Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Shore Principal's Track & Field Championship

Norwell, MA, May 19, 2012

[Boys Results & Scores ]

Girl's Results & Scores

 
                          South Shore Principals Meet                          
                       Norwell High School  - 5/19/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hatcher, Kaila            09 Newton North             13.41q  1 
  2 Joseph, Elizabeth         09 Ursuline Aca             13.73q  3 
  3 Long, Kerri               09 Weymouth                 13.75q  4 
  4 Barsamian, Tamar          09 Dover-Sherbo             13.79q  2 
  5 Irwin, Maddie             09 Newton North             13.86q  2 
  6 Page, Molly               09 Bridgewater-             13.96q  4 
  7 Woodman, Morgan           09 Hopkinton                14.07q  4 
  8 Gomez, Olivia             09 Newton North             14.12q  2 
  9 Cavanaugh, Katherine      09 Ursuline Aca             14.17   1 
 10 Cannone, Kelli            09 Pembroke                 14.17   3 
 11 Anderson, Jasmine          8 West Bridgew             14.33   1 
 12 Tracy, Josey               7 Sacred Heart             14.46   3 
 13 Walsh, Alison             09 Hopkinton                14.47   4 
 14 Murphy, Jenny             09 Pembroke                 14.57   1 
 15 Cabell, Brianna           09 Norwell                  14.60   1 
 16 Tougas, Alison             8 Carver                   14.62   3 
 17 Debenedictis, Sarah       09 Norwell                  14.69   2 
 18 Ferrini, Angela           09 Bridgewater-             14.70   4 
 19 Rinne, Jane               09 Norwell                  15.36   3 
 20 Senatore, Emily           09 Norwell                  15.37   2 
 21 Tierney, Danielle         09 Bridgewater-             15.58   4 
 22 Teixiera, Mariah          09 Brockton                 15.60   3 
 22 Nickerson, Nicole         09 Bridgewater-             15.60   2 
 24 Horte, Olivia             09 Norwell                  16.14   1 
 25 Gildea, Kathleen          09 Norwell                  16.83   1 
 26 Quill, Meghan             09 Norwell                  17.64   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hatcher, Kaila            09 Newton North             13.36  
  2 Long, Kerri               09 Weymouth                 13.73  
  3 Joseph, Elizabeth         09 Ursuline Aca             13.87  
  4 Barsamian, Tamar          09 Dover-Sherbo             13.92  
  5 Irwin, Maddie             09 Newton North             13.97  
  6 Page, Molly               09 Bridgewater-             14.03  
  7 Gomez, Olivia             09 Newton North             14.11  
  8 Woodman, Morgan           09 Hopkinton                14.11  
Preliminaries
  9 Cavanaugh, Katherine      09 Ursuline Aca                    
 10 Cannone, Kelli            09 Pembroke                        
 11 Anderson, Jasmine          8 West Bridgew                    
 12 Tracy, Josey               7 Sacred Heart                    
 13 Walsh, Alison             09 Hopkinton                       
 14 Murphy, Jenny             09 Pembroke                        
 15 Cabell, Brianna           09 Norwell                         
 16 Tougas, Alison             8 Carver                          
 17 Debenedictis, Sarah       09 Norwell                         
 18 Ferrini, Angela           09 Bridgewater-                    
 19 Rinne, Jane               09 Norwell                         
 20 Senatore, Emily           09 Norwell                         
 21 Tierney, Danielle         09 Bridgewater-                    
 22 Teixiera, Mariah          09 Brockton                        
 22 Nickerson, Nicole         09 Bridgewater-                    
 24 Horte, Olivia             09 Norwell                         
 25 Gildea, Kathleen          09 Norwell                         
 26 Quill, Meghan             09 Norwell                         
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly, Isabella          09 Newton North           1:03.36   2 
  2 Richard, Alyssa           09 Plymouth Sou           1:03.81   2 
  3 O'Leary, Pamela           09 Hopkinton              1:04.37   2 
  4 Lebarron, Tess            09 Weymouth               1:04.80   2 
  5 Goodwin, Kira             09 Weymouth               1:05.08   2 
  6 Minchello, Lindsey        09 Abington               1:07.68   2 
  7 LaMarre, Katie            09 Pembroke               1:07.83   2 
  8 Belisle, Nicole           09 Hopkinton              1:08.51   2 
  9 Dunn, McKenna             09 Scituate               1:09.93   1 
 10 Lewis, Kendall            09 Ursuline Aca           1:10.10   1 
 11 Brown, Emily              09 Norwell                1:10.77   1 
 12 Rodway, Caitlin            7 Sacred Heart           1:10.89   1 
 13 MacKinlay, Meredith       09 Norwell                1:18.51   1 
 14 Stanton, Brenna           09 Norwell                1:18.63   1 
 15 Phair, Ali                09 Abington               1:21.52   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coscia, Jackie            09 Scituate               5:36.75  
