Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Conference Track & Field Championship Meet

Andover, MA, May 17, 2012

[Event Results and Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results and Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2012 11:36 PM
                Merrimack Valley Conference Outdoor - 5/17/2012                
                        Track & Field Championship Meet                        
                    Lovely Field, Andover HS -  Andover, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: @ 15-00  5/22/2010   Mark Vetere, Andover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kfoury, Dan               12 Central Cath          13-00.00  
  2 Fenlon, Matt              12 Central Cath          12-06.00  
  3 Andronaco, Anthony        12 Methuen               11-06.00  
  4 Vetere, Joseph            09 Andover              J11-06.00  
  4 Belanger-Deloge, Ray      11 Central Cath         J11-06.00  
  6 Litteral, Kyle            11 Dracut                10-00.00  
  7 Anderson, Gavin           09 Central Cath         J10-00.00  
 -- Grassi, Chris             12 Methuen                     NH  
 -- Galvin, Jack              10 Lowell                      NH  
 -- Sutherland, Charles       12 Tewksbury                   NH  
 -- Nguyen, Andrew            09 Tewksbury                   NH  
 -- Shaheen, Evan             09 Central Cath                NH  
 -- Mendonca, Jonathan        09 Central Cath                NH  
 -- Ingersol, Andrew          09 Haverhill                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  6-06  2001        Bruno Zanotti & Derek Webley, Methuen - Ando
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Nathan          12 Lowell                 6-02.00  
  2 Holder, Mike              10 Lowell                J6-02.00  
  3 Dehullu, Alex             11 Central Cath           6-00.00  
  4 Sanusi, Mayowa            12 Central Cath           5-10.00  
  4 Garvey, Patrick           12 Haverhill              5-10.00  
  6 Guerrier, Christian       11 Billerica             J5-10.00  
  7 Ferri, Matt               12 Dracut                 5-08.00  
  8 Koroma, Nyakeh            12 Lowell                J5-08.00  
  9 Lopez, Jamahl             11 Central Cath           5-06.00  
 10 Jones, Kevin              10 Tewksbury             J5-06.00  
 11 Borseti, Frank            11 Andover               J5-06.00  
 12 Garcia, Robert            12 Lawrence              J5-06.00  
 13 Poli, Joe                 11 Tewksbury              5-04.00  
 14 Berniche, Brandon         11 Dracut                 5-01.00  
 -- Hammel, Cooper            09 Methuen                     NH  
 -- Silveira, Sebastian       09 Andover                     NH  
 -- Alvarez, Jeff             11 Lawrence                    NH  
 -- Youmans, RJ               11 Billerica                   NH  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @ 22-07  5/24/2008   Josh Adams, Methuen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Livingston, Denzel        12 Billerica             21-06.25  
  2 Gentile, Nick             12 Andover               20-08.25  
  3 Lopez, Jamahl             11 Central Cath          20-06.50  
  4 Cataldo, Cory             11 Tewksbury             20-06.00  
  5 Sasso-Flannagan, Philip   11 Haverhill             19-11.50  
  6 Fitzgerald, Ryan          11 Lowell                19-10.75  
  7 Jones, Kevin              10 Tewksbury             19-02.75  
  8 Johnson, Greg             11 Chelmsford            19-02.00  
  9 Shannon, Matthew          12 Billerica             19-01.00  
 10 Ryan, Mike                10 Central Cath          18-05.25  
 11 Springford, Timothy       09 Central Cath          18-01.00  
 11 Kabuthia, Collins         10 Methuen               18-01.00  
 13 Munoz, Ruben              12 Lawrence              17-11.00  
 14 Lyons, Jimmy              12 Chelmsford            17-08.00  
 15 Epstein, Dylan            10 Andover               17-07.00  
 16 Brown, Corey              12 Lowell                17-04.50  
 17 Wheeler, Will             09 Central Cath          17-03.25  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @ 44-08.50  1996        Cespedes, Lawrence                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalala, Fortune           12 Central Cath          43-09.00  
