Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

XMas in May 5K

Lowell, MA, May 8, 2012

[Female Results | Male Results | 2012 Age Group Rankings | 2012 Female Age Group Rankings | 2012 Male Age Group Rankings | All Time Age Group Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings | Walkers | Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Race #5 Good TimeSpringrtime Series

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




For more race information, see Good Times Spring Series.


Dave Camire

Rainy Days and Tuesdays Never Get Me Down

"Running in the summer rain is like being twelve again." - Will Mason

Well it may not be summer, but I think Will's quote is true for springtime rain as well. Last night's weather may have not been ideal for a picnic, but it was perfect for running. The moderate temperature along with a light mist in the air was the perfect combination for running fast times and many did!

We celebrated our Xmas in May and several runners were dressed for the theme. In particular ultra running great Jim Garcia ran the entire race in a full fledged Santa outfit. Make sure to check him out in our race video. Special thanks to Mark Coddaire of Marx Running and Fitness in Acton for supplying all the neat XMas gifts.

On The Competitive Side
Mike Quintal entered the winner's circle for the first time at the Good Times and he was joined by our female leader Candice Gagnon. This was Candice's first Good Times victory and she did it in great fashion registering a course PR. Candice is joined a top the leader board by Nick Sousa who has held the top spot since race one. We had four runners reach the standard of national class according to the world association of veteran athletes. They were Titus Mutinda, Mike Quintal, Dave Quintal and Liane Pancoast.

Check Us Out
Want more information on the Good Times Series then check out our website, our forum, and follow us on Facebook.

Our Volunteers
Special thanks to last night's race volunteers Stan Klem, Dave LaBrode, Trina Sheehan, Scott Casper, Zack Casper, Linda McCarthy, Mike Ballerini, Jim Stronach, Richie Blake, Tom Hildreth, Steve Moland, Skip Cleaver, Nancy Stronach, Mike Giberti, Bill Rozen and Jessica Costa.

Next Up
Next Tuesday is our annual Tranquility Base 5K. This is a weight and age graded events. And, as always, we can't guarantee you will run a fast time, but we promise you will have a good time at the Good Time Series.

