Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual JCC Triathlon by the Sea

Marblehead, MA, May 13, 2012

[Age Group Winners | Athena\Clydesdale | Relay Results ]

Overall Results


                                                                      Page 1
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .125mis Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3.5mrun Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= 
    1     8   Kevin Reen              34 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA    1    3:36 28:43    0:38    1   26:28 22.7    0:23    1   22:12  6:21   53:16   1/4    M30-34  
    2    38   Kristen Lamb            39 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   11    4:03 32:24    0:58    4   27:12 22.1    0:47    4   22:45  6:30   55:44   1/20   F35-39  
    3    37   Scott Fuller            45 M BURLINGTON       MA   22    4:09 33:10    0:58    5   27:12 22.1    0:54    3   22:43  6:30   55:54   1/17   M45-49  
    4    19   Vin Miserandino         41 M TOPSFIELD        MA   32    4:22 34:54    0:36    2   26:33 22.6    0:43    8   24:32  7:01   56:44   1/18   M40-44  
    5    18   Marty Miserandino       39 M PEABODY          MA   24    4:15 34:00    0:43    3   26:55 22.3    0:25   13   25:15  7:13   57:32   1/8    M35-39  
    6    62   Patrick Smith           49 M SALEM            MA   67    4:53 38:57    1:20    6   27:16 22.0    0:30    7   24:26  6:59   58:23   2/17   M45-49  
    7    61   Jayson Seaman           40 M DURHAM           NH   10    4:01 32:01    0:49    9   28:54 20.8    0:47    6   24:17  6:57   58:45   2/18   M40-44  
    8    67   Hugh Hallawell          42 M BOSTON           MA   71    4:56 39:26    1:29   13   29:14 20.5    0:45    2   22:34  6:27   58:56   3/18   M40-44  
    9    72   Deane Gyllenhaal        44 M BEVERLY          MA   38    4:26 35:23    1:04   10   29:00 20.7    0:46    5   23:55  6:50   59:09   4/18   M40-44  
   10    75   Lydia Smyers            42 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   40    4:28 35:38    0:58    7   28:16 21.2    1:00   17   25:37  7:20 1:00:17   1/25   F40-44  
   11    42   Anthony Fiandaca        32 M WALTHAM          MA   27    4:17 34:12    1:15   12   29:03 20.7    1:20   12   25:09  7:11 1:01:01   2/4    M30-34  
   12    36   Chuck Chokel            58 M NEW CASTLE       NH   13    4:04 32:28    1:05   17   30:16 19.8    0:54   10   24:48  7:06 1:01:06   1/8    M55-59  
   13    68   Daniel Leonard          42 M ARLINGTON        MA   92    5:13 41:43    0:56   14   29:39 20.2    0:47   14   25:18  7:14 1:01:50   5/18   M40-44  
   14    34   David Pelly             40 M BOSTON           MA   30    4:19 34:27    1:08   15   29:41 20.2    0:38   21   26:10  7:29 1:01:55   6/18   M40-44  
   15    22   Elizabeth Wagner        31 F CAMBRIDGE        MA   21    4:08 33:01    0:34   26   31:59 18.8    0:29   11   25:03  7:10 1:02:12   1/14   F30-34  
   16    13   Donna Furse             43 F MANCHESTER       MA    9    3:59 31:49    0:45   16   30:15 19.8    0:36   34   27:20  7:49 1:02:53   2/25   F40-44  
   17    24   Trevor Eaton            35 M PEABODY          MA    7    3:56 31:24    1:29   18   30:39 19.6    0:53   25   26:35  7:36 1:03:31   2/8    M35-39  
   18    27   Scott Rosen             47 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   12    4:04 32:25    0:58   11   29:01 20.7    0:48   50   28:51  8:15 1:03:39   3/17   M45-49  
   19   226   Mathew Jensen           45 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA  130    6:00 47:55    2:05    8   28:24 21.1    0:51   29   26:56  7:42 1:04:14   4/17   M45-49  
   20    12   Jeff Cloutier           35 M REVERE           MA    5    3:53 31:00    1:16   22   31:22 19.1    1:06   33   27:14  7:47 1:04:50   1/10   CLYDE   
   21    39   Bryan Poisson           43 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   28    4:17 34:16    1:59   21   31:14 19.2    0:29   31   26:59  7:43 1:04:56   7/18   M40-44  
   22    54   Kaia Cunningham         32 F GLOUCESTER       MA   25    4:17 34:09    1:02   23   31:36 19.0    0:59   42   28:04  8:02 1:05:56   2/14   F30-34  
   23    58   Robert Patkin           31 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   29    4:18 34:20    1:39   45   33:55 17.7    0:29   19   25:57  7:25 1:06:16   3/4    M30-34  
   24    40   Tim Clarke              50 M SALEM            MA   56    4:46 38:05    1:56   27   32:09 18.7    0:56   26   26:39  7:37 1:06:24   1/11   M50-54  
