Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

36th Annual Turkey Trot

Great Barrington, MA, November 22, 2012

[2 MILE AWARDS | 10K OVERALL | 10K AWARDS ]

2 MILE OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                          36th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 22, 2012 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
    1 JAMES MCMAHON              348  27   1/15   M2029 HINSDALE        MA 2     9:41  4:51 
    2 JACKSON ALBERTI            365  16   1/10   M1619                    2    10:04  5:02 
    3 GABRIEL ROSSMAN            518  21   2/15   M2029 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    10:21  5:11 
    4 ALEX STEVENS                84  17   2/10   M1619 DALTON          MA 2    10:29  5:15 
    5 SAM DARBEY                 534  15   1/12   M1315 TYRINGHAM       MA 2    10:35  5:18 
    6 MICHAEL KOTLESKI           502  18   3/10   M1619                    2    10:45  5:23 
    7 TREVOR MCFARLAND           255  16   4/10   M1619 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    10:51  5:26 
    8 LAUREN FARRY               158  15   1/18   F1315 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    10:53  5:27 
    9 AIDAN NEWEY                490  16   5/10   M1619 STOCKBRIDGE     MA 2    11:04  5:32 
   10 BRENDAN SMITH              548  21   3/15   M2029 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    11:12  5:36 
   11 JORDAN STORTI              119  19   6/10   M1619 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    11:25  5:43 
   12 BEN PALMER                 400  28   4/15   M2029 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    11:25  5:43 
   13 STEVE ROBERTS              115  47   1/26   M4049 DALTON          MA 2    11:27  5:44 
   14 CAROLINE BISSAILLON        560  13   2/18   F1315 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    11:37  5:49 
   15 LIZA SMITH                  77  15   3/18   F1315 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    11:38  5:49 
   16 DANIEL RADACSI             284  48   2/26   M4049 OTIS            MA 2    11:42  5:51 
   17 MICHAEL SORRENTINO         629  20   5/15   M2029                    2    11:43  5:52 
   18 TRISTAN COLLINS            387  12   1/13   M1112 LENOX           MA 2    11:48  5:54 
   19 JAIME LAW                  437  31   1/21   M3039 SHEFFIELD       MA 2    11:54  5:57 
   20 MOLLY VREELAND             102  42   1/42   F4049 W. STOCKBRIDGE  MA 2    11:55  5:58 
   21 BRENDAN KAVANAH             71  15   2/12   M1315 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    12:04  6:02 
   22 KAYLA DILLON               212  14   4/18   F1315 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    12:05  6:03 
   23 JEFF ROSSMAN               519  59   1/20   M5059 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    12:06  6:03 
   24 TAYA WUB                   666  27   6/15   M2029 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    12:20  6:10 
   25 SYDNEY ENGELBERGER         318  19   1/10   F1619 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    12:29  6:15 
   26 TRACY CANDILORE            128  33   1/32   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    12:30  6:15 
   27 MATTHEW WALSH              541  13   3/12   M1315                    2    12:34  6:17 
   28 KEVIN KAVANAH               70  55   2/20   M5059 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    12:35  6:18 
   29 ELYSE YARMOSKY             352  23   1/36   F2029 BROOKLYN        NY 2    12:38  6:19 
   30 DYLAN SEWARD               503  18   7/10   M1619                    2    12:42  6:21 
   31 MEAYL OHAIR                301  13   5/18   F1315                    2    12:46  6:23 
   32 MARY SHEEHAN               111  52   1/21   F5059 LENOXDALE       MA 2    12:49  6:25 
   33 DAN BERNSTEIN              555  18   8/10   M1619                    2    12:50  6:25 
   34 DANIEL NEWEY               491  14   4/12   M1315 STOCKBRIDGE     MA 2    12:50  6:25 
   35 EMILY TIBBETTS             385  15   6/18   F1315 LENOX           MA 2    12:52  6:26 
   36 JOE COLLINS                388  13   5/12   M1315 LENOX           MA 2    12:54  6:27 
   37 SAM HERRICK                398  44   3/26   M4049 SHEFFIELD       MA 2    12:57  6:29 
   38 MATT MARTIN                275  32   2/21   M3039 LENOX           MA 2    13:03  6:32 
   39 TED COLLINS                389  41   4/26   M4049 LENOX           MA 2    13:04  6:32 
   40 ANDRE COLLINS              386   9   1/12   M0910 LENOX           MA 2    13:05  6:33 
   41 BILL FARRY                 159  59   3/20   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    13:06  6:33 
   42 NICHOLAS GRAY              406  13   6/12   M1315                    2    13:08  6:34 
   43 EVAN HEATH                 479   9   2/12   M0910                    2    13:09  6:35 
   44 GLEN RADACSI               283  46   5/26   M4049 DANBURY         CT 2    13:12  6:36 