                                                                     Page 1
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 5)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
   1 MIKE QUINTAL        M    34 NORTH ANDOVER M   443   16:08.69   1/32     16:08.68    5:12 1000  2959 
   2 NICK SOUSA          M    28 SALEM MA           90   16:11.11   1/17     16:11.07    5:13  997  4969 
   3 TITUS MUTINDA       M    47 DORCHESTER MA     300   17:10.63   1/36     17:10.62    5:32  939  3776 
   4 JAMES SULLIVAN      M    26 CHELMSFORD MA     357   17:17.67   2/17     17:17.51PR  5:34  933  4525 
   5 DAVID QUINTAL       M    48 SALEM NH          642   17:52.87   2/36     17:52.86    5:46  902  1823 
   6 BEN MCGRATH         M    24 BEVERLY MA         68   18:01.24   3/17     18:01.21PR  5:49  895  4102 
   7 BASH ZAGANJORI      M    29 ARLINGTON MA      223   18:17.86   4/17     18:17.39    5:54  882  4314 
   8 RICHARD DAGENIAS    M    33 N BILLERICA MA    321   18:33.57   2/32     18:33.22    5:59  870  4286 
   9 SCOTT OBRIEN        M    30 CAMBRIDGE MA      239   18:47.38   3/32     18:47.00    6:03  859  2559 
  10 FRANK GEORGES       M    34 LOWELL MA         310   18:54.19   4/32     18:53.72    6:05  854  4214 
  11 JONATHAN WILK       M    32 LOWELL MA          23   18:57.12   5/32     18:55.66PR  6:06  852  4111 
  12 CANDICE GAGNON      F    30 LOWELL MA         215   19:24.81   1/32     19:24.03PR  6:15 1000  4733 
  13 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    49 ARLINGTON MA        1   19:24.41   3/36     19:24.41    6:15  832  4325 
  14 DAN BEAULIEU        M    30 LOWELL MA         129   19:28.44   6/32     19:28.18    6:16  829  3266 
  15 JONATHAN MORRIS     M    43 METHUEN MA        317   19:34.10   4/36     19:33.74    6:18  825  4209 
  16 PAUL HADLEY         M    48 N CHELMSFORD MA   673   19:36.25   5/36     19:35.33PR  6:19  824   824 
  17 ERICA ZORNIG        F    25 ACTON MA            2   19:36.70   1/25     19:35.63    6:19  990  4635 
  18 CORINA PANAIT       F    28 LOWELL MA         127   19:36.86   2/25     19:36.61    6:19  989  4709 
  19 FETSUS MBUVA        M    30 LOWELL MA         369   19:37.61   7/32     19:37.54    6:20  822  4441 
  20 CHUCK FARROW        M    51 CARLISLE MA        55   19:43.50   1/25     19:42.50    6:21  819  4090 
  21 RICHARD WILLIAMS    M    37 ANDOVER MA        112   19:51.55   8/32     19:50.28PR  6:24  813  3946 
  22 LEO DEMERS          M    55 LOWELL MA         241   20:06.51   2/25     20:05.88    6:29  803  3949 
  23 ROBERT KEARNS       M    41 LOWELL MA         205   20:07.66   6/36     20:06.05    6:29  803  1586 
  24 MARK GALLAGHER      M    48 N CHELMSFORD MA    75   20:20.87   7/36     20:19.28    6:33  794  3977 
  25 ROBERT SMITH        M    39 N ANDOVER MA      167   20:52.98   9/32     20:52.97    6:44  773  1653 
  26 LUIS ESCOBAR        M    29 LOWELL MA         374   20:54.46   5/17     20:53.54    6:44  772  3776 
  27 MICHAEL MURPHY      M    47 CHELMSFORD MA     256   20:58.35   8/36     20:57.34PR  6:45  770  3525 
  28 DAVID HARDY         M    39 CHELMSFORD MA      62   21:04.30  10/32     20:59.37    6:46  769  4035 
  29 EVAN BORON          M    29 NASHUA NH         264   21:11.20   6/17     21:06.62PR  6:48  764  2987 
  30 ERICA LABELLA       F    32 PLYMOUTH NH       681   21:18.03   2/32     21:15.89    6:51  912   912 
  31 DON GATTON          M    62 NASHUA NH         114   21:19.38   1/7      21:17.73    6:52  758  3770 
  32 ALISA CRUEGER       F    10 LOWELL MA         599   21:27.19   1/4      21:25.31    6:54  905  2493 
  33 JOE RAYMOND         M    19 MILLBURY MA       679   21:38.99   1/6      21:26.69    6:55  752   752 
  34 RUSSELL MARTIN      M    32 DRACUT MA          35   21:30.73  11/32     21:27.90    6:55  752  3721 
  35 RICH MILLER         M    61 BARNSTEAD NH      249   21:31.09   2/7      21:29.00    6:55  751  2948 
  36 CAMERON MURPHY      M    12 CHELMSFORD MA     257   21:43.66   2/6      21:42.21PR  7:00  743  3468 
  37 DOUG ROBINSON       M    48 CHELMSFORD MA     318   22:09.69   9/36     22:08.74    7:08  729  3673 
  38 LIANE PANCOAST      F    54 WESTFORD MA       226   22:12.66   1/8      22:11.58    7:09  874  4347 
  39 SARAH HARDY         F    38 CHELMSFORD MA     121   22:17.52   3/32     22:12.45    7:09  873  4165 
  40 TERRY COSTELLO      M    34 SOMERVILLE MA     258   22:16.63  12/32     22:12.83    7:09  726  3573 





















