Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Cross Country Championships

Northfield Mt. - Northfield, MA, November 17, 2012

[Division 1 Girls | Division 2 Girls | Division 2 Boys ]

Division 1 Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               2012 MIAA All State Cross Country Meet - 11/17/2012                
                       Northfield Mountain - Northfield, MA                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Division 1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #817 Jonathan Green       12 Saint John's            3:06.0   15:29.67    1   
  2 #722 Mike O'Donnell       12 Methuen                 3:08.4   15:41.92        
  3 #882 Colin Bennie         12 Wachusett               3:08.5   15:42.16    2   
  4 #654 Nathaniel Adams      12 Lexington               3:13.6   16:07.78    3   
  5 #911 Tim Dostie           12 Westfield               3:14.3   16:11.10    4   
  6 #931 Nolan Parsley        12 Weymouth                3:15.2   16:15.64        
  7 #497 Daniel MacDonald Me  12 Arlington               3:15.4   16:16.89    5   
  8 #863 Dan Wentworth        12 Shrewsbury              3:15.5   16:17.50    6   
  9 #908 Blake Croteau        12 Westfield               3:16.7   16:23.05    7   
 10 #914 Matt Jacobson        12 Westfield               3:17.0   16:24.92    8   
 11 #559 Sam Stubbs            9 Cambridge Ri            3:18.0   16:29.67    9   
 12 #643 Owen Gonser          11 King Philip             3:18.1   16:30.12        
 13 #677 Patrick Coppinger    12 Lowell                  3:18.2   16:30.70   10   
 14 #899 Danny Pallidino      11 Wellesley               3:18.6   16:32.70   11   
 15 #518 PJ Garmon            10 Billerica               3:18.8   16:33.92        
 16 #567 Quinn Cooney         10 Chelmsford              3:19.0   16:34.71   12   
 17 #871 Brian Amaral         12 Tewksbury               3:19.1   16:35.19   13   
 18 #667 Eli Hoenig           12 Lincoln-Sudbury         3:19.6   16:37.71   14   
 19 #768 Gabe Montague        11 Newton North            3:19.7   16:38.51   15   
 20 #771 Mike Schlichting     11 Newton North            3:20.3   16:41.21   16   
 21 #537 Ian O'Leary          12 Boston College High     3:20.5   16:42.30   17   
 22 #680 Michael Kalenoski    12 Lowell                  3:20.6   16:42.67   18   
 23 #681 Nicholas McArdle     12 Lowell                  3:20.8   16:43.61   19   
 24 #752 Adrian Amaya         11 Needham                 3:20.9   16:44.10        
 25 #480 Mike Andre           12 Agawam                  3:21.0   16:44.61        
 26 #818 Kyle Johnson         12 Saint John's            3:21.1   16:45.42   20   
 27 #503 Antonio Xelhoa       12 Arlington               3:21.2   16:45.69   21   
 28 #675 John Abraham         11 Lowell                  3:21.9   16:49.07   22   
 29 #950 Nate Stephansky      12 Whitman-Hanson          3:21.9   16:49.34   23   
 30 #790 Drew Fossa           11 Peabody                 3:22.2   16:50.55        
 31 #517 Scott Arsenault      12 Billerica               3:22.2   16:50.90        
 32 #829 Tim Loehner          11 Saint John's Prep       3:22.4   16:51.98   24   
 33 #801 Dan Brien            12 Pittsfield              3:23.2   16:55.66   25   
 34 #827 Liam Dow             11 Saint John's Prep       3:23.2   16:56.01   26   
 35 #682 Randy Nong           11 Lowell                  3:23.5   16:57.20   27   
 36 #753 Tyler Hagen          12 Needham                 3:23.5   16:57.49        
 37 #786 Dan Moverman         11 Oliver Ames             3:23.9   16:59.51        
 38 #749 Forrest Hangen       12 Nashoba                 3:24.2   17:01.00        
 39 #603 Noah Mondello        12 Gloucester              3:24.3   17:01.46        
 40 #669 Joshua Kerber        11 Lincoln-Sudbury         3:24.4   17:01.89   28   
 41 #833 Tom O'Shea           12 Saint John's Prep       3:24.5   17:02.26   29   
 42 #879 Corey Thomas         12 Tewksbury               3:24.7   17:03.05   30   
