Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Dean S Luce 5k Road Race

Canton, MA, May 6, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:21  6:34    1 01-15    1 M   171 Andrew Song                 Canton,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:44  6:41    1 40-49    1 F   198 Rebecca Padera              Milton,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:38  7:37    1 60-98   13 M   152 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     27:19  8:49    2 60-98   28 M   161 Bob Rantuccio               Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     34:24 11:06    3 60-98   46 M   139 Gary Gustafson              Endwell,NY                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:21  6:34    1 50-59    2 M   330 Stephen Peckiconis          Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     24:09  7:47    2 50-59   15 M   321 Steve Shepard               Canton,MA                                                    
 3     26:23  8:31    3 50-59   22 M   199 Paul Doherty                Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:01  6:47    1 40-49    3 M   120 Joe Donovan                 Canton,MA                                                    
 2     21:08  6:49    2 40-49    5 M   101 Mike Albert                 Canton,MA                                                    
 3     21:09  6:49    3 40-49    6 M   200 Terry Collins               Sharon,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:03  6:47    1 30-39    4 M   335 Tim McCluskey               N.attleboro,MA                                               
 2     22:06  7:08    2 30-39    7 M   320 Adam Shepard                Auburndale,MA                                                
 3     23:16  7:30    3 30-39   10 M   318 Manuel Barona               Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:52 10:36    1 20-29   41 M   127 Anthony Fortin              Bridgewater,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:17  7:31    2 01-15   12 M   196 Will Stikeleather           Canton,MA                                                    
 2     25:37  8:16    3 01-15   18 M   184 Jack Trendell               Canton,MA                                                    
 3     25:40  8:17    4 01-15   19 M   145 Calvin Lennon               Canton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:12  7:10    1 50-59    3 F   342 Shelia Donovan              Canton,MA                                                    
 2     30:58  9:59    2 50-59   43 F   337 Mickey Hughes               Sharon,MA                                                    
 3     37:23 12:04    3 50-59   62 F   146 Helen Mancuso               CANTON,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:16  8:09    2 40-49   11 F   305 Mimi Beatty                 Canton,MA                                                    
 2     25:25  8:12    3 40-49   12 F   194 Annie Zhang                 Canton,MA                                                    
 3     25:36  8:15    4 40-49   13 F   107 Waraphon Conard             Canton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:42  7:00    1 30-39    2 F   190 Andrea Widberg              Canton,MA                                                    
 2     23:49  7:41    2 30-39    7 F   308 Lauren Tourgee              Canton,MA                                                    
 3     24:51  8:01    3 30-39    9 F   134 Ellen Golden                Canton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:18  7:12    1 20-29    4 F   192 Kaitlyn Wroblewski          Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     25:38  8:16    2 20-29   14 F   304 Alison Amendola             Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     25:55  8:22    3 20-29   17 F   326 Stacia Hanlon               Canton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:32  7:16    1 01-15    5 F   195 Cassie Wesner               Canton,MA                                                    
 2     22:57  7:24    2 01-15    6 F   172 Catherine Song              Canton,MA                                                    
 3     24:42  7:58    3 01-15    8 F   168 Shawna Skelton              Canton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:21  6:34    1 01-15    1 M   171 Andrew Song                 Canton,MA                                                    
 2     20:21  6:34    1 50-59    2 M   330 Stephen Peckiconis          Roslindale,MA                                                
 3     21:01  6:47    1 40-49    3 M   120 Joe Donovan                 Canton,MA                                                    
 4     21:03  6:47    1 30-39    4 M   335 Tim McCluskey               N.attleboro,MA                                               
 5     21:08  6:49    2 40-49    5 M   101 Mike Albert                 Canton,MA                                                    
 6     21:09  6:49    3 40-49    6 M   200 Terry Collins               Sharon,MA                                                    
 7     22:06  7:08    2 30-39    7 M   320 Adam Shepard                Auburndale,MA                                                
 8     22:35  7:17    4 40-49    8 M   311 Tom Hannigan                Canton,MA                                                    
 9     23:10  7:28    5 40-49    9 M   170 Hao Song                    Canton,MA                                                    
 10    23:16  7:30    3 30-39   10 M   318 Manuel Barona               Walpole,MA                                                    
 11    23:16  7:30    6 40-49   11 M   157 Kevin O'Sullivan            Canton,MA                                                     
 12    23:17  7:31    2 01-15   12 M   196 Will Stikeleather           Canton,MA                                                     
