Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 10, 2012

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   5 / 10 / 12          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2902 BRIAN FULLER               23   1/15   M1729 WMDP       15:21.8*  4:57 
    2  2860 TROY FRENCH                23   2/15   M1729            16:56.9   5:28 
    3  2377 DAVID DEGON                20   3/15   M1729            17:09.8   5:32 
    4  2702 PAUL FRATINI               47   1/12   M4049 GSH        17:34.7*  5:40 
    5  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             25   4/15   M1729            18:09.0   5:51 
    6  2659 MATT GEANACOPOULOS         24   5/15   M1729 WMDP       18:22.3   5:55 
    7  2939 ROB LANDRY                 43   2/12   M4049 GSH        18:30.4   5:58 
    8  2891 DAVE MERKT                 28   6/15   M1729 SHENIPSIT  18:51.8   6:05 
    9   463 NORM FULLER                52   1/21   M5059 GSH        19:37.4   6:19 
   10  2820 KATIE CHRISTIAN            30   1/6    F3039 EORC       19:39.3   6:20 
   11  2930 NATHAN SANTERRE            31   1/13   M3039            19:50.4   6:24 
   12  2770 DAWN ROBERTS               40   1/14   F4049 GSH        20:25.3   6:35 
   13   760 KELLY JOYCE                44   2/14   F4049 GSH        20:39.4   6:39 
   14  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              37   2/13   M3039            20:43.6   6:41 
   15  1279 MIKE CARLSON               38   3/13   M3039            20:44.0   6:41 
   16   573 JIM RYAN                   59   2/21   M5059            20:44.5   6:41 
   17  2542 MARTHA BERROUARD           45   3/14   F4049            20:51.1   6:43 
   18  1996 MAHIB BALDE                18   7/15   M1729            20:51.4   6:43 
   19   180 FRANK RUCKI                62   1/7    M6099 CMS        21:06.2   6:48 
   20  2384 ANNE-MARIE TONSING         37   2/6    F3039            21:08.3   6:49 
   21  1119 TOM STEVENS                56   3/21   M5059            21:12.2   6:50 
   22   279 JOHN BIGOS                 58   4/21   M5059            21:17.6   6:52 
   23     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           49   3/12   M4049 EORC       21:23.1   6:53 
   24  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE          25   1/7    F1729 EORC       21:24.9   6:54 
   25  2923 PETER A. SLEPCHUK          25   8/15   M1729            21:26.7   6:55 
   26  1367 VEE BUNN                   37   4/13   M3039            21:27.6   6:55 
   27  2837 DAVID KARUKIN              38   5/13   M3039            21:28.4   6:55 
   28   625 SEAN WANDREI               38   6/13   M3039            21:37.6   6:58 
   29  2800 BILLY LABRIE               21   9/15   M1729            21:39.7   6:59 
   30  2591 MARY OWENS                 25   2/7    F1729            21:42.7   7:00 
   31  2864 MATTHEW PIELA              22  10/15   M1729            21:44.8   7:00 
   32    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              50   5/21   M5059            21:54.3   7:04 
   33  2595 PETER JASINSKI             29  11/15   M1729            22:19.5   7:12 
   34  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS            38   7/13   M3039            22:35.0   7:17 
   35  1114 JARED COUSINEAU            35   8/13   M3039            22:40.3   7:18 
   36  2932 DEBRA JUNNILA              37   9/13   M3039            22:41.7   7:19 
   37  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              51   6/21   M5059 EORC       22:44.4   7:20 
   38  2918 JARED OLANOFF              33  10/13   M3039            22:45.2   7:20 
   39   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              41   4/12   M4049            22:47.9   7:21 
   40  2861 KIMBERLY COLLINS           39   3/6    F3039            22:55.0   7:23 
   41  1030 FRANK LUKASIK              38  11/13   M3039            22:59.1   7:24 
   42  2687 RICH LARSEN                60   2/7    M6099            23:11.3   7:28 
   43  2803 RYAN MCNAIR                24  12/15   M1729            23:12.0   7:29 
   44     4 BILL THIBAULT              55   7/21   M5059 EORC       23:13.4   7:29 
   45  1306 DAVID ARONSON              56   8/21   M5059            23:20.4   7:31 
   46  2700 HARRY HAYWARD              60   3/7    M6099            23:38.2   7:37 
   47  2934 MIGUEL RIBEIRO             37  12/13   M3039            23:40.5   7:38 
   48     6 TIM LONDO                  46   5/12   M4049 GSH        23:41.1   7:38 
   49  2807 PAUL GALLAGHER             54   9/21   M5059 EORC       23:42.4   7:38 
   50   708 BETTY QUINN                61   1/1    F6099            23:47.1*  7:40 
   51  2186 STEVE LANG                 57  10/21   M5059 EORC       23:52.0   7:41 
   52  2834 JOANNE BRIGNOLI            26   3/7    F1729 EORC       24:02.8   7:45 
