Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Taunton YMCA Turkey Trot

Taunton, MA, November 11, 2012

[Overall | All The Ladies ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         TAUNTON YMCA TURKEY TROT
                             5 Mile Road Race
             Sunday, November 11, 2012 Taunton, Massachusetts
           Results by: JB's Road Race Management  WWW.JBRACE.COM
 

                                      er
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7 Nick Shurtleff       16 Taunton            MA   30:59 
    2     8 Trevor Wysong        14 Taunton            MA   32:44 
    3    12 Connor Kins          15 Taunton            MA   34:08 
    4    50 Ben Antenore         17 Scituate           MA   40:12 

                                      er
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Daniel Croteau       23 Acushnet           MA   28:15 
    2    26 Mathew Haggerty      26 Taunton            MA   36:24 
    3    40 Charlie Mills        27 Brockton           MA   38:49 
    4    41 Martin Blatz         27 Taunton            MA   38:56 
    5    55 Keith Dubois         25 New Bedford        MA   40:47 
    6   128 Steven Cardoza       23 E. Taunton         MA   54:34 
                                      er
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    15 Melissa Carter       28 Taunton            MA   34:17 
    2    18 Jenny Cunningham     26 Sharon             MA   34:45 
    3    23 Janytzabell Rodrigu  26 New Bedford        MA   35:46 
    4    31 Sarah Grant          25 N. Attleboro       MA   37:15 
    5    49 Erin O'Gara          22 Taunton            MA   40:08 
    6    56 Lucy Grippen         24 Raynham            MA   40:50 
    7    71 Britney Foley        22 Taunton            MA   43:05 
    8    78 Tracy Moore          28 Raynham            MA   43:57 
    9    82 Alissa Sol           28 Berkley            MA   44:25 
   10    88 Erin Quimby          23 Bridgewater        MA   45:39 
   11    89 Jamie Fortes         29 Bridgewater        MA   45:42 
   12    94 Jaclyn Clifford      24 Bridgewater        MA   46:09 
   13   100 Avery Greene         24 Taunton            MA   47:30 
   14   105 Gloriane Pereira     27 New Bedford        MA   48:12 
   15   126 Amanda Oliva         23 Norton             MA   53:31 
   16   132 Kaitlin Foley        24 Taunton            MA   54:57 
   17   144 Rebecca McCarthy     27 Swansea            MA 1:06:02 

                                      er
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Jason Eddy           33 East Bridewater    MA   27:09 
    2     4 Mark Amaral          34 New Bedford        MA   29:51 
    3    11 Rodrigo Borges       32 New Bedford        MA   33:55 
    4    30 John Maher           33 Cumberland         RI   36:41 
    5    38 Kyle Fortier         31 Swansea            MA   38:34 
    6    42 Stephen Wilson       35 Taunton            MA   39:17 
    7    77 Mike Cincotti        32 North Attleboro    MA   43:56 
    8    92 John Tomawski        32 Dartmouth          MA   46:01 
    9   116 Josh Kickham         38 Norton             MA   51:50 
                                      er
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10 Whitney Maher        32 Cumberland         RI   33:44 
    2    32 Kimberly Hedrick     34 South Easton       MA   37:48 
    3    60 Danielle Trucchi     33 Taunton            MA   42:07 
    4    61 Nancy Oliveira       38 Dighton            MA   42:09 
    5    65 Stacey Costa         36 Assonet            MA   42:17 
    6    75 Michelle Lavin       35 Barrington         RI   43:43 
    7    76 Kristen Cincotti     32 North Attleboro    MA   43:55 
    8    80 Renee Gagne          37 Berkley            MA   44:15 
    9    90 Pamela Anderson      32 Raynham            MA   45:58 
   10   106 Erin Twomey-Wilsoon  37 Taunton            MA   48:15 
   11   115 Liz McMullin         35 Taunton            MA   51:49 
   12   117 Bekki Deady          35 Taunton            MA   51:52 
   13   118 Sarah Knight         38 Rosindale          MA   51:52 
   14   127 Terri Fredericks     36 N. Dighthon        MA   53:58 
   15   129 Caitlin Kickham      35 Norton             MA   54:51 
   16   138 Teri Platt           37 Cambridge          MA   57:28 
   17   142 Katherine Rose       31 Taunton            MA   59:37 
   18   146 Heather Lindsay      35 Waltham            MA 1:09:23 
                                      er
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 Michael Norton       42 East Falmouth      MA   28:55 
    2     5 Brian Grant, Jr.     42 Fall River         MA   30:29 
    3    21 John Landry          44 Raynham            MA   35:33 
    4    22 Michael Nuttall      44 Taunton            MA   35:42 
    5    24 Michael Everson      45 Norton             MA   36:19 
    6    25 John Guarino         41 Rehoboth           MA   36:20 
    7    48 Brandon Ball         40 Taunton            MA   39:52 
    8    51 Gregory Millner      40 Taunton            MA   40:13 
    9    53 Joe Lavin            48 Barrington         RI   40:27 
   10    63 Thomas McDonagh      46 Taunton            MA   42:11 
   11    64 Ralph Ventrdio       43 Easton             MA   42:13 
   12    70 Luis Ortiz           47 Hyde Park          MA   42:55 
   13    73 Bill McGarrigle      44 Freetown           MA   43:31 
   14    83 Jamie Davis          40 Norton             MA   44:36 
   15    84 Tobe Deutschmann     40 Berkley            MA   44:40 
   16    86 Stan Kallioniars     47 Bourne             MA   45:28 
   17    95 Rob Fredericks       40 N. Dighton         MA   46:41 
   18    99 Buddy Amaral         48 Attleboro          MA   47:27 
   19   103 Brian Conrad         40 Worcester          MA   48:02 
   20   134 Scott Perdigao       46 Acushnet           MA   56:19 

