Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

6th Annual Nun Run 5k Road Race & Walk

Chatham, MA, October 20, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Groups


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:14  7:30    1 60-69   12 M   138 Dave Hegner                 S Ddennis,MA                                                 
 2     25:20  8:10    2 60-69   17 M     8 Mark Callahan               Sherborn,MA                                                  
 3     26:31  8:33    3 60-69   21 M    36 Ralph Giangregorio          South Dennis,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    1 50-59    9 M   151 Larry Bellivau              Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     23:27  7:34    2 50-59   14 M   135 Michael Hamrock             W Rox,MA                                                     
 3     26:01  8:24    3 50-59   18 M   139 Steve Bebrin                Vernon,CT                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:51  7:22    1 40-49   10 M    32 Jon Ferguson                Buzzards Bay,,MA                                             
 2     22:53  7:23    2 40-49   11 M   156 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     27:16  8:48    3 40-49   26 M   125 Frank Mirisola              Brewster,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:29  6:36    1 30-39    2 M   118 Joseph Webster              S Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     21:02  6:47    2 30-39    3 M    43 William Hancox              Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:46  7:01    3 30-39    6 M    84 Jason Parrent               Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:28  6:36    1 19-29    1 M   154 Devon Dray                  Carlisle,MA                                                  
 2     21:16  6:52    2 19-29    4 M    70 James McLarney              Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:40  6:59    3 19-29    5 M   142 Kyle Merrill                S Dennis,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:35 14:04    1 70-98   88 F    30 Lucy Duffy                  Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:32  7:55    1 60-69   11 F    21 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                    
 2     24:53  8:02    2 60-69   17 F    60 Janet Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                   
 3     37:44 12:10    3 60-69   80 F    12 Patricia Caveney            Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:05  8:05    1 50-59   18 F     7 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     25:30  8:14    2 50-59   19 F     3 Anne Batchelder             Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     28:35  9:13    3 50-59   34 F    20 Donna Conroy                East Harwich,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:14  6:51    1 40-49    2 F   149 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     21:31  6:56    2 40-49    3 F    93 Kimberly Robbins            S. Chatham,MA                                                
 3     22:48  7:21    3 40-49    6 F   111 Stephanie Therrien          Oakville,CT                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:34  6:38    1 30-39    1 F   140 Catherine Graciano          Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     22:38  7:18    2 30-39    5 F    87 Jennifer Peterson           Harwich,MA                                                   
 3     23:36  7:37    3 30-39    9 F   126 Mary Beth Travers           Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:34  7:36    1 19-29    8 F    56 Sarah Kane                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     24:43  7:58    2 19-29   14 F   128 Courtney Polhemus           Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     24:51  8:01    3 19-29   16 F    50 Katie Horan                 Hanover,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:59  7:05    1 01-18    4 F    23 Olivia Cuneo                Williston,VT                                                 
 2     24:37  7:56    2 01-18   13 F    67 Marika Massey-Bierman       Burlington,VT                                                
 3     26:23  8:31    3 01-18   21 F    68 Quincy Massey-Bierman       Burlington,VT                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:28  6:36    1 19-29    1 M   154 Devon Dray                  Carlisle,MA                                                  
 2     20:29  6:36    1 30-39    2 M   118 Joseph Webster              S Yarmouth,MA                                                
 3     21:02  6:47    2 30-39    3 M    43 William Hancox              Boston,MA                                                    
 4     21:16  6:52    2 19-29    4 M    70 James McLarney              Boston,MA                                                    
 5     21:40  6:59    3 19-29    5 M   142 Kyle Merrill                S Dennis,MA                                                  
 6     21:46  7:01    3 30-39    6 M    84 Jason Parrent               Harwich,MA                                                   
 7     21:51  7:03    4 30-39    7 M   145 Matt Holden                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 8     22:03  7:07    5 30-39    8 M    61 Tim Kiley                   Harwich,MA                                                   
 9     22:19  7:12    1 50-59    9 M   151 Larry Bellivau              Chatham,MA                                                   
 10    22:51  7:22    1 40-49   10 M    32 Jon Ferguson                Buzzards Bay,,MA                                              
