Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVIAC XC Championship-Updated

Westfield, MA, November 3, 2012

[Boys Varsity | Boys JV | Girls Varsity ]

Girls JV

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2012 PVIAC XC Championship - 11/3/2011                      
                           Stanley Park, Westfield, MA                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Girls JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lindy Crowley             10 Amherst Regi            4:17.6   21:27.72    1   
  2 Juliana Cinner            10 Amherst Regi            4:17.8   21:29.03    2   
  3 Meghan Sharick            09 Amherst Regi            4:19.8   21:38.96    3   
  4 Fernanda Brena            09 Amherst Regi            4:19.9   21:39.21    4   
  5 Ariel Christie            09 Amherst Regi            4:21.2   21:45.73    5   
  6 Josephine Coppinger       09 Amherst Regi            4:22.1   21:50.07    6   
  7 Hannah Lebowitz           09 Amherst Regi            4:23.9   21:59.21    7   
  8 Clara Dahill-Baue         12 Amherst Regi            4:30.1   22:30.29        
  9 Kayla Michaud             11 Minnechaug R            4:30.1   22:30.48    8   
 10 Nicole Hill               10 Amherst Regi            4:30.3   22:31.05        
 11 Rachel Blow               09 Hampshire Re            4:33.6   22:47.66    9   
 12 Kate O'Brien              11 Amherst Regi            4:34.4   22:51.86        
 13 Maya Sands Bliss          10 Amherst Regi            4:35.0   22:54.85        
 14 Corey Gerber-Dolan        10 Amherst Regi            4:35.8   22:58.89        
 15 Nicole Julian             09 Holyoke Cath            4:37.2   23:05.58   10   
 16 Jane Holcomb              11 Amherst Regi            4:37.7   23:08.15        
 17 Mary Chamberlain          11 Longmeadow H            4:40.1   23:20.05   11   
 18 Lauren Malone             11 Holyoke Cath            4:40.5   23:22.18   12   
 19 Valerie Willocq           11 Amherst Regi            4:41.0   23:24.59        
 20 Emma Vagedes-Plavcan      10 Amherst Regi            4:41.7   23:28.28        
 21 Meredith Mase             10 Hampshire Re            4:41.9   23:29.29   13   
 22 Allie Crews               12 Longmeadow H            4:42.3   23:31.05   14   
 23 Haley Jagodowski          11 Longmeadow H            4:45.9   23:49.07   15   
 24 Sarah Hart                10 Hampshire Re            4:47.1   23:55.44   16   
 25 Leah Keeffe               11 Amherst Regi            4:47.4   23:56.84        
 26 Emily Valencia            10 Longmeadow H            4:47.5   23:57.18   17   
 27 Maureen Fitz              11 Holyoke Cath            4:48.6   24:02.60   18   
 28 Stephanie Start           08 Hampshire Re            4:48.7   24:03.21   19   
 29 Aditi Nimbalkar           09 Longmeadow H            4:49.6   24:08.04   20   
 30 Elsa Seterdahl            09 Amherst Regi            4:50.0   24:09.81        
 31 Isabella Snodgrass        10 Northampton             4:50.4   24:11.85   21   
 32 Maia Bix                  12 Amherst Regi            4:50.6   24:12.86        
 33 Meaghan Foley             10 Belchertown             4:51.3   24:16.27   22   
 34 Cornelia Sullivan         10 Amherst Regi            4:51.6   24:17.88        
 35 Chloe Connery             11 Longmeadow H            4:51.7   24:18.27   23   
 36 Natalia Pikula            09 Holyoke Cath            4:51.8   24:19.00   24   
 37 Stephanie Bandoski        12 Minnechaug R            4:53.4   24:26.87   25   
 38 Miaya Aquino              09 Sabis International     4:53.6   24:27.93   26   
 39 Jessica Rourke            11 Longmeadow H            4:54.6   24:33.04   27   
 40 Leah Alper                12 Amherst Regi            4:54.9   24:34.32        
 41 Meghan Pereira            11 Ludlow High School      4:55.4   24:36.83   28   
 42 Disha Patel               12 Ludlow High School      4:55.7   24:38.29   29   
 43 Hannah Zwaan              11 Longmeadow H            4:55.8   24:38.88        
 44 Delaney Duprat            11 South Hadley            4:56.0   24:39.97   30   
 45 Campbell Powell           09 Longmeadow H            4:56.2   24:40.57        
 46 Carley Censabella         09 Westfield Hi            4:56.9   24:44.10   31   
 47 Maddie Hamparian          09 Belchertown             4:57.9   24:49.33   32   
 48 Emily DeWolfe             11 Ludlow High School      4:58.1   24:50.35   33   
 49 Britnay Beaudry           10 Belchertown             4:58.3   24:51.18   34   
 50 Marissa Schwartz          10 Longmeadow H            4:58.4   24:52.01        
 51 Courtney Grippin          12 Minnechaug R            4:58.9   24:54.31   35   
 52 Julia Sammataro           10 Belchertown             4:59.3   24:56.21   36   
