Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Piggy Trot

Osterville, MA, May 20, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  6:15    1 40-49    1 M   447 Michael Ostrowski                                                                     
 2     24:05  6:31    1 19-29    2 M    91 Andrew Cameron                                                                        


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:09  6:15    1 19-29    1 F   406 Kate Klim                                                                             
 2     25:39  6:56    2 19-29    2 F    37 Jen Skiba                                                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:00  8:06    1 70-98   32 M   381 Pete St Ringer                                                                        
 2     36:57  9:59    2 70-98   84 M   197 James Hines                                                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:50  6:59    1 60-69   10 M   359 Bill Lord                                                                             
 2     32:01  8:39    2 60-69   51 M   315 John Townsend                                                                         
 3     32:41  8:50    3 60-69   55 M   221 Kevin Petrovek                                                                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:25  8:13    1 50-59   37 M   436 Keith Caldwell                                                                        
 2     30:40  8:17    2 50-59   41 M   211 Stephen Colella                                                                       
 3     30:49  8:20    3 50-59   43 M   449 Rich Boyle                                                                            
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:46  6:58    2 40-49    9 M     1 Eric Dkiftmeyer                                                                       
 2     25:54  7:00    3 40-49   12 M   408 Bill Campbell                                                                         
 3     26:23  7:08    4 40-49   15 M   428 Pete Childs                                                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:53  7:00    1 30-39   11 M    44 Ryan Luczynski                                                                        
 2     25:57  7:01    2 30-39   14 M    47 Mike O'Neill                                                                          
 3     27:14  7:22    3 30-39   18 M   165 Eric Britton                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:10  6:48    2 19-29    4 M   397 James Burton                                                                          
 2     25:14  6:49    3 19-29    5 M    66 Michael Brammer                                                                       
 3     25:36  6:55    4 19-29    8 M   185 Percy Monroe                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:46  6:42    1 01-18    3 M    48 John McWade                                                                           
 2     25:15  6:49    2 01-18    6 M   462 Lucas Roy                                                                             
 3     25:33  6:54    3 01-18    7 M    22 Alex Long                                                                             
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:44 14:15    1 70-98  174 F   272 Nancy Achin                                                                           
 2     65:11 17:37    2 70-98  229 F   229 Ruth Veilleux                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:22  7:24    1 60-69    8 F    36 Jeanne Kohl                                                                           
 2     39:45 10:45    2 60-69  117 F    12 Jeanne Eagan-Burnell                                                                  
 3     46:10 12:29    3 60-69  147 F   398 Leslie Vecchiore                                                                      
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:40  8:01    1 50-59   15 F   339 Gayle Rosewell                                                                        
 2     31:40  8:34    2 50-59   23 F   117 Dorothy Frewald                                                                       
 3     32:00  8:39    3 50-59   24 F    97 Susan Eastman                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:21  7:24    1 40-49    7 F   378 Amy Hotchkiss                                                                         
 2     28:44  7:46    2 40-49   11 F   371 Carol Higgins                                                                         
 3     28:50  7:48    3 40-49   12 F   385 Sarah Manning                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:59  7:01    1 30-39    4 F   386 Kelly Crosby                                                                          
 2     26:39  7:12    2 30-39    5 F   414 Liz Chamsarian                                                                        
 3     28:11  7:37    3 30-39    9 F     4 Gretchen Driftmeyer                                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:58  7:01    3 19-29    3 F    34 Michelle Maynard                                                                      
 2     26:53  7:16    4 19-29    6 F   130 Rebecca Norton                                                                        
 3     29:19  7:55    5 19-29   14 F    31 Laura Del Pozzo                                                                       
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:48  8:52    1 01-18   35 F   301 Lizzy Campbell                                                                        
 2     33:01  8:55    2 01-18   38 F    23 Olivia Boucher                                                                        
 3     36:15  9:48    3 01-18   78 F   283 Courtney Dennis                                                                       
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  6:15    1 40-49    1 M   447 Michael Ostrowski                                                                     
 2     24:05  6:31    1 19-29    2 M    91 Andrew Cameron                                                                        