 11    22:53  7:23    2 40-49   11 M   156 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                    
 12    23:14  7:30    1 60-69   12 M   138 Dave Hegner                 S Ddennis,MA                                                  
 13    23:21  7:32    6 30-39   13 M   129 Aaron Polhemus              Chatham,MA                                                    
 14    23:27  7:34    2 50-59   14 M   135 Michael Hamrock             W Rox,MA                                                      
 15    25:06  8:06    7 30-39   15 M    88 Allan Peterson              Harwich,MA                                                    
 16    25:10  8:07    8 30-39   16 M   106 Nate Spada                  South Boston,MA                                               
 17    25:20  8:10    2 60-69   17 M     8 Mark Callahan               Sherborn,MA                                                   
 18    26:01  8:24    3 50-59   18 M   139 Steve Bebrin                Vernon,CT                                                     
 19    26:14  8:28    9 30-39   19 M   160 Matt Kelley                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 20    26:28  8:32   10 30-39   20 M    57 Josh Kane                   Manchester,CT                                                 
 21    26:31  8:33    3 60-69   21 M    36 Ralph Giangregorio          South Dennis,MA                                               
 22    26:39  8:36    4 60-69   22 M    48 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
 23    26:46  8:38    4 19-29   23 M    45 Peter Hardy                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 24    27:04  8:44    5 60-69   24 M     1 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    27:09  8:45    4 50-59   25 M    80 Kevin O'Connor              Brewster,MA                                                   
 26    27:16  8:48    3 40-49   26 M   125 Frank Mirisola              Brewster,MA                                                   
 27    27:16  8:48     Age?     27 M   127 George Bausch               Brewster,MA                                                   
 28    28:07  9:04    6 60-69   28 M   108 Mike Sullivan               Dennis,MA                                                     
 29    28:30  9:12   11 30-39   29 M    54 Bill Irey                   Bourne,MA                                                     
 30    28:35  9:13    5 19-29   30 M    95 John Ross                   Dedham,MA                                                     
 31    29:07  9:24    5 50-59   31 M   112 Derek Therrien              Oakville,CT                                                   
 32    29:20  9:28    6 19-29   32 M   115 Alex Verity                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 33    29:34  9:32    4 40-49   33 M    97 Domenic Santoro             Chatham,MA                                                    
 34    29:37  9:33    6 50-59   34 M    98 Paul Schwabe                East Harwich,MA                                               
 35    29:44  9:35    5 40-49   35 M    64 Jeff Lombard                E. Dennis,MA                                                  
 36    30:00  9:41    7 50-59   36 M   137 Dan Siddell                 East Dennis,MA                                                
 37    31:13 10:04    8 50-59   37 M   147 John Bailey                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 38    32:22 10:26   12 30-39   38 M   124 Jason Clark                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 39    32:39 10:32    6 40-49   39 M   121 Steve Poskanzer             Chatham,MA                                                    
 40    32:45 10:34    9 50-59   40 M    19 Gary Conroy                 East Harwich,MA                                               
 41    32:45 10:34    7 60-69   41 M    69 John McIsaac                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 42    33:41 10:52    7 40-49   42 M    71 Paul McLaughlin             Burlington,MA                                                 
 43    33:47 10:54   13 30-39   43 M   100 Justin Scott                Chatham,MA                                                    
 44    34:52 11:15    8 60-69   44 M    13 James Caveney               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    35:13 11:22    9 60-69   45 M    29 Stephen Doyle               Brewster,MA                                                   
 46    43:04 13:54   10 50-59   46 M    41 Richard Hagopian            Harwich,MA                                                    
 47    44:19 14:18   11 50-59   47 M   153 John Demarest                                                                          
 48    44:46 14:26   12 50-59   48 M   104 Mitch Snyder                Chatham,MA                                                    
 49    49:56 16:06   14 30-39   49 M    17 Jeremy Collins              Harwich,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:34  6:38    1 30-39    1 F   140 Catherine Graciano          Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     21:14  6:51    1 40-49    2 F   149 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                   
 3     21:31  6:56    2 40-49    3 F    93 Kimberly Robbins            S. Chatham,MA                                                
 4     21:59  7:05    1 01-18    4 F    23 Olivia Cuneo                Williston,VT                                                 
 5     22:38  7:18    2 30-39    5 F    87 Jennifer Peterson           Harwich,MA                                                   
 6     22:48  7:21    3 40-49    6 F   111 Stephanie Therrien          Oakville,CT                                                  
