Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31st Anniversary April Fools Four Mile Road Race

Salisbury, MA, March 31, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
             31st Anniversary April Fools Four Mile Road Race
                         Salisbury, MA, 3/31/2012
            For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com


      


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 PATRICK RICH         35 SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   20:34 
    2 NICK SOUSA           28 SALEM           MA   20:43 
    3 TIM VANORDEN         43 BENNINGTON      VT   21:04 
Record 18:33 by John Mortimer in 2004

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 HEATHER SEARLES      29 HAVERHILL       MA   24:30 
    2 SIMONETTA PIERGENTIL 47 WILMINGTON      MA   25:13 
    3 EMILY LAFFERTY       26 EXETER          NH   25:27 
Record 21:08 by Molly Watcke in 2001

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 REED GIBSON          12 DURHAM          NH   27:21 
    2 JACOB DUMONT         13 HAMPTON         NH   29:06 
    3 AIDAN KAY            11 REVERE          MA   31:55 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ALEXANDRA KAY        13 REVERE          MA   30:28 
    2 SHANNON KINSELLA     14 KINGSTON        NH   34:52 
    3 MORGAN HOLM          14 PITTSFIELD      MA   37:34 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 NICK SOUSA           28 SALEM           MA   20:43 
    2 LARRY FOWLE          29 AMESBURY        MA   23:45 
    3 MATTHEW VALLI        24 NEWBURY         MA   23:55 


 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 HEATHER SEARLES      29 HAVERHILL       MA   24:29 
    2 EMILY LAFFERTY       26 EXETER          NH   25:26 
    3 HILLARY FRANKEL      27 BOSTON          MA   26:23 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 AARON JONES          34 PORTSMOUTH      NH   23:44 
    2 SHAUN ALEXANDER      34 PORTSMOUTH      NH   23:52 
    3 MATT THOMAS          30 AMESBURY        MA   24:00 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 NANCY HATHAWAY       31 PEABODY         MA   26:44 
    2 JENNIFER CURRIER     30 ROWLEY          MA   27:27 
    3 HEIDI VACHON         32 MANCHESTER      NH   29:37 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 PATRICK RICH         35 SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   20:34 
    2 GREG BALOG           39 AMESBURY        MA   22:49 
    3 JEFF HIXON           37 SALISBURY       MA   24:16 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DEBORAH SLASON       38 GOFFSTOWN       NH   25:45 
    2 LYNN MCNAMARA        38 TOPSFIELD       MA   27:48 
    3 SUE QUIMBY           38 MIDDLETON       MA   28:37 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TIM VANORDEN         43 BENNINGTON      VT   21:04 
    2 MARK GIBSON          44 DURHAM          NH   22:38 
    3 JEFF KELLY           44 BYFIELD         MA   22:57 


 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MADELYN STEEVES      44 MIDDLETON       MA   27:09 
    2 ROBYN RUBIN          40 SALISBURY       MA   28:43 
    3 KATE JAGGER          41 ANDOVER         MA   28:55 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DAVID QUINTAL        48 SALEM           NH   22:53 
    2 WILLIAM HATHAWAY     48 PEABODY         MA   23:17 
    3 PAUL ARNOLD          45 BEDFORD         NH   24:13 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SIMONETTA PIERGENTIL 47 WILMINGTON      MA   25:10 
    2 KELLY BRADBURY       45 NEWBURYPORT     MA   25:48 
    3 ANN MARIE RHODES     46 ANDOVER         MA   29:15 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RANDY SPENCER        50 YARMOUTH        ME   24:54 
    2 YONG XUE             50 HARVARD         MA   25:22 
    3 CARL HEFFLEFINGER    51 AMHERST         NH   25:34 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MARYANN MACNEIL      51 WEST NEWBURY    MA   28:09 
    2 PATRICIA CROTHERS    52 DURHAM          NH   29:24 
    3 LISA ROEDER          52 DURHAM          NH   29:43 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DENNIS DONOGHUE      56 ROWLEY          MA   24:32 
    2 MICHAEL ST. LAURENT  56 NEWMARKET       NH   26:48 
    3 ADAM NISSON          56 DOVER           NH   27:03 


 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 VICKI MILLER         59 DURHAM          NH   32:40 
    2 LESLIE BEHAN         55 NEWTON          NH   32:51 
    3 JEAN HERRICK         56 AMESBURY        MA   34:32 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 STEPHEN VIEGAS       63 READING         MA   28:35 
    2 MARTYN RICHARDS      63 GEORGETOWN      MA   28:41 
    3 BILL CLARKE          60 GEORGETOWN      MA   30:11 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KAREN DURANTE        60 NEWBURYPORT     MA   27:33 
    2 JACCI HUSSEY         61 ROCHESTER       NH   34:31 
    3 LINDA DESJARDINS     64 HAMPTON         NH   34:43 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KEVIN RICH           66 SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   29:42 
    2 BILL BINGHAM         65 WAKEFIELD       MA   34:41 
    3 ARMAND CLAVEAU       69 GEORGETOWN      MA   39:31 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LINDA MACHADO        66 LOWELL          MA   39:15 
    2 CAROL CARR           65 MAYNARD         MA   43:14 
    3 LOIS BROUSSARD       65 NORTHBOROUGH    MA   51:13 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 GEORGE GEIS          70 MARBLEHEAD      MA   32:06 
    2 PHILIP PIERCE        70 FALMOUTH        ME   32:45 
    3 JON MACKENZIE        73 CHELMSFORD      MA   36:32 


 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ROBERT RANDALL       75 SPRINGVALE      ME   34:54 
    2 GEORGE LESLIE        79 CHEMSFORD       MA   39:19 
    3 DICK KUHL            77 BEDFORD         NH   41:10 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 NANCY WILSON         77 NAHANT          MA   56:39 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOHN PARKER          80 HAMPTON FALLS   NH   46:19 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News