Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Middle School Meet

Whitinsville, MA, May 10, 2012

[Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Girls Results & Team Scores

Run at Whitinsville Christian School

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012
                      Dual Valley Conference - 5/12/2012                       
                        2012 Middle School Championship                        
                         Whitinsville Christian School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Keith, Brianna         Sutton MS             24-08.50  
  2       Thurber, Haley         Sutton MS             23-02.50  
  3       Fenuccio, Katelyn      Sutton MS             19-10.50  
  4       Oosterman, Lexie       Hopedale              18-01.00  
  5       Simoneau, Sydney       Douglas MS            18-00.25  
  6       Mello, Mikaela         Douglas MS            17-08.50  
  7       Deleo, Angie           Sutton MS             16-07.50  
  8       Stuart, Ireland        Sutton MS             15-06.00  
  9       Leblanc, Lizzy         Miscoe Hill           14-04.50  
 10       Silberman, Hannah      Miscoe Hill           12-02.25  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Keith, Brianna         Sutton MS             73-10.50  
  2       Smythe, Katelyn        Sutton MS                56-07  
  3       Kudirka, Taylor        Bmr MS                   54-02  
  4       Clark, Micaela         Miscoe Hill           50-07.50  
  5       Charity, Elizabeth     Sutton MS                50-04  
  6       Sweeney, Megan         Sutton MS                49-07  
  7       Tong, Sarah            Miscoe Hill              47-09  
  8       DeWolfe, Megan         Bmr MS                44-10.50  
 
