Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-Valley League Outdoor Championship

Westwood, MA, May 16, 2012

[Girls Events and Team Scores ]

Boys Events and Team Scores

                         Tri-Valley League - 5/16/2012                         
                   2012 Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
                                 Westwood, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tim Bernard                  Medfield                 11.68q  2 
  2 Dan Barone                   Holliston                11.72q  2 
  3 Brian Gannon                 Norton                   11.82q  1 
  4 Tabor Beaudry                Holliston                11.90q  1 
  5 William Hurt                 Dover-Sherbo             11.91q  2 
  6 Jon Plummer                  Norton                   11.92q  3 
  7 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham               11.95q  3 
  8 Brandon Rodenbush            Westwood                 11.96q  1 
  9 Will Mitchell                Dover-Sherbo             12.06   3 
 10 Mario Perry                  Westwood                 12.18   1 
 11 Brian D'Amore                Medfield                 12.28   2 
 12 Christian VanDerSchijff      Ashland                  12.29   1 
 13 Joseph McNulty               Hopkinton                12.46   3 
 14 Josh Tranfagia               Medway                   12.77   2 
 15 Tyler Kaleta                 Bellingham               13.05   2 
 16 Jerry McCarthy               Medway                   13.63   3 
 17 Andrew Callaghan             Medfield                 14.70   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Barone                   Holliston                11.64    10  
  2 Brian Gannon                 Norton                   11.69     8  
  3 Jon Plummer                  Norton                   11.69     6  
  4 Tim Bernard                  Medfield                 11.73     4  
  5 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham               11.93     2  
  6 Tabor Beaudry                Holliston                11.93     1  
  7 Brandon Rodenbush            Westwood                 12.01  
  8 William Hurt                 Dover-Sherbo             12.09  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Barone                   Holliston                23.45q  1 
  2 Christian Navarro            Ashland                  23.60q  3 
  3 Ryan Boudreau                Medfield                 23.84q  3 
  4 Jon Plummer                  Norton                   23.94q  2 
  5 Terrence Harris-Hughes       Westwood                 24.01q  2 
  6 Gordon White                 Medfield                 24.10q  1 
  7 Sam Gabranski                Dover-Sherbo             24.48   2 
  8 Sam Malonson                 Westwood                 24.61   3 
  9 Nigel Slater                 Ashland                  24.77   1 
 10 Jack Boland                  Dover-Sherbo             25.19   2 
 11 Zach Maltinsky               Millis                   25.37   1 
 12 Andrew Smith                 Westwood                 25.45   2 
 13 Ben Luscinski                Bellingham               25.57   1 
 14 Stephen Wheeler              Medway                   25.87   1 
 15 Vincent Coffey               Holliston                26.03   3 
 16 Ben Bluhm                    Medway                   26.68   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Barone                   Holliston                23.36    10  
  2 Christian Navarro            Ashland                  23.50     8  
  3 Jon Plummer                  Norton                   23.69     6  
  4 Terrence Harris-Hughes       Westwood                 23.97     4  
  5 Ryan Boudreau                Medfield                 24.14     2  
  6 Gordon White                 Medfield                 24.30     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Sanford                Holliston                51.74   3   10  
  2 Erik Brakke                  Westwood                 52.25   3    8  
  3 David McDonald               Westwood                 53.70   3    6  
  4 Justin DeChaves              Ashland                  53.93   3    4  
  5 Jake Phelan                  Medfield                 54.23   2    2  
  6 Danny Lenihan                Norton                   54.24   3    1  
  7 Dante Tabiale                Medfield                 54.71   2 
  8 Brian Acker                  Norton                   54.80   2 
  9 Isaiah Rodrigues             Bellingham               55.89   3 
 10 Cole Osten                   Holliston                56.56   2 
 11 Ben McAuliffe                Millis                   56.93   1 
 12 Sam Ford                     Dover-Sherbo             57.56   2 
 13 Ethan Travalini              Medway                   58.54   1 
 14 Colin Randall                Dover-Sherbo             59.38   1 
 15 Ben Marsh                    Ashland                  61.10   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobby McLaughlin             Westwood               4:33.11    10   4:33.113
  2 Ian Robertson                Medfield               4:33.12     8   4:33.116
  3 Timothy Bolick               Hopkinton              4:43.18     6  
  4 Ryan Milewski                Ashland                4:44.35     4  
  5 Fawzi Itani                  Westwood               4:44.39     2  
  6 Sean Robertson               Medfield               4:45.82     1  
  7 James Terzian                Westwood               4:46.63  
  8 Toby Howe                    Dover-Sherbo           4:49.57  
  9 Teddy Mosher                 Dover-Sherbo           4:49.91  
 10 Taylor Quinn                 Medway                 4:54.38  
 11 Nicholas Giordano            Hopkinton              4:58.27  
 12 Joe Butler                   Medway                 5:01.64  
 13 Mike Tierney                 Norton                 5:06.18  
 14 Kevin Martin                 Bellingham             5:10.57  
 15 Aaron Gentile                Holliston              5:14.88  
 16 Liam Doyle                   Holliston              5:17.81  
 17 Kyle White                   Millis                 5:22.87  
 18 Connor McLaughlin            Norton                 5:23.80  
 19 Louis DePace                 Millis                 5:35.75  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Levenson             Hopkinton              9:56.60    10  
  2 Bobby McLaughlin             Westwood              10:08.78     8  
  3 Corey Branch                 Hopkinton             10:11.51     6  
  4 Luke Devin                   Westwood              10:13.39     4  
  5 Kevin Ostaszewski            Medway                10:15.23     2  
  6 Michael Brady                Medway                10:17.83     1  
  7 Billy Sullivan               Norton                10:21.95  
  8 Jack Moses                   Medfield              10:24.52  
  9 Derek Robbie                 Bellingham            10:56.68  
 10 Ben Brea                     Dover-Sherbo          11:09.38  
 11 Andrew Morahan               Medfield              11:17.22  
 12 Ed Glazebrook                Holliston             11:18.73  
 13 Greg Litle                   Dover-Sherbo          11:21.39  
 14 Kyle Driscoll                Hopkinton             11:29.33  
 15 Paul Dougherty               Dover-Sherbo          11:44.88  
 16 Austin Zeliff                Ashland               12:26.79  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg Lyons                   Medfield               2:03.96    10  
  2 Connor Heaney                Medfield               2:04.55     8  
  3 Mason Rouillard              Norton                 2:05.02     6  
  4 Colin Mahoney                Ashland                2:05.10     4  
  5 Alex Mazerolle               Medway                 2:07.71     2  
  6 Max Marcotte                 Norton                 2:08.79     1  
  7 Geoff Stevens                Dover-Sherbo           2:09.46  
  8 Eugene (E.J.) McGlynn        Medway                 2:09.51  
  9 Trevor Chistolini            Dover-Sherbo           2:10.69  
 10 Jeff Stone                   Holliston              2:14.84  
 11 Ryan Moser                   Holliston              2:20.81  
 12 Ethan Harris                 Holliston              2:24.52  
 13 David Demeritt               Bellingham             2:28.69  
 14 Patrick Naylor               Bellingham             2:36.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Krauss                Holliston                15.65q  1 
  2 Ben Donovan                  Norton                   16.30q  3 
  3 Ramzi Bechara                Norton                   16.57q  2 
  4 Logan Cotto                  Holliston                17.03q  2 
  5 Ben Beal                     Westwood                 17.65q  1 
  6 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherbo             18.00q  3 
  7 Walker Loeffler              Medfield                 18.01q  3 
  8 Thomas Marsh                 Ashland                  18.23q  2 
  9 Zach Desjourdy               Medfield                 18.29   1 
 10 Elliot Ariola                Norton                   18.86   2 
 11 Jake Benson                  Hopkinton                19.66   2 
 12 James Ulsh                   Bellingham               20.98   3 
 13 Myung Hinsley                Dover-Sherbo             21.06   2 
 14 Luke Gonya                   Bellingham               22.10   3 
 15 Lars Vorpahl                 Millis                   22.45   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Krauss                Holliston                15.39    10  
  2 Ben Donovan                  Norton                   15.62     8  
  3 Ramzi Bechara                Norton                   16.17     6  
  4 Logan Cotto                  Holliston                16.69     4  
  5 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherbo             17.74     2  
  6 Ben Beal                     Westwood                 17.79     1  
  7 Walker Loeffler              Medfield                 17.84  
  8 Thomas Marsh                 Ashland                  18.01  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Blum                    Westwood                 57.77   4   10  
  2 Evan Berry                   Medfield                 59.51   4    8  
  3 Ryan Lapadula                Norton                   59.73   4    6  
  4 Thomas Marsh                 Ashland                  61.05   3    4  
  5 Max McCabe                   Westwood                 61.15   4    2  
  6 Scott Wieler                 Medway                   61.32   3    1  
  7 Ben Beal                     Westwood                 62.15   3 
  8 Ryan Leonard                 Holliston                62.73   3 
  9 John Frasca                  Millis                   62.95   2 
 10 Derek Winshman               Hopkinton                63.23   3 
 11 Ramzi Bechara                Norton                   63.80   4 
 12 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherbo             64.34   3 
 13 Peter Woodsum                Medfield                 64.47   2 
 14 John Howard                  Bellingham               65.73   2 
 15 Zach Selter                  Millis                   66.02   4 
 16 Mike Colivas                 Medfield                 68.15   2 
 17 Myung Hinsley                Dover-Sherbo             71.73   1 
 18 Jake Benson                  Hopkinton                73.66   1 
 19 Luke Gonya                   Bellingham             1:20.47   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westwood                                              45.09   2   10  
     1) Eric Lavoie                     2) Nick Wisielco                  
     3) Terrence Harris-Hughes          4) Brandon Rodenbush              
  2 Dover-Sherborn                                        46.66   2    8  
     1) Will Mitchell                   2) Sean Donovan                   
     3) Sam Gabranski                   4) William Hurt                   
  3 Holliston                                             46.93   2    6  
     1) Tabor Beaudry                   2) Logan Cotto                    
     3) Vincent Coffey                  4) Max Athy                       
  4 Medfield                                              47.64   2    4  
     1) Brian D'Amore                   2) Gordon White                   
     3) Ife Adebayo                     4) Ryan Boudreau                  
  5 Norton                                                47.85   2    2  
     1) Kevin O'Leary                   2) Ryan Lapadula                  
     3) Elliot Ariola                   4) Scott Coleman                  
  6 Millis                                                52.44   1    1  
     1) Henry Smith                     2) Joe Fawkes                     
     3) Stephen Shields                 4) Dean Humphrey                  
 -- Bellingham                                              DNF   2 
     1) Ben Luscinski                   2) Justin Dill                    
     3) Tyler Kaleta                    4) Zach Rosemere                  
 -- Medway                                                  DNF   1 
     1) Travis Guillette                2) Josh Tranfagia                 
     3) Stephen Wheeler                 4) Ben Bluhm                      
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norton                                              3:35.21    10  
     1) Brian Acker                     2) Tyler Anderson                 
     3) Danny Lenihan                   4) Mason Rouillard                
  2 Ashland                                             3:35.65     8  
     1) Justin DeChaves                 2) Ryan Milewski                  
     3) Colin Mahoney                   4) Christian Navarro              
  3 Medfield                                            3:36.57     6  
     1) Dante Tabiale                   2) Connor Heaney                  
     3) Greg Lyons                      4) Evan Berry                     
  4 Westwood                                            3:37.38     4  
     1) Max McCabe                      2) Erik Brakke                    
     3) David McDonald                  4) Sam Malonson                   
  5 Medway                                              3:40.16     2  
     1) Scott Wieler                    2) Alex Mazerolle                 
     3) Stephen Costello                4) Taylor Quinn                   
  6 Holliston                                           3:42.15     1  
     1) Ryan Leonard                    2) Cole Osten                     
     3) Duncan Robertson                4) Devin Sanford                  
  7 Dover-Sherborn                                      3:46.09  
     1) Sam Ford                        2) Toby Howe                      
     3) Geoff Stevens                   4) Stephen Mayfield               
  8 Millis                                              3:49.39  
     1) Zach Maltinsky                  2) Ben McAuliffe                  
     3) Dean Humphrey                   4) Kyle White                     
  9 Bellingham                                          3:53.71  
     1) John Howard                     2) Tom Roche                      
     3) Kevin Martin                    4) Isiah Rodrigues                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening height - 5'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Corkum               Hopkinton              6-02.00    10  
  2 Zach Blum                    Westwood               5-10.00     8  
  3 Luke Moschini                Hopkinton              5-08.00     6  
  4 Tim Towner                   Hopkinton              5-04.00 2.33333
  4 Adam Gately                  Hopkinton              5-04.00 2.33333
  4 Steve Burrill                Norton                 5-04.00 2.33333
  7 Andrew Krauss                Holliston             J5-04.00  
  7 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                J5-04.00  
  9 Ben Beal                     Westwood              J5-04.00  
 10 Max Teibel                   Ashland                5-02.00  
 10 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham             5-02.00  
 10 Christopher Walsh            Medway                 5-02.00  
 13 John Frasca                  Millis                J5-02.00  
 14 Toby Howe                    Dover-Sherbo           5-00.00  
 -- Ryan Donovan                 Holliston                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham            20-04.50    10  
  2 Dan Barone                   Holliston             20-01.00     8  
  3 Tim Bernard                  Medfield              19-11.00     6  
  4 Andrew Krauss                Holliston             19-09.50     4  
  5 Josh Kelleher                Norton                18-11.50     2  
  6 Danny Rafuse                 Norton                18-09.00     1  
  7 Ben Donovan                  Norton                18-06.50  
  8 Sam Gabranski                Dover-Sherbo          18-04.50  
  9 Travis Guillette             Medway                17-09.50  
 10 Christian VanDerSchijff      Ashland               17-08.00  
 11 Sam Malonson                 Westwood              17-07.00  
 12 Tim Towner                   Hopkinton             17-04.00  
 13 Sean Donovan                 Dover-Sherbo          16-02.50  
 14 Ben Perry                    Medway                15-04.50  
 15 Tyler Kaleta                 Bellingham            15-01.50  
 16 Stephen Shields              Millis                15-00.00  
 -- Mario Perry                  Westwood                  FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danny Rafuse                 Norton                42-01.25    10  
  2 Luke Moschini                Hopkinton             40-11.50     8  
  3 Ben Donovan                  Norton                40-03.75     6  
  4 Zach Blum                    Westwood              39-08.75     4  
  5 Josh Kelleher                Norton                38-09.75     2  
  6 Dante Tabiale                Medfield              38-06.50     1  
  7 Kyle Benson                  Dover-Sherbo          38-04.75  
  8 Logan Cotto                  Holliston             37-08.00  
  9 Jackson Schroeder            Dover-Sherbo          37-02.75  
 10 Travis Guillette             Medway                37-00.00  
 11 Christopher Walsh            Medway                35-08.00  
 12 Kyle Davis                   Millis                34-11.00  
 13 Austin Zeliff                Ashland               34-08.00  
 14 John Howard                  Bellingham            34-04.00  
 15 Tabor Beaudry                Holliston             34-01.00  
 16 Isaiah Rodrigues             Bellingham            32-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emaar Saifullah              Medway                48-02.50    10  
  2 Cameron Chisholm             Holliston             47-09.75     8  
  3 Ryan DeMarinis               Westwood              47-01.25     6  
  4 Connor Barrett               Medfield              45-05.75     4  
  5 Jack Keane                   Norton                44-01.00     2  
  6 Ife Adebayo                  Medfield              43-07.50     1  
  7 Steve Hudson                 Norton                43-01.00  
  8 Morgan Walker                Westwood              42-09.25  
  9 Zach Rosemere                Bellingham            40-04.25  
 10 Fahad Saifullah              Medway                39-06.25  
 11 Bobby Pereira                Dover-Sherbo          38-11.75  
 12 Joshua Jenkins               Norton                38-10.50  
 13 Roddy Towner                 Hopkinton             38-02.00  
 14 Timothy O'Malley             Hopkinton             38-00.50  
 15 Sean Griffin                 Bellingham            37-07.75  
 16 Dan Carrol                   Dover-Sherbo          37-05.00  
 17 Robert Donovan               Holliston             34-09.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Walker                Westwood                131-09    10  
  2 Dan Carrol                   Dover-Sherbo            129-09     8  
  3 Emaar Saifullah              Medway                  124-01     6  
  4 Lucas Armstrong              Bellingham             J124-01     4  
  5 Andrew Dawson                Westwood                123-02     2  
  6 Paul Schleicher              Norton                  121-11     1  
  7 Tyler Durocher               Norton                  119-08  
  8 William Kenny                Westwood                108-00  
  9 Bobby Pereira                Dover-Sherbo            107-10  
 10 Robbie Rorke                 Medway                  107-05  
 11 Tim McKay                    Millis                  107-00  
 12 Jack Kiley                   Medfield                103-01  
 13 Sean Griffin                 Bellingham               98-10  
 14 Zach Rosemere                Bellingham               98-08  
 15 Ryan DeMarinis               Westwood                 97-08  
 16 Robert Donovan               Holliston                94-00  
 17 Brady Sharon                 Hopkinton                92-11  
 18 Ife Adebayo                  Medfield                 92-02  
 19 CJ Harper                    Holliston                91-05  
 20 Timothy O'Malley             Hopkinton                87-02  
 21 Nico Pisello                 Ashland                  76-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Plummer                  Norton                  161-03    10  
  2 Chris Chislom                Dover-Sherbo            158-02     8  
  3 Adam Gately                  Hopkinton               147-07     6  
  4 Diarmuid Gallagher           Westwood                146-11     4  
  5 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                  143-02     2  
  6 Joe Colley                   Norton                  141-11     1  
  7 Lucas Armstrong              Bellingham              137-01  
  8 Joey Hallgren                Norton                  136-03  
  9 Connor Heaney                Medfield                132-09  
 10 Joseph Downey                Hopkinton               126-08  
 11 Robbie Rorke                 Medway                  126-02  
 12 Malcolm Navarro              Holliston               124-11  
 13 Johnny Coutts                Dover-Sherbo            124-06  
 14 Jared Emmons                 Holliston               124-01  
 15 Connor Murdock               Hopkinton               122-03  
 16 Chris Hill                   Medfield                117-01  
 17 Justin Dill                  Bellingham              115-00  
 18 Wes Carter                   Dover-Sherbo            105-08  
 19 Stephen Lesage               Westwood                102-03  
 20 Kyle White                   Millis                   98-04  
 21 Neil Simmons                 Millis                   97-11  
 22 Richard Higgins              Millis                   87-10  
 23 Jason Morse                  Ashland                  87-01  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westwood                   103        2) Norton                     99.33
    3) Holliston                   72        4) Medfield                   66   
    5) Hopkinton                   56.66     6) Ashland                    32   
    7) Dover-Sherborn              26        8) Medway                     24   
    9) Bellingham                  16       10) Millis                      1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News