Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Track & Field Championships

Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA, June 5, 2012

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2012 10:49 PM
                                MIAA All State                                 
                      Track & Field Outdoor Championships                      
            Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA  - 6/5/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Michael Morris, Ayer HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Ruffin            12 King Philip              10.80q  1.7  1 
  2 PJ Hayes                  11 Walpole                  10.85q  1.8  2 
  3 Craig Green               09 Falmouth                 11.01q  1.0  3 
  4 Hector Payano             11 Greater Lawr             11.05q  1.8  2 
  5 Evan Lexo                 09 Groton-Dunst             11.06q  1.7  1 
  6 Curtis West               12 Catholic Mem             11.07q  1.0  3 
  7 John Ojukwu               11 Nashoba                  11.08q  1.7  1 
  8 Kevin Brizard             12 Brockton                 11.11q  1.8  2 
  9 Kris Horn                 12 Pembroke                 11.12   1.0  3 
 10 William Biggs             10 Boston Colle             11.13   1.8  2 
 11 Obi Melifonwu             12 Grafton                  11.19   1.7  1 
 12 Alex Mayhew               11 Haverhill                11.23   1.0  3 
 12 Dom Nda                   10 Taconic                  11.23   1.7  1 
 14 Kelvin Severino           12 Lawrence                 11.28   1.8  2 
 15 Charles Newman            11 Westfield                11.48   1.0  3 
 16 Ryan Dean                 11 Holyoke                  11.50   1.8  2 
 17 Brian Wheeler             10 Hanover High Sch         11.65   1.7  1 
 18 Oushane Lewis             11 Springfield              11.66   1.7  1 
 19 Conner McDermott          12 East Bridgew             11.66   1.8  2 
 20 Trenton Garlington        11 Archbishop W             11.90   1.0  3 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Michael Morris, Ayer HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Ruffin            12 King Philip              10.75  -0.2 
  2 Craig Green               09 Falmouth                 10.89  -0.2 
  3 Kevin Brizard             12 Brockton                 11.08  -0.2 
  4 Curtis West               12 Catholic Mem             11.09  -0.2 
  5 John Ojukwu               11 Nashoba                  11.16  -0.2 
  6 Evan Lexo                 09 Groton-Dunst             11.18  -0.2 
  7 Hector Payano             11 Greater Lawr             11.30  -0.2 
 -- PJ Hayes                  11 Walpole                     FS  -0.2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.01  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donovan Henry             12 Catholic Mem             22.10q  1.6  2 
  2 Matt Powers               12 Natick                   22.21q  2.9  3 
  3 Andrew Bolze              10 Hingham                  22.27q  1.7  1 
  4 Anderson Koenig           12 Lincoln-Sudb             22.41q  1.7  1 
  5 Kevin Persons             12 Melrose                  22.49q  1.6  2 
  6 Austin Brewster           12 Peabody                  22.67q  1.7  1 
  7 Tchuijo Nkamebo           12 Amherst-Pelh             22.71q  2.9  3 
  7 Darnell Butler            11 Hudson                   22.71q  1.7  1 
  9 Jacquaar Weeden           12 Dighton-Reho             22.72   1.6  2 
 10 Robert Federico           11 Reading                  22.88   1.7  1 
 11 Romeo Grey                11 Mashpee High Sch         22.95   1.6  2 
 12 Hector Payano             11 Greater Lawr             23.03   2.9  3 
 13 Brandon Jarousky          12 Attleboro                23.19   2.9  3 
 14 Christian Navarro         12 Ashland High Sch         23.23   1.7  1 
 15 Ray Pelter                11 Chicopee Com             23.37   1.6  2 
 16 Jerry Drane               12 Uxbridge                 23.41   1.6  2 
 17 Noah Burke                10 Saint Peter-             23.47   2.9  3 
 18 Ricky Donovan             12 Cardinal Spe             23.49   2.9  3 
 19 Conlan Brown              12 Amherst-Pelh             23.73   1.6  2 
 20 Boua Pat                  10 Taconic                  23.87   1.7  1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.01  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Donovan Henry             12 Catholic Mem             21.87  -1.9 
  2 Andrew Bolze              10 Hingham                  22.22  -1.9 
  3 Matt Powers               12 Natick                   22.24  -1.9 
  4 Anderson Koenig           12 Lincoln-Sudb             22.55  -1.9 
  5 Kevin Persons             12 Melrose                  22.67  -1.9 
  6 Austin Brewster           12 Peabody                  23.01  -1.9 
