Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Cat 10 & 20 Miler

Salem, MA, March 4, 2012

[10M Overall | 10M Age Groups | 20M Overall | 20M Relay | Allie's Team ]

20M Age Groups

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KATIE MISURACA                    GLOUCESTER  MA        840   31       22      2:15:10.0      6:46/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ERIC MENDOZA                      BOSTON  MA           1129   27        1      1:57:38.7      5:53/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LAUREN DISHINGER                  BEVERLY  MA           898   19      165      2:53:23.4      8:40/M
      2    HANNAH HORRIS                     NORTH EASTON  MA      910   19      175      2:57:41.2      8:53/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KATY AGULE                        BRIGHTON  MA         1071   24       28      2:18:21.8      6:55/M
      2    KATIE BASH                        WALLINGFORD  PA      1172   23       35      2:22:53.6      7:09/M
      3    LAUREN BUCKEL                     PROVIDENCE  RI       5254   27       46      2:25:47.8      7:17/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT            DOVER  NH            1076   28        7      2:06:47.3      6:20/M
      2    ANDREW PACHOLEC                   GLOUCESTER  MA       1056   28        9      2:07:11.5      6:22/M
      3    DAN FORD                          SPENCER  MA           896   27       16      2:11:17.4      6:34/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    STEPHANIE CRAWFORD                DOVER  NH            1075   34       36      2:23:03.5      7:09/M
      2    KRISTIN MARSHALL                  NEEDHAM  MA           873   35       37      2:23:22.3      7:10/M
      3    LISA TORTORICE                    BROOKLINE  MA        1153   35       41      2:24:58.1      7:15/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    TJ UNGER                          ROSLINDALE  MA        836   33        3      2:01:39.0      6:05/M
      2    BRENDAN LYNCH                     DORCHESTER  MA        839   34        5      2:03:15.9      6:10/M
      3    SEAN LYNCH                        DORCHESTER  MA       5263   34        6      2:04:49.8      6:14/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CHRISTIN DONESKI                  HOPKINTON  MA        1192   41       24      2:16:45.8      6:50/M
      2    YUKI CHORNEY                      MONT VERNON  NH       819   40       43      2:25:24.7      7:16/M
      3    JUDI CHIAVETTA                    ARLINGTON  MA         975   45       60      2:31:07.5      7:33/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JON CHESTO                        SOUTH BOSTON  MA     1034   40        2      1:59:16.9      5:58/M
      2    JOHN PAJER                        LEICESTER  NH         887   49        4      2:02:39.8      6:08/M
      3    WENHUA YANG                       NORTH ANDOVER  MA    1173   40       12      2:08:03.7      6:24/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CINDY ARMY                        KINGSTON  NH          879   53       86      2:37:55.1      7:54/M
      2    PAT LACHANCE                      SEEKONK  MA          1083   54      132      2:48:35.7      8:26/M
      3    BETH O'GRADY                      SALEM  MA            1050   51      172      2:56:41.3      8:50/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CHRIS KELLY                       WESTWOOD  MA         1111   50       10      2:07:19.8      6:22/M
      2    DANIEL HEALEY                     IPSWICH  MA           969   51       29      2:19:12.1      6:58/M
      3    MICHAEL ZACKIN                    SUDBURY  MA           954   53       56      2:28:34.5      7:26/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DAVID REIN                        BEVERLY  MA           994   63       59      2:31:02.0      7:33/M
      2    TERRENCE CONNELLY                 ELIOT  ME            1199   60       62      2:31:44.4      7:35/M
      3    TAKAYUKI NAKANO                   READING  MA           972   63      117      2:45:10.3      8:16/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News