  2 Maniscalco, Vinny         12 Chelmsford            42-08.50  
  3 Sanusi, Mayowa            12 Central Cath          40-08.50  
  4 Martinez, Jason           12 Central Cath          40-06.50  
  5 Consolo, Anthony          11 Lowell                40-02.00  
  6 Gentile, Nick             12 Andover               39-10.75  
  7 Wanjiku, Derrick          10 Dracut                37-07.75  
  8 Ramirez, Byron            12 Billerica             36-09.00  
  9 Puello, Francisco         09 Lawrence              35-11.50  
 10 Mandella, Zach            11 Chelmsford            35-00.25  
 11 Nguyen, Andrew            09 Tewksbury             35-00.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 57-10  5/20/2006   Cory Murray, Methuen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoey, Colin               11 Lowell                55-09.00  
  2 Doherty, Ryan             11 Central Cath          52-08.25  
  3 Weeks, Samuel             11 Methuen               50-05.50  
  4 Yeastedt, Tyler           12 Central Cath          49-09.50  
  5 Staub, Nick               12 Dracut                49-09.00  
  6 Turay, Hakeem             11 Lowell                47-09.50  
  7 Phillips, Sean            10 Lowell                47-03.00  
  8 Veilleux, David           11 Central Cath         J47-03.00  
  9 Fiorello, John            11 Tewksbury             47-01.00  
 10 Barry, Ryan               11 Central Cath          45-10.50  
 11 Ladd, Adam                11 Andover               45-05.25  
 12 Sullivan, Stephen         10 Central Cath          45-01.75  
 13 Vigeant, Matthew          11 Lowell                44-02.75  
 14 Garcia, Omar              12 Lawrence              44-01.50  
 15 Zavrl, Mark               11 Andover               44-01.25  
 16 Taylor, Christian         11 Tewksbury             43-10.75  
 17 DellaPorta, Chad          11 Billerica             43-09.00  
 18 MacNeil, Daniel           12 Tewksbury             41-06.00  
 19 Filliger, Ryan            12 Haverhill             41-05.50  
 20 Miller, Dan               12 Methuen              J41-05.50  
 21 Finn, Joe                 12 Haverhill             40-09.50  
 22 DeFrancesco, Stephen      10 Tewksbury             40-09.00  
 23 Gennet, Gordon            11 Lawrence              39-11.00  
 24 Gonzalez, Daliano         12 Lowell                38-02.00  
 25 Ashley, Jake              11 Chelmsford            37-10.00  
 26 Wescott, Josh             12 Billerica             37-07.50  
 27 Kelly, Michael            12 Chelmsford            37-06.00  
 
Event 11  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 166-07  2002        Justin  Robinson, Lowell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Staub, Nick               12 Dracut               147-08.50  
  2 Yeastedt, Tyler           12 Central Cath            131-06  
  3 Taylor, Christian         11 Tewksbury               131-05  
  4 Vigeant, Matthew          11 Lowell               130-05.50  
  5 Daigle, Ryan              12 Central Cath            127-06  
  6 Weeks, Samuel             11 Methuen                 126-10  
  7 Hoey, Colin               11 Lowell                  122-04  
  8 Ochab, Adam               12 Billerica            117-06.50  
  9 Reyes, Janer              12 Lawrence                112-08  
 10 Haskell, Will             12 Haverhill               111-02  
 11 Ladd, Adam                11 Andover                 111-00  
 12 Filliger, Ryan            12 Haverhill               107-08  
 13 MacNeil, Daniel           12 Tewksbury               101-00  
 14 Gonzalez, Daliano         12 Lowell                   99-02  
 15 Kelly, Michael            12 Chelmsford               91-09  
 16 Ashley, Jake              11 Chelmsford               88-02  
 17 Medina, Adonis            11 Methuen               71-10.50  
 -- DellaPorta, Chad          11 Billerica                   ND  
 
Event 13  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 221-05  1999        Sean Furey, Methuen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McHale, Pat               12 Lowell                  172-10  
  2 Zavrl, Mark               11 Andover                 172-03  
  3 Ferrazzani, Matt          12 Dracut                  164-07  
