Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Cross Country Tournament

Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA, November 10, 2012

[Division 2 Boys | Division 1 Boys | Division 1 Girls ]

Division 2 Girls

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 MIAA 2012 Cross Country Tournament - 11/10/2012                 
                                     Central                                     
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 2.9 Mile Run CC Division II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kerri Keohane             10 Tyngsborough           17:05.5    1             
  2 Jessie Cardin             11 Sutton                 17:13.3    2             
  3 Renee Capps               JR Narragansett           17:25.2    3             
  4 Makenzie Cyr              10 Douglas                17:39.8    4             
  5 Angie DiDomenica           8 Millbury               17:47.9    5             
  6 Anna Capps                JR Narragansett           17:49.5    6             
  7 Jaylan Fraser-Mines        8 Tyngsborough           17:54.5    7             
  8 Jennifer Morin            11 Blackstone V           18:09.4    8             
  9 Jessica Gendreau           7 Tyngsborough           18:11.4    9             
 10 Ryleigh Levensailor       09 Ayer                   18:15.1                  
 11 Julie Richer              12 Northbridge            18:17.7   10             
 12 Lexi Casey                 7 Tyngsborough           18:20.0   11             
 13 Emily Knox                11 Notre Dame A           18:24.8   12             
 14 Jane Clark                11 Notre Dame A           18:39.0   13             
 15 Sylvia Jackson            09 Littleton              18:46.1   14             
 16 Makenna Hunt               7 Tyngsborough           18:52.5   15             
 17 Lauren Bird               10 Hopedale               18:55.2   16             
 18 Stephanie D'Annolfo       12 Tyngsborough           19:00.6   17             
 19 Abby Epplett              11 Whitinsville           19:04.3   18             
 20 Caroline Meizen            8 Douglas                19:06.2   19             
 21 Ashley Hyde               10 Lunenburg              19:14.6   20             
 22 Nora DeBoer               11 Hopedale               19:16.4   21             
 23 Stephanie Dooley          11 Notre Dame A           19:24.5   22             
 24 Felica Ingman             11 Murdock                19:27.7   23             
 25 Callie Hansson            11 Northbridge            19:29.8   24             
 26 Rachel Joyce              10 Notre Dame A           19:36.6   25             
 27 Kylie Chartier            JR Narragansett           19:38.7   26             
 28 Allyson Holfinger         10 Clinton                19:39.4                  
 29 Alexis White               7 Sutton                 19:41.7   27             
 30 Sophia Collins            10 Bromfield School       19:46.0   28             
 31 Julie Gambill             09 North Centra           19:49.7                  
 32 Julia Feltus               7 Littleton              19:51.4   29             
 33 Katie Burns               11 Murdock                19:51.8   30             
 34 Katie MaGahie             12 Tahanto                19:53.4   31             
 35 Angie Epplett             09 Whitinsville           19:54.4   32             
 36 Alexis Violette            7 Millbury               19:57.8   33             
 37 Isabella Chan              8 Holy Name Ce           19:59.3   34             
 38 Erica Dimmick              7 Sutton                 19:59.6   35             
 39 Jenna Light                9 Sutton                 20:00.1   36             
 40 Tess Miller               09 Douglas                20:00.4   37             
 41 Lucy Palmer               10 Notre Dame A           20:02.5   38             
 42 Cailee King               09 Uxbridge               20:04.5   39             
 43 Elena Wassenar            10 Whitinsville           20:07.7   40             
 44 Cierra Ryan               10 Notre Dame A           20:10.5   41             
 45 Lauren Andreson           09 Grafton                20:11.2                  
 46 Alexia Lipman             11 Bromfield School       20:16.8   42             
 47 Sarah Poquette            10 Whitinsville           20:19.0   43             
 48 Jessica Maloney           10 Blackstone V           20:22.8   44             
 49 Molly Hardiman            09 Whitinsville           20:24.2   45             
 50 Kylie Hill                 8 Lunenburg              20:25.1   46             
 51 Krista Webb               SR Narragansett           20:25.9   47             
 52 Jennifer Cacciola          8 Northbridge            20:27.3   48             
 53 Sandra Ghobrial           10 Uxbridge               20:29.2   49             
 54 Shannon Barrett           11 Bromfield School       20:30.0   50             
 55 Kathryn York              10 Hopedale               20:34.6   51             