  7 Darnell Butler            11 Hudson                   23.03  -1.9 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.52  1983        Mike Greene, B.C. High                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Baldasare            11 Mansfield                49.30   3 
  2 Brian Sommers             11 Acton-Boxbor             49.42   3 
  3 Nathan PierreLouis        12 Waltham                  49.83   3 
  4 Brett Tassinari           12 Wakefield                50.02   3 
  5 Joe Luongo                09 Austin Prep Scho         50.20   3 
  6 Dan Donohue               11 Old Rocheste             50.30   3 
  7 Griffin Robertson         12 Mansfield                50.67   2 
  8 Ryan Lucken               11 Newton North             50.70   2 
  9 Ethan Biron               10 Dartmouth                50.72   2 
 10 Daniel Solano             09 Whitinsville             50.87   3 
 11 Matt Taylor               12 Bishop Feeha             50.90   3 
 12 Hayden Frechette-McCall   12 Wachusett                50.92   2 
 13 Robert Garcia             12 Lawrence                 51.23   2 
 14 JD Greenfield             11 Reading                  51.45   2 
 15 Tom Graham                10 Newburyport              51.51   1 
 16 Jon Ortiz                 12 Marlborough              51.83   1 
 17 Anthony Siracusa          11 Cardinal Spe             51.84   2 
 18 Avi Sheldon               12 Northampton              51.84   1 
 19 Nick Jacques              10 Westfield                52.44   1 
 20 Anthony Bue               11 Tyngsborough             52.88   1 
 21 Giovanni Soto             11 Springfield              53.41   1 
 -- Dominic Abacherli         12 Acton-Boxbor                FS   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.2h  1975        Bill Martin, Catholic Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Lampron              12 Mansfield              1:51.99* 
  2 Andre Rolim               11 Somerville             1:53.38  
  3 Sean Gorham               12 Oliver Ames            1:53.69  
  4 Joe Vercollone            12 Pembroke               1:54.13  
  5 Dylan Newman              12 Boston Colle           1:54.56  
  6 Tim Cox                   11 Acton-Boxbor           1:55.09  
  7 Michael McNaughton        12 Haverhill              1:56.19  
  8 Alexander Sullivan        12 Northampton            1:56.80  
  9 Matt Moussamih            12 Diman Region           1:57.45  
 10 Mike Fitzpatrick          12 Revere                 1:57.71  
 11 Ben Lueders               12 Needham                1:57.77  
 12 Sean Nee                  12 Dennis-Yarmo           1:58.63  
 13 Bernard May               12 Silver Lake            1:58.69  
 14 Mike Andre                11 Agawam                 1:58.91  
 15 Rocky Ethier              12 Parker Chart           1:59.37  
 16 Luke Roy                  12 Bourne                 2:00.03  
 17 Leo Harmon                12 Shepherd Hil           2:00.45  
 18 Thomas Rodger             12 Whitinsville           2:00.89  
 19 Jeremy Alley-Tarter       10 Marthas Vine           2:02.54  
 20 Marc George               12 Marian                 2:03.71  
 21 Tom Vafiades              11 Norwell                2:04.88  
 -- Scott Arsenault           11 Billerica                  DNF  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.14  2004        Victor Gras, Belmont HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Lampron              12 Mansfield              4:07.88  
  2 Joel Hubbard              12 Marshfield             4:09.27  
  3 Ben Groleau               12 Framingham             4:14.53  
  4 Jeremy Bennie             12 Wachusett              4:15.00  
  5 Mike O'Donnell            11 Methuen                4:15.89  
  6 Quentin Stipp             12 Arlington              4:18.12  
  7 Mike Wyman                10 Old Rocheste           4:19.84  
  8 Patrick Coppinger         11 Lowell                 4:19.86  
  9 Daniel McDonald-Meteer    11 Arlington              4:21.89  
 10 Cody Hodgins              12 Holyoke                4:24.27  
 11 Rich Moschella            12 Bishop Feeha           4:24.55  
 12 Nick Carleo               09 Newburyport            4:24.56  
 13 Ian Robertson             10 Medfield               4:25.47  
 14 Owen Gonser               10 King Philip            4:25.91  
 15 James Traester            12 Amherst-Pelh           4:26.06  
 16 Miles Hodge               12 Nashoba                4:26.82  
 17 David Taranto             12 Burlington             4:28.31  
 18 Joseph Clark              12 Saint John's           4:28.49  
 19 Mark Hegarty              SR Springfield Cath       4:29.11  
 20 Kevin Connors             11 Arlington Ca           4:29.31  
 21 Forrest Hangen            11 Nashoba                4:29.34  
 22 Dan Crowley               12 Ludlow                 4:33.09  