  2 Lynch, Lucy               09 Walpole                5:42.57  
  3 Wyman, Alison              8 West Bridgew           5:43.26  
  4 Branch, Tara              09 Hopkinton              5:51.47  
  5 Porter, Alicia            09 Bridgewater-           5:52.57  
  6 Morris, Allie             09 Walpole                5:52.84  
  7 Xie, Catherine            09 Newton North           5:55.97  
  8 Cashman, Emma             09 West Bridgew           5:56.82  
  9 McLaughlin, Colleen       09 Weymouth               5:58.24  
 10 Campbell, Hannah          09 Weymouth               5:58.60  
 11 Hazzard, Lauren           09 Hopkinton              6:00.73  
 12 Lawton, Kathryn           09 Walpole                6:03.11  
 13 LeBlanc, Brigid            7 Sacred Heart           6:03.81  
 14 Porter, Kayla             09 Bridgewater-           6:04.59  
 15 Grela, Erin                8 Ursuline Aca           6:05.79  
 16 Cronin, Kim               09 Ursuline Aca           6:06.88  
 17 Bumpus, Emily             09 Bridgewater-           6:10.16  
 18 Garvey, Courtney          09 Pembroke               6:11.30  
 19 Ayles, Jacqui             09 Norwell                6:16.37  
 20 Ayles, Meghan             09 Norwell                6:16.47  
 21 Kirslis, Emily            09 Norwell                6:19.78  
 22 Gormley, Claire            7 Ursuline Aca           6:26.65  
 23 Golden, Irene             09 Newton North           6:38.44  
 24 Fofana, Fanta             09 Brockton               6:38.92  
 25 Rouse, Jackie              7 Sacred Heart           6:39.94  
 26 Kann, Alyssa              09 Newton North           7:01.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piccolo, Amy              09 Ursuline Aca             12.91q  4 
  2 Dempsey, Nikki            12 Norwell                  12.92q  2 
  3 Carey, Stephanie          12 East Bridgew             13.34q  1 
  4 Prior, Kayla              12 Newton North             13.39q  2 
  5 Ryan, Phoebe              09 Scituate                 13.43q  4 
  6 Ng, Michaela              12 Pembroke                 13.50q  3 
  7 Seldin, Diana             12 Newton North             13.57q  3 
  8 Mayers, D'Anna            11 Norwell                  13.59q  3 
  9 McDevitt, Adriana         09 Braintree                13.62   1 
 10 Kurowski, Olivia          11 Abington                 13.64   4 
 11 Richardson, Brittany      10 East Bridgew             13.67   4 
 12 Brace, Katrina            10 Dover-Sherbo             13.76   1 
 13 Boyd, Elisheba            12 Brockton                 13.88   3 
 14 Bernstein, Julia          11 Newton North             13.88   1 
 15 Pina, India               09 Carver                   13.88   2 
 16 Yuen, Brooke              09 Braintree                13.89   1 
 17 LeBrun, Maria             12 Brockton                 13.95   4 
 18 Haughton, Ashley           8 Ursuline Aca             14.00   2 
 19 Lenahan, Lauren           10 Weymouth                 14.02   3 
 20 Barron, Madison           11 Bridgewater-             14.21   1 
 21 Halloran, Alanna          09 Abington                 14.34   3 
 22 McMahon, Katy             12 Scituate                 14.46   2 
 23 Clougherty, Hannah        10 Scituate                 14.46   4 
 24 LeBrun, Kiara             11 Brockton                 14.47   2 
 25 Thomas, Caroline          10 Sacred Heart             14.51   4 
 26 Lo, Tiffany                  Braintree                14.56   3 
 27 Holbrook, Julie           10 Pembroke                 14.56   4 
 28 Russell, Hannah           11 Abington                 14.67   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dempsey, Nikki            12 Norwell                  12.83   10   
  2 Piccolo, Amy              09 Ursuline Aca             13.08    8   
  3 Ryan, Phoebe              09 Scituate                 13.47    6   
  4 Carey, Stephanie          12 East Bridgew             13.52    4   
  5 Prior, Kayla              12 Newton North             13.53    2   
  6 Mayers, D'Anna            11 Norwell                  13.57    1   
  7 Seldin, Diana             12 Newton North             13.58  
  8 Ng, Michaela              12 Pembroke                 13.67  
Preliminaries
  9 McDevitt, Adriana         09 Braintree                       
 10 Kurowski, Olivia          11 Abington                        
 11 Richardson, Brittany      10 East Bridgew                    
 12 Brace, Katrina            10 Dover-Sherbo                    
 13 Boyd, Elisheba            12 Brockton                        
 14 Bernstein, Julia          11 Newton North                    
 15 Pina, India               09 Carver                          
 16 Yuen, Brooke              09 Braintree                       
 17 LeBrun, Maria             12 Brockton                        
 18 Haughton, Ashley           8 Ursuline Aca                    
 19 Lenahan, Lauren           10 Weymouth                        
 20 Barron, Madison           11 Bridgewater-                    
 21 Halloran, Alanna          09 Abington                        
