Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

M.I.A.A. Western Massachusetts State Qualifying Meet

Westfield, MA, May 26, 2012

[Girls Event Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys Event Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 03:40 PM
                        M.I.A.A. Western Massachusetts                         
                       State Meet QualifIer  - 5/26/2012                       
                          Westfield State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.87  1992        Fred Hill, Minnechaug                       
  "11 Winner: * 11.10  5/28/2011   Caldwell Miller, New Leadership             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nda, Dom                  10 Taconic                  11.43q -1.2  4 
  2 Lewis, Oushane            11 Springfield              11.51q -1.2  1 
  3 Moss, Cerious             10 HS of Commer             11.56q -0.3  2 
  4 Dean, Ryan                11 Holyoke                  11.57q -0.7  3 
  5 Newmam, Charlie           11 Westfield                11.58q -1.2  1 
  6 Smith, Tejano             11 Springfield              11.64q -0.7  3 
  7 Lowe, Anthony             10 Springfield              11.75q -1.2  4 
  8 Roy, Chris                11 Chicopee                 11.80q -0.3  2 
  9 Hepburn, Kevin            12 Southwick-To             11.82  -1.2  1 
 10 Felter, Austin            12 Hoosac Valle             11.90  -0.3  2 
 11 Sullivan, Max             12 HS of Commer             11.96  -1.2  1 
 12 Lovett, Marvin            09 New Leadersh             11.98  -1.2  1 
 13 Palermo, Giovanni         11 Athol                    11.99  -0.3  2 
 14 Rushby, Matt              12 Minnechaug               11.99  -1.2  1 
 15 Leonard, Korey            11 Monument Mou             12.03  -1.2  4 
 16 Owens, Dylan              11 Amherst-Pelh             12.05  -0.7  3 
 17 phillips, tyler           12 Hampshire                12.07  -0.7  3 
 18 Kenny, Andrew             10 Minnechaug               12.08  -0.7  3 
 19 Glass, Derek              12 Pittsfield               12.11  -1.2  4 
 20 Robertson, Jon            11 Athol                    12.12  -1.2  1 
 21 Goonan, Michael           09 Minnechaug               12.16  -1.2  1 
 22 Evans, Kimar              12 Springfield              12.19  -1.2  4 
 23 Roughgarden, Anthony      10 Minnechaug               12.25  -0.3  2 
 24 Williams, Alex            12 HS of Commer             12.35  -0.3  2 
 25 Emerson, Ian              12 Amherst-Pelh             12.39  -1.2  4 
 26 Kelleher, Derek           12 Chicopee Com             12.44  -0.7  3 
 27 Hooks, Avery              12 Springfield              12.47  -0.3  2 
 28 Martin, Alex              11 Westfield                12.62  -1.2  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.87  1992        Fred Hill, Minnechaug                       
  "11 Winner: * 11.10  5/28/2011   Caldwell Miller, New Leadership             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nda, Dom                  10 Taconic                  11.12   0.3  10   
  2 Lewis, Oushane            11 Springfield              11.42   0.3   7   
  2 Newmam, Charlie           11 Westfield                11.42   0.3   7   
  4 Dean, Ryan                11 Holyoke                  11.43   0.3   5   
  5 Smith, Tejano             11 Springfield              11.44   0.3   4   
  6 Moss, Cerious             10 HS of Commer             11.46   0.3   3   
  7 Lowe, Anthony             10 Springfield              11.58   0.3   2   
  8 Roy, Chris                11 Chicopee                 11.60   0.3   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.46  2006        Steven Headley, Minnechaug                  
  "11 Winner: * 22.00  5/28/2011   Trent George, Mahar                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nkamebo, Tchuijo          12 Amherst-Pelh             22.49q -0.8  4 
  2 Brown, Conlan             12 Amherst-Pelh             23.33q  0.4  2 
  3 Pelter, Ray               11 Chicopee Com             23.34q -0.3  1 
  4 Lewis, Oushane            11 Springfield              23.35q -0.3  1 
  5 Pat, Boua                 10 Taconic                  23.45q  0.4  2 
  6 Stefanik, Chris           12 Hoosac Valle             23.65q +0.0  3 
  7 Summers, Matthew          11 Athol                    23.65q -0.3  1 
  8 Goonan, Michael           09 Minnechaug               23.98q -0.8  4 
  9 Ogunneye, Quadri          12 HS of Commer             24.07  -0.3  1 
 10 Chicklowski, John         12 West Springf             24.15  +0.0  3 
 11 hoskins, anthony          12 Hampshire                24.19  -0.8  4 
 12 Flores, Anthony           10 Chicopee                 24.23   0.4  2 
 13 Brzoska, Drew             11 Chicopee Com             24.24  -0.3  1 
 14 Glass, Derek              12 Pittsfield               24.30  -0.3  1 
 15 Sliwa, Chance             11 Chicopee Com             24.36  +0.0  3 
 16 Talbot, Dylan             09 Frontier                 24.55   0.4  2 
 17 Wundt, Kyle               12 Southwick-To             24.58   0.4  2 
 18 Jackson, Noah             10 Northampton              24.65   0.4  2 
 19 Willis, Joe               12 Monson                   24.67  +0.0  3 
 20 Kerr, Bryan               12 Pittsfield               24.70   0.4  2 
 21 Macaulay, Chris           11 Agawam                   24.82  -0.8  4 
 22 Schultz, Peter            12 Minnechaug               24.89  -0.8  4 
 23 Lawlor, Brandon           10 Chicopee Com             24.93  -0.8  4 
 24 hallett, preston          12 Hampshire                24.96  -0.3  1 
 25 Sadri, Darion             10 Pioneer Vall             25.10  -0.3  1 
 26 Spindler, Tyler           11 West Springf             25.11   0.4  2 
 27 Reilly-Wilson, Jacob      11 Chicopee                 25.27  -0.8  4 
 28 Hooks, Avery              12 Springfield              26.00  +0.0  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.46  2006        Steven Headley, Minnechaug                  
