Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Divisional XC Championships

Wrentham, MA, November 10, 2012

[Girls D1 Complete | Girls D2 Complete | Girls D3 Complete | Girls D4 Complete | Girls D5 Complete | Girls D6 Complete | Boys D1 Complete | Boys D2 Complete | Boys D3 Complete | Boys D4 Complete | Boys D5 Complete ]

Boys D6 Complete

       2012 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
       Wrentham Development Center, Wrentham MA -- November 10, 2012

           ============== BOY's DIV-6 5k RACE =================


Place TmPl No.   Name                    Yr School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================= == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  2052 OWEN WIGGINS            12 Norwell              16:26.1  5:18  I 
    2    2  1925 TANNER PICKLUS          12 East Bridgewater     16:52.4  5:26  I 
    3    3  2041 JAKE MACVARISH          12 Norfolk County Agric 17:00.6  5:29  I 
    4    4  2167 ADAM PETTI              10 West Bridgewater     17:06.5  5:31  I 
    5    5  1913 TREVOR CHISTOLINI       11 Dover-Sherborn       17:07.9  5:31  T 
    6    6  1973 MICHAEL RIDDLE          11 Ipswich              17:10.7  5:32  T 
    7    7  2106 NICK ACCARDI            10 Seekonk              17:12.5  5:33  T 
    8    8  2039 PHILLIP JEWERS          11 Norfolk County Agric 17:17.8  5:35  I 
    9    9  1945 TOM MULLIGAN            11 Georgetown           17:19.8  5:35  I 
   10   10  2048 THOMAS HYNES            11 Norwell              17:20.6  5:35  I 
   11   11  1894 BRYAN MENDES            12 Bishop Fenwick       17:23.3  5:36  I 
   12   12  2109 ALEX LANZI              10 Seekonk              17:28.6  5:38  T 
   13   13  2115 TIM SALIT               10 Seekonk              17:28.9  5:38  T 
   14   14  2114 MATT SALIT              10 Seekonk              17:29.2  5:38  T 
   15   15  2019 DAN JACOBSON            11 Minuteman            17:29.5  5:38  I 
   16   16  1988 ANDREW DRINKWATER       12 Lynnfield            17:32.0  5:39  I 
   17   17  2009 CHAN YOON               12 Marian               17:37.7  5:41    
   18   18  2095 IAN WELCH               10 Rockland             17:42.8  5:43    
   19   19  1912 BEN BREA                12 Dover-Sherborn       17:49.4  5:45  T 
   20   20  2113 BRYAN SALIT             10 Seekonk              17:50.7  5:45  T 
   21   21  2162 JACOB STARCK            10 Upper Cape Cod Rvt   17:51.8  5:45    
   22   22  2008 NICK SEYMOUR            11 Marian               17:52.0  5:46    
   23   23  2170 JOE SOUZA               12 West Bridgewater     17:54.1  5:46    
   24   24  1999 SPENCER FEUREBACH       8  Manchester Essex     17:55.0  5:46  T 
   25   25  2108 ANDREW FEIGHERY         10 Seekonk              17:55.5  5:47  T 
   26   26  2001 CAMERON HOLLEY          10 Manchester Essex     17:57.5  5:47  T 
   27   27  2110 BRENDAN MULLEN          12 Seekonk              17:59.2  5:48  T 
   28   28  1911 DYLAN BAROODY           10 Dover-Sherborn       18:00.8  5:48  T 
   29   29  1921 NICK FRAZIER            11 East Bridgewater     18:01.3  5:49    
   30   30  1966 ZACH ANGELL             12 Ipswich              18:01.6  5:49  T 
   31   31  1881 WES VIOLA               12 Austin Prep          18:02.0  5:49    
   32   32  2036 CHRISTOPHER BRANDON     12 Norfolk County Agric 18:03.7  5:49    
   33   33  1883 IAN CHANEY              12 Bishop Connolly      18:05.9  5:50    
   34   34  2133 NOAH LONERGAN           12 Sturgis East Charter 18:08.2  5:51    
   35   35  1954 MICHAEL O'CONNOR        12 Hanover              18:09.5  5:51    
   36   36  2006 AYODEJI JOHNSON         11 Marian               18:11.2  5:52    
   37   37  1930 KENNETH BORGES          10 Fairhaven            18:12.3  5:52    