 56 Hannah Picard              8 Whitinsville           20:36.2   52             
 57 Claire Russell            10 Notre Dame A           20:37.8   53             
 58 Kate Toll                 09 Bromfield School       20:39.1   54             
 59 Hannah Leahy               8 Lunenburg              20:41.7   55             
 60 Olivia Paulo              11 Tyngsborough           20:44.5   56             
 61 Makenzie Brisbois         12 Douglas                20:46.5   57             
 62 Abby O'Sullivan            8 Narragansett           20:46.8   58             
 63 Janet Haas                11 Northbridge            20:49.9   59             
 64 Mackenzie George          10 Sutton                 20:51.1   60             
 65 Holly Johnston            10 Hopedale               20:53.5   61             
 66 Elizabeth Portante         8 Littleton              20:54.0   62             
 67 Gabrielle Deschenes        8 Lunenburg              20:54.5   63             
 68 Lilly Johnson             09 University P           20:56.4   64             
 69 Vanessa Babiy             11 Northbridge            20:57.1   65             
 70 Amber Brown               11 Murdock                20:59.3   66             
 71 Alison Porter              8 Tahanto                21:00.3   67             
 72 Anna Nehring              10 Parker Chart           21:01.7   68             
 73 Emily Miller              11 Douglas                21:02.2   69             
 74 Sydney Vacca              11 Littleton              21:05.5   70             
 75 Sophie Beckman             7 Bromfield School       21:07.1   71             
 76 Keryn Reno                09 Millbury               21:07.7   72             
 77 Joannah Houghton          12 Parker Chart           21:09.2   73             
 78 Sarah Backholm            11 Sutton                 21:17.6   74             
 79 Kylie Blake                8 Douglas                21:19.9   75             
 80 Paige Rembiszewski        09 Millbury               21:24.7   76             
 81 Hannah Levensailor        12 Ayer                   21:27.6                  
 82 Kate Rowat                12 Bromfield School       21:28.4   77             
 83 Maria DiDomenica          11 Millbury               21:30.3   78             
 84 Casey Sether              12 Hopedale               21:31.0   79             
 85 Hannah LoChiatto           8 Bromfield School       21:34.6   80             
 86 Emma McHutcheon            7 Parker Chart           21:36.7   81             
 87 Emily Guyon               10 Hopedale               21:39.7   82             
 88 Corlyn Voorhees           12 Millbury               21:42.2   83             
 89 Jennifer Moore            10 Hopedale               21:46.7   84             
 90 Heather Hunt              09 Lunenburg              21:47.4   85             
 91 Jillian Duval             09 Montachusett RVT       21:48.4   86             
 92 Alma Macias               11 Montachusett RVT       21:51.6   87             
 93 Taeva Cohen                8 Parker Chart           21:53.4   88             
 94 Autumn Brown              11 Murdock                21:54.3   89             
 95 Brianna Dellecuiaie       11 Murdock                21:54.9   90             
 96 Asmahan Oliva              8 Northbridge            21:55.6   91             
 97 Amanda Maguire            12 Douglas                21:56.0   92             
 98 Lauren Basque             09 Lunenburg              21:58.1   93             
 99 Mary Kate O'Day            8 Tahanto                21:59.4   94             
100 Agosta Eliza              10 Parker Chart           22:02.3   95             
101 Ashley Powell              8 Lunenburg              22:05.8   96             
102 Hannah Black               7 Advanced Mat           22:07.7   97             
103 Erika Haverty             11 Northbridge            22:10.1   98             
104 Elizabeth Maloney         10 Blackstone V           22:14.7   99             
105 Riley Simmons             09 Auburn                 22:15.5  100             
106 Lily Harrington           09 Tahanto                22:16.6  101             
107 Sami Chernin              12 Advanced Mat           22:17.6  102             
108 Katie Crawford            12 Holy Name Ce           22:18.1  103             
109 Stephanie Bradshaw        09 Littleton              22:18.6  104             
110 Sarah Barrett             11 Holy Name Ce           22:18.8  105             
111 Miya Cohen                09 Parker Chart           22:19.9  106             
112 Arianna Koeman             8 Whitinsville           22:26.4  107             
113 Victoria Graham           12 Sutton                 22:27.5  108             
114 Abby Baker                11 Tahanto                22:28.6  109             
115 Courtney Diamond          12 Millbury               22:31.2  110             
116 Megan DeWolfe             09 Blackstone-M           22:44.4                  
117 Erika Murray              10 Parker Chart           22:46.6  111             