  "11 Winner: * 22.00  5/28/2011   Trent George, Mahar                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nkamebo, Tchuijo          12 Amherst-Pelh             22.48  -1.4  10   
  2 Pat, Boua                 10 Taconic                  23.16  -1.4   8   
  3 Brown, Conlan             12 Amherst-Pelh             23.21  -1.4   6   
  4 Pelter, Ray               11 Chicopee Com             23.22  -1.4   5   
  5 Summers, Matthew          11 Athol                    23.60  -1.4   4   
  6 Stefanik, Chris           12 Hoosac Valle             23.79  -1.4   3   
  7 Goonan, Michael           09 Minnechaug               24.18  -1.4   2   
  8 Lewis, Oushane            11 Springfield              24.50  -1.4   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.84  1997        Mark Sylvander, Chicopee                    
  "11 Winner: * 50.34  5/28/2011   Trent George, Mahar                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacques, Nick             10 Westfield                52.06   3  10   
  2 Soto, Giovanni            11 Springfield              52.27   3   8   
  3 Sheldon, Avi              12 Northampton              52.45   3   6   
  4 Masiero, Nick             11 Monument Mou             52.63   3   5   
  5 Molenaar, Simon           12 Frontier                 52.69   3   4   
  6 Stender, Michael          11 Amherst-Pelh             52.90   3   3   
  7 Botto, Joe                12 Pittsfield               52.98   3   2   
  8 Cabral, Michael           09 Holyoke                  53.32   2   1   
  9 Brighenti, Tony           11 West Springf             53.34   2 
 10 Welch, Jim                12 East Longmea             53.59   2 
 11 Foster, Andrew            11 Monson                   53.77   1 
 12 Morais, Patrick           10 Ludlow                   53.82   2 
 13 Peretti, Chris            11 Monument Mou             54.02   2 
 14 McKenna, Trevor           12 South Hadley             54.32   1 
 15 bzdel, tanner             11 Hampshire                54.34   2 
 16 Purington, Lucas          09 Mohawk Trail             54.47   2 
 17 Knight, Brendan           12 Longmeadow               54.79   1 
 18 Schoolcraft, Ricky        12 Agawam                   54.87   2 
 19 McKinney, Tanner          12 Springfield              55.01   1 
 20 Brewer, Scott             10 Palmer                   55.94   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:55.77  2005        Eric Nacsin, E. Longmeadow                
  "11 Winner: * 1:57.55  5/28/2011   Alex Sullivan, Northampton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Alexander       12 Northampton            1:59.69   10   
  2 Brunelle, Tyler           12 Holyoke                2:00.16    8   
  3 Andre, Mike               11 Agawam                 2:00.77    6   
  4 Fishman, Gabe             11 Amherst-Pelh           2:01.42    5   
  5 Varney, Nate              12 East Longmea           2:01.47    4   
  6 Dowland, Greg             11 Pittsfield             2:01.63    3   
  7 Landry, Richard           11 Holyoke                2:01.87    2   
  8 Rivera, Freddie           24 Putnam Voc/T           2:01.99    1   
  9 Michael, Eyasu            10 HS of Commer           2:02.69  
 10 Taylor, Aaron             12 Mount Greylo           2:04.23  
 11 Mike, Wheaton             10 Taconic                2:04.25  
 12 rizos, dimitri            12 Hampshire              2:04.55  
 13 Roberts, Tyler            12 Agawam                 2:04.83  
 14 Kiin, Eitan               11 Monument Mou           2:05.00  
 15 Klosek, Patrick           11 Ludlow                 2:05.02  
 16 Abelson, Evan             12 Greenfield             2:05.78  
 17 Mueller, Jacob            11 Springfield            2:06.98  
 18 Suzor, Matt               11 Longmeadow             2:07.20  
 19 Bautista, Jose            11 Springfield            2:07.89  
 20 Landeck, Jacob            12 Minnechaug             2:08.05  
 21 Rode, Josh                10 Mohawk Trail           2:09.57  
 22 Cook, Cameron             11 Springfield            2:11.28  
 23 Rachmaciej, Brian         10 West Springf           2:11.72  
 24 Wissman, Kirby            12 Drury                  2:12.11  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:16.00  1978        Paul Beaulieu, Granby                     
  "11 Winner: * 4:29.31  5/28/2011   Dan Crowley, Ludlow                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crowley, Dan              12 Ludlow                 4:28.91*  10   
  2 Hodgins, Cody             12 Holyoke                4:29.67    8   
  3 Traester, James           12 Amherst-Pelh           4:31.54    6   
  4 Hegarty, Mark             SR Springfield Cath       4:35.98    5   
  5 Brien, Dan                12 Pittsfield             4:38.82    4   
  6 Jacobson, Matthew         11 Westfield              4:40.13    3   
  7 Abelson, Evan             12 Greenfield             4:42.67    2   
  8 Dostie, Tim               11 Westfield              4:45.09    1   
  9 Ciempa, Travis            09 Hoosac Valle           4:46.57  
 10 Malinowski, John          12 Monument Mou           4:47.69  
 11 Fullerton, Ian            11 East Longmea           4:50.65  
 12 Klem, Eric                09 Wahconah               4:56.52  
 13 Burke, Sam                SR Springfield Cath       4:57.65  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:09.00  1973        Stetson Arnold, Southwick                 
  "11 Winner: * 9:43.39  5/28/2011   KC Fussell, Monson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Scott          11 Lenox Memori           9:36.33*  10   
  2 Shea, Timothy             12 West Springf           9:43.71    8   
  3 Crowley, Brian            11 Ludlow                 9:46.32    6   
  4 Coull, Jesse              12 Amherst-Pelh           9:52.21    5   
  5 Coates-Finke, Sam         12 Northampton            9:56.32    4   
  6 Croteau, Blake            11 Westfield              9:56.59    3   
  7 LeBlanc, Jacob            12 Ludlow                10:00.28    2   