                                                                     Page 2
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 5)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
  41 BEN O'MEARA         M    40 WHITINSVILLE MA    31   22:31.35  10/36     22:22.96    7:13  721  3540 
  42 BRIAN RISTUCCIA     M    32 TEWKSBURY MA       43   22:28.14  13/32     22:24.00PR  7:13  720  3318 
  43 ANTONIO FEBO        M    50 LOWELL MA         376   22:32.56   3/25     22:29.45    7:15  717  3497 
  44 DOUGLAS KINNALL     M    42 DRACUT MA         170   22:40.26  11/36     22:37.28    7:17  713  3473 
  45 MIKE HARTIN         M    50 WAKEFIELD MA      299   22:41.89   4/25     22:39.07    7:18  712  2853 
  46 MICHAEL MONTMINY    M    43 PELHAM NH         285   22:45.73  12/36     22:41.90    7:19  711  3518 
  47 DOUGLAS STEVENSON   M    11 CARLISLE MA       544   22:46.99   3/6      22:42.56PR  7:19  710  2097 
  48 CARYN PEPIN         F    21 DERRY NH           54   22:53.01   3/25     22:51.97    7:22  848  4025 
  49 ALEC GARABEDIAN     M    23 DRACUT MA         521   23:04.19   7/17     22:53.14    7:22  705  2789 
  50 MOLLY LEARY         F    33 LOWELL MA         290   23:02.80   4/32     22:58.73    7:24  844  3995 
  51 LAURA FLAGG         F    13 WOBURN MA         347   23:02.09   2/4      22:59.69    7:25  843  3130 
  52 MICHAEL SHEEHAN     M    43 LOWELL MA         151   23:10.11  13/36     23:00.40    7:25  701  3479 
  53 ED AUSTIN           M    50 LOWELL MA         650   23:04.67   5/25     23:03.67    7:26  700  1403 
  54 DAVID GIBERTI       M    51 DERRY NH           97   23:11.51   6/25     23:05.64    7:26  699  3541 
  55 DICK MCCLURE        M    53 CHELMSFORD MA     164   23:07.70   7/25     23:05.83PR  7:27  698  3394 
  56 JORGE HURTADO       M    48 HAVERHILL MA      327   23:11.20  14/36     23:06.06    7:27  698  3384 
  57 CHRISTOPHER TARANTI M    20 MILLBURY MA       676   23:18.17   8/17     23:06.08    7:27  698   698 
  58 JACQUI BROWN        F    21 LOWELL MA         402   23:22.95   4/25     23:08.86    7:28  838  3993 
  59 AMANDA BENOIT       F    28 LOWELL MA           9   23:15.70   5/25     23:09.18    7:28  837  4009 
