Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CoolKids 5K

Billerica, MA, May 20, 2012

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                         COOL KIDS                
                             5 KILOMETER RACE
                         BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/16   M3039 BENJAMIN NDAYA        36 M    91 CHELMSFORD      MA   16:57  5:28 
    2   2/16   M3039 JAMES MUNYWOKI        33 M    92 LOWELL          MA   17:33  5:40 
    3   3/16   M3039 JUSTIN PATRONICK      32 M    39 NASHUA          NH   17:39  5:42 
    4   4/16   M3039 STEPHEN MAYOL         34 M    80 CHELMSFORD      MA   18:51  6:05 
    5   1/8    M4049 JIM QUADROS           49 M    68 LOWELL          MA   18:55  6:06 
    6   5/16   M3039 COLBY GOLUS           30 M    95 BILLERICA       MA   20:00  6:27 
    7   1/3    M0118 BEN MORRISON          14 M    86 CHELMSFORD      MA   20:00  6:28 
    8   1/5    M6099 MARSHALL RANDOLPH     63 M    73 WELLESLEY       MA   20:10  6:31 
    9   2/8    M4049 JOHN HIGGINS          43 M    66 TEWKSBURY       MA   20:16  6:33 
   10   3/8    M4049 DOUGLAS COOK          48 M    79 BILLERICA       MA   21:09  6:50 
   11   6/16   M3039 STEPHEN KING          31 M    90 WATERTOWN       MA   21:29  6:56 
   12   7/16   M3039 CHRIS CARL            38 M    14 N BILLERICA     MA   21:37  6:59 
   13   1/17   F1929 RACHEL SEAVEY         25 F    65 SAUGUS          MA   21:39  6:59 
   14   1/17   F3039 EMMY PATRONICH        33 F    38 NASHUA          NH   22:54  7:24 
   15   2/17   F1929 ALEX NOONAN           19 F    70 BURLINGTON      MA   22:57  7:24 
   16   2/3    M0118 BRANDON BARKER        16 M    59 DRACUT          MA   23:07  7:28 
   17   2/17   F3039 NAOMI MUNGAI          38 F    93 CHELMSFORD      MA   23:44  7:40 
   18   2/5    M6099 DAN THE MAN DORAZIO   61 M    98 BILLERICA       MA   24:23  7:52 
   19   1/9    M1929 PATRICK EDGECOMB      26 M     4 BOSTON          MA   24:40  7:58 
   20   3/17   F1929 JEN COLEMAN           25 F     1 CARLISLE        MA   24:43  7:59 
   21   2/9    M1929 SHAYNE GREENE         29 M    75 TEWKSBURY       MA   24:44  7:59 
   22   4/8    M4049 ROB LEDBETTER         40 M    69 MERRIMACK       NH   24:55  8:03 
   23   5/8    M4049 FINBARR MCGRATH       49 M    64 CHELMSFORD      MA   25:08  8:07 
   24   4/17   F1929 CHRISTIE SWIEZBIN     26 F     3 BOSTON          MA   25:14  8:09 
   25   6/8    M4049 SCOTT MORRISON        46 M    85 CHELMSFORD      MA   25:28  8:13 
   26   3/17   F3039 JESSICA COHEN         35 F    81 LOWELL          MA   25:34  8:15 
   27   8/16   M3039 JOSH BOWDRIDGE        34 M    60 LEOMINSTER      MA   25:41  8:17 
   28   9/16   M3039 RYAN TOBIN            33 M    47 LOWELL          MA   25:44  8:18 
   29   1/4    M5059 MICHAEL MCGOURTY      55 M    28 SOMERVILLE      MA   25:48  8:20 
   30   5/17   F1929 MARY BENNETT          29 F    99 HANSCOM AFB     MA   25:56  8:22 
   31  10/16   M3039 JEFF MCGOURTY         38 M    84 QUINCY          MA   26:12  8:27 
   32  11/16   M3039 ED ATWELL             38 M    94 MEDFORD         MA   26:19  8:30 
   33   1/3    F4049 JEANNETTE SENKO       46 F    51 HUDSON          NH   26:29  8:33 
   34   3/9    M1929 RYAN PONTURN          23 M   101 TEWKSBURY       MA   26:30  8:33 
   35   6/17   F1929 KIMBERLY CONNOLLY     25 F    78 DEDHAM          MA   27:18  8:49 
   36   4/17   F3039 LEAH VINAL            32 F    48 DRACUT          MA   27:22  8:50 
   37   5/17   F3039 LIBBEY HUNNEWELL      30 F    24 HANSCOM AFB     MA   27:49  8:59 
   38   2/4    M5059 TIM O'LEARY           56 M    88 BILLERICA       MA   28:00  9:02 
   39   7/17   F1929 DANIKA RENCKER        20 F    67 HOLLIS          NH   28:03  9:03 
   40   6/17   F3039 LAUREN BISHOP         32 F     9 S BOSTON        MA   28:09  9:05 
   41   3/4    M5059 JAMES BURNS           57 M    12 TEWKSBURY       MA   28:11  9:06 
   42   4/9    M1929 LUKE INGLIS           29 M    61 BRIGHTON        MA   28:14  9:07 
   43   5/9    M1929 ANTHONY GERMINARA     25 M    22 DERRY           NH   28:25  9:10 
   44   8/17   F1929 EMMA GOODMAN          27 F    63 BRIGHTON        MA   28:50  9:19 
   45  12/16   M3039 JAY LEE               39 M    25 CHELMSFORD      MA   29:05  9:23 
   46   2/3    F4049 JANICE ROBERTS        40 F    43 BILLERICA       MA   29:13  9:26 
   47   7/17   F3039 SHAYLA GREENE         31 F    23 TEWKSBURY       MA   29:37  9:34 
   48   3/3    M0118 MATTHEW PENA          16 M    40 N BILLERICA     MA   29:48  9:37 
   49  13/16   M3039 ERIC BURTON           37 M    13 WOBURN          MA   30:07  9:43 
   50   1/1    F6099 ALICE MILLER          60 F    32 BEVERLY         MA   31:08 10:03 