  4 Lattrell, Devon           12 Central Cath            163-10  
  5 DeCoste, Alex             11 Chelmsford              153-10  
  6 Doherty, Ryan             11 Central Cath            152-01  
  7 Kerrigan, James           12 Central Cath            151-10  
  8 Fiorello, John            11 Tewksbury               145-00  
  9 Lampron, Jake             12 Central Cath            139-11  
 10 Rauseo, Matthew           12 Tewksbury               138-10  
 11 Turbidy, Dan              10 Chelmsford              138-06  
 12 Garrigan, Ryan            12 Lowell                  136-08  
 13 Canney, Ryan              11 Haverhill               134-03  
 14 Bassett, Zach             11 Dracut                  131-09  
 15 Christopulos, Andreas     11 Andover                 126-04  
 16 Evans, Nick               12 Billerica               124-01  
 17 Stanton, Robert           12 Billerica               116-00  
 18 Severino, Kelvin          12 Lawrence                110-01  
 19 Brown, Zach               11 Haverhill               103-03  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:31.69  5/22/2010   Jared Reddy, Methuen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Massey, Robert            12 Chelmsford             9:35.83  
  2 Amaral, Brian             11 Tewksbury              9:36.00  
  3 Parsons, Lucas            12 Methuen                9:44.85  
  4 Abraham, Johnny           10 Lowell                 9:54.39  
  5 Thomas, Cory              11 Tewksbury              9:55.40  
  6 Torres, Ricardo           12 Lowell                 9:58.99  
  7 Gaj, Evan                 12 Andover                9:59.32  
  8 Whitney, Andrew           10 Lowell                10:01.49  
  9 McArdle, Nicholas         11 Lowell                10:10.84  
 10 Andujar, Alex             12 Lowell                10:12.20  
 11 Nong, Randy               10 Lowell                10:12.34  
 12 Allen, Tim                12 Central Cath          10:12.60  
 13 Serrano, Simon            11 Central Cath          10:15.76  
 14 Galat, Max                11 Andover               10:20.09  
 15 Poitras, Tim              10 Dracut                10:26.86  
 16 Rocha, James              11 Lowell                10:29.21  
 17 Arena, Nick               11 Chelmsford            10:32.51  
 18 Blair, Brendan            12 Tewksbury             10:33.01  
 19 Pearce, Jack              12 Chelmsford            10:35.10  
 20 Waller, Mark              12 Andover               10:35.49  
 21 Nadeau, Logan             10 Lowell                10:37.68  
 22 Marchand, Matt            09 Methuen               10:37.81  
 23 Bowden, Nick              11 Central Cath          10:40.40  
 24 Andrews, Anthony          10 Lowell                10:41.05  
 25 Fowler, Matt              10 Lowell                10:41.48  
 26 Higson, Max               10 Chelmsford            10:45.48  
 27 Knickle, Brendan          11 Billerica             11:00.61  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 56.57  5/23/2009   Kevin Pitts, Tewksbury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dehullu, Alex             11 Central Cath             56.38@  3 
  2 Cataldo, Cory             11 Tewksbury                58.34   3 
  3 Mandella, Zach            11 Chelmsford               59.23   3 
  4 Adigwe, Ikenna            11 Lowell                   59.49   2 
  5 Drummond-Mayrie, D'Andre  10 Central Cath             59.69   3 
  6 Jones, Mohommed           10 Lowell                 1:01.56   2 
  7 Erickson, Keith           12 Methuen                1:02.34   3 
  8 Schwartz, Ryan            12 Dracut                 1:02.46   2 
  9 Ramirez, Byron            12 Billerica              1:02.62   2 
 10 Schwartz, Brandon         11 Dracut                 1:04.27   1 
 11 Matteucci, Andrew         09 Andover                1:04.62   2 
 12 alvarez, Raymer           12 Lawrence               1:06.31   1 
 13 Segal, Greg               11 Andover                1:06.78   1 
 14 Mahan, Michael            12 Haverhill              1:07.87   1 
 15 Hery, Blake               10 Tewksbury              1:08.78   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:19.14  5/19/2007   Angus MacDonald, Central Cath             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooney, Ryan              12 Andover                4:24.62  