 53 Madeline Maciag           09 Palmer High School      4:59.8   24:58.59   37   
 54 Meghan Godfrey            10 South Hadley            5:00.3   25:01.08   38   
 55 Esther Lee                09 Minnechaug R            5:00.7   25:03.31   39   
 56 Michelle Stefanowicz      11 South Hadley            5:00.9   25:04.16   40   
 57 Kiley Bissell             09 Hampshire Re            5:01.0   25:04.81   41   
 58 Allexxis Washington       10 South Hadley            5:01.8   25:08.96   42   
 59 Riley Kelleher            09 Longmeadow H            5:02.1   25:10.28        
 60 Lucy Frasier              10 Amherst Regi            5:05.5   25:27.21        
 61 Abby Robinson             09 Belchertown             5:05.6   25:27.74   43   
 62 Victoria Nascembeni       09 Agawam High School      5:06.3   25:31.47   44   
 63 Amaya Diana               09 Westfield Hi            5:06.4   25:31.76   45   
 64 Rosie Hakim               11 Amherst Regi            5:07.7   25:38.23        
 65 Maria Thompson            09 Holyoke High School     5:08.7   25:43.06        
 66 Lane Ogoley               08 Palmer High School      5:08.9   25:44.51   46   
 67 Sarah Ardolino            09 Minnechaug R            5:09.0   25:44.94   47   
 68 Hannah Begley             09 Palmer High School      5:09.8   25:48.98   48   
 69 Kea Rief                  12 Northampton             5:10.4   25:52.04   49   
 70 India Holmes              08 Greenfield H            5:11.6   25:57.80        
 71 Jackie Flynn              11 Northampton             5:11.9   25:59.44   50   
 72 Emily Sawyer              08 Granby High School      5:12.3   26:01.06   51   
 73 Madison Farquhar          09 Monson High School      5:12.3   26:01.38   52   
 74 Kara Callahan             11 South Hadley            5:12.5   26:02.08   53   
 75 Kylie Yarrows             09 Hampshire Re            5:12.7   26:03.32   54   
 76 Laura Franceschi          07 Frontier Hig            5:12.8   26:03.70   55   
 77 Anna Seterdahl            11 Amherst Regi            5:13.1   26:05.38        
 78 Monique Groux             10 Agawam High School      5:13.2   26:05.68   56   
 79 Sabina Solorzano          09 Amherst Regi            5:13.2   26:05.99        
 80 Baylee Tavernia           09 Westfield Hi            5:14.4   26:11.87   57   
 81 Leah Rucki                11 Westfield Hi            5:15.3   26:16.21   58   
 82 April Scott               10 Monson High School      5:15.5   26:17.19   59   
 83 Meaghan Fuller            12 Belchertown             5:15.5   26:17.49   60   
 84 Greyson Young             07 Frontier Hig            5:17.4   26:26.94   61   
 85 Eliza Moss-Horwitz        10 Northampton             5:17.8   26:28.89   62   
 86 Stephanie Greer           10 Holyoke Cath            5:18.3   26:31.54   63   
 87 Libby Ryan-Small          12 Amherst Regi            5:18.7   26:33.14        
 88 Monica Brunton            08 Cathedral Hi            5:19.6   26:37.65        
 89 Sarah Richard             12 Belchertown             5:20.5   26:42.27   64   
 90 Beth Hennessey            11 South Hadley            5:21.2   26:45.74   65   
 91 Sara Jenkins              09 Longmeadow H            5:21.3   26:46.05        
 92 Samantha Englaish         12 South Hadley            5:21.5   26:47.43   66   
 93 Sarah Lander              10 Westfield Hi            5:21.9   26:49.41   67   
 94 Maureen O'Connor          09 Agawam High School      5:22.5   26:52.07   68   
 95 Julie Sawyer              08 Granby High School      5:22.6   26:52.66   69   
 96 Jocelyn Minie             11 Ludlow High School      5:22.7   26:53.12   70   
 97 Erin Canning              10 Minnechaug R            5:22.8   26:53.55   71   
 98 Rachel Leader             12 Northampton             5:23.4   26:56.79   72   
 99 Gianna Perella            09 Monson High School      5:23.8   26:58.76   73   
100 Belinda Jozefczyk         11 Ludlow High School      5:24.0   26:59.70   74   
101 Marta Sola-Pfeffer        10 Northampton             5:24.1   27:00.12   75   
102 Becca McKiernan           11 Agawam High School      5:24.6   27:02.80   76   
103 Clover Ulrich             10 Amherst Regi            5:25.0   27:04.77        
104 Rachel Lacey              12 Westfield Hi            5:26.1   27:10.51   77   
105 Rachel Graziano           10 Minnechaug R            5:26.8   27:13.70   78   
106 Molly April               12 Longmeadow H            5:26.9   27:14.11        
107 Madeline LaValley         07 Pioneer Vall            5:27.1   27:15.20        
108 Meredith Kennedy          09 Longmeadow H            5:27.8   27:18.76        
109 Rachel Musante            11 Amherst Regi            5:28.0   27:19.65        
110 Zoe Bryan-Nelson          10 Ludlow High School      5:28.2   27:20.81   79   