 23 Aaron Klein               11 Brookline              4:34.35  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:00.0h  1975        Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Bennie              11 Wachusett              9:07.44  
  2 Wesley Gallagher          12 Pembroke               9:08.93  
  3 Chris Allen               12 King Philip            9:10.46  
  4 Nathaniel Adams           11 Lexington              9:17.64  
  5 Brendan Robertson         12 Westborough            9:21.80  
  6 Mike McConville           12 Hingham                9:24.69  
  7 Jonathan Green            11 Saint John's           9:25.19  
  8 Scott Carpenter           11 Lenox Memori           9:25.74  
  9 Peter Hale                11 Swampscott             9:25.83  
 10 Matt Herzig               11 Weston                 9:27.65  
 11 Bijan Mazaheri            12 Wellesley              9:29.87  
 12 Kevin Thomas              12 Marshfield             9:32.23  
 13 Paolo Tavares             11 New Bedford            9:37.52  
 14 Owen Wiggins              11 Norwell                9:41.72  
 15 Dennis Muldoon            12 Catholic Mem           9:43.22  
 16 Paul Hogan                10 Burlington             9:43.41  
 17 Timothy Shea              12 West Springf           9:45.10  
 18 Justin Keefe              12 Newton North           9:48.67  
 19 Nick Christensen          12 Peabody                9:50.15  
 20 Jesse Coull               12 Amherst-Pelh           9:56.95  
 21 Jay McMahon               10 Joseph Case           10:04.73  
 22 Brendan Whalen            12 Abington High Sc      10:06.55  
 23 Brian Crowley             11 Ludlow                10:16.70  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Darmiento         12 Algonquin                14.82q  1.3  2 
  2 Nick Quitzau              12 Blackstone-M             14.99q  1.3  2 
  3 Jaun Maysonete            12 Westfield                14.99q +0.0  3 
  4 Jeremy Zannini            11 Central Cath             15.02q +0.0  3 
  5 John O'Neil               12 Newburyport              15.03q  1.3  2 
  6 Dylan DeMoranville        11 Apponequet               15.05q  0.9  1 
  7 Brian Ferreira            12 Mansfield                15.08q  0.9  1 
  8 Perry Nowell              12 Springfield              15.09q  1.3  2 
  9 Justin Conor              12 Wachusett                15.14  +0.0  3 
 10 Andrew Krauss             12 Holliston                15.22   0.9  1 
 11 Dan Coulter               12 Bishop Feeha             15.24   0.9  1 
 12 Zachary Grube             12 Peabody                  15.40   1.3  2 
 13 Jesse Monteiro            12 Brockton                 15.41  +0.0  3 
 14 Ryan Maney                11 Reading                  15.41   0.9  1 
 15 Conor Murtagh             12 Walpole                  15.55   1.3  2 
 16 Hayden Kilpatrick         10 Mashpee High Sch         15.56  +0.0  3 
 17 David Benvenutti          12 Springfield              15.61   1.3  2 
 18 Patrick Garvey            12 Haverhill                15.72   0.9  1 
 19 Mark Hill                 12 Sutton                   15.76  +0.0  3 
 20 Ben Donovan               12 Norton                   15.85   1.3  2 
 21 Henry Zhou                11 Acton-Boxbor             15.85  +0.0  3 
 22 Ramzi Bechara             12 Norton                   17.04   0.9  1 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaun Maysonete            12 Westfield                14.65   1.0 
  2 Michael Darmiento         12 Algonquin                14.84   1.0 
  3 Perry Nowell              12 Springfield              14.88   1.0 
  4 Brian Ferreira            12 Mansfield                14.92   1.0 
  5 Dylan DeMoranville        11 Apponequet               14.94   1.0 
  6 Nick Quitzau              12 Blackstone-M             14.97   1.0 
  7 John O'Neil               12 Newburyport              15.04   1.0 
  8 Jeremy Zannini            11 Central Cath             16.02   1.0 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.53  6/5/2010    Aaron Araujo, NEW BEDFORD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Hebert            11 Masconomet               53.73   3 
  2 Tyler Mulcahy             12 Weymouth                 54.24   3 
  3 Jair Cruikshank           12 Nashoba                  55.04   3 
  4 Henry Zhou                11 Acton-Boxbor             55.58   3 
  5 Kevin Giffels             12 Mansfield                55.60   3 
  6 Billy Ward                11 Bishop Feeha             55.85   3 
  7 Andrew DiMaiti            10 Saint Mary's             55.93   2 
  8 Peter Katsarakes          11 Lexington                56.00   2 
  9 Alex Dehullu              11 Central Cath             56.55   3 
 10 Andrew Culkin             12 Natick                   56.64   2 
 11 Ben Colello               10 Lincoln-Sudb             57.00   2 
 12 Emilio Alvarez            12 Watertown                57.11   1 
