Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Barbieri School 5k Run/Walk

Framingham, MA, October 14, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:56  5:08    1 20-29    1 M  1181 Nick Welch                  Somerville,MA                                                
 2     16:08  5:12    1 30-39    2 M  1227 Benjamin Ndaya              Chelmsford,MA                                                
 3     17:18  5:35    2 20-29    3 M  1189 Jerzy Eisenberg Guyot       Somerville,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:55  6:06    1 30-39    1 F  1030 Jodie Conway                Framingham,MA                                                
 2     21:38  6:59    2 30-39    2 F  1034 Katharine D'Aquino          Framingham,MA                                                
 3     22:24  7:14    3 30-39    3 F  1157 Katherine Pyskaty           Lexington,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:41  9:35    1 60-98   25 M  1055 James Finn                  Framingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:07  6:29    1 50-59    7 M  1222 Mark Bugden                 Natick,MA                                                    
 2     23:56  7:43    2 50-59   10 M  1208 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     27:40  8:55    3 50-59   21 M  1207 David Johndrow              Fram,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:21  7:32    1 40-49    8 M  1129 Bob Moore                   Framingham,MA                                                
 2     24:35  7:56    2 40-49   11 M  1162 David Remis                 Framingham,MA                                                
 3     24:48  8:00    3 40-49   12 M  1040 John Dillon                 Framingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:09  5:51    2 30-39    5 M  1205 Paul Reilly                 Northbridge,MA                                               
 2     18:23  5:56    3 30-39    6 M  1197 Patrick Cullen              Fram,MA                                                      
 3     23:26  7:34    4 30-39    9 M  1090 Marc Jobin                  Framingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:05  5:50    3 20-29    4 M  1226 Samuel Mutiria              Lowell,MA                                                    
 2     27:46  8:57    4 20-29   22 M  1239 Guillerno Suavez            Fram,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:28  8:32    1 01-14   14 M  1209 James Allen                 Fram,MA                                                      
 2     26:37  8:35    2 01-14   15 M  1204 Marlon Londono              Fram,MA                                                      
 3     26:53  8:40    3 01-14   18 M  1016 Emmet Bernstein             Framingham,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:16 12:59    1 60-98   51 F  1105 Patricia Kryzak             Framingham,MA                                                
 2     49:56 16:06    2 60-98   59 F  1218 Angenlo Estrilda            Fram,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:44  8:57    1 50-59   11 F  1221 Christine Carson Bugden     Natick,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:51  7:42    1 40-49    4 F  1047 Sandy Dupcak                Framingham,MA                                                
 2     26:50  8:39    2 40-49    9 F  1111 Elizabeth Lehnertz          Framingham,MA                                                
 3     27:07  8:45    3 40-49   10 F  1063 Sara Hamerla                Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:05  8:05    4 30-39    5 F  1076 Stephanie Hohenstein        Framingham,MA                                                
 2     25:10  8:07    5 30-39    6 F  1052 Jenifer Feaster             Framingham,MA                                                
 3     25:14  8:08    6 30-39    7 F  1078 Kristen Houlker             Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:23  8:11    1 20-29    8 F  1082 Ana Hoyos                   Somerville,MA                                                
 2     30:14  9:45    2 20-29   17 F  1171 VANESSA Sharrow             FRAMINGHAM,MA                                                
 3     31:02 10:01    3 20-29   21 F  1188 Antonella D'Eramo           Somerville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:15 11:22    1 15-19   35 F  1191 Carly DeMedio               Fram,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:51  9:57    1 01-14   20 F  1049 Emily Dupcak                Framingham,MA                                                
 2     31:59 10:19    2 01-14   25 F  1069 Cecelia Hampton             Framingham,MA                                                
 3     33:56 10:57    3 01-14   31 F  1214 Anna Paria                  Fram,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:56  5:08    1 20-29    1 M  1181 Nick Welch                  Somerville,MA                                                
 2     16:08  5:12    1 30-39    2 M  1227 Benjamin Ndaya              Chelmsford,MA                                                
 3     17:18  5:35    2 20-29    3 M  1189 Jerzy Eisenberg Guyot       Somerville,MA                                                
 4     18:05  5:50    3 20-29    4 M  1226 Samuel Mutiria              Lowell,MA                                                    
 5     18:09  5:51    2 30-39    5 M  1205 Paul Reilly                 Northbridge,MA                                               
 6     18:23  5:56    3 30-39    6 M  1197 Patrick Cullen              Fram,MA                                                      
 7     20:07  6:29    1 50-59    7 M  1222 Mark Bugden                 Natick,MA                                                    
 8     23:21  7:32    1 40-49    8 M  1129 Bob Moore                   Framingham,MA                                                
 9     23:26  7:34    4 30-39    9 M  1090 Marc Jobin                  Framingham,MA                                                