  8 McAlister, Weyessa        10 Monument Mou          10:03.55    1   
  9 Powell, Sam               12 Holyoke Cath          10:07.16  
 10 Conway, Sam               10 Minnechaug            10:10.21  
 11 Tom, Tagliaferro          11 Pittsfield            10:12.17  
 12 Aucoin, Marcus            12 Greenfield            10:15.03  
 13 Stender, Ryan             10 Amherst-Pelh          10:15.48  
 14 Hill, Benjamin            09 Northampton           10:16.56  
 15 De La Rosa, Eugene        12 Holyoke               10:16.61  
 16 Cook, Cameron             11 Springfield           10:20.08  
 17 Mark, Rabasco             12 Taconic               10:20.65  
 18 Leckey, Jordan            12 Minnechaug            10:23.26  
 19 Garvey, Liam              10 West Springf          10:30.31  
 20 Mueller, Mike             10 Longmeadow            10:32.24  
 21 Kirby, Will               11 Mount Greylo          10:35.98  
 22 O'Neill, Steve            11 Monson                10:39.64  
 23 Domnarski, Henry           8 Palmer                10:40.28  
 24 Habel, Andy                8 Frontier              10:40.84  
 25 Egan, Sean                11 Ludlow                10:43.34  
 26 Godreau-Rivera, Guillerm  10 Holyoke               10:43.85  
 27 Herzog-Arbeitman, Abe     09 Northampton           10:45.88  
 28 Hare Steig, Isaac         11 Amherst-Pelh          10:46.70  
 29 Fenton, Jack              12 Longmeadow            10:50.25  
 30 Ciempa, Trevor            09 Hoosac Valle          10:53.40  
 31 Wilson, Logan             12 Mount Greylo          10:53.98  
 32 Shaw, Zabein              09 Mahar Region          10:57.75  
 33 barber, ian               12 Hampshire             11:01.51  
 34 Cruz, Artie               11 Westfield             11:05.93  
 35 Lee, Jonathan             11 Pittsfield            11:25.10  
 36 Arble, Jason              12 Holyoke               11:35.85  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.10  1990        Oscar Arrechea, Central                     
  "11 Winner: * 15.39  5/28/2011   Greg Copeland, Longmeadow                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maysonete, Jaun           12 Westfield              * 15.07q -0.5  2 
  2 Nowell, Perry             12 Springfield            * 15.16q -1.1  3 
  3 Perry, Wycliffe           11 New Leadersh             15.83q -1.1  3 
  4 Perez, Edison             10 Springfield              15.84q -0.1  1 
  5 Williams, Dayvon          12 HS of Commer             16.05q -0.5  2 
  6 Benvenutti, David         12 Springfield              16.16q -0.1  1 
  7 Ward, Andrew              11 Minnechaug               16.25q -1.1  3 
  8 Cross, Keiland            12 Pittsfield               16.37q -0.1  1 
  9 Tremblay, Brad            12 Frontier                 16.66  -1.1  3 
 10 Vaccaro, Tyler            11 Chicopee Com             17.08  -0.1  1 
 11 Kwawu, Landry             10 Springfield              17.21  -0.5  2 
 12 Patruno, Jay              10 South Hadley             17.41  -0.5  2 
 13 rogers, ryan              10 Hampshire                17.61  -0.1  1 
 14 Ty, Discoe                11 Pittsfield               17.69  -0.1  1 
 15 Provost, Alan             10 Monson                   17.79  -1.1  3 
 16 Ells, Adam                12 Frontier                 18.33  -1.1  3 
 17 Vyce, Alex                12 Chicopee                 18.35  -0.5  2 
 18 Bishop, Matthew           11 West Springf             20.22  -1.1  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.10  1990        Oscar Arrechea, Central                     
  "11 Winner: * 15.39  5/28/2011   Greg Copeland, Longmeadow                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maysonete, Jaun           12 Westfield                14.80* -0.6  10   
  2 Nowell, Perry             12 Springfield              15.09* -0.6   8   
  3 Williams, Dayvon          12 HS of Commer             15.54  -0.6   6   
  4 Benvenutti, David         12 Springfield              15.82  -0.6   5   
  5 Perez, Edison             10 Springfield              15.92  -0.6   4   
  6 Perry, Wycliffe           11 New Leadersh             15.97  -0.6   3   
  7 Cross, Keiland            12 Pittsfield               16.07  -0.6   2   
  8 Ward, Andrew              11 Minnechaug               16.21  -0.6   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.73  1998        Greg Devine, Central                        
  "11 Winner: * 57.18  5/28/2011   Paul Guerino, Drury                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perez, Edison             10 Springfield              56.58*  3  10   
  2 Perry, Wycliffe           11 New Leadersh             57.56   3   8   
  3 Grasso, Ray               12 Mahar Region             57.91   3   6   
  4 Benvenutti, David         12 Springfield              58.30   3   5   
  5 Lawson, Shane             12 Minnechaug               58.53   3   4   
  6 Burnett, Gary             11 Amherst-Pelh             58.83   3   3   
  7 Parent, Dillon            10 Chicopee Com             59.16   3   2   
  8 Hernandez, Eddie          SR Putnam Voc/T           1:00.14   2   1   
  9 Kotleski, Mike            10 Monument Mou           1:01.01   2 
 10 Provost, Alan             10 Monson                 1:01.15   2 
 11 rigali, matt              10 Hampshire              1:01.70   2 
 12 Ells, Adam                12 Frontier               1:01.82   2 
 13 Chojnowski, Truman        12 Hoosac Valle           1:02.40   2 
 14 Robles, Robert            10 Chicopee Com           1:02.96   2 
 15 Bourdon., Adam            12 West Springf           1:02.97   1 
 16 Kwawu, Landry             10 Springfield            1:05.59   1 
 17 Axelrod-Adams, Neal       12 Northampton            1:05.67   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.33  2008        , Northampton                               
  "11 Winner: * 43.92  5/28/2011   Spfld HS of Commerce, Commerce              
