Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual 5K Run for REC

N. Easton, MA, March 18, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                              5K Run for REC
              Sunday March 18,2012 9:30AM  N. Easton, MA    
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
  Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  www.Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     6 Tyler Kent          15 N Easton           MA   21:19 
    2    11 Samuel Stevens       9 N Easton           MA   22:48 
    3    13 Troy Kent           14 N Easton           MA   22:55 
    4    44 Andrew Herlihy      12 North Easton       MA   27:37 
    5    58 SHANE KILKELLY      10 EASTON             MA   29:52 
    6   110 Curtis Smith        14 Easton             MA   46:38 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     4 Emily Newman        16 North Easton       MA   20:14 
    2    27 KATE FERRARA        13 NO. EASTON         MA   25:03 
    3    32 Nicole Cosgrove     16 South Easton       MA   26:07 
    4    36 Carolyn Cullen      16 South Easton       MA   26:46 
    5    75 Aprille Gangi       10 North Easton       MA   32:52 
    6    77 Mia Esterman        10 North Easton       MA   33:05 
    7    83 Rachel Scowcroft    18 Stoughton          MA   33:35 
    8    92 SAMANTHA CLAPP      11 EASTON             MA   36:23 
    9   101 CLAUDIA FERRARA     13 EASTON             MA   39:15 
   10   102 CHLOE KILKELLY      11 EASTON             MA   39:20 
   11   103 Lexy Bilodeau       15 Ware               MA   39:30 
   12   104 Megan Scowcroft     16 Stoughton          MA   40:20 
   13   108 Kiki Esterman        8 North Easton       MA   42:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Jason Paganelli     28 South Easton       MA   19:30 
    2    12 Trent Maltby        27 South Easton       MA   22:52 
    3    55 Brett Certuse       29 Mansfield          MA   29:26 
    4    66 Adam Blanchette     25 Brockton           MA   30:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    29 Kayla Folsom        27 North Street       MA   25:27 
    2    47 Melissa Kent        20 N Easton           MA   27:41 
    3    53 Amy Certuse         27 Mansfield          MA   29:10 
    4    65 Mckenzie Miller     23                    MA   30:41 
    5    79 JENNIFER MCCARTHY   26 SOUTH EASTON       MA   33:21 
    6    81 KELLY MCCARTHY      26 SOUTH EASTON       MA   33:30 
    7    98 KARA MENDONCA       29 SO. EASTON         MA   38:51 
    8   105 Amanda Scowcroft    22 Stoughton          MA   40:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 DAN BONIN           37 NO. EASTON         MA   21:06 
    2    14 Jon Lemay           38 North Easton       MA   23:06 
    3    16 PETER QUIRKE        36 BROCKTON           MA   23:23 
    4    33 JOHN DUGGAN         32 EASTON             MA   26:18 
    5    35 Joe McIsaac         39 Chatham            MA   26:31 
    6    37 Craig Certuse       31 South Easton       MA   27:10 
    7    63 TONY SCUDERI        37 SO. EASTON         MA   30:19 
    8    64 MICHAEL CANTALUPO   39 SO. EASTON         MA   30:34 
    9    70 MARK CARRIAPUUTI    39 EASTON             MA   31:11 
   10    72 John Hrenko         31 North Easton       MA   31:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 KATIE CHURCHILL     35 NO. EASTON         MA   20:01 
    2    18 ANNE BOUTIN-GAMMON  38 NO. DIGHTON        MA   23:32 
    3    19 Lori Cunningham     36 North Easton       MA   23:37 
    4    21 Maureen Melon       35 Acton              MA   23:59 
    5    38 Ilisabeth Bornstein 37 South Easton       MA   27:11 
    6    41 Larah Mcclain       36 Bourne             MA   27:35 
    7    49 Luci DiBona         31 North Easton       MA   27:46 
    8    50 Melanie Schuster    37 South Easton       MA   28:03 
    9    54 LINDSEY DOYLE       30 WHITMAN            MA   29:11 
   10    57 KERRY KILKELLY      39 EASTON             MA   29:51 
   11    61 Cristy Smith        34 Lakeville          MA   30:10 
   12    62 Cally Gurney        39 Raynham            MA   30:18 
