Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Katie's Races

Wayland, MA, November 4, 2012

[Overall 5K | Overall Half | Overall Wheelchair | Half Age Groups ]

5K Age Groups

RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MICHELLE GORDON                   MARLBORO  MA         6824   15       18        21:58.6      7:04/M
      2    KRISTEN GRAHAM                    WAYLAND  MA            56   30       19        22:09.3      7:07/M
      3    MICHELLE LAGONIA                  AUSTERLITZ  NY        341   45       23        22:30.4      7:14/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JUSTIN RENZ                       MILTON  MA           6819   40        1        17:02.5      5:29/M
      2    JOSH DAIGLE                       MARLBORO  MA         6807   17        2        17:27.5      5:37/M
      3    ROBBIE MCCABE                     MARLBORO  MA         6811   16        3        18:36.2      5:59/M

No Age

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Unknown Partic. 6868                                   6868           208        42:07.6     13:33/M
      2    Unknown Partic. 8290                                   8290           243        59:57.9     19:17/M
      3    Unknown Partic. 8289                                   8289           245        59:59.0     19:17/M
      4    Unknown Partic. 8871                                   8871           247      1:07:33.2     21:43/M

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MICHAELA HAFFORD                  MILLIS  MA           8265    9       38        25:02.2      8:03/M
      2    AUTUMN O'CONNELL                  MILLIS  MA            107   10       70        27:39.3      8:53/M
      3    CALEIGH SIMONS                    SUDBURY  MA           131   13       83        28:18.9      9:06/M
      4    ERYN RICE                         MEDWAY  MA            119   10      106        29:19.5      9:26/M

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SPENCER GEARY                     MARLBORO  MA         6817   14       17        21:52.6      7:02/M
      2    NICHOLAS SEEBER                   WAYLAND  MA          6838   14       27        23:16.8      7:29/M
      3    RYAN JURGELEWICZ                  MILLIS  MA             71   10       37        24:59.2      8:02/M
      4    MAKAI YERKES                      NATICK  MA           7965   14       51        26:29.3      8:31/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BAILEY MACDOUGARY                 MARLBORO  MA         6808   17       52        26:29.7      8:31/M
      2    SHANNON COUGLIN                   MARLBORO  MA         6813   17       53        26:30.3      8:31/M
      3    RACHEL KOESTER                    MARLBORO  MA         6822   17       85        28:24.3      9:08/M
      4    KATIE HAIDEMENOS                  WESTON  MA             61   19       89        28:33.9      9:11/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    AUSTIN TURNER                     MARLBORO  MA         6814   17        4        18:40.1      6:00/M
      2    NATHAN PEMBERTON                  HOLBROOK  MA         6871   17        6        19:23.4      6:14/M
      3    ALAN BLAESSER                     WESTON  MA             20   15        8        19:29.4      6:16/M
      4    EVAN DUNDON                       MARLBORO  MA         6818   15       11        20:31.9      6:36/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JASMIN ALI                        SOUTH BOSTON  MA     7901   29       46        26:05.4      8:23/M
      2    MEREDITH TYLER                    NY  NY               6853   22       50        26:29.1      8:31/M
      3    CLAIRE ATWOOD                     FRAMINGHAM  MA         10   27       62        26:56.2      8:40/M
      4    JULIA JEANGUENAT                  SOMERVILLE  MA       6845   26       72        27:46.4      8:56/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BILLY THEODAT                     BROOKLINE  MA        7961   29        5        19:19.2      6:13/M
      2    CADE BEAULIEN                     SOMERVILLE  MA       6843   29       21        22:14.6      7:09/M
      3    JACOB RAMOS                       SOMERVILLE  MA       6844   29       24        22:40.2      7:17/M
      4    ZACHARY SHUFRAN                   WALTHAM  MA           129   28       32        24:12.9      7:47/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MOLLY ALBANO                      NORTHBOROUGH  MA        5   30       65        27:04.3      8:42/M
      2    EMILY TALENTINO                   WAYLAND  MA           147   30       80        28:07.1      9:02/M
      3    JULIET SULLIVAN                   SUDBURY  MA           146   34       91        28:39.2      9:13/M
      4    KELLY FAHNOE                      WALTHAM  MA            48   33       94        28:44.9      9:14/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JEFF GRAHAM                       WAYLAND  MA            55   32        7        19:26.1      6:15/M
      2    BRIAN TWOMEY                      AMESBURY             7962   38       10        20:16.2      6:31/M
      3    GREG BUTLER                       NEWTON  MA             30   39       26        23:07.9      7:26/M
      4    JASON MOLFETAS                    HOPKINTON  MA        6860   39       35        24:22.1      7:50/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MONICA BURGESS                    WELLESLEY  MA          29   40       44        25:38.9      8:15/M
      2    JAMIE CHOMO                       WESTBOROUGH  MA      7908   44       67        27:07.0      8:43/M
      3    KATIE O'CONNELL                   MILLIS  MA            108   43       71        27:40.9      8:54/M
      4    JACKIE NOWAK                      CHARLTON  MA          104   48       74        27:53.4      8:58/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BOAZ LEVY                         NEWTON  MA           8297   43        9        19:39.3      6:19/M
      2    JOSEPH JONES                      LEBANON  NH          7930   45       14        21:37.6      6:57/M
      3    ERIC LAPLACA                      WELLESLEY  MA        6852   41       20        22:14.2      7:09/M
      4    JEFF DOWIN                        MARLBORO  MA         6806   42       22        22:24.9      7:12/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KIRSTEN DAWSON                    WAYLAND  MA            40   53       45        25:46.4      8:17/M
      2    MARY NASTUK-ZACKIN                SUDBURY  MA           101   54       49        26:15.1      8:26/M
      3    MONA BISSON                       NATICK  MA           6837   52       59        26:52.9      8:38/M
      4    CINDI JACOBS                      WAYLAND  MA          7928   51       88        28:33.1      9:11/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DAVE HOJCO                        WAYLAND  MA          6847   50       41        25:25.3      8:10/M
      2    MICHAEL PRICE                     WAYLAND  MA          6855   53       54        26:46.0      8:36/M
      3    ROBERT BACKMAN                    WAYLAND  MA            13   55       64        27:01.7      8:41/M
      4    DONALD BLAIR                      WELLESLEY  MA          21   53       73        27:52.9      8:58/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SANDY BELL                        SUDBURY  MA          6854   67      171        33:52.2     10:53/M
      2    ANNE BELL                         WAYLAND  MA          7903   65      183        34:34.6     11:07/M
      3    MARLENE LINKOW                    WELLESLEY  MA          86   60      197        37:28.0     12:03/M
      4    JOY SPROTT                        GREENFIELD  MA        138   60      216        48:36.6     15:38/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    WILLIAM JACQUES                   WAYLAND  MA            69   60       28        23:24.4      7:31/M
      2    TED BELL                          WAYLAND  MA          7904   67       68        27:17.4      8:46/M
      3    ED ANDLER                         NEEDHAM  MA             8   62      141        31:50.1     10:14/M
      4    TY SHEN                           SOUTH BOSTON  MA      128   66      143        32:00.4     10:17/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News