   38   38  1889 DANIEL DESCHENES        12 Bishop Fenwick       18:13.2  5:52    
   39   39  1915 JACK FONTAINE           10 Dover-Sherborn       18:14.0  5:53  T 
   40   40  1959 CEDRIC NSILO-SWAI       9  Innovation Charter   18:22.9  5:55    
   41   41  1968 MICHAEL CONNOR          11 Ipswich              18:25.5  5:56  T 
   42   42  1910 ED ALYEA                9  Dover-Sherborn       18:25.9  5:56  T 
   43   43  1997 NATHAN EVANS            9  Manchester Essex     18:28.7  5:57  T 
   44   44  1952 ERNEST MEADS            10 Hanover              18:29.0  5:57    
   45   45  2154 DOUG CLEARY             9  Upper Cape Cod Rvt   18:29.7  5:58    
   46   46  1950 COLIN MAHONEY           9  Hanover              18:30.8  5:58    
   47   47  2134 DEVIN LOW               12 Sturgis East Charter 18:31.0  5:58    
   48   48  2067 JOSHUA BREAU            11 Old Colony Rvt       18:31.6  5:58    
   49   49  1975 LUKE SIROIS             10 Ipswich              18:34.6  5:59  T 
   50   50  1987 CHASE DAVIDSON          11 Lynnfield            18:37.2  6:00    
   51   51  1994 GEORGE KARTSOUNIS       12 Lynnfield            18:39.7  6:01    
   52   52  1887 BRENDAN SASSE           10 Bishop Connolly      18:40.4  6:01    
   53   53  2124 CODY MURTAGH            9  St. Mary-Lynn        18:41.4  6:01    
   54   54  1914 KJ CROSBY               12 Dover-Sherborn       18:42.6  6:02  T 
   55   55  2031 PAT MCPHERSON           10 Mystic Valley Reg. C 18:45.8  6:03    
   56   56  1916 GREG LITLE              11 Dover-Sherborn       18:46.8  6:03  T 
   57   57  2002 PARKER MALARKEY         12 Manchester Essex     18:48.7  6:04  T 
   58   58  2003 ERIC RAJUNAS            11 Manchester Essex     18:49.6  6:04  T 
   59   59  2000 ERIC FOSSA              10 Manchester Essex     18:51.6  6:05  T 
   60   60  1956 DYLAN BEEBER            11 Innovation Charter   18:52.7  6:05    
   61   61  1967 JUSTIN BERGNER          10 Ipswich              18:54.3  6:06  T 
   62   62  1929 JUSTIN BORGES           10 Fairhaven            18:55.4  6:06    
   63       1907 DAN FLOCKTON            12 Carver               18:57.4  6:07    
   64   63  1969 CONOR FITZPATRICK       11 Ipswich              19:00.8  6:08  T 
   65   64  2132 MITCHELL KIMBER         12 Sturgis East Charter 19:02.2  6:08    
   66   65  1943 NICK MAMMOLETTE         12 Georgetown           19:06.0  6:09    
   67   66  2141 ALEX SHEREMET           9  Sturgis West Charter 19:07.5  6:10    
   68   67  1961 WILLIAM PAULO           10 Innovation Charter   19:09.8  6:11    
   69   68  1955 ALEXANDER O'DOWD        10 Hanover              19:10.1  6:11    
   70   69  2126 LIAM DOHERTY            10 Sturgis East Charter 19:11.0  6:11    
   71   70  1933 GRANT GADBOIS           10 Fairhaven            19:12.6  6:11    
   72   71  1995 DEREK OWEN              12 Lynnfield            19:13.0  6:12    
   73   72  1946 CASEY REALE             10 Georgetown           19:13.2  6:12    
   74   73  2164 SHANE HEALY             11 West Bridgewater     19:13.5  6:12    
   75   74  2032 PAT MORAN               12 Mystic Valley Reg. C 19:13.7  6:12    
   76   75  1996 CHARLIE DAVIS           9  Manchester Essex     19:16.5  6:13  T 
   77   76  2172 JIMMY WHITE             12 West Bridgewater     19:16.7  6:13    
   78   77  1978 DYLAN CULLEN            12 Lowell Catholic      19:17.7  6:13    
   79       1906 SAM ESTES               11 Carver               19:18.6  6:13    
   80   78  2120 PHIL GARRAUD            10 St. Mary-Lynn        19:18.9  6:13    
   81   79  2053 JEREMIAH WILSON         11 Norwell              19:19.2  6:14    
   82   80  1871 RICH MCALLISTER         11 Archbishop Williams  19:19.9  6:14    
   83   81  2129 THOMAS HOMAND           10 Sturgis East Charter 19:22.0  6:14    
   84   82  2118 CULLEN COYLE            10 St. Mary-Lynn        19:24.3  6:15    