 3     24:46  6:42    1 01-18    3 M    48 John McWade                                                                           
 4     25:10  6:48    2 19-29    4 M   397 James Burton                                                                          
 5     25:14  6:49    3 19-29    5 M    66 Michael Brammer                                                                       
 6     25:15  6:49    2 01-18    6 M   462 Lucas Roy                                                                             
 7     25:33  6:54    3 01-18    7 M    22 Alex Long                                                                             
 8     25:36  6:55    4 19-29    8 M   185 Percy Monroe                                                                          
 9     25:46  6:58    2 40-49    9 M     1 Eric Dkiftmeyer                                                                       
 10    25:50  6:59    1 60-69   10 M   359 Bill Lord                                                                              
 11    25:53  7:00    1 30-39   11 M    44 Ryan Luczynski                                                                         
 12    25:54  7:00    3 40-49   12 M   408 Bill Campbell                                                                          
 13    25:56  7:01    5 19-29   13 M   223 Arthur Jacobson                                                                        
 14    25:57  7:01    2 30-39   14 M    47 Mike O'Neill                                                                           
 15    26:23  7:08    4 40-49   15 M   428 Pete Childs                                                                            
 16    26:47  7:14    6 19-29   16 M   263 Christopher Cochran                                                                    
 17    26:55  7:16    4 01-18   17 M   273 Evan Denmark                                                                           
 18    27:14  7:22    3 30-39   18 M   165 Eric Britton                                                                           
 19    27:18  7:23    5 40-49   19 M    72 Chris Malone                                                                           
 20    27:20  7:23    7 19-29   20 M   219 Ben Dolgoff                                                                            
 21    28:03  7:35    6 40-49   21 M    25 Mike Mahoney                                                                           
 22    28:07  7:36    4 30-39   22 M   146 Colin Delory                                                                           
 23    28:20  7:39    5 30-39   23 M   426 Christopher Johnson                                                                    
 24    28:20  7:39    7 40-49   24 M   254 Matthew Gore                                                                           
 25    29:06  7:52    6 30-39   25 M   320 Anthony O'Donnell                                                                      
 26    29:18  7:55    8 19-29   26 M    32 Tom Knapp                                                                              
 27    29:20  7:56    7 30-39   27 M   257 Eric Beebe                                                                             
 28    29:26  7:57    8 40-49   28 M   367 Joseph Fellows                                                                         
 29    29:46  8:03    9 40-49   29 M   345 Peter Bresnche                                                                         
 30    29:47  8:03    8 30-39   30 M    78 Mark Gent                                                                              
 31    29:59  8:06    9 30-39   31 M   417 Justin Hudock                                                                          
 32    30:00  8:06    1 70-98   32 M   381 Pete St Ringer                                                                         
 33    30:10  8:09   10 40-49   33 M   363 Henry Veilleux                                                                         
 34    30:11  8:09   10 30-39   34 M   416 Timothy Cotter                                                                         
 35    30:12  8:10   11 30-39   35 M   412 Brent Jansen                                                                           
 36    30:24  8:13   11 40-49   36 M   328 Cormac Coyle                                                                           
 37    30:25  8:13    1 50-59   37 M   436 Keith Caldwell                                                                         
 38    30:36  8:16    9 19-29   38 M    49 Andrew Maker                                                                           
 39    30:36  8:16   12 30-39   39 M    79 Hayden Jones                                                                           
 40    30:39  8:17   10 19-29   40 M    68 Brian Nash                                                                             
 41    30:40  8:17    2 50-59   41 M   211 Stephen Colella                                                                        
 42    30:44  8:18   11 19-29   42 M   212 Daniel Kelly                                                                           
 43    30:49  8:20    3 50-59   43 M   449 Rich Boyle                                                                             
 44    30:50  8:20   12 19-29   44 M   294 Zachary Voikos                                                                         
 45    31:02  8:23   13 19-29   45 M   476 Alex Cox                                                                               
 46    31:11  8:26   12 40-49   46 M   393 Dave Peltak                                                                            
 47    31:19  8:28    4 50-59   47 M   335 Bruce Rosewell                                                                         
 48    31:19  8:28   14 19-29   48 M    52 Keith Rosewell                                                                         
 49    31:51  8:36   13 30-39   49 M   158 Dan LaCouture                                                                          
 50    31:59  8:39    5 50-59   50 M   318 Joseph Carroll                                                                         
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:09  6:15    1 19-29    1 F   406 Kate Klim                                                                             