                       A Williams, T Jones, L Wilson, M Sullivan         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amherst-Pelham                                        43.81*  4  10   
     1) Clarke, Devin 12                2) Nkamebo, Tchuijo 12            
     3) Owens, Dylan 11                 4) Brown, Conlan 12               
  2 HS of Commerce                                        43.91*  4   8   
     1) Williams, Alex 12               2) Jones, Tevin 12                
     3) Ogunneye, Quadri 12             4) Moss, Cerious 10               
  3 Westfield                                             43.97   4   6   
     1) Maysonete, Jaun 12              2) Newmam, Charlie 11             
     3) Martin, Alex 11                 4) Cravet, Max 11                 
  4 Springfield Central                                   44.74   4   5   
     1) Lowe, Anthony 10                2) Haines, Mysean 11              
     3) Rivas, Bryan 11                 4) Smith, Tejano 11               
  5 Putnam Voc/Tech                                       44.83   4   4   
     1) Lowery, Wayne SO                2) Pickney, Melquawn SR           
     3) Harris, Rishawn JR              4) Pusey, O'Shane SR              
  6 Monument Mountain                                     45.70   2   3   
     1) Leonard, Korey 11               2) Storti, Connor 10              
     3) Wartella, Lucas 10              4) Curtin, Brendan 11             
  7 Athol                                                 45.73   3   2   
     1) Robertson, Jon 11               2) Palermo, Giovanni 11           
     3) Parker, Jerry 10                4) Summers, Matthew 11            
  8 Hoosac Valley                                         45.78   4   1   
     1) Stefanik, Chris 12              2) Wojtaszek, Aaron 12            
     3) Bissaillion, Tyler 12           4) Felter, Austin 12              
  9 Minnechaug                                            45.83   3 
     1) Ouimet, Joshua 12               2) Kenny, Andrew 10               
     3) Schultz, Peter 12               4) Roughgarden, Anthony 10        
 10 Northampton                                           45.85   3 
     1) Jackson, Noah 10                2) Neverson, Marcus 12            
     3) McLaughlin, Thomas 10           4) Mam, Daniel 11                 
 11 Frontier                                              45.92   3 
     1) Watroba, Clement 12             2) Molenaar, Simon 12             
     3) Skribiski, Kevin 12             4) Talbot, Dylan 09               
 12 Chicopee Comprehensive                                46.05   4 
     1) Sliwa, Chance 11                2) Kelleher, Derek 12             
     3) Pelter, Ray 11                  4) Lawlor, Brandon 10             
 13 Ludlow                                                46.33   3 
     1) Ferrera, John 11                2) Milos, Benjamin 11             
     3) Dias, Jared 12                  4) Lamontagne, Jeremy 11          
 14 Taconic                                               46.64   3 
     1) Placido, Matt 11                2) Tyler, Kareem 11               
     3) Nda, Dom 10                     4) Pat, Boua 10                   
 15 Hampshire                                             47.04   2 
     1) Bzdel, Andrew 12                2) novotny, tom 12                
     3) hallett, preston 12             4) phillips, tyler 12             
 16 Longmeadow                                            47.08   2 
     1) Ishak, Dan 11                   2) Brown, Matt 11                 
     3) White, Tony 11                  4) Odutola, Oluwadare 09          
 17 Southwick-Tolland                                     47.83   1 
     1) Wundt, Kyle 12                  2) Fleming, Mike 09               
     3) Prewett, Taylor 12              4) Gregg, Jesse 11                
 18 Palmer                                                48.11   2 
     1) Theofane, Matt 12               2) Lizotte, Eric 12               
     3) Fredette, Joe 12                4) Sychtysz, Matt 11              
 19 Agawam                                                48.39   2 
     1) Riley, Nate 10                  2) Marcoulier, Brian 10           
     3) Macaulay, Chris 11              4) Alicea, John 11                
 20 South Hadley                                          48.71   1 
     1) McKenna, Trevor 12              2) LaRoche, Tim 12                
     3) Rosario, Nicholes 11            4) Patruno, Jay 10                
 21 West Springfield                                      49.09   1 
     1) Chicklowski, John 12            2) Spindler, Tyler 11             
     3) Ulsym, Lukas 10                 4) Rachmaciej, C 10               
 22 Wahconah                                              49.76   3 
     1) Kasten, Connor 11               2) Franco, Allan 12               
     3) Geyer, Matt 10                  4) Cone, Clark 11                 
 23 Pittsfield                                            49.95   3 
     1) Keefe, Ryan 11                  2) Mweze, Bahati 10               
     3)                                 4) Kerr, Bryan 12                 
 -- Holyoke                                                  DQ   1  exchange before zone
     1) Evans, Justin 09                2) Dean, Ryan 11                  
     3) Nash, Dylan 12                  4) Tardy, Kris 12                 
 -- Mount Greylock                                           DQ   2  out of zone 2
     1) Messina, Mark 09                2) Benoit, Ryan 09                
     3) Bishop, Nate 12                 4) Astle, Richie 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:26.11  2006        , E. Longmeadow                           
  "11 Winner: * 3:34.67  5/28/2011   Monument Mountain HS, MonumentMountain    
                         A Ringler, N Masiero, J Storti, D Roy             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northampton                                         3:29.72*  4  10   
     1) Neverson, Marcus 12             2) Sheldon, Avi 12                
     3) Nortonsmith, Avery 09           4) Sullivan, Alexander 12         