  60 ZOE MASINO          F    42 BILLERICA MA      152   23:16.62   1/33     23:16.61    7:30  833  3949 
  61 COLIN BUTTERS       M    44 PELHAM NH         174   23:33.87  15/36     23:32.17PR  7:35  685  2686 
  62 ELAN SABLICH        M    22 HAVERHILL MA       67   23:39.83   9/17     23:32.72    7:35  685  3143 
  63 JUSTIN HATHAWAY     M    36 MERRIMACK NH      126   23:39.54  14/32     23:33.83PR  7:36  685  3286 
  64 AMANDA MAGNAN       F    26 SAUGUS MA         470   23:40.11   6/25     23:36.04    7:36  822  3078 
  65 ALEX PASTERNAK      M    33 LOWELL MA          46   23:50.74  15/32     23:37.70    7:37  683  3440 
  66 LINDSEY SILK        F    23 CHELMSFORD MA     656   23:46.94   7/25     23:41.32PR  7:38  818  1545 
  67 ROBERT BENSHIMOL    M    62 BILLERICA MA      365   23:49.72   3/7      23:42.29    7:38  681  3316 
  68 KIM BUDRYK          F    44 TEWKSBURY MA       92   23:52.42   2/33     23:42.87    7:38  818  3088 
  69 ROB PASCUCCI        M    29 LOWELL MA         137   23:50.88  10/17     23:47.72PR  7:40  678  3225 
  70 DENISE GILBRIDE     F    41 DUNSTABLE MA       52   23:50.09   3/33     23:47.84    7:40  815  3894 
  71 MATT GARNES         M    21 MILLBURY MA       682   24:00.35  11/17     23:48.27    7:40  678   678 
  72 DAVID ALLEN         M    48 NORTH READING M   641   23:52.97  16/36     23:51.46    7:41  676  1329 
  73 MARY CASEY-GORMAN   F    50 DRACUT MA          51   23:56.41   2/8      23:53.89    7:42  811  3856 
  74 GEOFFREY MOODIE     M    40 HUDSON NH         286   24:11.81  17/36     23:57.58    7:43  673  2691 
  75 BRYON MACSWEENEY    M    37 HUDSON NH         237   24:08.00  16/32     23:59.67    7:44  672  2205 
  76 JOHN MULROY         M    56 READING MA        633   24:15.94   8/25     24:12.62    7:48  666  2004 
  77 JOHN SINGLETON      M    59 WALTHAM MA         61   24:23.55   9/25     24:15.85    7:49  665  3287 
  78 SHAMIR RIVERA       F    23 LOWELL MA          85   24:22.32   8/25     24:20.32    7:51  797  3701 
  79 DAVID PARKS         M    37 CHELMSFORD MA     382   24:34.36  17/32     24:25.89    7:52  660  1832 
  80 ED BARTER           M    54 LOWELL MA         158   24:32.85  10/25     24:27.08    7:53  660  3265 





















