Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BankFive Fly 5k

Fall River, MA, October 21, 2012

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           2d Annual Bank Five-FLY 5K Road Race              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   19:53  6:25    1 19-29    1 M   173 Frank Pearson                                                                          
   2   22:23  7:13    1 50-59    1 F   156 Madalena Boudreau                                                                      
   3   22:24  7:14    2 19-29    2 M   158 Robert Cellas                                                                          
   4   22:39  7:18    1 40-49    3 M   122 Paul Correia                Portland,ME                                                   
   5   22:42  7:19    1 01-18    4 M   161 Zachary Melo                                                                           
   6   22:46  7:21    1 30-39    5 M   126 Thomas Killoran                                                                        
   7   22:52  7:23    1 30-39    2 F   141 Stacie Tokasz                                                                          
   8   22:56  7:24    2 01-18    6 M    75 Logan Pimentel              Dighton,MA                                                    
   9   22:57  7:24    2 40-49    7 M    65 Eric Furtado                Fall River,MA                                                 
  10   23:01  7:25    2 30-39    8 M    87 Kyle Fortier                Swansea,MA                                                    
  11   23:04  7:26    3 30-39    9 M   154 Robert Beatty                                                                          
  12   23:48  7:41    4 30-39   10 M   134 Valter Pereira                                                                         
  13   24:21  7:51    5 30-39   11 M   143 Zac Cooper                                       Survivor                              
  14   24:55  8:02    2 30-39    3 F   137 Melissa White                                                                          
  15   24:58  8:03    3 19-29   12 M    81 KEITH Dubois                NEW BEDFORD,MA                                                
  16   25:00  8:04    1 40-49    4 F    83 Kelly Couturier             Swansea,MA                                                    
  17   25:02  8:05    3 40-49   13 M    82 Marc Couturier              Swansea,MA                                                    
  18   25:05  8:05    6 30-39   14 M   184 John Faria                                                                             
  19   25:09  8:07    7 30-39   15 M   111 Nelson Pereira              Fall River,MA                                                 
  20   25:11  8:07    4 40-49   16 M   104 Mike Bambery                Carver,MA                                                     
  21   25:12  8:08    8 30-39   17 M    79 Michael Farrell             Warwick,RI                                                    
  22   25:16  8:09    9 30-39   18 M    58 Kurt Keaney                 Warwick,RI                                                    
  23   25:33  8:15   10 30-39   19 M    84 John Tomawski               Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  24   25:40  8:17    1 19-29    5 F   133 Megan Moniz                 Somerset,MA                                                   
  25   25:42  8:17    1 50-59   20 M    33 Bill Kelly                  Fall River,MA                                                 
  26   25:44  8:18   11 30-39   21 M   180 Kevin Oliveira                                                                         
  27   26:13  8:27    4 19-29   22 M   152 Jon Vieira                                                                             
  28   26:30  8:33    2 19-29    6 F    70 Emily Domingue              Somerset,MA                                                   
  29   26:40  8:36    5 40-49   23 M   139 Joe Tavares                                                                            
  30   26:41  8:36   12 30-39   24 M   149 Nate Kizer                                                                             
  31   27:07  8:45    3 30-39    7 F    93 Farrah Mello                Fall River,MA                                                 
  32   27:11  8:46    2 40-49    8 F    50 Lori Anne Marshall          Fall River,MA                                                 
  33   27:13  8:47    5 19-29   25 M   162 Andrew Silva                                                                           
  34   27:23  8:50   13 30-39   26 M    71 Meghan Charest              Bristol,RI                                                    
  35   27:24  8:50    4 30-39    9 F    72 Justin Charest              Bristol,RI                                                    
  36   27:32  8:53    2 50-59   27 M    68 Paul Michael                Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  37   27:33  8:53    3 40-49   10 F   183 Cristine Morrissetie                                                                   