 10    23:56  7:43    2 50-59   10 M  1208 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
 11    24:35  7:56    2 40-49   11 M  1162 David Remis                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 12    24:48  8:00    3 40-49   12 M  1040 John Dillon                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 13    25:00  8:04    4 40-49   13 M  1148 Chris Pearce                Framingham,MA                                                 
 14    26:28  8:32    1 01-14   14 M  1209 James Allen                 Fram,MA                                                       
 15    26:37  8:35    2 01-14   15 M  1204 Marlon Londono              Fram,MA                                                       
 16    26:52  8:40    5 40-49   16 M  1014 Matt Bernstein              Framingham,MA                                                 
 17    26:52  8:40    5 30-39   17 M  1102 Dave Kornbau                Frmaingham,MA                                                 
 18    26:53  8:40    3 01-14   18 M  1016 Emmet Bernstein             Framingham,MA                                                 
 19    27:06  8:45    4 01-14   19 M  1097 Francisco Kelley            Framingham,MA                                                 
 20    27:31  8:53    6 40-49   20 M  1095 Chris Kelley                Framingham,MA                                                 
 21    27:40  8:55    3 50-59   21 M  1207 David Johndrow              Fram,MA                                                       
 22    27:46  8:57    4 20-29   22 M  1239 Guillerno Suavez            Fram,MA                                                       
 23    28:07  9:04    7 40-49   23 M  1232 Tom Rooney                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 24    28:29  9:11    8 40-49   24 M  1126 Eric Moffat                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 25    29:41  9:35    1 60-98   25 M  1055 James Finn                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 26    29:51  9:38    6 30-39   26 M  1077 Andrew Hohenstein           Framingham,MA                                                 
 27    30:09  9:44    9 40-49   27 M  1233 Tony Morin                  Fram,MA                                                       
 28    30:12  9:45    5 01-14   28 M  1200 Zach Cohen                  Fram,MA                                                       
 29    30:17  9:46   10 40-49   29 M  1238 Ken High                    Fram,MA                                                       
 30    30:23  9:48   11 40-49   30 M  1133 Anthony Moretti             Framingham,MA                                                 
 31    30:51  9:57   12 40-49   31 M  1048 Rob Dupcak                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 32    31:06 10:02   13 40-49   32 M  1167 James Rollins               Framingham,MA                                                 
 33    31:08 10:03    6 01-14   33 M  1164 Elijah Remis                Framingham,MA                                                 
 34    31:15 10:05    7 01-14   34 M  1092 Nicholas Jobin              Framingham,MA                                                 
 35    31:22 10:07    7 30-39   35 M  1195 Warren Muniz                Fram,MA                                                       
 36    31:43 10:14    8 30-39   36 M  1199 Adam Cohen                  Fram,MA                                                       
 37    33:15 10:44   14 40-49   37 M  1065 Perry Hamerla               Framingham,MA                                                 
 38    33:59 10:58    8 01-14   38 M  1228 Max Connor                  Fram,MA                                                       
 39    34:52 11:15    9 01-14   39 M  1141 Darren Palma                Framingham,MA                                                 
 40    35:34 11:28   15 40-49   40 M  1068 Thomas Hampton              Framingham,MA                                                 
 41    35:50 11:34   10 01-14   41 M  1203 Jordan Cohen                M                                                          
 42    35:54 11:35   16 40-49   42 M  1154 Justine Peterson            Framingham,MA                                                 
 43    37:22 12:03   11 01-14   43 M  1166 Emmett Remis                Framingham,MA                                                 
 44    37:28 12:05   12 01-14   44 M  1201 Luke Cohen                  Fram,MA                                                       
 45    37:44 12:10   13 01-14   45 M  1064 Oliver Hamerla              Framingham,MA                                                 
 46    38:44 12:30   14 01-14   46 M  1044 Nicolas Donovan             Framingham,MA                                                 
 47    38:59 12:35   15 01-14   47 M  1186 Griffin Yarmaloff           Framingham,MA                                                 
 48    39:04 12:36   17 40-49   48 M  1185 Lawrence Yarmaloff          Framingham,MA                                                 
 49    39:08 12:37   16 01-14   49 M  1138 Michael Neenan              Framingham,MA                                                 
 50    39:46 12:50    9 30-39   50 M  1042 Richard Donovan             Framingham,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:55  6:06    1 30-39    1 F  1030 Jodie Conway                Framingham,MA                                                
 2     21:38  6:59    2 30-39    2 F  1034 Katharine D'Aquino          Framingham,MA                                                
 3     22:24  7:14    3 30-39    3 F  1157 Katherine Pyskaty           Lexington,MA                                                 
 4     23:51  7:42    1 40-49    4 F  1047 Sandy Dupcak                Framingham,MA                                                
 5     25:05  8:05    4 30-39    5 F  1076 Stephanie Hohenstein        Framingham,MA                                                