                                                                     Page 3
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 5)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
  81 JOHN DUCHARME       M    43 E HAMPSTEAD NH    344   24:34.49  18/36     24:30.01    7:54  658  3268 
  82 LINDA MCCARTHY      F    48 DRACUT MA          71   24:41.06   4/33     24:34.87    7:55  789  3660 
  83 MARK ROBERTS        M    33 WALTHAM MA         21   24:44.42  18/32     24:35.91    7:56  656  2659 
  84 LEO TOMETICH        M    51 DUNSTABLE MA      155   24:53.00  11/25     24:38.73    7:56  655  2630 
  85 MELISSA LANIA       F    35 DRACUT MA         687   24:43.25   5/32     24:39.02    7:57  787   787 
  86 JIM SCOTTI          M    50 MIDDLETON MA      670   24:49.16  12/25     24:40.18    7:57  654  1325 
  87 RICHARD DOYLE       M    64 LEXINGTON MA      157   24:44.29   4/7      24:41.77    7:57  653  3371 
  88 AMY ORMONDE         F    39 LOWELL MA         273   25:02.33   6/32     24:41.88PR  7:57  785  3657 
  89 CHUCK MCALLISTER    M    36 HAVERHILL MA      228   24:51.08  19/32     24:42.76    7:58  653  2627 
  90 CLINT OBRIEN        M    65 N BILLERICA MA    229   24:51.60   5/7      24:47.00    7:59  651  3307 
  91 JASON LONG          M    29 HVERHILL MA       634   25:00.22  12/17     24:48.83PR  8:00  650  1934 
  92 KEVIN FALLON        M    43 W. BOYLSTON MA    690   24:55.51  19/36     24:49.08    8:00  650   650 
  93 AMY PAQUETTE        F    35 W BOYLSTON MA     689   24:55.47   7/32     24:51.00    8:00  780   780 
  94 KELLY DELP          F    46 LOWELL MA         295   25:11.00   5/33     24:55.40PR  8:02  778  3607 
  95 MADALYN ELDRIDGE-YE F    24 LOWELL MA         691   25:11.66   9/25     24:59.13    8:03  776   776 
  96 DAVE LABRODE        M    54 HAVERHILL MA        3   25:06.02  13/25     25:01.58    8:04  645  3289 
  97 MEG TANG            F    36 PEPPERELL MA      329   25:13.18   8/32     25:08.10    8:06  771  3639 
  98 AIMS CONEY          M    57 STOW MA            77   25:16.35  14/25     25:08.63    8:06  642  3178 
  99 CHARLES WOODS       M    44 CHELMSFORD MA     333   25:11.97  20/36     25:09.76    8:06  641  2474 
 100 BONNIE KINNAL       F    31 DRACUT MA         172   25:21.80   9/32     25:17.98    8:09  766  3562 
 101 STEVEN PECK         M    38 DRACUT MA          44   25:27.39  20/32     25:21.82    8:10  636  3100 
 102 ROBERT TIVEY        M    31 DRACUT MA         230   25:26.45  21/32     25:22.76    8:11  636  3158 
 103 LEAH VINAL          F    32 DRACUT MA         488   25:31.82  10/32     25:28.84    8:13  761  2871 
 104 SUZANNE CATINO-HARR F    41 BILLERICA MA       49   25:37.58   6/33     25:30.35    8:13  760  3459 
 105 CHRIS HIPPENMEYER   M    22 ROXBURY MA        680   25:57.82  13/17     25:46.62    8:18  626   626 
 106 DAWN WILSON         F    36 AYER MA            32   25:54.18  11/32     25:48.33    8:19  751  2740 
 107 ANGIE ANDERSON      F    38 TEWKSBURY MA      232   25:59.45  12/32     25:48.84    8:19  751  3740 
 108 LIZ MARTIN          F    31 DRACUT MA          12   26:01.65  13/32     25:50.76    8:20  750  3550 
 109 JASON TARANTINO     M    23 MILLBURY MA       510   26:04.24  14/17     25:51.79PR  8:20  624  1209 
 110 ED MORRISON         M    38 TEWKSBURY MA      176   26:06.86  22/32     25:56.61    8:22  622  3064 
 111 MARTIN FLAGG        M    48 WOBURN MA         346   26:08.25  21/36     25:57.61    8:22  621  2441 
 112 TERRY MCCARTHY      M    48 PLAISTOW NH        29   26:10.05  22/36     25:59.12    8:22  621  3106 
 113 WENDY HAWKINS       F    41 BILLERICA MA      128   26:10.05   7/33     25:59.41    8:22  746  3499 
 114 MIKE TANG           M    38 PEPPERELL MA      328   26:09.93  23/32     26:04.27PR  8:24  619  2970 
 115 BARRY PEARSON       M    68 CHELMSFORD MA     100   26:17.13   6/7      26:09.40    8:26  617  3157 
 116 KERRI WILK          F    29 LOWELL MA           6   26:23.13  10/25     26:13.54    8:27  739  3462 
 117 GINGER IOLA         F    53 WEST NEWBURY MA   279   26:40.19   3/8      26:27.24    8:31  733  2776 
 118 JAMES HALL          M    39 LOWELL MA          33   26:37.34  24/32     26:28.22    8:32  609  2337 
 119 KYMBERLY SURETTE    F    38 ANDOVER MA        594   26:42.32  14/32     26:33.03PR  8:33  730  1370 
 120 MATTHEW OUELLETTE   M    25 DRACUT MA         349   26:55.61  15/17     26:37.71    8:35  606  3071 





