  38   27:42  8:56   14 30-39   28 M    24 Nathan Nary                 Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  39   28:07  9:04    5 30-39   11 F    37 Ana Andrade                 Fall River,MA                                                 
  40   28:10  9:05    6 19-29   29 M    28 Justin Saulino              Charlestown,MA                                                
  41   28:12  9:06    4 40-49   12 F    89 Deirdre Busse               New Bedford,MA                                                
  42   28:18  9:08    6 40-49   30 M   160 Paul Levesque                                                                          
  43   28:20  9:08    6 30-39   13 F    92 Aimee Dufresne              Barrington,RI                                                 
  44   28:28  9:11    7 30-39   14 F    64 Michelle Pineault           Tiverton,RI                                                   
  45   28:36  9:14    3 19-29   15 F    51 Tiffany Long                Fall River,MA                                                 
  46   28:38  9:14    5 40-49   16 F    55 Cecilia Huard               Westport,MA                                                   
  47   28:40  9:15    7 40-49   31 M    26 Craig Garcia                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  48   28:43  9:16   15 30-39   32 M    90 Brian Pacheco               Somerset,MA                                                   
  49   28:44  9:16   16 30-39   33 M    23 Jason Beckett               Warwick,RI                                                    
  50   28:49  9:18    6 40-49   17 F    48 Nicole Delisle              Swansea,MA                                                    
  51   28:54  9:19    7 40-49   18 F   113 Barbara Gardner             So Dartmouth,MA                                               
  52   28:58  9:21    8 40-49   19 F   159 Kim Melo                                                                               
  53   29:03  9:22    8 40-49   34 M    46 Thomas Paiva                Swansea,MA                                                    
  54   29:06  9:23    8 30-39   20 F   100 Kimberly Sihavong           Cranston,RI                                                   
  55   29:16  9:26   17 30-39   35 M   181 Aaron Iamarone                                                                         
  56   29:22  9:28    3 50-59   36 M    14 Steven Beal                                                                            
  57   29:28  9:30    9 30-39   21 F    73 Alicia Pimentel             Dighton,MA                                                    
  58   29:41  9:35    4 19-29   22 F     7 Shannon Casey               Middletown,RI                                                 
  59   29:42  9:35    9 40-49   23 F     9 Rosemary Hartnett                                                                      
  60   29:52  9:38   18 30-39   37 M   147 Steve Brown                                                                            
  61   30:06  9:43   10 30-39   24 F    20 Kellie Faria                Little Compton,RI                                             
  62   30:11  9:44   11 30-39   25 F    63 Renee Gonsalves             Swansea,MA                                                    
  63   30:13  9:45   19 30-39   38 M    74 Jeffrey Pimentel            Dighton,MA                                                    
  64   30:14  9:45    5 19-29   26 F   163 Kory Blythe                                                                            
  65   30:14  9:45   12 30-39   27 F    69 Janice Reis                 Fall River,MA                                                 
  66   30:15  9:45    7 19-29   39 M   178 Alex Louro                                                                             
  67   30:16  9:46   20 30-39   40 M    38 John Lam                    Attleboro,MA                                                  
  68   30:18  9:46   13 30-39   28 F    41 Kelly Dumont                Riverside,RI                                                  
  69   30:34  9:52    2 50-59   29 F   179 Holly Bronhard                                                                         
  70   30:46  9:55    8 19-29   41 M   175 Joshua Hankins                                                                         
  71   30:57  9:59   21 30-39   42 M   127 Robert Bothan               Warwick,RI                                                    
  72   31:06 10:02   14 30-39   30 F    56 Kristen Mello               Fall River,MA                                                 
  73   31:16 10:05    4 50-59   43 M   138 Bill Nasser                                                                            
  74   31:27 10:09    5 50-59   44 M   136 John Brandt                                                                            
  75   31:42 10:14   15 30-39   31 F    57 Melissa Panchley            Fall River,MA                                                 
  76   31:58 10:19   10 40-49   32 F   176 Michelle Thomas                                                                        