   85   83  1972 ANTHONY LOOBY           12 Ipswich              19:24.6  6:15  T 
   86   84  1923 BRETT JUTRAS            9  East Bridgewater     19:26.1  6:16    
   87   85  2169 STEVEN SAVOY            9  West Bridgewater     19:27.0  6:16    
   88   86  2127 JONAH GREENBERG         11 Sturgis East Charter 19:27.6  6:16    
   89   87  1960 JACK PANNETON           9  Innovation Charter   19:28.6  6:17    
   90   88  1949 BRENDAN HOAR            11 Hanover              19:29.6  6:17    
   91   89  1890 JAMES DIGUILIO          10 Bishop Fenwick       19:30.8  6:17    
   92   90  1993 SAM JOHNSON             11 Lynnfield            19:32.7  6:18    
   93   91  1866 BEN RANGEL              12 Abington             19:33.1  6:18    
   94   92  1926 ROB SIMPSON             12 East Bridgewater     19:34.6  6:19    
   95   93  2123 THOMAS MACKIN           9  St. Mary-Lynn        19:38.9  6:20    
   96   94  3080 BRANDON CASUL           11 Bristol              19:40.2  6:20    
   97   95  2090 JUSTIN KINAN            10 Rockland             19:40.4  6:20    
   98   96  2033 JONATHAN POWERS         11 Mystic Valley Reg. C 19:41.7  6:21    
   99   97  1897 NICHOLAS TAMBINI        11 Bishop Fenwick       19:43.2  6:21    
  100   98  1986 DAVID ASTROFSKY         10 Lynnfield            19:43.5  6:21    
  101   99  1873 LIAM ROSE               11 Archbishop Williams  19:43.9  6:22    
  102  100  2010 DANTE CLARK-MORGAN      11 Matignon             19:44.3  6:22    
  103  101  1867 JIMMY WHITE             12 Abington             19:44.7  6:22    
  104  102  2168 JASON ROSS              11 West Bridgewater     19:45.4  6:22    
  105  103  2016 MATTHEW WHITE           11 Matignon             19:46.5  6:22    
  106  104  2013 NICK PERENICK           9  Matignon             19:46.8  6:22    
  107  105  2139 ANDREW MORRIS           9  Sturgis West Charter 19:47.4  6:23    
  108       2060 RAYMOND VILLA           12 Notre Dame (lawrence 19:48.8  6:23    
  109  106  1862 BOBBY DERBES            12 Abington             19:49.3  6:23    
  110  107  1939 CAMERON DURKEE          11 Georgetown           19:49.6  6:23    
  111  108  2089 MARK EWELL              9  Rockland             19:50.3  6:24    
  112       1903 PATRICK WYETH           10 Cape Cod Academy     19:50.7  6:24    
  113  109  1964 NIKOLAS VIEIRA          9  Innovation Charter   19:51.0  6:24    
  114  110  1989 NICK FEDERICO           12 Lynnfield            19:51.3  6:24    
  115  111  1951 JOHN MAHONEY            11 Hanover              19:53.6  6:25    
  116  112  1870 BRENDAN FLYNN           10 Archbishop Williams  19:53.8  6:25    
  117  113  1892 ERIC LOEHLE             11 Bishop Fenwick       19:55.1  6:25    
  118  114  1874 CARTER SOLIS            9  Archbishop Williams  19:55.6  6:25    
  119  115  2097 DAN GOLDMAN             10 Sacred Heart         19:55.9  6:25    
  120       1902 BEN TAYLOR              12 Cape Cod Academy     19:56.2  6:25    
  121  116  2044 MAX ABBATE              9  Norwell              19:56.5  6:26    
  122  117  1938 ALEX BRANNON            11 Georgetown           19:56.8  6:26    
  123  118  2122 MICHAEL KSANDER         12 St. Mary-Lynn        19:58.1  6:26    
  124  119  2177 BRIAN MANNING           12 Winthrop             20:00.0  6:27    
  125  120  1920 NICK DHIMITRI           11 East Bridgewater     20:00.3  6:27    
  126  121  1941 TED KOSCIUSZEK          10 Georgetown           20:01.0  6:27    
  127       1901 PAUL PRESBREY           12 Cape Cod Academy     20:04.9  6:28    
  128  122  2098 CHRIS GREN              9  Sacred Heart         20:05.2  6:28    
  129  123  2116 BRIAN BUREAU            10 St. Mary-Lynn        20:05.7  6:29    
  130  124  1962 MCLEAN ROZEN            9  Innovation Charter   20:06.0  6:29    