                                                                     Page 4
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 5)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 121 MATTHEW SHAPIRO     M    39 HUDSON NH         281   26:56.29  25/32     26:41.15    8:36  604  3072 
 122 MICHAEL ESPINOLA    M    51 LOWELL MA         322   26:46.71  15/25     26:44.13    8:37  603  2366 
 123 MIKE O'LEARY        M    44 DRACUT MA         496   27:05.86  23/36     26:45.55PR  8:37  603  2371 
 124 MONICA TRUST        F    49 PEPPERELL MA       15   27:11.63   8/33     26:57.19    8:41  719  2117 
 125 SCOTT CASPER        M    43 CHELMSFORD MA     150   27:16.17  24/36     27:06.26    8:44  595  2963 
 126 TRINA SHEEHAN       F    40 LOWELL MA           5   27:16.85   9/33     27:06.89    8:44  715  2657 
 127 ALEX RANCOURT       M    25 DRACUT MA         696   27:19.48  16/17     27:07.24    8:44  595   595 
 128 LESLIE GARABEDIAN   F    22 DRACUT MA         519   27:19.53  11/25     27:07.79PR  8:44  715  2650 
 129 JOE FAUCHER         M    31 LOWELL MA         421   27:18.05  26/32     27:10.14    8:45  594  2897 
 130 GRETCHEN DESMOND    F    36 MEDFORD MA         27   27:21.35  15/32     27:11.92    8:46  713  3282 
 131 PAUL RILEY          M    45 GROTON MA          69   27:27.88  25/36     27:14.67    8:47  592  2317 
 132 KENNETH LANIA       M    36 DRACUT MA         688   27:32.36  27/32     27:28.70    8:51  587   587 
 133 CAM RINGDAHL        M    14 CHELMSFORD MA     267   27:58.07   4/6      27:35.12    8:53  585  1734 
 134 KATEY SULLIVAN      F    33 WILMINGTON MA     684   27:41.15  16/32     27:36.36    8:54  702   702 
 135 DOUG STEVENSON      M    49 CARLISLE MA       545   27:44.00  26/36     27:37.84    8:54  584  1971 
 136 CAROLINE STEVENSON  F    11 CARLISLE MA       693   27:44.55   3/4      27:38.01    8:54  702   702 
 137 LINDSEY GIANIS      F    26 LOWELL MA          28   27:54.46  12/25     27:40.01    8:55  701  2610 
 138 RANDY GILL          M    34 LOWELL MA         652   27:55.11  28/32     27:41.34    8:55  583  1172 
 139 MARY SKELLEY        F    24 CHELMSFORD MA     179   27:53.23  13/25     27:44.56    8:56  699  2720 
 140 BRIAN ROARK         M    30 DRACUT MA         412   27:52.88  29/32     27:45.63PR  8:57  581  2263 
 141 MEGHAN DOYLE        F    29 SALEM NH          178   28:01.30  14/25     27:47.37    8:57  698  3318 
 142 MELISSA MCDONALD    F    32 CHELMSFORD MA     501   27:54.00  17/32     27:48.07PR  8:57  697  2555 
 143 THERESA PARK        F    47 LOWELL MA         154   28:04.41  10/33     27:49.39PR  8:58  697  3222 
 144 PHILIP HUNT         M    55 BEDFORD MA        153   28:12.83  16/25     27:59.67    9:01  576  2831 
 145 JENNIFER BAKER      F    23 NASHUA NH         671   28:10.30  15/25     28:03.45PR  9:02  691  1286 
 146 JEAN O'LEARY        F    42 DRACUT MA         497   28:27.89  11/33     28:09.36PR  9:04  689  2480 
 147 MINDY MOLLOY        F    30 LOWELL MA         122   28:30.52  18/32     28:13.50    9:06  687  3214 
 148 KERRI-LYN MACEACHER F    39 BILLERICA MA      303   28:21.11  19/32     28:13.90    9:06  687  3189 
 149 MYRA ROBINSON       F    44 CHELMSFORD MA     653   28:44.00  12/33     28:28.96    9:11  681  1313 
 150 LILLIAN BERNIER     F    49 LOWELL MA          84   28:36.63  13/33     28:30.19    9:11  680  3252 
 151 BILL GREENWOOD      M    56 DRACUT MA          94   28:32.97  17/25     28:32.96    9:12  565  2819 
 152 JAMES CRONIN        M    29 AYER MA           580   29:03.25  17/17     28:36.47    9:13  564  1694 
 153 ED ASHEGH           M    40 WINDHAM NH        247   28:57.00  27/36     28:36.80PR  9:13  564  1563 
 154 FREDA RYDER         F    43 LOWELL MA         168   28:49.47  14/33     28:39.29PR  9:14  677  3080 
 155 ANNE JACKSON        F    46 WESTFORD MA        42   29:01.41  15/33     28:40.86    9:14  676  3191 
 156 RANDALL SNEAD       M    45 LOWELL MA         597   28:49.49  28/36     28:42.90    9:15  562  1643 
 157 MIREILLE IMBEAU     F    37 TEWKSBURY MA      116   29:03.91  20/32     28:49.40PR  9:17  673  1908 
 158 JONATHAN MACKENZIE  M    73 CHELMSFORD MA      17   29:06.53   1/3      28:51.84    9:18  559  2742 
 159 ANN KILMARTIN       F    59 CHELMSFORD MA     220   28:59.09   4/8      28:51.94    9:18  672  2538 
 160 JOHN MCCUSKER       M    56 LOWELL MA         134   29:17.28  18/25     28:55.54    9:19  558  2736 





