  2 Kalenoski, Mike           11 Lowell                 4:27.80  
  3 Gidley, Adam              12 Central Cath           4:30.19  
  4 Vargas, Bryan             12 Lawrence               4:30.59  
  5 Maldari, Michael          11 Andover                4:30.64  
  6 McCarthy, Nathan          12 Lowell                 4:34.40  
  7 Schultz, Joey             11 Billerica              4:39.19  
  8 Burns, Patrick            12 Billerica              4:40.27  
  9 Harvey, Ian               12 Lowell                 4:44.57  
 10 White, Christian          09 Haverhill              4:44.95  
 11 Colfer, John              12 Dracut                 4:46.99  
 12 Elia, Matt                11 Central Cath           4:47.97  
 13 Murphy, Kevin             09 Chelmsford             4:48.93  
 14 Twombly, Kevin            11 Billerica              4:51.35  
 15 Coates, Nick              10 Billerica              4:52.41  
 16 Areseneault, Matt         11 Chelmsford             4:52.92  
 17 Carney, Larry             09 Lowell                 4:53.32  
 18 Quezada, Edward           09 Lawrence               4:54.76  
 19 McDermott, Daniel         09 Lowell                 4:54.87  
 20 Conklin, Timothy          12 Tewksbury              4:55.12  
 21 Gilman, Brandon           09 Lowell                 4:55.59  
 22 Lewis, Doug               10 Andover                4:56.48  
 23 McGrath, William          09 Methuen                4:56.57  
 24 Brown, Matt               10 Chelmsford             4:58.44  
 25 Opolski, Evan             12 Haverhill              5:02.12  
 26 Famiglietti, Mike         09 Tewksbury              5:04.55  
 27 Allen, Devin              09 Methuen                5:04.63  
 28 Breton, Ryan              12 Central Cath           5:07.39  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.82  5/23/2009   Evan White, Tewksbury                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maniscalco, Joe           11 Chelmsford               23.35q  4 
  2 Lamphier, Brandon         12 Central Cath             23.50q  1 
  3 Renaud, Nick              12 Dracut                   23.80q  2 
  4 Koroma, Nyakeh            12 Lowell                   23.89q  4 
  5 Imperillo, Nick           12 Chelmsford               23.93q  2 
  6 Estrella, Alex            12 Central Cath             24.14q  2 
  7 Harris, Kevin             10 Billerica                24.21   3 
  8 Consolo, Anthony          11 Lowell                   24.27   4 
  9 Masamba, Ronsard          12 Haverhill                24.29   1 
 10 Heitzman, Itai            12 Dracut                   24.48   3 
 11 Perez, Brandon            12 Lawrence                 24.95   3 
 12 Brown, Corey              12 Lowell                   25.03   3 
 13 Sutherland, Charles       12 Tewksbury                25.06   1 
 14 Ojunga, Egan              09 Lowell                   25.09   2 
 15 Youmans, RJ               11 Billerica                25.34   4 
 16 Reardon, Matthew          11 Andover                  25.38   1 
 17 Rivera, Giovanni          11 Methuen                  25.79   4 
 18 Calzada, Eliezer          10 Lawrence                 25.88   2 
 19 Hurley, Paul              11 Tewksbury                26.38   1 
 -- Naveed, Hamza             09 Andover                     FS   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.82  5/23/2009   Evan White, Tewksbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maniscalco, Joe           11 Chelmsford               22.69  
  2 Lamphier, Brandon         12 Central Cath             23.06  
  3 Renaud, Nick              12 Dracut                   23.51  
  4 Imperillo, Nick           12 Chelmsford               23.85  
  5 Koroma, Nyakeh            12 Lowell                   23.90  
  6 Estrella, Alex            12 Central Cath             24.15  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:54.77  5/21/2005   Brian Gagnon, Lowell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Mike           11 Methuen                1:56.69  
  2 McNaughton, Michael       12 Haverhill              1:57.34  
  3 Arsenault, Scott          11 Billerica              1:57.41  
  4 O'Connell, Danny          11 Central Cath           1:58.19  
