Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Cross Country Championships

Northfield Mt. - Northfield, MA, November 17, 2012

[Division 1 Girls | Division 1 Boys | Division 2 Boys ]

Division 2 Girls

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               2012 MIAA All State Cross Country Meet - 11/17/2012                
                       Northfield Mountain - Northfield, MA                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Division 2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #46 Abbey McNulty        11 Bishop Feehan           3:40.2   18:20.72    1   
  2  #34 Erin Dietz           10 Bedford                 3:42.4   18:31.65        
  3 #417 Kerri Keohane        10 Tyngsborough            3:47.2   18:56.03    2   
  4 #413 Jaylan Fraser-Mines   8 Tyngsborough            3:50.2   19:10.72    3   
  5 #104 Natalie Mako         12 Frontier                3:50.4   19:11.98        
  6 #407 Jessie Cardin        11 Sutton                  3:51.2   19:15.61        
  7 #153 Sarah Keiran         12 Ipswich                 3:52.1   19:20.54    4   
  8  #78 Jordan O'Dea         12 Dennis-Yarmouth         3:53.2   19:25.78        
  9 #138 Shelby Aarden        10 Hopkinton               3:53.6   19:27.76    5   
 10 #258 Renee Capps          JR Narragansett            3:53.9   19:29.36    6   
 11 #118 Emily Weigand        10 Hamilton-Wenham         3:54.2   19:30.73    7   
 12  #19 Sarah Saccoach       12 Archbishop Williams     3:54.3   19:31.34        
 13  #45 Brynna Harum         11 Bishop Feehan           3:56.0   19:39.80    8   
 14 #312 Nicole Roberts       11 North Reading           3:56.7   19:43.09        
 15 #205 Lexi Buonfiglio      12 Lynnfield               3:56.8   19:43.90    9   
 16 #229 Taylor Worthy        12 Medfield                3:57.4   19:46.84        
 17 #442 Alison Wyman          9 West Bridgewater        3:57.6   19:47.71        
 18 #144 Melissa Lodge        11 Hopkinton               3:58.5   19:52.34   10   
 19 #114 Emily Horgan         11 Hamilton-Wenham         3:59.3   19:56.12   11   
 20 #452 Abigail Pohl         12 Weston                  3:59.8   19:58.94   12   
 21 #348 Emily Knox           11 Notre Dame A            4:00.0   19:59.95   13   
 22 #251 Emily Kaegi          11 Mount Greylock          4:00.1   20:00.29   14   
 23 #397 Tory Sivco           11 Sandwich                4:00.8   20:03.89        
 24 #323 Julie Richer         12 Northbridge             4:00.9   20:04.28        
 25  #44 Jackie Cutillo       10 Bishop Feehan           4:01.4   20:06.84   15   
 26 #428 Maddie Wolfe         12 Ursuline Academy        4:01.5   20:07.23   16   
 27 #154 Tina Keiran          12 Ipswich                 4:01.6   20:07.68   17   
 28  #27 Janelle Solviletti   12 Arlington Catholic      4:01.7   20:08.54   18   
 29  #77 Catalina Dominick    10 Danvers                 4:02.0   20:10.01        
 30  #31 Elizabeth Lombardo   11 Austin Prep             4:02.7   20:13.39        
 31 #257 Anna Capps           JR Narragansett            4:02.8   20:13.98   19   
 32  #79 Makenzie Cyr         10 Douglas                 4:03.0   20:14.84        
 33 #132 Julia Noble          10 Hingham                 4:03.1   20:15.21   20   
 34 #477 Callie O'Connell      9 Wilmington              4:03.2   20:15.59        
 35  #30 Stephanie Casaletto   7 Austin Prep             4:03.3   20:16.26        
 36  #49 Kate Svensen         11 Bishop Feehan           4:03.4   20:16.89   21   
 37 #453 Zoe Snow             11 Weston                  4:03.6   20:18.04   22   
 38 #222 Janaya Randall       11 Marblehead              4:03.7   20:18.36   23   
 39 #414 Jessica Gendreau      7 Tyngsborough            4:03.8   20:18.75   24   
 40  #81 Michelle Alessandro  10 Dover-Sherborn          4:04.7   20:23.17   25   
 41 #420 Lindsay Baryluk      11 Ursuline Academy        4:05.1   20:25.26   26   
 42 #135 Kalyn Alibozek       11 Hoosac Valley           4:05.4   20:27.02        