118 Michelle Beaulier         JR Narragansett           22:47.2  112             
119 Ally Showmaker            10 Advanced Mat           22:47.5  113             
120 Olivia Porter             10 Tahanto                22:50.1  114             
121 Amanda Stahl               8 Advanced Mat           22:50.9  115             
122 Sawyer Abby               11 Uxbridge               22:51.6  116             
123 Svenja Noack              11 Uxbridge               22:52.7  117             
124 Lauren Steele             11 Tahanto                22:53.7  118             
125 Samantha Buckler          10 Montachusett RVT       22:57.4  119             
126 Ling Zhang                09 Advanced Mat           22:58.5  120             
127 Tori Luccio               11 Uxbridge               23:06.1  121             
128 Jessica Powers            11 Auburn                 23:08.6  122             
129 Katherine Surrette         8 University P           23:13.9  123             
130 Katie Helliwell           10 Advanced Mat           23:21.9  124             
131 Michelle Dufault          11 Auburn                 23:22.2  125             
132 Amanda Stewart            SR Narragansett           23:26.0  126             
133 Amber Abderrazzaq         11 Auburn                 23:32.8  127             
134 Katherine Grogan          11 Auburn                 23:38.2  128             
135 Sarah Woodford            12 Quaboag                23:39.1  129             
136 Kathryn Coughlin          11 Auburn                 23:39.5  130             
137 Sarah Wilcox              11 Auburn                 23:39.8  131             
138 Hannah Moilanen           09 Montachusett RVT       23:44.0  132             
139 Kaleigh Flagg             11 Montachusett RVT       23:55.6  133             
140 Abby Lopresti              7 Advanced Mat           24:09.8  134             
141 Amber Floury               8 Quaboag                24:11.6  135             
142 Meaghan Hanley            09 Ayer                   24:16.9                  
143 Kaitlin McQueen           11 Holy Name Ce           24:28.3  136             
144 Abby Amenta               11 Murdock                24:29.0  137             
145 Colleen Jenkins           12 Quaboag                24:41.1  138             
146 Cassandra Besse            6 Southbridge            24:41.7  139             
147 Emily Rasket              12 Holy Name Ce           24:44.4  140             
148 Lindsay Centrella         12 Uxbridge               24:52.9  141             
149 maura Deshaies            11 Southbridge            25:00.8  142             
150 Vanessa Rodriguez          7 Southbridge            25:19.8  143             
151 Emily Knowelton           12 Grafton                25:34.4                  
152 Paige Tencati             12 Clinton                25:38.5                  
153 Danielle Surrette         11 University P           25:45.3  144             
154 Delia O'Toole             09 Blackstone V           25:53.8  145             
155 Alyssa Wilmot              8 Quaboag                26:01.8  146             
156 Jennifer Vo                8 University P           26:08.9  147             
157 Tiffany Vo                12 University P           26:35.1  148             
158 Erin Jovan                11 Southbridge            26:41.8  149             
159 Victoria Dickson          10 Quaboag                26:54.5  150             
160 Jen Joubert               12 Holy Name Ce           27:26.0  151             
161 Barrera Krystal           10 Holy Name Ce           27:31.2  152             
162 Kelly O'Brien              8 Quaboag                27:33.5  153             
163 Gina Yu                    6 Southbridge            27:39.0  154             
164 Corey Silver              12 Blackstone V           27:44.5  155             
165 Taylor Miller              6 Southbridge            27:53.2  156             
166 Arely Martinez            11 University P           27:54.4  157             
167 Jessica Isio              10 University P           29:05.4  158             
168 Shannon O'Toole           11 Blackstone V           29:14.9  159             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Tyngsborough                 43    1    7    9   11   15   17   56          
      Total Time:  1:30:23.90                                                    
         Average:    18:04.78                                                    
   2 Notre Dame Academy-Worces   110   12   13   22   25   38   41   53          
      Total Time:  1:36:07.40                                                    
         Average:    19:13.48                                                    
   3 Narragansett                140    3    6   26   47   58  112  126          
      Total Time:  1:36:06.10                                                    
         Average:    19:13.22                                                    
   4 Sutton                      160    2   27   35   36   60   74  108          
      Total Time:  1:37:45.80                                                    