   45 JENNA RICKER                21  39   2/32   F3039 NEW YORK        NY 2    13:13  6:37 
   46 THERESA WILLIAMS           420  29   2/36   F2029                    2    13:15  6:38 
   47 VIRGINIA SMITH              76  53   2/21   F5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    13:15  6:38 
   48 BRANDON LOURISON           363  13   7/12   M1315                    2    13:16  6:38 
   49 SALLY HOLMES                56  20   3/36   F2029 HOUSATONIC      MA 2    13:16  6:38 
   50 TARCISIO RAMOS             587  25   7/15   M2029 SPENCERTOWN     NY 2    13:24  6:42 




                                                                      Page 2
                          36th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 22, 2012 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
   51 ERICA LAW                  438  31   3/32   F3039 SUFFIELD        MA 2    13:25  6:43 
   52 PAIGE GRAY                 407  14   7/18   F1315                    2    13:26  6:43 
   53 JOHNNY SEGALLA             375  22   8/15   M2029 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    13:34  6:47 
   54 HARLEY DARGIE              379  13   8/12   M1315 MT. WASHINGTON  MA 2    13:37  6:49 
   55 TIMOTHY CASEY              459  56   4/20   M5059                    2    13:38  6:49 
   56 MEAGHAN PHAIR              274  32   4/32   F3039 LENOX           MA 2    13:41  6:51 
   57 JOHN OTTE                  646  12   2/13   M1112                    2    13:41  6:51 
   58 CHRIS UNSWORTH             373  40   6/26   M4049                    2    13:42  6:51 
   59 JONATHAN PLESSER           524  22   9/15   M2029 WALTHAM         MA 2    13:56  6:58 
   60 GARY TIBBETTS              384  44   7/26   M4049 LENOX           MA 2    13:58  6:59 
   61 ANDREW DAVID               444  37   3/21   M3039                    2    13:59  7:00 
   62 ANIKA HELMKE               485  12   1/12   F1112 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    14:00  7:00 
   63 BOBBY WHEELER              551                                       2    14:00  7:00 
   64 WILLIAM CASEY              458  22  10/15   M2029                    2    14:00  7:00 
   65 AANISAH TAYLOR             430  15   8/18   F1315 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    14:01  7:01 
   66 JAMES DOHONEY              362  41   8/26   M4049 BILLERICA       MA 2    14:02  7:01 
   67 NICK DILLON                213  11   3/13   M1112 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    14:04  7:02 
   68 CAMERON DARGIE             380  14   9/12   M1315 MT. WASHINGTON  MA 2    14:06  7:03 
   69 SAM KALKSTEIN              286   9   3/12   M0910                    2    14:08  7:04 
   70 CARA FREADMAN              418  14   9/18   F1315                    2    14:09  7:05 
   71 SOPHIE HORAN               153  14  10/18   F1315 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    14:09  7:05 
   72 WILLIAM HERMAN              97  25  11/15   M2029 WASHINGTON      DC 2    14:11  7:06 
   73 NOAH HELMKE                486  10   4/12   M0910 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    14:12  7:06 
   74 SEAN PHAIR                 105  12   4/13   M1112 BURLINGTON      MA 2    14:15  7:08 
   75 CAROLYN PHAIR              106  10   1/13   F0910 BURLINGTON      MA 2    14:17  7:09 
   76 BIANCA RAJAN               668  21   4/36   F2029 HAIJU           HI 2    14:18  7:09 
   77 HEATHER BENLIEN            125  38   5/32   F3039 DALTON          MA 2    14:19  7:10 
   78 LAURA BARAN                137  42   2/42   F4049 N. ADAMS        MA 2    14:20  7:10 
   79 FIONA HORAN                152  10   2/13   F0910 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    14:22  7:11 
   80 MATT OLIVO                 557  35   4/21   M3039 BROOKLYN        NY 2    14:23  7:12 
   81 TY HIGGINS                 415  10   5/12   M0910                    2    14:27  7:14 
   82 CHRISTINE HALEY            533  46   3/42   F4049 TYRINGHAM       MA 2    14:28  7:14 
   83 SEAN FLYNN                 462  47   9/26   M4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    14:32  7:16 
   84 DEVIN HOMME                574  28  12/15   M2029 MINNEAPOLIS     MN 2    14:33  7:17 
   85 JACQUELYN BISSELL          175  25   5/36   F2029 HADLEY          MA 2    14:34  7:17 
   86 SHEILA FARRY               160  47   4/42   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    14:36  7:18 
   87 NICK JOHANSEN              465  12   5/13   M1112 PENFIELD        NY 2    14:43  7:22 
   88 SARA RADACSI               282  40   5/42   F4049 FARMINGTON      CT 2    14:44  7:22 
   89 HENRY PLACHCINSKI            2  35   5/21   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    14:47  7:24 
   90 KRISTINE EMPRIMO           540  32   6/32   F3039 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    14:47  7:24 
   91 MATT EMPRIMO               539  38   6/21   M3039 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    14:48  7:24 