   25   123   Paul Grayson            26 M BOSTON           MA   16    4:06 32:45    2:28   58   34:39 17.3    1:08    9   24:37  7:02 1:06:56   1/2    M25-29  
   26    29   Josh Webber             42 M SOUTH HAMPTON    MA   15    4:05 32:40    2:01   29   32:29 18.5    0:57   39   27:52  7:58 1:07:22   8/18   M40-44  
   27   140   Jim Shally              47 M BOSTON           MA   73    4:56 39:27    2:06   44   33:45 17.8    1:28   15   25:20  7:15 1:07:33   5/17   M45-49  
   28   125   Chris Hersey            37 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   51    4:41 37:27    2:22   57   34:38 17.3    0:35   16   25:20  7:15 1:07:34   3/8    M35-39  
   29   104   John Wigglesworth       58 M IPSWICH          MA  135    6:06 48:47    0:40   51   34:09 17.6    0:39   23   26:18  7:31 1:07:51   2/8    M55-59  
   30    33   Eric Olson              36 M READING          MA   14    4:04 32:32    2:01   30   32:40 18.4    1:30   40   27:58  8:00 1:08:12   4/8    M35-39  
   31   124   Kirsten Grieshaber      35 F SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   53    4:43 37:37    1:49   33   32:56 18.2    0:50   45   28:18  8:06 1:08:34   2/20   F35-39  
   32    47   Conor Ohlson            11 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   34    4:23 34:59    1:16   71   35:17 17.0    1:02   27   26:44  7:39 1:08:40   1/4    M19&UND 
   33   152   Mark Schille            47 M NORTH READING    MA   86    5:10 41:15    2:22   42   33:31 17.9    1:57   18   25:46  7:22 1:08:45   2/10   CLYDE   
   34    52   Stephen Neff            53 M DANVERS          MA   83    5:04 40:30    2:01   43   33:34 17.9    0:29   37   27:52  7:58 1:08:58   2/11   M50-54  
   35    77   Chip Shore              51 M BROOKLINE        MA   43    4:33 36:22    1:57   31   32:44 18.3    1:10   49   28:40  8:12 1:09:02   3/11   M50-54  
   36    66   Bridgett Frary          51 F NISKAYUNA        NY   76    4:59 39:52    1:57   66   35:03 17.1    0:33   28   26:53  7:41 1:09:24   1/14   F50-54  
   37   196   Andreas Meyer           42 M FRANCESTOWN      NH  113    5:42 45:33    1:21   19   30:47 19.5    0:47   75   30:58  8:51 1:09:33   3/10   CLYDE   
   38    48   Noreen O'Shea           48 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   31    4:21 34:41    1:16   38   33:18 18.0    1:26   57   29:33  8:27 1:09:52   1/17   F45-49  
   39    44   Yvonne Helbert          32 F WILMINGTON       MA   41    4:28 35:44    1:27   28   32:22 18.5    0:45   82   31:08  8:54 1:10:09   3/14   F30-34  
   40   106   Gideon Coltof           37 M BROOKLINE        MA   65    4:52 38:51                                                      1:10:17   5/8    M35-39  
   41    10   Paul Sedgwick           48 M TEWKSBURY        MA    4    3:50 30:38    1:35   20   31:08 19.3    0:53  109   32:53  9:24 1:10:18   4/10   CLYDE   
   42    74   Mary Pickett            46 F LYNNFIELD        MA   52    4:43 37:37    1:23   46   33:56 17.7    0:58   55   29:25  8:25 1:10:22   2/17   F45-49  
   43    88   Jeff Walker             43 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   66    4:52 38:53    2:33   94   36:32 16.4    0:42   22   26:13  7:30 1:10:50   9/18   M40-44  
   44   151   Annette Schille         46 F NORTH READING    MA  137    6:08 49:03    1:22   34   33:05 18.1    1:59   48   28:31  8:09 1:11:03   3/17   F45-49  
   45   158   Matthew Dunbar          29 M BOSTON           MA   87    5:10 41:17    2:16   24   31:42 18.9    1:05   79   31:05  8:53 1:11:17   2/2    M25-29  
   46   107   Wendy Fasciano          39 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA   64    4:51 38:47    1:52   98   37:08 16.2    1:02   24   26:31  7:35 1:11:23   3/20   F35-39  
   47   102   Lisa Quinn              40 F FOXBORO          MA   45    4:36 36:48    2:55   68   35:08 17.1    0:45   46   28:20  8:06 1:11:42   3/25   F40-44  
   48    25   Steven Hunt             55 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   26    4:17 34:10    1:52   36   33:11 18.1    1:24   81   31:08  8:54 1:11:49   3/8    M55-59  
   49    43   David Gowman            33 M IPSWICH          MA   18    4:07 32:50    2:14   25   31:47 18.9    1:19  103   32:26  9:16 1:11:51   5/10   CLYDE   
   50    65   Bruce Daley             48 M NATICK           MA   19    4:08 32:57    2:27   72   35:21 17.0    1:06   51   29:03  8:18 1:12:03   6/17   M45-49  


                                                                      Page 2
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .125mis Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3.5mrun Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= 
   51    32   Patricia Milner         37 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   59    4:49 38:25    1:19   61   34:50 17.2    1:11   64   30:05  8:36 1:12:12   4/20   F35-39  
   52    89   Susan Wilson            32 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  108    5:38 45:03    2:17   74   35:23 17.0    0:45   44   28:13  8:04 1:12:15   4/14   F30-34  
   53    56   Chris Duncan            46 M MELROSE          MA   78    5:02 40:16    1:32   32   32:49 18.3    1:17   94   31:54  9:07 1:12:32   7/17   M45-49  
   54   133   Frances Poisson         43 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  101    5:29 43:47    2:12   81   35:53 16.7    1:22   36   27:44  7:56 1:12:37   4/25   F40-44  
   55    28   Kevin St. Onge          39 M AMESBURY         MA   48    4:39 37:06    2:11   35   33:06 18.1    1:41   85   31:16  8:56 1:12:50   6/8    M35-39  
   56   167   Paul Ford               47 M IPSWICH          MA   90    5:12 41:36    2:42   47   34:02 17.6    1:39   54   29:18  8:23 1:12:51   8/17   M45-49  
   57   163   Shannon Silvestri       46 F BEVERLY          MA   95    5:18 42:24    3:48   52   34:14 17.5    1:35   41   28:01  8:01 1:12:54   4/17   F45-49  
   58   118   Naira Chokel            49 F NEW CASTLE       NH  116    5:45 45:58    1:24   65   34:54 17.2    1:08   60   29:49  8:32 1:12:59   5/17   F45-49  
   59    78   William Colette         41 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   36    4:23 35:01    1:58   37   33:15 18.0    1:32  100   32:16  9:13 1:13:22   6/10   CLYDE   
   60    84   Annie O'Connor          32 F WALTHAM          MA   74    4:57 39:29    1:54  105   37:33 16.0    1:09   43   28:10  8:03 1:13:40   5/14   F30-34  
   61    94   Mike Farrell            40 M MIDDLETON        MA   79    5:03 40:17    1:47   90   36:20 16.5    0:57   58   29:40  8:29 1:13:45   7/10   CLYDE   
   62   153   Lisa Wales              38 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  115    5:45 45:57    2:11   59   34:41 17.3    1:25   61   29:50  8:32 1:13:50   5/20   F35-39  
   63   113   Michael Armini          44 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   60    4:49 38:26    2:31   75   35:24 16.9    1:13   70   30:19  8:40 1:14:14  10/18   M40-44  
   64   208   Beth Johnson            56 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  136    6:08 48:58    2:13   69   35:11 17.1    1:20   56   29:30  8:26 1:14:20   1/5    F55-59  
   65    81   Tony Dirienzo           48 M NORTH READING    MA   70    4:56 39:24    1:49   50   34:08 17.6    1:13  104   32:26  9:16 1:14:30   9/17   M45-49  
   66    71   Daniel Casaletto        44 M GROVELAND        MA  114    5:44 45:48    2:04   80   35:50 16.7    0:40   67   30:18  8:40 1:14:34  11/18   M40-44  
   67    11   Stephanie Casaletto     12 F GROVELAND        MA   33    4:23 34:58    1:56  162   41:54 14.3    0:26   20   26:07  7:28 1:14:44   1/9    F19&UND 
   68   129   Kristin Lohan           43 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  109    5:39 45:10    1:44   49   34:05 17.6    1:40   90   31:41  9:04 1:14:47   5/25   F40-44  
   69   235   Mark MacHera            49 M READING          MA  169    7:04 56:32    1:59   40   33:31 17.9    1:27   78   31:01  8:52 1:14:59  10/17   M45-49  
   70    90   Dan Lynch               50 M GLOUCESTER       MA   68    4:53 39:03    2:41   62   34:50 17.2    1:48   80   31:07  8:54 1:15:17   4/11   M50-54  
   71    50   Pat Shannon             23 M READING          MA   46    4:37 36:51    2:32  134   39:59 15.0    1:13   32   27:05  7:45 1:15:23   1/1    M20-24  
   72   246   Jill Hathaway           37 F BEVERLY          MA  177    7:27 59:34    2:33   83   35:58 16.7    1:10   47   28:25  8:07 1:15:31   6/20   F35-39  
   73   232   David West              42 M NEWTON           MA  185    7:56 63:26    1:46   54   34:25 17.4    1:39   66   30:14  8:39 1:15:58   8/10   CLYDE   
   74   142   Alan Thornton           53 M MSBURY           MA   91    5:13 41:39    2:37   95   36:36 16.4    1:44   63   29:53  8:33 1:16:00   5/11   M50-54  
   75    76   Jennifer Sullivan       40 F NEWBURYPORT      MA   62    4:50 38:34    2:11  101   37:20 16.1    0:49   74   30:57  8:51 1:16:05   6/25   F40-44  
   76    45   Robert Lennon           54 M METHUEN          MA   58    4:48 38:19    1:55   41   33:31 17.9    1:36  126   34:23  9:50 1:16:11   6/11   M50-54  
   77   164   Maureen Anderson        50 F WATERBORO        ME  131    6:01 48:07    1:34   60   34:48 17.2    1:37   98   32:13  9:13 1:16:12   2/14   F50-54  
   78    82   James Hughson           44 M BILLERICA        MA   44    4:36 36:43    1:46   93   36:28 16.5    1:39   96   32:00  9:09 1:16:27  12/18   M40-44  
   79   137   Caroline Roussesu       37 F BEVERLY          MA  106    5:37 44:53    2:14   77   35:27 16.9    1:46   87   31:26  8:59 1:16:29   7/20   F35-39  
   80   134   Kevin Powers            59 M BOSTON           MA   75    4:59 39:51    2:39   48   34:05 17.6    1:48  110   33:02  9:27 1:16:31   4/8    M55-59  
   81   201   Melissa Crane           40 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  132    6:03 48:24    3:02   84   36:02 16.7    1:08   71   30:19  8:40 1:16:32   7/25   F40-44  
   82   131   Nicole Nacamuli         36 F BOSTON           MA  145    6:27 51:30    2:00   99   37:14 16.1    0:42   65   30:13  8:38 1:16:33   8/20   F35-39  
   83    79   Megan Bouchard          33 F BEVERLY          MA   42    4:31 36:06    1:31   39   33:27 17.9    1:32  135   35:37 10:11 1:16:37   6/14   F30-34  
   84   166   Adam Finelli            38 M S. HAMILTON      MA  110    5:40 45:15    3:58   53   34:24 17.4    1:36   84   31:12  8:55 1:16:47   7/8    M35-39  
   85   191   Daniel Murphy           52 M GLOUCESTER       MA  170    7:06 56:41    2:05   56   34:29 17.4    1:28   91   31:42  9:04 1:16:48   7/11   M50-54  
   86   155   Melanie Lloyd           42 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   89    5:11 41:21    2:37   87   36:10 16.6    2:13   83   31:11  8:55 1:17:20   8/25   F40-44  
   87     5   Jillian Ghio            15 F BURLINGTON       MA    6    3:55 31:19    2:08  117   38:30 15.6    0:56   97   32:09  9:12 1:17:37   2/9    F19&UND 
   88   168   Lucinda Stratton        44 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  143    6:23 50:58    2:23   85   36:04 16.6    1:43   86   31:18  8:57 1:17:49   9/25   F40-44  
   89   119   Kerry Crichton          42 F BEVERLY          MA  102    5:30 43:53    2:58  127   39:36 15.2    0:54   52   29:04  8:19 1:18:00  10/25   F40-44  
   90   177   Marina Freytis          24 F BROOKLINE        MA  140    6:20 50:40    2:29   91   36:26 16.5    1:32   89   31:37  9:02 1:18:22   1/3    F20-24  
   91   240   Bridget Seay            38 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  189    8:13 65:37    2:10   86   36:05 16.6    1:40   72   30:32  8:44 1:18:37   9/20   F35-39  
   92    83   Deborah Jackson         61 F SALEM            MA   77    5:00 39:59    1:08   67   35:05 17.1    1:24  143   36:05 10:19 1:18:41   1/2    F60-64  
   93    46   Lydia Maurer            22 F HARVARD          MA   72    4:56 39:27    1:51  122   38:59 15.4    0:38  102   32:25  9:16 1:18:47   2/3    F20-24  
   94   253   Jessica Kenny           32 F WEST NEWBURY     MA  175    7:21 58:46    2:47   55   34:28 17.4    0:54  116   33:24  9:33 1:18:53   7/14   F30-34  
   95   111   Katrina Grocek          35 F LYNN             MA   98    5:24 43:12    2:02   88   36:15 16.6    2:00  114   33:21  9:32 1:19:00  10/20   F35-39  
   96    16   Erin Finelli            31 F S. HAMILTON      MA    8    3:59 31:47    1:57  125   39:35 15.2    1:28   99   32:15  9:13 1:19:12   8/14   F30-34  
   97    85   Jennifer Stoddard       41 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  112    5:41 45:23    2:15  103   37:24 16.0    1:30  106   32:35  9:19 1:19:22  11/25   F40-44  
   98   225   Michael Gray            55 M BROOKLINE        MA  192    8:25 67:14    2:28   97   37:07 16.2    0:39   77   31:00  8:52 1:19:37   5/8    M55-59  
   99   100   Ellen Kaminski          33 F SALEM            MA   80    5:03 40:20    1:12  102   37:21 16.1    1:17  131   35:01 10:01 1:19:52   9/14   F30-34  
  100   116   Lisa Cashins            39 F READING          MA   93    5:17 42:12    2:04   79   35:47 16.8    1:35  132   35:13 10:04 1:19:55  11/20   F35-39  


                                                                      Page 3
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .125mis Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3.5mrun Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= 
  101   148   Maria Hanlon            49 F LYNN             MA  107    5:37 44:55    2:06   92   36:27 16.5    1:43  122   34:12  9:47 1:20:03   6/17   F45-49  
  102   206   Erica Charis            31 F ARLINGTON        MA  167    7:01 56:02    2:26  100   37:14 16.1    1:50   95   31:58  9:08 1:20:27  10/14   F30-34  
  103   230   Carol Nicholas          50 F WOBURN           MA  152    6:33 52:24    3:15  130   39:42 15.1    1:09   62   29:50  8:32 1:20:28   3/14   F50-54  
  104    14   Maggie Barden           12 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA   39    4:27 35:34    1:21  112   38:21 15.6    0:27  140   35:54 10:16 1:20:28   3/9    F19&UND 
  105   209   Judy Lopes              54 F LYNN             MA  159    6:42 53:29    1:30  118   38:35 15.6    1:15  105   32:29  9:17 1:20:28   4/14   F50-54  
  106   135   Vinnie Raponi           31 M PEABODY          MA   47    4:37 36:52    2:31  132   39:54 15.0    0:46  108   32:46  9:22 1:20:32   9/10   CLYDE   
  107   128   Forsyth Kineon          45 F MCLEAN           VA  188    8:08 65:00    3:45  114   38:23 15.6    0:36   59   29:44  8:30 1:20:33   7/17   F45-49  
  108   160   Alett Mekler            42 F BOSTON           MA  104    5:32 44:16    3:06  126   39:36 15.2    1:24   76   30:58  8:51 1:20:35  12/25   F40-44  
  109    21   Michael Takesian        49 M NEWTON           NH  176    7:25 59:14    4:03  120   38:41 15.5    1:25   53   29:17  8:22 1:20:49  11/17   M45-49  
  110   101   Jong Woo Lee            41 M NEWTON           MA   69    4:54 39:12    2:12  182   45:31 13.2    0:57   35   27:21  7:49 1:20:52  13/18   M40-44  
  111   144   Clifford Watkin         47 M DANVERS          MA   84    5:04 40:31    3:07  157   41:43 14.4    0:49   69   30:19  8:40 1:21:01  12/17   M45-49  
  112    98   Debbie Evangelista      44 F TEWKSBURY        MA   82    5:04 40:28    2:06  111   38:21 15.6    1:44  119   33:52  9:41 1:21:05  13/25   F40-44  
  113   103   Lori Sherf              40 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   85    5:07 40:54    3:03  149   41:05 14.6    1:25   73   30:35  8:45 1:21:13  14/25   F40-44  
  114     7   John Duggan             32 M EASTON           MA   55    4:46 38:04    1:33  119   38:40 15.5    1:37  130   34:52  9:58 1:21:25   4/4    M30-34  
  115   143   Bramm Watkin            15 M DANVERS          MA   94    5:18 42:23    3:22  158   41:45 14.4    0:48   68   30:19  8:40 1:21:31   2/4    M19&UND 
  116    20   Katherine Rose          24 F SOUTH HAMPTON    MA   23    4:09 33:10    2:33  141   40:22 14.9    0:39  118   33:50  9:40 1:21:31   3/3    F20-24  
  117    63   Andrew Whitman          51 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   50    4:40 37:20    2:01   63   34:51 17.2    1:11  165   38:57 11:08 1:21:38   8/11   M50-54  
  118   220   Christopher Chang       40 M BEVERLY          MA  162    6:47 54:16    2:49  116   38:28 15.6    1:53   93   31:54  9:07 1:21:50  14/18   M40-44  
  119   159   Monique Goodrow-Trach   38 F NEWTON           MA  120    5:51 46:42    3:14  104   37:31 16.0    2:00  115   33:21  9:32 1:21:55  12/20   F35-39  
  120   110   Wendy Webber            52 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  117    5:46 46:02    1:29  115   38:25 15.6    1:35  128   34:42  9:55 1:21:56   5/14   F50-54  
  121   120   Ed Fogerty              49 M BEVERLY          MA  134    6:05 48:38    3:52  129   39:40 15.1    0:51   88   31:33  9:01 1:21:59  13/17   M45-49  
  122   192   Steven Ford             45 M MIDDLETON        MA  144    6:23 51:02    2:11   70   35:12 17.0    2:36  139   35:52 10:15 1:22:13  14/17   M45-49  
  123   154   Lindsey Foley           37 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  123    5:54 47:07    2:35  150   41:11 14.6    0:55   92   31:43  9:04 1:22:15  13/20   F35-39  
  124    57   Maribeth Netishen       46 F ANDOVER          MA   57    4:47 38:13    2:25  160   41:51 14.3    0:54  101   32:21  9:15 1:22:16   8/17   F45-49  
  125    53   Sonja Grondstra         47 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA                                                       133   35:16 10:05 1:22:17   9/17   F45-49  
  126   141   Brianna Sullivan        30 F HAVERHILL        MA  139    6:20 50:40    2:33  108   38:08 15.7    1:17  121   34:06  9:45 1:22:22  11/14   F30-34  
  127    49   Tom Scott               63 M PEMBROKE         MA  180    7:30 59:58                                    112   33:14  9:30 1:22:25   1/4    M60-64  
  128   146   Brad York               54 M MARBLEHEAD       MA  127    5:57 47:36    3:10  123   39:15 15.3    0:54  113   33:17  9:31 1:22:32   9/11   M50-54  
  129   136   Julie Rogers            55 F GEORGETOWN       MA  173    7:16 58:04    1:35   73   35:23 17.0    1:31  150   36:52 10:32 1:22:35   2/5    F55-59  
  130   207   Maura Desmarais         42 F CHESTER          NH  179    7:29 59:52    2:00   96   36:58 16.2    1:26  129   34:47  9:57 1:22:38  15/25   F40-44  
  131   198   Sharon Spittle          48 F IPSWICH          MA  141    6:20 50:40    3:13   76   35:25 16.9    1:58  138   35:46 10:13 1:22:40  10/17   F45-49  
  132    55   Rachel Ameen            14 F NEWBURYPORT      MA   37    4:25 35:14    2:29  148   41:05 14.6    0:39  123   34:14  9:47 1:22:50   4/9    F19&UND 
  133   105   Martha Bacigalupo       49 F HAMILTON         MA  100    5:26 43:21    3:18  107   38:03 15.8    1:35  127   34:34  9:53 1:22:55  11/17   F45-49  
  134   179   Rachel MacHera          47 F READING          MA  156    6:40 53:20    5:43  147   40:54 14.7    1:50   38   27:52  7:58 1:22:57  12/17   F45-49  
  135   199   Jonathan Freidin        54 M MARBLEHEAD       MA  138    6:13 49:44    3:37  144   40:40 14.8    0:41  107   32:36  9:19 1:23:46  10/11   M50-54  
  136   171   Doug Ford               54 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   99    5:25 43:19    2:39   82   35:56 16.7    1:46  158   38:03 10:53 1:23:47  11/11   M50-54  
  137   200   Mindy McMahon           51 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  151    6:32 52:15    3:20  106   38:01 15.8    2:20  120   34:05  9:45 1:24:15   6/14   F50-54  
  138   109   Ethan Forman            46 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA  172    7:15 57:57    2:27   64   34:51 17.2    1:47  157   38:00 10:52 1:24:18  15/17   M45-49  
  139   115   Molly Brown             36 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  118    5:49 46:31    2:58  121   38:51 15.4    0:58  144   36:06 10:19 1:24:40  14/20   F35-39  
  140    15   Timothy Donovan         35 M LYNN             MA   17    4:07 32:50    2:02  110   38:16 15.7    1:34  166   39:01 11:09 1:24:58   8/8    M35-39  
  141   223   Keith Fine              44 M QUINCY           MA  155    6:40 53:19    3:34  137   40:11 14.9    1:08  117   33:45  9:39 1:25:16  15/18   M40-44  
  142   194   John Steinberg          46 M MARBLEHEAD       MA  142    6:22 50:52    3:02   89   36:17 16.5    1:10  164   38:52 11:07 1:25:41  16/17   M45-49  
  143   210   Ken Shiff               58 M OGUNQUIT         ME  157    6:41 53:26    1:29   78   35:38 16.8    1:38  176   40:27 11:34 1:25:52   6/8    M55-59  
  144   252   Sean Bagley             40 M LYNN             MA  190    8:17 66:11    2:17  183   45:57 13.1    2:44   30   26:57  7:42 1:26:09  16/18   M40-44  
  145   222   Susan Dowd              39 F TOPSFIELD        MA  111    5:40 45:17    2:26  139   40:22 14.9    1:41  149   36:41 10:29 1:26:48  15/20   F35-39  
  146   117   Joanne Censullo         54 F WILMINGTON       MA  148    6:29 51:50    1:19  155   41:34 14.4    1:41  141   35:56 10:16 1:26:58   7/14   F50-54  
  147    51   Marko Poolman           44 M NEEDHAM          MA   35    4:23 34:59    2:29  168   43:11 13.9    1:38  136   35:38 10:11 1:27:17  17/18   M40-44  
  148    86   Ellen Toubman           52 F MEDFIELD         MA   81    5:04 40:25    2:29  131   39:52 15.1    1:28  160   38:31 11:01 1:27:22   8/14   F50-54  
  149   195   Nicole Leapley          37 F                  NH  105    5:34 44:32    3:47  113   38:22 15.6    1:18  162   38:39 11:03 1:27:38  16/20   F35-39  
  150    41   Adam Erlich             43 M ARLINGTON        MA   49    4:40 37:14    2:29  170   43:18 13.9    1:12  147   36:08 10:20 1:27:44  18/18   M40-44  


                                                                      Page 4
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .125mis Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3.5mrun Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= 
  151   218   Susan Archer            40 F TOPSFIELD        MA  129    6:00 47:53    2:31  133   39:54 15.0    1:36  155   37:53 10:50 1:27:52  16/25   F40-44  
  152   184   Heidi Porter            41 F SALEM            MA  160    6:44 53:47    4:37  109   38:11 15.7    2:17  145   36:07 10:20 1:27:53  17/25   F40-44  
  153   139   Kerry Schleyer          37 F MANCHESTER       NH  128    5:59 47:45    2:59  143   40:38 14.8    2:27  146   36:08 10:20 1:28:09  17/20   F35-39  
  154   202   Linda Flueckiger        40 F NEEDHAM          MA  158    6:42 53:29    2:27  175   44:09 13.6    0:40  124   34:21  9:49 1:28:17  18/25   F40-44  
  155    92   Emily Hursty            27 F HAMILTON         MA  103    5:31 44:07    2:36  172   43:45 13.7    0:58  137   35:45 10:13 1:28:34   1/1    F25-29  
  156   176   Mary Delorenzo          50 F WENHAM           MA  121    5:52 46:54    3:44  159   41:48 14.4    3:22  125   34:22  9:49 1:29:06   9/14   F50-54  
  157   183   Leslie Ogan             56 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA  163    6:48 54:20    3:38  140   40:22 14.9    1:45  151   37:03 10:36 1:29:34   3/5    F55-59  
  158   187   Kristin Terrell         43 F LEXINGTON        MA  168    7:03 56:24    2:16  186   46:33 12.9    0:54  111   33:14  9:30 1:29:59  19/25   F40-44  
  159   149   Tara Chynoweth          33 F MANCHESTER       NH   97    5:23 43:01    2:45  166   42:28 14.1    2:02  153   37:27 10:42 1:30:02  12/14   F30-34  
  160   243   Alan Warner             65 M ACTON            MA  178    7:27 59:35    3:00  151   41:12 14.6    3:06  134   35:24 10:07 1:30:06   1/1    M65-69  
  161     3   Jake Logiudice          14 M AMESBURY         MA    3    3:49 30:28    1:55  135   40:06 15.0    1:11  189   43:23 12:24 1:30:21   3/4    M19&UND 
  162    87   Robert Van Dam          41 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   54    4:44 37:51    4:46  154   41:32 14.4    2:05  154   37:46 10:48 1:30:50  10/10   CLYDE   
  163   138   Lynne Scarfo            49 F BOXFORD          MA  149    6:29 51:51    3:32  146   40:52 14.7    1:07  171   39:22 11:15 1:31:20  13/17   F45-49  
  164   112   Paige Ameen             17 F NEWBURYPORT      MA   96    5:20 42:37    2:19  171   43:19 13.9    1:30  167   39:10 11:12 1:31:35   5/9    F19&UND 
  165   156   Christine Bolzan        42 F BOXFORD          MA  122    5:53 47:02    2:29  167   43:05 13.9    0:58  173   39:27 11:17 1:31:50  20/25   F40-44  
  166    30   Emma Brandt             14 F BYFIELD          MA   20    4:08 32:58    2:09  176   44:24 13.5    1:18  175   39:56 11:25 1:31:52   6/9    F19&UND 
  167   189   Karen Whitman           53 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA  164    6:53 55:03    2:51  173   43:54 13.7    0:17  161   38:31 11:01 1:32:24  10/14   F50-54  
  168     4   Nikki Samuelson         14 F NEWBURYPORT      MA    2    3:46 30:06    3:01  165   42:26 14.1    0:28  187   42:47 12:14 1:32:27   7/9    F19&UND 
  169   173   Susu Wong               49 F WILMINGTON       MA  161    6:45 53:57    2:52  161   41:52 14.3    1:41  170   39:21 11:15 1:32:29  14/17   F45-49  
  170   165   Lafond McRae            53 F NASHUA           NH  126    5:57 47:36    4:09  163   42:02 14.3    1:28  172   39:22 11:15 1:32:57   1/4    ATHEN   
  171   233   Beverly Hudson          55 F GLOUCESTER       MA  199    9:05 72:40    2:28  142   40:33 14.8    1:13  177   40:39 11:37 1:33:55   4/5    F55-59  
  172    91   Beth Hovey              33 F BRIGHTON         MA  153    6:35 52:34    3:41  128   39:37 15.1    2:51  180   41:15 11:47 1:33:56  13/14   F30-34  
  173   170   Julie Chen              47 F WILMINGTON       MA  150    6:31 52:04    4:40  153   41:27 14.5    2:06  168   39:14 11:13 1:33:56  15/17   F45-49  
  174   247   Martha Rice Martini     65 F BEVERLY          MA  195    8:32 68:13    4:10  164   42:07 14.2    2:50  152   37:22 10:41 1:35:00   1/2    F65-69  
  175    64   Nicole Thompson         38 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   63    4:51 38:44    2:17  188   48:09 12.5    1:41  159   38:10 10:55 1:35:06  18/20   F35-39  
  176   234   Claire Cloutier         61 F TYNGSBORO        MA  182    7:41 61:24    3:15  152   41:18 14.5    1:51  179   41:14 11:47 1:35:17   2/2    F60-64  
  177   215   Rebecca Lesaffre        49 F MELROSE          MA  183    7:45 61:56    4:15  180   44:42 13.4    2:34  148   36:17 10:22 1:35:31  16/17   F45-49  
  178   212   Constance Brescia       68 F READING          MA  196    8:39 69:10    3:24  169   43:13 13.9    2:28  156   37:59 10:52 1:35:42   2/2    F65-69  
