Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Plympton's 25th Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10K Race

Plympton, MA, May 19, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Top Finishers Overall and in Age Groups

                  TOP FINISHERS OVERALL AND IN AGE GROUPS
                                Plympton's
          Twenty-Fifth Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10k Road Race
 Upland Sportsman's Club                       May 19, 2012 at 10:00 a.m.
             Timing and Scoring by the Falmouth Track Club   
           Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org

                     TOP THREE MALE FINISHERS OVERALL
    1 David Lamoureux           31 Lakeville       MA   36:33 
    2 Mark Burke                29 Plymouth        MA   37:50 
    3 Daniel Lambrecht          27 Norwood         MA   37:56 
                    TOP THREE FEMALE FINISHERS OVERALL
    1 Kimberly Shattuck         41 Bridgewater     MA   43:44 
    2 Jeannine Seyfert          28 Pembroke        MA   44:23 
    3 Elizabeth Eaton           42 Middleboro      MA   46:55 

                          FEMALE: 10 - 19 JUNIORS
    1    87 Allie Sorgi               16 Abington           MA   54:01 

                           MALE: 10 - 19 JUNIORS
    1    22 Steven Savoy              14 W. Bridgewater     MA   43:14 
    2    29 Andy Gurney               15 Plympton           MA   44:21 
    3   117 Gaurav Patel              17 Plympton           MA   59:50 

                           FEMALE: 20 - 29 OPEN
    1    61 Erin Ray                  28 Marshfield         MA   50:14 
    2    80 Erin Kennedy              28 Plymouth           MA   53:09 
    3    83 Jessica Hallahan          26 Whitman            MA   53:35 

                            MALE: 20 - 29 OPEN
    1    10 Sean Robar                28 Dartmouth          MA   40:43 
    2    25 Bryan Engstrom            28 W. Bridgewater     MA   43:27 
    3    32 Daniel Bombardier         27 Marshfield         MA   44:33 

                        FEMALE: 30 - 39 SUBMASTERS
    1    40 Jen Speranzo              38 Middleboro         MA   47:36 
    2    41 Heather Brunner           30 Canton             MA   47:38 
    3    43 Brie Wall                 32 Carver             MA   47:41 

                         MALE: 30 - 39 SUBMASTERS
    1     4 Michael Lamoureux         36 Milton             MA   38:24 
    2     5 John Peterson             31 Easton             MA   38:31 
    3     6 Nilton Motta              35 Middleboro         MA   38:44 

                          FEMALE: 40 - 49 MASTERS
    1    39 Erin Hennessey            43 Plymouth           MA   47:25 
    2    47 Tammy Ryan-Callahan       44 Carver             MA   48:26 
    3    53 Judy Dudley               45 Plympton           MA   49:14 

                           MALE: 40 - 49 MASTERS
    1    11 Richard Hatch             40 Plympton           MA   40:54 
    2    12 Craig Chazan              45 Easton             MA   41:02 
    3    15 Keith Rousseau            49 Halifax            MA   41:05 

                      FEMALE: 50 - 59 SENIORS
    1    68 Janet Monforte            52 Plymouth           MA   51:26 
    2    71 Mary Connolly             57 Mansfield          MA   51:43 
    3    78 Jami Jordan               53 Roslindale         MA   53:01 

                       MALE: 50 - 59 SENIORS
    1    14 Greg Swartz               50 Stoughton          MA   41:04 
    2    21 Paul Dominy               51 E. Haddam          CT   42:55 
    3    27 Stephen Reardon           50 Pembroke           MA   44:10 

                       FEMALE: 60 - 69 GRAND-SENIORS
    1    82 Jean Connoly-Cochrane     61 Marshfield         MA   53:35 
    2    88 Linda Honneus             62 Marshfield         MA   54:11 
    3   144 Monique Robitaille        69 Norton             MA 1:02:02 

                        MALE: 60 - 69 GRAND-SENIORS
    1    56 John Murphy               66 Abington           MA   49:36 
    2    97 Tony Fascitelli           66 Cumberland         RI   54:36 
    3   123 Dick Doran                62 Dedham             MA 1:00:07 

                         FEMALE: 70 - 79 VETERANS
                      No finishers in this category

                          MALE: 70 - 79 VETERANS
    1    90 Ronald Robitaille         72 Norton             MA   54:25 
    2   176 Stephen Milt              73 Plymouth           MA 1:15:14 

                      FEMALE: 80 - 99 GRAND-VETERANS
                      No finishers in this category

                       MALE: 80 - 99 GRAND-VETERANS
                      No finishers in this category





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News