                                                                     Page 5
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 5)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 161 SHANNA KEENE        F    25 HUDSON NH         131   29:15.54  16/25     28:58.62    9:20  669  3227 
 162 ALYSSA WARDEN       F    25 BILLERICA MA      685   29:10.96  17/25     29:03.14    9:22  667   667 
 163 FRANK GORMAN SR     M    57 DRACUT MA          37   29:26.90  19/25     29:09.12    9:23  553  2672 
 164 LEKA BEZHANI        M    46 LOWELL MA         583   29:37.17  29/36     29:30.91    9:30  546  1622 
 165 JOY ROBERTS         F    30 DANVERS MA        677   30:02.34  21/32     29:39.81    9:33  654   654 
 166 DONALD MILLER       M    59 HUDSON NH         248   29:43.31  20/25     29:40.70    9:34  543  2669 
 167 KAREN MIRANDA       F    29 LOWELL MA         159   30:00.55  18/25     29:47.08    9:36  651  2900 
 168 CARLEEN HARRING     F    09 BILLERICA MA      645   30:09.14   4/4      29:52.74PR  9:38  649  1171 
 169 JULIE PINARD        F    42 LOWELL MA          56   30:12.18  16/33     29:57.25    9:39  647  2833 
 170 STEVE MOLLOY        M    63 HUDSON NH         120   30:17.22   7/7      30:01.09    9:40  537  2117 
 171 MICHAEL STEVENS     M    34 N ANDOVER MA      209   30:15.49  30/32     30:02.16    9:41  537  2726 
 172 JOHN GUSLER         M    32 METHUEN MA        139   30:21.33  31/32     30:02.70PR  9:41  537  2611 
 173 JOYEL MORRIS        F    36 CHELMSFORD MA     378   30:14.93  22/32     30:03.51    9:41  645  1927 
 174 KERRY OLSON         F    40 LOWELL MA         350   30:19.68  17/33     30:04.13PR  9:41  645  2413 
 175 DANIEL STEVENS      M    33 LOWELL MA         371   30:28.64  32/32     30:15.79    9:45  533  1580 
 176 JAMES SHELTON       M    57 LOWELL MA         202   30:37.74  21/25     30:21.59    9:47  531  2631 
 177 BARRY NEILL         M    58 DERRY NH           22   30:50.60  22/25     30:34.73    9:51  527  2569 
 178 CAROLINE PARKS      F    36 CHELMSFORD MA     381   30:54.85  23/32     30:38.03    9:52  633  2492 
 179 JILL ROBINSON       F    54 LOWELL MA         118   30:57.35   5/8      30:39.78    9:53  632  1815 
 180 MAGGIE JUDD         F    40 LOWELL MA         323   30:44.22  18/33     30:40.03PR  9:53  632  2792 
 181 ROSA TEJADA         F    53 DERRY NH           20   30:47.71   6/8      30:40.40    9:53  632  2937 
 182 STEPHEN HANSON      M    47 N ANDOVER MA       66   31:10.15  30/36     30:48.87    9:56  523  2547 
 183 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFN M    48 ACTON MA           11   31:22.36  31/36     31:02.08   10:00  520  2526 
 184 AMANDA MCGRANAHAN   F    33 SALISBURY MA      410   31:24.03  24/32     31:14.93PR 10:04  620  2708 
 185 BOB MACRAE          M    48 HAVERHILL MA      251   31:35.24  32/36     31:15.01   10:04  516  2484 
 186 MICHAEL FEENEY      M    55 METHUEN MA        471   31:45.88  23/25     31:28.29   10:08  512  1512 
 187 GREGORY DELP        M    57 LOWELL MA         440   31:48.75  24/25     31:32.08   10:09  511  2028 
 188 ROBIN KANTER        F    28 WILMINGTON MA      34   31:50.79  19/25     31:42.23PR 10:13  611  2828 
 189 SUSAN DUCEY         F    43 N BILLERICA MA     82   31:51.01  19/33     31:44.06   10:13  611  2838 
 190 JEROME TAYLOR       M    49 TEWKSBURY MA      149   32:08.93  33/36     31:46.07PR 10:14  508  1782 
 191 VALERIE RICE        F    38 LOWELL MA         678   32:12.45  25/32     31:51.10   10:16  609   609 
 192 GEORGE BISSON       M    76 HOOKSETT NH        76   32:12.19   2/3      31:56.15   10:17  505  2329 
 193 KRISTEN WHITE       F    28 CHELMSFORD MA     648   32:05.82  20/25     31:58.00PR 10:18  606  1128 
 194 MARY MURPHY         F    30 ANDOVER MA        334   32:20.06  26/32     32:08.60   10:21  603  2312 
 195 BARBARA QUIRK       F    61 CHELMSFORD MA     148   32:29.43   1/1      32:18.65   10:24  600  2836 
 196 CHRISTINA RISTUCCIA F    32 TEWKSBURY MA       36   32:31.22  27/32     32:21.86   10:26  599  2949 
 197 TOBEY HARTMAN       F    54 ACTON MA           64   32:35.79   7/8      32:27.87   10:27  597  2199 
 198 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA M    42 HAVERHILL MA      218   33:08.78  34/36     32:46.35   10:33  492  2079 
 199 GEORGE HIGGINS      M    52 LEOMINSTER MA      19   33:16.97  25/25     32:54.56   10:36  490  2381 
 200 KELLY FLOOD         F    43 STOW MA            58   33:09.68  20/33     32:55.08   10:36  589  2790 





