                                                                      Page 2
                         COOL KIDS                
                             5 KILOMETER RACE
                         BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   9/17   F1929 CARRIE COWGILL        29 F    97 WESTFORD        MA   31:40 10:13 
   52   8/17   F3039 ALEXA DEMARCO         31 F    16 WINCHESTER      MA   31:47 10:15 
   53   6/9    M1929 ROB MORGAN            25 M     2 CARLISLE        MA   32:24 10:28 
   54  10/17   F1929 AMANDA WEBB           23 F    56 TEWKSBURY       MA   32:33 10:30 
   55  11/17   F1929 AMIE WEBB             25 F    57 SOMERVILLE      MA   32:40 10:32 
   56  12/17   F1929 KIERA MACDONALD       24 F    27 NASHUA          NH   33:27 10:48 
   57   7/9    M1929 JUSTIN MORELLI        24 M    35 NASHUA          NH   33:28 10:48 
   58   9/17   F3039 KELLY GARDNER         35 F    87 BOW             NH   33:28 10:48 
   59   8/9    M1929 CHRIS ADLEY           23 M     5 CHELMSFORD      MA   33:39 10:52 
   60  10/17   F3039 ELIZABETH VINSANT     34 F    49 AUBURNDALE      MA   34:11 11:02 
   61  11/17   F3039 SARAH BISHOP          35 F    10 WAKEFIELD       MA   34:15 11:03 
   62  12/17   F3039 LINDSEY O'LEARY       30 F    37 N BILLERICA     MA   34:23 11:06 
   63  14/16   M3039 MIKE LASERVA          38 M    83 SANDWICH        MA   35:07 11:20 
   64   7/8    M4049 KEN FARLEY            48 M    89 MARTINSBURY     VA   35:10 11:21 
   65   3/5    M6099 JOHN MORIARTY         60 M    54 DERRY           NH   35:14 11:22 
   66  15/16   M3039 JAMISON DOMORACKI     33 M    19 PEABODY         MA   36:15 11:42 
   67  13/17   F1929 AIMEE DUCHARME        24 F    77 BRIGHTON        MA   36:19 11:43 
   68  13/17   F3039 ERIN PITTINGER        31 F    42 N BILLERICA     MA   36:21 11:44 
   69   4/5    M6099 DANIEL DODSON         67 M    18 NEWTON          MA   36:41 11:50 
   70   3/3    F4049 ILENE MORIARTY        45 F    53 DERRY           NH   37:26 12:05 
   71  14/17   F1929 CAITLIN STEWART-SCOT  28 F    62 ARLINGTON       MA   37:47 12:11 
   72  14/17   F3039 AMANDA SMITH          31 F    46 LEXINGTON       MA   37:58 12:15 
   73  15/17   F1929 KRISTEN MENSLAGE      28 F    31 TEWKSBURY       MA   38:39 12:28 
   74  15/17   F3039 NICOLE GARDNEW        32 F    76 BILLERICA       MA   39:03 12:36 
   75  16/16   M3039 KEITH MENSLAGE        38 M    30 TEWKSBURY       MA   39:55 12:53 
   76  16/17   F3039 ALISON MOORE          34 F    33 NEWBURY         MA   40:17 13:00 
   77   8/8    M4049 BRIAN MOORE           40 M    34 NEWBURY         MA   40:18 13:00 
   78  17/17   F3039 MICHELLE BARATTA      39 F     8 N BILLERICA     MA   40:51 13:11 
   79  16/17   F1929 ADINA BOURASSA        23 F   100 DRACUT          MA   43:07 13:55 
   80   9/9    M1929 KEVIN LEE             23 M    26 BILLERICA       MA   44:53 14:29 
   81   5/5    M6099 LOU PETERS            87 M   772 METHUEN         MA   46:31 15:01 
   82   4/4    M5059 PETER ALLEN           59 M     7 N READING       MA   46:32 15:01 
   83  17/17   F1929 ASHLEY FOSTER         27 F    71 SAUGUS          MA   46:34 15:02 
   84                COURTNEY COLEMAN         F    55 LOWELL          MA   47:05 15:12 
   85                NICOLE DIROCCO           F    52 BILLERICA       MA   47:46 15:25 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News