Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Team Hoyt 5k

Waltham, MA, May 24, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:28  5:19    1 20-29    1 M   350 Zack Schwartz               Lexington,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:17  6:13    1 30-39    1 F   341 Jill Wilder                 Waltham,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:26  9:10    1 70-98   83 M   249 Joe Long                    Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     34:41 11:11    2 70-98  116 M    30 Edw. S. Ginsberg            Boeton,MA                                                    
 3     71:10 22:57    3 70-98  144 M   326 Edward Damish               Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:18  7:12    1 60-69   28 M   201 Michael Menovich            Lexington,MA                                                 
 2     23:05  7:27    2 60-69   34 M   324 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     26:29  8:33    3 60-69   66 M   208 Jim Stone                   North Fort Myer,FL                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:17  6:33    1 50-59    9 M    33 John Joyce                  Framingham,MA                                                
 2     21:16  6:52    2 50-59   20 M   112 Ken Abrams                  North Kingstown,RI                                           
 3     21:53  7:04    3 50-59   24 M   260 Ed Finnegan                 Sherborn,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:19  6:14    1 40-49    6 M   267 E J Hrynowski               Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     20:30  6:37    2 40-49   12 M   253 Rafe Maxwell                Burlington,MA                                                
 3     20:36  6:39    3 40-49   14 M     6 Rich Sturges                Waltham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:39  5:42    1 30-39    2 M   278 David Long                  Beverly,MA                                                   
 2     19:02  6:08    2 30-39    4 M   101 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     19:13  6:12    3 30-39    5 M   216 Solomon Tsegai              Somerville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:22  5:55    2 20-29    3 M   299 Dan Lambrecht               Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     20:11  6:31    3 20-29    8 M   191 Michael Forgit              Auburn,MA                                                    
 3     20:21  6:34    4 20-29   10 M   181 Jeffrey Johnson             Waltham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:39  6:59    1 01-14   22 M   268 Troy Hoyt                   Billerica,MA                                                 
 2     22:41  7:19    2 01-14   31 M   228 Alexander Lowry             Framingham,MA                                                
 3     25:45  8:18    3 01-14   53 M   269 Ryan Hoyt                   Billerica,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:05 14:52    1 70-98  166 F   209 Arline Garlington           No. Reading,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:41  9:54    1 60-69   75 F   277 PAMELA THOMAS               WALTHAM,MA                                                   
 2     38:46 12:30    2 60-69  146 F   294 Sheila Joslin                                                                         
 3     49:09 15:51    3 60-69  175 F   327 Mary Tyler                  Fram,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:56  8:22    1 50-59   25 F   138 Christine Kelleher-Ross     Natick,MA                                                    
 2     26:35  8:35    2 50-59   34 F   170 Catherine Cagle             Waltham,MA                                                   
 3     30:00  9:41    3 50-59   67 F   301 Nancy LaRoche               Waltham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:06  6:48    1 40-49    3 F    50 Phyllis Lowry               Framingham,MA                                                
 2     22:10  7:09    2 40-49    5 F    68 Andrea Leonard              Framingham,MA                                                
 3     22:15  7:11    3 40-49    6 F   257 Maria Conley                Norwood,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:50  7:22    2 30-39    8 F   347 Robyn Hillard               Southbridge,MA                                               
 2     24:07  7:47    3 30-39   11 F   346 Heather Wilde               Watham,MA                                                    
 3     25:09  8:07    4 30-39   16 F   152 Kelly Crowley               Bedford,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:57  6:26    1 20-29    2 F   307 Amanda Smith                Boston,MA                                                    
 2     22:10  7:09    2 20-29    4 F   279 Katie Davis                 Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     23:02  7:26    3 20-29    9 F   276 Anne Slick                  Charlestown,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:15  8:28    1 15-19   29 F   333 Jaye Morgan                 Woburn,MA                                                    
 2     28:31  9:12    2 15-19   51 F   305 Meaghan Glynn               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     29:46  9:36    3 15-19   63 F   381 Alexander Cerione           Waltham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:10  8:26    1 01-14   27 F   366 Caroline Guden              Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     26:33  8:34    2 01-14   33 F   353 Lauren Irving               Waltham,MA                                                   
 3     27:23  8:50    3 01-14   41 F   367 Olivia Guden                Waltham,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:28  5:19    1 20-29    1 M   350 Zack Schwartz               Lexington,MA                                                 
 2     17:39  5:42    1 30-39    2 M   278 David Long                  Beverly,MA                                                   
 3     18:22  5:55    2 20-29    3 M   299 Dan Lambrecht               Norwood,MA                                                   
 4     19:02  6:08    2 30-39    4 M   101 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                 