  131  125  1935 CRAIG LEWIS             12 Fairhaven            20:06.8  6:29    
  132       1909 JARED OUELETTE          10 Carver               20:07.9  6:29    
  133  126  1983 BRIAN PETERSON          10 Lowell Catholic      20:08.7  6:30    
  134  127  3081 PAULO PEDREIRO          11 Bristol              20:10.4  6:30    
  135  128  1876 PETER BLAKE             9  Austin Prep          20:11.4  6:30    
  136  129  1957 LEE DIMATTIA            10 Innovation Charter   20:11.8  6:31    
  137  130  2022 AIDAN ROJO              10 Minuteman            20:12.9  6:31    
  138  131  1879 ALEX SULLIVAN           12 Austin Prep          20:15.1  6:32    
  139  132  2047 CHRIS FAIRFIELD         9  Norwell              20:15.5  6:32    
  140  133  1893 MATTHEW LOEHLE          9  Bishop Fenwick       20:16.6  6:32    
  141  134  2092 OWEN SCOTT              10 Rockland             20:19.0  6:33    
  142  135  2029 CHRISTIAN KINNON        9  Mystic Valley Reg. C 20:20.6  6:33    
  143  136  2156 RON GOODRICH            12 Upper Cape Cod Rvt   20:25.9  6:35    
  144  137  2128 JONATHAN GREVE          11 Sturgis East Charter 20:27.7  6:36    
  145  138  2171 DYLAN SULLIVAN          12 West Bridgewater     20:31.2  6:37    
  146  139  2021 DREW MONTAGUE           11 Minuteman            20:31.9  6:37    
  147  140  2137 DAN BURKE               9  Sturgis West Charter 20:35.4  6:38    
  148  141  2045 JEFF AMES               11 Norwell              20:36.4  6:38    
  149  142  1895 WILLIAM NOFTLE          11 Bishop Fenwick       20:37.0  6:39    
  150  143  2094 JONATHAN TURNER         11 Rockland             20:37.6  6:39    
  151  144  2160 SAM MAGEE               10 Upper Cape Cod Rvt   20:37.9  6:39    
  152  145  2042 MATTHEW MERCADANTE      11 Norfolk County Agric 20:38.3  6:39    
  153  146  2018 ISAAC HILLER            10 Minuteman            20:39.3  6:39    
  154  147  1934 SETH GUILLOTTE          12 Fairhaven            20:40.3  6:40    
  155  148  3082 ALEC PEREIRA            10 Bristol              20:43.5  6:41    
  156  149  1884 GEORGE KARAM            12 Bishop Connolly      20:44.2  6:41    
  157  150  2015 ERIC SMITH              12 Matignon             20:47.6  6:42    
  158  151  2043 GARRETT SULLIVAN        10 Norfolk County Agric 20:49.0  6:42    
  159  152  2159 TYLER LOMASNEY          9  Upper Cape Cod Rvt   20:49.4  6:43    
  160  153  1922 JAKE HARRINGTON         11 East Bridgewater     20:50.7  6:43    
  161  154  1948 TIMOTHY GOOD            10 Hanover              20:51.5  6:43    
  162  155  1882 MITCHELL CARTER         9  Bishop Connolly      20:53.6  6:44    
  163  156  1927 MIKE WOODS              11 East Bridgewater     20:54.5  6:44    
  164  157  2070 VINCENT KYNE            11 Old Colony Rvt       20:56.4  6:45    
  165  158  2174 NICK FLOYD              12 Winthrop             21:02.0  6:47    
  166  159  1878 MATT GOLAB              12 Austin Prep          21:04.1  6:47    
  167       2087 DONGWOO RYOO            11 Presentation Of Mary 21:04.4  6:47    
  168  160  1865 ANDREW JOHNSON          9  Abington             21:05.4  6:48    
  169  161  2138 RORY MALLOY             9  Sturgis West Charter 21:14.3  6:51    
  170  162  2119 LIAM FOLEY              9  St. Mary-Lynn        21:19.3  6:52    
  171  163  1980 COREY FALARDEAU         9  Lowell Catholic      21:19.6  6:52    
  172  164  1886 AUSTIN RAMOS            11 Bishop Connolly      21:26.4  6:55    
  173  165  1944 MAX MOGAVERO            10 Georgetown           21:27.7  6:55    
  174  166  2028 KYLE HANSON             12 Mystic Valley Reg. C 21:29.6  6:56    
  175  167  2026 CHARIF ELMOUSSAOUI      10 Mystic Valley Reg. C 21:32.2  6:56    
  176  168  2017 CAM FOLEY               11 Minuteman            21:34.5  6:57    