   92 DAVID FLYNN                463   8   1/9    M0708 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    14:50  7:25 
   93 LANDSAY SERAFIN            442  21   6/36   F2029                    2    14:51  7:26 
   94 KATHLEEN BISSAILLON        562  12   2/12   F1112 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    14:53  7:27 
   95 SHANNON LEE                207  12   3/12   F1112 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    14:55  7:28 
   96 RYAN BARAN                 138  11   6/13   M1112 N.ADAMS         MA 2    14:56  7:28 
   97 CAITLIN SERAFIN            441  27   7/36   F2029                    2    14:58  7:29 
   98 CHRISTOPHER NAVILLE        630   9   6/12   M0910                    2    15:00  7:30 
   99 JASON OSTRANDER            261  31   7/21   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    15:02  7:31 
  100 ERIN MOORE RUDDY            13  28   8/36   F2029 BOSTON          MA 2    15:03  7:32 




                                                                      Page 3
                          36th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 22, 2012 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
  101 CALEB CASTILLO-OLSZT        14  28  13/15   M2029 BOSTON          MA 2    15:03  7:32 
  102 ISABELLE AVILDSEN          182  20   9/36   F2029 NEW YORK        NY 2    15:04  7:32 
  103 ERIN SHEEHAN               112  22  10/36   F2029 LENOXDALE       MA 2    15:06  7:33 
  104 EVA WARD                   661  21  11/36   F2029 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    15:08  7:34 
  105 WILLIAM ZARVIS             578  38   8/21   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    15:12  7:36 
  106 LUKE BRAZEROL              488  10   7/12   M0910 CENTREVILLE     MD 2    15:13  7:37 
  107 HANNAH JOHANSEN            514   9   3/13   F0910                    2    15:14  7:37 
  108 CLAAIRE SHERIDAN           500  10   4/13   F0910                    2    15:17  7:39 
  109 CARLOTTA SAUMELL           185  22  12/36   F2029 NEW YORK        NY 2    15:18  7:39 
  110 HANNAH FLYNN               464  12   4/12   F1112 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    15:19  7:40 
  111 COLE BISSAILLON            561   7   2/9    M0708 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    15:20  7:40 
  112 KEEGAN LEACH               264   9   8/12   M0910 LEE             MA 2    15:25  7:43 
  113 JOHN HELMKE                487  47  10/26   M4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    15:26  7:43 
  114 JAMES BAILLY               449  42  11/26   M4049                    2    15:29  7:45 
  115 DOREEN DONOVAN             161  58   3/21   F5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    15:30  7:45 
  116 COLE MASSIERO              521  11   7/13   M1112 RICHMOND        MA 2    15:30  7:45 
  117 MACKENZIE LEACH            265   7   1/8    F0708 LEE             MA 2    15:32  7:46 
  118 STANLEY SERAFIN            440  59   5/20   M5059 SANDISFIELD     MA 2    15:34  7:47 
  119 BEN DOREN                  332  42  12/26   M4049                    2    15:35  7:48 
  120 DIANE SINGER               417  49   6/42   F4049                    2    15:35  7:48 
  121 ANNA GUISBOND               44  27  13/36   F2029 NEW YORK        NY 2    15:36  7:48 
  122 AMANDA GUISBOND             37  27  14/36   F2029 LEXINGTON       MA 2    15:36  7:48 
  123 JACOB BIANCO               238   7   3/9    M0708 LEE             MA 2    15:37  7:49 
  124 BRENDA BIANCO              236  39   7/32   F3039 LEE             MA 2    15:37  7:49 
  125 SCOTT WHEELER              162  54   6/20   M5059 BERKSHIRE       MA 2    15:38  7:49 
  126 ALLISION MILLER            248  30   8/32   F3039 BOSTON          MA 2    15:44  7:52 
  127 JOE MILLER                 247  31   9/21   M3039 BOSTON          MA 2    15:44  7:52 
  128 KATIE MAHER                525  21  15/36   F2029 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    15:45  7:53 
  129 JACK MADDEN                203  12   8/13   M1112 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    15:45  7:53 
  130 JENNIFER KENNEDY            83  45   7/42   F4049 DALTON          MA 2    15:46  7:53 
  131 RAY PALMER                  85  55   7/20   M5059 LEE             MA 2    15:46  7:53 
  132 ANDREW GUISBOND             36  60   1/10   M6069 LEXINGTON       MA 2    15:48  7:54 
  133 DIGBY STAFFORD             584  11   9/13   M1112 BROOKLYN        NY 2    15:56  7:58 
  134 JAMIE HIGGINS              416  35   9/32   F3039                    2    15:58  7:59 
  135 CURT WILTON                355  11  10/13   M1112 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    16:01  8:01 
  136 GEORGE KANG-ROSENTHAL      270  10   9/12   M0910 BROOKLYN        NY 2    16:03  8:02 
  137 FELICIA KANG-ROSENTHAL     272  41   8/42   F4049 BROOKLYN        NY 2    16:04  8:02 