  2 Agawam                                              3:32.27*  4   8   
     1) Andre, Mike 11                  2) Cote, Tristan 10               
     3) Montano, Matt 12                4) Schoolcraft, Ricky 12          
  3 Amherst-Pelham                                      3:34.65*  4   6   
     1) Stender, Michael 11             2) Schrade, Sam 11                
     3) Latour, John 12                 4) Burnett, Gary 11               
  4 Monument Mountain                                   3:35.57   4   5   
     1) Peretti, Chris 11               2) Masiero, Nick 11               
     3) Storti, Connor 10               4) Kotleski, Mike 10              
  5 Ludlow                                              3:36.12   4   4   
     1) Lamontagne, Jeremy 11           2) Wegiel, Jason 10               
     3) Klosek, Patrick 11              4) Morais, Patrick 10             
  6 Frontier                                            3:37.93   3   3   
     1) Higgins, Collin 10              2) Fox, Oliver 09                 
     3) Eve-Cowles, Tim 12              4) Talbot, Dylan 09               
  7 Putnam Voc/Tech                                     3:39.50   3   2   
     1) Robbins, Deshawn SR             2) Rivera, Freddie 24             
     3) Robbins, Rashawn SR             4) Hernandez, Eddie SR            
  8 East Longmeadow                                     3:40.01   3   1   
     1) Hopkins, Joe 12                 2) Welch, Jim 12                  
     3) Varney, Nate 12                 4) Coughlin, Connor 11            
  9 Longmeadow                                          3:40.27   3 
     1) Garrity, Mike 12                2) Suzor, Matt 11                 
     3) Ahearn, Pat 11                  4) Knight, Brendan 12             
 10 HS of Commerce                                      3:41.14   3 
     1) Vitalian, Jordan 10             2) Coleman, Martavius 09          
     3) Williams, Dayvon 12             4) Michael, Eyasu 10              
 11 Holyoke                                             3:41.39   3 
     1) Cabral, Michael 09              2) Elkins, Jacob 10               
     3) Tardy, Tyler 09                 4) Camby, Adonis 10               
 12 Westfield                                           3:41.45   2 
     1) Bellows, Jacob 12               2) Jacques, Nick 10               
     3) Monette, Patrick 11             4) Santangello, Jacob 11          
 13 Mahar Regional                                      3:43.07   4 
     1) Simmons, Will 12                2) Godette, Travon 12             
     3) Shaw, Zabein 09                 4) Grasso, Ray 12                 
 14 Southwick-Tolland                                   3:43.23   4 
     1) Hepburn, Kevin 12               2) Collins, Jonathan 09           
     3) Prewett, Taylor 12              4) Gregg, Jesse 11                
 15 Springfield Central                                 3:43.65   3 
     1) Bailey, Achim 11                2) McKinney, Tanner 12            
     3) Kapet, Damond 09                4) Nowell, Perry 12               
 16 Hampshire                                           3:45.78   2 
     1) brasil, kevin 10                2) rigali, matt 10                
     3) rizos, dimitri 12               4) bzdel, tanner 11               
 17 Holyoke Catholic                                    3:46.03   3 
     1) Davies, Ian 12                  2) Powell, Sam 12                 
     3) Valcourt, Brett 12              4) Lewicki, Trevor 11             
 18 Mohawk Trail                                        3:46.08   2 
     1) Jones, Jerimiah 11              2) Schwartz, Bryan 11             
     3) Purington, Lucas 09             4) Doty, Andrew 09                
 19 Springfield Sci/Tech                                3:46.91   1 
     1) Greenidge, Carlito 11           2) Brunson, Joshua 11             
     3) Ortiz, Carlos 11                4) Soto, Giovanni 11              
 20 Chicopee Comprehensive                              3:47.87   2 
     1) Brzoska, Drew 11                2) Hebert, John 12                
     3) Robles, Robert 10               4) Achorn, Nathan 12              
 21 Minnechaug                                          3:49.45   2 
     1) Weisse, Drew 10                 2) Leckey, Paul 10                
     3) Ward, Andrew 11                 4) Lawson, Shane 12               
 22 Springfield Cathedral HS                            3:51.48   2 
     1) Burke, Sam SR                   2) Sarno, Genaro SO               
     3) Kim, Tony JR                    4) Hegarty, Mark SR               
 23 Wahconah                                            3:52.07   1 
     1) Ivanowski, Nate 12              2) Sears, Zach 12                 
     3) Schmidt, Karl 12                4) Pullano, Jeff 09               
 24 Chicopee                                            3:52.20   2 
     1)                                 2) Palacio, Sebastian 10          
     3) Cooley, Stephen 11              4) Vasquez, Alexander 11          
 25 Lenox Memorial                                      3:53.38   1 
     1) Lomaglio, Eric 10               2) Woodger, Andy 11               
     3) Carpenter, Scott 11             4) Jarck, Nick 10                 
 26 Pittsfield                                          3:54.01   4 
     1) Patricelli, Mike 12             2) Tagliaferro, Tom 12            
     3) Kaufmann, Yonaton 11            4) Gilmore, Matt 11               
 27 Palmer                                              3:54.12   1 
     1) Theofane, Matt 12               2) Domnarski, Henry 8             
     3) Lizotte, Eric 12                4) Brewer, Scott 10               
 28 South Hadley                                        3:56.88   1 
     1) Rosario, Nicholes 11            2) Ely, Robert 12                 
     3) Rainaud, Jeff 11                4) LaRoche, Tim 12                
 29 Belchertown                                         4:02.04   1 
