jv  Acton                          12:58 
    4    4    9 Joshua Whitehead   jv  Acton                          13:00 
    5    5    2 Owen Webster       jv  Acton                          13:02 
    6    6  498 Andrew Arenella    jv  Needham                        13:07 
    7    7  194 Daniel Kim         jv  Clarke                         13:08 
    8    8  198 Jeremy Bernier     jv  Clarke                         13:10 
    9    9    8 Liam Smith         jv  Acton                          13:14 
   10   10  205 Thomas Lingard     jv  Clarke                         13:25 
   11   11  495 Michael Finucani   jv  Needham                        13:27 
   12   12  196 Nick Connolly      jv  Clarke                         13:28 
   13   13  599 Conor Lee          jv  Sudbury                        13:29 
   14   14  622 Conrad Pierce      jv  Sudbury                        13:41 
   15   15  293 Eli Gappelberg     jv  Diamond                        13:42 
   16   16  108 Colin Doherty      jv  Carlisle                       13:42 
   17   17  598 Steven Burke       jv  Sudbury                        13:44 
   18   18  543 Jack Landrigan     jv  Newton                         13:47 
   19   19  596 Peter Lindblom     jv  Sudbury                        13:47 
   20   20   10 Edward Cronin      jv  Acton                          13:47 
   21   21  595 Michael Kennedy    jv  Sudbury                        13:49 
   22   22   57 Drew Bodmer        jv  Belmont                        13:49 
   23   23  200 Louis Straaton     jv  Clarke                         13:54 
   24   24  597 Collin Kelly       jv  Sudbury                        13:56 
   25   25  497 Conor McGovern     jv  Needham                        13:57 
   26   26   58 James Jang         jv  Belmont                        13:57 
   27        11 Eliot Mangeolie    jv  Acton                          13:58 
   28         6 Justin Klatt       jv  Acton                          14:00 
   29   27  664 J.J. Alison        jv  Wellesley                      14:00 
   30   28  195 Max Seidel         jv  Clarke                         14:02 
   31         5 Ben Cantrell       jv  Acton                          14:03 
   32   29  202 Chris Purdy        jv  Clarke                         14:04 
   33   30   62 Nate Lichaico      jv  Belmont                        14:07 
   34   31  262 Noam Holin         jv  Concord                        14:08 
   35   32  285 Brendan Kim        jv  Diamond                        14:10 
   36   33  506 Robert Strollo     jv  Needham                        14:10 
   37   34   59 Ben Crocker        jv  Belmont                        14:11 
   38   35  504 Sebastian LeMay    jv  Needham                        14:12 
   39   36  666 Jamison O'Neill    jv  Wellesley                      14:12 
   40   37  594 Andy Shew          jv  Sudbury                        14:14 
   41       602 Michael Blicker    jv  Sudbury                        14:19 
   42       601 Yontan Zur         jv  Sudbury                        14:20 
   43   38  363 Will Ciesinski     jv  Hopkinton                      14:22 
   44       593 Ryan Cusick        jv  Sudbury                        14:23 
   45       201 Richie McNamara    jv  Clarke                         14:24 
   46   39  446 Nathan Soukup      jv  Lincoln                        14:25 
   47   40  288 Nick Newton-Cheh   jv  Diamond                        14:25 
   48   41  143 Wyatt Hickman      jv  Carlisle                       14:28 
   49       199 Jasper Shapiro     jv  Clarke                         14:29 
   50       603 Josh Podolosky     jv  Sudbury                        14:30 