  138 CHRISTOPHER PICHARD        592  53   8/20   M5059 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    16:06  8:03 
  139 JENNY BEGLEY               319  18   2/10   F1619 RICHMOND        MA 2    16:06  8:03 
  140 HADLEY AMEEN               224  22  16/36   F2029 NORTH ADAMS     MA 2    16:08  8:04 
  141 MARIA KELLY                317  18   3/10   F1619 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    16:09  8:05 
  142 KIM OBANHEIN               401  49   9/42   F4049 STOCKBRIDGE     MA 2    16:11  8:06 
  143 HILARY SMITH               129  24  17/36   F2029 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    16:14  8:07 
  144 HANNAH HERRICK             399  15  11/18   F1315 SHEFFIELD       MA 2    16:15  8:08 
  145 MADISON RYAN               439  15  12/18   F1315 ASHLEY FALLS    MA 2    16:26  8:13 
  146 WHITNEY SAWICKI            234  26  18/36   F2029 SOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA 2    16:27  8:14 
  147 CHRISSY GARNER              72  32  10/32   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    16:28  8:14 
  148 DAN GARNER                  73  39  10/21   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    16:28  8:14 
  149 SONJA GRAY                 408  45  10/42   F4049                    2    16:29  8:15 
  150 PAIGE STORTI               120  15  13/18   F1315 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    16:29  8:15 




                                                                      Page 4
                          36th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 22, 2012 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
  151 ADELAIDE MCFARLAND         254  12   5/12   F1112 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    16:37  8:19 
  152 SCOTT MCFARLAND            256  46  13/26   M4049 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    16:41  8:21 
  153 NOAH KRAUSS                474  15  10/12   M1315 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    16:44  8:22 
  154 JULIE HIBOUR                74  29  19/36   F2029 MELROSE         MA 2    16:45  8:23 
  155 HOLLY ROCKWELL             343  58   4/21   F5059 STOCKBRIDGE     MA 2    16:45  8:23 
  156 BROOKE STORTI              121  37  11/32   F3039 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    16:46  8:23 
  157 MARY VALENTINE             429  18   4/10   F1619 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    16:53  8:27 
  158 LUCY DOREN                 333  12   6/12   F1112                    2    16:54  8:27 
  159 SEAN SERMINI               334  37  11/21   M3039                    2    16:55  8:28 
  160 EVA LETTERON               290  18   5/10   F1619                    2    16:58  8:29 
  161 JULIANA JOHANSEN           466   7   2/8    F0708 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    17:00  8:30 
  162 ERIC JOHANSEN              515  46  14/26   M4049                    2    17:01  8:31 
  163 HANNAH MASIERO             520   9   5/13   F0910 RICHMOND        MA 2    17:02  8:31 
  164 KOSTEK BENSON              508  10  10/12   M0910                    2    17:03  8:32 
  165 SOPHIE BANKS               148   9   6/13   F0910 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    17:04  8:32 
  166 EILSSA MASIERO             523  43  11/42   F4049 RICHMOND        MA 2    17:07  8:34 
  167 SIERRA POSEY               536  94   1/2    F8099 SHEFFIELD       MA 2    17:08  8:34 
  168 HEATHER STAFFORD           583  46  12/42   F4049 BROOKLYN        NY 2    17:09  8:35 
  169 MARIE RAFTERY              419  69   1/8    F6069                    2    17:11  8:36 
  170 NED RACE                   266  69   2/10   M6069 SHEFFIELD       MA 2    17:13  8:37 
  171 CARA PARTRIDGE              99  17   6/10   F1619 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    17:16  8:38 
  172 REBECCA WALKER             299  54   5/21   F5059 FRAMINGHAM      MA 2    17:18  8:39 
  173 MICHAL SNYDER              179  37  12/32   F3039 HOUSATONIC      MA 2    17:21  8:41 
  174 NOAH KRANTZ                395   8   4/9    M0708                    2    17:24  8:42 
  175 ELLIOT KRANTZ              393   8   5/9    M0708 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    17:31  8:46 
  176 SHEA POTOSKI               342  40  13/42   F4049 HOUSATONIC      MA 2    17:32  8:46 
  177 TRACEY STEADY              297  36  13/32   F3039 SHEFFIELD       MA 2    17:32  8:46 
  178 PETER FRUET                218  69   3/10   M6069 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    17:33  8:47 
  179 DEBORAH BRAZEROL           489  13  14/18   F1315 CENTERVILLE     MD 2    17:39  8:50 
  180 RYAN JOHANSEN              467   6   1/7    M0106 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    17:40  8:50 
  181 JOHANSEN RICHARD           468  47  15/26   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    17:45  8:53 
  182 ALISON ABRAMS              538  50   6/21   F5059 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    17:46  8:53 
