Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

An Ras Mor 5K

Cambridge, MA, March 25, 2012

[Complete Results (net time sort) | Overall Winners (gun time) ]

Age Group Winners (net time)

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER

    1    12 Daniel O'Donoghue   12 SRR           LEXINGTON       MA   18:36 
    2    13 Michael O'Donoghue  12 SRR           LEXINGTON       MA   19:25 
    3    14 Thomas O'Donoghue   14 SRR           LEXINGTON       MA   19:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1   762 Isaiah Westphalen   15               ROSLINDALE      MA   22:57 
    2   706 Michael Stockwell   18               LEOMINSTER      MA   23:22 
    3   635 Jason Roberts       15               LEOMINSTER      MA   27:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     3 Pat Benson          26 SRR           SOMERVILLE      MA   16:26 
    2   776 Andrew Wommack      28 NOLAN LAB     JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   16:41 
    3   688 Joe Siravo          23               BOSTON          MA   16:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1   351 Ryan Hayes          33               WOBURN          MA   17:03 
    2   112 Sean McClain        39               SOMERVILLE      MA   17:25 
    3   751 Christian Walsh     35               MEDFORD         MA   17:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1   891 Titus Mutinda       47 RUN           DORCHESTER      MA   16:41 
    2    24 Terry McNatt        47 CSU           NEEDHAM         MA   17:03 
    3   554 Macdara Nash        45               CONCORD         MA   17:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    10 Paul Hammond        52 WHIRLAWAY     LEXINGTON       MA   16:44 
    2     5 Robert Cipriano     52 SRR           BELMONT         MA   17:01 
    3   849 Chris Spinney       52 WHIRLAWAY     ARLINGTON       MA   17:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1   241 Bob Dacey           63 HARTFORD TC   VERNON          CT   21:08 
    2   385 Duke Hutchinson     64 CAPE COD AC   WATERTOWN       MA   21:41 
    3   111 David Pember        69 RIRR          MEDFIELD        MA   22:34 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

    1   650 Rich Rudert         73 RONALD MCDONA EAST GREENWICH  RI   25:20 
    2   601 Phil Pierce         70 NE 65+        FALMOUTH        ME   25:53 
    3   224 Lawrence Cole       78 CAPE COD AC   HARWICH         MA   30:13 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER

    1   172 Katie Bradley       12               NORTON          MA   21:34 
    2   850 Jennifer Mitchell   13               CHELMSFORD      MA   26:40 
    3   550 Georgia Munroe      13               FOXBORO         MA   38:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1   143 Meagan Bassett      17               BRIGHTON        MA   25:10 
    2   542 Jaye Morgan         15 MA            WOBURN          MA   25:19 
    3   606 Geneva Poch         16               SUDBURY         MA   25:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1   699 Katharine Spencer   25               BOSTON          MA   19:33 
    2   665 Kristina Scaviola   27               DRACUT          MA   20:19 
    3   598 Sarah Phillips      29               CAMBRIDGE       MA   21:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    65 Jessica McGarty     35 SRR           SOMERVILLE      MA   19:26 
    2   628 Ginger Reiner       34 BAA           LINCOLN         MA   19:54 
    3   313 Candice Gagnon      30 GLRR          LOWELL          MA   20:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1   766 Lisa Williams       44               CONCORD         MA   21:10 
    2   457 Andrea Leonard      47               FRAMINGHAM      MA   21:12 
    3   193 Eileen Mccarthy Cak 43 HFC STRIDERS  MILTON          MA   21:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1   534 Joan Miller         55 LIBERTY AC    CHESTNUT HILL   MA   20:26 
    2   668 Enid Schantz-Hagelb 56 RUN-ON TEXAS  ALLEN           TX   20:26 
    3   399 Linda Jennings      59 GOING THE DIS TEWKSBURY       MA   20:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1   374 Jan Holmquist       67 LIBERTY AC    BURLINGTON      MA   22:07 
    2   308 Patty Foltz         63               STOWE           VT   23:21 
    3   420 Janet Kelly         62               ORLEANS         MA   23:22 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

    1   826 Regina Wright       70 LIBERTY AC    MARSHFIELD      MA   27:54 
    2   757 Karen Wepsic        73               JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   47:25 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News