                                                                      Page 2

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
   51   42  703 Ben Steenkamp      jv  Wilson                         14:30 
   52   43  702 Nick Troccolo      jv  Wilson                         14:32 
   53   44  290 Brandon Hernandez  jv  Diamond                        14:32 
   54         1 Andrew Dresser     jv  Acton                          14:32 
   55   45  500 Michael Packard    jv  Needham                        14:35 
   56   46   61 Owen Pickette      jv  Belmont                        14:35 
   57       600 Rylan Forester     jv  Sudbury                        14:35 
   58   47   60 Luca Sivers        jv  Belmont                        14:36 
   59   48   65 Joseph Yoon        jv  Belmont                        14:38 
   60       634 nick estrada       jv  Wayland                        14:39 
   61   49   98 Aidan Nuzum-Clark  jv  Carlisle                       14:40 
   62   50  541 Kevin Kwang        jv  Newton                         14:41 
   63   51  117 James Sibley       jv  Carlisle                       14:42 
   64   52  407 Declan McMahon     jv  Kennedy                        14:43 
   65         7 Luke Rogers        jv  Acton                          14:44 
   66        63 Graham Dennison    jv  Belmont                        14:44 
   67        68 Kevin Martin       jv  Belmont                        14:46 
   68   53  403 Brian Reese        jv  Kennedy                        14:47 
   69   54  294 Sam Keyes          jv  Diamond                        14:48 
   70   55  121 Josh Bohn          jv  Carlisle                       14:48 
   71   56  663 James Baroz        jv  Wellesley                      14:49 
   72   57  445 Simon Perry        jv  Lincoln                        14:49 
   73        64 Alex LaRoche       jv  Belmont                        14:51 
   74   58  326 Jared Whitby       jv  Hanscom                        14:52 
   75   59  501 Evan Anderson      jv  Needham                        14:54 
   76   60  672 Sam Steen          jv  Wellesley                      14:54 
   77   61  662 Ryan Joy           jv  Wellesley                      14:55 
   78       592 Paul Forester      jv  Sudbury                        14:57 
   79   62  291 Hugo Phelps        jv  Diamond                        14:58 
   80       502 Benji Glanz        jv  Needham                        15:02 
   81       204 Matthew Swanson    jv  Clarke                         15:02 
   82   63  234 Michael Avakian    jv  Concord                        15:08 
   83   64  295 Roee Meyuhas       jv  Diamond                        15:09 
   84   65  435 Ben Altman         jv  Lincoln                        15:09 
   85   66  704 Casey Barrasso     jv  Wilson                         15:14 
   86   67  245 Tyler Lee          jv  Concord                        15:14 
   87       503 Cole Fayemi        jv  Needham                        15:14 
   88   68  128 Matthew Li         jv  Carlisle                       15:16 
   89       633 haydn davies       jv  Wayland                        15:16 
   90       296 Blake Brookes      jv  Diamond                        15:17 
   91        66 Owen Loveluck      jv  Belmont                        15:17 
   92   69  104 Ben Fink           jv  Carlisle                       15:19 
   93       286 Essex Gall         jv  Diamond                        15:26 
   94       203 Eli Haber          jv  Clarke                         15:26 
   95   70  240 Lukas Gernon       jv  Concord                        15:30 
   96       505 Henry Kennedy      jv  Needham                        15:33 
   97       129 Miles Kissinger    jv  Carlisle                       15:34 
   98   71  540 Simon Steele       jv  Newton                         15:34 
   99       142 Will Farrelly      jv  Carlisle                       15:38 
  100       499 Alex Spyropoulos   jv  Needham                        15:38 






                                                                      Page 3

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  101       107 Clark Bernardin    jv  Carlisle                       15:41 
  102   72  409 Declan Page        jv  Kennedy                        15:42 
  103        99 Aidan Snorek-Yates jv  Carlisle                       15:43 
  104   73  404 Brendan Knapp      jv  Kennedy                        15:48 
  105   74  550 Josh Stuhlreher    jv  Newton                         15:49 
  106       115 Jake Hatch         jv  Carlisle                       15:50 
  107       109 Davis Van Inweben  jv  Carlisle                       15:51 
  108   75  408 Brett Olen         jv  Kennedy                        15:52 
  109   76  536 Jordi Boulerice    jv  Newton                         15:55 
  110   77  399 James Lilly        jv  Kennedy                        15:55 
  111   78  327 Sebastin Rodriquez jv  Hanscom                        15:56 
  112   79  542 Danny Lachman      jv  Newton                         15:57 
  113   80  443 Ethan Payne        jv  Lincoln                        15:59 
  114   81  325 Tyler Fournier     jv  Hanscom                        15:59 
  115       168 Andy blake         jv  Carlisle                       16:00 
  116        67 Colin Hively       jv  Belmont                        16:00 
  117   82  706 Charlie Cotter     jv  Wilson                         16:05 
  118   83  362 Sam Cestari        jv  Hopkinton                      16:08 
  119   84  367 Patrick Murphy     jv  Hopkinton                      16:10 
  120   85  705 Jason Seigel       jv  Wilson                         16:10 
  121   86  669 Eric Fitchell      jv  Wellesley                      16:11 
  122   87  239 Jason Genova       jv  Concord                        16:11 
  123   88  402 Sam Bianco         jv  Kennedy                        16:19 
  124       137 Ryan West          jv  Carlisle                       16:21 
  125   89  252 Thomas Sutter      jv  Concord                        16:21 
  126   90  237 George deBlois     jv  Concord                        16:24 
  127   91  544 Timmy Leong        jv  Newton                         16:28 
  128       139 Steve Li           jv  Carlisle                       16:29 
  129       138 Sean Doherty       jv  Carlisle                       16:29 
  130       127 Matt Battista      jv  Carlisle                       16:29 
  131       254 Wen-Wei Wong       jv  Concord                        16:30 
  132   92  707 Eddie Beasley      jv  Wilson                         16:33 
  133   93  444 Quincy Payne       jv  Lincoln                        16:34 
  134   94  441 Owen Finsthwait    jv  Lincoln                        16:35 
  135       131 Owen Schmidt       jv  Carlisle                       16:35 
  136       242 Jonathan Hill      jv  Concord                        16:37 
  137       123 Karsten Demay      jv  Carlisle                       16:40 
  138       118 Jeb Morgan         jv  Carlisle                       16:40 
  139       134 Petey Richardson   jv  Carlisle                       16:42 
  140       546 Joey Lorant        jv  Newton                         16:42 
  141   95  333 Darius Winthrow    jv  Hanscom                        16:44 
  142       114 Hugh Schmidt       jv  Carlisle                       16:45 
  143   96  708 Nick Raffi         jv  Wilson                         16:49 
  144       549 Adin Henderson     jv  Newton                         16:51 
  145   97  670 Luke Cohen-Abeles  jv  Wellesley                      16:52 
  146       116 James Grant        jv  Carlisle                       16:52 
  147       247 Jackson Moore      jv  Concord                        16:59 
  148       401 Michael Berelowitz jv  Kennedy                        16:59 
  149       635 andrew kipp        jv  Wayland                        17:08 
  150       113 Griffin Quayle     jv  Carlisle                       17:12 