  183 KRISTEN KRAUSS             469  41  14/42   F4049 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    17:47  8:54 
  184 EDWARD ROSENTHAL           571  58   9/20   M5059 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    17:48  8:54 
  185 KATE EZROW                 347  45  15/42   F4049 SALISBURY       CT 2    17:59  9:00 
  186 ABBY CLOUGH                359  40  16/42   F4049 SHELTER ISLAND  NY 2    18:00  9:00 
  187 SUSAN RATHBUN              435  54   7/21   F5059 ASHLEY FALLS    MA 2    18:03  9:02 
  188 OONA ALBERT                281  10   7/13   F0910 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    18:05  9:03 
  189 TOMMY DOHONEY              361   7   6/9    M0708                    2    18:06  9:03 
  190 KATHLEEN DOHONEY           360  41  17/42   F4049                    2    18:09  9:05 
  191 VIRGINIA SEHERR-THOSS        5  31  14/32   F3039 BOSTON          MA 2    18:14  9:07 
  192 CONNIE KENNEDY             483  61   2/8    F6069 NEW ROCHELLE    NY 2    18:15  9:08 
  193 JENNIFER MILTON            356  42  18/42   F4049 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    18:17  9:09 
  194 JAMIE SAMOWITZ             586  29  20/36   F2029 SPENCERTOWN     NY 2    18:17  9:09 
  195 ALI ROBERTS                118  16   7/10   F1619 DALTON          MA 2    18:18  9:09 
  196 ADELE LEE                  268  35  15/32   F3039 EGREMONT        MA 2    18:21  9:11 
  197 ELI KRAUSS                 472  15  11/12   M1315 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    18:24  9:12 
  198 MORGANE PICHARD            591  13  15/18   F1315 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    18:26  9:13 
  199 GEORGES PICHARD            589  15  12/12   M1315 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    18:28  9:14 
  200 BOB DAVENPORT              287  62   4/10   M6069                    2    18:30  9:15 




                                                                      Page 5
                          36th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 22, 2012 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
  201 SARAH CODE                 184  21  21/36   F2029 NEW YORK        NY 2    18:32  9:16 
  202 RENA MEVILLE               632  51   8/21   F5059                    2    18:35  9:18 
  203 GRACE MADDEN               200   9   8/13   F0910 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    18:36  9:18 
  204 FRED CLARK                  58  60   5/10   M6069 HOUSATONIC      MA 2    18:39  9:20 
  205 BOB SIRICO                 338  65   6/10   M6069 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    18:42  9:21 
  206 KRISTINE STOCKFISCH        181  39  16/32   F3039 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    18:43  9:22 
  207 DAVID BRUCE                186  58  10/20   M5059 LEE             MA 2    18:44  9:22 
  208 DONNA BRUCE                187  52   9/21   F5059 LEE             MA 2    18:49  9:25 
  209 DARREN MOONEY              192  44  16/26   M4049 LEE             MA 2    18:51  9:26 
  210 GWEN MOONEY                193  44  19/42   F4049 LEE             MA 2    18:54  9:27 
  211 JACK BISSAILLON            559   6   2/7    M0106 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    18:55  9:28 
  212 BARBARA KELLY              554  53  10/21   F5059                    2    18:55  9:28 
  213 LESLIE BISSAILLON          558  44  20/42   F4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    18:56  9:28 
  214 MOLLY FRYAR                457  11   7/12   F1112 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    18:57  9:29 
  215 MAYA COONEY                624  10   9/13   F0910                    2    19:07  9:34 
  216 KYLATT RIVEST              650  11   8/12   F1112                    2    19:08  9:34 
  217 IAMS SE;ERR=TJPSS          455  15                                   2    19:08  9:34 
  218 PATRICIA KENNEDY           484  39  17/32   F3039 KENILWORTH      NJ 2    19:09  9:35 
  219 ADAM DOORLY                  4  33  12/21   M3039 BOSTON          MA 2    19:13  9:37 
  220 KATE PICHARD               590  48  21/42   F4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    19:14  9:37 
  221 CAITLIN PARTRIDGE          100  21  22/36   F2029 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    19:17  9:39 
  222 KERI WARFIELD              340  26  23/36   F2029 LENOX           MA 2    19:17  9:39 
  223 BRIAN SIRICO               337  24  14/15   M2029 HUDSON          MA 2    19:18  9:39 
  224 BURR DURYEG                678  39  13/21   M3039 CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 2    19:18  9:39 
  225 CRISPIN DURYEE             680   9  11/12   M0910 CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 2    19:20  9:40 
  226 JESSICA HOLMES             300  52  11/21   F5059                    2    19:25  9:43 
  227 KRISZTINA KOVAL            346  41  22/42   F4049 HOUSATONIC      MA 2    19:26  9:43 