Event 5  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Fenuccio, Katelyn      Sutton MS                81-00  
  2       Plante, Karin          Miscoe Hill              72-03  
  3       Thurber, Haley         Sutton MS                67-03  
  4       O'Toole, Delia         Bmr MS                   61-09  
  5       Gauthier, Katie        Bmr MS                   61-06  
  6       Ashby, Brenna          Hopedale                 58-05  
  7       Koeman, Arianna        Whitinsville             48-06  
  8       Oosterman, Lexie       Hopedale                 46-00  
  9       Wilcox, Katie          Whitinsville             43-08  
 10       Epplett, Angie         Whitinsville             41-08  
 11       Sweeney, Megan         Sutton MS                40-09  
 12       Bek, Lauren            Whitinsville             37-02  
 13       Kim, Clara             Whitinsville             35-11  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dunster, Taylor        Sutton MS             14-01.50  
  2       Sexton, Emma           Miscoe Hill           13-05.50  
  3       McManus, Kathryn       Miscoe Hill           13-00.50  
  4       DiCecco, Julia         Bmr MS                13-00.25  
  5       Poly, Stephanie        Miscoe Hill           12-11.75  
  6       Redding, Zara          Sutton MS             12-10.25  
  7       Malenchini, Julia      Sutton MS             12-10.00  
  8       Goldenberg, Michae     Douglas MS            12-08.50  
  8       Donovan, Maeve         Sutton MS             12-08.50  
 10       Leacy, Taylor          Miscoe Hill           12-07.50  
 11       Arthaud, Taylor        Sutton MS             12-04.50  
 12       Favaloro, Hannah       Bmr MS                12-01.00  
 13       Salvaggio, Julia       Miscoe Hill           12-00.00  
 14       Ellero, Taylor         Miscoe Hill           11-11.00  
 15       Picard, Madison        Bmr MS                11-09.50  
 16       Kadra, Hunter          Miscoe Hill           11-04.50  
 17       Wiersma, Tatiana       Whitinsville          11-04.00  
 18       Lavoie, Colleen        Miscoe Hill           11-01.00  
 19       Vogt, Bailey           Miscoe Hill           10-10.50  
 20       Fothergill, Megan      Bmr MS                10-10.25  
 21       Borodenko, Anastas     Hopedale              10-09.50  
 22       Gatewood, Emily        Hopedale              10-09.00  
 23       Nordquist, Kristen     Bmr MS                10-07.50  
 23       Miregeas, Alexa        Miscoe Hill           10-07.50  
 25       Grider, Krysta         Hopedale              10-05.00  
 26       Ashby, Brenna          Hopedale              10-03.50  
 27       Deleo, Angie           Sutton MS             10-00.25  
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Light, Jenna           Sutton MS              4-08.00  
  2       Christian, Madyson     Douglas MS             4-06.00  
  3       Healy, Rachel          Sutton MS              4-04.00  
  4       Puchovsky, Angelic     Miscoe Hill            4-02.00  
  5       Larocque, Kiley        Miscoe Hill           J4-02.00  
  6       Hippert, Fallyn        Douglas MS             4-00.00  
  7       Gienger, Kyla          Miscoe Hill            3-10.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hippert, Fallyn        Douglas MS               18.18   1 
  2       Kudirka, Taylor        Bmr MS                   18.35   1 
  3       Donovan, Maeve         Sutton MS                19.76   1 
  4       DiCecco, Julia         Bmr MS                   20.36   2 
  5       Stuart, Ireland        Sutton MS                20.37   2 
  6       Tong, Sarah            Miscoe Hill              20.64   1 
  7       Castonguay, Aleah      Miscoe Hill              21.11   2 
  8       Wiersma, Tatiana       Whitinsville             21.62   3 
  9       Mooney, Morgan         Douglas MS               21.85   3 
 10       DiPoto, Marla          Miscoe Hill              21.86   2 
 11       Borodenko, Anastas     Hopedale                 22.38   2 
 12       Mazzarella, Issy       Douglas MS               23.16   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Dunster, Taylor        Sutton MS                13.80   1 
  2       Spear, Saralynn        Bmr MS                   14.28   1 
  3       Goldenberg, Michae     Douglas MS               14.42   1 
  4       Bek, Lauren            Whitinsville             14.48   2 
  5       Sexton, Emma           Miscoe Hill              14.51   1 
  6       Christian, Madyson     Douglas MS               14.58   1 
  7       Downer, Hannah         Sutton MS                14.82   2 
  8       McManus, Kathryn       Miscoe Hill              14.89   4 
  9       Kadra, Hunter          Miscoe Hill              15.09   2 
 10       Picard, Madison        Bmr MS                   15.37   3 
 11       Tong, Sarah            Miscoe Hill              15.39   2 
 12       Crisfield, Emma        Miscoe Hill              15.49   3 
 13       Ellero, Taylor         Miscoe Hill              15.59   2 
 14       DiPoto, Marla          Miscoe Hill              15.87   4 
 15       Leacy, Taylor          Miscoe Hill              15.98   3 
 16       Nordquist, Kristen     Bmr MS                   16.16   3 
 17       Mooney, Morgan         Douglas MS               16.34   5 
 18       Grider, Krysta         Hopedale                 16.34   5 
 19       Haire, Sarah           Whitinsville             16.70   4 
 20       Fothergill, Megan      Bmr MS                   16.86   5 
 21       Ashby, Brenna          Hopedale                 17.00   5 
 22       Mazzarella, Issy       Douglas MS               17.07   5 
 23       Tracy-Ston., Sequo     Miscoe Hill              17.11   6 
 24       Oosterman, Lexie       Hopedale                 17.32   6 
 25       Kim, Clara             Whitinsville             17.69   5 
 26       Gatewood, Emily        Hopedale                 17.78   6 
 27       Brogan, Taylor         Miscoe Hill              17.88   3 
 28       Silberman, Hannah      Miscoe Hill              18.31   6 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Epplett, Angie         Whitinsville           6:04.58  
  2       Arthaud, Taylor        Sutton MS              6:19.48  
  3       Koeman, Arianna        Whitinsville           6:31.33  
  4       Gienger, Kyla          Miscoe Hill            6:32.21  
  5       Meizen, Caroline       Douglas MS             6:34.11  
  6       Smythe, Katelyn        Sutton MS              6:45.80  
  7       Newell, Chloe          Sutton MS              6:47.20  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton MS  'A'                                        57.10   1 
  2 Douglas MS  'A'                                       58.46   1 
  3 Miscoe Hill  MS  'A'                                1:00.06   1 
 -- Sutton MS  'B'                                          DNF   2 
 -- Whitinsville Christian  'A'                              DQ   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Wright, Amelia         Whitinsville           1:05.43   1 
  2       Puchovsky, Angelic     Miscoe Hill            1:06.33   1 
  3       Miller, Tess           Douglas MS             1:09.05   2 
  4       Favaloro, Hannah       Bmr MS                 1:10.59   2 
  5       McManus, Kathryn       Miscoe Hill            1:11.84   2 
  6       Healy, Rachel          Sutton MS              1:12.45   2 
  7       Howe, Sydney           Sutton MS              1:13.99   2 
  8       Picard, Hanna          Whitinsville           1:14.10   2 
  9       Morganstein, Molli     Sutton MS              1:14.80   3 
 10       Johnson, Kristen       Bmr MS                 1:16.81   3 
 11       Cavanaugh, Julie       Miscoe Hill            1:19.27   4 
 12       Vogt, Bailey           Miscoe Hill            1:19.29   3 
 13       Blais, Maddie          Miscoe Hill            1:20.63   4 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Maurais, Rita          Hopedale               2:40.35   1 
  2       Light, Jenna           Sutton MS              2:51.04   1 
  3       Cloutier, Jacqueli     Whitinsville           3:08.74   1 
  4       Thurber, Haley         Sutton MS              3:09.47   1 
  5       Alex, Catherine        Bmr MS                 3:15.52   2 
  6       Kaminski, Julie        Whitinsville           3:19.45   2 
  7       Condon, Autumn         Bmr MS                 3:23.50   2 
  8       Gauthier, Katie        Bmr MS                 3:23.55   2 
  9       Hill, Madelyn          Douglas MS             3:23.80   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Charity, Elizabeth     Sutton MS                28.79   1 
  2       Spear, Saralynn        Bmr MS                   29.28   1 
  3       Malenchini, Julia      Sutton MS                30.17   1 
  4       Cortes, Sydney         Sutton MS                31.56   2 
  5       Howe, Sydney           Sutton MS                32.67   2 
  6       Crisfield, Emma        Miscoe Hill              33.77   2 
  7       Leblanc, Lizzy         Miscoe Hill              36.22   2 
  8       Deleo, Angie           Sutton MS                36.48   3 
  9       Schwender, Taylor      Miscoe Hill              51.38   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton MS  'A'                                      5:10.64  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton MS                  170        2) Miscoe Hill  MS            58   
    3) BMR MS                      50        4) Douglas MS                 45   
    5) Whitinsville Christian      37        6) Hopedale                   15   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News