     1) Burns, Bill 12                  2) LeBrun, John 10                
     3) Griffin, Noah 09                4) Comeau, Kevin 12               
 30 West Springfield                                    4:09.87   2 
     1) Bourdon, Adam 12                2) Brighenti, Tony 11             
     3) Ulsym, Lukas 10                 4) Rachmaciej, Manny 11           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:16.60  2002        , Amherst                                 
  "11 Winner: * 8:26.36  5/28/2011   Northampton HS, Northampton               
                         H Hunter, T Callahan, I Lutz, S Coates-Finke      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst-Pelham                                      8:21.18*  10   
     1) Coull, Jesse 12                 2) Evans, Connor 09               
     3) Traester, James 12              4) Fishman, Gabe 11               
  2 Pittsfield                                          8:22.49*   8   
     1) Dowland, Greg 11                2) Botto, Joe 12                  
     3) Brien, Dan 12                   4) Peter, Wilke 12                
  3 Holyoke                                             8:22.85*   6   
     1) Landry, Richard 11              2) Brunelle, Tyler 12             
     3) De La Rosa, Eugene 12           4) Hodgins, Cody 12               
  4 Ludlow                                              8:32.62    5   
     1) Crowley, Brian 11               2) LeBlanc, Jacob 12              
     3) Skaza, Peter 10                 4) Crowley, Dan 12                
  5 Frontier                                            8:41.79    4   
     1) Downie, Keegan 12               2) Marmeno, Ky 12                 
     3) Ian, Blight 09                  4) Dewey, Jeff 12                 
  6 Monument Mountain                                   8:43.17    3   
     1) Morton, Logan 11                2) Kiin, Eitan 11                 
     3) Meyers, Rowan 09                4) Malinowski, John 12            
  7 Northampton                                         8:49.86    2   
     1) Axelrod-Adams, Neal 12          2) Dean, Ryan 12                  
     3) Hill, Benjamin 09               4) Coates-Finke, Sam 12           
  8 Chicopee Comprehensive                              8:54.31    1   
     1) Remillard, Andre 11             2) Byrnes, Patrick 09             
     3) Schofield, Tyler 11             4) Parent, Dillon 10              
  9 Mohawk Trail                                        8:57.58  
     1) Olynak, Cam 8                   2) Rode, Josh 10                  
     3) Shearer, Eli 8                  4) Wheeler, Evan 09               
 10 Minnechaug                                          9:00.61  
     1) Conway, Sam 10                  2) Leckey, Jordan 12              
     3) VanBeaver, John 12              4) Landeck, Jacob 12              
 11 West Springfield                                    9:04.44  
     1) Rachmaciej, Brian 10            2) Garvey, Liam 10                
     3) Drohan, Thomas 10               4) Shea, Timothy 12               
 12 Springfield Central                                 9:05.51  
     1) Janiszewski, Boguslaw 11        2) Hernandez, Christopher 09      
     3) Kapet, Damond 09                4) Mueller, Jacob 11              
 13 Westfield                                           9:06.68  
     1) Laplante, Kyle 12               2)                                
     3) Dostie, Tim 11                  4) Croteau, Blake 11              
 14 Wahconah                                            9:10.05  
     1) Mazeau, Chris 12                2) White, Shamus 09               
     3) Kowalczyk, Kevin 10             4) Stevens, Alex 11               
 15 Longmeadow                                          9:10.48  
     1)                                 2) Mueller, Mike 10               
 16 Mount Greylock                                      9:13.00  
     1)                                 2) Hadley, Josh 12                
     3) Kirby, Will 11                  4) Taylor, Aaron 12               
 17 Taconic                                             9:16.54  
     1) Perro, Shaun 12                 2)                                
     3) Schmidt, Tim 11                 4) Mark, Rabasco 12               
 18 East Longmeadow                                     9:19.25  
     1) Besser, Scott 11                2) Fullerton, Ian 11              
     3) Sunter, Brady 11                4) Sarker, Gourab 11              
 19 Hoosac Valley                                       9:21.89  
     1) Ciempa, Travis 09               2) Chojnowski, Truman 12          
     3) Ciuk, Jacob 12                  4) Ciempa, Trevor 09              
 20 Agawam                                              9:23.91  
     1) Cecchi, Joe 11                  2) Rieker, Patrick 10             
     3) Urban, Kevin 11                 4) Asselin, Weston 09             
 21 Hampshire                                           9:28.95  
     1) preston, ben 10                 2) bean, kyle 10                  
     3) rizos, yiannis 10               4) barber, ian 12                 
 22 Belchertown                                         9:29.78  
     1) Doming, Troy 11                 2) Funk, Aaron 10                 
     3) Burns, Bill 12                  4) Cody, Jon 10                   
 23 Lenox Memorial                                     10:05.66  
     1) Darbey, Sam 09                  2) McNinch, Connor 8              
     3) Woodger, Andy 11                4) Tagole, Josh 10                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6-09.50  2002        Miguel Bonilla, Sci Tech                  
  "11 Winner: *    6-06  5/28/2011   Juwan Daniels-Dyer, Holyoke               
  '12 Winner: ^    6-04  5/26/2012   Kory Breiwick, Greenfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breiwick, Kory            12 Greenfield             6-04.00^  10   
  2 Niemiec, Alex             11 Chicopee Com          J6-04.00^   8   
