Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2012 New Balance Boston Twilight Meet #2

Lowell, MA, May 19, 2012

Complete

For more race information, see New Balance Boston Twilight Series.

 

                     New Balance Twilight Meet

               U Mass Lowell - Saturday May 21, 2012

                 Tming & Results by Platt Timing

                          MEET Results

 

Women 200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1   776 Taylor-Samuels, Da     Greater Bost             26.03

 

Women 400 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   801 Rajgopal, Nakita       Unattached             1:01.19

  2   766 O'Brien, Sara          GBTC                   1:01.24

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   774 Standridge, Kimber     Syracuse Chargers      2:07.68

  2   758 mcmanus, kathryn       nyac                   2:07.92

  3   757 McGilpin, Julie        Unattached             2:08.81

  4   759 Metz, Jennifer         Unattached             2:10.83

  5   749 Judge, Karie           Umass Lowell           2:13.21

  6   751 Klett, Jessica         GBTC                   2:14.75

  7   733 Burke, Sarah           Unattached             2:16.02

  8   737 Dagan, Jennifer        GBTC                   2:16.39

  9   728 Bajor, Anne            Unattached             2:18.29

 10   729 Baker, Abby            Unattached             2:20.96

 11   731 Bittermann, Sarah      Unattached             2:21.39

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   732 Boots, Randelle        Wellesley Co           4:33.59

  2   727 Alexander, Izzy        Unattached             4:34.48

  3   771 Roy, Joanie            Coureur Nord           4:34.52

  4   762 Murphy, Joanna         NB Boston              4:35.49

  5   761 Minty, Jessica         NB Boston              4:37.15

  6   754 Malloy, Caitlin        NB Boston              4:38.78

  7   738 Daniel, Jordan         NB Boston              4:40.32

  8   775 Swiatocha, Alexand     Westchester            4:45.20

  9   768 Ramsey, Kesley         NB Boston              4:45.23

 10   730 Barnaby, Victoria      GBTC                   4:46.15

 11   743 Douglas, Krystal       NB Boston              4:53.11

 12   350 Mazzeo, Denise         Cptc New Bal           5:03.29

 13   735 Carter, Lauren M       Cptc New Bal           5:03.90

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   741 Dongahue, Rebecca      NB Boston             33:05.14

  2   767 Peyton, Meghan         Team Usa Min          33:11.48

  3   772 Scherf, Lindsey        Unattached            33:13.47

  4   734 Burla, Serena          Mizuno/Riadh          33:44.04

  5   748 Hatton, Cayla          Unattached            34:19.52

  6   755 Marino, Amanda         Riadha                34:26.14

  7   778 Walkonen, Andrea       GBTC                  34:53.79

  8   739 Davis, Diana           NB Boston             35:35.23

  9   753 MacQueen, Kyle Lin     GBTC                  36:32.98

 10   760 Millett, Alyson        GBTC                  36:53.22

 11   727 Alexander, Izzy        Unattached            37:17.22

 12   777 Varanka, Alexandra     NB Boston             39:51.43

 13   779 Walsh, Brenna          Montreal End          41:43.45

 --   773 Slekis, Stefanie       Unattached                 DNF

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   764 Nerud, Brianna         Unattached            10:19.91

  2   322 Cummings, Laura        Unattached            10:30.33

  3   745 Ellerbrock, Robyn      Syracuse Cha          10:44.22

  4   750 Kennedy, Laura         NB Boston             10:57.87

  5   744 Dowe, Corey            Unattached            11:27.32

 --   765 Newbery, Mel           Unattached                 DNF

 

Women Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   404 Murphy, Deirdre        GBTC                    11.76m

  2   736 Connor, Stacey         GBTC                    11.71m

 

Women Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   736 Connor, Stacey         GBTC                    43.79m

  2   404 Murphy, Deirdre        GBTC                    39.50m

 

Men 200 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   124 Kennedy, David         GBTC                     21.91   2

  2   171 Sharpe, Logan          Unattached               22.01   2

  3   101 Durand, Alix           Dare 2 Dream             22.56   2

  4   114 guerrier, jimm         Unattached               22.86   2

  5   106 Francis, Antonio       Dare 2 Dream             23.51   2

  6   178 Talanian, Ryan         Marshfield T             23.71   2

  7   800 DuPaul, Mike           ConnQuest                23.76   1

  8   134 Lewis, Ahmad           Dare 2 Dream             24.44   2

  9   128 kubelle, matthew       Unattached               24.58   1

 10   802 Pilo, Carey            Unattached               25.83   1

 11   365 Kelley, Charles        Mass Velocit             26.71   1

 --   139 Lumax, Selasi          Unattached                  FS   2

 

Men 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   171 Sharpe, Logan          Unattached               47.99   2

  2   124 Kennedy, David         GBTC                     48.78   2

  3   800 DuPaul, Mike           ConnQuest                50.25   2

  4   129 Lane, Warren           GBTC                     50.38   2

  5   131 LaSalle, Jose          Marshfield T             50.90   2

  6   108 Galasso, Michael       Holy Cross C             50.93   2

  7   365 Kelley, Charles        Mass Velocit             59.35   1

  8   158 Pullman, Bill          Unattached             1:01.47   1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   121 Hubbard, Joel          Marshfield T           1:52.66