  177  169  1936 JACKSON OLIVA           12 Fairhaven            21:35.6  6:58    
  178  170  1931 GRIFFIN DESMARAIS       10 Fairhaven            21:36.0  6:58    
  179  171  1861 JACK CASHMAN            12 Abington             21:56.0  7:04    
  180  172  2005 TYLER CLAXTON           9  Marian               22:03.1  7:06    
  181  173  2030 KEVIN MCGOVERN          10 Mystic Valley Reg. C 22:03.4  7:06    
  182  174  3084 JOSH CAPELLO            10 Bristol              22:10.0  7:09    
  183       1908 SALVATORE GENTILE       9  Carver               22:14.2  7:10    
  184  175  1984 KENNETH PHAM            12 Lowell Catholic      22:17.5  7:11    
  185  176  2037 CRAIG CUNINGHAM         11 Norfolk County Agric 22:17.8  7:11    
  186  177  2020 BRENDAN MONAGLE         10 Minuteman            22:18.0  7:11    
  187  178  1979 CHRIS DEBUC             9  Lowell Catholic      22:18.3  7:11    
  188  179  2038 JAMES GOODE             12 Norfolk County Agric 22:22.8  7:13    
  189  180  2173 JOEY BOSCO              11 Winthrop             22:24.9  7:13    
  190  181  2014 ROBERT SAWYER           12 Matignon             22:28.3  7:14    
  191  182  1869 JUSTIN DOYLE            12 Archbishop Williams  22:35.2  7:17    
  192       2058 DORIAN STRIKER          11 Notre Dame (lawrence 22:35.5  7:17    
  193  183  3083 TYLER MIRANDA           12 Bristol              22:36.7  7:17    
  194  184  2091 ROCKY ROCKLAND          12 Rockland             22:48.9  7:21    
  195       2083 PATRICK GALLAGHER       11 Presentation Of Mary 22:54.4  7:23    
  196  185  2061 BILL BARBER             12 Old Colony Rvt       23:02.0  7:25    
  197  186  2142 TOBIAS WAY              11 Sturgis West Charter 23:20.3  7:31    
  198  187  3085 TIMMY MCGUIRE           10 Bristol              23:21.9  7:32    
  199  188  1863 STEVE DWYER             9  Abington             23:22.7  7:32    
  200  189  1982 WALTER MCKENNA          9  Lowell Catholic      23:31.6  7:35    
  201  190  1981 VICTOR LI               12 Lowell Catholic      23:32.7  7:35    
  202  191  2063 ELIJAH BEST             9  Old Colony Rvt       23:33.1  7:35    
  203  192  2011 JEREMY KIM              9  Matignon             23:36.7  7:36    
  204  193  2007 ALEX O'DONNELL          9  Marian               23:42.0  7:38    
  205  194  1868 THOMAS DILLON           11 Archbishop Williams  23:43.8  7:39    
  206  195  2175 DUSTIN LUU              12 Winthrop             23:50.5  7:41    
  207  196  2155 JOHN FOLEY              10 Upper Cape Cod Rvt   24:00.9  7:44    
  208  197  2068 NICHOLAS COSTA          10 Old Colony Rvt       24:11.9  7:48    
  209  198  2012 TRUNG LE                9  Matignon             24:16.0  7:49    
  210  199  2178 BEAU SCHLICHTING        8  Winthrop             24:34.9  7:55    
  211  200  2073 THOMAS NICHOLS          9  Old Colony Rvt       24:36.4  7:56    
  212  201  2099 JIMMY HUSBAND           12 Sacred Heart         24:46.2  7:59    
  213  202  2140 JOACHIM NOBLE-SMITH     10 Sturgis West Charter 24:55.8  8:02    
  214  203  2176 CORMAC MACPHAIL         6  Winthrop             25:22.9  8:11    
  215  204  2105 ADRIAN WONG             9  Sacred Heart         25:29.1  8:13    
  216  205  2157 BRANDEN KEITH           9  Upper Cape Cod Rvt   25:35.6  8:15    
  217       2056 RUDDY MARQUEZ           11 Notre Dame (lawrence 25:55.9  8:21    
  218  206  1877 MICHAEL FLYNN           8  Austin Prep          26:02.9  8:24    
  219  207  2096 NICK FANTASIA           7  Sacred Heart         26:33.9  8:34    
  220       2085 JOHN KAHLA              12 Presentation Of Mary 26:47.4  8:38    
  221  208  2104 JOHN STORER             10 Sacred Heart         27:53.4  8:59    
  222  209  2065 ETHAN BEST              9  Old Colony Rvt       29:25.0  9:29    