  77   31:59 10:19   11 40-49   33 F   157 Sue Theriqult                                                                          
  78   32:11 10:23   22 30-39   45 M   150 Kevin Lasarzig                                                                         
  79   32:31 10:29   16 30-39   34 F   140 Lenore Tavares                                   Survivor                              
  80   32:39 10:32   17 30-39   35 F    86 Julie Lasarzig              Warwick,RI                                                    
  81   32:46 10:34   12 40-49   36 F    67 Sherry Michael              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  82   33:02 10:39   18 30-39   37 F    99 Catherine Raymond           East Greenwich,RI                                             
  83   32:56 10:37   19 30-39   38 F   105 Heidi Lecomte               Westport,MA                                                   
  84   32:49 10:35   23 30-39   46 M   102 Patrick Burke               Fall River,MA                                                 
  85   32:42 10:33   24 30-39   47 M   114 Jason Poissant              Berkley,MA                                                    
  86   32:36 10:31    6 50-59   48 M    85 Steven Garant               Lakeville,MA                                                  
  87   32:45 10:34    9 19-29   49 M   177 Gary Martins                                                                           
  88   32:50 10:35   25 30-39   50 M    88 Paul Berube                 Fall River,MA                                                 
  89   32:55 10:37   20 30-39   39 F    78 Stacy Farrell               Warwick,RI                                                    
  90   33:04 10:40    6 19-29   40 F    10 Crystal Vine                                                                           
  91   33:14 10:43    9 40-49   51 M   169 Frank O'Reagan                                                                         
  92   33:18 10:45   10 40-49   52 M   132 Jeff Medeiros                                                                          
  93   33:23 10:46   26 30-39   53 M   171 David Jennings                                                                         
  94   33:32 10:49   27 30-39   54 M    80 Jeffrey Bacon               Somerset,MA                                                   
  95   33:42 10:52   28 30-39   55 M   146 Glen Golden                                                                            
  96   33:46 10:54   29 30-39   56 M   103 Michael Medeiros            Dighton,MA                                                    
  97   33:51 10:55    7 19-29   41 F    18 Brittany Sanbento                                                                      
  98   33:52 10:55   10 19-29   57 M   168 Ryan Hebda                                                                             
  99   33:54 10:56   30 30-39   58 M   115 Jason Lewis                 Fall River,MA                                                 
 100   33:57 10:57   11 40-49   59 M    91 Roger St.Martin             Westport,MA                                                   
 101   34:00 10:58   31 30-39   60 M   125 Matthew Camara              Fall River,MA                                                 
 102   34:02 10:59   12 40-49   61 M   174 Todd Young                                                                             
 103   34:03 10:59   13 40-49   42 F    47 Meredith Paiva              Swansea,MA                                                    
 104   34:37 11:10   14 40-49   43 F    39 Alayne White                Bristol,RI                                                    
 105   34:38 11:10    1 60-69   62 M    40 Michael Castaldi            Bristol,RI                                                    
 106   34:41 11:11   15 40-49   44 F    27 Kerri Garcia                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 107   35:17 11:23   32 30-39   63 M    19 Jerry Auclair               Middletown,RI                                                 
 108   35:18 11:23   21 30-39   45 F   151 Ashley Marguie                                                                         
 109   35:20 11:24   22 30-39   46 F   128 Diane Botham                Warwickri,RI                                                  
 110   35:21 11:24   23 30-39   47 F    59 Andria Keaney               Warwick,RI                                                    
 111   35:22 11:25   24 30-39   48 F   148 Christine Brown                                                                        
 112   35:32 11:28   16 40-49   49 F     3 Lisa Celil                                                                             
 113   35:46 11:32    8 19-29   50 F   153 Lindsay Walsh                                                                          
 114   35:45 11:32    9 19-29   51 F   155 Nicole Tucker                                                                          