                                                                     Page 6
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 5)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 201 LAURIE FAHEY        F    48 DRACUT MA         343   33:49.87  21/33     33:28.82PR 10:47  579  2111 
 202 DENA BUBRICK        F    34 ARLINGTON MA      683   33:45.86  28/32     33:31.05PR 10:48  578   578 
 203 SUSAN WILLAND       F    46 N CHELMSFORD MA    93   34:02.22  22/33     33:37.03   10:50  577  2664 
 204 GEORGE LESLIE       M    78 CHELMSFORD MA      79   34:09.05   3/3      33:44.96   10:52  478  2467 
 205 PAULA CULLEN        F    45 TEWKSBURY MA      107   34:21.03  23/33     33:56.48   10:56  571  2740 
 206 AMY PRICE           F    33 SHIRLEY MA        649   34:13.54  29/32     34:05.09PR 10:59  569  1052 
 207 DEBORAH WHITE       F    43 E HAMPSTEAD NH    345   34:26.93  24/33     34:09.73   11:00  567  2677 
 208 MELISSA KAPECKAS    F    36 MARLBOROUGH MA    692   34:55.94  30/32     34:50.92   11:13  556   556 
 209 BENNETT SCHAFFNER   M    17 ACTON MA          393   34:55.85   5/6      34:51.78   11:14  463  2163 
 210 STEVEN SCHAFFER     M    41 DRACUT MA         686   35:07.19  35/36     35:03.01   11:17  460   460 
 211 JUDY MCANESPIE      F    48 LOWELL MA         171   35:49.94  25/33     35:25.83PR 11:25  547  2018 
 212 LINDA MILOT         F    44 NASHUA NH         113   36:32.50  26/33     36:11.65   11:39  536  2545 
 213 NINA CARDOSO        F    28 HAVERHILL MA      695   36:47.09  21/25     36:29.61   11:45  531   531 
 214 PATTI MACRAE        F    46 HAVERHILL MA      252   37:10.18  27/33     36:49.09   11:52  526  2498 
 215 KRISTEN HAFFERTY    F    42 PEABODY MA        531   37:12.33  28/33     36:58.66PR 11:55  524  1453 
 216 LISA BURKE          F    42 N ANDOVER MA      142   37:20.01  29/33     37:09.47   11:58  522  2461 
 217 CAITY BOGDAN        F    23 NORTHBOROUGH MA   668   37:52.82  22/25     37:34.47PR 12:06  516   962 
 218 SARAH BROWN         F    31 LOWELL MA         675   37:52.36  31/32     37:46.37   12:10  513   513 
 219 MARIANNE SULLIVAN   F    46 TEWKSBURY MA      175   38:00.00  30/33     37:59.99   12:14  510  2957 
 220 KATE PACHECO        F    25 HAVERHILL MA      391   38:26.39  23/25     38:05.21   12:16  509  1934 
 221 MICHELE ROBBINS     F    46 CHELMSFORD MA      40   38:37.82  31/33     38:18.54   12:20  506  1881 
 222 KAREN LACHAPELLE    F    52 LOWELL MA          74   38:38.09   8/8      38:18.95   12:20  506  2384 
 223 MATT RINGDAHL       M    11 CHELMSFORD MA     694   39:17.51   6/6      38:54.10   12:32  415   415 
 224 DONNA NIVEN         F    44 LOWELL MA          30   39:12.49  32/33     38:54.38   12:32  498  2327 
 225 TOBY RINGDAHL       M    46 CHELMSFORD MA     268   39:17.83  36/36     38:54.93   12:32  414  1568 
 226 LAURIE JAREK        F    40 DRACUT MA         342   40:05.77  33/33     39:43.32PR 12:48  488  1733 
 227 SARAH QUIGLEY       F    28 LOWELL MA         674   40:21.59  24/25     40:02.37   12:54  484   484 
 228 LINDSAY VINAL       F    24 DRACUT MA         325   40:36.83  25/25     40:34.19   13:04  478  1835 
 229 MICHELLE MARVIN     F    33 NASHUA NH         672   42:28.19  32/32     42:06.32PR 13:34  460   876 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News