 13    23:38  7:37    1 60-98   13 M   152 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 14    23:42  7:39    7 40-49   14 M   336 Joe Prendergast             Canton,MA                                                     
 15    24:09  7:47    2 50-59   15 M   321 Steve Shepard               Canton,MA                                                     
 16    24:47  8:00    8 40-49   16 M   151 Timothy McKenna             Canton,MA                                                     
 17    24:54  8:02    9 40-49   17 M   343 Fernando Diaz               Milton,MA                                                     
 18    25:37  8:16    3 01-15   18 M   184 Jack Trendell               Canton,MA                                                     
 19    25:40  8:17    4 01-15   19 M   145 Calvin Lennon               Canton,MA                                                     
 20    25:46  8:19   10 40-49   20 M   312 Scott Stikeleather          Canton,MA                                                     
 21    26:18  8:29    5 01-15   21 M   125 Michael Femia               Canton,MA                                                     
 22    26:23  8:31    3 50-59   22 M   199 Paul Doherty                Norton,MA                                                     
 23    26:28  8:32    4 30-39   23 M   191 William Widberg             Canton,MA                                                     
 24    26:33  8:34   11 40-49   24 M   116 Jack Dixon                  Canton,MA                                                     
 25    26:44  8:37   12 40-49   25 M   110 Tom Cunningham              Canton,MA                                                     
 26    26:48  8:39   13 40-49   26 M   173 Russell Stevens             Canton,MA                                                     
 27    26:55  8:41   14 40-49   27 M   315 Mike Cunningham             Canton,MA                                                     
 28    27:19  8:49    2 60-98   28 M   161 Bob Rantuccio               Quincy,MA                                                     
 29    27:27  8:51    4 50-59   29 M   339 Kent Finkle                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 30    28:06  9:04   15 40-49   30 M   334 Paul Clifford               Canton,MA                                                     
 31    28:34  9:13   16 40-49   31 M   175 Kevin Sullivan              Canton,MA                                                     
 32    28:40  9:15   17 40-49   32 M   317 Juan Carlos Vivas           Stoughton,MA                                                  
 33    28:47  9:17    5 50-59   33 M   338 Gordon Hughes               Sharon,MA                                                     
 34    28:54  9:19    6 01-15   34 M   115 Tommy Dimock                Canton,MA                                                     
 35    29:00  9:21   18 40-49   35 M   103 Brian Bigham                Canton,MA                                                     
 36    30:06  9:43   19 40-49   36 M   177 Jeff Swanson                Canton,MA                                                     
 37    30:28  9:50   20 40-49   37 M   340 David Short                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 38    30:28  9:50   21 40-49   38 M   189 Jim White                   Canton,MA                                                     
 39    31:11 10:04   22 40-49   39 M   112 Robert Dietrich             Canton,MA                                                     
 40    32:06 10:21    5 30-39   40 M   183 Benjamin Trendell           Canton,MA                                                     
 41    32:52 10:36    1 20-29   41 M   127 Anthony Fortin              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 42    33:12 10:43    6 30-39   42 M   197 Anthony W. MiDi             Weymount,MA                                                   
 43    33:19 10:45    6 50-59   43 M   302 Gary Titus S                Canton,MA                                                     
 44    33:19 10:45   23 40-49   44 M   329 Kevin Maguire               Canton,MA                                                     
 45    34:24 11:06   24 40-49   45 M   138 Scott Gustafson             Canton,MA                                                     
 46    34:24 11:06    3 60-98   46 M   139 Gary Gustafson              Endwell,NY                                                    
 47    34:50 11:14   25 40-49   47 M   149 Thomas McDonnell            Canton,MA                                                     
 48    35:30 11:27    7 01-15   48 M   332 Hunter Graham               Canton,MA                                                     
 49    37:53 12:13    7 50-59   49 M   193 Patrick Wynn                Canton,MA                                                     
 50    38:16 12:21   26 40-49   50 M   166 William Shaul               Canton,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:44  6:41    1 40-49    1 F   198 Rebecca Padera              Milton,MA                                                    
 2     21:42  7:00    1 30-39    2 F   190 Andrea Widberg              Canton,MA                                                    
 3     22:12  7:10    1 50-59    3 F   342 Shelia Donovan              Canton,MA                                                    
 4     22:18  7:12    1 20-29    4 F   192 Kaitlyn Wroblewski          Quincy,MA                                                    
 5     22:32  7:16    1 01-15    5 F   195 Cassie Wesner               Canton,MA                                                    
 6     22:57  7:24    2 01-15    6 F   172 Catherine Song              Canton,MA                                                    