 5     19:13  6:12    3 30-39    5 M   216 Solomon Tsegai              Somerville,MA                                                
 6     19:19  6:14    1 40-49    6 M   267 E J Hrynowski               Arlington,MA                                                 
 7     20:03  6:28    4 30-39    7 M   190 Krystian Macek              Waltham,MA                                                   
 8     20:11  6:31    3 20-29    8 M   191 Michael Forgit              Auburn,MA                                                    
 9     20:17  6:33    1 50-59    9 M    33 John Joyce                  Framingham,MA                                                
 10    20:21  6:34    4 20-29   10 M   181 Jeffrey Johnson             Waltham,MA                                                    
 11    20:27  6:36    5 20-29   11 M   214 Eoghan Kelly                Londonderry,NH                                                
 12    20:30  6:37    2 40-49   12 M   253 Rafe Maxwell                Burlington,MA                                                 
 13    20:34  6:38    5 30-39   13 M     3 JOSHUA Cheron               SUDBURY,MA                                                    
 14    20:36  6:39    3 40-49   14 M     6 Rich Sturges                Waltham,MA                                                    
 15    20:40  6:40    6 20-29   15 M   288 Kevin Francis               Waltham,MA                                                    
 16    20:56  6:45    4 40-49   16 M    81 David Sohboff               Natick,MA                                                     
 17    20:58  6:46    6 30-39   17 M   197 Jared Cowden                Sturbridge,MA                                                 
 18    21:01  6:47    5 40-49   18 M   168 John Forman                 Dover,MA                                                      
 19    21:15  6:51    7 20-29   19 M   287 Elliot White                Worcester,MA                                                  
 20    21:16  6:52    2 50-59   20 M   112 Ken Abrams                  North Kingstown,RI                                            
 21    21:26  6:55    6 40-49   21 M   312 David Crowley               Reading,MA                                                    
 22    21:39  6:59    1 01-14   22 M   268 Troy Hoyt                   Billerica,MA                                                  
 23    21:46  7:01    7 40-49   23 M   129 John Connor                 Newton,MA                                                     
 24    21:53  7:04    3 50-59   24 M   260 Ed Finnegan                 Sherborn,MA                                                   
 25    21:56  7:05    7 30-39   25 M   342 Brian Wilder                Waltham,MA                                                    
 26    22:02  7:06    8 40-49   26 M   231 Sean Durkee                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 27    22:05  7:07    4 50-59   27 M    25 Bob Cargill                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
 28    22:18  7:12    1 60-69   28 M   201 Michael Menovich            Lexington,MA                                                  
 29    22:31  7:16    9 40-49   29 M   215 Jeff Zahr                   Fiskdale,MA                                                   
 30    22:35  7:17    8 20-29   30 M   296 Kyle Richard                Somerville,MA                                                 
 31    22:41  7:19    2 01-14   31 M   228 Alexander Lowry             Framingham,MA                                                 
 32    22:56  7:24    5 50-59   32 M    98 Donald Basso                Hopedale,MA                                                   
 33    22:59  7:25    6 50-59   33 M    69 Richard Leonard             Framingham,MA                                                 
 34    23:05  7:27    2 60-69   34 M   324 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 35    23:19  7:31    9 20-29   35 M   111 Matthew Kusek               Dudley,MA                                                     
 36    23:26  7:34    8 30-39   36 M   309 Dan Quinn                   North Reading,MA                                              
 37    23:26  7:34   10 20-29   37 M   254 Sean Foster                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 38    23:31  7:35   10 40-49   38 M   156 Brian Kelly                 Natick,MA                                                     
 39    23:58  7:44   11 40-49   39 M    72 Scott Spiegel               Natick,MA                                                     
 40    24:00  7:45    9 30-39   40 M   371 Dennis Keohane              Natick,MA                                                     
 41    24:16  7:50   12 40-49   41 M   227 Norman Sardella             Billerica,MA                                                  
 42    24:17  7:50   10 30-39   42 M   245 Robert Gibson               Marblehead,MA                                                 
 43    24:18  7:50   13 40-49   43 M   265 Eric Jacobsen               Framingham,MA                                                 
 44    24:19  7:51   11 30-39   44 M   252 Jason Burke                 Boston,MA                                                     
 45    24:20  7:51   12 30-39   45 M   338 Adam Combs                  Wayland,MA                                                    
 46    24:41  7:58   14 40-49   46 M   360 David Buxton                Waltham,MA                                                    
 47    24:53  8:02   13 30-39   47 M   348 Mike Palliola               Boston,MA                                                     
 48    24:57  8:03   14 30-39   48 M   113 Matthew West                Worcester,MA                                                  
 49    25:01  8:04    7 50-59   49 M   323 Michael Corapi              Waltham,MA                                                    
 50    25:24  8:12    8 50-59   50 M   283 Jay White                   Lexington,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:17  6:13    1 30-39    1 F   341 Jill Wilder                 Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     19:57  6:26    1 20-29    2 F   307 Amanda Smith                Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:06  6:48    1 40-49    3 F    50 Phyllis Lowry               Framingham,MA                                                