  2   161 Reid, Nick             Nynj Track C           1:53.76

  3   166 Robertson, Brendan     Unattached             1:55.21

  4   787 Boudreau, Parker       Unattached             1:55.89

  5   168 Ryan, Eric             Unattached             1:56.20

  6   786 Boiko, Scott           Umass Lowell           1:56.51

  7   784 Bilodeau, Mathieu      Unattached             1:56.54

  8   141 march, scott           Knoxville Tr           1:56.73

  9   123 Kahsay, Gabe           Montreal End           1:57.84

 10   144 McGrath, Sam           Holy Cross C           1:58.76

 11   157 Pontbriand, Daniel     Flaggy Meado           1:59.55

 12   151 O'Connell, Philip      Unattached             1:59.62

 13   803 Cahill, David          Unattached             2:00.59

 14   135 Li, Ben                Unattached             2:01.08

 15   163 Riendeau, Nicholas     Keene State            2:03.25

 16   137 Loonan, Corey          Flying Jacka           2:05.70

 17   180 Tinkham, Greg          Unattached             2:05.82

 18   802 Pilo, Carey            Unattached             2:09.76

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   164 Ritchie, Tim           BAA                    3:47.21

  2   795 DelBene, Colby         Central Conn           3:48.55

  3   107 Fullerton, Pat         Unattached             3:49.47

  4   165 Robbins, Thomas        NB Boston              3:51.12

  5   791 Chorney, David         BAA                    3:51.31

  6   190 Zillmann, Ryan         Citius                 3:51.47

  7   127 Kramer, Dan            NB Boston              3:51.99

  8   172 Sheinbaum, Julian      Yale                   3:52.58

  9   174 Sorgato, Andrea        NB Boston              3:53.52

 10   189 Wolff, Dennis          Riadha                 3:54.23

 11   794 Danaher, Mike          Dartmouth              3:54.64

 12   798 Doiron, Jean-Marc      O2                     3:54.75

 13   176 Summers, Dylan         Dartmouth              3:55.55

 14   110 Gault, Jon             Dartmouth              3:56.56

 15   182 Walsh, Aidan           nyac                   3:56.91

 16   179 Thomas, Kevin          Marshfield T           3:57.32

 17   306 Kern, Mik              Unattached             3:57.93

 18   783 Aziz, Jonathan         Unattached             3:58.78

 19   155 Pitts, Andrew          NB Boston              3:59.14

 20   136 Lindaas, Jakob         Unattached             4:00.03

 21   153 O'Sullivan, Dylan      Dartmouth              4:00.87

 22   125 King, Tyler            Unattached             4:00.97

 23   115 Haltom, Ken            NB Boston              4:01.58

 24   130 Lankow, Zack           NB Boston              4:02.48

 25   140 Mainwaring, Phil       NB Boston              4:02.73

 26   422 Fraielli, Zachary      Unattached             4:03.86

 27   148 Murray, Justin         Unattached             4:04.00

 28   368 Walton, Russell        Unattached             4:04.26

 29   146 Morelli, Didier        Montreal End           4:04.38

 30   411 Grant, Daniel          Unattached             4:04.71

 31   797 Doherty, Stephen       Rhode Runner           4:05.71

 32   185 Welsh, Nick            NB Boston              4:05.73

 33   120 hebert, dylan          asea                   4:06.50

 34   167 Roertgen, Nicholas     Syracuse Cha           4:06.51

 35   104 Fidler, Dan            NB Boston              4:07.67

 36   152 Ossoff, Ben            Unattached             4:07.73

 37   792 Collins, Brendan       NB Boston              4:10.18

 38   398 Vilela, Christophe     Unattached             4:10.62

 39   184 Weider, James          NB Boston              4:13.75

 40   177 Swiatocha, Greg        Westchester            4:17.51

 41   151 O'Connell, Philip      Unattached             4:17.91

 42   102 Dutton, Trevor         Holy Cross C           4:21.31

 43   126 Kline, Gabe            Unattached             4:21.71

 44   183 Wang, Bo               GBTC                   4:37.25

 45   793 Cordaro, Kevin         GBTC                   4:50.58

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   142 Markowitz, Jared       BAA                   30:47.70

  2   149 Nelson, Geoff          Unattached            31:29.13

  3   154 Pellerin, Jeremie      asea                  31:44.32

  4   150 Noel-Hodge, Ryan       Montreal End          31:45.52

  5   132 Lavigne, Alexandre     Laval                 31:46.14

  6   796 Devlin, Brendan        Unattached            32:27.40

  7   143 Mayall, Mark           NB Boston             33:14.01

  8   116 Hampton, Jonas         Unattached            33:38.60

  9   103 Englehart, Greg        Unattached            33:55.74

 10   138 Lounsbury, Dan         NB Boston             34:09.44

 11   109 Gallant, Paul Yvon     Unattached            34:13.89

 --   117 Healey, Christophe     Unattached                 DNF

 --   425 Malek, Adam            Unattached                 DNF

 --   782 Ashe, Eric             BAA                        DNF

 --   118 Healey, Jonathan       Unattached                 DNF

 --   145 McNeil, Matt           Saint John T               DNF

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   799 Duncan, Sean           GBTC                   8:52.73

  2   782 Ashe, Eric             BAA                    8:52.77

  3   790 Cassidy, Ryan          O2                     9:08.40

  4   186 Wesselius, Lee         asea                   9:22.37

  5   111 Giannetti, Shane       Citius                 9:33.85

  6   788 Bourgeois, Joël        O2                     9:34.68

  7   105 Foley, Connor          Unattached            10:22.88

  8   789 Carey, Joel            Dartmouth             10:24.14

 --   278 Hamm, Jordan           Unattached                 DNF

 --   162 Rengo, Jason           Unattached                 DNF

 

Men Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   122 Hunter, Nate           GBTC                    18.51m

  2   160 Reid, Andre            Unattached              17.03m

 

Men Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   160 Reid, Andre            Unattached              50.26m

  2   187 Wlasuk, John           Sunny Acre F            47.80m

  3   188 Wlasuk, Pete           Sunny Acre F            32.38m

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News