                                                                      Page 4

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  151       135 Phillip Haddad     jv  Carlisle                       17:13 
  152   98  329 Asher Spain        jv  Hanscom                        17:15 
  153   99  439 Niall Dermady      jv  Lincoln                        17:15 
  154       132 Peter Hart         jv  Carlisle                       17:16 
  155  100  334 Tyller Lefebvre    jv  Hanscom                        17:17 
  156  101  332 Drew Glenn         jv  Hanscom                        17:20 
  157       125 Liam Doherty       jv  Carlisle                       17:25 
  158       545 Gordon Levine      jv  Newton                         17:33 
  159       331 Cruse Otto         jv  Hanscom                        17:34 
  160       668 Sam Higgins        jv  Wellesley                      17:38 
  161       235 Alex Cancio        jv  Concord                        17:43 
  162        97 Aida nIh           jv  Carlisle                       17:50 
  163  102  359 Stephan Auslander  jv  Hopkinton                      17:50 
  164       130 Nicky Lowinger     jv  Carlisle                       17:59 
  165       102 Asa Svegvari       jv  Carlisle                       18:06 
  166       241 Jake Harmon        jv  Concord                        18:07 
  167       120 Jon Koski          jv  Carlisle                       18:12 
  168       112 Ethan Klickstein   jv  Carlisle                       18:14 
  169       105 ben Richarson      jv  Carlisle                       18:28 
  170       141 Veyvey Zhan        jv  Carlisle                       18:31 
  171       330 Marshall LeSavage  jv  Hanscom                        18:31 
  172       539 Harry Mayer        jv  Newton                         18:32 
  173  103  370 Dan Moreno         jv  Hopkinton                      18:36 
  174  104  361 Darren Bates       jv  Hopkinton                      18:47 
  175       250 Adam Riley         jv  Concord                        18:48 
  176       478 Cole Feely         jv  Mystic Valley                  18:49 
  177       479 Allen St. Clair    jv  Mystic Valley                  18:49 
  178       442 Henry Patterson    jv  Lincoln                        18:53 
  179       535 Adam Baker         jv  Newton                         18:56 
  180       119 John Troast        jv  Carlisle                       18:58 
  181       547 Danny Hart         jv  Newton                         18:59 
  182       126 Liam Fink          jv  Carlisle                       18:59 
  183       440 Ben Fasciano       jv  Lincoln                        19:00 
  184       103 Austin Pinard      jv  Carlisle                       19:01 
  185       711 Josh Cotter        jv  Wilson                         19:03 
  186  105  364 James Desmond      jv  Hopkinton                      19:15 
  187       476 Colby Orton        jv  Mystic Valley                  19:15 
  188       251 Jonah Skolnik      jv  Concord                        19:34 
  189       673 Simon Ellis        jv  Wellesley                      19:47 
  190       136 Reid Stoppe        jv  Carlisle                       19:50 
  191       538 Austin Geary       jv  Newton                         19:57 
  192       253 Charles Wang       jv  Concord                        20:04 
  193       248 Arjie Nanda        jv  Concord                        20:18 
  194       365 Hunter Goodrow     jv  Hopkinton                      20:20 
  195       710 Kyle Whitecross    jv  Wilson                         20:30 
  196       712 Tim Foley          jv  Wilson                         20:36 
  197       101 Aris Martinian     jv  Carlisle                       21:36 
  198       369 Devon Rutter       jv  Hopkinton                      22:16 
  199       551 Jason Crowley      jv  Newton                         22:21 
  200       475 Scott Wronski      jv  Mystic Valley                  23:01 






                                                                      Page 5

                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  201       552 Nicholas Fitzpatri jv  Newton                         23:50 
  202       106 Blake Hatch        jv  Carlisle                       25:30 
  203       437 Quincy Day         jv  Lincoln                        29:56 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News