 43 #706 Dan Romano           10 Mansfield               3:24.9   17:04.35   31   
 44 #699 Dan Caughey          12 Mansfield               3:25.1   17:05.41   32   
 45 #953 Lucas Taxter         10 Xaverian Brothers       3:25.2   17:05.86        
 46 #785 Connor Donovan       10 Oliver Ames             3:25.3   17:06.21        
 47 #571 Dan Nolan            12 Chelmsford              3:25.4   17:06.55   33   
 48 #724 Samuel Conway        11 Minnechaug              3:25.4   17:06.93        
 49 #609 Guillermo Godreau-R  11 Holyoke                 3:25.5   17:07.36        
 50 #490 Ryan Stender         11 Amherst-Pelham          3:25.6   17:07.87   34   
 51 #859 Tyler O'Keefe        10 Shrewsbury              3:25.7   17:08.20   35   
 52 #661 Benjamin Jacobson    10 Lexington               3:25.8   17:08.57   36   
 53 #719 Harry Kent           11 Masconomet              3:25.9   17:09.35        
 54 #684 Andrew Whitney       11 Lowell                  3:26.0   17:09.97   37   
 55 #862 Jake Starvaski       10 Shrewsbury              3:26.2   17:10.57   38   
 56 #534 Michael Flaherty     12 Boston College High     3:26.2   17:10.94   39   
 57 #516 Alex Greco           10 Beverly                 3:26.3   17:11.44        
 58 #905 Liam Garvey          11 West Springfield HS     3:26.4   17:11.77        
 59 #814 Justin Halley        11 Reading                 3:26.5   17:12.12        
 60 #865 Derik Noland         12 Silver Lake             3:26.5   17:12.49        
 61 #552 Esitya Alemseged      9 Cambridge Ri            3:26.6   17:12.88   40   
 62 #663 Benjamin Martell     10 Lexington               3:26.7   17:13.27   41   
 63 #751 Mark Puleo           11 Nashoba                 3:26.9   17:14.15        
 64 #895 Thomas D'Anieri       9 Wellesley               3:26.9   17:14.53   42   
 65 #816 Alex Crowley         12 Saint John's            3:27.0   17:14.97   43   
 66 #778 Chris Skelly         10 North Middlesex         3:27.7   17:18.28        
 67 #885 Tim Fitzgerald       11 Wachusett               3:27.8   17:18.61   44   
 68 #703 Val Madonna-Lendvai  11 Mansfield               3:28.0   17:19.70   45   
 69 #858 Dan Mortimer         12 Shrewsbury              3:28.0   17:19.99   46   
 70 #891 Sean Sampson         12 Wachusett               3:28.4   17:21.72   47   
 71 #672 tim orie             12 Lincoln-Sudbury         3:28.4   17:21.99   48   
 72 #828 Nick Fecteau         12 Saint John's Prep       3:28.5   17:22.36   49   
 73 #482 Greg Palken          12 Algonquin               3:28.6   17:22.71        
 74 #481 Ben Parzich          12 Agawam                  3:28.7   17:23.11        
 75 #861 Jackson Southard     09 Shrewsbury              3:28.7   17:23.48   50   
 76 #789 Ben Braz             11 Peabody                 3:28.8   17:23.89        
 77 #564 Matt Arseneault      12 Chelmsford              3:28.9   17:24.26   51   
 78 #910 Ben Dorion           10 Westfield               3:29.0   17:24.85   52   
 79 #883 Cole Burgess         11 Wachusett               3:29.1   17:25.54   53   
 80 #563 Nick Arena           12 Chelmsford              3:29.3   17:26.30   54   
 81 #884 Brian Cusack         12 Wachusett               3:29.4   17:26.70   55   
 82 #898 Benjamin Griswold    11 Wellesley               3:29.5   17:27.29   56   
 83 #860 Will Shipman         11 Shrewsbury              3:29.6   17:27.82   57   
 84 #767 Jon Long             12 Newton North            3:29.7   17:28.45   58   
 85 #902 Chris Ulian          11 Wellesley               3:29.8   17:29.02   59   
 86 #561 Nick Bowden          12 Central Catholic        3:30.0   17:29.58        
 87 #907 Eric Latimer         09 Westborough             3:30.0   17:29.93        
 88 #832 Colin Monahan        11 Saint John's Prep       3:30.1   17:30.22   60   
 89 #597 Tim Poitras          11 Dracut                  3:30.2   17:30.57        
 90 #947 Pat Mulrey           12 Whitman-Hanson          3:30.2   17:30.90   61   
 91 #887 Grant Hauver         09 Wachusett               3:30.3   17:31.32   62   