 22 McMahon, Katy             12 Scituate                        
 23 Clougherty, Hannah        10 Scituate                        
 24 LeBrun, Kiara             11 Brockton                        
 25 Thomas, Caroline          10 Sacred Heart                    
 26 Lo, Tiffany                  Braintree                       
 27 Holbrook, Julie           10 Pembroke                        
 28 Russell, Hannah           11 Abington                        
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neville, Milan            12 Brockton                 26.68q  1 
  2 Scott, Jessica            10 Hopkinton                26.88q  3 
  3 Franks, Cydney            10 Brockton                 27.00q  4 
  4 Halliday, Talia           10 Brockton                 27.01q  2 
  5 Freitas, Katie            10 Pembroke                 27.28q  3 
  6 Andrews, Jayci            09 Plymouth Sou             27.63q  4 
  7 Cacciatore, Sophia        11 East Bridgew             27.78q  1 
  8 Wright, Merissa           10 Ursuline Aca             27.85q  3 
  9 Barnett, Sarah            11 Bridgewater-             28.00   2 
 10 McDevitt, Adriana         09 Braintree                28.05   1 
 11 Seldin, Diana             12 Newton North             28.13   3 
 12 Bernstein, Julia          11 Newton North             28.33   4 
 13 Brady, Kathryn             8 Ursuline Aca             28.45   2 
 14 Yuen, Brooke              09 Braintree                28.48   2 
 15 Lane, Amanda              11 Abington                 28.55   2 
 16 Southerland, Amy          10 Carver                   28.60   1 
 17 Weary, Kianna             11 Brockton                 28.90   4 
 18 Barsamian, Tamar          09 Dover-Sherbo             28.94   1 
 19 Worral, Jessica           09 Ursuline Aca             29.37   3 
 20 Hudson, Adriana           09 Pembroke                 29.77   4 
 21 Cavanaugh, Katherine      09 Ursuline Aca             30.04   4 
 22 Mills, Allyson            10 West Bridgew             30.63   2 
 23 Gillens, Alyah            11 Abington                 30.92   1 
 24 Eaves, Maddie             11 Norwell                  30.98   3 
 25 Loder, Molly              10 Ursuline Aca             31.14   3 
 26 Casey, Rachel             11 Abington                 32.95   4 
 27 Colavita, Caroline        11 Norwell                  33.38   2 
 28 McInnis, Hannah           11 Norwell                  33.91   4 
 29 Ames, Kimberly            10 Norwell                  34.21   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Neville, Milan            12 Brockton                 26.19   10   
  2 Halliday, Talia           10 Brockton                 26.38    8   
  3 Scott, Jessica            10 Hopkinton                26.61    6   
  4 Franks, Cydney            10 Brockton                 27.02    4   
  5 Freitas, Katie            10 Pembroke                 27.04    2   
  6 Wright, Merissa           10 Ursuline Aca             27.44    1   
  7 Cacciatore, Sophia        11 East Bridgew             27.44  
  8 Andrews, Jayci            09 Plymouth Sou             27.82  
Preliminaries
  9 Barnett, Sarah            11 Bridgewater-                    
 10 McDevitt, Adriana         09 Braintree                       
 11 Seldin, Diana             12 Newton North                    
 12 Bernstein, Julia          11 Newton North                    
 13 Brady, Kathryn             8 Ursuline Aca                    
 14 Yuen, Brooke              09 Braintree                       
 15 Lane, Amanda              11 Abington                        
 16 Southerland, Amy          10 Carver                          
 17 Weary, Kianna             11 Brockton                        
 18 Barsamian, Tamar          09 Dover-Sherbo                    
 19 Worral, Jessica           09 Ursuline Aca                    
 20 Hudson, Adriana           09 Pembroke                        
 21 Cavanaugh, Katherine      09 Ursuline Aca                    
 22 Mills, Allyson            10 West Bridgew                    
 23 Gillens, Alyah            11 Abington                        
 24 Eaves, Maddie             11 Norwell                         
 25 Loder, Molly              10 Ursuline Aca                    
 26 Casey, Rachel             11 Abington                        
 27 Colavita, Caroline        11 Norwell                         
 28 McInnis, Hannah           11 Norwell                         
 29 Ames, Kimberly            10 Norwell                         
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Piccolo, Amy              09 Ursuline Aca             57.93   4  10   
  2 Grela, Meghan             11 Ursuline Aca           1:00.30   4   8   
  3 Richard, Lauren           12 Plymouth Sou           1:00.65   4   6   
  4 Femmel, Laurie            12 Natick                 1:01.23   4   4   
  5 Epplett, Abby             10 Whitinsville           1:01.29   4   2   
  6 Onyeoziri, Chidera        10 Brockton               1:01.80   4   1   
  7 Frye, Sarah               12 Bridgewater-           1:02.06   4 
  8 Wolfe, Maddie             11 Ursuline Aca           1:02.54   4 
  9 Mello, Brooke             10 Pembroke               1:02.94   3 
 10 Alexander, Kerri          10 Carver                 1:03.57   3 
 11 DiGregorio, Sarah         10 Norwell                1:03.68   3 
 12 Bunszell, Rose            10 Bridgewater-           1:03.70   3 
 13 Mahoney, Lindsay          09 Braintree              1:04.10   3 
 14 Kovatsis, Eleni           11 Natick                 1:04.23   3 
 15 Kincaid, Emma             10 West Bridgew           1:04.69   2 
 16 Melisse, Rachel           10 Plymouth Sou           1:04.69   2 
 17 McConaughey, Molly        10 Scituate               1:05.33   3 
 18 Costa, Sydney             11 New Bedford            1:05.68   3 
 19 Nasr, Alexa               10 Sacred Heart           1:06.43   2 
 20 Bunszell, Eva             12 Bridgewater-           1:06.52   1 
 21 Boyd, Azariah             10 Brockton               1:06.79   2 
 22 Cardoso, Kyanna           09 Brockton               1:06.85   2 
 23 Brown, Tascian            11 Brockton               1:07.09   2 
 24 Reid, Lizzie              10 Newton North           1:07.53   2 
 25 Atkinson, Molly           09 Abington               1:07.95   2 
 26 Consigli, Brianna         10 Ursuline Aca           1:09.25   1 
 27 Palmer, Shaia             11 Scituate               1:10.12   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, Danielle         10 Norwell                2:20.86   10   
  2 McCarthy-Tuohy, Miller    12 Newton North           2:23.50    8   
  3 Greeley, Maeve            10 Newton North           2:25.37    6   
  4 Koch, Elizabeth           10 Newton North           2:25.87    4   
  5 Bellefeuille, Melissa     11 New Bedford            2:29.29    2   
  6 Fougere, Katelyn          11 Scituate               2:30.95    1   
  7 MacLean, Kara             12 Braintree              2:32.70  
  8 Carney, Alycia            10 Weymouth               2:33.93  
  9 Cleary, Brittney          11 Plymouth Sou           2:35.11  
 10 Balsamo, Marissa          10 Braintree              2:35.57  
 11 Mazzone, Chanel           12 Ursuline Aca           2:39.10  
 12 Allen, Charlotte          09 West Bridgew           2:39.81  
 13 Landers, Lauren           11 Abington               2:40.19  
 14 Sheehan, Abby             12 Weymouth               2:42.25  
 15 Gattoni, Moira            10 Sacred Heart           2:43.63  
 16 Jones, Summer             12 East Bridgew           2:45.71  
 17 Weiler, Holly             11 Norwell                2:47.11  
 18 Roy, Erika                09 Pembroke               2:53.81  
 19 Atkinson, Emily           11 Abington               2:58.95  
 20 Mariano, Julianne         11 Norwell                3:08.80  
 21 Gosselin, Jessica         12 Abington               3:12.77  
 22 Wolfson, Hannah           11 Norwell                3:16.17  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grela, Meghan             11 Ursuline Aca           5:19.34   10   
  2 Wolfe, Maddie             11 Ursuline Aca           5:20.97    8   
  3 Heffernan, Evie           10 Newton North           5:24.20    6   
  4 Jampel, Sonya             09 Newton North           5:30.72    4   
  5 Asci, Jen                 12 Rockland               5:34.76    2   
  6 Bent, Sarah               11 Ursuline Aca           5:38.04    1   
  7 Drolet, Jacquelyn         12 Natick                 5:41.11  
  8 Cavanaugh, MaryKate       10 Hopkinton              5:42.12  
  9 Wynot, Caisie             12 Braintree              5:43.44  
 10 Spitaels, Kaylee          11 Newton North           5:44.88  
 11 Ledonne, Annalisa         12 Ursuline Aca           5:47.15  
 12 Perlo, Sarah              12 Newton North           5:49.97  
 13 Marzuq, Yasmeen           10 Pembroke               5:50.87  
 14 Jenkins, Megan            10 Walpole                5:52.20  
 15 Stevens, Emilee           11 Weymouth               5:52.91  
 16 Hackett, Amy              11 Abington               5:53.99  
 17 Ransom, Erin              10 Weymouth               5:55.61  
 18 Cutter, Alicia            10 East Bridgew           5:55.95  
 19 Bowen, Nicole             11 East Bridgew           5:56.77  
 20 Phillips, Allie           12 Newton North           5:57.21  
 21 Kelley, Caroline          10 Pembroke               5:59.59  
 22 Walter, Tess              11 Scituate               6:03.50  
 23 Lugten, Emma              12 Ursuline Aca           6:04.29  
 24 Kalinowski, Cayla         12 Ursuline Aca           6:05.26  
 25 Kelleher, Jamie           10 Scituate               6:05.76  
 26 Wiessmeyer, Lauren        12 Weymouth               6:06.29  
 27 Lugten, Julie             10 Ursuline Aca           6:10.23  
 28 Perfetuo, Sarah           11 Norwell                6:19.79  
 29 Beneski, Renee            11 Bridgewater-           6:25.11  
 30 Applin, Jackie            10 Walpole                6:25.77  
 31 Stack, Catherine          12 Norwell                6:31.54  
 32 Ganshirt, Casey           10 Walpole                6:34.07  
 33 Walsh, Amanda             11 Sacred Heart           6:46.24  
 34 Butterfield, Emma         11 Norwell                7:02.38  
 35 Maguire, Katie            10 Norwell                7:02.99  
 36 Clarke, Rachel            10 Abington               7:26.18  
 37 Heally, Allyson           12 Abington               7:49.03  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Lauren            09 Falmouth              11:50.70   10   
  2 Weiler, Alli              12 Norwell               11:53.16    8   
  3 Humphreys, Lauren         10 Norwell               12:07.06    6   
  4 Harten, Erin              09 Ursuline Aca          12:14.27    4   
  5 Rozen, Ariana              8 Carver                12:19.71    2   
  6 Ryan, Ainsley             10 Carver                12:29.52    1   
  7 Sinesi, Sara              10 Brockton              12:37.25  
  8 Harland, Sara             11 Pembroke              12:38.79  
  9 Lyle, Vanessa             11 Norwell               12:39.84  
 10 Rudie, Liz                10 Newton North          12:43.14  
 11 Breck, Hannah             12 Brookline             12:45.62  
 12 Trayner, Rebecca          12 Newton North          12:46.97  
 13 Hayes, Margaret           11 Norwell               12:47.82  
 14 Orechia, Sheila           10 Ursuline Aca          12:53.06  
 15 Brown, Emily              12 Brookline             13:02.12  
 16 McGilvary, Elsa           11 Plymouth Sou          13:03.12  
 17 Cole, Mary                10 Middleboro            13:15.34  
 18 Flaherty, Michaela        10 Norwell               13:42.59  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        12 Brockton                 14.80q  1 
  2 Isidor, Melissa           11 New Bedford              15.30q  2 
  3 Montiero, Patricia        11 Brockton                 15.82q  3 
  4 Offley, Kenzie            12 New Bedford              16.66q  4 
  5 Barros, Jessica           11 New Bedford              16.71q  3 
  6 Bruns, Elizabeth          12 Natick                   17.20q  4 
  7 Leahy, Olyvia             12 New Bedford              17.27q  2 
  8 Perry, Brianna            12 New Bedford              17.33q  1 
  9 McCarron, Brittany        10 Carver                   17.64   1 
 10 Bracken, Erin             11 Sacred Heart             17.73   4 
 11 Kelly, Grace              09 Pembroke                 17.92   3 
 12 Ryan, Grace               10 Ursuline Aca             18.01   1 
 13 Demetriades, Alece        11 Scituate                 18.11   4 
 14 Kalra, Kisha              10 Natick                   18.13   3 
 15 Macpherson, Michelle      09 Pembroke                 18.17   2 
 16 Leone, Kristen            11 Weymouth                 18.31   2 
 17 Odiah, Barbara            09 Bridgewater-             18.43   2 
 18 Ryan, Sammy               10 Plymouth Sou             18.45   2 
 19 Puopolo, Lia              10 Pembroke                 18.46   1 
 20 Wandell, Emma             09 Pembroke                 18.70   3 
 21 Souza, Taylor             10 New Bedford              19.10   3 
 22 McAvoy, Jenn              12 Ursuline Aca             19.14   4 
 23 Magnussen, Abby           10 Abington                 19.62   4 
 24 Mahoney, Kristina         11 Scituate                 19.73   1 
 25 Gates, Michaela           09 Pembroke                 19.99   1 
 26 Stewart, Marisa           10 Scituate                 20.05   4 
 27 Hudson, Miranda           10 Pembroke                 20.35   2 
 28 Loder, Molly              10 Ursuline Aca             20.74   3 
 29 Gillens, Alyah            11 Abington                 20.83   3 
 30 Gormley, Claire            7 Ursuline Aca             21.11   4 
 31 Imrie, Melissa            10 Abington                 22.98   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        12 Brockton                 14.46   10   
  2 Isidor, Melissa           11 New Bedford              14.91    8   
  3 Montiero, Patricia        11 Brockton                 15.56    6   
  4 Offley, Kenzie            12 New Bedford              15.89    4   
  5 Barros, Jessica           11 New Bedford              16.31    2   
  6 Bruns, Elizabeth          12 Natick                   16.91    1   
  7 Perry, Brianna            12 New Bedford              16.97  
  8 Leahy, Olyvia             12 New Bedford              17.17  
Preliminaries
  9 McCarron, Brittany        10 Carver                          
 10 Bracken, Erin             11 Sacred Heart                    
 11 Kelly, Grace              09 Pembroke                        
 12 Ryan, Grace               10 Ursuline Aca                    
 13 Demetriades, Alece        11 Scituate                        
 14 Kalra, Kisha              10 Natick                          
 15 Macpherson, Michelle      09 Pembroke                        
 16 Leone, Kristen            11 Weymouth                        
 17 Odiah, Barbara            09 Bridgewater-                    
 18 Ryan, Sammy               10 Plymouth Sou                    
 19 Puopolo, Lia              10 Pembroke                        
 20 Wandell, Emma             09 Pembroke                        
 21 Souza, Taylor             10 New Bedford                     
 22 McAvoy, Jenn              12 Ursuline Aca                    
 23 Magnussen, Abby           10 Abington                        
 24 Mahoney, Kristina         11 Scituate                        
 25 Gates, Michaela           09 Pembroke                        
 26 Stewart, Marisa           10 Scituate                        
 27 Hudson, Miranda           10 Pembroke                        
 28 Loder, Molly              10 Ursuline Aca                    
 29 Gillens, Alyah            11 Abington                        
 30 Gormley, Claire            7 Ursuline Aca                    
 31 Imrie, Melissa            10 Abington                        
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Epplett, Abby             10 Whitinsville           1:05.38   3  10   
  2 Offley, Kenzie            12 New Bedford            1:06.62   3   8   
  3 Messina, Alyson           11 Plymouth Sou           1:07.31   3   6   
  4 Wagget, Taylor            12 Braintree              1:08.08   3   4   
  5 Leung, Caroline           09 Pembroke               1:09.23   3   2   
  6 DeBenedictis, Allie       12 Norwell                1:09.50   3   1   
  7 Kelley, Camille           09 Ursuline Aca           1:10.58   3 
  8 Sessler, Holly            10 Plymouth Sou           1:11.31   2 
  9 Lauzon, Rachel            10 Carver                 1:13.18   2 
 10 Leddin, Kendell           09 Pembroke               1:13.65   3 
 11 Ricciuti, Rachel          11 Weymouth               1:14.20   2 
 12 Martin, Samantha          11 Bridgewater-           1:15.39   2 
 13 Magnussen, Abby           10 Abington               1:16.22   2 
 14 Cunningham, Rachael       11 Dover-Sherbo           1:19.93   1 
 15 Whalen, Carly             09 Ursuline Aca           1:22.54   2 
 16 Ellis, Hannah             09 Scituate               1:23.17   1 
 17 Seguin, Claudia           10 Norwell                1:26.78   2 
 18 Imrie, Melissa            10 Abington               1:30.99   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brockton  'A'                                         50.41   2  10   
  2 Natick  'A'                                           51.20   2   8   
  3 New Bedford  'A'                                      51.99   2   6   
  4 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 52.62   2   4   
  5 Pembroke  'A'                                         53.28   2   2   
  6 Newton North  'A'                                     53.56   2   1   
  7 Hopkinton  'A'                                        53.96   1 
  8 Norwell  'A'                                          54.05   2 
  9 Scituate  'A'                                         54.24   1 
 10 Carver  'A'                                           54.25   2 
 11 Plymouth South  'A'                                   55.33   1 
 12 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 55.65   1 
 13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     57.54   1 
 14 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              57.86   1 
 15 Abington  'A'                                         58.71   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            4:18.95   10   
  2 Plymouth South  'A'                                 4:19.67    8   
  3 Brockton  'A'                                       4:23.66    6   
  4 Carver  'A'                                         4:25.03    4   
  5 East Bridgewater  'A'                               4:28.96    2   
  6 Newton North  'A'                                   4:34.13    1   
  7 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:41.03  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                  10:02.85   10   
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              10:04.47    8   
  3 Norwell  'A'                                       10:29.08    6   
  4 West Bridgewater  'A'                              10:36.48    4   
  5 Abington  'A'                                      11:00.13    2   
  6 Brockton  'A'                                      11:44.65    1   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4'4"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grigoli, Lucia            12 Newton North           5-00.00   10   
  2 Kearns, Krystal           11 Natick                J5-00.00    8   
  3 Connors, Bali             09 Newton North           4-11.00    6   
  4 Wagner, Kelli             10 Plymouth Sou           4-10.00    4   
  5 McGonagle, Kayley         10 Natick                J4-10.00    2   
  6 Perry, Brianna            12 New Bedford           J4-10.00    1   
  7 Cacciatore, Sophia        11 East Bridgew           4-08.00  
  8 Gomez, Olivia             09 Newton North          J4-08.00  
  8 Bell, Kathryn             12 Weymouth              J4-08.00  
 10 Johnson, Amanda           10 Middleboro            J4-08.00  
 10 Seguin, Claudia           10 Norwell               J4-08.00  
 12 Lane, Amanda              11 Abington              J4-08.00  
 12 Leahy, Olyvia             12 New Bedford           J4-08.00  
 12 Barros, Jessica           11 New Bedford           J4-08.00  
 15 Debenedictis, Sarah       09 Norwell                4-06.00  
 15 Sessler, Holly            10 Plymouth Sou           4-06.00  
 17 Odiah, Barbara            09 Bridgewater-          J4-06.00  
 -- Cochrane, Meghan          10 Ursuline Aca                NH  
 -- Clerveaux, Vanessa        12 Brockton                    NH  
 -- Worral, Jessica           09 Ursuline Aca                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Nikki            12 Norwell               16-01.00   10   
  2 Prior, Kayla              12 Newton North          15-04.75    8   
  3 Mayers, D'Anna            11 Norwell               14-11.75    6   
  4 Montiero, Patricia        11 Brockton              14-10.50    4   
  5 Carey, Stephanie          12 East Bridgew          14-08.75    2   
  6 Long, Kerri               09 Weymouth              14-08.00    1   
  7 Barnett, Sarah            11 Bridgewater-          14-07.00  
  8 Wagget, Taylor            12 Braintree             14-06.75  
  9 Hurwitz, Melissa          09 Newton North          14-06.25  
 10 Ferreira, Sarah           11 New Bedford           14-01.00  
 11 Leone, Kristen            11 Weymouth              14-00.75  
 12 Offley, Kenzie            12 New Bedford           13-11.50  
 13 Haughton, Ashley           8 Ursuline Aca          13-11.25  
 14 Minchello, Lindsey        09 Abington              11-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        12 Brockton              37-10.00   10   
  2 Richard, Lauren           12 Plymouth Sou          36-01.50    8   
  3 Griffin, Danielle         10 Norwell               35-04.50    6   
  4 Blauner, Rachel           12 East Bridgew          34-05.50    4   
  5 Dempsey, Nikki            12 Norwell               33-06.00    2   
  6 Boyd, Elisheba            12 Brockton              32-10.00    1   
  7 Hurwitz, Melissa          09 Newton North          32-00.50  
  8 Piccolo, Amy              09 Ursuline Aca          31-05.00  
  9 Cote, Amanda              10 Carver                30-07.00  
 10 Franks, Cydney            10 Brockton              30-04.00  
 11 Gillens, Alyah            11 Abington              29-10.50  
 12 Hudson, Adriana           09 Pembroke              29-10.00  
 13 Doyle, Libby              10 Brookline             29-07.75  
 14 Wagner, Kelli             10 Plymouth Sou          29-06.75  
 15 Wright, Merissa           10 Ursuline Aca          29-06.25  
 16 Martin, Samantha          11 Bridgewater-          29-06.00  
 17 Johnson, Amanda           10 Middleboro            28-10.00  
 18 Katie, Rogers             09 Plymouth Sou          28-02.00  
 19 Lynch, Aylish             10 Scituate              27-01.00  
 20 Mahoney, Kristina         11 Scituate              26-01.00  
 21 Harris, Melissa           11 Scituate              25-08.00  
 -- Nasr, Alexa               10 Sacred Heart              FOUL  
 -- McCloud, Megan            09 Scituate                  FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coley, Dominique          10 Brockton              39-00.00   10   
  2 Amazan, Nostia            11 Weymouth              36-10.25    8   
  3 Gratzer, Jessica          10 Pembroke              36-05.00    6   
  4 Carson, Hanna             12 Natick                34-07.75    4   
  5 Gomes, Naquida            12 New Bedford           34-00.25    2   
  6 Braz, Madison             11 Plymouth Sou          32-03.75    1   
  7 Milian, Jaqueline         12 Brockton              31-11.25  
  8 Garcon, Fabiola           11 Brockton              31-06.75  
  9 Williams, Ryanne          12 Norwell               30-05.50  
 10 Whitham, Tori             09 Newton North          30-03.00  
 11 Joline, Christy           10 Dover-Sherbo          29-07.25  
 12 Sheehan, Katie            12 Norwell               29-01.00  
 13 Irwin, Maddie             09 Newton North          28-07.00  
 14 Korkutis, Jillian         09 Plymouth Sou          27-11.00  
 15 Panagiotidis, Georgia     10 Rockland              27-07.00  
 16 Santilli, Gabriella       10 East Bridgew          26-06.25  
 17 Riley, Jill               11 Weymouth              26-06.00  
 18 Ferguson, Molly           09 Abington              26-05.00  
 19 Burke, Meghan             09 Falmouth              26-02.50  
 20 Peltola, Ali              09 Carver                25-04.75  
 21 Egan, Tricia              09 Middleboro            25-04.50  
 22 Lawler, Shannon           09 Ursuline Aca          24-07.75  
 23 Beal, Ainsley             09 Norwell               24-02.25  
 24 Gosselin, Jessica         12 Abington              24-02.00  
 25 Mackin, Victoria          10 Weymouth              23-03.00  
 26 Vhay, Elizabeth           09 Ursuline Aca          21-05.50  
 27 Lynch, Julia               8 Ursuline Aca          21-05.25  
 28 Phair, Ali                09 Abington              20-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grigoli, Lucia            12 Newton North            105-01   10   
  2 Sheehan, Katie            12 Norwell                 102-02    8   
  3 Milian, Jaqueline         12 Brockton                 96-09    6   
  4 Chafee, Audrey            12 Bridgewater-             96-05    4   
  5 Hillson, Katie            12 Weymouth                 93-05    2   
  6 Senatore, Emily           09 Norwell                  88-08    1   
  7 Panagiotidis, Georgia     10 Rockland                 87-02  
  8 Peltola, Ali              09 Carver                   84-07  
  9 Frew, Victoria            10 East Bridgew             81-01  
 10 Carson, Hanna             12 Natick                   80-03  
 11 Ashur, Catherine          12 Ursuline Aca             78-10  
 12 Holbrook, Julie           10 Pembroke                 77-05  
 13 Burke, Meghan             09 Falmouth                 77-01  
 14 Atkinson, Molly           09 Abington                 74-07  
 15 Zabala, Danielle          11 Weymouth                 74-05  
 16 Korkutis, Jillian         09 Plymouth Sou             72-04  
 17 Dunn, Chelsea             12 Scituate                 70-09  
 18 Montanari, Amanda         12 Scituate                 69-10  
 19 Kurowski, Olivia          11 Abington                 66-02  
 20 Vhay, Elizabeth           09 Ursuline Aca             61-01  
 21 Hackett, Amy              11 Abington                 60-10  
 22 Beal, Ainsley             09 Norwell                  59-01  
 23 Ferguson, Molly           09 Abington                 58-00  
 24 Magnussen, Abby           10 Abington                 54-10  
 25 Kearney, Courtney         09 Pembroke                 54-07  
 26 Lynch, Julia               8 Ursuline Aca             54-05  
 27 Phair, Ali                09 Abington                 47-04  
 28 Lawler, Shannon           09 Ursuline Aca             46-02  
 29 Garfield, Hannah          09 Ursuline Aca             45-08  
 -- Braz, Madison             11 Plymouth Sou              FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jew, Amanda               12 Brookline               119-08   10   
  2 Bruns, Elizabeth          12 Natick                  119-06    8   
  3 Williams, Aubrey          11 New Bedford             115-05    6   
  4 Gratzer, Jessica          10 Pembroke                113-07    4    108'08"
  5 Atkinson, Emily           11 Abington               J113-07    2    108'06"
  6 Grinham, Keleigh          12 Middleboro              113-06    1   
  7 Williams, Ryanne          12 Norwell                 109-05  
  8 Stout, Cassandra          11 Plymouth Sou            106-02  
  9 Bucknell, Ellie           10 New Bedford             100-04  
 10 Harris, Melissa           11 Scituate                 98-06  
 11 Cooke, Laura              12 Newton North             96-04  
 12 Laughrea, Cassie          12 Newton North             95-01  
 13 Vaz Cabral, Deusa         11 Brockton                 94-01  
 14 Jacks, Maddie             09 Newton North             93-00  
 15 Garcon, Fabiola           11 Brockton                 88-11  
 16 Atkinson, Molly           09 Abington                 88-10  
 17 DeBenedictis, Allie       12 Norwell                  86-00  
 18 Daukas, Nicole            11 Weymouth                 84-03  
 19 Montanari, Amanda         12 Scituate                 83-11  
 20 Mello, Brooke             10 Pembroke                 83-05  
 21 Senatore, Emily           09 Norwell                  83-02  
 22 Lewis, Kendall            09 Ursuline Aca             82-07  
 23 Gomes, Naquida            12 New Bedford              78-06  
 24 Hillson, Katie            12 Weymouth                 73-11  
 25 Clarke, Rachel            10 Abington                 70-10  
 26 Wagner, Maddie            11 Sacred Heart             68-02  
 27 Loder, Molly              10 Ursuline Aca             62-10  
 28 Gormley, Claire            7 Ursuline Aca             62-06  
 29 Reid, Kim                 09 Abington                 62-04  
 30 Brown, Emily              09 Norwell                  51-04  
 31 Gosselin, Jessica         12 Abington                 46-09  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brockton                    87        2) Newton North               76   
    3) Norwell                     75        4) Ursuline Academy           58   
    5) New Bedford                 39        6) Natick                     35   
    7) Plymouth South              33        8) Pembroke                   16   
    8) East Bridgewater            16       10) Bridgewater-Raynham        14   
   11) Whitinsville Christian      12       12) Weymouth                   11   
   13) Falmouth                    10       13) Brookline                  10   
   15) Scituate                     7       15) Carver                      7   
   17) Hopkinton                    6       18) Abington                    4   
   18) Braintree                    4       18) West Bridgewater            4   
   21) Rockland                     2       22) Middleboro                  1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News