 13 Hayden Kilpatrick         10 Mashpee High Sch         57.39   2 
 14 Alex Hayes                12 Westborough              58.12   1 
 15 Dan Duquette              12 North Attleb             58.23   2 
 16 John O'Neil               12 Newburyport              58.81   3 
 17 Matthew Nardiello         12 Swampscott               58.98   1 
 18 David Benvenutti          12 Springfield              59.00   1 
 19 Ray Grasso                12 Mahar Region             59.15   1 
 20 Edison Perez              10 Springfield              59.95   2 
 21 Zach Blum                 11 Westwood               1:00.36   1 
 22 Wycliffe Perry            11 New Leadersh           1:01.74   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:51.72  2006        Methuen High School                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pembroke  'A'                                       7:54.46  
     1) Christian Stafford 10           2) William Stafford 10            
     3) Joe Vercollone 12               4) Wesley Gallagher 12            
  2 Andover  'A'                                        7:58.96  
     1) Ryan Cooney 12                  2) Patrick O'Sullivan 12          
     3) Michael Maldari 11              4) Will Klien 12                  
  3 Marshfield  'A'                                     7:59.33  
     1) Matt Meehan 10                  2) Kevin Thomas 12                
     3) Mark Torres 11                  4) Joel Hubbard 12                
  4 Wachusett  'A'                                      7:59.72  
     1) Brian Cusack 11                 2) Colin Bennie 11                
     3) Jeremy Bennie 12                4) Hayden Frechette-McCall 12     
  5 Methuen HS  'A'                                     8:01.42  
     1) Conor Clark 12                  2) Stephen Lilja 12               
     3) Mike O'Donnell 11               4) John St. Hilaire 09            
  6 Nauset  'A'                                         8:03.78  
     1) Jake Moore 12                   2) Andrew Burke 10                
     3) Jake Meredith 12                4) Andrew Herwig 12               
  7 Lexington  'A'                                      8:03.81  
     1) Conor Bloomer 12                2) Arnold Joseph 10               
     3) Felix Chung 11                  4) Felix Cancre 11                
  8 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:04.99  
     1) Conor Daley 12                  2) Tim Orie 11                    
     3) Joshua Kerber 10                4) Matt Barnes 12                 
  9 Saint John's  'A'                                   8:05.97  
     1) Jonathan Green 11               2) Griffin Monahan 12             
     3) Alexander Crowley 11            4) Hayden .                       
 10 Mansfield  'A'                                      8:06.91  
     1) Tommy Maguire 12                2) Jimmy Murphy 10                
     3) Kham Haleudeth 12               4) Brendan McCarthy 12            
 11 Wellesley  'A'                                      8:08.55  
     1) Joseph Mears 10                 2) Daniel Palladino 10            
     3) Bijan Mazaheri 12               4) James Eisenstein 12            
 12 Woburn  'A'                                         8:11.86  
     1) Kyle Sullivan 11                2) Josh Ercolini 10               
     3) David Cooper 12                 4) Dylan Crowley 11               
 13 Holyoke  'A'                                        8:13.31  
     1) Richard Landry 11               2) Tyler Brunelle 12              
     3) Eugene De La Rosa 12            4) Cody Hodgins 12                
 14 North Middlesex  'A'                                8:13.72  
     1) Bobby Johnston 11               2) Chris Skelly 09                
     3) Jarret Ross 12                  4) Mike Skelly 12                 
 15 Pittsfield  'A'                                     8:15.13  
     1) Greg Dowland 11                 2) Joe Botto 12                   
     3) Dan Brien 12                    4) Wilke Peter 12                 
 16 Newton North  'A'                                   8:17.38  
     1) Adrian Butterton 10             2) Justin Keefe 12                
     3) Mike Schlichting 10             4) Gabe Montague 10               
 17 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               8:19.14  
     1) Carl Forgo 12                   2) Gabe Kline 09                  
     3) Bashir Siddique 12              4) Dominic DeFuria 11             
 18 Old Rochester  'A'                                  8:19.85  
     1) David Friedman 12               2) Mike Wyman 10                  
     3) Fred Murolo 11                  4) Nick Pacheco 11                
 19 Hingham  'A'                                        8:25.86  
     1) Duncan Burleigh 11              2) Nick Neilson 11                