  3 Godette, Travon           12 Mahar Region          J6-04.00^   6   
  4 Tremblay, Brad            12 Frontier              J6-04.00^   5   
  5 Roy, Chris                11 Chicopee              J6-04.00^   4   
  6 Lewicki, Trevor           11 Holyoke Cath           6-02.00    3   
  7 Varney, Nate              12 East Longmea           6-00.00    2   
  8 Barrett, Michael          10 Minnechaug             5-10.00    0.50
  8 Lacoy, Evan               10 Pioneer Vall           5-10.00    0.50
 10 Laramee, Jason            10 Monument Mou          J5-10.00  
 11 Clements, Jacob           11 Minnechaug            J5-10.00  
 11 Cusson, Travis            11 Springfield           J5-10.00  
 13 Cross, Keiland            12 Pittsfield            J5-10.00  
 13 Williams, Dayvon          12 HS of Commer          J5-10.00  
 15 Smith, Tejano             11 Springfield            5-08.00  
 16 Hennessey, Killian        12 Longmeadow            J5-08.00  
 17 hoskins, anthony          12 Hampshire             J5-08.00  
 18 Nortonsmith, Avery        09 Northampton            5-06.00  
 19 Stanikmas, Justin         10 Agawam                J5-06.00  
 -- Collins, Jonathan         09 Southwick-To                NH  
 -- Meyers, Rowan             09 Monument Mou                NH  
 -- Ahearn, Pat               11 Longmeadow                  NH  
 -- Masiero, Nick             11 Monument Mou                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-03  2011        Greg Copeland, Longmeadow                   
  "11 Winner: * 14-03  5/28/2011   Greg Copeland, Longmeadow                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tereso, Kyle              11 Chicopee              13-00.00   10   
  2 Popusoi, Vladimir         10 Greenfield            12-06.00    8   
  3 Roberts, Tyler            12 Agawam               J12-06.00    6   
  4 Stearley, Devon           11 Chicopee Com          12-00.00    5   
  5 Delisle, Patrick          11 Chicopee             J12-00.00    4   
  6 Lloyd, Brendan            10 Monson               J12-00.00    3   
  7 Dominique, Wes            12 Ludlow               J12-00.00    2   
  8 Eve-Cowles, Tim           12 Frontier              11-06.00    0.50
  8 Sylvan, Nate              12 Amherst-Pelh          11-06.00    0.50
 10 Vacarciuc, Radion          8 Greenfield            11-00.00  
 11 Cooley, Stephen           11 Chicopee             J11-00.00  
 11 Cote, Jake                11 Belchertown          J11-00.00  
 13 Donnelly, Chris           12 Chicopee             J11-00.00  
 14 Berube, Ned               12 Longmeadow           J11-00.00  
 15 Asselin, Weston           09 Agawam                10-06.00  
 16 hoskins, anthony          12 Hampshire            J10-06.00  
 17 Marshall, Camden          11 Mahar Region          10-00.00  
 17 Simmons, Will             12 Mahar Region          10-00.00  
 -- Roughgarden, Anthony      10 Minnechaug                  NH  
 -- Koerner, Alex             12 Longmeadow                  NH  
 -- Ferrera, John             11 Ludlow                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-08  1959        Fred Lewis, Tech                            
  "11 Winner: * 22-01  5/28/2011   Wes Calhoun, South Hadley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 phillips, tyler           12 Hampshire             21-01.50   NWI  10   
  2 Jones, Tevin              12 HS of Commer          20-10.50   NWI   8   
  3 Stacey, Brian             12 Belchertown           20-08.50   NWI   6   
  4 Roy, Chris                11 Chicopee              20-08.00   NWI   5   
  5 Barbeito, Quinn           11 Westfield             20-03.50   NWI   4   
  6 Brown, Conlan             12 Amherst-Pelh          20-00.00   NWI   3   
  7 Vyce, Alex                12 Chicopee              19-11.00   NWI   2   
  8 Tardy, Kris               12 Holyoke               19-10.25   NWI   1   
  9 Dean, Ryan                11 Holyoke               19-07.50   NWI 
 10 Mam, Daniel               11 Northampton           19-03.00   NWI 
 11 Vaccaro, Tyler            11 Chicopee Com          18-10.50   NWI 
 12 bzdel, tanner             11 Hampshire             18-10.25   NWI 
 13 Cusson, Travis            11 Springfield           18-09.00   NWI 
 14 Benvenutti, David         12 Springfield           18-07.50   NWI 
 15 Storti, Connor            10 Monument Mou          18-05.25   NWI 
 16 Skribiski, Kevin          12 Frontier              18-05.00   NWI 
 17 Achorn, Nathan            12 Chicopee Com          18-03.00   NWI 
 18 Lewicki, Trevor           11 Holyoke Cath          18-01.50   NWI 
 18 Greenidge, Carlito        11 Springfield           18-01.50   NWI 
 20 Rushby, Matt              12 Minnechaug            18-01.00   NWI 
 21 Simmons, Will             12 Mahar Region          17-11.00   NWI 
 22 Schultz, Peter            12 Minnechaug            17-04.00   NWI 
 23 Latour, John              12 Amherst-Pelh          17-01.50   NWI 
 24 Nowell, Perry             12 Springfield           16-00.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #    47-06  2004        Travis Suber, Longmeadow                 
  "11 Winner: * 47-03.50  5/28/2011   Tchuijo Nkamebo, Amherst-Pellham         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nkamebo, Tchuijo          12 Amherst-Pelh          45-10.25   NWI  10   
  2 Jones, Tevin              12 HS of Commer          41-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 Williams, Darryl          12 Springfield           41-08.50   NWI   6   
  4 Grasso, Ray               12 Mahar Region          41-07.25   NWI   5   
  5 Pelter, Ray               11 Chicopee Com          41-06.75   NWI   4   
  6 Watt, Brandon             10 Ludlow                41-03.50   NWI   3   
  7 Haines, Mysean            11 Springfield           40-11.75   NWI   2   
  8 Rushby, Matt              12 Minnechaug            40-09.50   NWI   1   
  9 Stacey, Brian             12 Belchertown           40-04.50   NWI 
 10 Perez, Edison             10 Springfield           40-03.50   NWI 