 7     23:49  7:41    2 30-39    7 F   308 Lauren Tourgee              Canton,MA                                                    
 8     24:42  7:58    3 01-15    8 F   168 Shawna Skelton              Canton,MA                                                    
 9     24:51  8:01    3 30-39    9 F   134 Ellen Golden                Canton,MA                                                    
 10    25:01  8:04    4 01-15   10 F   345 Kerin Sennett               Canton,MA                                                     
 11    25:16  8:09    2 40-49   11 F   305 Mimi Beatty                 Canton,MA                                                     
 12    25:25  8:12    3 40-49   12 F   194 Annie Zhang                 Canton,MA                                                     
 13    25:36  8:15    4 40-49   13 F   107 Waraphon Conard             Canton,MA                                                     
 14    25:38  8:16    2 20-29   14 F   304 Alison Amendola             Franklin,MA                                                   
 15    25:39  8:16    5 40-49   15 F   140 Andrea Harte                Canton,MA                                                     
 16    25:48  8:19    5 01-15   16 F   314 Emma Cunningham             Canton,MA                                                     
 17    25:55  8:22    3 20-29   17 F   326 Stacia Hanlon               Canton,MA                                                     
 18    26:47  8:38    6 01-15   18 F   174 Olivia Stevens              Canton,MA                                                     
 19    27:09  8:45    4 30-39   19 F   111 Joanna Darling              Canton,MA                                                     
 20    27:12  8:46    5 30-39   20 F   182 Christine Trendell          Canton,MA                                                     
 21    27:30  8:52    6 30-39   21 F   105 Jennifer Casey              Canton,MA                                                     
 22    27:32  8:53    6 40-49   22 F   122 Amy Eagles                  Canton,MA                                                     
 23    27:34  8:54    7 01-15   23 F   142 Emma Howlett                Canton,MA                                                     
 24    28:06  9:04    8 01-15   24 F   333 Sam Clifford                Canton,MA                                                     
 25    28:06  9:04    7 40-49   25 F   126 Lynn Flaherty               Canton,MA                                                     
 26    28:21  9:09    7 30-39   26 F   316 Erica Martinez              Stoughton,MA                                                  
 27    28:29  9:11    8 40-49   27 F   313 Cheye Cunningham            Canton,MA                                                     
 28    28:31  9:12    9 40-49   28 F   341 Sharon Lee                  Canton,MA                                                     
 29    28:44  9:16    8 30-39   29 F   324 Darlene Freda               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 30    28:54  9:19    9 01-15   30 F   123 Maria Femia                 Canton,MA                                                     
 31    29:00  9:21    9 30-39   31 F   162 Jen Reilly                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 32    29:06  9:23   10 01-15   32 F   325 Maggie Wade                 Canton,MA                                                     
 33    29:06  9:23   11 01-15   33 F   306 Alexa Maffeo                Canton,MA                                                     
 34    29:09  9:24   10 40-49   34 F   181 Diane Toland                Canton,MA                                                     
 35    29:12  9:25   10 30-39   35 F   160 Kelly Politica              Canton,MA                                                     
 36    29:24  9:29   11 40-49   36 F   159 Kristine Pirro              Canton,MA                                                     
 37    29:36  9:33   11 30-39   37 F   178 Jill Thomas                 Canton,MA                                                     
 38    30:30  9:50   12 01-15   38 F   130 Rose Gefteas                Canton,MA                                                     
 39    30:35  9:52   13 01-15   39 F   187 Gwendolyn Weitz             Canton,MA                                                     
 40    30:40  9:54   14 01-15   40 F   119 Abigail Donlon              Canton,MA                                                     
 41    30:40  9:54   12 40-49   41 F   117 Linda Donlon                Canton,MA                                                     
 42    30:58  9:59   13 40-49   42 F   327 Shelly Powers               Canton,MA                                                     
 43    30:58  9:59    2 50-59   43 F   337 Mickey Hughes               Sharon,MA                                                     
 44    31:02 10:01   12 30-39   44 F   114 Amie Digirolamo             Canton,MA                                                     
 45    31:14 10:05   13 30-39   45 F   344 Ellen McGrath               Canton,MA                                                     
 46    31:29 10:09   14 40-49   46 F   158 Sarah Pirrera               Canton,MA                                                     
 47    31:36 10:12   15 01-15   47 F   102 Meg Aldrich                 Canton,MA                                                     
 48    31:36 10:12   16 01-15   48 F   132 Brianna Gilchrist           Canton,MA                                                     
 49    31:51 10:16   14 30-39   49 F   301 Jenn Lane                   Canton,MA                                                     
 50    32:21 10:26   15 40-49   50 F   124 Christina Femia             Canton,MA                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News