111 Theresa Marini            12 Ludlow High School      5:28.5   27:22.17   80   
112 Kiara Nofal               09 Chicopee Hig            5:29.0   27:24.59        
113 Jena Landry               11 Granby High School      5:29.5   27:27.47   81   
114 Taylor Blow               09 Hampshire Re            5:30.1   27:30.08   82   
115 Natalie Mitchell          09 Westfield Hi            5:30.1   27:30.45   83   
116 Elizabeth Beauchemin      12 Monson High School      5:30.4   27:31.70   84   
117 Emma Keyes-Mard           09 Longmeadow H            5:31.0   27:34.55        
118 Olivia Chao               09 Chicopee Com            5:31.3   27:36.40   85   
119 Sabrina Westgate          10 Frontier Hig            5:31.5   27:37.06   86   
120 Stephanie Martin          11 Palmer High School      5:31.6   27:38.00   87   
121 Meaghan Reardon           08 Hampshire Re            5:31.9   27:39.07        
122 Sarah Boron               09 Granby High School      5:32.6   27:42.76   88   
123 Corinne Murphy            12 Minnechaug R            5:32.7   27:43.15        
124 Iris Delaney              09 Gateway Regi            5:32.8   27:43.97   89   
125 Erin Norris               10 Hampshire Re            5:33.5   27:47.37        
126 Carly Santiago            10 Longmeadow H            5:33.6   27:47.96        
127 Nina Jachym               08 Cathedral Hi            5:34.0   27:50.02        
128 Elena Baker               09 Belchertown             5:34.7   27:53.23        
129 Ally Coscore              10 Minnechaug R            5:34.8   27:53.72        
130 Kaylie DuBois             10 Belchertown             5:35.6   27:57.78        
131 Quacea Gardener           09 Springfield             5:35.8   27:58.82   90   
132 Payton McLean             09 Belchertown             5:35.9   27:59.15        
133 Gina Wetzel               11 Hampshire Re            5:37.1   28:05.09        
134 Elise Lemay               09 Longmeadow H            5:37.7   28:08.38        
135 Nicole Milette            10 Minnechaug R            5:39.6   28:17.76        
136 Brandie Benoit            11 Gateway Regi            5:39.7   28:18.43   91   
137 Grace Davidson            12 Hampshire Re            5:40.1   28:20.34        
138 Jayna Rubin               08 Frontier Hig            5:41.1   28:25.23   92   
139 Kara Duprey               09 Monson High School      5:41.2   28:25.57   93   
140 Julie Peterson            10 Minnechaug R            5:41.2   28:25.95        
141 Molly Bass                11 Minnechaug R            5:41.7   28:28.52        
142 Aine Champiny             08 Sabis International     5:42.1   28:30.11   94   
143 Gillan Davis              12 Monson High School      5:43.1   28:35.37   95   
144 Laura Freeman             11 Belchertown             5:43.4   28:36.95        
145 Megan Weld                   Pioneer Vall            5:44.2   28:40.81        
146 Morgan O'Connor           12 Belchertown             5:44.5   28:42.08        
147 Sam Tuttle                10 Westfield Hi            5:44.5   28:42.42        
148 Katelyn Sifuentes         12 Palmer High School      5:45.1   28:45.14   96   
149 Sarah Couture             08 Granby High School      5:45.3   28:46.49   97   
150 Priyanka Randhir          11 Amherst Regi            5:46.8   28:53.80        
151 Julianne Gagnon           11 Springfield             5:48.7   29:03.33   98   
152 Christine Brown           10 Agawam High School      5:49.0   29:05.01   99   
153 Aoife Dahill-Baue         09 Amherst Regi            5:50.9   29:14.18        
154 Alison Bessette           10 Agawam High School      5:50.9   29:14.54  100   
155 Camille Jasiorowski       08 Hampshire Re            5:51.8   29:18.97        
156 Emily Wood                09 Frontier Hig            5:52.3   29:21.48  101   
157 Sarah Dobrow              11 Northampton             5:53.1   29:25.23  102   
158 Mackenzie Pratt           09 Holyoke High School     5:53.5   29:27.16        
159 Lauren Sheehan            12 Westfield Hi            5:53.6   29:27.60        
160 Courtney Reggiannini      09 Longmeadow H            5:53.8   29:29.03        
161 Vanessa White             10 Minnechaug R            5:54.0   29:29.62        
162 Casey Conroy              12 Westfield Hi            5:54.1   29:30.25        
163 Ellie Trudeau             10 Minnechaug R            5:56.4   29:41.93        
164 Hannah Taylor             10 Westfield Hi            5:56.7   29:43.11        
165 Meagan Nehmer             10 Minnechaug R            5:57.8   29:48.68        
166 Madeline Ross             10 Minnechaug R            5:57.8   29:48.98        
167 Kathryn Blask             09 Minnechaug R            5:58.0   29:49.55        
168 Elina Kozak               12 Monson High School      5:58.4   29:51.64  103   