         Average:    19:33.16                                                    
   5 Whitinsville Christian      178   18   32   40   43   45   52  107          
      Total Time:  1:39:49.61                                                    
         Average:    19:57.92                                                    
   6 Douglas                     186    4   19   37   57   69   75   92          
      Total Time:  1:38:35.10                                                    
         Average:    19:43.02                                                    
   7 Northbridge                 206   10   24   48   59   65   91   98          
      Total Time:  1:40:01.80                                                    
         Average:    20:00.36                                                    
   8 Hopedale                    228   16   21   51   61   79   82   84          
      Total Time:  1:41:10.70                                                    
         Average:    20:14.14                                                    
   9 Bromfield School            245   28   42   50   54   71   77   80          
      Total Time:  1:42:19.00                                                    
         Average:    20:27.80                                                    
  10 Millbury                    264    5   33   72   76   78   83  110          
      Total Time:  1:41:48.40                                                    
         Average:    20:21.68                                                    
  11 Lunenburg                   269   20   46   55   63   85   93   96          
      Total Time:  1:43:03.30                                                    
         Average:    20:36.66                                                    
  12 Littleton                   279   14   29   62   70  104                    
      Total Time:  1:42:55.60                                                    
         Average:    20:35.12                                                    
  13 Murdock                     298   23   30   66   89   90  137               
      Total Time:  1:44:08.00                                                    
         Average:    20:49.60                                                    
  14 Tahanto                     402   31   67   94  101  109  114  118          
      Total Time:  1:47:38.30                                                    
         Average:    21:31.66                                                    
  15 Parker Charter Essential    405   68   73   81   88   95  106  111          
      Total Time:  1:47:43.30                                                    
         Average:    21:32.66                                                    
  16 Uxbridge                    442   39   49  116  117  121  141               
      Total Time:  1:49:24.10                                                    
         Average:    21:52.82                                                    
  17 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tec   451    8   44   99  145  155  159               
      Total Time:  1:54:25.20                                                    
         Average:    22:53.04                                                    
  18 Holy Name Central Catholi   518   34  103  105  136  140  151  152          
      Total Time:  1:53:48.90                                                    
         Average:    22:45.78                                                    
  19 Advanced Math & Science     547   97  102  113  115  120  124  134          
      Total Time:  1:53:02.20                                                    
         Average:    22:36.44                                                    
  20 Montachusett RVT            557   86   87  119  132  133                    
      Total Time:  1:54:17.00                                                    
         Average:    22:51.40                                                    
  21 Auburn                      602  100  122  125  127  128  130  131          
      Total Time:  1:55:57.30                                                    
         Average:    23:11.46                                                    
  22 University Park Campus      626   64  123  144  147  148  157  158          
      Total Time:  2:02:39.60                                                    
         Average:    24:31.92                                                    
  23 Quaboag                     698  129  135  138  146  150  153               
      Total Time:  2:05:28.10                                                    
         Average:    25:05.62                                                    
  24 Southbridge                 727  139  142  143  149  154  156               
      Total Time:  2:09:23.10                                                    
         Average:    25:52.62                                                    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News