  5 Coppinger, Patrick        11 Lowell                 1:58.94  
  6 Murphy, Sean              12 Central Cath           2:00.87  
  7 St. Hilaire, John         09 Methuen                2:01.29  
  8 Schleifer, Charlie        12 Andover                2:01.81  
  9 Clark, Conor              12 Methuen                2:03.58  
 10 Horahan, Keon             12 Tewksbury              2:09.04  
 11 Souza, Nicholas           11 Tewksbury              2:09.45  
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.60  1994        Cory Glass, Lowell                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Severino, Kelvin          12 Lawrence                 11.24q  5 
  2 Mayhew, Alex              11 Haverhill                11.30q  4 
  3 Shannon, Matthew          12 Billerica                11.55q  1 
  4 Kasirye, Alex             11 Lowell                   11.65q  1 
  5 Epstein, Dylan            10 Andover                  11.80q  1 
  6 Munoz, Ruben              12 Lawrence                 11.82q  4 
  7 Mason, Ngaiiva            10 Lowell                   11.86   3 
  8 Encarnacion, Mario        12 Lawrence                 11.89   4 
  9 Kanneh, Ramsford          09 Lowell                   11.93   3 
 10 Houston, Jake             11 Lowell                   12.00   5 
 11 Gentile, Anthony          11 Central Cath             12.02   2 
 12 Heikkinen, Will           11 Andover                  12.03   5 
 13 Fulgoni, Steve            10 Billerica                12.06   1 
 14 Poli, Joe                 11 Tewksbury                12.12   3 
 15 Coury, Nicolau            09 Lowell                   12.13   2 
 16 Saycocie, Sidney          12 Dracut                   12.15   2 
 17 Wanjiku, Derrick          10 Dracut                   12.32   3 
 18 Johnson, Greg             11 Chelmsford               12.46   3 
 19 Thompson, Scott           10 Andover                  12.51   5 
 20 Baez, Josh                12 Methuen                  12.51   4 
 21 Howell, Chris             10 Chelmsford               12.54   2 
 22 Weinhold, William         10 Methuen                  12.64   2 
 23 Hirtle, Jimmy             09 Tewksbury                12.65   1 
 24 Crane, John               12 Methuen                  12.70   5 
 25 Emery, Sean               11 Central Cath             12.77   4 
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.60  1994        Cory Glass, Lowell                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Severino, Kelvin          12 Lawrence                 11.08  
  2 Mayhew, Alex              11 Haverhill                11.11  
  3 Shannon, Matthew          12 Billerica                11.45  
  4 Kasirye, Alex             11 Lowell                   11.56  
  5 Munoz, Ruben              12 Lawrence                 11.63  
  6 Epstein, Dylan            10 Andover                  11.71  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.10  1999        Nial Murphy, Central Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zannini, Jeremy           11 Central Cath             15.61q  1 
  2 Matovu, Edward            10 Tewksbury                15.78q  3 
  3 Garvey, Patrick           12 Haverhill                15.85q  3 
  4 Galvin, Jack              10 Lowell                   16.06q  2 
  5 Kuegler, George           12 Tewksbury                16.12q  3 
  6 Borseti, Frank            11 Andover                  16.40q  2 
  7 Mansaray, Musa            10 Lowell                   16.51   1 
  8 Holder, Mike              10 Lowell                   16.58   1 
  9 Puello, Francisco         09 Lawrence                 17.28   2 
 10 Jones, Kevin              10 Tewksbury                17.44   2 
 11 Mahan, Tom                11 Haverhill                17.93   3 
 12 Wheeler, Will             09 Central Cath             18.17   3 
 13 Chen, Joe                 11 Chelmsford               18.34   1 
 14 Velmarugan, Vineeth       10 Billerica                19.22   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.10  1999        Nial Murphy, Central Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zannini, Jeremy           11 Central Cath             15.25  
  2 Matovu, Edward            10 Tewksbury                15.29  
  3 Galvin, Jack              10 Lowell                   15.34  