     3) Corbin Robichaud 11             4) Grant Whitney 11               
 20 Westborough  'A'                                    8:26.22  
     1) Brendan Robertson 12            2) John Egan 12                   
     3) Oren Dennett 09                 4) Brendan Anzures 11             
 21 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              8:27.77  
     1) Sean Blanchard 12               2) Matt Norton 11                 
     3) John Redmond 12                 4) Taylor Witherbee 12            
 22 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                 8:36.35  
     1) Jesse Coull 12                  2) Connor Evans 09                
     3) James Traester 12               4) Ryan Stender                   
 23 Burlington  'A'                                     8:43.35  
     1) Mark Steinbach 11               2) Matt Ackerman 10               
     3) Chris Cao 12                    4) Christos Saledas 11            
 -- Central Catholic  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) Danny O'Connell 11              2) Adam Gidley 12                 
     3) Adrien Fleury 11                4) Sean Murphy 12                 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.2h  1995        Weymouth High School                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic Memorial  'A'                                42.69   3 
     1) hanif Conrad 10                 2) Donovan Henry 12               
     3) David Bermant 12                4) Curtis West 12                 
  2 Lawrence HS  'A'                                      42.85   3 
     1) Ruben Munoz 12                  2) Mario Encarnacion 12           
     3) Kelvin Severino 12              4) Robert Garcia 12               
  3 Mashpee High School  'A'                              43.51   3 
     1) Vernon Pocknett 09              2) Jordan Keli'inui 12            
     3) Romeo Grey 11                   4) Jared Taylor 11                
  4 Brockton HS  'A'                                      43.58   3 
     1) Jesse Monteiro 12               2) Kevin Brizard 12               
     3) Jerrod Shelby 12                4) Clarence Walker 12             
  5 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                         43.65   2 
     1) Jacob Kasperowski 12            2) Darren Barnes 12               
     3) Carl Graham 11                  4) Shaquel Anderson 10            
  6 Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                              43.74   3 
     1) Nate Gaye 12                    2) Austin Brewster 12             
     3) Chris Cennami 11                4) Vlasi Duni 11                  
  7 Haverhill  'A'                                        43.76   2 
     1) Ronsard Masamba 12              2) Patrick Garvey 12              
     3) Philip Sasso-Flannagan 11       4) Alex Mayhew 11                 
  8 Algonquin  'A'                                        44.28   2 
     1) Zachary Hamilton 11             2) Jordan Entwistle 12            
     3) Gabe Vasquez 10                 4) Colin Kraft 11                 
  9 New Bedford  'A'                                      44.48   2 
     1) Luis Trenche 10                 2) Adrian Cruz 12                 
     3) Osla DeBrito 11                 4) Justin Callander 12            
 10 Hingham  'A'                                          44.56   2 
     1) Sam Benger 10                   2) Bill Lumbert 11                
     3) Simon Merriweather 12           4) Kevin McCarthy 12              
 11 Springfield Central  'A'                              44.72   1 
     1) Anthony Lowe 10                 2) Oushane Lewis 11               
     3) Bryan Rivas 11                  4) Tejano Smith 11                
 12 Woburn  'A'                                           44.77   2 
     1) Mike McAdams 12                 2) Marvin Jean 09                 
     3) Dom Mondi 12                    4) Taylor Jean-Gilles 12          
 13 Randolph  'A'                                         44.91   1 
     1) Xavier Estrella 12              2) Jashawn Hueston 11             
     3) Hueston Bratwaith 10            4) Evandro DaCosta 10             
 14 Weymouth HS  'A'                                      44.92   2 
     1) Ronald Homere 12                2) Davidson Fong 12               
     3) Derrell Fernandez 10            4) Khary Bailey-Smith 12          
 15 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                   44.96   3 
     1) Devin Clarke 12                 2) Tchuijo Nkamebo 12             
     3) Dylan Owens 11                  4) Conlan Brown 12                
 16 Milton  'A'                                           45.02   1 
     1) Miles Holland 11                2) Chawinski Milcent 10           
     3) Mandela Roberson-Guerrier 10    4) Kareem Patterson 11            