T = Team Advancer
I = Individual Advancer


       2012 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
       Wrentham Development Center, Wrentham MA -- November 10, 2012

           ============== BOY's DIV-6 5k RACE =================


                    *********** TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    66  Seekonk                      (  17:31  1:27:32)
===========================================
  1      7  NICK ACCARDI             17:13     5     20  BRYAN SALIT              17:51
  2     12  ALEX LANZI               17:29     6   ( 25) ANDREW FEIGHERY          17:56
  3     13  TIM SALIT                17:29     7   ( 27) BRENDAN MULLEN           18:00
  4     14  MATT SALIT               17:30

  2.   133  Dover-Sherborn               (  17:56  1:29:39)
===========================================
  1      5  TREVOR CHISTOLINI        17:08     5     42  ED ALYEA                 18:26
  2     19  BEN BREA                 17:50     6   ( 54) KJ CROSBY                18:43
  3     28  DYLAN BAROODY            18:01     7   ( 56) GREG LITLE               18:47
  4     39  JACK FONTAINE            18:14

  3.   187  Ipswich                      (  18:14  1:31:09)
===========================================
  1      6  MICHAEL RIDDLE           17:11     5     61  JUSTIN BERGNER           18:55
  2     30  ZACH ANGELL              18:02     6   ( 63) CONOR FITZPATRICK        19:01
  3     41  MICHAEL CONNOR           18:26     7   ( 83) ANTHONY LOOBY            19:25
  4     49  LUKE SIROIS              18:35

  4.   208  Manchester Essex             (  18:25  1:32:01)
===========================================
  1     24  SPENCER FEUREBACH        17:55     5     58  ERIC RAJUNAS             18:50
  2     26  CAMERON HOLLEY           17:58     6   ( 59) ERIC FOSSA               18:52
  3     43  NATHAN EVANS             18:29     7   ( 75) CHARLIE DAVIS            19:17
  4     57  PARKER MALARKEY          18:49

  5.   261  West Bridgewater             (  18:36  1:33:00)
===========================================
  1      4  ADAM PETTI               17:07     5     85  STEVEN SAVOY             19:27
  2     23  JOE SOUZA                17:55     6   (102) JASON ROSS               19:46
  3     73  SHANE HEALY              19:14     7   (138) DYLAN SULLIVAN           20:32
  4     76  JIMMY WHITE              19:17

  6.   278  Lynnfield                    (  18:44  1:33:36)
===========================================
  1     16  ANDREW DRINKWATER        17:32     5     90  SAM JOHNSON              19:33
  2     50  CHASE DAVIDSON           18:38     6   ( 98) DAVID ASTROFSKY          19:44
  3     51  GEORGE KARTSOUNIS        18:40     7   (110) NICK FEDERICO            19:52
  4     71  DEREK OWEN               19:13

  7.   281  Hanover                      (  18:47  1:33:51)
===========================================
  1     35  MICHAEL O'CONNOR         18:10     5     88  BRENDAN HOAR             19:30
  2     44  ERNEST MEADS             18:29     6   (111) JOHN MAHONEY             19:54
  3     46  COLIN MAHONEY            18:31     7   (154) TIMOTHY GOOD             20:52
  4     68  ALEXANDER O'DOWD         19:11


  8.   295  Sturgis East Charter         (  18:52  1:34:16)
===========================================
  1     34  NOAH LONERGAN            18:09     5     81  THOMAS HOMAND            19:22
  2     47  DEVIN LOW                18:31     6   ( 86) JONAH GREENBERG          19:28
  3     64  MITCHELL KIMBER          19:03     7   (137) JONATHAN GREVE           20:28
  4     69  LIAM DOHERTY             19:11

  9.   327  East Bridgewater             (  18:48  1:33:58)
===========================================
  1      2  TANNER PICKLUS           16:53     5    120  NICK DHIMITRI            20:01
  2     29  NICK FRAZIER             18:02     6   (153) JAKE HARRINGTON          20:51
  3     84  BRETT JUTRAS             19:27     7   (156) MIKE WOODS               20:55
  4     92  ROB SIMPSON              19:35