 2     25:39  6:56    2 19-29    2 F    37 Jen Skiba                                                                             
 3     25:58  7:01    3 19-29    3 F    34 Michelle Maynard                                                                      
 4     25:59  7:01    1 30-39    4 F   386 Kelly Crosby                                                                          
 5     26:39  7:12    2 30-39    5 F   414 Liz Chamsarian                                                                        
 6     26:53  7:16    4 19-29    6 F   130 Rebecca Norton                                                                        
 7     27:21  7:24    1 40-49    7 F   378 Amy Hotchkiss                                                                         
 8     27:22  7:24    1 60-69    8 F    36 Jeanne Kohl                                                                           
 9     28:11  7:37    3 30-39    9 F     4 Gretchen Driftmeyer                                                                   
 10    28:33  7:43    4 30-39   10 F   303 Jennifer Shabo                                                                         
 11    28:44  7:46    2 40-49   11 F   371 Carol Higgins                                                                          
 12    28:50  7:48    3 40-49   12 F   385 Sarah Manning                                                                          
 13    28:58  7:50    5 30-39   13 F    29 Courtney Germani                                                                       
 14    29:19  7:55    5 19-29   14 F    31 Laura Del Pozzo                                                                        
 15    29:40  8:01    1 50-59   15 F   339 Gayle Rosewell                                                                         
 16    30:05  8:08    6 19-29   16 F   430 Devan Morris                                                                           
 17    30:08  8:09    6 30-39   17 F    67 Dan Pulit                                                                              
 18    30:23  8:13    4 40-49   18 F   343 Samantha Welch                                                                         
 19    30:38  8:17    7 19-29   19 F   156 Coreen Melville                                                                        
 20    30:48  8:19    7 30-39   20 F   169 Cheryl Jones                                                                           
 21    31:12  8:26    8 30-39   21 F   415 Nicole Wellbeloved                                                                     
 22    31:33  8:32    9 30-39   22 F    64 Kristin Valiga                                                                         
 23    31:40  8:34    2 50-59   23 F   117 Dorothy Frewald                                                                        
 24    32:00  8:39    3 50-59   24 F    97 Susan Eastman                                                                          
 25    32:04  8:40   10 30-39   25 F   311 Courtney Aboltin                                                                       
 26    32:07  8:41   11 30-39   26 F   338 Stacey Hedman                                                                          
 27    32:18  8:44   12 30-39   27 F   312 Kate D'Elia                                                                            
 28    32:18  8:44    8 19-29   28 F   379 Joyce Ellis                                                                            
 29    32:20  8:44   13 30-39   29 F    57 Ann Moynihan                                                                           
 30    32:28  8:46   14 30-39   30 F    21 Ashley Boucher                                                                         
 31    32:31  8:47    9 19-29   31 F    70 Meghan Partridge                                                                       
 32    32:35  8:48   15 30-39   32 F    98 Bridey LaCouture                                                                       
 33    32:38  8:49    4 50-59   33 F   357 Maureen Bowman                                                                         
 34    32:47  8:52   16 30-39   34 F    73 Michelle Kelly                                                                         
 35    32:48  8:52    1 01-18   35 F   301 Lizzy Campbell                                                                         
 36    32:50  8:52   10 19-29   36 F    51 Meg Eldridge                                                                           
 37    32:53  8:53    5 40-49   37 F   141 Bethann Bonacci                                                                        
 38    33:01  8:55    2 01-18   38 F    23 Olivia Boucher                                                                         
 39    33:03  8:56   11 19-29   39 F   250 Mikaela Ferry                                                                          
 40    33:07  8:57   17 30-39   40 F   358 Tonya Dean                                                                             
 41    33:10  8:58   12 19-29   41 F   184 Julia Monroe                                                                           
 42    33:11  8:58   13 19-29   42 F   129 Jillian Blumberg                                                                       
 43    33:21  9:01   18 30-39   43 F   173 Carolyn McCarthy                                                                       
 44    33:38  9:05    5 50-59   44 F   366 Barbara Eastman                                                                        
 45    33:43  9:07    6 50-59   45 F   110 Betsy Bowes                                                                            
 46    33:48  9:08   14 19-29   46 F   374 Lindsey Stroker                                                                        
 47    33:49  9:08    7 50-59   47 F   360 Mary Burkinshaw                                                                        
 48    33:50  9:09   19 30-39   48 F    43 Brianna Lackenby                                                                       
 49    33:56  9:10   15 19-29   49 F   344  Katrina Kyros                                                                         
 50    33:59  9:11   16 19-29   50 F   249 Leah McGonigle                                                                         




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News