Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

TGYF Cross Country Race/Walk

Granby, MA, June 9, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                        *** OVERALL 2.7 Mile RESULTS ***
                         TGYF 4 Mile Fun Run/Walk 
GRANBY, MA   SATURDAY JUNE 9, 2012 09:00 AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   City                Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ========================== ===== 
    1    94 KASEY NAGLE          M 25   1/7    M2029 FLORENCE             18:52  7:00 
    2    89 HAYDEN MENARD        M 16   1/1    M1519 HADLEY               20:19  7:32 
    3    45 Patrick Denault      M 23   2/7    M2029 Springfield, MA      20:25  7:34 
    4    54 Mark Baran           M 42   1/5    M4049 Granby, MA           21:03  7:48 
    5    20 Dave Johnson         M 30   1/6    M3039 Granby, MA           21:29  7:58 
    6    16 Ashley Hogan         F 25   1/24   F2029 South Hadley, MA     22:41  8:24 
    7    14 Adam Hogan           M 28   3/7    M2029 Southampton, MA      22:42  8:25 
    8    71 MARK CELLIAS         M 43   2/5    M4049 HARVARD              22:48  8:27 
    9     7 Jill Marchewka       F 25   2/24   F2029 Holyoke, MA          23:38  8:45 
   10     9 Elizabeth Bishop     F 31   1/12   F3039 South Hadley, MA     23:45  8:48 
   11    87 DAVID OBIZUT         M 25   4/7    M2029 WARE                 23:51  8:50 
   12    67 CRYSTAL DUFRESNE     F 28   3/24   F2029 CHICOPEE             24:09  8:57 
   13    90 JENNIFER MOLIN       F 35   2/12   F3039 GRANBY               24:10  8:57 
   14    80 JEFF STILL           M 45   3/5    M4049 GRANBY               24:22  9:02 
   15    63 Emma Frizzell        F 20   4/24   F2029 Vineyard Haven, MA   24:24  9:03 
   16    62 Jayne Mercier        F 49   1/12   F4049 Granby, MA           24:26  9:03 
   17    21 Robert Johnson       M 33   2/6    M3039 Belchertown,MA       24:42  9:09 
   18    78 AUTUMN REIS          F 15   1/2    F1519 GRANBY               24:49  9:12 
   19    74 BRIAN KANE           M 55   1/4    M5059 HADLEY               25:14  9:21 
   20    76 DENNIS HOGAN         M 57   2/4    M5059 SOUTH HADLEY         25:16  9:22 
   21    13 Mary Clark           F 47   2/12   F4049 Chicopee, MA         25:38  9:30 
   22     5 Amy Sawyer           F 26   5/24   F2029 South Hadley, MA     25:44  9:32 
   23    79 ISABELLE LOURIN      F 15   2/2    F1519 GRANBY               25:54  9:36 
   24    37 Todd Pilachowski     M 34   3/6    M3039 Easthampton, MA      26:02  9:39 
   25    92 KRIS GAGNE           F 33   3/12   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY         26:11  9:42 
   26    55 Brooklyn Baran       F 12   1/3    F0114 Granby, MA           26:18  9:45 
   27    38 Jennifer Bilodeau    F 32   4/12   F3039 Easthampton, MA      26:20  9:45 
   28    95 LAURA SULTANA        F 24   6/24   F2029 OCEAN                26:38  9:52 
   29     2 Stephanie Ansanitis  F 34   5/12   F3039 South Hadley, MA     26:45  9:55 
   30    57 Vanessa Koedatich    F 23   7/24   F2029 Belchertown,MA       26:47  9:56 
   31    23 Candice Stefanelli   F 39   6/12   F3039 Chicopee, MA         26:55  9:58 
   32    22 Lisa Parentela       F 29   8/24   F2029 Chicopee, MA         26:59 10:00 
   33    28 Matthew Bail         M 34   4/6    M3039 Belchertown,MA       27:16 10:06 
   34    70 STACEY KRANENBERG    F 26   9/24   F2029 BELCHERTOWN          27:46 10:18 
   35    53 Danielle Rex         F 26  10/24   F2029 Holyoke, MA          27:48 10:18 
   36    58 David O'Conner       M 48   4/5    M4049 South Hadley, MA     27:49 10:18 
   37    46 Laura Morrell        F 25  11/24   F2029 Hadley, MA           28:11 10:27 
   38    52 Cassie Dawson        F 24  12/24   F2029 Granby, MA           28:19 10:30 
   39    19 Jason Randall        M 34   5/6    M3039 Granby, MA           28:44 10:39 
   40    93 CHRISTINE TSANDILAS  F 44   3/12   F4049 WEST SPRINGFIELD     28:46 10:39 
   41    68 KENDRA GIEJ          F 12   2/3    F0114 GRANBY               29:11 10:49 
   42    11 Erin Lawler          F 37   7/12   F3039 Belchertown,MA       29:26 10:54 
   43     8 Kelly Laing          F 30   8/12   F3039 Ludlow, MA           29:29 10:56 
   44    88 ROGER MENARD         M 57   3/4    M5059 HADLEY               29:39 10:59 
   45    64 Gretchen Loebel      F 45   4/12   F4049 Granby, MA           29:45 11:01 
   46    30 Miguel Santiago      M 23   5/7    M2029 Holyoke, MA          33:11 12:18 
   47    83 AMELIA BELBIN        F  9   3/3    F0114 BELCHERTOWN          34:06 12:38 
   48    84 NICOLE BELBIN        F 39   9/12   F3039 BELCHERTOWN          34:07 12:39 
   49    29 Heather Ward         M 36   6/6    M3039 Chicopee, MA         34:42 12:51 
   50    33 Teri Marinello       F 53   1/8    F5059 Ludlow, MA           34:45 12:52 

