Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Vocational Schools Cross Country Championships

Wrentham Development Center - Wrentham, MA, November 6, 2012

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Junior Varisty Boys and Girls Results ]

Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            State Vocational  Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2012             
                   Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Morin            11 Blackstone V            6:25.7    19:55.6    1   
  2 Sara Ketchum              12 Norfolk Coun            6:39.8    20:39.3    2   
  3 Rebecca Broadbent         11 Bristol Coun            6:40.4    20:41.0    3   
  4 Hannah Rogers             11 Bristol Coun            6:45.6    20:57.3    4   
  5 Kineysha Rivera           FR Putnam Voc Tech         6:50.5    21:12.5    5   
  6 Jennifer Miranda          12 Greater New             6:53.3    21:21.1    6   
  7 Jessica Vermette          10 Greater New             7:06.3    22:01.3    7   
  8 Jessica Donovan           12 Bristol-Plym            7:14.5    22:27.0    8   
  9 Marissa Estrada           12 Minuteman               7:19.4    22:42.1    9   
 10 Kathleen Silk             10 Shawsheen Va            7:20.6    22:45.7   10   
 11 Megan Lynch               10 Shawsheen Va            7:20.7    22:46.2   11   
 12 Carmen Rivera             10 Greater Lawr            7:23.5    22:54.7   12   
 13 Jessica Maloney           10 Blackstone V            7:27.7    23:07.7   13   
 14 Alma Macias               11 Montachusett RVT        7:28.0    23:08.8        
 15 Taylor Lynch              10 Shawsheen Va            7:28.8    23:11.2   14   
 16 Brittany Frapea           11 Greater New             7:30.7    23:17.2   15   
 17 Julia Schnabel            12 Norfolk Coun            7:32.8    23:23.7   16   
 18 Racheal Vaz               12 Greater New             7:33.4    23:25.4   17   
 19 Jenn Collier              12 Bristol-Plym            7:38.1    23:39.9   18   
 20 Corrine Borges            10 Diman Region            7:41.7    23:51.2   19   
 21 Jamie Barronne            10 Norfolk Coun            7:42.6    23:53.9   20   
 22 Samantha Buckler          10 Montachusett RVT        7:44.6    24:00.1        
 23 Zoe Loughman              SO McCann Tech             7:44.7    24:00.4   21   
 24 Rabiet Dasher             10 Greater New             7:51.3    24:21.1   22   
 25 Elizabeth Maloney         10 Blackstone V            7:51.8    24:22.5   23   
 26 Brittany Thomas           11 Nashoba Vall            7:52.2    24:23.7        
 27 Amanda Leonard            12 Shawsheen Va            7:54.6    24:31.2   24   
 28 Catherine Scaramozzino    09 Bristol Coun            7:55.3    24:33.3   25   
 29 Samantha West             10 Bristol Coun            7:55.6    24:34.2   26   
 30 Sarah Farley              11 Minuteman               7:55.6    24:34.4   27   
 31 Ayesha White              JR Putnam Voc Tech         7:58.7    24:43.8   28   
 32 Christine Hamilton        12 Minuteman               8:01.1    24:51.3   29   
 33 Jillian Duval             09 Montachusett RVT        8:03.6    24:58.9        
 34 Hannah Moilanen           09 Montachusett RVT        8:03.8    24:59.8        
 35 Erin Benoit               10 Diman Region            8:04.2    25:01.0   30   
 36 kellie fone               12 Essex Agricultural      8:04.3    25:01.4   31   
 37 alexa Marquis             09 Essex Agricultural      8:06.9    25:09.3   32   
 38 Jocelyn O'Brien           10 Blackstone V            8:08.3    25:13.6   33   
 39 Holly Conception          10 Diman Region            8:09.2    25:16.3   34   
 40 Taryn Rounds              11 Upper Cape Cod RVT      8:11.6    25:23.7        
 41 Meaghan Hamilton          09 Norfolk Coun            8:14.5    25:32.8   35   
 42 Lenixza Monterio Valez    12 Southeastern            8:15.5    25:36.1        
 43 Cynthia Ramos             10 Greater New             8:15.8    25:36.8   36   
 44 Rose Rigual               10 Greater Lawr            8:15.9    25:37.1   37   
 45 Corrine Bianco            09 Norfolk Coun            8:16.2    25:38.1   38   
 46 Rachel Biedak             10 Bristol Coun            8:17.7    25:42.7   39   
 47 Escarlin Martinez         09 Greater Lawr            8:18.3    25:44.7   40   
 48 Caitlyn Malcolm           11 Shawsheen Va            8:19.5    25:48.4   41   
 49 Sarah McSheehy            11 Shawsheen Va            8:19.6    25:48.7   42   
 50 Taylor Peckham            09 Assabet Valley          8:22.8    25:58.7        
 51 Cassie Monroy             11 Greater Lawr            8:25.4    26:06.8   43   
 52 Sarah McCarthy            JR McCann Tech             8:25.7    26:07.6   44   
 53 Duran Yennifer            09 Greater New             8:27.1    26:12.0   45   
 54 jessica stefanelli        10 Essex Agricultural      8:31.1    26:24.2   46   
 55 Hannah Marshall           10 Essex Agricultural      8:32.2    26:27.8   47   
 56 Catherine Traiforos       12 Assabet Valley          8:34.0    26:33.3        
 57 Viktoria Dahill           12 Norfolk Coun            8:35.3    26:37.4   48   
 58 Emilie Medeiros           09 Diman Region            8:35.6    26:38.4   49   
 59 Caroline Read             10 Tri-County RVT          8:35.9    26:39.1   50   
 60 Kira Moreau               10 Bristol Coun            8:36.1    26:39.8   51   
 61 Shannon Belski            12 Shawsheen Va            8:39.4    26:50.1   52   
 62 Isabella Murphy           09 Norfolk Coun            8:42.0    26:58.0   53   
 63 Kelsey Wakelin            12 Minuteman               8:43.9    27:03.9   54   
 64 Mcalah Morin              11 Essex Agricultural      8:44.2    27:04.9   55   
 65 rebecca norton            11 Essex Agricultural      8:46.8    27:12.9   56   
 66 Delia O'Toole             09 Blackstone V            8:48.3    27:17.7   57   