  228 ASHLEY PADDOCK             176  27  24/36   F2029 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 2    19:27  9:44 
  229 ANNE JOHNSTON ALBER        280  46  23/42   F4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    19:27  9:44 
  230 ELENA LETTERON             289  48  24/42   F4049                    2    19:27  9:44 
  231 MADELINE VON RUDEN         639  11   9/12   F1112                    2    19:28  9:44 
  232 EMILY STEUERNAGLE          276   6   1/3    F0106 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    19:32  9:46 
  233 TIM CARROLL                409  54  11/20   M5059                    2    19:34  9:47 
  234 MICHAEL LEE                206  66   7/10   M6069 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    19:34  9:47 
  235 AMEY WIN                   667  38  18/32   F3039 LITCHFIELD      CT 2    19:41  9:51 
  236 ANTONIA BEDARD             659   8   3/8    F0708 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    19:42  9:51 
  237 ESTHER BALARDINI           178  43  25/42   F4049 DALTON          MA 2    19:43  9:52 
  238 MADELEINE SOUDANT          642  11  10/12   F1112                    2    19:46  9:53 
  239 THOMAS BALARDINI           177  49  17/26   M4049 DALTON          MA 2    20:00 10:00 
  240 JOE RAINONE IV             116  18   9/10   M1619 DALTON          MA 2    20:01 10:01 
  241 DALTON MOONEY              654  12  11/13   M1112 HARRISON        OH 2    20:02 10:01 
  242 ANNE DARGIE                382  41  26/42   F4049 MT. WASHINGTON  MA 2    20:12 10:06 
  243 CALVIN LEWIS               673   8   7/9    M0708 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    20:13 10:07 
  244 TIM DARGIE                 381  49  18/26   M4049 MT. WASHINGTON  MA 2    20:19 10:10 
  245 MICHAEL URY                403  71   1/2    M7079 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    20:20 10:10 
  246 ALEXANDRA DOORLY             3  34  19/32   F3039 BOSTON          MA 2    20:21 10:11 
  247 LISA GUISBOND               75  54  12/21   F5059 BROOKLINE       MA 2    20:34 10:17 
  248 KIMBERLY GUISBOND           43  29  25/36   F2029 NEW YORK        NY 2    20:46 10:23 
  249 PETER DILLON               211  46  19/26   M4049 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    20:56 10:28 
  250 QUINN DILLION              285   5   3/7    M0106                    2    20:56 10:28 




                                                                      Page 6
                          36th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 22, 2012 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
  251 AMANDA LOUISON             636  39  20/32   F3039                    2    21:02 10:31 
  252 NICKOLAS HEYSLER           482  11  12/13   M1112 INTERVALE       NH 2    21:02 10:31 
  253 MOLLY CLARK                 57  21  26/36   F2029 HOUSATONIC      MA 2    21:05 10:33 
  254 WILLIAM KENNEDY            452  32  14/21   M3039                    2    21:09 10:35 
  255 NORA SCHMIDT               501  22  27/36   F2029                    2    21:11 10:36 
  256 ZOE ROBERTS                117  13  16/18   F1315 DALTON          MA 2    21:17 10:39 
  257 LUCY PRASHKER               90  58  13/21   F5059 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    21:19 10:40 
  258 SARAH BERNSTEIN            549  14  17/18   F1315                    2    21:19 10:40 
  259 JOEL BERSTEIN              553  58  12/20   M5059                    2    21:25 10:43 
  260 SHANNON MULVEY             350  46  20/26   M4049 MONTEREY        MA 2    21:32 10:46 
  261 NRHNIWL VON EUSWN          638   7   8/9    M0708                    2    21:35 10:48 
  262 GEORGIA SOUDANT            647   7   4/8    F0708                    2    21:38 10:49 
  263 EVA SHERIDAN               499  44  27/42   F4049                    2    21:41 10:51 
  264 JESSIE COONEY              623  39  21/32   F3039                    2    21:46 10:53 
  265 ELLA MADDEN                199   7   5/8    F0708 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    21:52 10:56 
  266 PETER MADDEN               198  48  21/26   M4049 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    22:00 11:00 
  267 JENNIFER FOWLER            498  33  22/32   F3039                    2    22:11 11:06 
  268 CHRISTINE BIEDERMANN       447  35  23/32   F3039                    2    22:19 11:10 
  269 MARK BEDARD                660  33  15/21   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    22:20 11:10 
  270 JUAN EMILIO BEDARD         658   6   4/7    M0106 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    22:31 11:16 
  271 HEIDI FERREN               663  51  14/21   F5059 LENOX           MA 2    22:32 11:16 
  272 JOAN HEYSLER               481  46  28/42   F4049 INTERVALE       NH 2    22:47 11:24 
  273 MEGAN MULVEY               351  11  11/12   F1112 MONTEREY        MA 2    22:48 11:24 
  274 ASHLER SHAW                645  16   8/10   F1619                    2    22:54 11:27 
