Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rabbit Run 10K & 3M Walk

New Salem, MA, May 19, 2012

[10K Awards | 3M Walk ]

10K OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                              THE RABBIT RUN
                          10K RACE & 3 MILE WALK
                               MAY 19, 2012
                               NEW SALEM, MA
                                     10K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC 413-214-4879   accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            R St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = == ======== ===== =============== = == ======= ===== 
    1 ERIK NEDEAU         M 40   1/20   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     R MA   37:36  6:03 
    2 MARC GUILLAUME      M 40   2/20   M4049 GREENFIELD      R MA   41:25  6:40 
    3 AMY NEDEAU          F 37   1/8    F3039 BELCHERTOWN     R MA   42:56  6:55 
    4 RODNEY FURR         M 48   3/20   M4049 SOUTHAMPTON     R MA   43:14  6:58 
    5 STEVE FORREST       M 48   4/20   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     R MA   43:46  7:03 
    6 MARTY ELLOWITZ      M 57   1/8    M5059 HUBBARDSTON     R MA   45:18  7:18 
    7 DEREK POSTEMA       M 54   2/8    M5059 ERVING          R MA   45:39  7:21 
    8 STEPHANE VERNIERES  F 36   2/8    F3039 PITTSFIELD      R MA   45:55  7:24 
    9 JOHN REINO          M 48   5/20   M4049 SOUTH DEERFIELD R MA   45:57  7:24 
   10 ASHLEY GUERIN       F 31   3/8    F3039 EASTHAMPTON     R MA   46:31  7:30 
   11 BEN KIMBALL         M 40   6/20   M4049 AMHERST         R MA   46:32  7:30 
   12 CHRIS HILL          M 16   1/2    M1619 ASHBURNHAM      R MA   46:40  7:31 
   13 ALBERT ROSE         M 41   7/20   M4049 PHILLIPSTON     R MA   46:46  7:32 
   14 SAM BLACK           M 40   8/20   M4049 WINCHENDON      R MA   47:53  7:43 
   15 JAMES FARRICK       M 48   9/20   M4049 NORTHAMPTON     R MA   48:06  7:45 
   16 WILLIAM NORGAN      M 34   1/7    M3039 HADLEY          R MA   48:13  7:46 
   17 STEPHEN HERZOG      M 46  10/20   M4049 PETERSHAM       R MA   48:19  7:47 
   18 LUCA GRISA          M 33   2/7    M3039 AMHERST         R MA   48:42  7:51 
   19 ZACKARY KINNEAR     M 17   2/2    M1619                 R      48:54  7:53 
   20 KATIE KINNEAR       F 41   1/7    F4049 HUBBARDSTON     R MA   49:41  8:00 
   21 PATRICK PEZZATI     M 49  11/20   M4049 MONTAGUE        R MA   49:58  8:03 
   22 MATTNEW ALRSUEVRTZ  M 32   3/7    M3039 WINCHENDON      R MA   50:05  8:04 
   23 JIM PLAZA           M 59   3/8    M5059 SHUTESBURY      R MA   50:47  8:11 
   24 KANIEL SEVARINO     M 32   4/7    M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    R MA   51:24  8:17 
   25 ANDREW GOSSELIN     M 20   1/3    M2029 LEOMINSTER      R MA   51:35  8:19 
   26 KERRY STEVENS       F 39   4/8    F3039 LITTLETON       R MA   52:01  8:23 
   27 DAVE NEELY          M 32   5/7    M3039 NORTHAMPTON     R MA   52:30  8:27 
   28 MICHAEL MATTSON     M 41  12/20   M4049 TEMPLETON       R MA   52:33  8:28 
   29 JAMES HOULIHAN      M 26   2/3    M2029 WEST SPRINGFIEL R MA   52:41  8:29 
   30 MICHELLE BORKHUIS   F 39   5/8    F3039 PELHAM          R MA   53:01  8:32 
   31 BRIAN YOUNG         M 53   4/8    M5059 BARRE           R MA   53:26  8:36 
   32 MARK FRASER         M 51   5/8    M5059 MONTAGUE        R MA   53:53  8:41 
   33 ANTHONY CALI        M 44  13/20   M4049 FITCHBURG       R MA   54:18  8:45 
   34 DEBORAH KALLMAN     F 50   1/4    F5059 FLORENCE        R MA   54:29  8:47 
   35 MICHAEL CHILDS      M 62   1/4    M6069 AMHERST         R MA   55:53  9:00 
   36 MIKE DUFFY          M 60   2/4    M6069 SHELBURNE FALLS R MA   56:26  9:05 
   37 JODI MC INTYRE      F 44   2/7    F4049 CONWAY          R MA   56:48  9:09 
   38 DEANNA DEACON       F 24   1/7    F2029 ATHOL           R MA   57:03  9:11 
   39 KESSINEE MATHERS    F 25   2/7    F2029 HADLEY          R MA   57:34  9:16 
   40 MICHAEL GRALENSKI   M 53   6/8    M5059 GREENFIELD      R MA   58:18  9:23 
   41 JOHN WAITE          M 51   7/8    M5059 DEERFIELD       R MA   58:53  9:29 
   42 MIODRAY KLUMAC      M 46  14/20   M4049 FLORENCE        R      59:03  9:31 
   43 PAIGE HERZOG        F 15   1/1    F0115 PETERSHAM       R MA   59:38  9:36 
   44 CLINT HARTZELL      M 28   3/3    M2029 MONTAGUE        R MA   59:42  9:37 
   45 MARGARET GRANT      F 30   6/8    F3039 MONTAGUE        R MA   59:55  9:39 
   46 KEN DOYLE           M 44  15/20   M4049 MILLIS          R MA 1:00:11  9:42 
   47 KELLY VEAVTOVER     F 25   3/7    F2029 ATHOL           R MA 1:00:20  9:43 
   48 TAMMY CHARBONNEAU   F 48   3/7    F4049 PERU            R MA 1:00:28  9:44 
   49 JONATHAN BLACK      M 43  16/20   M4049 NEW SALEM       R MA 1:01:00  9:50 
   50 THOMAS BASSETT      M 55   8/8    M5059 FLORENCE        R MA 1:01:29  9:54 
   51 CHRISTINE BROWN     F 35   7/8    F3039 S. HADLEY       R MA 1:01:33  9:55 
   52 JENNIFER COX        F 48   4/7    F4049 GREENFIELD      R MA 1:01:51  9:58 
   53 JAMES FOUNTAIN      M 47  17/20   M4049 NEW SALEM       R MA 1:01:52  9:58 
   54 CHARLIE WHITNEY     M 41  18/20   M4049 NEW BRAINTREE   R MA 1:02:35 10:05 
   55 DANILO NAVARLIO     M 40  19/20   M4049 ATHOL           R MA 1:03:03 10:09 
   56 JOHN LARAREO        M 62   3/4    M6069 FLORENCE        R MA 1:03:16 10:11 
   57 PAUL HAYES          M 64   4/4    M6069 JAMAICA PLAIN   R MA 1:04:01 10:19 
   58 MEGHAN CHENAUSKY    F 18   1/1    F1619 ATHOL           R MA 1:04:45 10:26 
   59 CHENEY CASTINE      F 51   2/4    F5059 ATHOL           R MA 1:04:48 10:26 
   60 ANDREW SHELFFO      M 45  20/20   M4049 NORTHAMPTON     R MA 1:05:16 10:31 
   61 KATIE AIKEN         F 30   8/8    F3039 ATHOL           R MA 1:06:09 10:39 
   62 DON GRANT           M 70   1/1    M7099 NORTHAMPTON     R MA 1:06:33 10:43 
   63 CARLA HALPERN       F 42   5/7    F4049 NEW SALEM       R MA 1:06:38 10:44 
   64 LEANNE PLETCHER     F 51   3/4    F5059 KAILUA KONA     R HI 1:06:41 10:44 
   65 MEGAN MANDOSA HAYES F 22   4/7    F2029 ROSLINDALE      R MA 1:06:59 10:47 
   66 AMANDA GOSSELIN     F 22   5/7    F2029 LEOMINSTER      R MA 1:07:00 10:47 
   67 GLENN PITTSINGER    M 30   6/7    M3039 NEW SALEM       R MA 1:08:04 10:58 
   68 KATIE MANDOSA HAYES F 26   6/7    F2029 ROSLINDALE      R MA 1:08:40 11:03 
   69 NIKKI MASSELI       F 40   6/7    F4049 ATHOL           R MA 1:09:00 11:07 
   70 CAROL TROSSET       F 53   4/4    F5059 BELCHERTOWN     R MA 1:10:01 11:17 
   71 JOYCE GOSSELIN      F 46   7/7    F4049 FITCHBURG       R MA 1:10:04 11:17 
   72 MOLLY SUPERCHI      F 29   7/7    F2029 ATHOL           R MA 1:15:12 12:07 
   73 CHARLES WALL        M 37   7/7    M3039 GREENFIELD      R MA 1:16:31 12:19 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News