 7     22:58  7:25    4 40-49    7 F   107 Heather Stevens             Eastham,MA                                                   
 8     23:34  7:36    1 19-29    8 F    56 Sarah Kane                  Boston,MA                                                    
 9     23:36  7:37    3 30-39    9 F   126 Mary Beth Travers           Brewster,MA                                                  
 10    24:27  7:53    5 40-49   10 F   159 Jayne Hunter                Osterville,MA                                                 
 11    24:32  7:55    1 60-69   11 F    21 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                     
 12    24:33  7:55    4 30-39   12 F     5 Alexandra Benjamin          Boston,MA                                                     
 13    24:37  7:56    2 01-18   13 F    67 Marika Massey-Bierman       Burlington,VT                                                 
 14    24:43  7:58    2 19-29   14 F   128 Courtney Polhemus           Chatham,MA                                                    
 15    24:43  7:58    5 30-39   15 F    86 Heather Pearston            Harwich,MA                                                    
 16    24:51  8:01    3 19-29   16 F    50 Katie Horan                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 17    24:53  8:02    2 60-69   17 F    60 Janet Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                    
 18    25:05  8:05    1 50-59   18 F     7 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                    
 19    25:30  8:14    2 50-59   19 F     3 Anne Batchelder             Chatham,MA                                                    
 20    26:02  8:24    4 19-29   20 F   152 Kaitlin Downing             Hopedale,MA                                                   
 21    26:23  8:31    3 01-18   21 F    68 Quincy Massey-Bierman       Burlington,VT                                                 
 22    26:40  8:36    5 19-29   22 F   144 Emily Simard                Harwich Port,MA                                               
 23    26:46  8:38    6 30-39   23 F    46 Christine Hardy             Harwich,MA                                                    
 24    26:51  8:40    7 30-39   24 F    79 Mollie O'Brien              South Boston,MA                                               
 25    26:54  8:41    6 40-49   25 F    90 Eileen Poitras              Harwich,MA                                                    
 26    26:59  8:42    7 40-49   26 F   130 Cheri Karras                Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 27    27:12  8:46    6 19-29   27 F   148 Megan Przygocki             Brewster,MA                                                   
 28    27:39  8:55    8 30-39   28 F    91 Sarah Porzig                Eastham,MA                                                    
 29    27:43  8:56    8 40-49   29 F   141 Marcie Thorngate Smith      Harwich,MA                                                    
 30    27:49  8:58    9 30-39   30 F    14 Kate Clark                  Stow,MA                                                       
 31    28:02  9:03    4 01-18   31 F    78 Hannah Novotny              Harwich,MA                                                    
 32    28:05  9:04    9 40-49   32 F    66 Melissa Marshall            Harwich,MA                                                    
 33    28:30  9:12    7 19-29   33 F    53 Hillary Irey                Bourne,MA                                                     
 34    28:35  9:13    3 50-59   34 F    20 Donna Conroy                East Harwich,MA                                               
 35    28:35  9:13   10 30-39   35 F    55 Tommara Jacobs              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    28:50  9:18   10 40-49   36 F     6 Bethann Bonacci                                                                        
 37    28:52  9:19   11 30-39   37 F   162 Allison Warren              Chatham,MA                                                    
 38    29:15  9:26   12 30-39   38 F    99 Nancy Scott                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 39    29:15  9:26   13 30-39   39 F    35 Heather Giangregorio        South Dennis,MA                                               
 40    29:20  9:28   14 30-39   40 F     9 Monica Capobianco           Dedham,MA                                                     
 41    29:41  9:35    8 19-29   41 F   131 Melissa Clarke              Brewster,MA                                                   
 42    29:41  9:35   15 30-39   42 F   132 Claire Fitz-Gerald          Harwich,MA                                                    
 43    29:46  9:36   11 40-49   43 F    31 Jan Felt                    Orleans,MA                                                    
 44    29:46  9:36   16 30-39   44 F   158 Agena Underwood             Chatham,MA                                                    
 45    29:48  9:37   17 30-39   45 F    37 Kathryn Gilley              Chatham,MA                                                    
 46    29:49  9:37   18 30-39   46 F   163 Nancy Peterson              Harwich,MA                                                    
 47    30:06  9:43   19 30-39   47 F    10 Kerri Carafoli              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    30:24  9:48    4 50-59   48 F    33 Kathy Flanagan              Stoughton,MA                                                  
 49    30:26  9:49    5 50-59   49 F   161 Kathleen Donough            Byfield,MA                                                    
 50    30:32  9:51   20 30-39   50 F    38 Cat Glennan                 Tiverton,RI                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News