 43 #385 Nicole Borofski      12 Plymouth North          4:06.0   20:29.55        
 44 #446 Patty Atkinson       11 Weston                  4:06.3   20:31.15   27   
 45  #47 Adrienne Santoro     10 Bishop Feehan           4:06.5   20:32.22   28   
 46 #246 Kat Chenail          12 Mount Greylock          4:06.6   20:32.92   29   
 47 #402 kelsey mcginnis      12 Somerset-Berkley        4:06.8   20:33.56        
 48 #411 Lexi Casey            7 Tyngsborough            4:06.8   20:33.92   30   
 49 #416 Makenna Hunt          7 Tyngsborough            4:06.9   20:34.34   31   
 50 #329 Lauren Humphreys     11 Norwell                 4:07.0   20:34.73   32   
 51  #33 Ryleigh Levensailor  09 Ayer                    4:07.2   20:35.60        
 52  #51 Arianna Maida        11 Bishop Fenwick          4:07.4   20:36.76        
 53 #231 Angie DiDomenica      8 Millbury                4:07.6   20:37.90        
 54 #374 Marissa Porter       12 Pentucket               4:08.3   20:41.38        
 55 #188 Sylvia Jackson       09 Littleton               4:09.0   20:44.65        
 56 #213 Fiona Davis          11 Manchester Essex        4:09.4   20:47.01        
 57  #76 Emily Curley         12 Coyle & Cassidy         4:09.7   20:48.51        
 58 #449 Cara Lembo           12 Weston                  4:09.8   20:49.00   33   
 59  #48 Elizabeth Sieber     12 Bishop Feehan           4:10.1   20:50.47   34   
 60  #52 Jennifer Morin       11 Blackstone V            4:10.6   20:52.89        
 61  #87 Julia Pearson        11 Dover-Sherborn          4:10.7   20:53.21   35   
 62 #440 Lucy Howard          11 Wakefield               4:10.8   20:53.74        
 63 #240 Heather Hassett      11 Monument Mountain       4:11.2   20:55.78   36   
 64 #117 Meghan Stone          9 Hamilton-Wenham         4:11.5   20:57.47   37   
 65 #137 Lauren Bird          10 Hopedale                4:11.7   20:58.47        
 66 #308 Sara Ketchum         12 Norfolk Coun            4:11.9   20:59.30        
 67 #344 Jane Clark           11 Notre Dame A            4:12.9   21:04.44   38   
 68 #408 Isabella Kornitsky    9 Swampscott              4:13.0   21:04.75        
 69 #454 Edom Wessenyeleh     12 Weston                  4:13.1   21:05.40   39   
 70 #441 Melanie Miksis       12 Wakefield               4:13.3   21:06.50        
 71  #41 Sara Amato           10 Bishop Feehan           4:13.5   21:07.48   40   
 72  #24 Kaitlin McCauley     11 Arlington Catholic      4:13.6   21:07.93   41   
 73  #32 Kizzy McDermott      12 Austin Prep             4:13.7   21:08.35        
 74 #293 Kristin Mackie       10 Newburyport             4:13.9   21:09.19   42   
 75 #228 Ashely Campisano     12 Medfield                4:14.9   21:14.15        
 76 #162 Elizabeth Jarck      09 Lenox Memorial          4:15.1   21:15.21   43   
 77  #22 Hannah Kirby         11 Arlington Catholic      4:15.3   21:16.34   44   
 78  #82 Olivia Cannon        12 Dover-Sherborn          4:15.6   21:17.75   45   
 79 #107 Eve Charest           8 Greenfield              4:15.7   21:18.06        
 80 #445 Read Allen           11 Weston                  4:15.8   21:18.93   46   
 81 #287 Kelly Conway         11 Newburyport             4:16.2   21:20.80   47   
 82 #110 Margaret Blatchford  12 Hamilton-Wenham         4:16.5   21:22.30   48   
 83 #425 Erin Harten          10 Ursuline Academy        4:16.8   21:23.73   49   
 84 #116 Claire Pacione       12 Hamilton-Wenham         4:16.9   21:24.43   50   
 85 #230 Elizabeth Hirsch      9 Melrose                 4:17.2   21:25.57        
 86 #218 Paige Ferrucci       11 Marblehead              4:17.3   21:26.06   51   
 87 #208 Angelica Kartsounis  12 Lynnfield               4:17.6   21:27.56   52   
 88 #130 Maggie Mcfarland     11 Hingham                 4:17.8   21:28.72   53   
 89 #286 Erin Carroll         11 Newburyport             4:17.9   21:29.12   54   
 90 #234 Adriana Russell      10 Monson High School      4:18.3   21:31.53        
 91 #244 Maeve Wilber         10 Monument Mountain       4:18.5   21:32.17   55   
 92 #221 Sarah Oliver          9 Marblehead              4:18.9   21:34.07   56   
 93 #139 MaryKate Cavanaugh   11 Hopkinton               4:19.0   21:34.84   57   
 94 #235 Jordan Begley        10 Monument Mountain       4:19.3   21:36.28   58   
 95  #25 Kathleen McLaughlin  10 Arlington Catholic      4:19.5   21:37.52   59   
 96 #426 Julie Lugten         11 Ursuline Academy        4:19.7   21:38.23   60   
 97 #264 Krista Webb          SR Narragansett            4:20.7   21:43.26   61   
 98 #136 Sydnee Gallup        10 Hoosac Valley           4:20.8   21:43.88        
 99 #206 Mia DeLuccia         12 Lynnfield               4:21.8   21:48.74   62   
100 #121 Elizabeth Woods      12 Hampshire               4:22.0   21:49.86        
101 #145 MaryPaule Monks      10 Hopkinton               4:22.3   21:51.31   63   
102 #112 Sarah Duffy          12 Hamilton-Wenham         4:22.5   21:52.38   64   
103 #253 Jenna Phelps         11 Mount Greylock          4:22.7   21:53.34   65   
104 #252 Amalia Leamon        11 Mount Greylock          4:22.8   21:53.80   66   
105 #421 Sara Bent            12 Ursuline Academy        4:22.9   21:54.36   67   
106 #163 Ella King             8 Lenox Memorial          4:23.0   21:54.75   68   
107 #233 Abbi Yezierski       11 Mohawk Trail            4:23.5   21:57.33        
108 #165 Kate McNinch          8 Lenox Memorial          4:23.7   21:58.35   69   
109 #120 Sophia Prouty         7 Hampshire               4:23.8   21:58.98        
110 #412 Stephanie D'Annolfo  12 Tyngsborough            4:24.0   21:59.61   70   
111 #409 Liz Willmonton       11 Triton                  4:24.0   22:00.00        
112 #259 Kylie Chartier       JR Narragansett            4:24.1   22:00.42   71   
113  #80 Caroline Meizen       8 Douglas                 4:24.2   22:00.84        
114 #113 Caroline Goodrich    12 Hamilton-Wenham         4:24.4   22:02.04   72   
115 #210 Tia Patterson        10 Lynnfield               4:24.6   22:02.63   73   
116 #406 Alaina Ohm           12 Sturgis East            4:24.8   22:03.67        
117 #290 Rachel Haley         10 Newburyport             4:25.1   22:05.27   74   
118 #450 Lina Makino          12 Weston                  4:25.4   22:06.63   75   
119 #353 Cierra Ryan          10 Notre Dame A            4:25.4   22:06.96   76   
120 #429 Merissa Wright       11 Ursuline Academy        4:25.5   22:07.30   77   
121 #345 Stephanie Dooley     11 Notre Dame A            4:25.6   22:07.66   78   
122  #86 Molly McCormick      11 Dover-Sherborn          4:25.7   22:08.34   79   
123 #166 Emily Tibbetts       09 Lenox Memorial          4:25.9   22:09.41   80   
124 #160 Grace Ellrodt        09 Lenox Memorial          4:26.4   22:11.73   81   
125 #347 Rachel Joyce         10 Notre Dame A            4:26.8   22:13.55   82   
126 #422 Sara Curtis          11 Ursuline Academy        4:27.3   22:16.07   83   
127 #146 Maybritt Schillinge  10 Hopkinton               4:27.9   22:19.15   84   
128 #225 Noelle Villa         11 Marblehead              4:28.2   22:20.96   85   
129 #247 Niku Darafshi         8 Mount Greylock          4:28.6   22:22.69   86   
130 #106 Katie Clark          12 Gateway                 4:28.8   22:23.82        
131 #289 Liz Fiascone         12 Newburyport             4:29.1   22:25.38   87   
132 #349 Lucy Palmer          10 Notre Dame A            4:29.4   22:26.73   88   
133 #134 Madison Ward          9 Holliston               4:29.6   22:27.65        
134 #128 Sierra Irvin         10 Hingham                 4:30.4   22:31.96   89   
135 #125 Gabby Cerio          11 Hingham                 4:30.6   22:32.61   90   
136 #327 Margaret Hayes       12 Norwell                 4:32.0   22:39.92   91   
137 #238 Kayla Dillon         09 Monument Mountain       4:32.6   22:43.00   92   
138 #455 Erin Reilly          11 Westwood                4:33.6   22:47.93        
139  #84 Fiona Gray            9 Dover-Sherborn          4:33.7   22:48.47   93   
140  #83 Cayla Condon         11 Dover-Sherborn          4:33.8   22:48.84   94   
141 #249 Laura Galib          09 Mount Greylock          4:33.9   22:49.26   95   
142 #223 Lily Roberts         11 Marblehead              4:34.0   22:49.69   96   
143 #133 Morgan Sullivan      11 Hingham                 4:34.2   22:50.71   97   
144 #404 Emily McKinney        9 Southwick-Tolland       4:34.6   22:52.95        
145 #250 Mollyann Haskins     09 Mount Greylock          4:34.7   22:53.23   98   
146 #157 Annie Zampitella     10 Ipswich                 4:34.8   22:53.70   99   
147 #203 Leena Aurora         10 Lynnfield               4:36.9   23:04.19  100   
148 #143 Paige Lesslauer      10 Hopkinton               4:37.7   23:08.06  101   
149 #216 Anna Barrell         10 Marblehead              4:38.2   23:10.86  102   
150 #291 Rose Hart            11 Newburyport             4:38.5   23:12.13  103   
151 #159 Hollie Downer        11 Lenox Memorial          4:39.3   23:16.09  104   
152  #28 Olivia Stewart       11 Arlington Catholic      4:39.3   23:16.43  105   
153 #219 Roland Kelly         12 Marblehead              4:39.8   23:18.87  106   
154 #127 Kaili Cummings       10 Hingham                 4:41.0   23:24.72  107   
155 #330 Emily Kirslis        10 Norwell                 4:42.0   23:30.00  108   
156 #418 Olivia Paulo         11 Tyngsborough            4:43.4   23:36.55  109   
157 #325 Michaela Flaherty    11 Norwell                 4:43.5   23:37.17  110   
158 #288 Lillian Eagan        10 Newburyport             4:44.1   23:40.19  111   
159  #88 Shelby Phelan        11 Dover-Sherborn          4:44.6   23:42.82  112   
160 #142 Mikala Korbey        12 Hopkinton               4:45.6   23:47.65  113   
161 #149 Samantha Doonan      12 Ipswich                 4:45.9   23:49.07  114   
162 #332 Vanessa Lyle         12 Norwell                 4:46.8   23:53.87  115   
163 #466 Abby Epplett         11 Whitinsville            4:47.4   23:56.99        
164 #241 Eleanor Stewart      10 Monument Mountain       4:48.5   24:02.20  116   
165 #352 Claire Russell       10 Notre Dame A            4:48.6   24:02.55  117   
166 #331 Lydia Lambert        11 Norwell                 4:48.6   24:02.95  118   
167 #151 Michaela Hedderman    9 Ipswich                 4:50.2   24:10.74  119   
168 #236 Sarah Benedict       11 Monument Mountain       4:52.3   24:21.43  120   
169 #237 Allyson Berger       11 Monument Mountain       4:52.8   24:23.70  121   
170 #124 Kelly Bandera        12 Hingham                 4:53.4   24:26.70  122   
171 #324 Sarah Black           9 Norwell                 4:54.0   24:29.91  123   
172 #148 Maggie Brown         10 Ipswich                 4:54.1   24:30.31  124   
173 #204 Meghan Breslow       11 Lynnfield               4:56.9   24:44.29  125   
174 #262 Abby O'Sullivan       8 Narragansett            4:57.3   24:46.38  126   
175 #209 Eliza Leman          12 Lynnfield               5:00.5   25:02.14  127   
176 #256 Michelle Beaulier    JR Narragansett            5:01.8   25:08.75  128   
177 #263 Amanda Stewart       SR Narragansett            5:05.4   25:26.79  129   
178 #155 Marcella Mastrocola  10 Ipswich                 5:31.3   27:36.41  130   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bishop Feehan                73    1    8   15   21   28   34   40           
      Total Time:  1:38:56.47                                                     
         Average:    19:47.30                                                     
   2 Tyngsborough                 90    2    3   24   30   31   70  109           
      Total Time:  1:39:33.76                                                     
         Average:    19:54.76                                                     
   3 Weston                      133   12   22   27   33   39   46   75           
      Total Time:  1:42:42.53                                                     
         Average:    20:32.51                                                     
