Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon& 5K

Hyannis, MA, May 27, 2012

[Overall Half Marathon | Half Marathon Age Group Results | Half Marathon Clydesdale/Filly Results | Overall 5K Results | Top Ten Males & Females 5K | Top Police Officers M/F 5K | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Top Ten Males & Females Half Marathon


                    TOP TEN RESULTS IN THE 1/2 Marathon
                       The Great Hyannis Road Races
   May 27, 2012   32nd Johnny Kelley Half-Marathon       Hyannis, Mass.
                        (USATF Certified #MA12002RN)
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================



             ************************************************************
                               TOP TEN MEN OVERALL HALF MARATHON
             ************************************************************


Place Div Div   Name                     Age Sex Race# City                    C/f Ra Time     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= === == =======  ===== 
    1   1 M1829 Robert Deleo              29 M     168 Winthrop MA                 H  1:21:01   6:11 
    2   2 M1829 Lee Greathouse            24 M     264 Edgartown MA                H  1:24:30   6:27 
    3   1 M3039 Brendan Chambers          34 M     737 Taunton MA                  H  1:29:43   6:51 
    4   1 M4049 Mike Penta                43 M     511 North Attleboro MA          H  1:29:49   6:52 
    5   2 M4049 Chad Montrie              40 M     449 Lowell MA                   H  1:29:55   6:52 
    6   3 M1829 Harvard Thompson          28 M     662 South Boston MA             H  1:30:20   6:54 
    7   2 M3039 Patrick Healey            36 M     286 Pocasset MA                 H  1:30:26   6:54 
    8   1 M5059 Brian Baker               50 M      33 Walden NY                   H  1:30:54   6:57 
    9   3 M4049 Torsten Koeppe            47 M     351 Andover MA                  H  1:31:11   6:58 
   10   4 M4049 Michael Jones             44 M     765 Ipswich MA                  H  1:32:11   7:02 


             ************************************************************
                               TOP TEN WOMEN OVERALL HALF MARATHON
             ************************************************************


Place Div Div   Name                     Age Sex Race# City                    C/f Ra Time     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= === == =======  ===== 
    1   1 F4049 Dawn Varnum               41 F     680 Orleans MA                  H  1:29:37   6:51 
    2   1 F1829 Jane Albright             29 F     731 Flemington NJ               H  1:31:51   7:01 
    3   2 F4049 Camille Naser             45 F     465 Dedham MA                   H  1:32:20*  7:03 
    4   2 F1829 Amy Knoblock              23 F     350 Plymouth MA                 H  1:33:25   7:08 
    5   3 F1829 Kelly Cattano             21 F     834 East Orleans MA             H  1:35:03   7:16 
    6   1 F3039 Christina Hall            31 F     274 Plymouth MA                 H  1:35:17   7:17 
    7   3 F4049 Cheryl Bechunas           41 F     847 Sutton MA                   H  1:36:47   7:23 
    8   1 F5059 Suzanne Myette            54 F     820 Binghamton NY               H  1:37:46*  7:28 
    9   4 F4049 Pamela Kustas             43 F     358 Cambridge MA                H  1:38:15   7:30 
   10   5 F4049 Tara Ewald                40 F     195 Osterville MA               H  1:38:17   7:30 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News