   53  1284 JEFF HEBERT                40   6/12   M4049            24:03.2   7:45 
   54  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 60   4/7    M6099 SMAC       24:18.1   7:50 
   55  2835 AUDRE BLISS                51  11/21   M5059            24:28.2   7:53 
   56  2912 MATTHEW NICHOLS            18  13/15   M1729 EORC       24:33.3   7:55 
   57  2938 DAVID RIVERA               46   7/12   M4049            24:37.0   7:56 
   58  2411 MIODRAG GLUMAC             46   8/12   M4049            24:37.5   7:56 
   59  2370 JOE NICHOLS                45   9/12   M4049 EORC       24:41.2   7:57 
   60  2893 MICHAEL KARUKIN            63   5/7    M6099            24:41.6   7:57 
   61  2474 ANTHONY HERNANDEZ          25  14/15   M1729            24:51.4   8:01 
   62  2933 JOHNNY VILLANUEVA          28  15/15   M1729            24:54.9   8:02 
   63  2806 JOSEPH DADDARIO            11   1/1    M0116            24:57.6   8:03 
   64  2386 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS       49   4/14   F4049 EORC       24:58.3   8:03 
   65   262 DAN TOWLE                  51  12/21   M5059 EORC       25:01.7   8:04 
   66  3062 ROBERT LEPAGE              50  13/21   M5059 EORC       25:05.6   8:05 
   67   936 DICK MURPHY                66   6/7    M6099 EORC       25:06.5   8:05 
   68  2876 BILL BOYLE                 55  14/21   M5059            25:07.1   8:06 
   69   721 ISABEL CUMMINGS            12   1/5    F0116            25:21.9   8:10 
   70   226 RANDY SUJAT                59  15/21   M5059 GSH        25:27.1   8:12 
   71  2914 BERNADETTE LEAL            44   5/14   F4049            25:30.3   8:13 
   72   131 PAT BONNETT                53   1/5    F5059 EORC       25:39.6   8:16 
   73  2878 MARK DEAN                  59  16/21   M5059 SMAC       25:43.0   8:17 
   74  2871 SUSAN ZAHORAK              35   4/6    F3039            25:47.7   8:19 
   75  2504 PATRICIA KORNEY            53   2/5    F5059 EORC       26:01.0   8:23 
   76  2936 BOB WALCZAK                51  17/21   M5059 EORC       26:01.4   8:23 
   77  2203 BRIAN KANE                 55  18/21   M5059 EORC       26:12.2   8:27 
   78  1416 DENNIS HOGAN               57  19/21   M5059 EORC       26:12.5   8:27 
   79  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           47  10/12   M4049 EORC       26:24.0   8:30 
   80  2389 BILL GLOVER                40  11/12   M4049            26:25.8   8:31 
   81  2657 LORI BERNARDI              44   6/14   F4049            26:33.7   8:33 
   82  2915 LIZ MARSHALL               27   4/7    F1729            27:06.8   8:44 
   83  2409 MAURA MCANDREW             14   2/5    F0116            27:10.2   8:45 
   84  2242 MAGGIE MCANDDREW           12   3/5    F0116            27:10.5   8:45 
   85  2919 KASSIDY LAWRENCE           12   4/5    F0116            27:10.9   8:45 
   86   982 JAY WOLOHAN                37  13/13   M3039            27:19.3   8:48 
   87    21 BOB MASSARO                68   7/7    M6099 EORC       27:26.4   8:50 
   88  2922 PETER SLEPCHIK             59  20/21   M5059            27:26.6   8:50 
   89   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         39   5/6    F3039 EORC       27:31.9   8:52 
   90   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         52  21/21   M5059            27:43.2   8:56 
   91  3019 LISA PETERSON              41   7/14   F4049            28:31.7   9:11 
   92  2735 NATASHA PAYES              24   5/7    F1729            29:01.4   9:21 
   93  2811 SALLY HARBILAS             54   3/5    F5059 EORC       29:35.1   9:32 
   94  2676 DON GRANT                  70   1/1    M7099 SMAC       29:41.4   9:34 
   95  2503 STACEY CERERAR             49   8/14   F4049 EORC       30:16.9   9:45 
   96  2412 MICHAEL VACHULA            47  12/12   M4049            30:25.1   9:48 
   97  2822 DEBORAH BELL               46   9/14   F4049            31:28.3  10:08 
   98  2439 LISA FERNANDES             45  10/14   F4049            31:28.6  10:08 
   99  2854 PAM FERRITER               47  11/14   F4049            31:32.1  10:09 
  100  2937 ALISON PASTENAUDE          24   6/7    F1729            31:52.6  10:16 
  101  2935 ELIZABETH MCCAFFREY        24   7/7    F1729            31:54.9  10:17 
  102  1977 ANA NUNEZ                  55   4/5    F5059            31:58.4  10:18 
  103  1374 JULIA CUMMINGS              9   5/5    F0116            32:38.8  10:31 
  104   418 COLLEEN CUMMINGS           46  12/14   F4049            32:40.2  10:31 
  105   887 JANIS SOKOP                39   6/6    F3039            32:42.5  10:32 
  106  2916 SHARI COX                  55   5/5    F5059            33:00.7  10:38 
  107   727 RENEE POULIOT              47  13/14   F4049            33:33.2  10:48 
  108  2931 DONNA NICHOLS              44  14/14   F4049            40:40.0  13:06 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News