 10.   338  Norwell                      (  18:41  1:33:21)
===========================================
  1      1  OWEN WIGGINS             16:27     4    116  MAX ABBATE               19:57
  2     10  THOMAS HYNES             17:21     5    132  CHRIS FAIRFIELD          20:16
  3     79  JEREMIAH WILSON          19:20     6   (141) JEFF AMES                20:37

 11.   339  Norfolk County Agricultural  (  18:47  1:33:51)
===========================================
  1      3  JAKE MACVARISH           17:01     5    151  GARRETT SULLIVAN         20:49
  2      8  PHILLIP JEWERS           17:18     6   (176) CRAIG CUNINGHAM          22:18
  3     32  CHRISTOPHER BRANDON      18:04     7   (179) JAMES GOODE              22:23
  4    145  MATTHEW MERCADANTE       20:39

 12.   348  Bishop Fenwick               (  18:58  1:34:49)
===========================================
  1     11  BRYAN MENDES             17:24     5    113  ERIC LOEHLE              19:56
  2     38  DANIEL DESCHENES         18:14     6   (133) MATTHEW LOEHLE           20:17
  3     89  JAMES DIGUILIO           19:31     7   (142) WILLIAM NOFTLE           20:37
  4     97  NICHOLAS TAMBINI         19:44

 13.   363  Innovation Charter           (  19:10  1:35:46)
===========================================
  1     40  CEDRIC NSILO-SWAI        18:23     5    109  NIKOLAS VIEIRA           19:51
  2     60  DYLAN BEEBER             18:53     6   (124) MCLEAN ROZEN             20:06
  3     67  WILLIAM PAULO            19:10     7   (129) LEE DIMATTIA             20:12
  4     87  JACK PANNETON            19:29

 14.   370  Georgetown                   (  19:06  1:35:27)
===========================================
  1      9  TOM MULLIGAN             17:20     5    117  ALEX BRANNON             19:57
  2     65  NICK MAMMOLETTE          19:06     6   (121) TED KOSCIUSZEK           20:01
  3     72  CASEY REALE              19:14     7   (165) MAX MOGAVERO             21:28
  4    107  CAMERON DURKEE           19:50


 15.   424  St. Mary-Lynn                (  19:25  1:37:04)
===========================================
  1     53  CODY MURTAGH             18:42     5    118  MICHAEL KSANDER          19:59
  2     78  PHIL GARRAUD             19:19     6   (123) BRIAN BUREAU             20:06
  3     82  CULLEN COYLE             19:25     7   (162) LIAM FOLEY               21:20
  4     93  THOMAS MACKIN            19:39

 16.   440  Marian                       (  19:54  1:39:28)
===========================================
  1     17  CHAN YOON                17:38     4    172  TYLER CLAXTON            22:04
  2     22  NICK SEYMOUR             17:52     5    193  ALEX O'DONNELL           23:42
  3     36  AYODEJI JOHNSON          18:12

 17.   441  Fairhaven                    (  19:26  1:37:10)
===========================================
  1     37  KENNETH BORGES           18:13     5    147  SETH GUILLOTTE           20:41
  2     62  JUSTIN BORGES            18:56     6   (169) JACKSON OLIVA            21:36
  3     70  GRANT GADBOIS            19:13     7   (170) GRIFFIN DESMARAIS        21:36
  4    125  CRAIG LEWIS              20:07

 18.   498  Rockland                     (  19:39  1:38:12)
===========================================
  1     18  IAN WELCH                17:43     4    134  OWEN SCOTT               20:19
  2     95  JUSTIN KINAN             19:41     5    143  JONATHAN TURNER          20:38
  3    108  MARK EWELL               19:51     6   (184) ROCKY ROCKLAND           22:49

 19.   498  Upper Cape Cod RVT           (  19:40  1:38:16)
===========================================
  1     21  JACOB STARCK             17:52     5    152  TYLER LOMASNEY           20:50
  2     45  DOUG CLEARY              18:30     6   (196) JOHN FOLEY               24:01
  3    136  RON GOODRICH             20:26     7   (205) BRANDEN KEITH            25:36
  4    144  SAM MAGEE                20:38

 20.   526  Mystic Valley Reg. Charter   (  19:55  1:39:33)
===========================================
  1     55  PAT MCPHERSON            18:46     5    166  KYLE HANSON              21:30
  2     74  PAT MORAN                19:14     6   (167) CHARIF ELMOUSSAOUI       21:33
  3     96  JONATHAN POWERS          19:42     7   (173) KEVIN MCGOVERN           22:04
  4    135  CHRISTIAN KINNON         20:21