  4 Kuegler, George           12 Tewksbury                15.75  
  5 Garvey, Patrick           12 Haverhill                15.79  
  6 Borseti, Frank            11 Andover                  15.90  
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 48.60  1998        Brian Lemieux, Central Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garcia, Robert            12 Lawrence                 50.39   3 
  2 Fitzgerald, Ryan          11 Lowell                   50.74   3 
  3 Livingston, Denzel        12 Billerica                51.84   3 
  4 Maniscalco, Vinny         12 Chelmsford               52.45   3 
  5 Lilja, Stephen            12 Methuen                  52.85   3 
  6 Silveira, Sebastian       09 Andover                  53.48   2 
  7 Richards, Tyler           10 Lowell                   53.68   3 
  8 Ferri, Matt               12 Dracut                   53.96   2 
  9 Castaneda, Emmanuel       12 Central Cath             54.01   1 
 10 Rosario, Andy             11 Lawrence                 54.06   1 
 11 Martinez, Jeremy          12 Haverhill                54.40   2 
 12 Kellerman, Michael        12 Central Cath             55.12   1 
 13 Zuber, Zach               12 Haverhill                55.13   2 
 14 Genao, Saddan             11 Central Cath             55.64   2 
 15 Ginchereau, Chris         11 Central Cath             55.69   1 
 16 Brown, Connor             09 Chelmsford               56.13   1 
 17 McLean, James             11 Billerica                56.72   1 
 -- Severino, Ruddy           10 Methuen                     FS   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:01.30  5/22/2010   Methuen, Methuen                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andover                                             8:08.76  
     1) Cooney, Ryan 12                 2) Maldari, Michael 11            
     3) O'Sullivan, Patrick 12          4) Klien, Will 12                 
  2 Methuen                                             8:17.78  
     1) Clark, Conor 12                 2) Lilja, Stephen 12              
     3) O'Donnell, Mike 11              4) Parsons, Lucas 12              
  3 Central Catholic                                    8:18.35  
     1) Fleury, Adrien 11               2) Gidley, Adam 12                
     3) Deluca, David 11                4) Murphy, Sean 12                
  4 Lowell                                              8:18.61  
     1) Nong, Randy 10                  2) Whitney, Andrew 10             
     3) Andujar, Alex 12                4) Coppinger, Patrick 11          
  5 Billerica                                           8:24.29  
     1) Garmon, Peter 09                2) Knickle, Brendan 11            
     3) Finestone, Alex 11              4) Arsenault, Scott 11            
  6 Chelmsford                                          8:29.84  
     1) Massey, Robert 12               2) Sullivan, Robert 12            
     3) Sou, Bernard 11                 4) Wilson, Todd 11                
  7 Dracut                                              8:56.99  
     1) Prestin, Ryan 10                2) Iby, Nick 10                   
     3) Colfer, John 12                 4) Poitras, Tim 10                
  8 Haverhill                                           9:08.14  
     1) White, Christian 09             2) Lopez, Juan 10                 
     3) Zylkuski, Alex 10               4) Opolski, Evan 12               
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.63  5/22/2010   Andover, Andover                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawrence                                              43.23   2 
     1) Encarnacion, Mario 12           2) Severino, Kelvin 12            
     3) Garcia, Robert 12               4) Munoz, Ruben 12                
  2 Central Catholic                                      43.55   2 
     1) Gentile, Anthony 11             2) Zannini, Jeremy 11             
     3) Fenlon, Matt 12                 4) Lamphier, Brandon 12           
  3 Haverhill                                             43.92   2 
     1) Mayhew, Alex 11                 2) Garvey, Patrick 12             
     3) Masamba, Ronsard 12             4) Sasso-Flannagan, Philip 11     
  4 Lowell                                                44.74   2 
