Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Catholic Confwerence Championship Meet

Danvers, MA, May 19, 2012

[Fresh-Soph Division ]

Varsity Division

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Catholic Conference League Championship Meet - 5/21/2011            
                                St John's Prep                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donovan Henry                Catholic Mem             21.93q  2 
  2 Josh Hubbell                 St Johns Pre             23.24q  2 
  3 Hanif Conrad                 Catholic Mem             23.39q  2 
  4 Kyle Darrow                  Xaverian                 23.60q  1 
  5 William Biggs                BC High                  23.66q  1 
  6 Victor Gabbidon              Malden Catho             23.93q  1 
  7 Joe Dumas                    St Johns Pre             24.16q  1 
  8 Francisco Tavares            BC High                  24.53q  2 
  9 Justin Rankin                Xaverian                 24.78   2 
 10 Jeffrey Bolivar              BC High                  24.82   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Donovan Henry                Catholic Mem             22.06   1   8   
  2 William Biggs                BC High                  22.90   1   6   
  3 Kyle Darrow                  Xaverian                 22.91   1   4   
  4 Josh Hubbell                 St Johns Pre             23.31   1   2   
  5 Hanif Conrad                 Catholic Mem             23.49   1   1   
  6 Joe Dumas                    St Johns Pre             24.54   2 
  7 Francisco Tavares            BC High                  24.82   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Biggs                BC High                  11.52q  2 
  2 Adriel Antoine               BC High                  11.57q  2 
  3 Conor Biagiotti              Xaverian                 11.86q  1 
  4 Henry Nicolas                St Johns Pre             12.00q  1 
  5 Terenze Coleman              Xaverian                 12.02q  2 
  6 Ismail Asongwed              BC High                  12.20q  1 
  7 James Brightney              St Johns Pre             13.14   1 
  8 James McCarron               Malden Catho             13.23   2 
  9 Marvin Balan                 Malden Catho             13.36   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 William Biggs                BC High                  11.35    8   
  2 Conor Biagiotti              Xaverian                 11.60    6   
  3 Adriel Antoine               BC High                  11.66    4   
  4 Terenze Coleman              Xaverian                 11.92    2   
  5 Henry Nicolas                St Johns Pre             12.19    1   
  6 Ismail Asongwed              BC High                  12.46  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Charles                 Catholic Mem             16.24q  2 
  2 TJ Willock                   BC High                  16.50q  1 
  3 Brent Kelley                 BC High                  16.73q  1 
  4 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Xaverian                 16.76q  1 
  5 Spencer Triglione            St Johns Pre             16.89q  2 
  6 Andrew Sparks                BC High                  17.15q  2 
  7 John Mastascusa              Malden Catho             17.62   2 
  8 Atiba Frazer-Nichols         BC High                  17.87   1 
  9 Matt McHugh                  Malden Catho             21.34   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Charles                 Catholic Mem             15.84    8   
  2 TJ Willock                   BC High                  16.15    6   
  3 Brent Kelley                 BC High                  16.47    4   
  4 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Xaverian                 16.71    2   
  5 Spencer Triglione            St Johns Pre             17.11    1   
  6 Andrew Sparks                BC High                  19.70  
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deklan Robinson              St Johns Pre           6-02.00    8   
  2 John Mastascusa              Malden Catho           6-00.00    6   
  3 Atiba Frazer-Nichols         BC High               J6-00.00    4   
  4 Tyler Gomes                  BC High                5-10.00    2   
  5 Rich Canon                   BC High               J5-10.00    1   
  6 Osaevbie Woghiren            BC High                5-08.00  
  7 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Xaverian               5-06.00  
  8 Matt Brady                   St Johns Pre          J5-06.00  
  9 Spencer Triglione            St Johns Pre           5-04.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Darrow                  Xaverian              22-04.00    8   
  2 Victor Gabbidon              Malden Catho          20-06.50    6   
  3 Dave Berment                 Catholic Mem          19-09.25    4   
  4 TJ Willock                   BC High               18-08.00    2   
  5 Joe Dumas                    St Johns Pre          18-06.00    1   
  6 Josh Hubbell                 St Johns Pre          18-04.75  
  7 Terenze Coleman              Xaverian              16-09.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana Pagliuca                Xaverian              44-04.75    8   
  2 Victor Gabbidon              Malden Catho          42-07.75    6   
  3 Osaevbie Woghiren            BC High               39-09.50    4   
  4 Atiba Frazer-Nichols         BC High               38-09.00    2   
  5 Deklan Robinson              St Johns Pre          38-06.50    1   
  6 Marvin Balan                 Malden Catho          33-03.25  
  7 Joe Brunco                   Malden Catho          32-05.50  
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Johnson               St Johns Pre            142-05    8   
  2 David Roy                    St Johns Pre            132-08    6   
  3 Vinnie LaRovere              St Johns Pre            127-06    4   
  4 Jordan Tassone               BC High                 119-08    2   
  5 Dan Sullivan                 St Johns Pre            119-00    1   
  6 Sean Malone                  BC High                 116-03  
  7 Londyn Odom                  Xaverian                106-07  
  8 Evan Burton                  BC High                 105-00  
  9 Andrew Malin                 Xaverian                101-05  
 10 Nick Cmaylo                  Xaverian                 99-05  
 11 RJ Bialock                   Malden Catho             98-06  
 12 Evan Dombrowski              St Johns Pre             96-10  
 13 Tim Fazekas                  Xaverian                 96-01  
 14 Mitch LaFerriere             BC High                  89-05  
 15 Peter Ngobidi                Catholic Mem             89-01  
 