 115   35:59 11:36    1 01-18   52 F     2 Julia Medeiros                                                                         
 116   36:27 11:45   17 40-49   53 F   124 Kerri Nunes                 Westport,MA                                                   
 117   36:50 11:53   18 40-49   54 F    11 Sandra Correiro                                                                        
 118   37:12 12:00    1 60-69   55 F    29 Judy Gilbert                Little Compton,RI                                             
 119   37:19 12:02     Age?     56 F    15 Bonnie Cleary                                                                          
 120   37:54 12:14   25 30-39   57 F   106 Jennifer Dubois             New Bedford,MA                                                
 121   38:16 12:21   33 30-39   64 M   142 Roberto Salas                                                                          
 122   38:36 12:27   11 19-29   65 M   135 David Chippendale           Somerset,MA                                                   
 123   38:55 12:33    2 01-18   58 F    97 Jillianne Chippendale       Swansea,MA                                                    
 124   38:49 12:31   13 40-49   66 M     1 Paul Medeiros                                                                          
 125   39:22 12:42   26 30-39   59 F    25 Shelley Botelho             Fall River,MA                                                 
 126   39:33 12:45   34 30-39   67 M   112 Scott Tucker                Warwick,RI                                                    
 127   38:56 12:34   27 30-39   60 F   166 Kim Raposo-Busa                                                                        
 128   41:09 13:16   28 30-39   61 F   123 Stacy Camara                                                                           
 129   41:10 13:17   29 30-39   62 F    34 Kelly Pontes                Spring,TX                                                     
 130   41:11 13:17   30 30-39   63 F    35 Corey Anderson              Fall River,MA                                                 
 131   42:20 13:39    1 70-98   68 M    13 Robert Dusresne                                                                        
 132   42:29 13:42   19 40-49   64 F   165 Patti Carreiro                                                                         
 133   42:50 13:49   20 40-49   65 F    43 LORRAINE Pacheco            TAUNTON,MA                                                    
 134   42:51 13:49    3 50-59   66 F    98 Linda Garant                Lakeville,MA         Survivor                                 
 135   43:20 13:59    2 60-69   69 M   131 Robert Kelly                                                                           
 136   43:49 14:08    4 50-59   67 F     8 Ann Hartnett                                                                           
 137   44:49 14:27   21 40-49   68 F    96 Donna Mellen                Swansea,MA                                                    
 138   44:48 14:27   14 40-49   70 M    95 James Mellen                Swansea,MA                                                    
 139   45:58 14:50   31 30-39   69 F    60 Cindy Arruda                Fall River,MA                                                 
 140   50:27 16:16   15 40-49   71 M   172 Gary Santerrre                                                                         
 141   50:27 16:16   32 30-39   70 F   167 Vickie Roposo                                                                          
 142   50:28 16:17   35 30-39   72 M   170 Gershon Raposo                                                                         
 143   50:31 16:18    3 01-18   71 F   110 Malia Aguiar                Fall River,MA                                                 
 144   50:34 16:19   33 30-39   72 F   108 Jennifer Aguiar             Fall River,MA                                                 
 145   50:36 16:19    4 01-18   73 F   109 Mya Aguiar                  Fall River,MA                                                 
 146   50:39 16:20   36 30-39   73 M   107 Paul Aguiar                 Fall River,MA                                                 
 147   52:40 16:59    2 70-98   74 M    21 Andrew Primo                                                                           
 148   52:41 17:00    2 60-69   74 F    22 Eileen Primo                                                                           
 149   52:59 17:05    3 60-69   75 F    12 Shirley Dusresne                                                                       
 150   54:58 17:44   34 30-39   76 F   182 Jody Williams                                                                          
 151   54:58 17:44   35 30-39   77 F    66 Nicole Pereira              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 152   57:30 18:33   22 40-49   78 F    44 WANDA Foley                 FALL RIVER,MA                                                 
 153   57:30 18:33   10 19-29   79 F    45 HALEY Foley                 FALL RIVER,MA                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News