  275 JENNIFER OTTE              649  47  29/42   F4049                    2    23:04 11:32 
  276 KIM SHAW                   644  50  15/21   F5059                    2    23:05 11:33 
  277 AURORA MALDONADO           241  10  10/13   F0910 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    23:22 11:41 
  278 HELDI GILMORE              329  38  24/32   F3039                    2    23:27 11:44 
  279 LISA LEWIS                 674  47  30/42   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    23:28 11:44 
  280 SZOFIA LEWIS               672  10  11/13   F0910 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    23:29 11:45 
  281 EMMETT KRANTZ              396   6   5/7    M0106 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    23:30 11:45 
  282 JULIA KANG-ROSENTHAL       271   7   6/8    F0708 BROOKLYN        NY 2    23:55 11:58 
  283 TOM ROSENTHAL              273  56  13/20   M5059 BROOKLYN        NY 2    23:57 11:59 
  284 CARRIE ROSENTHAL           575  28  28/36   F2029 MINNEAPOLIS     MN 2    23:59 12:00 
  285 ETHAN BERG                 493  44  22/26   M4049 LENOX           MA 2    23:59 12:00 
  286 ARDEN BERG                 494   7   9/9    M0708 LENOX           MA 2    23:59 12:00 
  287 JOSH BERG                  496  16  10/10   M1619 LENOX           MA 2    24:05 12:03 
  288 JAMIE BERG                 495  39  25/32   F3039 LENOX           MA 2    24:07 12:04 
  289 JANE LEVIN                 376  63   3/8    F6069                    2    24:07 12:04 
  290 JENNIFER LEVIN             377  32  26/32   F3039                    2    24:07 12:04 
  291 ALEXANDER THORP            626  42  23/26   M4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    24:08 12:04 
  292 COLIN THORP                627   9  12/12   M0910 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    24:08 12:04 
  293 HELEN THORP                625   5   2/3    F0106 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    24:09 12:05 
  294 SUSAN FABRICK              567  59  16/21   F5059 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    24:09 12:05 
  295 BILL ROSENTHAL             576  53  14/20   M5059 NEW YORK        NY 2    24:10 12:05 
  296 MARGOT KRAUSS              471  11  12/12   F1112 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    24:10 12:05 
  297 SHEENA HATCH               167  25  29/36   F2029 W. STOCKBRIDGE  MA 2    24:10 12:05 
  298 COURTNEY HATCH             166  25  30/36   F2029 W. STOCKBRIDGE  MA 2    24:13 12:07 
  299 DENISE LEBEAU              165  48  31/42   F4049 W. STOCKBRIDGE  MA 2    24:14 12:07 
  300 SUSAN HERMAN               480  60   4/8    F6069 MOUNT VERNON    ME 2    24:18 12:09 




                                                                      Page 7
                          36th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 22, 2012 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
  301 JESSICA SZYSZKA            173  33  27/32   F3039 LEE             MA 2    24:20 12:10 
  302 MARSHA SZYSZKA             188  31  28/32   F3039 LEE             MA 2    24:20 12:10 
  303 HENRY NAVILLE              631  52  15/20   M5059                    2    24:21 12:11 
  304 ASHA VON RUDEN             640  45  32/42   F4049                    2    24:22 12:11 
  305 JULIE STEUERNAGLE          277  41  33/42   F4049 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    24:41 12:21 
  306 HANNAH MULVEY              371  14  18/18   F1315                    2    24:59 12:30 
  307 ALINA ROHDE                633  22  31/36   F2029                    2    25:00 12:30 
  308 LYNDA MULVEY               370  45  34/42   F4049                    2    25:14 12:37 
  309 RANDY PURDY                250  27  15/15   M2029 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    25:35 12:48 
  310 MEGAN CARLOTTA              68  29  32/36   F2029 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    25:42 12:51 
  311 SIMMA KRANTZ               394   4   3/3    F0106 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    25:49 12:55 
  312 SUSAN KRANTZ               397  43  35/42   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    26:11 13:06 
  313 CHRISTOPHER HART           258  36  16/21   M3039 TAMPA           FL 2    26:12 13:06 
  314 LORI BASHOUR               205  52  17/21   F5059 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    26:17 13:09 
  315 LESZEK POTOK               191  53  16/20   M5059 LEE             MA 2    26:31 13:16 
  316 GABRIELLE MOONEY           653  16   9/10   F1619 HARRISON        OH 2    26:33 13:17 
  317 CLAIRE RICHARDS            684  49  36/42   F4049                    2    26:34 13:17 
  318 THOMAS RICHARDS            685  60   8/10   M6069                    2    26:34 13:17 
  319 JOHN LITCHFIELD            588  30  17/21   M3039 SOUTHFIELD      MA 2    26:44 13:22 
  320 JAIME DURYEA               260  21  33/36   F2029 TAMPA           FL 2    26:50 13:25 