   13    71 Diane Hrenko        32 North Easton       MA   31:41 
   14    73 CHRISTINE AZEVEDO   33 TAUNTON            MA   32:08 
   15    80 Melissa De la vega  32 Easton             MA   33:24 
   16    82 Rosalia Garcia      32 Taunton            MA   33:31 
   17    86 AMY HIRTLE          39 SO. EASTON         MA   33:58 
   18    87 Brenda Atallah      39 S Easton           MA   34:00 
   19    90 JENNIFER CANTALUPO  32 SO. EASTON         MA   35:40 
   20    91 Gina Gallagher      39 North Easton       MA   35:56 
   21    95 Jeanne McCarthy     36 Mansfield          MA   37:40 
   22   109 Alana Esterman      32 North Easton       MA   42:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Bill Wisnaskas      43 Norton             MA   19:35 
    2     7 SCOTT GOODALE       44 STOUGHTON          MA   21:49 
    3     8 Jim Spellman        44 Bridgewater        MA   22:10 
    4     9 SHAWN ARNOLD        49 HOLLISTON          MA   22:34 
    5    10 Scott Sutherland    41 Milton             MA   22:43 
    6    15 Dave Troilo         41 Mansfield          MA   23:18 
    7    17 Geo Balestino       42 North Easton       MA   23:31 
    8    22 MARC HOFFMAN        46 MARSHFIELD         MA   24:20 
    9    25 Robert Rodgers      42 North Easton       MA   24:37 
   10    28 Todd Stevens        43 N Easton           MA   25:11 
   11    43 Michael Lyons       40 N. Easton          MA   27:37 
   12    45 Thomas Herlihy      45 North Easton       MA   27:38 
   13    56 John Folsom         42 North Easton       MA   29:34 
   14    59 BJ Nestler          45 North Easton       MA   30:03 
   15    88 Ciro Tropeano       43 North Easton       MA   34:16 
   16    89 Jim Henry           47 Norwood            MA   35:27 
   17    94 Ben Hampton         45 N Easton           MA   36:37 
   18    97 Barnet Cohen        42 Mansfield          MA   37:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Laura Stevens       42 N Easton           MA   24:22 
    2    24 Linda Bates         49 Westwood           MA   24:31 
    3    30 Chris Murphy        44 N Easton           MA   26:02 
    4    39 Joan McLaughlin     45 S Easton           MA   27:27 
    5    46 Lisa Galas          42 S Easton           MA   27:40 
    6    48 Diane Gangi         43 North Easton       MA   27:43 
    7    51 Megan Donovan       45 S Easton           MA   28:31 
    8    52 Krista Troilo       41 Mansfield          MA   28:44 
    9    60 DANIELLE D'AMATO    42 SO. EASTON         MA   30:09 
   10    67 Karin Newman        43 North Easton       MA   30:51 
   11    68 Julie Cashman       41 Mansfield          MA   30:59 
   12    69 MARCY ZUK           44 STOUGHTON          MA   31:00 
   13    74 Amy Royce           47 South Easton       MA   32:27 
   14    76 Julie Wheeler       48 South Easton       MA   32:57 
   15    78 LISA O'LEARY        42 NO. EASTON         MA   33:16 
   16    84 Kathy Cosgrove      47 South Easton       MA   33:55 
   17    85 Kristen Anderson    43 Carver             MA   33:56 
   18    93 CAROL CLAPP         45 EASTON             MA   36:33 
   19    96 LORYN COHEN         44 MANSFIELD          MA   37:42 
   20   107 Susan Smith         46 South Easton       MA   41:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    20 Tom Ryan            54 Taunton            MA   23:55 
    2    26 LINCOLN MUIR        52 WELLESLEY          MA   24:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    40 Vivian Capobianco   55 North Easton       MA   27:31 
    2    42 JULIA SLATKIEWICZ   56 TAUNTON            MA   27:36 
    3   106 Mimi Webb           55 North Attleboro    MA   41:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    31 Tom Scott           62 Pembroke           MA   26:04 
    2    99 FERRANDO MENDONCA   61 BRISTOL            RI   38:52 
    3   100 Jonathan Sauer      62 East Walpole       MA   39:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    34 Kathy Koberlein     61 Albrightsville     PA   26:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News