 11 Barbeito, Quinn           11 Westfield             40-01.25   NWI 
 12 Felter, Austin            12 Hoosac Valle          39-02.25   NWI 
 13 Doty, Andrew              09 Mohawk Trail          39-00.00   NWI 
 14 Farah, Fahmi              11 Amherst-Pelh          38-09.50   NWI 
 15 Glass, Derek              12 Pittsfield            38-06.25   NWI 
 16 Vyce, Alex                12 Chicopee              37-11.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #    57-02  1969        Jim Woodward, Tantasqua                  
  "11 Winner: * 44-11.25  5/28/2011   Robert White, Ludlow                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lozada, Donovan           11 Chicopee              47-01.50*  10   
  2 Hill, Devaughn            12 Longmeadow            45-00.00*   8   
  3 Lucia, Anthony            12 South Hadley          44-01.50    6   
  4 Watroba, Clement          12 Frontier              44-00.50    5   
  5 Lockett, Shawn            11 Springfield           43-08.25    4   
  6 Guzman, Manny             11 Chicopee Com          43-02.25    3   
  7 McInerney, James          12 Chicopee              42-11.25    2   
  8 Dennis, Tyree             11 Holyoke               41-08.50    1   
  9 Fisher, Ives              12 Northampton           41-02.50  
 10 Garcia, Brian             11 Chicopee Com          40-10.25  
 11 Subocz, Alex              12 Northampton           40-08.50  
 12 Hoeckh, Derek             11 Ludlow                40-05.50  
 13 Whitman, Joseph           11 Mahar Region          40-03.50  
 14 Marconi, Dominic          10 Holyoke Cath          39-10.00  
 15 Bean, Colin               12 Wahconah              39-07.50  
 16 galica, ben               12 Hampshire             36-10.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 170-10  2005        Haniyf Carr, Amherst                       
  "11 Winner: * 138-04  5/28/2011   Dennis Dermody, Hoosac Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Devaughn            12 Longmeadow              140-05*  10   
  2 Betsold, Greg             11 Pioneer Vall            135-08    8   
  3 McInerney, James          12 Chicopee                135-03    6   
  4 Denny, Khalid             11 West Springf            133-03    5   
  5 Latour, John              12 Amherst-Pelh            133-02    4   
  6 Ehlen, Nick               12 Mahar Region            126-07    3   
  7 Perry, Hanief             JR Putnam Voc/T            120-11    2   
  8 Schmidt, Tim              12 Southwick-To            120-03    1   
  9 Catlin, Tyler             12 Amherst-Pelh            119-06  
 10 Arvanitits, Keith         12 Chicopee Com            118-01  
 11 Coons, Steve              11 Hoosac Valle            115-11  
 12 Kays, Tyler               12 Wahconah                107-10  
 13 Nichols, Dean             12 Wahconah                106-04  
 14 Hicks, Juquan             12 Springfield              94-01  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 208-04  1977        Al Pergraro, Cathedral                     
  "11 Winner: * 171-07  5/28/2011   AJ Cummings, West Springfield              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godette, Travon           12 Mahar Region            166-05   10   
  2 White, Tony               11 Longmeadow              160-05    8   
  3 Graham, Brent             12 Northampton             156-06    6   
  4 Szczepaniak, Joey         10 Wahconah                151-08    5   
  5 Achorn, Nathan            12 Chicopee Com            149-02    4   
  6 Fredette, Joe             12 Palmer                  148-06    3   
  7 Donelan, Patrick          12 Mahar Region            147-03    2   
  8 Page, Leroy               10 Mohawk Trail            146-01    1   
  9 Dias, Jared               12 Ludlow                  145-02  
 10 Ogulewicz, Nathan         12 Northampton             143-00  
 11 Molenaar, Simon           12 Frontier                139-11  
 12 Dupont, Jesse             11 Monument Mou            137-08  
 13 Murphy, Jared             12 Northampton             136-00  
 14 Nichols, Dean             12 Wahconah                133-08  
 15 Doty, Andrew              09 Mohawk Trail            133-04  
 16 Glabach, John             12 Greenfield              126-11  
 17 Gungor, Aybars            11 Amherst-Pelh            125-08  
 18 Glidden, Nathan           12 West Springf            117-05  
 -- McBurnie, Russell         12 Mahar Region              FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amherst-Pelham              81.50     2) Springfield Central        53   
    3) Westfield                   44        3) Chicopee                   44   
    5) Northampton                 38        6) HS of Commerce             33   
    7) Ludlow                      32        7) Chicopee Comprehensive     32   
    7) Holyoke                     32        7) Mahar Regional             32   
   11) Longmeadow                  26       12) Frontier                   21.50
   13) Agawam                      20       13) Greenfield                 20   
   15) Pittsfield                  19       16) Taconic                    18   
   16) Springfield Sci/Tech        18       18) Monument Mountain          17   
   19) West Springfield            13       20) New Leadership Charter     11   
   21) Lenox Memorial              10       21) Putnam Voc/Tech            10   
   21) Hampshire                   10       24) Pioneer Valley              8.50
   24) Minnechaug                   8.50    26) East Longmeadow             7   
   27) Belchertown                  6       27) Athol                       6   
   27) South Hadley                 6       30) Wahconah                    5   
   30) Springfield Cathedral HS     5       32) Hoosac Valley               4   
   33) Holyoke Catholic             3       33) Palmer                      3   
   33) Monson                       3       36) Southwick-Tolland           1   
   36) Mohawk Trail                 1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News