 6     25:10  8:07    5 30-39    6 F  1052 Jenifer Feaster             Framingham,MA                                                
 7     25:14  8:08    6 30-39    7 F  1078 Kristen Houlker             Framingham,MA                                                
 8     25:23  8:11    1 20-29    8 F  1082 Ana Hoyos                   Somerville,MA                                                
 9     26:50  8:39    2 40-49    9 F  1111 Elizabeth Lehnertz          Framingham,MA                                                
 10    27:07  8:45    3 40-49   10 F  1063 Sara Hamerla                Framingham,MA                                                 
 11    27:44  8:57    1 50-59   11 F  1221 Christine Carson Bugden     Natick,MA                                                     
 12    27:45  8:57    4 40-49   12 F  1163 Priscilla Remis             Framingham,MA                                                 
 13    28:02  9:03    5 40-49   13 F  1013 Kristine Bernard            Framingham,MA                                                 
 14    28:22  9:09    6 40-49   14 F  1051 Margaret Fawley             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 15    28:37  9:14    7 30-39   15 F  1058 Melissa Gartman             Brimfield,MA                                                  
 16    30:10  9:44    8 30-39   16 F  1153 Sarah Perez                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 17    30:14  9:45    2 20-29   17 F  1171 VANESSA Sharrow             FRAMINGHAM,MA                                                 
 18    30:31  9:51    9 30-39   18 F  1033 Bree Cunningham             Framingham,MA                                                 
 19    30:31  9:51   10 30-39   19 F  1120 Bree McDermott              Framingham,MA                                                 
 20    30:51  9:57    1 01-14   20 F  1049 Emily Dupcak                Framingham,MA                                                 
 21    31:02 10:01    3 20-29   21 F  1188 Antonella D'Eramo           Somerville,MA                                                 
 22    31:27 10:09    7 40-49   22 F  1217 Damace Donovan              Fram,MA                                                       
 23    31:50 10:16   11 30-39   23 F  1089 Gia Jobin                   Framingham,MA                                                 
 24    31:59 10:19    8 40-49   24 F  1237 Reni Lahi                   Fram,MA                                                       
 25    31:59 10:19    2 01-14   25 F  1069 Cecelia Hampton             Framingham,MA                                                 
 26    32:23 10:27    9 40-49   26 F  1136 Amy Murphy                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 27    33:00 10:39   12 30-39   27 F  1119 Renee Masiello              Ashland,MA                                                    
 28    33:34 10:50    4 20-29   28 F  1225 Rebekah Ayuso               Fram,MA                                                       
 29    33:34 10:50   13 30-39   29 F  1146 Julie Parker                Marlborough,MA                                                
 30    33:35 10:50   14 30-39   30 F  1046 Jennifer Duane              Framingham,MA                                                 
 31    33:56 10:57    3 01-14   31 F  1214 Anna Paria                  Fram,MA                                                       
 32    34:36 11:10    4 01-14   32 F  1096 Mariana Kelley              Framingham,MA                                                 
 33    34:52 11:15   15 30-39   33 F  1140 Melanie Palma               Framingham,MA                                                 
 34    35:05 11:19   16 30-39   34 F  1192 Amy Miranda                 Reading,MA                                                    
 35    35:15 11:22    1 15-19   35 F  1191 Carly DeMedio               Fram,MA                                                       
 36    35:17 11:23   10 40-49   36 F  1173 Jamie Silberzweig           Ashland,MA                                                    
 37    35:27 11:26    5 20-29   37 F  1056 Kim Florian                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 38    35:33 11:28    5 01-14   38 F  1070 Emma Cather Hampton         Framingham,MA                                                 
 39    35:46 11:32   17 30-39   39 F  1210 Rebecca Lally               Fram,MA                                                       
 40    36:30 11:46    6 01-14   40 F  1132 Arianna Moore               Framingham,MA                                                 
 41    36:50 11:53    7 01-14   41 F  1043 Juliana Donovan             Framingham,MA                                                 
 42    37:29 12:05     Age?     42 F  1202 Lisa Cohen                  Fram,MA                                                       
 43    38:05 12:17    8 01-14   43 F  1158 Andrea Raimirez Franco      Framingham,MA                                                 
 44    38:26 12:24   11 40-49   44 F  1004 Kerry Bastow                Framingham,MA                                                 
 45    38:44 12:30   18 30-39   45 F  1168 Cristina Sandza-Donovan     Framingham,MA                                                 
 46    39:16 12:40   12 40-49   46 F  1190 Sarah Doran                 Fram,MA                                                       
 47    39:46 12:50   19 30-39   47 F  1106 Nora Langan                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 48    39:58 12:54    9 01-14   48 F  1128 Sophia Moise                Framingham,MA                                                 
 49    39:58 12:54   10 01-14   49 F  1099 Jessica Kelly               Framingham,MA                                                 
 50    39:59 12:54   20 30-39   50 F  1098 Karen Kelly                 Framingham,MA                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News