Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Norwell St. Patricks Day 4 Miler

Norwell, MA, March 17, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JENNY CUNNINGHAM                  SHARON              MA                    201   26       10        27:45.3      6:56/M
      2    LAURA BELLOFATTO                  NORWELL             MA                     45   45       12        28:20.8      7:05/M
      3    KELSEY FARRELL                    ANDOVER             MA  Shimmery Shamro   234   24       17        28:59.6      7:15/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MARK MAGGI                        COHASSET            MA                     16   28        1        21:57.5      5:29/M
      2    RYAN MURDOCH                      ROSLINDALE          MA                    267   23        2        22:27.6      5:37/M
      3    RYAN RANDOLPH                     NORWELL             MA                    258   36        3        23:23.4      5:51/M

Female 15 and under

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    AMY PICCOLO                       WALPOLE             MA  Team Trifecta     242   14       28        30:30.5      7:38/M
      2    SHEILA ORECHIA                    FOXBORO             MA  Team Trifecta     244   15       36        31:08.5      7:47/M
      3    JULIANNE MCLAUGHLIN               HANOVER             MA                    282    0      153        38:48.2      9:42/M
      4    CAILEY HART                       COHASSET            MA                    203   15      197        44:01.2     11:00/M

Male 15 and under

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CHARLES CONLEY                    HINGHAM             MA                    283    0       19        29:36.7      7:24/M
      2    MIKE MCGILLIVRAY                  DUXBURY             MA                    274    0      122        37:02.4      9:16/M
      3    Unknown Partic. 281                                                         281           211        45:40.3     11:25/M

Female 16 to 20

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    EMMA LUGTEN                       NORFOLK             MA  Team Trifecta     243   17       34        31:06.5      7:47/M
      2    ELIZABETH HURLEY                  NORWELL             MA                    122   19      121        37:01.3      9:15/M

Female 21 to 29

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MELISSA DEMPSEY                   WEYMOUTH            MA  Kathy Frank Sch   132   22       20        29:46.1      7:27/M
      2    JOANNA ZIENO                      BOSTON              MA                    185   29       25        30:18.5      7:35/M
      3    AMALIA FENTON                     WASHINGTON          DC  The Fellowship     19   29       38        31:26.0      7:52/M
      4    BRITTNI GORMAN                    NATICK              MA                    183   25       40        31:36.5      7:54/M

Male 21 to 29

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JOHN PHELPS                       ATTLEBORO           MA                    303   27        4        23:33.2      5:53/M
      2    MICHAEL CARVER                    TALL TIMBERS        MD                     14   28        8        26:58.2      6:45/M
      3    DAVID SCRIVNER                    WASHINGTON          DC  The Fellowship     18   29       24        30:06.3      7:32/M
      4    JASON SMITH                       SCITUATE            MA                    285   28       33        31:00.3      7:45/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JENNIFER ROCHE                    SCITUATE            MA                    297   39       27        30:29.6      7:37/M
      2    KATE MAGGI                        COHASSET            MA                     17   31       39        31:26.1      7:52/M
      3    SARAH CASSIDY                     NORWELL             MA  North and South   153   39       41        31:43.0      7:56/M
      4    SARAH DAS                         HULL                MA                    271   38       42        31:45.1      7:56/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DANIEL KELLIHER                   SPRINGFIELD         MA  Arc City Angels   215   33        6        24:13.5      6:03/M
      2    ALESSIO CARAMMA                   WEYMOUTH            MA                    284   34       11        28:03.1      7:01/M
      3    GREG DIMARZIO                     FRANKLIN            MA                     64   36       15        28:23.3      7:06/M
      4    JOSEPH SCAVO                      NORTH WEYMOUTH      MA  Cobra Kai         219   37       18        29:13.5      7:18/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KELLY KIELTY                      FRANKLIN            MA                    230   40       22        29:54.4      7:29/M
      2    HEATHER DELCORE                   NORWELL             MA                     56   41       35        31:07.6      7:47/M
      3    HEIDI SANDERS                     PLYMOUTH            MA  Girls on the Go    50   43       44        31:55.3      7:59/M
      4    SIOBHAN SHEEHAN                   DUXBURY             MA                    160   49       55        33:11.6      8:18/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BRIAN MURPHY                      DUXBURY             MA                    235   41        5        23:45.3      5:56/M
      2    SCOTT BOSWORTH                    DORCHESTER          MA                    270   47        7        24:43.1      6:11/M
      3    EARL LITTLEFIELD                  PEMBROKE            MA  Boys & Girls Cl    48   41       14        28:21.3      7:05/M
      4    PAUL PRODENTE                     SCITUATE            MA                    277   43       16        28:38.1      7:10/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KIT BOUCHER                       EASTHAM             MA                     70   57       64        33:40.8      8:25/M
      2    ANNE PALMER                       SCITUATE            MA                    259   52      119        36:58.1      9:15/M
      3    JAY GERBIS                        SCITUATE            MA                    111   56      147        38:36.1      9:39/M
      4    MARY KAY RICHARDSON               WEYMOUTH            MA                    114   55      154        38:52.2      9:43/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SCOTT NEWKIRK                     NORTH SCITUATE      MA                    161   55        9        27:39.6      6:55/M
      2    BILL LATSLEY                      PLYMOUTH            MA                    317   55       13        28:20.9      7:05/M
      3    BILL MCBREEN                      KINGSTON            MA                    129   54       21        29:52.2      7:28/M
      4    CHARLES BURKE                     HINGHAM             MA                     41   52       26        30:26.2      7:37/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    EVA DAS                           HULL                MA                    272   69      168        40:17.2     10:04/M
      2    LISA BRAUN                        PLYMOUTH            MA                    162   61      186        42:16.5     10:34/M
      3    BETSY KNAPP                       NORTH WEYMOUTH      MA                    159   66      229        52:14.5     13:04/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JAMES KELLIHER                    NORWELL             MA  Arc City Angels   245   64       53        33:06.6      8:17/M
      2    BOB PIANKIAN                      NEWTON              MA                    299   61      102        35:43.5      8:56/M
      3    RICHARD ADAMS                     PEMBROKE            MA                    142   63      145        38:31.2      9:38/M
      4    THOMAS O'TOOLE                    MILTON              MA                    217   61      233        53:22.7     13:21/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                                                 Total  
   Place    Name                              City             State  Team          Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    PATRICIA L'ITALIEN                HANOVER             MA                    290   71      140        38:19.2      9:35/M
      2    JOAN PRICE                        HULL                MA                    232   70      246      1:04:18.9     16:05/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News