  321 DAVID KRAUSS               470  40  24/26   M4049 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    26:51 13:26 
  322 AVA KRAUSS                 473   8   7/8    F0708 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    26:54 13:27 
  323 KRISTEN FLYNN              461  42  37/42   F4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    26:55 13:28 
  324 JOE COONEY                 622  39  18/21   M3039                    2    28:55 14:28 
  325 ELISABETH SANCHEZ          528  17  10/10   F1619 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    28:56 14:28 
  326 SELINA BOUCHER             527  10  12/13   F0910 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    29:21 14:41 
  327 LISA MALLORY               530  21  34/36   F2029 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    29:22 14:41 
  328 JOE SOUDANT                648  43  25/26   M4049                    2    29:22 14:41 
  329 NANCY SOUDANT              643  49  38/42   F4049                    2    29:26 14:43 
  330 GUS BITTERMAN              573   6   6/7    M0106 BROOKLYN        NY 2    29:27 14:44 
  331 SHANE BITTERMAN             50   1   7/7    M0106 NEW YORK        NY 2    29:37 14:49 
  332 DREW BITTERMAN              49  34  19/21   M3039 NEW YORK        NY 2    29:41 14:51 
  333 LEIGH MAGADINI             328  64   5/8    F6069                    2    29:46 14:53 
  334 BRITTON BITTERMAN           48  33  29/32   F3039 NEW YORK        NY 2    29:47 14:54 
  335 SHELDON MARKS               95  70   2/2    M7079 NEW YORK        NY 2    29:47 14:54 
  336 KEN BENSON                 509  50  17/20   M5059                    2    29:48 14:54 
  337 HARLENA BENSON             510   9  13/13   F0910                    2    29:58 14:59 
  338 IRMA ANNECHARICO           123  50  18/21   F5059 NASHUA          NH 2    29:59 15:00 
  339 PAMELA ALLEN               124  23  35/36   F2029 NASHUA          NH 2    30:54 15:27 
  340 MARY YARMOSKY              353  55  19/21   F5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    30:54 15:27 
  341 ANDREW MILLER              664  54  18/20   M5059 ALBUQUREQUE     NM 2    31:27 15:44 
  342 BILL GAWTHROP              142  63   9/10   M6069 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    33:12 16:36 
  343 JESSICA MOONEY             526  27  36/36   F2029 LEE             MA 2    33:27 16:44 
  344 PETE HOTCHKINS             656  35  20/21   M3039 LEE             MA 2    33:31 16:46 
  345 LILIANA SZYSZKA            189  60   6/8    F6069 LEE             MA 2    33:31 16:46 
  346 PEG HODGKINS               655                    LEE             MA 2    33:32 16:46 
  347 SHARON ARAD                190  36  30/32   F3039 LEE             MA 2    33:33 16:47 
  348 RONNIE CUNNINGHAM          390  74   1/1    F7079 HOUSATONIC      MA 2    33:50 16:55 
  349 DEBORAH GOODWIN            391  49  39/42   F4049 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    33:50 16:55 
  350 GEORGETTE BANKS            151  83   2/2    F8099 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    34:09 17:05 




                                                                      Page 8
                          36th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 22, 2012 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
  351 RONALD BANKS               150  51  19/20   M5059 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    34:10 17:05 
  352 MALA GAWTHROP              665  54  20/21   F5059 ALBUQUERQUE     NM 2    34:22 17:11 
  353 ROXANNE GAWTHROP           141  57  21/21   F5059 GT. BARRINGTON  MA 2    34:22 17:11 
  354 JESSICA MANSON             570  42  40/42   F4049 HIGHLAND MILLS  NY 2    35:25 17:43 
  355 RHONDA BITTERMAN           568  45  41/42   F4049 BROOKLYN        NY 2    35:25 17:43 
  356 KAYDEN MANSON              572   8   8/8    F0708 HIGHLAND MILLS  NY 2    35:26 17:43 
  357 JORDAN BITTERMAN           569  40  26/26   M4049 BROOKLYN        NY 2    35:27 17:44 
  358 SHERRY MARKS                96  65   7/8    F6069 NEW YORK        NY 2    35:47 17:54 
  359 JULIE KUBACKI              475  34  31/32   F3039                    2    35:50 17:55 
  360 MARY LOU KUBACKI           476  67   8/8    F6069                    2    35:51 17:56 
  361 BARBARA RUSSO              372  49  42/42   F4049 BELLPORT        NY 2    39:31 19:46 
  362 BUDDY CLARK                669  12  13/13   M1112 BECKET          MA 2    41:59 21:00 
  363 JOE CLARK                  670  50  20/20   M5059 BECKET          MA 2    42:00 21:00 
  364 DONALD PAINE               392  63  10/10   M6069 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    52:43 26:22 
  365 KARLA WENTZEL MORTON       432  35  32/32   F3039 FULTON          MO 2  1:14:17 37:09 
  366 JEREMY MORTON              433  36  21/21   M3039 FULTON          MO 2                




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News