Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lynn Hershey Meet

Lynn, MA, June 9, 2012

Complete Results


                      2012 Lynn  Hershey Track & Field Games
                         2nd Annual Lynn Elementary School
                   Track & Field Chapionships (K-5)  - 6/9/2012
                                      Results
  Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    78 Castro, Sannel       9 Lynn                      8.36   3
  2    52 Ruiz, Justin        10 Lynn                      8.56   2
  3    87 Galeazzi, Nicholas  10 Lynn                      8.65   1
  4   294 Gambale, Tyler       9 Lynn                      8.66   3
  5   219 Lopez, Matthew      10 Lynn                      8.70   1
  6    81 Cox, Cameron        10 Lynn                      8.72   2
  7   293 Fowler, Mathias      9 Lynn                      8.89   2
  8   221 Reyes, Isaiah        9 Lynn                      8.90   2
  9   381 Japher, Jose        10 Lynn                      8.97   3
 10   371 Megie-Maddroy, Eli  10 Lynn                      9.05   2
 11   376 Wilson, Kenny       10 Lynn                      9.06   1
 12   529 Abarca, Luis         9 Lynn                      9.33   2
 13   140 Newhall, Joshua      9 Lynn                      9.60   2
 14   193 Torbor, Gigi         7 Lynn                      9.65   2
 15   379 Morales, Nicholas   10 Lynn                      9.79   1
 16   545 Wilson, Zachary      9 Lynn                      9.93   1
 17   300 Jules, Jermaine      9 Lynn                     10.09   1
 18   220 Allen, Connor        9 Lynn                     10.45   1
 19    97 Lin, Frank           9 Lynn                     11.27   1
  Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   264 Gotimer-Anderson,    9 Lynn                     15.96   1
  2    78 Castro, Sannel       9 Lynn                     16.18   3
  3    81 Cox, Cameron        10 Lynn                     16.20   2
  4    52 Ruiz, Justin        10 Lynn                     16.41   3
  5    87 Galeazzi, Nicholas  10 Lynn                     16.47   2
  6   271 Anderson, Ky'Juan   10 Lynn                     16.51   1
  7   371 Megie-Maddroy, Eli  10 Lynn                     17.72   2
  8    14 Ndiaye, Mohamed     10 Lynn                     17.73   2
  9   376 Wilson, Kenny       10 Lynn                     17.74   3
 10   294 Gambale, Tyler       9 Lynn                     17.74   2
 11   257 Warden, Adam         9 Lynn                     18.60   1
 12   140 Newhall, Joshua      9 Lynn                     18.67   2
 13     1 Louf, Bejamin        9 Lynn                     18.82   1
 14   545 Wilson, Zachary      9 Lynn                     18.83   2
 15   246 Marte, Francisco     9 Lynn                     18.94   1
 16   300 Jules, Jermaine      9 Lynn                     20.70   3
 17   516 Seng, Jyuhout       10 Lynn                     20.82   1
 18   220 Allen, Connor        9 Lynn                     21.11   1
  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   559 Petkevitch, Troy    12 Lynn                     14.71   1
  2   177 Connolly, Matthew   12 Nahant                   14.73   2
  3   210 Adinkra, Eric       11 Lynn                     14.84   1
  4   560 Ly, Andy            12 Lynn                     16.22   2
  5   116 Reddy, Michael      12 Lynn                     16.51   2
  6   255 Adorno, Jose        12 Lynn                     16.57   1
  7   291 Addario, Matthew    11 Lynn                     17.06   1
  8   171 Carroll, Michael    11 Lynn                     17.10   1
  9   384 Morales, Carlos     11 Lynn                     17.89   1
 10   530 Whiffier, Erik      12 Lynn                     18.36   1
 11   283 Golden, Eamonn      12 Marblehead               18.83   1
  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    48 Pedro, Alex         14 Lynn                     13.72
  2   347 Krivit, Jack        13 Marblehead               14.19
  Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   264 Gotimer-Anderson,    9 Lynn                     36.23   1
  2   271 Anderson, Ky'Juan   10 Lynn                     38.17   2