                                      er
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    20 Robin O'Donnell      47 N Falmouth         MA   35:02 
    2    33 Heather Luke         41 Taunton            MA   37:48 
    3    36 Nancy Bernier        45 Taunton            MA   38:23 
    4    39 Thomas Szilagyi      43 Taunton            MA   38:38 
    5    43 Maura Shipman        44 Attleboro          MA   39:18 
    6    44 Andrew Scarbrough    44 Foxboro            MA   39:28 
    7    46 Aura Mauricio        40 Somerset           MA   39:31 
    8    54 Kathleen Giblin      45 Norton             MA   40:41 
    9    59 Killy Hoye           49 Dighton            MA   41:44 
   10    66 Lori Phillips        43 Swansea            MA   42:19 
   11    67 Elizabeth Dias       47 Taunton            MA   42:20 
   12    68 Kathy Linfield       46 Norton             MA   42:30 
   13    93 Laura Everson        47 Norton             MA   46:07 
   14    98 Therese Gouldrup     45 Taunton            MA   47:25 
   15   102 Mary Southworth      49 Easton             MA   47:51 
   16   104 Sandy Allen          46 Raynham            MA   48:03 
   17   113 Clare Munns          46 Plainville         MA   49:24 
   18   114 Eileen Ruhl          48 Taunton            MA   49:58 
   19   120 Caryn Rogers         42 Taunton            MA   51:57 
   20   121 Karen Johnson        46 Taunton            MA   52:59 
   21   122 Estele Borges        44 Taunton            MA   53:00 
   22   123 Kelly Heger          48 E. Taunton         MA   53:02 
   23   124 Judy Vaczy           45 East Taunton       MA   53:16 
   24   130 Janet MacDonald      43 Franklin           MA   54:54 
   25   133 Jayne Oliveri        48 Taunton            MA   55:23 
   26   135 Suzanne Perdigao     44 Acushnet           MA   56:19 
   27   136 Lauren Havens        49 West Roxbury       MA   56:20 
   28   137 Tammy Price          45 Lakeville          MA   57:00 
   29   140 Beth Phillips        47 Franklin           MA   58:13 
   30   145 Kerry Tranter        45 Taunton            MA 1:06:13 
   31   147 Kim Perruzzi         49 Berkley            MA 1:09:54 
   32   149 Lisa Ferry           46 Berkley            MA 1:14:51 
                                      er
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9 Darryl Wright        54 Berkley            MA   32:55 
    2    13 Robert Richards      56 Taunton            MA   34:10 
    3    14 Jim Ferns            56 Cranston           RI   34:12 
    4    16 Peter Oliveri        53 Taunton            MA   34:18 
    5    17 Barry Guay           50 Taunton            MA   34:37 
    6    27 Robert Jose          54 Raynham            MA   36:25 
    7    28 Tom Warren           55 Lakeville          MA   36:31 
    8    29 David Resnick        50 Sharon             MA   36:32 
    9    37 James Conlon         51 North Dighton      MA   38:32 
   10    47 Jim Arieta           58 Taunton            MA   39:34 
   11    69 Thomas Kelly         55 Foxboro            MA   42:43 
   12    72 Jim Maloney          58 Millville          MA   43:13 
   13    85 Raymond Olivier      58 Taunton            MA   45:19 
   14    87 Mike Speidel         55 Lincoln            RI   45:39 
   15    91 Paul Lemieux         56 Lakeville          MA   45:59 
   16   101 Pete Kiawczyk        50 Dighton            MA   47:39 
   17   109 Steve Olson          59 S. Attleboro       MA   48:22 
   18   141 David Amirault       52 Lakeville          MA   58:41 

                                      er
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    52 Debra Diegoli        52 Taunton            MA   40:19 
    2    57 Claire Pigney        50 Taunton            MA   41:18 
    3    58 Lynn Richards        52 Taunton            MA   41:34 
    4    74 Suzanne Kosta        58 Taunton            MA   43:35 
    5    97 Kevin Kelly          53 Taunton            MA   46:48 
    6   110 Lisa Connolly        51 Taunton            MA   49:04 
    7   119 Maria Johnson        50 Taunton            MA   51:56 
    8   131 Christine Foley      54 Taunton            MA   54:55 
    9   139 Cindy Andre          54 Taunton            MA   57:55 
                                      er
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 79
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Bob Ruel             60 Whitman            MA   30:37 
    2    19 David LeClair        60 E. Taunton         MA   34:54 
    3    34 George Tooker        72 Wrentham           MA   37:50 
    4    35 David Silvia         65 Taunton            MA   38:18 
    5    45 David Moreau         66 Taunton            MA   39:28 
    6    62 Jack Silva           61 Fairhaven          MA   42:10 
    7    79 Brian Grant, Sr.     70 Fall River         MA   43:59 
    8    81 Woody Wilson         66 Westport           MA   44:17 
    9    96 Wayne Southworth     65 Easton             MA   46:43 
   10   107 Teddy Roberts        61 Taunton            MA   48:17 
   11   111 Felisbento Vilas Bo  62 Taunton            MA   49:06 
   12   112 Robert Clark         62 Coventry           RI   49:06 
   13   125 Jay Cleary           60 Taunton            MA   53:24 
   14   143 Sam Boothby          72 Gorham             ME   59:43 
   15   148 Jonathan Sauer       63 East Walpole       MA 1:10:58 
                                      er
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 79
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   108 Jane Williams        60 Taunton            MA   48:20 







My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News