Event 16  Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denis Glinski                BC High                 157-03    8   
  2 John Mastascusa              Malden Catho            151-04    6   
  3 Andrew Gauthier              St Johns Pre            150-00    4   
  4 Wes Dupray                   St Johns Pre            146-04    2   
  5 Rich Thompson                Catholic Mem            138-05    1   
  6 Brennan Sullivan             Xaverian                129-02  
  7 Zach Strecker                BC High                 127-04  
  8 Jason Moker                  St Johns Pre            121-08  
  9 Pat O'Hearne                 BC High                 119-11  
 10 Henry Nicolas                St Johns Pre            116-09  
 11 Bobby Leon                   Xaverian                109-06  
 12 Eric Tseng                   BC High                 106-09  
 13 Sean Craig                   BC High                 106-03  
 14 James Brightney              St Johns Pre            103-11  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Dombrowski              St Johns Pre          49-11.75    8   
  2 David Roy                    St Johns Pre          49-06.00    6   
  3 Godswill Igbokwe             Catholic Mem          48-07.00    4   
  4 Morgan Johnson               St Johns Pre          47-00.00    2   
  5 Chris Diehl                  Xaverian              45-01.50    1   
  6 Dan Kelley                   Catholic Mem          42-03.00  
  7 Evan Burton                  BC High               42-02.50  
  8 Anthony Provenzano           St Johns Pre          40-08.00  
  9 Alex O'Donovan               Malden Catho          40-05.75  
 10 Andrew Malin                 Xaverian              39-09.00  
 11 Dan Sullivan                 St Johns Pre          39-07.75  
 12 Nick Cmaylo                  Xaverian              39-01.50  
 13 Vinnie LaRovere              St Johns Pre          38-07.00  
 14 RJ Bialock                   Malden Catho          38-00.50  
 -- Jordan Tassone               BC High                   FOUL  
 