  3    14 Ndiaye, Mohamed     10 Lynn                     38.41   1
  4   257 Warden, Adam         9 Lynn                     41.09   1
  5     1 Louf, Bejamin        9 Lynn                     43.46   1
  6   493 Riley, Madera       10 Lynn                     50.92   1
  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   177 Connolly, Matthew   12 Nahant                   31.04   2
  2   559 Petkevitch, Troy    12 Lynn                     32.81   2
  3   210 Adinkra, Eric       11 Lynn                     35.15   1
  4   560 Ly, Andy            12 Lynn                     35.60   1
  5   124 Sierro, Simmon      11 Lynn                     37.65   1
  6   255 Adorno, Jose        12 Lynn                     38.96   1
  7   316 Hood, Logan         11 Marblehead               40.45   2
  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    37 Moriarty, Andrew    13 Danvers                  31.76
  2   323 Jalbert, Oliver     13 Marblehead               34.99
  Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   219 Lopez, Matthew      10 Lynn                   1:35.12
  2   246 Marte, Francisco     9 Lynn                   1:51.35
  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   122 Ryan, Brady         11 Lynn                   1:33.44
  2   448 Cespedes, Eddinson  11 Lynn                   1:58.30
  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   122 Ryan, Brady         11 Lynn                   3:02.53
  2   306 Jalbert, Henry      12 Marblehead             3:02.60
  3   305 Frascone, Ethan     12 Lynn                   4:59.97
  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   347 Krivit, Jack        13 Marblehead             2:34.83
  2    37 Moriarty, Andrew    13 Danvers                2:36.80
  3   175 Connolly, Ryan      13 Lynn                   3:03.75
  Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    48 Pedro, Alex         14 Lynn                   6:09.90
  2   169 Carroll, Jack       13 Lynn                   6:12.99
  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:15.51
  2 Lynn  'B'                                           1:20.76
  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'C'                                           1:10.41
  2 Lynn  'A'                                           1:12.06
  3 Lynn  'B'                                           1:16.75
  Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:03.65
  Boys 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   300 Jules, Jermaine      9 Lynn                   6-02.50
  2   529 Abarca, Luis         9 Lynn                   6-01.00
  3    14 Ndiaye, Mohamed     10 Lynn                   6-00.00
  4   219 Lopez, Matthew      10 Lynn                   5-11.00
  5   264 Gotimer-Anderson,    9 Lynn                   5-09.00
  6    87 Galeazzi, Nicholas  10 Lynn                   5-08.00
  7   140 Newhall, Joshua      9 Lynn                   5-07.00
  8   221 Reyes, Isaiah        9 Lynn                   4-10.00
  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   177 Connolly, Matthew   12 Nahant                 6-10.00
  2   111 Quintana, Eusebio   11 Lynn                   6-07.00
  3   122 Ryan, Brady         11 Lynn                   6-00.25
  4   384 Morales, Carlos     11 Lynn                   5-11.00
  Boys 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   347 Krivit, Jack        13 Marblehead             6-10.50
  2   169 Carroll, Jack       13 Lynn                   6-09.50
  3    37 Moriarty, Andrew    13 Danvers                6-02.75
  Boys 9-10 Other Softball Thr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   529 Abarca, Luis         9 Lynn                 101-03.00
  2   220 Allen, Connor        9 Lynn                  91-01.00
  3   221 Reyes, Isaiah        9 Lynn                  88-10.00
  4   257 Warden, Adam         9 Lynn                  82-06.00
  5    14 Ndiaye, Mohamed     10 Lynn                  78-00.00
  6    81 Cox, Cameron        10 Lynn                  75-00.00
  7   493 Riley, Madera       10 Lynn                  58-06.00
  8   371 Megie-Maddroy, Eli  10 Lynn                  52-06.00
  Boys 11-12 Other Softball Thr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   116 Reddy, Michael      12 Lynn                 111-03.00
  2   111 Quintana, Eusebio   11 Lynn                 110-07.00
  3   291 Addario, Matthew    11 Lynn                 103-03.00
  4   530 Whiffier, Erik      12 Lynn                  99-02.00
  5   171 Carroll, Michael    11 Lynn                  94-02.00
  6   283 Golden, Eamonn      12 Marblehead            70-04.00
  7   170 Carroll, Billy      11 Lynn                  67-09.00
                      2012 Lynn  Hershey Track & Field Games
                         2nd Annual Lynn Elementary School
                   Track & Field Chapionships (K-5)  - 6/9/2012
                                      Results
  Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    43 Castro, Jaileen     10 Lynn                      8.49   1
  2   535 Clancy, Katherine   10 Lynn                      8.57   1
  3    79 Collymore, Carla    10 Lynn                      9.11   2
  4   247 Cleveland, Arielle  10 Lynn                      9.19   2
  5    44 Green, Keiana        9 Peabody                   9.41   1
  6    29 Culwell, Victoria   10 Lynn                      9.66   1
  7    56 Barr, Katryn        10 Lynn                      9.75   1
  8   399 Maswali, Hanifa     10 Lynn                      9.94   2
  9   498 Merida, Jennifer    10 Lynn                     10.21   1
 10   402 Avery, Delilah       9 Lynn                     10.24   2
 11    94 Joyce, Savannah     10 Lynn                     10.41   1
 12   167 Schalze, Briana     10 Lynn                     10.48   2
 13   520 Rosario, Franchesk  10 Lynn                     10.77   2
 14   102 Ogresevic, Aila      9 Lynn                     10.93   2
 15   130 Taboubi, Nadine      9 Lynn                     10.98   2
 16   270 Parnell-Smith, Shy  10 Lynn                     11.21   1
  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   191 Nwoko, Cherish       9 Lynn                     16.48   1
  2   549 Uzoma, Adamam       10 Lynn                     16.52   1
  3    43 Castro, Jaileen     10 Lynn                     17.00   2
  4   535 Clancy, Katherine   10 Lynn                     17.38   2
  5   141 Clougherty, Keri     9 Lynn                     18.29   1
  6   548 Giron, Ashley       10 Lynn                     18.31   1
  7   247 Cleveland, Arielle  10 Lynn                     18.61   2
  8    56 Barr, Katryn        10 Lynn                     19.72   1
  9    44 Green, Keiana        9 Peabody                  19.85   2
 10   399 Maswali, Hanifa     10 Lynn                     19.92   2
 11   402 Avery, Delilah       9 Lynn                     20.42   2
 12    94 Joyce, Savannah     10 Lynn                     21.17   1
 13   102 Ogresevic, Aila      9 Lynn                     21.33   1
  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   537 Spiess, Sydney      11 Lynn                     15.55   1
  2    41 Pedro, Olivia       11 Lynn                     16.04   2
  3   491 Ricker, Shaday      12 Lynn                     16.46   1
  4   307 Veronica, Verdini   12 Lynn                     16.83   1
  5   536 Perez, Catherine    12 Lynn                     17.12   2
  6   538 Morris, Abigail     12 Lynn                     17.71   1
  7   322 Ortega-Cepeda, Dai  11 Lynn                     18.42   1
  8   168 Rapley, Ravyn       11 Lynn                     19.41   1
  9     8 DiFo, Chrisneiris   11 Lynn                     19.63   1
 10     6 Ruiz, Yajayra       11 Lynn                     19.83   2
 11   151 Molinari, Jessinia  11 Lynn                     19.99   1
 12   492 Donoso, Alicia      12 Lynn                     20.64   2
  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   319 Bangura, Agnes      14 Lynn                     14.54
  2   273 Miranda, Nocera     13 Nahant                   14.55
  3   332 Ranchi, Emilia      14 Marblehead               14.82
  4    35 Spiess, Ella        13 Lynn                     15.64
  5    40 Mann, Rachel        13 Lynn                     19.10
  6   321 Bowzer-Alleyne, Ja  13 Lynn                     19.23
  Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    36 Moriarty, Megan     10 Danvers                  38.71
  2   563 Gachohi, Kesia      10 Lynn                     40.37
  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   491 Ricker, Shaday      12 Lynn                     36.85
  2   168 Rapley, Ravyn       11 Lynn                     43.16
  3   107 Paul, Vanessa       11 Lynn                     52.48
  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   319 Bangura, Agnes      14 Lynn                     30.18
  2   332 Ranchi, Emilia      14 Marblehead               30.76
  3   273 Miranda, Nocera     13 Nahant                   31.37
  4    35 Spiess, Ella        13 Lynn                     32.13
  5   372 Megie, Sasha        13 Lynn                     35.36
  Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   191 Nwoko, Cherish       9 Lynn                   1:33.07
  2    36 Moriarty, Megan     10 Danvers                1:34.76
  3   295 Howes, Hayliana     10 Lynn                   1:56.23
  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   537 Spiess, Sydney      11 Lynn                   1:19.85
  2    15 Osbahr, Colleen     11 Nahant                 1:21.11
  3   388 Fernandes, Destiny  11 Lynn                   1:56.52
  4   167 Schalze, Briana     10 Lynn                   2:15.15
  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    15 Osbahr, Colleen     11 Nahant                 3:10.10
  2   337 Foley, Caitlin      12 Nahant                 3:16.01
  3    84 Dunn, Maggie        11 Lynn                   3:35.37
  4   388 Fernandes, Destiny  11 Lynn                   4:43.62
  Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   309 Ryan, Sarah         14 Nahant                 6:44.05
  Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:19.39
  2 Lynn  'B'                                           1:27.35
  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'B'                                           1:12.73
  2 Lynn  'A'                                           1:23.57
 -- Lynn  'C'                                                DQ
  Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynn  'A'                                           1:00.53
  Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    36 Moriarty, Megan     10 Danvers                5-07.00
  2    79 Collymore, Carla    10 Lynn                   5-06.00
  3   270 Parnell-Smith, Shy  10 Lynn                   3-11.00
  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   537 Spiess, Sydney      11 Lynn                   6-06.00
  Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    35 Spiess, Ella        13 Lynn                   7-03.50
  Girls 9-10 Other Softball Thr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   535 Clancy, Katherine   10 Lynn                  81-09.00
  2   191 Nwoko, Cherish       9 Lynn                  70-09.00
  3    79 Collymore, Carla    10 Lynn                  57-07.00
  4   270 Parnell-Smith, Shy  10 Lynn                  52-03.00
  5   549 Uzoma, Adamam       10 Lynn                  47-08.00
  6   167 Schalze, Briana     10 Lynn                  38-10.00
  Girls 11-12 Other Softball Thr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   307 Veronica, Verdini   12 Lynn                  66-05.00
  2   536 Perez, Catherine    12 Lynn                  64-02.00
  3   151 Molinari, Jessinia  11 Lynn                  57-10.00
  4   107 Paul, Vanessa       11 Lynn                  57-02.00
  5   388 Fernandes, Destiny  11 Lynn                  56-11.00
  6     6 Ruiz, Yajayra       11 Lynn                  50-10.00
  7    15 Osbahr, Colleen     11 Nahant                50-07.00
  8   538 Morris, Abigail     12 Lynn                  47-07.00
  9     8 DiFo, Chrisneiris   11 Lynn                  45-08.00
 10   491 Ricker, Shaday      12 Lynn                  42-02.00
 11   492 Donoso, Alicia      12 Lynn                  33-01.00
  Girls 13-14 Other Softball Thr
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   372 Megie, Sasha        13 Lynn                  89-08.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News