Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Spring Fling Triathlons - Adults and Kids

Tyngsboro, MA, May 20, 2012

[Overall Results Adults | Overall Results Adults with Splits | Fastest Event Times Adults | Ovarall Winners Adults | Overall Results and Winners Kids | Event Times Kids ]

Age Group Results Adults


                          SPRING FLING TRIATHLON
                                LOWELL, MA

                                20 MAY 2012

                       ***** AGE GROUP WINNERS *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 
    1    40   121 MATTHEW      FITZGERALD   PELHAM           NH 1:15:17 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 
    1    27   140 CARYN        PEPIN        DERRY            NH 1:08:24 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 
    1    26   152 TIM          WELLMAN      CHELMSFORD       MA 1:08:08 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 
    1    13   115 BRIAN        CASTAGNA     ANDOVER          MA 1:00:04 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 
    1    21   119 DOUG         HEESTAND     NEWBURYPORT      MA 1:06:33 
    2    35   131 DIEGO        HENAO        LOWELL           MA 1:11:45 
    3    43   150 ELKIN        MORALES      CHELMSFORD       MA 1:21:40 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 
    1    45   132 PAMELA       HEESTAND     NEWBURYPORT      MA 1:24:28 
    2    46   147 JENNIFER     CONLEY       NEWTON           MA 1:25:30 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 
    1     6   116 KENNETH      SPARROW      HAVERHILL        MA   55:59 
    2     7   123 ERIC         GILMORE      GRAFTON          MA   56:48 
    3     9   154 DAVID        TREMBLEY     SALEM            NH   58:18 
    4    17   125 KEITH        REGNANTE     ANDOVER          MA 1:05:06 
    5    20   126 DAVID        SEDGWICK     TEWKSBURY        MA 1:06:04 
    6    25   159 JACK         SILVA        LOWELL           MA 1:07:50 
    7    33   129 WILLIAM      CONLON       DRACUT           MA 1:09:47 
    8    38   117 RANDY        LEACH        CHELMSFORD       MA 1:14:12 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 
    1    36   136 TRACY        CAPONE       WESTFORD         MA 1:11:59 
    2    42   155 CHERYL       TUTUN        WESTON           MA 1:17:08 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 
    1     4   120 TIM          MAKRIS       SANDY HOOK       CT   53:48 
    2     8   149 MARC         SHAPONICK    TEWKSBURY        MA   57:43 
    3    11   156 DAVE         MORRAY       BURLINGTON       MA   58:53 
    4    18   114 PAUL         SEDGWICK     TEWKSBURY        MA 1:05:22 
    5    44   148 RODNEY       HAMANN       TYNGSBORO        MA 1:22:38 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 
    1    23   151 MARY         PICKETT      LYNNFIELD        MA 1:07:32 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 
    1     5   127 JAMES        PIPER        ASHBY            MA   54:29 
    2    12   124 ROBERT       READING      NORTH  ANDOVER   MA   59:36 
    3    15   144 RICH         LEMOINE      TYNGSBOROUGH     MA 1:02:47 
    4    22   143 JOHN         HAMILTON     ANDOVER          MA 1:07:08 
    5    24   137 ROBERT       SACHETTI     MELROSE          MA 1:07:36 
    6    28   122 DAN          LYNCH        GLOUCESTER       MA 1:08:52 
    7    29   128 NORMAN       CARBONNEAU   LONDONDERRY      NH 1:08:55 
    8    31   141 MERIT        BEAN         MADRID TWP       ME 1:09:41 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= 
    1    30   130 LISA         O'DONNELL    NORTH CHELMSFORD MA 1:09:01 
    2    37   133 SALLY        BEAN         MADRID TWP       ME 1:13:01 
    3    47   146 SANDRA       O'CONNOR     LEXINGTON        MA 1:36:38 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  55 & OVER (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= 
    1    14   138 JAY          POWELL       M  55 TYNGSBORO        MA 1:02:15 
    2    32   134 ALLEN        BEEBE        M  62 NORTH CHELMSFORD MA 1:09:44 
    3    41   145 JOHN         MORRIS       M  56 BOXFORD          MA 1:15:22 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 & OVER (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= 
    1    34   139 PATRICIA     STABLER      F  56 READING          MA 1:10:39 
    2    39   142 JULIE        ROGERS       F  55 GEORGETOWN       MA 1:15:08 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 43 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News