                                                                      Page 2
                        *** OVERALL 2.7 Mile RESULTS ***
                         TGYF 4 Mile Fun Run/Walk 
GRANBY, MA   SATURDAY JUNE 9, 2012 09:00 AM
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   City                Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ========================== ===== 
   51    34 Joe Marinello        M 24   6/7    M2029 Ludlow, MA           34:46 12:53 
   52    86 LEIGH NOLET          F 30  10/12   F3039 CHICOPEE             34:51 12:55 
   53    31 Amy Benson           M 22   7/7    M2029 Holyoke, MA          35:51 13:17 
   54    77 JAMI REIS            F 40   5/12   F4049 CHICOPEE             36:18 13:27 
   55    60 Kate Faivre          F 21  13/24   F2029 Chicopee, MA         36:20 13:28 
   56     1 Melissa Kosior       F 32  11/12   F3039 South Hadley, MA     36:21 13:28 
   57    36 Elizabeth Wolfson    F 26  14/24   F2029 Hadley, MA           37:11 13:47 
   58    15 Kate Furnelli        F 25  15/24   F2029 South Hadley, MA     38:07 14:07 
   59    26 Garrett Cronk        M  9   1/1    M0114 Chicopee, MA         38:56 14:25 
   60    27 Steven Cronk         M 48   5/5    M4049 Chicopee, MA         38:59 14:27 
   61    65 Dee-Ann Cayer        F 42   6/12   F4049 Holyoke, MA          39:47 14:44 
   62    51 Carolyn St. Andre    F 27  16/24   F2029 Chicopee, MA         39:49 14:45 
   63     4 Lindsay Clark        F 29  17/24   F2029 Chicopee, MA         39:50 14:46 
   64    61 Heather Clark        F 27  18/24   F2029 Chicopee, MA         39:53 14:46 
   65    66 Kathy Sweeney        F 44   7/12   F4049 Ludlow, MA           40:06 14:51 
   66    82 LESLEY CARTUBONA     F 52   2/8    F5059 SOUTH HADLEY         43:33 16:08 
   67    99 NICKI MCAVOY         F 40   8/12   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY         43:35 16:09 
   68    50 Jeanette Torres      F 28  19/24   F2029 Holyoke, MA          43:36 16:09 
   69    98 PAT O'BRIEN          F 61   1/2    F6099 GRANBY               44:14 16:23 
   70    18 Donna Fournier       F 51   3/8    F5059 Ware, MA             44:25 16:27 
   71     6 Russell Sawyer       M 54   4/4    M5059 South Hadley, MA     44:30 16:29 
   72    10 Denise Sawicki       F 47   9/12   F4049 Shutesbury,MA        45:04 16:42 
   73    97 KEN KNIGHT           M 63   1/3    M6099 GRANBY               45:28 16:51 
   74    25 Louise Sawyer        F 62   2/2    F6099 South Hadley, MA     45:39 16:55 
   75    39 Cathy Foley          F 50   4/8    F5059 South Hadley, MA     45:44 16:57 
   76    91 DIEDRE GILLIS        F 32  12/12   F3039 NORTH HAMPTON        47:52 17:44 
   77    42 Sabrina Gendreau     F 25  20/24   F2029 Granby, MA           47:53 17:45 
   78    59 Lauryn O'Conner      F 48  10/12   F4049 South Hadley, MA     48:58 18:09 
   79    72 LINDA WILLEMAIN      F 59   5/8    F5059 SOUTH HADLEY         49:30 18:20 
   80    73 GARY WILLEMAIN       M 63   2/3    M6099 SOUTH HADLEY         49:32 18:21 
   81    56 Leslie Baran         F 41  11/12   F4049 Granby, MA           50:22 18:40 
   82    85 MARY ANN FITZPATRICK F 45  12/12   F4049 GRANBY               50:27 18:41 
   83    40 Darleen Hostetler    F 28  21/24   F2029 South Hadley, MA     51:31 19:05 
   84    75 SAMANTHA HOSTETLER   F 26  22/24   F2029 WESTFIELD            51:33 19:06 
   85    41 Jon Galanis          F 28  23/24   F2029 South Hadley, MA     51:36 19:07 
   86    43 Erin Johnson         F 26  24/24   F2029 Westfield, MA        51:38 19:08 
   87    81 CLAIRE MONTY         F 59   6/8    F5059 GRANBY               51:49 19:12 
   88    47 Ruth Howe            F 57   7/8    F5059 South Hadley, MA     53:25 19:47 
   89    48 Richard Howe         M 60   3/3    M6099 South Hadley, MA     53:28 19:48 
   90    96 PAMELE MALCHIK       F 55   8/8    F5059 CHICOPEE             57:16 21:13 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News