   4 Hamilton-Wenham             153    7   11   37   48   50   64   72           
      Total Time:  1:43:11.05                                                     
         Average:    20:38.21                                                     
   5 Ursuline Academy            218   16   26   49   60   67   77   83           
      Total Time:  1:45:28.81                                                     
         Average:    21:05.77                                                     
   6 Hopkinton                   219    5   10   57   63   84  101  113           
      Total Time:  1:45:05.40                                                     
         Average:    21:01.08                                                     
   7 Mount Greylock              260   14   29   65   66   86   95   98           
      Total Time:  1:46:43.04                                                     
         Average:    21:20.61                                                     
   8 Arlington Catholic          267   18   41   44   59  105                     
      Total Time:  1:47:26.76                                                     
         Average:    21:29.36                                                     
   9 Dover-Sherborn              277   25   35   45   79   93   94  112           
      Total Time:  1:47:30.94                                                     
         Average:    21:30.19                                                     
  10 Narragansett                283    6   19   61   71  126  128  129           
      Total Time:  1:48:13.40                                                     
         Average:    21:38.68                                                     
  11 Notre Dame Academy-Worces   287   13   38   76   78   82   88  117           
      Total Time:  1:47:32.56                                                     
         Average:    21:30.52                                                     
  12 Lynnfield                   296    9   52   62   73  100  125  127           
      Total Time:  1:48:07.02                                                     
         Average:    21:37.41                                                     
  13 Newburyport                 304   42   47   54   74   87  103  111           
      Total Time:  1:48:29.76                                                     
         Average:    21:41.96                                                     
  14 Marblehead                  311   23   51   56   85   96  102  106           
      Total Time:  1:48:29.14                                                     
         Average:    21:41.83                                                     
  15 Lenox Memorial              341   43   68   69   80   81  104                
      Total Time:  1:49:29.45                                                     
         Average:    21:53.89                                                     
  16 Hingham                     349   20   53   89   90   97  107  122           
      Total Time:  1:49:39.21                                                     
         Average:    21:55.85                                                     
  17 Ipswich                     353    4   17   99  114  119  124  130           
      Total Time:  1:50:21.73                                                     
         Average:    22:04.35                                                     
  18 Monument Mountain           357   36   55   58   92  116  120  121           
      Total Time:  1:50:49.44                                                     
         Average:    22:09.89                                                     
  19 Norwell                     456   32   91  108  110  115  118  123           
      Total Time:  1:54:15.69                                                     
         Average:    22:51.14                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News