     1) Mason, Ngaiiva 10               2) Kasirye, Alex 11               
     3) Consolo, Anthony 11             4) Brown, Corey 12                
  5 Billerica                                             44.77   1 
     1) Shannon, Matthew 12             2) Harris, Kevin 10               
     3) Coates, Nate 12                 4) Livingston, Denzel 12          
  6 Tewksbury                                             46.12   1 
     1) Poli, Joe 11                    2) Cataldo, Cory 11               
     3) Sutherland, Charles 12          4) Matovu, Edward 10              
  7 Dracut                                                46.52   1 
     1) Bassett, Tyler 09               2) Wanjiku, Derrick 10            
     3) Renaud, Nick 12                 4) Saycocie, Sidney 12            
  8 Chelmsford                                            46.63   2 
     1) Johnson, Greg 11                2) Imperillo, Nick 12             
     3) Maniscalco, Joe 11              4) Maniscalco, Vinny 12           
  9 Methuen                                               46.88   1 
     1) Baez, Angel 11                  2) Baez, Josh 12                  
     3) Crane, John 12                  4) Kabuthia, Collins 10           
 10 Andover                                               47.29   2 
     1) Epstein, Dylan 10               2) Thompson, Scott 10             
     3) Heikkinen, Will 11              4) Reardon, Matthew 11            
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:24.90  1995        Tewksbury, Tewksbury                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Catholic                                    3:31.41   2 
     1) McCoy, Shawn 12                 2) Fenlon, Matt 12                
     3) O'Connell, Danny 11             4) Dehullu, Alex 11               
  2 Lowell                                              3:32.16   2 
     1) Koroma, Nyakeh 12               2) Fitzgerald, Ryan 11            
     3) Richards, Tyler 10              4) Brown, Gilberto 12             
  3 Haverhill                                           3:33.91   2 
     1) Zuber, Zach 12                  2) McNaughton, Michael 12         
     3) Martinez, Jeremy 12             4) Goehring, Trevor 11            
  4 Dracut                                              3:34.21   2 
     1) Schwartz, Brandon 11            2) Ferri, Matt 12                 
     3) Litteral, Kyle 11               4) Schwartz, Ryan 12              
  5 Andover                                             3:34.22   2 
     1) Silveira, Sebastian 09          2) Naveed, Hamza 09               
     3) Kostakis, Demetrios 09          4) Perry, Robert 10               
  6 Methuen                                             3:35.92   2 
     1) Erickson, Keith 12              2) Kabuthia, Collins 10           
     3) Lilja, Stephen 12               4) Rivera, Giovanni 11            
  7 Chelmsford                                          3:40.89   1 
     1) Mandella, Zach 11               2) Brown, Connor 09               
     3) Sullivan, Robert 12             4) Sou, Bernard 11                
  8 Lawrence                                            3:42.02   1 
     1) Vargas, Bryan 12                2) Perez, Angel 10                
     3) Calzada, Eliezer 10             4) Rosario, Andy 11               
  9 Billerica                                           3:44.67   1 
     1) Ramirez, Byron 12               2) Youmans, RJ 11                 
     3) McLean, James 11                4) Coates, Nick 10                
 10 Tewksbury                                           3:50.72   1 
     1) Hery, Blake 10                  2) Kuegler, George 12             
     3) Felix, Roy 11                   4) Saunders, John 10              
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Catholic           150.50     2) Lowell                    103   
    3) Andover                     48        4) Chelmsford                 45   
    5) Tewksbury                   41        6) Methuen                    38   
    7) Lawrence                    36        8) Haverhill                  35   
    9) Billerica                   33       10) Dracut                     28.50



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News