 17 Old Rochester  'A'                                    45.23   1 
     1) Matt Vicino 12                  2) Colin Knapton 10               
     3) Dan Donohue 11                  4) Nick Mathieu 10                
 18 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                    45.77   1 
     1) Jon Benoit 10                   2) Chris Patrinos 12              
     3) Drew Jean-Guillaume 09          4) Adam Banks 12                  
 19 Fitchburg  'A'                                        45.93   1 
     1) Elijah Kukta 11                 2) Connor Lemieux 11              
     3) Oluwatoni Onikeku 12            4) Ezra Brice 11                  
 -- HS of Commerce  'A'                                     DNF   3 
     1) Alex Williams 12                2) Tevin Jones 12                 
     3) Quadri Ogunneye 12              4) Cerious Moss 10                
 -- Central Catholic  'A'                                   DNF   3 
     1) Anthony Gentile 11              2) Jeremy Zannini 11              
     3) Matt Fenlon 12                  4) Brandon Lamphier 12            
 -- Westfield  'A'                                          DNF   2 
     1) Jaun Maysonete 12               2) Charles Newman 11              
     3) Alex Martin 11                  4) Max Cravet 11                  
 -- Mystic Valley Regional Charter  'A'                      DQ   1  passed out of zone
     1) Zhiye Liang 11                  2) James Tran 12                  
     3) Calvin Phung 12                 4) Giuseppe Iacovone 11           
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:18.55  1979        Brockton High School                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:21.46   4 
     1) Dominic Abacherli 12            2) Nick Usoff 11                  
     3) Andrew Doelp 11                 4) Brian Sommers 11               
  2 Mansfield  'A'                                      3:22.33   4 
     1) Matt Baldasare 11               2) Kevin Giffels 12               
     3) Griffin Robertson 12            4) Nick King 12                   
  3 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         3:23.77   4 
     1) Gabriel Solano 11               2) Daniel Solano 09               
     3) Paul Hamlet 11                  4) Thomas Rodger 12               
  4 Reading  'A'                                        3:24.50   4 
     1) Connor McCarthy 12              2) Dylan Swaebe                   
     3) Robert Federico 11              4) JD Greenfield 11               
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:25.81   4 
     1) Asher Gray 12                   2) Nick Santangelo 12             
     3) Anderson Koenig 12              4) Paul Sorbo                     
  6 Hingham  'A'                                        3:26.70   4 
     1) Bill Lumbert 11                 2) TJ Freda 12                    
     3) Kevin Oneill 11                 4) Andrew Bolze 10                
  7 Woburn  'A'                                         3:27.49   3 
     1) Chris Jewett 09                 2) Kevin Sawyer 12                
     3) Kyle Sullivan 11                4) Mike McAdams 12                
  8 Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                            3:27.98   3 
     1) Jason Hiou 12                   2) Zachary Grube 12               
     3) Nick Ingham 12                  4) Tomas Martinez 12              
  9 Franklin  'A'                                       3:28.30   4 
     1) Andrew Hood 12                  2) Paul O'Donaghue 12             
     3) Steve Parece SR                 4) Connor Donahue 12              
 10 Lexington  'A'                                      3:28.44   3 
     1) David Johnston 11               2) Brendan Cue 11                 
     3) Ronald Beaulieu 12              4) Peter Katsarakes 11            
 11 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       3:28.48   4 
     1) Alexander Kirby 11              2) Jacob Kasperowski 12           
     3) Niko Emack-Bazelais 11          4) Kwame Turnbull-Pugh 12         
 12 New Bedford  'A'                                    3:28.74   3 
     1) Jaraud Wood 12                  2) Adrian Cruz 12                 
     3) Stelvio Neto 12                 4) Ory Todd 11                    
 13 Waltham HS  'A'                                     3:28.90   3 
     1) Dino Avdagic 11                 2) Junior Chery 11                
     3) Zack Johnson 12                 4) Nathan PierreLouis 12          
 14 Milton  'A'                                         3:30.01   2 
     1) Phillip Janvier 10              2) Jamaal Grant 12                
     3) Greg Lynch 09                   4) Justin Trafford 12             
 15 Doherty  'A'                                        3:30.21   3 
     1) Isaac Yiadom 10                 2) Mitjon Celaj 10                
     3) