Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Conference Track & Field Championship Meet

Weymouth High School, Weymouth, MA, May 16, 2012

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



              2012 Bay State Conference Championship - 5/16/2012
                         Weymouth MA High School

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Mitchell         JR Natick Girls             13.12q  1
  2 Angie Higgins             SO Milton Girls             13.12q  3
  3 Emily Ryan                SO Wellesley GI             13.25q  2
  4 Blessing Ojini            SO Needham Girl             13.42q  3
  5 Kaila Hatcher             FR Newton North             13.43q  3
  6 Maddy Shea                JR Walpole Girl             13.50q  4
  7 Alex McInnis              SO Braintree GI             13.68   2
  8 Kayla Prior               SR Newton North             13.70   1
  9 Emma Aka                  SO Framingham G             13.75   4
 10 Meagan Deane              SO Weymouth Gir             13.82   2
 11 Kerri Long                FR Weymouth Gir             14.02   1
 12 Julia Berstein            JR Newton North             14.05   1
 13 Rachel Walsh              JR Wellesley GI             14.16   4
 14 Erin Shea                 SO Braintree GI             14.27   1
 15 Lena Capece               SR Brookline Gir            14.29   2
 16 Julia Troxell             SO Wellesley GI             14.34   3
 17 Erica Aye                 JR Framingham G             14.39   2
 18 Hannah Behar              SR Needham Girl             14.40   4
 19 Emma Suneby               SO Wellesley GI             14.41   2
 20 Sidney Turner             FR Milton Girls             14.48   4
 21 Lizzie Kinder             SO Needham Girl             14.68   3
 22 Shakura Sullivan          SO Norwood Girl             14.81   4
 23 Nicole Marchant           FR Norwood Girl             14.85   3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Mitchell         JR Natick Girls             12.5 HAND TIME
  2 Emily Ryan                SO Wellesley GI             12.8 HAND TIME
  3 Blessing Ojini            SO Needham Girl             13.09
  4 Maddy Shea                JR Walpole Girl             13.40
  5 Kaila Hatcher             FR Newton North             13.61
  6 Angie Higgins             SO Milton Girls             13.66
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Daniel              SR Wellesley GI             25.84q  4
  2 Maddie Pronovost          JR Brookline Gir            27.06q  1
  3 Emily Ryan                SO Wellesley GI             27.22q  2
  4 Anya Gorodentsev          FR Needham Girl             27.42q  4
  5 Erin McCarthy             SR Walpole Girl             27.62q  3
  6 Emily Hill                JR Dedham Girls             27.86q  1
  7 Maeve Larkin              JR Newton North             27.96   1
  8 Uche Nna                  SO Framingham G             28.01   2
  9 Adrianna McDevitt         SR Braintree GI             28.17   4
 10 Jessica Murphy            SO Norwood Girl             28.36   2
 10 Danielle Ringler          SR Norwood Girl             28.36   2
 12 Diana Seldin              SR Newton North             28.52   4
 13 Sara Castiglia            SO Needham Girl             28.67   1
 14 Jenny Wagner              SR Framingham G             28.85   4
 15 Leigh Barnhill            JR Wellesley GI             28.96   1
 16 May Perriello             SR Weymouth Gir             29.19   3
 17 Victoria Walsh            SO Braintree GI             29.20   3
 18 Olivia O'Hara             SO Walpole Girl             29.84   1
 19 Mia Landers               JR Milton Girls             30.16   3
 20 Lauren Lenahan            SO Weymouth Gir             30.40   2
 21 Sidney Turner             FR Milton Girls             30.62   3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Daniel              SR Wellesley GI             25.76
  2 Emily Ryan                SO Wellesley GI             26.61
  3 Erin McCarthy             SR Walpole Girl             26.80
  4 Maddie Pronovost          JR Brookline Gir            26.90
  5 Anya Gorodentsev          FR Needham Girl             27.63
  6 Emily Hill                JR Dedham Girls             27.82
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Bellerose          JR Newton North             58.98   4
  2 Rhyana Freeman            FR Brookline Gir          1:00.07   4
  3 Laurie Femmel             SR Natick Girls           1:00.84   4
  4 Alison Pildner            SR Needham Girl           1:01.50   4
  5 Jenny Wagner              SR Framingham G           1:02.05   4
  6 Alia Buckner              SO Brookline Gir          1:03.04   4
  7 Eleni Kovatsis            SR Natick Girls           1:03.44   3
  8 Lindsay Mahoney           FR Braintree GI           1:04.21   3
  9 Zion Theodros             FR Milton Girls           1:04.34   2
 10 Amy Duggan                FR Norwood Girl           1:04.57   3
 11 Emily Lloyd               JR Wellesley GI           1:04.79   2
 12 Gabbi Petruzziello        SO Walpole Girl           1:05.17   3
 13 Tess Lebarron             FR Weymouth Gir           1:05.18   3
 14 Colleen Perry             FR Weymouth Gir           1:05.31   2
 15 Kira Goodwin              FR Weymouth Gir           1:05.49   1
 16 Kristin Kelly             SR Weymouth Gir           1:05.51   3
 17 Emily Lenane              JR Milton Girls           1:06.63   2
 18 Lizzie Reid               SO Newton North           1:06.63   1
 19 Emily McKenna             SR Dedham Girls           1:07.29   2
 20 Annika Jonas-Day          JR Brookline Gir          1:07.52   2
 21 Sarah Smith               FR Needham Girl           1:08.73   1
 22 Julia Copponi             FR Norwood Girl           1:08.81   1
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gina Conti                SO Walpole Girl           5:16.62
  2 Evie Heffernan            SO Newton North           5:18.07
  3 Julie Tevenan             SR Weymouth Gir           5:21.62
  4 Sammy Lerner              SO Needham Girl           5:26.04
  5 Erin Murphy               JR Natick Girls           5:30.36
  6 Katie Leahy               SO Weymouth Gir           5:40.07
  7 Jae Drolet                SR Natick Girls           5:41.61
  8 Caisie Wynot              SR Braintree GI           5:44.98
  9 Kaylee Spitaels           JR Newton North           5:45.12
 10 Amanda Frankel            SR Brookline Gir          5:46.77
 11 Julie Poulin              SO Framingham G           5:46.94
 12 Betsy Waisel              SO Wellesley GI           5:47.72
 13 Megan Peterson            JR Walpole Girl           5:48.41
 14 Betsy Richards            FR Wellesley GI           5:49.14
 15 Becca Trayner             SR Newton North           5:50.10
 16 Sarah Warjas              SR Dedham Girls           5:50.95
 17 Emilee Stevens            JR Weymouth Gir           5:53.58
 18 Sarah Perlo               JR Newton North           5:56.25
 19 Jessica LU                JR Brookline Gir          5:56.74
 20 Nikki Charifson           SR Framingham G           5:56.83
 21 Allie Philips             SR Newton North           6:02.37
 22 Katie Burke               JR Braintree GI           6:03.18
 23 Erin McGeggen             SR Braintree GI           6:06.87
 24 Daria Fortin              SO Needham Girl           6:07.37
 25 Alanna Keady              SO Norwood Girl           6:07.67
 26 Maryann El Sayed          SO Milton Girls           6:11.73
 27 Rebecca Dyckes            SR Norwood Girl           6:19.73
 28 Carol Figuerido           FR Norwood Girl           6:38.87
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Betts              FR Weymouth Gir          11:50.67
  2 Yijin Yang                SR Brookline Gir         12:24.43
  3 Caroline Turner           JR Needham Girl          12:28.41
  4 Emily Brown               SR Brookline Gir         12:44.02
  5 Katie Horton              FR Needham Girl          12:49.91
  6 Mary Fulhbrigge           SO Brookline Gir         12:52.76
  7 Lizzie Rudie              SO Newton North          12:57.74
  8 Nina Sevilla              SR Wellesley GI          13:00.85
  9 Katya Querfurth           SR Wellesley GI          13:01.66
 10 Hannah Breck              SR Brookline Gir         13:04.89
 11 Megan Jenkins             SO Walpole Girl          13:12.25
 12 Allie Morris              SO Walpole Girl          13:22.17
 13 Colleen McLaughlin        FR Weymouth Gir          13:23.21
 14 Hannah Campbell           FR Weymouth Gir          13:36.12
 15 Mariah James              FR Braintree GI          13:45.44
 16 Mia Charifson             SO Framingham G          13:50.54
 17 Lizzie Eisenbud           SO Framingham G          14:04.88
 18 Hannah Shepard            FR Milton Girls          14:08.63
 -- Ellie Holman              SR Natick Girls               DNF
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlijn Wagenaar          SO Wellesley GI           2:23.86
  2 Sonya Jampel              FR Newton North           2:24.17
  3 Morgan Fitzgibbon         JR Weymouth Gir           2:24.99
  4 Maeve Greeley             SO Newton North           2:25.41
  5 Cookie Koch               SO Newton North           2:25.47
  6 Molly Barker              JR Weymouth Gir           2:27.22
  7 Allison Brady             SR Weymouth Gir           2:28.00
  8 Bridget Jaklitsch         SR Weymouth Gir           2:28.12
  9 Kaleigh Hughes            FR Needham Girl           2:30.24
 10 Sarah Carrigan            SR Wellesley GI           2:30.32
 11 Christie Ledingham        JR Wellesley GI           2:30.48
 12 Lucy Lynch                SO Walpole Girl           2:30.93
 13 Rachel Blaustein          SO Needham Girl           2:31.35
 14 Erica Koljonen            JR Needham Girl           2:32.31
 15 Eve Roth                  SR Wellesley GI           2:32.57
 16 Kara MACLEAN              SR Braintree GI           2:34.26
 17 Miller McCarthy-Touhy     SR Newton North           2:34.41
 18 Alycia Carney             SO Weymouth Gir           2:35.47
 19 Anna Russo                JR Brookline Gir          2:35.65
 20 Mary Kate Coughlin        FR Dedham Girls           2:36.99
 21 Leigh Gelotte             FR Wellesley GI           2:37.74
 22 Emma Greenawalt           SO Milton Girls           2:37.87
 23 Annie Gowan               JR Framingham G           2:39.85
 24 Maya Shashoua             FR Brookline Gir          2:40.28
 25 Kristen Coyne             FR Walpole Girl           2:41.19
 26 Marissa Balsamo           SO Braintree GI           2:42.71
 27 Monika Cormack            FR Milton Girls           2:57.41
 28 Karyn Colomy              JR Norwood Girl           2:58.75
 29 Heather Folan             JR Norwood Girl           3:07.07
 -- Jessi Taylor              SO Framingham G               DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Wong                SR Newton North             15.92q  4
  2 Angie Higgins             SO Milton Girls             16.11q  3
  3 Steph Brown               SR Newton North             16.70q  2
  4 Nicole Browne             JR Walpole Girl             16.89q  3
  5 Mary Donahue              SR Braintree GI             16.90q  2
  6 Sunny Lehmanna            SO Newton North             16.93q  1
  7 Liz Bruns                 SR Natick Girls             17.13   1
  8 Molly Dempsey             JR Milton Girls             17.14   4
  9 Emma Poole                JR Brookline Gir            17.37   3
 10 Grace Drury               SO Wellesley GI             17.49   2
 11 Christina Smith           JR Needham Girl             17.73   1
 12 Tessa Seales              SR Framingham G             18.08   4
 13 Libby Doyle               SO Brookline Gir            18.15   3
 14 Kisha Kalra               SO Natick Girls             18.72   2
 15 Claire Rinne              FR Walpole Girl             18.92   1
 16 Cassie Sham               SR Needham Girl             19.08   1
 17 Meggie Concoran           FR Milton Girls             19.41   4
 18 Kerianne Downing          JR Dedham Girls             19.42   4
 19 Rachel Ricciuti           JR Weymouth Gir             19.44   2
 20 Sarah Wyman               JR Weymouth Gir             19.59   1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Wong                SR Newton North             15.19
  2 Angie Higgins             SO Milton Girls             15.88
  3 Mary Donahue              SR Braintree GI             16.20
  4 Steph Brown               SR Newton North             16.55
  5 Sunny Lehmanna            SO Newton North             16.89
  6 Nicole Browne             JR Walpole Girl             17.08
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alli Hurwitz              JR Newton North           1:04.98   3
  2 Karla Ganley              SR Wellesley GI           1:04.99   3
  3 Jen Kimball               JR Weymouth Gir           1:05.54   3
  4 Tessa Broholm             JR Wellesley GI           1:06.33   3
  5 Molly Dempsey             JR Milton Girls           1:08.29   3
  6 Taylor Waggett            SR Braintree GI           1:09.67   3
  7 Belinda Bechtold          SR Weymouth Gir           1:10.65   2
  8 Bali Connors              FR Newton North           1:10.70   2
  9 Isabella Reilly           FR Newton North           1:11.03   2
 10 Jacqui Conley             JR Walpole Girl           1:11.67   2
 11 Izzy Smith                JR Milton Girls           1:14.14   2
 12 Darcy Spence              SR Brookline Gir          1:14.85   2
 13 Julie Poulin              SO Framingham G           1:16.45   1
 14 Abby Greenwood            JR Milton Girls           1:20.82   1
 15 Lilly Gaedhe              SR Brookline Gir          1:22.26   1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North Girls  'A'                               50.61   1
  2 Natick Girls  'A'                                     51.12   2
  3 Needham Girls  'A'                                    51.80   1
  4 Brookline Girls  'A'                                  52.75   2
  5 Framingham Girls  'A'                                 52.96   1
  6 Wellesley Girls  'A'                                  53.45   2
  7 Braintree Girls  'A'                                  53.55   2
  8 Milton Girls  'A'                                     55.76   2
 -- Weymouth Girls  'A'                                      DQ   2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North Girls  'A'                             4:12.25   2
  2 Brookline Girls  'A'                                4:14.50   1
  3 Weymouth Girls  'A'                                 4:14.73   1
  4 Walpole Girls  'A'                                  4:21.18   1
  5 Framingham Girls  'A'                               4:29.10   2
  6 Braintree Girls  'A'                                4:29.72   1
  7 Milton Girls  'A'                                   4:36.50   1
  8 Milton Girls  'B'                                   5:11.58   1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weymouth Girls  'A'                                10:45.48
  2 Framingham Girls  'A'                              10:55.34
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karla Ganley              SR Wellesley GI           5-05.00
  2 Ringler Danielle          SR Norwood Girl           5-01.00
  3 Lucia Grigoli             SR Newton North           4-11.00
  4 Maddie Pronovost          JR Brookline Gir          4-10.00
  5 Krystal Kearns            JR Natick Girls          J4-10.00
  5 Mary Donahue              SR Braintree GI          J4-10.00
  5 Kate Pearce               SR Weymouth Gir          J4-10.00
  8 Molly Dempsey             JR Milton Girls          J4-10.00
  9 Kerianne Downing          JR Dedham Girls           4-08.00
 10 Kayley McGonagle          SO Natick Girls          J4-08.00
 10 Ashley Donovan            SR Weymouth Gir          J4-08.00
 12 Bali Connors              FR Newton North           4-06.00
 12 Uche Nna                  SO Framingham G           4-06.00
 14 Nicole Browne             JR Walpole Girl          J4-06.00
 -- Christine Labelle         SO Framingham G                NH
 -- Bridget Herlihy           FR Braintree GI                NH
 -- Leigh Gelotte             FR Wellesley GI                NH
 -- Olivia Gomez              FR Newton North                NH
 -- Amy Duggan                FR Norwood Girl                NH
 -- Sidney Turner             FR Milton Girls              FAIL
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carla Forbes              JR Newton North          18-00.75
  2 Kayla Prior               SR Newton North          16-07.00
  3 Maddy Shea                JR Walpole Girl          16-06.75
  4 Mary Donahue              SR Braintree GI          16-04.25
  5 Tessa Broholm             JR Wellesley GI          16-03.75
  6 Maeve Larkin              JR Newton North          16-01.00
  7 Kayla Wong                SR Newton North          15-11.50
  8 Kristin Leone             SO Weymouth Gir          15-04.25
  9 Savonna Small-Brown       SO Walpole Girl          15-03.50
 10 Kerianne Downing          JR Dedham Girls          14-10.50
 11 Jessica Murphy            SO Norwood Girl          14-10.00
 12 Kaila Hatcher             FR Newton North          14-08.50