 92 #869 Mike Dobos           12 Tantasqua               3:30.4   17:31.73        
 93 #485 Gabe Fishman         12 Amherst-Pelham          3:30.5   17:32.12   63   
 94 #777 Ian Flanagan         11 North Attleborough      3:30.5   17:32.54        
 95 #657 Felix Cancre         12 Lexington               3:30.7   17:33.09   64   
 96 #704 Conor Monks          12 Mansfield               3:30.8   17:33.77   65   
 97 #780 Benjamin Hill        10 Northampton             3:30.9   17:34.13        
 98 #774 Allen Shiu           11 Newton South            3:30.9   17:34.50        
 99 #664 Ben Andre            12 Lincoln-Sudbury         3:31.0   17:34.93   66   
100 #484 Connor Evans         10 Amherst-Pelham          3:31.1   17:35.34   67   
101 #483 Stephen Stasaitis    10 Algonquin               3:31.2   17:35.74        
102 #535 Brent Kelley         12 Boston College High     3:31.3   17:36.16   68   
103 #572 Bryce Wynn           12 Chelmsford              3:31.3   17:36.53   69   
104 #813 Matt Dynan           10 Reading                 3:31.4   17:36.90        
105 #821 Connor Murphy        11 Saint John's            3:31.5   17:37.38   70   
106 #656 Daniel Alessandro    10 Lexington               3:31.6   17:37.78   71   
107 #538 David Ruuska         12 Boston College High     3:31.8   17:38.80   72   
108 #533 Noel Feeney          11 Boston College High     3:31.9   17:39.16   73   
109 #943 Paul Duffey          12 Whitman-Hanson          3:32.0   17:39.55   74   
110 #701 Mike Duggan          10 Mansfield               3:32.0   17:39.95   75   
111 #660 Ethan Isaacson        9 Lexington               3:32.1   17:40.29   76   
112 #569 Max Higson           11 Chelmsford              3:32.2   17:40.67   77   
113 #750 Adam Heislein        10 Nashoba                 3:32.3   17:41.05        
114 #909 Artie Cruz           12 Westfield               3:32.3   17:41.44   78   
115 #912 Cheyenne Grabiec     10 Westfield               3:32.4   17:41.81   79   
116 #670 Ben Mac Donald       11 Lincoln-Sudbury         3:32.5   17:42.17   80   
117 #764 Max Brandl           11 Newton North            3:32.5   17:42.54   81   
118 #819 Harry Maloy          09 Saint John's            3:32.6   17:42.95   82   
119 #671 Matt O'Brien         12 Lincoln-Sudbury         3:32.7   17:43.31   83   
120 #870 Jason Henrich        12 Taunton                 3:32.8   17:43.70        
121 #502 Kirby Stoff          12 Arlington               3:32.9   17:44.09   84   
122 #824 Alex Schroeder       10 Saint John's            3:32.9   17:44.50   85   
123 #493 Owen Wright          09 Amherst-Pelham          3:33.0   17:44.95   86   
124 #815 Alex Couture         10 Saint John's            3:33.1   17:45.38   87   
125 #874 Anthony Darrigo      11 Tewksbury               3:33.2   17:45.76   88   
126 #876 Mike Famiglietti     10 Tewksbury               3:33.3   17:46.23   89   
127 #765 Jared Freedman       11 Newton North            3:33.4   17:46.66   90   
128 #601 Brian Gilligan       12 Framingham              3:33.4   17:47.04        
129 #553 Daniel Aschale        9 Cambridge Ri            3:33.5   17:47.46   91   
130 #808 Cody Lucido          12 Pittsfield              3:33.9   17:49.10   92   
131 #875 Joseph Darrigo       11 Tewksbury               3:34.0   17:49.66   93   
132 #658 Felix Chung          12 Lexington               3:34.1   17:50.14   94   
133 #918 Dillon McGee         11 Westford Academy        3:34.2   17:50.98        
134 #831 Brendan Massey       12 Saint John's Prep       3:34.3   17:51.54   95   
135 #948 Brian Sheppard       11 Whitman-Hanson          3:34.5   17:52.17   96   
136 #536 Thomas O'Donnell     12 Boston College High     3:34.6   17:52.66   97   
137 #599 Jack Moynihan        10 East Longmeadow HS      3:34.7   17:53.14        
138 #864 C J Williams         12 Shrewsbury              3:34.8   17:53.56   98   
139 #683 James Rocha          12 Lowell                  3:34.8   17:53.96   99   
140 #906 Mark Aronson         12 Westborough             3:34.9   17:54.38        