  179   254   Michael Lunder          56 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA  186    7:58 63:44    2:54  179   44:27 13.5    1:12  169   39:19 11:14 1:35:48   7/8    M55-59  
  180    69   Andrea Samuelson        11 F NEWBURYPORT      MA   61    4:49 38:29    2:02  194   49:22 12.2    1:04  163   38:45 11:05 1:36:00   8/9    F19&UND 
  181   205   Kathleen Carbone        51 F SALEM            MA  197    8:44 69:45    3:12  174   43:59 13.6    0:46  174   39:36 11:19 1:36:15  11/14   F50-54  
  182   256   Mark Nicholas           55 M WOBURN           MA  201   11:30 91:54    3:34  181   44:51 13.4    0:42  142   36:00 10:17 1:36:34   8/8    M55-59  
  183   251   Amy Sullivan            42 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA               9:00    3:48  124   39:16 15.3    2:11  188   42:52 12:15 1:37:07   2/4    ATHEN   
  184   241   Sheri Talbott           45 F SAUGUS           MA                             145   40:49 14.7    2:26  190   43:29 12:26 1:38:08   3/4    ATHEN   
  185   227   James Logan             64 M SALEM            MA  184    7:46 62:07    4:53  156   41:41 14.4    2:36  181   41:23 11:50 1:38:17   2/4    M60-64  
  186   181   Tim McMahon             54 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  154    6:38 52:58    6:03  138   40:15 14.9    3:50  186   42:32 12:10 1:39:15  12/14   F50-54  
  187   214   Mason Daring            62 M MARBLEHEAD       MA  181    7:33 60:21    2:09  136   40:09 14.9    1:27  198   48:04 13:44 1:39:20   3/4    M60-64  
  188   219   Amy Butterworth         40 F TOPSFIELD        MA  124    5:56 47:25    3:54  187   46:39 12.9    2:23  184   42:21 12:06 1:41:10  21/25   F40-44  
  189   108   Marin Misoda            38 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   88    5:10 41:18    7:04  184   46:00 13.0    1:17  182   41:43 11:55 1:41:12  19/20   F35-39  
  190   185   Chuck Shurtleff         62 M LAKEVILLE        MA  166    7:00 55:56    6:06  178   44:26 13.5    3:47  178   40:54 11:42 1:42:11   4/4    M60-64  
  191   130   Michael Monahan         46 M MARBLEHEAD       MA  119    5:50 46:38    2:49  192   49:08 12.2    1:55  196   44:35 12:45 1:44:14  17/17   M45-49  
  192   182   Amanda Monahan          11 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  133    6:04 48:28    2:53  193   49:20 12.2    1:42  195   44:34 12:44 1:44:32   9/9    F19&UND 
  193   175   Linda Porcelli          50 F WEST NEWBURY     MA  125    5:57 47:36    1:57  185   46:10 13.0    1:54  199   49:20 14:06 1:45:17  13/14   F50-54  
  194   231   Rhonda Pinette          42 F BILLERICA        MA  193    8:25 67:14    3:16  191   48:29 12.4    1:45  191   43:40 12:29 1:45:32  22/25   F40-44  
  195   172   Jean Paddol             54 F BEVERLY          MA  146    6:27 51:36    3:47  189   48:24 12.4    1:57  197   45:05 12:53 1:45:39  14/14   F50-54  
  196   242   Patricia Tammaro        55 F WILMINGTON       MA  200   10:59 87:46    2:41  195   49:23 12.1    1:08  183   41:46 11:56 1:45:53   5/5    F55-59  
  197   188   Karen Therrien          43 F NEWBURYPORT      MA  198    8:47 70:10    3:14  190   48:28 12.4    1:47  193   43:46 12:31 1:46:00  23/25   F40-44  
  198   236   Noelia Santa Ana        35 F BROOKLINE        MA  194    8:25 67:18    3:43  198   51:28 11.7    0:57  185   42:24 12:07 1:46:55  20/20   F35-39  
  199   245   Kristen Hafferty        42 F PEABODY          MA  191    8:18 66:24    3:04  197   50:49 11.8    1:20  194   44:20 12:40 1:47:48   4/4    ATHEN   
  200   213   Jim Brescia             71 M READING          MA  187    8:05 64:35    3:08  177   44:24 13.5    2:44  200   50:51 14:32 1:49:09   1/1    M70+    


                                                                      Page 5
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .125mis Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3.5mrun Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= 
  201   180   Marjorie Marino         41 F LYNN             MA  174    7:20 58:35    7:39  196   49:51 12.0    1:57  192   43:44 12:30 1:50:28  24/25   F40-44  
  202   229   Kimberly Monahan        47 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  165    6:56 55:27    4:08  200   55:22 10.8    2:48  202   51:49 14:49 2:01:01  17/17   F45-49  
  203   228   Joseph Monahan           9 M MARBLEHEAD       MA  171    7:14 57:52    4:06  201   55:28 10.8    2:46  201   51:47 14:48 2:01:19   4/4    M19&UND 
  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News