169 Michelle Hudela           10 Chicopee Com            5:58.5   29:52.52  104   
170 Caley Kells               11 Frontier Hig            5:58.8   29:53.76  105   
171 Sydney Bass               09 Minnechaug R            5:58.9   29:54.09        
172 Gabriella Ramirez-Lyons   09 Gateway Regi            5:58.9   29:54.46  106   
173 Georgianna Drapeau        10 Minnechaug R            5:59.0   29:54.86        
174 Hannah Belanger           09 Northampton             5:59.6   29:57.89        
175 Emily Squires             07 Cathedral Hi            6:02.3   30:11.44        
176 Alivia Galipeau           09 Gateway Regi            6:03.0   30:14.60  107   
177 Orrie Baray-Forget        10 Chicopee Com            6:03.1   30:15.45  108   
178 Julia Devine              12 Minnechaug R            6:04.8   30:23.83        
179 Alexis Lavoie             11 Springfield             6:05.8   30:28.73  109   
180 Abigail Boyle             11 Longmeadow H            6:06.7   30:33.43        
181 Aqueelah Burkley          11 Putnam Techn            6:08.4   30:41.60  110   
182 Jenna-lynn Herd           09 Chicopee Com            6:08.7   30:43.39  111   
183 Sydney Cloutier           12 Westfield Hi            6:10.1   30:50.06        
184 Connor Rose Griffin       11 Gateway Regi            6:13.6   31:07.64  112   
185 Leah Mitchell             09 Longmeadow H            6:13.7   31:08.26        
186 Molly Tobias              09 Longmeadow H            6:14.1   31:10.15        
187 Kelly Kwawu               12 Springfield             6:14.1   31:10.48  113   
188 Kaitlyn Liska             12 Chicopee Com            6:14.9   31:14.36  114   
189 Angela Pelletier          10 Chicopee Hig            6:16.2   31:20.91        
190 Jessica Sulikowski        10 Sabis International     6:16.8   31:23.86  115   
191 Morgan Hiersche           10 Chicopee Com            6:17.5   31:27.19  116   
192 Julianna Vazquez          10 Chicopee Hig            6:21.9   31:49.09        
193 Nina Allen                11 Amherst Regi            6:23.4   31:56.72        
194 Alexandria Demody         08 Granby High School      6:26.3   32:11.45  117   
195 Ajaia Carter              09 Putnam Techn            6:29.2   32:25.59  118   
196 Emma Tynan                09 Minnechaug R            6:29.5   32:27.35        
197 Olivia Goodrow            10 Springfield             6:30.3   32:31.23  119   
198 Eliza Mullin              07 Sabis International     6:30.3   32:31.24  120   
199 Teja Daniel               09 Putnam Techn            6:30.6   32:33.01  121   
200 Hannah Meader             11 Westfield Hi            6:32.9   32:44.35        
201 Thalia Torres             12 Putnam Techn            6:36.6   33:02.70  122   
202 Kyleigh Burns             08 Frontier Hig            6:36.6   33:02.93  123   
203 Olivia Webster            09 Hampshire Re            6:37.0   33:04.70        
204 Tsuiyee Ng                09 Putnam Techn            6:38.9   33:14.47  124   
205 Katie Weyant              10 Minnechaug R            6:41.8   33:28.79        
206 Mercedes Ryan             11 Springfield             6:43.6   33:37.68  125   
207 Yesina Leon               09 Putnam Techn            6:44.1   33:40.18  126   
208 Emily Hand                09 Sabis International     6:45.6   33:47.55  127   
209 Karla Morales             10 Sabis International     6:46.8   33:53.65  128   
210 Leah Gartman              10 Sabis International     6:48.7   34:03.30  129   
211 Jorja Payne               09 Chicopee Com            7:04.7   35:23.06  130   
212 Danielle Beaudreault      10 Chicopee Com            7:05.0   35:24.79        
213 Alyssa Szady              12 Chicopee Com            7:05.0   35:25.03        
214 Madeline Joyal            09 Agawam High School      7:15.4   36:17.01  131   
215 Breanna Thigpen           09 Putnam Techn            7:20.4   36:42.00  132   
216 Yasmine Sanders           12 Putnam Techn            7:24.1   37:00.38        
217 Emma Halper               11 Northampton             7:25.5   37:07.41        
218 Rosemarie Field           09 Putnam Techn            7:25.6   37:07.89        
219 Iviannette Acevedo        10 Chicopee Com            7:59.2   39:55.76        
220 Leyoneisha Windross       09 Putnam Techn            8:09.4   40:46.66        
221 Cassandra Land            10 Agawam High School      8:09.8   40:48.56        
222 Allison Giguere           12 Chicopee Com            8:19.8   41:38.56        
223 Angelina Morales          12 Chicopee Com            8:33.8   42:49.03        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Amherst Regional High Sch    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:48:00.65                                                     