 4     22:10  7:09    2 20-29    4 F   279 Katie Davis                 Watertown,MA                                                 
 5     22:10  7:09    2 40-49    5 F    68 Andrea Leonard              Framingham,MA                                                
 6     22:15  7:11    3 40-49    6 F   257 Maria Conley                Norwood,MA                                                   
 7     22:22  7:13    4 40-49    7 F   325 Rebecca Allen               N Kingstown,RI                                               
 8     22:50  7:22    2 30-39    8 F   347 Robyn Hillard               Southbridge,MA                                               
 9     23:02  7:26    3 20-29    9 F   276 Anne Slick                  Charlestown,MA                                               
 10    23:51  7:42    4 20-29   10 F   135 Courtney Koschei            Saugus,MA                                                     
 11    24:07  7:47    3 30-39   11 F   346 Heather Wilde               Watham,MA                                                     
 12    24:09  7:47    5 40-49   12 F   128 Amy Roberts                 Middlebury,VT                                                 
 13    24:37  7:56    6 40-49   13 F   123 Deborah Williams            Holland,MA                                                    
 14    24:45  7:59    5 20-29   14 F   163 Melissa Norcross            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 15    24:53  8:02    7 40-49   15 F   226 Maura Sardella              Billerica,MA                                                  
 16    25:09  8:07    4 30-39   16 F   152 Kelly Crowley               Bedford,MA                                                    
 17    25:09  8:07    5 30-39   17 F    24 Denise Loranger             Waltham,MA                                                    
 18    25:13  8:08    8 40-49   18 F    14 Jennifer Fields             Westborough,MA                                                
 19    25:25  8:12    6 30-39   19 F   319 Lindsey Levit               Littleton,MA                                                  
 20    25:25  8:12    7 30-39   20 F   361 Jennifer Buxton             Waltham,MA                                                    
 21    25:27  8:13    8 30-39   21 F   162 Abby Nielsen                Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 22    25:36  8:15    9 40-49   22 F    80 Jennifer Kanyugi            Randolph,MA                                                   
 23    25:44  8:18   10 40-49   23 F   217 Elvera Pingeton             Charlton,MA                                                   
 24    25:51  8:20    9 30-39   24 F   202 Jennifer Famiglietti        Lexngton,MA                                                   
 25    25:56  8:22    1 50-59   25 F   138 Christine Kelleher-Ross     Natick,MA                                                     
 26    26:00  8:23   10 30-39   26 F   151 Becky Connor                Newton,MA                                                     
 27    26:10  8:26    1 01-14   27 F   366 Caroline Guden              Waltham,MA                                                    
 28    26:13  8:27   11 40-49   28 F    39 Heather McKinnon            Waltham,MA                                                    
 29    26:15  8:28    1 15-19   29 F   333 Jaye Morgan                 Woburn,MA                                                     
 30    26:16  8:28   12 40-49   30 F   334 Peggy Kelley                Woburn,MA                                                     
 31    26:28  8:32    6 20-29   31 F   139 Stephanie Jones             Somerville,MA                                                 
 32    26:32  8:34    7 20-29   32 F    27 Danielle Campbell           South Boston,MA                                               
 33    26:33  8:34    2 01-14   33 F   353 Lauren Irving               Waltham,MA                                                    
 34    26:35  8:35    2 50-59   34 F   170 Catherine Cagle             Waltham,MA                                                    
 35    26:37  8:35    8 20-29   35 F   344 Ashley Cross                Belmont,MA                                                    
 36    26:48  8:39    9 20-29   36 F   224 Meaghan Finn                Winthrop,MA                                                   
 37    26:50  8:39     Age?     37 F    31 Katherine Poulsen           Belmont,MA           Team Hoyt                                
 38    26:52  8:40   10 20-29   38 F   114 Liz Donlon                  Waltham,MA                                                    
 39    27:13  8:47   13 40-49   39 F   218 Cheryl Parent               Worcester,MA                                                  
 40    27:17  8:48   14 40-49   40 F   183 Donna Macauley              Waltham,MA                                                    
 41    27:23  8:50    3 01-14   41 F   367 Olivia Guden                Waltham,MA                                                    
 42    27:24  8:50     Age?     42 F   133 Wendy Scharen               Westborough,MA                                                
 43    27:28  8:52   11 20-29   43 F   373 Kara Powers                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 44    27:30  8:52   11 30-39   44 F   280 Cara Ward                   Waltham,MA                                                    
 45    27:40  8:55   12 30-39   45 F   144 Rebecca Felker              Woburn,MA                                                     
 46    27:58  9:01   12 20-29   46 F   370 Laurel Melchierri           Waltham,MA                                                    
 47    27:58  9:01   13 20-29   47 F   291 Shannon Murphy              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 48    28:14  9:06   13 30-39   48 F   153 Courtney Gervais            Waltham,MA                                                    
 49    28:18  9:08   14 30-39   49 F    44 Simone LaCava               Waltham,MA                                                    
 50    28:27  9:11   15 30-39   50 F    75 Meridith Unger              Cambridge,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News