 13 Melissa Hurwitz           FR Newton North          14-06.00
 14 Alex McInnis              SO Braintree GI          14-01.50
 15 Emma Suneby               SO Wellesley GI          13-11.75
 16 Lisa Rusch                SO Framingham G          13-09.00
 17 Julia Goldstein           SO Framingham G          13-08.75
 18 May Perriello             SR Weymouth Gir          11-09.00
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carla Forbes              JR Newton North          39-06.50
  2 Alli Hurwitz              JR Newton North          35-07.50
  3 Jen Kimball               JR Weymouth Gir          35-06.00
  4 Carly Daniel              SR Wellesley GI          34-02.50
  5 Caroline Zwick            FR Natick Girls          31-11.00
  6 Melissa Hurwitz           FR Newton North          31-08.00
  7 Christina Smith           JR Needham Girl          31-04.50
  8 Savonna Small-Brown       SO Walpole Girl          31-02.00
  9 Bridget Herlihy           FR Braintree GI          31-01.00
 10 Colleen Perry             FR Weymouth Gir          30-11.00
 11 Angie Higgins             SO Milton Girls          30-10.00
 11 Amanda Celata             SR Dedham Girls          30-10.00
 13 Meagan Deane              SO Weymouth Gir          30-09.50
 13 Libby Doyle               SO Brookline Gir         30-09.50
 15 Kerri Kelleher            SO Dedham Girls          30-05.50
 16 Olivia O'Hara             SO Walpole Girl          30-03.50
 17 Lisa Rusch                SO Framingham G          30-02.00
 18 Belinda Bechtold          SR Weymouth Gir          29-00.50
 19 Julia Goldstein           SO Framingham G          28-08.50
 -- Kristin Leone             SO Weymouth Gir              FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nostia Amazan             JR Weymouth Gir          39-04.00
  2 Michaela Smith            SO Newton North          36-07.00
  3 Hanna Carson              SR Natick Girls          34-07.00
  4 Abby Randall              JR Braintree GI          33-01.25
  5 Lizzy Almeda              SR Walpole Girl          31-10.50
  6 Brooke Delmonaco          JR Natick Girls          31-06.50
  7 Molly Downing             SR Dedham Girls          31-02.00
  8 Jill Riley                JR Weymouth Gir         J31-02.00
  9 Kirsten Hansen            SO Framingham G          30-11.50
 10 Tasha Desir               SO Needham Girl          30-06.00
 11 Leigha O'Koye             SO Milton Girls          30-05.25
 12 Katie Halloran            SR Natick Girls          30-02.00
 13 Evelyn Osei-Kuffour       SR Framingham G          29-09.25
 14 Amy Clancy                SR Dedham Girls          28-05.00
 15 Leandra Nielsen           SO Framingham G          28-03.00
 16 Ana Orfanidis             SO Walpole Girl          26-10.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucia Grigoli             SR Newton North            103-09
  2 Amanda Singer             JR Natick Girls            100-00
  3 Molly Downing             SR Dedham Girls             99-10
  4 Abby Randall              JR Braintree GI             96-00
  5 Michaela Smith            SO Newton North             94-10
  6 Nora Donahue              SO Braintree GI             92-06
  7 Ericka Foley              SR Natick Girls             89-00
  8 Michelle Monahan          JR Walpole Girl             88-00
  9 Beth Lazarus              SR Brookline Gir            87-02
 10 Lizzy Almeda              SR Walpole Girl             86-07
 11 Katie Hillson             SR Weymouth Gir             86-06
 12 Courtney Mryglot          SR Framingham G             82-09
 13 Steph Desantis            SR Walpole Girl             81-10
 14 Leigha O'Koye             SO Milton Girls             75-05
 15 Julia Bogiages            SO Wellesley GI             73-07
 16 Danielle Zabala           JR Weymouth Gir             73-00
 17 Elizabeth Whitney         JR Norwood Girl             72-08
 18 Kattrina Frederique       SR Milton Girls             68-11
 19 Alyssa Stacey             JR Framingham G             68-03
 20 Emily Lloyd               JR Wellesley GI             61-00
 21 Adaze Izeko               FR Norwood Girl             57-11
 22 Tasha Desir               SO Needham Girl             56-06
 23 Ally Jones                SO Milton Girls             51-03
 -- Hanna Carson              SR Natick Girls              FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Duggan                FR Norwood Girl            118-06
  2 Liz Bruns                 SR Natick Girls            115-00
  3 Steph Desantis            SR Walpole Girl            113-00
  4 Ellen Masalsky            JR Dedham Girls            110-01
  5 Amanda Jew                SR Brookline Gir           108-10
  6 Nora Donahue              SO Braintree GI             98-01
  7 Laura Cooke               SR Newton North             94-00
  8 Cassie Laughrea           JR Newton North             93-05
  9 Maddie Jacks              FR Newton North             93-03
 10 Suzy Gallivan             SR Walpole Girl             91-01
 11 Taylor Roberts            JR Dedham Girls             90-11
 12 Nicole Daukas             JR Weymouth Gir             89-02
 13 Natalie Doyle             SR Walpole Girl             87-04
 14 Angela Dauti              SO Braintree GI             79-10
 15 Meghan King               FR Wellesley GI             78-10
 16 Emma Poole                JR Brookline Gir            78-05
 17 Katie Hillson             SR Weymouth Gir             74-11
 18 Morgan Kelley             JR Milton Girls             70-07
 19 Sokee Ozazee              JR Milton Girls             66-08
 19 Courtney Mryglot          SR Framingham G             66-08
 21 Elizabeth Whitney         JR Norwood Girl             66-06
 22 Julia Bogiages            SO Wellesley GI             66-05
 23 Mackenzie Sheehan         SO Norwood Girl             65-11
 24 Alexandra Groppo          SO Framingham G             64-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PJ Hayes                  JR Walpole Boys             11.27q  1
  2 Jake Ryan                 SO Norwood Boys             11.77q  2
  3 Andrew Murowchick         SR Needham                  11.92q  4
  4 Davidson Fong             SR Weymouth Boy             11.94q  3
  5 Chandler Harnett          SR Wellesley BO             11.95q  2
  6 Ronald Homere             SR Weymouth Boy             11.98q  3
  7 Kareem Patterson          JR Milton Boys              11.98   4
  8 Adrian Radel              FR Weymouth Boy             12.17   4
  9 Brian Dunlap              FR Natick Boys              12.22   2
 10 Ian Riley                 SR Needham                  12.24   1
 11 Alex Hilger               SO Natick Boys              12.32   1
 12 Mandel Roberson           SO Milton Boys              12.32   1
 13 Aaron Cockrane            FR Norwood Boys             12.52   1
 14 Ailson Carvalho           JR Brookline BO             12.59   2
 15 Will Haywood              SR Natick Boys              12.59   4
 16 Alan Zhou                 SR Brookline BO             12.65   3
 17 Kimathi McKay             SR Framingham B             12.83   3
 18 Reggie Dumond             SR Weymouth Boy             12.87   3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 PJ Hayes                  JR Walpole Boys             11.14
  2 Jake Ryan                 SO Norwood Boys             11.70
  3 Chandler Harnett          SR Wellesley BO             11.72
  4 Ronald Homere             SR Weymouth Boy             11.75
  5 Davidson Fong             SR Weymouth Boy             11.90
  6 Andrew Murowchick         SR Needham                  11.92
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Powers               SR Natick Boys              23.65q  4
  2 Todd Granoff              SR Natick Boys              23.95q  1
  3 Tyler O'Brien             SO Weymouth Boy             23.97q  2
  4 Marshall Greene           JR Brookline BO             23.99q  3
  5 Faisal Kanaan             SR Natick Boys              24.00q  3
  6 Kemble Lindh              JR Walpole Boys             24.11q  3
  7 Ryan MACDOUGALL           JR Weymouth Boy             24.14   1
  8 Miles Holland             JR Milton Boys              24.35   4
  9 Tyler Kuchenbecker        SO Wellesley BO             24.40   4
 10 Chris Hopkins             FR Brookline BO             24.46   1
 11 Henry McDonald            FR Weymouth Boy             24.52   2
 12 Andrew Roschen            NR Framingham B             24.53   1
 13 Bill Rockwood             JR Walpole Boys             24.73   2
 14 Tiago Torres              FR Framingham B             24.96   2
 15 Jack Steverman            SO Needham                  25.06   3
 16 Andre Wright              JR Milton Boys              25.15   4
 17 Adrian Radel              FR Weymouth Boy             25.28   2
 18 Alex O'Donnell            JR Needham                  25.30   4
 19 Keegan Schofield          SR Dedham Boys              25.32   3
 20 Chris Carson              SO Braintree BO             25.94   1
 21 Grey Louis                SR Wellesley BO             25.99   1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Powers               SR Natick Boys              23.16
  2 Tyler O'Brien             SO Weymouth Boy             23.74
  3 Todd Granoff              SR Natick Boys              23.85
  4 Faisal Kanaan             SR Natick Boys              23.87
  5 Marshall Greene           JR Brookline BO             24.36
  6 Kemble Lindh              JR Walpole Boys             24.82
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Lucken               JR Newton North             50.33   4
  2 Kevin Walsh               JR Needham                  50.73   4
  3 BO Lewis                  SR Framingham B             50.80   4
  4 Dave Harrison             SO Weymouth Boy             50.99   4
  5 Ben Groleau               SR Framingham B             51.43   4
  6 Justin Trafford           SR Milton Boys              52.96   4
  7 Jammal Grant              SR Milton Boys              53.27   3
  8 Daniel Fitzpatrick        SR Framingham B             54.11   3
  9 Nick Bessire              SR Brookline BO             54.38   3
 10 Matt Zampi                SR Walpole Boys             54.46   2
 11 Alex Gutierrez            JR Natick Boys              54.69   2
 12 Ciro Castaldi             JR Braintree BO             54.69   2
 13 Joe Mulcahy               SO Weymouth Boy             54.99   2
 14 Gregory Lynch             FR Milton Boys              55.04   3
 15 Mike Maichen              FR Natick Boys              55.16   3
 16 Jack Strollo              FR Needham                  56.00   1
 17 Chris Hiopkins            FR Brookline BO             56.71   3
 18 Alex Loden                FR Brookline BO             57.08   2
 19 Winston HO                JR Walpole Boys             57.30   2
 20 Jeff Ewing                SO Needham                  57.59   1
 21 Jason Sitomer             SR Wellesley BO             58.17   1
 22 Brendan Kelley            SO Braintree BO             58.54   1
 23 Robert Wood               JR Norwood Boys             58.57   1
 24 Jackson King              SO Newton North             59.75   1
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Groleau               SR Framingham B           4:16.34
  2 Justin Keefe              SR Newton North           4:22.12
  3 Gabe Montague             SO Newton North           4:26.95
  4 Bijan Mazaheri            SR Wellesley BO           4:27.39
  5 Mike Schlichting          SO Newton North           4:27.58
  6 Aaron Klein               JR Brookline BO           4:32.55
  7 Jesse Fajnzylber          JR Brookline BO           4:36.14
  8 Ben Lueders               SR Needham                4:38.38
  9 Joe Mears                 SO Wellesley BO           4:39.36
 10 Chris Ullian              SO Wellesley BO           4:39.94
 11 Chris Saccardo            SR Natick Boys            4:40.08
 12 Adrian Amaya              SO Needham                4:40.90
 13 Chernet Sisay             SR Brookline BO           4:46.08
 14 Tyler Hagen               JR Needham                4:46.37
 15 Jon Kelland               SO Walpole Boys           4:52.96
 16 Paul Abbene               SR Weymouth Boy           4:54.17
 17 Anthony Detommaso         SR Weymouth Boy           4:57.34
 18 Zach Prescott             FR Weymouth Boy           4:58.16
 19 Andrew Wink               JR Wellesley BO           4:58.56
 20 Ezra Coopersmith          JR Brookline BO           4:58.89
 21 Andrew Gramigna           SR Framingham B           5:00.17
 22 Ben Galgano               SO Newton North           5:01.96
 23 Chris LU                  SR Wellesley BO           5:02.47
 24 Ben Baron                 JR Needham                5:02.75
 25 Ryan Matheson             SR Braintree BO           5:03.03
 26 Steven Gustus             SO Natick Boys            5:04.02
 27 Tom Oconnell              SO Braintree BO           5:06.14
 28 Sean Herlihy              JR Walpole Boys           5:06.79
 29 Jake Jensen               JR Weymouth Boy           5:08.22
 30 Chris Ricciutti           SO Milton Boys            5:08.52
 31 Will Whearty              JR Walpole Boys           5:09.74
 32 Chris Dsida               SO Milton Boys            5:10.95
 33 Tim Buckley               FR Norwood Boys           5:11.60
 34 Chris Day                 SR Framingham B           5:12.26
 35 Chris Alonzo              SR Brookline BO           5:12.58
 36 Graham Bly                SO Milton Boys            5:19.65
 37 George Meltzer            SO Norwood Boys           5:27.83
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chernet Sisay             SR Brookline BO           9:48.96
  2 Zach Ganshirt             SR Walpole Boys           9:53.09
  3 Mark Perry                SR Brookline BO          10:00.39
  4 Chris Conley              SR Walpole Boys          10:06.18
  5 Brian Gilligan            FR Framingham B          10:09.84
  6 Justin Connolly           SR Walpole Boys          10:18.82
  7 Matt Murphy               SO Weymouth Boy          10:24.12
  8 Nick Orlando              JR Milton Boys           10:30.84
  9 Jared Freedman            SO Newton North          10:31.16
 10 Alex Peebles-Capin        SO Brookline BO          10:33.40
 11 Jordan Safer              SO Brookline BO          10:38.25
 12 Jon Maher                 SR Milton Boys           10:42.63
 13 Jake Simon                SO Brookline BO          10:45.41
 14 Zak Heier                 JR Needham               10:45.88
 15 Tomas Aramburu            SO Brookline BO          10:49.31
 16 Max Brandl                SO Newton North          10:49.85
 17 Kevin Delaney             JR Walpole Boys          10:52.34
 18 Graham King               FR Natick Boys           11:06.44
 19 Matt Gramigna             SO Framingham B          11:19.51
 20 Youngie Zhao              SO Newton North          11:24.00
 21 Jack O'Connor             SO Natick Boys           11:51.10
 22 David Desmond             JR Braintree BO          11:51.21
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Sternstein           SR Brookline BO           2:00.17
  2 Matt Goroff               SR Brookline BO           2:00.46
  3 James Eisenstein          SR Wellesley BO           2:00.93
  4 Danny Palladino           SO Wellesley BO           2:02.14
  5 Daniel Alpert             SO Needham                2:04.46
  6 Ryan Chan                 JR Wellesley BO           2:04.61
  7 Kaleb Mikami              SR Braintree BO           2:04.92
  8 Connor McLaughlin         SR Weymouth Boy           2:05.61
  9 Nick Savage               JR Milton Boys            2:06.85
 10 Derek Howes               FR Needham                2:07.50
 11 Adrian Butterton          SO Newton North           2:07.61
 12 Ben Franco                SR Weymouth Boy           2:07.75
 13 Aidan Lehane              SO Brookline BO           2:08.28
 14 Ben Hoff                  JR Brookline BO           2:08.36
 15 Anthony Divirgilio        SO Walpole Boys           2:08.42
 16 Brendan Butler            SR Weymouth Boy           2:08.69
 17 Jon Long                  JR Newton North           2:10.87
 18 Danny Jamieson            SR Natick Boys            2:11.46
 19 Matt Thibeau              JR Norwood Boys           2:13.62
 20 Andrew Fuchs              SR Needham                2:14.12
 21 Mychal Lipson             NR Framingham B           2:15.35
 22 Sean McIntyre             SO Newton North           2:15.38
 23 Mike Newfield             SO Needham                2:15.40
 24 Eric Wester               SO Natick Boys            2:16.02
 25 Matt Sweeney              SO Milton Boys            2:16.46
 26 Joe Bartucca              FR Norwood Boys           2:26.27
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor McCarthy           JR Walpole Boys             15.81q  4
  2 Conor Murtagh             SR Walpole Boys             16.05q  3
  3 Jason Matovu              JR Norwood Boys             16.21q  1
  4 Jack McCorrisan           SO Dedham Boys              17.24q  1
  5 Chavinskee Milicent       SO Milton Boys              17.28q  3
  6 Dan Krane                 JR Brookline BO             17.32q  1
  7 Luke Halberstadt          SO Framingham B             17.41   4
  8 Aidan Cort                SO Wellesley BO             17.45   3
  9 Taka Kondo                SR Walpole Boys             17.63   2
 10 Jeff Daneault             SO Natick Boys              17.68   2
 11 Ryan Stuntz               SO Wellesley BO             18.00   3
 12 Justin Cox                SO Brookline BO             18.11   4
 13 Hughens Dely              SR Milton Boys              18.28   4
 14 Edwin Dely                SO Milton Boys              18.45   1
 15 Will Mullin               SR Braintree BO             18.65   3
 16 Tolu Ajayi                FR Needham                  19.88   1
 17 Jesse Kattany             JR Natick Boys              20.45   2
 18 Isaiah Brand              FR Newton North             20.83   1
 19 Nathan Maynard            FR Needham                  22.26   2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor McCarthy           JR Walpole Boys             15.76
  2 Jason Matovu              JR Norwood Boys             16.64
  3 Chavinskee Milicent       SO Milton Boys              16.96
  4 Jack McCorrisan           SO Dedham Boys              17.03
  5 Dan Krane                 JR Brookline BO             17.45
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Mulcahy             SR Weymouth Boy             55.29   4
  2 Andrew Culkin             SR Natick Boys              57.33   4
  3 Ramon Gloumakov           SR Brookline BO             58.82   4
  4 Trevor Tuplin             SR Weymouth Boy             58.98   4
  5 Aidan Cort                SO Wellesley BO             59.77   3
  6 Matt Glover               JR Weymouth Boy           1:00.26   3
  7 Harry Hall                SO Needham                1:00.45   3
  8 Phil Janvier              SO Milton Boys            1:00.74   4
  9 Luke Halberstadt          SO Framingham B           1:01.08   3
 10 Jeff Daneault             SO Natick Boys            1:02.16   3
 11 Kyle Celentano            SR Walpole Boys           1:02.62   2
 12 Chris Wein                JR Newton North           1:02.70   4
 13 Michael Salnikov          JR Brookline BO           1:05.43   2
 14 Will Mullin               SR Braintree BO           1:05.88   3
 15 Steve Digiusto            JR Braintree BO           1:06.30   1
 16 Kitae Kim                 SR Wellesley BO           1:06.34   2
 17 Brandon Thornhill         FR Natick Boys            1:07.38   2
 18 Tolu Ajayi                FR Needham                1:09.34   1
 19 Isaiah Brand              FR Newton North           1:09.42   2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Natick Boys  'A'                                      44.50   2
  2 Milton Boys  'A'                                      45.25   2
  3 Norwood Boys  'A'                                     45.49   1
  4 Weymouth Boys  'A'                                    45.58   2
  5 Wellesley Boys  'A'                                   45.64   2
  6 Needham Boys  'A'                                     45.74   1
  7 Brookline Boys  'A'                                   46.91   2
  8 Dedham Boys  'A'                                      46.95   2
  9 Framingham Boys  'A'                                  48.80   1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milton Boys  'A'                                    3:32.48   1
  2 Weymouth Boys  'A'                                  3:37.27   1
  3 Brookline Boys  'A'                                 3:37.57   1
  4 Newton North Boys  'A'                              3:37.58   2
  5 Walpole Boys  'A'                                   3:47.32   1
  6 Braintree Boys  'A'                                 3:49.43   1
  7 Framingham Boys  'A'                                3:50.73   2
  8 Norwood Boys  'A'                                   4:05.48   2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton North Boys  'A'                              9:02.43
  2 Weymouth Boys  'A'                                  9:05.56
  3 Framingham Boys  'A'                                9:43.22
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Khary Bailey-Smith        SR Weymouth Boy           6-04.00
  2 Sean Birchall             JR Dedham Boys            6-00.00
  3 Jake Devlin               SR Framingham B           5-10.00
  3 Chavinskee Milicent       SO Milton Boys            5-10.00
  5 TG Ugachukwu              SO Norwood Boys          J5-10.00
  6 Nick Fofana               SO Newton North           5-09.00
  7 Alex Hilger               SO Natick Boys           J5-09.00
  8 Hansen Yang               SR Newton North           5-07.00
  9 Emmanuel Kalamu           SO Framingham B          J5-07.00
 10 Sid Yadav                 SO Needham                5-05.00
 10 Tyler Kuchenbecker        SO Wellesley BO           5-05.00
 12 Brian Dunlap              FR Natick Boys           J5-05.00
 -- Reggie Dumond             SR Weymouth Boy                NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Khary Bailey-Smith        SR Weymouth Boy          21-09.75
  2 Colby Flis                SR Dedham Boys           20-05.50
  3 BO Lewis                  SR Framingham B          20-04.00
  4 Andrew Roschen            NR Framingham B          20-03.25
  5 Jason Matovu              JR Norwood Boys          19-11.25
  6 Connor McCarthy           JR Walpole Boys          19-10.00
  7 Shawn Seamans             SR Newton North          19-07.25
  8 David Oluwadara           JR Newton North          19-04.25
  9 Rohit Kumar               SR Dedham Boys           18-08.00
 10 Dan O'Neill               SR Wellesley BO          18-03.00
 11 Justin Cox                SO Brookline BO          18-02.50
 12 Tresor Wrensford          SO Norwood Boys          18-00.50
 13 Andrew Boynton            SO Natick Boys           17-10.00
 14 Jon Morfin                SO Milton Boys           17-07.00
 15 Sid Yadav                 SO Needham               17-04.50
 16 Ryan Stuntz               SO Wellesley BO          16-09.00
 17 Jake Devlin               SR Framingham B          15-11.50
 18 Andrew McCormick          SO Needham               15-11.25
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Oluwadara           JR Newton North          43-01.00
  2 Tyler Mulcahy             SR Weymouth Boy          42-02.50
  3 Shawn Seamans             SR Newton North          40-05.00
  4 Hansen Yang               SR Newton North          40-04.00
  5 TG Ugachukwu              SO Norwood Boys          39-01.00
  6 Kevin Welch               NR Framingham B          38-05.50
  7 Sean Birchall             JR Dedham Boys           38-05.00
  8 Nick Peschke              SO Framingham B          38-03.00
  9 Dan O'Neill               SR Wellesley BO          38-00.00
 10 Alan Zhou                 SR Brookline BO          37-09.00
 11 Henry McDonald            FR Weymouth Boy          37-02.00
 12 Dan Krane                 JR Brookline BO          37-00.00
 13 Kevin Ogbanna             FR Norwood Boys          36-01.00
 14 Ryan Stuntz               SO Wellesley BO          35-03.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swardiq Mayanja           SR Newton North          56-03.00
  2 Reggie Laroche            SR Dedham Boys           54-06.00
  3 Mason Griffin             SR Wellesley BO          49-11.50
  4 Young Guang               SR Newton North          48-09.00
  5 Stephen Farlow            SR Needham               48-01.50
  6 Jermel Wright             SO Newton North          47-10.75
  7 Jaquelle Jones            SR Brookline BO          45-09.00
  8 Julian Killicarslan       SR Framingham B          44-07.00
  9 Carl Whitham              JR Newton North          44-00.00
 10 Andrew Petricone          NR Framingham B          43-11.50
 11 Anthony Mariano           SR Newton North          43-03.75
 12 Dan Ditomasso             JR Norwood Boys          43-03.25
 13 Peter Stowe               JR Natick Boys           41-06.00
 14 Kevin Morrissey           JR Weymouth Boy          41-03.50
 15 Mike Reda                 SR Dedham Boys           41-01.00
 16 Marven Jean-Simon         SR Walpole Boys          40-08.50
 17 Kervens Jean Philippe     JR Milton Boys           40-05.50
 18 Tyler Phillips            JR Weymouth Boy          40-02.00
 19 Nick Taranto              JR Newton North          40-01.50
 20 Pete Donahue              SR Braintree BO          39-03.00
 21 David Jenkins             JR Dedham Boys           39-00.50
 22 Chris Lagueere            SR Brookline BO          38-10.00
 23 Alex Pernokas             SR Wellesley BO          37-11.75
 24 Zack Van Dyke             SR Needham               36-10.00
 25 Anthony Svizzero          SO Weymouth Boy          35-05.00
 26 Kyle Navarro                 Braintree BO          34-02.50
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swardiq Mayanja           SR Newton North            148-08
  2 Dan Ditomasso             JR Norwood Boys            125-01
  3 Young Guang               SR Newton North            124-02
  4 Mason Griffin             SR Wellesley BO            123-00
  5 Stephen Farlow            SR Needham                 117-11
  6 Carl Whitham              JR Newton North            117-04
  6 Rob Coukos                SR Framingham B            117-04
  8 Julian Killicarslan       SR Framingham B            115-00
  9 Jermel Wright             SO Newton North            114-07
 10 Reggie Laroche            SR Dedham Boys             113-04
 11 Carrington Cazeau         JR Natick Boys             108-09
 12 David Jenkins             JR Dedham Boys             108-08
 13 Jaquelle Jones            SR Brookline BO            107-06
 14 Tim Waithe                SR Framingham B            107-02
 15 Paul Gerry                SR Natick Boys             107-01
 16 Marven Jean-Simon         SR Walpole Boys            105-07
 17 Jon Pickering             SO Weymouth Boy            103-05
 18 Kervens Jean Philippe     JR Milton Boys             103-00
 19 Steven Richards           SR Wellesley BO             97-07
 20 Zack Van Dyke             SR Needham                  96-09
 21 Christian Farrar          JR Milton Boys              91-00
 22 Jessie Metzger            SO Newton North             90-08
 23 Thomas Downing            SO Dedham Boys              90-03
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SO Newton North            161-10
  2 Ian Riley                 SR Needham                 159-05
  3 Everett Wenzlaff          SR Natick Boys             158-08
  4 Aidan Fouhy               SR Brookline BO            158-05
  5 Andrew Murowchick         SR Needham                 150-11
  6 Sean Murphy               JR Weymouth Boy            146-10
  7 Brad McIssac              JR Norwood Boys            141-06
  8 Travis Jamison            JR Natick Boys             136-09
  9 Jon Rockwood              SO Walpole Boys            130-01
 10 Greg Labella              SR Weymouth Boy            129-07
 11 Jack Boucher              SO Newton North            129-00
 12 Jared Porack              JR Walpole Boys            128-04
 13 James Sheehan             JR Dedham Boys             126-03
 14 Tyler McMurray            SO Milton Boys             121-06
 15 Chris Lagueere            SR Brookline BO            115-07
 16 Alex Pernokas             SR Wellesley BO            114-03
 17 Ben Sacco                 FR Walpole Boys            110-05
 18 Thomas Downing            SO Dedham Boys             108-01
 19 Robert Lynch              JR Milton Boys             106-02
 20 Steven Richards           SR Wellesley BO            101-00




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News