         Average:    21:36.13                                                     
   2 Longmeadow High School       77   11   14   15   17   20   23   27           
      Total Time:  1:58:45.39                                                     
         Average:    23:45.08                                                     
   3 Hampshire Regional High S    98    9   13   16   19   41   54   82           
      Total Time:  1:59:20.41                                                     
         Average:    23:52.09                                                     
   4 Holyoke Catholic High Sch   127   10   12   18   24   63                     
      Total Time:  2:01:20.90                                                     
         Average:    24:16.18                                                     
   5 Minnechaug Regional High    154    8   25   35   39   47   71   78           
      Total Time:  2:02:39.91                                                     
         Average:    24:31.99                                                     
   6 Belchertown High School     167   22   32   34   36   43   60   64           
      Total Time:  2:04:20.73                                                     
         Average:    24:52.15                                                     
   7 South Hadley High School    203   30   38   40   42   53   65   66           
      Total Time:  2:05:56.25                                                     
         Average:    25:11.25                                                     
   8 Ludlow High School          234   28   29   33   70   74   79   80           
      Total Time:  2:07:58.29                                                     
         Average:    25:35.66                                                     
   9 Northampton High School     254   21   49   50   62   72   75  102           
      Total Time:  2:09:29.01                                                     
         Average:    25:53.81                                                     
  10 Westfield High School       258   31   45   57   58   67   77   83           
      Total Time:  2:09:33.35                                                     
         Average:    25:54.67                                                     
  11 Palmer High School          314   37   46   48   87   96                     
      Total Time:  2:12:55.22                                                     
         Average:    26:35.05                                                     
  12 Agawam High School          343   44   56   68   76   99  100  131           
      Total Time:  2:14:37.03                                                     
         Average:    26:55.41                                                     
  13 Monson High School          361   52   59   73   84   93   95  103           
      Total Time:  2:15:14.60                                                     
         Average:    27:02.92                                                     
  14 Granby High School          386   51   69   81   88   97  117                
      Total Time:  2:16:50.44                                                     
         Average:    27:22.09                                                     
  15 Frontier High School        395   55   61   86   92  101  105  123           
      Total Time:  2:17:54.41                                                     
         Average:    27:34.89                                                     
  16 Sabis International         482   26   94  115  120  127  128  129           
      Total Time:  2:30:40.69                                                     
         Average:    30:08.14                                                     
  17 Gateway Regional High Sch   505   89   91  106  107  112                     
      Total Time:  2:27:19.10                                                     
         Average:    29:27.82                                                     
  18 Chicopee Comp High School   522   85  104  108  111  114  116  130           
      Total Time:  2:29:42.12                                                     
         Average:    29:56.43                                                     
  19 Springfield Central High    529   90   98  109  113  119  125                
      Total Time:  2:31:12.59                                                     
         Average:    30:14.52                                                     
  20 Putnam Technical High Sch   595  110  118  121  122  124  126  132           
      Total Time:  2:41:57.37                                                     
         Average:    32:23.48                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News