141 #946 Chris Londergan      12 Whitman-Hanson          3:35.0   17:54.85  100   
142 #674 Michael Mueller      11 Longmeadow              3:35.1   17:55.27        
143 #673 Reilly Shew          10 Lincoln-Sudbury         3:35.2   17:55.71  101   
144 #570 Kevin Murphy         10 Chelmsford              3:35.7   17:58.47  102   
145 #688 Berhanu Tsige        10 Malden                  3:36.0   17:59.89        
146 #807 Jon Lee              12 Pittsfield              3:36.1   18:00.26  103   
147 #809 Matt Nesti           12 Pittsfield              3:36.2   18:00.66  104   
148 #540 Mike Ward            12 Boston Latin School     3:36.3   18:01.12        
149 #515 John Burton          12 Belchertown             3:36.3   18:01.53        
150 #499 Matt O'Rourke        12 Arlington               3:36.4   18:01.91  105   
151 #707 Mike Yang            11 Mansfield               3:36.5   18:02.38  106   
152 #600 Jason Bugarin        11 Fitchburg               3:36.6   18:02.86        
153 #896 Christian Freniere   11 Wellesley               3:37.0   18:04.67  107   
154 #558 Michael Scarlett     11 Cambridge Ri            3:37.9   18:09.42  108   
155 #945 Sam Evans             9 Whitman-Hanson          3:38.4   18:11.57  109   
156 #766 Nick King            11 Newton North            3:39.2   18:15.63  110   
157 #825 Scott Atwood         11 Saint John's Prep       3:39.3   18:16.26  111   
158 #878 Nick Souza           12 Tewksbury               3:39.5   18:17.46  112   
159 #501 Gabe Putnam          11 Arlington               3:40.1   18:20.42  113   
160 #805 Justin Hopkins       12 Pittsfield              3:40.2   18:20.75  114   
161 #810 Ethan Winslow        12 Pittsfield              3:40.4   18:22.00  115   
162 #539 John Sweeney         12 Boston College High     3:40.9   18:24.33  116   
163 #685 Brian Crowley        12 Ludlow                  3:41.4   18:26.67        
164 #913 Colin Irujo          11 Westfield               3:41.5   18:27.47  117   
165 #554 Liam Bodwell         11 Cambridge Ri            3:42.1   18:30.15  118   
166 #806 Brendan Leary        10 Pittsfield              3:43.0   18:34.72  119   
167 #894 Jake Chicoski        10 Wellesley               3:43.2   18:35.76  120   
168 #500 Andrew Peterson       9 Arlington               3:43.6   18:37.83  121   
169 #772 Jacob Shore          11 Newton North            3:43.8   18:38.59  122   
170 #949 Stephen Smart        11 Whitman-Hanson          3:45.1   18:45.20  123   
171 #889 Sean MacPherson      11 Wachusett               3:45.8   18:48.62  124   
172 #555 Niko Emack-Bazelais  12 Cambridge Ri            3:46.9   18:54.15  125   
173 #562 Danny O'Connoll      12 Central Catholic        3:47.5   18:57.51        
174 #488 Rob Sailer           10 Amherst-Pelham          3:48.6   19:02.68  126   
175 #494 Bart Buurman         12 Arlington               3:52.0   19:19.69  127   
176 #492 Allen Vance          10 Amherst-Pelham          3:52.0   19:19.99  128   
177 #698 Michael Brodin       12 Mansfield               3:52.7   19:23.50  129   
178 #489 John Santolucito     12 Amherst-Pelham          3:59.4   19:56.91  130   
179 #557 Sam Ingersol         10 Cambridge Ri            4:00.3   20:01.20  131   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lowell                       96   10   18   19   22   27   37   99           
      Total Time:  1:23:43.25                                                     
         Average:    16:44.65                                                     
   2 Westfield                   149    4    7    8   52   78   79  117           
      Total Time:  1:24:05.36                                                     
         Average:    16:49.08                                                     
   3 Shrewsbury                  175    6   35   38   46   50   57   98           
      Total Time:  1:25:19.74                                                     
         Average:    17:03.95                                                     