 67 Sadie Reynolds            11 Bristol Coun            8:49.8    27:22.3   58   
 68 Miranda Richard           09 Diman Region            8:50.1    27:23.3   59   
 69 Marissa O'nofrio          11 Tri-County RVT          8:50.3    27:23.9   60   
 70 Jenna Burke               10 Tri-County RVT          8:50.8    27:25.4   61   
 71 Laura Netti               SO McCann Tech             8:51.5    27:27.7   62   
 72 Kelli McCarthy            09 Bristol-Plym            8:53.9    27:34.9   63   
 73 Sophie Oliveri            SO McCann Tech             8:56.4    27:42.7   64   
 74 Erica Prevey              SO McCann Tech             8:56.8    27:44.0   65   
 75 Cara Mason                11 Nashoba Vall            8:57.4    27:46.0        
 76 Brandy Savage             12 Bristol-Plym            9:06.4    28:13.7   66   
 77 Holly Demus               11 Tri-County RVT          9:08.9    28:21.6   67   
 78 Emily Ericson             12 Tri-County RVT          9:11.4    28:29.4   68   
 79 Josefany Lopez            11 Greater Lawr            9:14.7    28:39.6   69   
 80 Sarah Eckstrom            09 Upper Cape Cod RVT      9:16.0    28:43.4        
 81 Yrania DeLos Santos       JR Putnam Voc Tech         9:16.1    28:43.7   70   
 82 Syeria Siabrooks          FR Putnam Voc Tech         9:18.0    28:49.9   71   
 83 Madison Hurley            11 Minuteman               9:18.6    28:51.7   72   
 84 Destinee Johnson          FR Putnam Voc Tech         9:28.4    29:22.0   73   
 85 Moyya Fancy               JR Putnam Voc Tech         9:30.6    29:28.8   74   
 86 Chloe Mandile             09 Nashoba Vall            9:37.2    29:49.3        
 87 Yaritza Cintron           10 Greater Lawr            9:41.7    30:03.1   75   
 88 Corey Silver              12 Blackstone V            9:43.5    30:08.8   76   
 89 Abby Miller               11 Tri-County RVT          9:49.4    30:26.9   77   
 90 Caeleigh Smith            11 Minuteman               9:54.6    30:43.2   78   
 91 Shannon O'Toole           11 Blackstone V            9:57.1    30:51.0   79   
 92 Alicia Smith              10 Southeastern           10:01.5    31:04.5        
 93 Ludiana Andrade           12 Bristol-Plym           10:07.5    31:23.2   80   
 94 Kaleena Gulledge          11 Minuteman              10:10.1    31:31.3   81   
 95 Kaylyn Countie            09 Essex Agricultural     10:15.0    31:46.3   82   
 96 Leiza Cabrera             09 Greater Lawr           10:22.5    32:09.5   83   
 97 Lidia Rodrigues           10 Southeastern           10:26.1    32:20.7        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Greater New Bedford RVT      67    6    7   15   17   22   36   45           
      Total Time:  1:54:26.10                                                     
         Average:    22:53.22                                                     
   2 Bristol County Agricultur    97    3    4   25   26   39   51   58           
      Total Time:  1:56:28.50                                                     
         Average:    23:17.70                                                     
   3 Shawsheen Valley Tech       100   10   11   14   24   41   42   52           
      Total Time:  1:59:02.70                                                     
         Average:    23:48.54                                                     
   4 Norfolk County Agricultur   111    2   16   20   35   38   48   53           
      Total Time:  1:59:07.80                                                     
         Average:    23:49.56                                                     
   5 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec   127    1   13   23   33   57   76   79           
      Total Time:  1:59:57.10                                                     
         Average:    23:59.42                                                     
   6 Minuteman                   191    9   27   29   54   72   78   81           
      Total Time:  2:08:03.40                                                     
         Average:    25:36.68                                                     
   7 Diman Regional Voc/Tech     191   19   30   34   49   59                     
      Total Time:  2:08:10.20                                                     
         Average:    25:38.04                                                     
   8 Greater Lawrence Tech       201   12   37   40   43   69   75   83           
      Total Time:  2:09:02.90                                                     
         Average:    25:48.58                                                     
   9 Essex Agricultural          211   31   32   46   47   55   56   82           
      Total Time:  2:10:07.60                                                     
         Average:    26:01.52                                                     
  10 Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc   235    8   18   63   66   80                     
      Total Time:  2:13:18.70                                                     
         Average:    26:39.74                                                     
  11 Putnam Voc Tech             247    5   28   70   71   73   74                
      Total Time:  2:12:51.90                                                     
         Average:    26:34.38                                                     
  12 McCann Tech                 256   21   44   62   64   65                     
      Total Time:  2:13:02.40                                                     
         Average:    26:36.48                                                     
  13 Tri-County RVT              306   50   60   61   67   68   77                
      Total Time:  2:18:19.40                                                     
         Average:    27:39.88                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News