 21.   553  Bishop Connolly              (  19:59  1:39:53)
===========================================
  1     33  IAN CHANEY               18:06     4    155  MITCHELL CARTER          20:54
  2     52  BRENDAN SASSE            18:41     5    164  AUSTIN RAMOS             21:27
  3    149  GEORGE KARAM             20:45


 22.   587  Archbishop Williams          (  20:18  1:41:30)
===========================================
  1     80  RICH MCALLISTER          19:20     4    114  CARTER SOLIS             19:56
  2     99  LIAM ROSE                19:44     5    182  JUSTIN DOYLE             22:36
  3    112  BRENDAN FLYNN            19:54     6   (194) THOMAS DILLON            23:44

 23.   598  Minuteman                    (  20:06  1:40:30)
===========================================
  1     15  DAN JACOBSON             17:30     4    146  ISAAC HILLER             20:40
  2    130  AIDAN ROJO               20:13     5    168  CAM FOLEY                21:35
  3    139  DREW MONTAGUE            20:32     6   (177) BRENDAN MONAGLE          22:18

 24.   629  Abington                     (  20:27  1:42:11)
===========================================
  1     91  BEN RANGEL               19:34     4    160  ANDREW JOHNSON           21:06
  2    101  JIMMY WHITE              19:45     5    171  JACK CASHMAN             21:56
  3    106  BOBBY DERBES             19:50     6   (188) STEVE DWYER              23:23

 25.   638  Matignon                     (  20:32  1:42:36)
===========================================
  1    100  DANTE CLARK-MORGAN       19:45     5    181  ROBERT SAWYER            22:29
  2    103  MATTHEW WHITE            19:47     6   (192) JEREMY KIM               23:37
  3    104  NICK PERENICK            19:47     7   (198) TRUNG LE                 24:16
  4    150  ERIC SMITH               20:48

 26.   655  Austin Prep                  (  21:08  1:45:38)
===========================================
  1     31  WES VIOLA                18:02     4    159  MATT GOLAB               21:05
  2    128  PETER BLAKE              20:12     5    206  MICHAEL FLYNN            26:03
  3    131  ALEX SULLIVAN            20:16

 27.   658  Sturgis West Charter         (  20:50  1:44:08)
===========================================
  1     66  ALEX SHEREMET            19:08     4    161  RORY MALLOY              21:15
  2    105  ANDREW MORRIS            19:48     5    186  TOBIAS WAY               23:21
  3    140  DAN BURKE                20:36     6   (202) JOACHIM NOBLE-SMITH      24:56

 28.   719  Lowell Catholic              (  21:05  1:45:24)
===========================================
  1     77  DYLAN CULLEN             19:18     5    178  CHRIS DEBUC              22:19
  2    126  BRIAN PETERSON           20:09     6   (189) WALTER MCKENNA           23:32
  3    163  COREY FALARDEAU          21:20     7   (190) VICTOR LI                23:33
  4    175  KENNETH PHAM             22:18


 29.   726  Bristol                      (  21:05  1:45:23)
===========================================
  1     94  BRANDON CASUL            19:41     4    174  JOSH CAPELLO             22:10
  2    127  PAULO PEDREIRO           20:11     5    183  TYLER MIRANDA            22:37
  3    148  ALEC PEREIRA             20:44     6   (187) TIMMY MCGUIRE            23:22

 30.   778  Old Colony RVT               (  22:04  1:50:17)
===========================================
  1     48  JOSHUA BREAU             18:32     5    197  NICHOLAS COSTA           24:12
  2    157  VINCENT KYNE             20:57     6   (200) THOMAS NICHOLS           24:37
  3    185  BILL BARBER              23:02     7   (209) ETHAN BEST               29:25
  4    191  ELIJAH BEST              23:34

 31.   849  Sacred Heart                 (  23:23  1:56:53)
===========================================
  1    115  DAN GOLDMAN              19:56     4    204  ADRIAN WONG              25:30
  2    122  CHRIS GREN               20:06     5    207  NICK FANTASIA            26:34
  3    201  JIMMY HUSBAND            24:47     6   (208) JOHN STORER              27:54

 32.   851  Winthrop                     (  22:23  1:51:53)
===========================================
  1    119  BRIAN MANNING            20:00     4    195  DUSTIN LUU               23:51
  2    158  NICK FLOYD               21:02     5    199  BEAU SCHLICHTING         24:35
  3    180  JOEY BOSCO               22:25     6   (203) CORMAC MACPHAIL          25:23









My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News