Event 20  Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Newman                 BC High                4:27.76    8   
  2 Dennis Muldoon               Catholic Mem           4:30.83    6   
  3 Jake Smith                   St Johns Pre           4:34.32    4   
  4 Ryan Blake                   BC High                4:39.89    2   
  5 Bobby Leon                   Xaverian               4:41.00    1   
  6 Ryan Reid                    Catholic Mem           4:43.82  
  7 Tim Contois                  St Johns Pre           4:49.62  
  8 Chris Schwab                 Xaverian               4:50.52  
  9 Nick Fecteau                 St Johns Pre           4:51.16  
 10 Drew Leonard                 Xaverian               4:52.99  
 11 Jack Grubner                 Catholic Mem           4:54.19  
 12 Joe Brunco                   Malden Catho           4:54.51  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catholic Memorial  'A'                                43.14    8   
  2 Xaverian  'A'                                         43.97    6   
  3 BC High  'A'                                          45.66    4   
  4 St Johns Prep  'A'                                    46.23    2   
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Browne                 St Johns Pre             51.32   3   8   
  2 Andrew Zucco                 St Johns Pre             52.48   3   6   
  3 Greg Petrucci                Xaverian                 52.80   3   4   
  4 Peter Bent                   BC High                  53.21   3   2   
  5 Jack Sanford                 St Johns Pre             54.20   3   1   
  6 Will Stark                   St Johns Pre             54.38   2 
  7 Joe Zaccheo                  BC High                  54.60   2 
  8 Andre Haddad                 BC High                  54.83   2 
  9 Warren Cutlip                St Johns Pre             56.22   2 
 10 Joe Dwyer                    BC High                  56.25   2 
 11 Matt Brady                   St Johns Pre             56.30   1 
 12 Priamo Compres               Malden Catho             56.32   1 
 13 Kevin Wong                   Malden Catho             57.80   1 
 14 TJ Myers                     Malden Catho             58.86   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Pagliuca                Xaverian                 57.38   2   8   
  2 Andrew Sparks                BC High                  59.68   2   6   
  3 John Rufo                    Malden Catho             60.96   1   4   
  4 Brent Kelley                 BC High                  61.07   2   2   
  5 Andrew Gauthier              St Johns Pre             61.37   2   1   
  6 Brian Davis                  St Johns Pre             62.26   2 
  7 Bill Sennott                 BC High                  62.62   1 
  8 James O'Donnell              BC High                  62.85   1 
  9 Henry Light                  Xaverian                 64.64   1 
 10 Dan Krall                    St Johns Pre             67.26   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James McDermott              Xaverian               2:01.79    8   
  2 Justin Marcantonio           BC High                2:02.36    6   
  3 Robert Marcantonio           Xaverian               2:04.27    4   
  4 Ryan Santos                  BC High                2:04.95    2   
  5 Colin Monahan                St Johns Pre           2:05.93    1   
  6 Ed DeLuca                    Catholic Mem           2:07.16  
  7 Brendan Massey               St Johns Pre           2:07.53  
  8 Andrew Krause                Malden Catho           2:09.81  
  9 Dylan Newman                 BC High                2:10.12  
 10 Eric Zandrow                 Xaverian               2:10.73  
 11 Matt McCarthy                Catholic Mem           2:11.87  
 
Event 30  Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian O'Leary                  BC High                9:53.84    8   
  2 Liam Dow                     St Johns Pre          10:01.18    6   
  3 Colin Tonelli                Xaverian              10:03.80    4   
  4 Tim Loehner                  St Johns Pre          10:05.59    2   
  5 Mike Flaherty                BC High               10:26.49    1   
  6 Noel Feeney                  BC High               10:32.05  
  7 Ryan Blake                   BC High               10:39.65  
  8 Jack Sweeney                 BC High               10:42.29  
  9 Tom O'Donnell                BC High               10:47.64  
 10 Connor Muldoon               Catholic Mem          10:52.91  
 11 Brian Fannon                 Xaverian              11:34.46  
 -- Tim Keohane                  Xaverian                    DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:35.25    8   
  2 St Johns Prep  'A'                                  3:36.20    6   
  3 BC High  'A'                                        3:41.25    4   
  4 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:50.96    2   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BC High                     98        2) St Johns Prep              92   
    3) Xaverian                    74        4) Catholic Memorial          40   
    5) Malden Catholic             30                                           
 
          Men - Freshman-Sophomore - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Xaverian                    56        2) BC High                    34   
    3) Malden Catholic             24        4) St Johns Prep              23   
    5) Catholic Memorial            7                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News