   4 Saint John's Prep           188   24   26   29   49   60   95  111           
      Total Time:  1:25:42.83                                                     
         Average:    17:08.57                                                     
   5 Wachusett                   201    2   44   47   53   55   62  124           
      Total Time:  1:25:14.73                                                     
         Average:    17:02.95                                                     
   6 Lexington                   215    3   36   41   64   71   76   94           
      Total Time:  1:25:40.49                                                     
         Average:    17:08.10                                                     
   7 Saint John's                216    1   20   43   70   82   85   87           
      Total Time:  1:24:50.39                                                     
         Average:    16:58.08                                                     
   8 Chelmsford                  219   12   33   51   54   69   77  102           
      Total Time:  1:26:08.36                                                     
         Average:    17:13.67                                                     
   9 Lincoln-Sudbury             236   14   28   48   66   80   83  101           
      Total Time:  1:26:18.69                                                     
         Average:    17:15.74                                                     
  10 Mansfield                   248   31   32   45   65   75  106  129           
      Total Time:  1:26:43.18                                                     
         Average:    17:20.64                                                     
  11 Newton North                260   15   16   58   81   90  110  122           
      Total Time:  1:26:17.37                                                     
         Average:    17:15.48                                                     
  12 Boston College High         269   17   39   68   72   73   97  116           
      Total Time:  1:26:47.36                                                     
         Average:    17:21.48                                                     
  13 Wellesley                   275   11   42   56   59  107  120                
      Total Time:  1:26:48.21                                                     
         Average:    17:21.65                                                     
  14 Tewksbury                   313   13   30   88   89   93  112                
      Total Time:  1:26:59.89                                                     
         Average:    17:23.98                                                     
  15 Arlington                   328    5   21   84  105  113  121  127           
      Total Time:  1:27:09.00                                                     
         Average:    17:25.80                                                     
  16 Whitman-Hanson              354   23   61   74   96  100  109  123           
      Total Time:  1:27:46.81                                                     
         Average:    17:33.37                                                     
  17 Cambridge Rindge & Latin    366    9   40   91  108  118  125  131           
      Total Time:  1:28:09.58                                                     
         Average:    17:37.92                                                     
  18 Amherst-Pelham              376   34   63   67   86  126  128  130           
      Total Time:  1:29:02.96                                                     
         Average:    17:48.60                                                     
  19 Pittsfield                  438   25   92  103  104  114  115  119           
      Total Time:  1:29:06.43                                                     
         Average:    17:49.29                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News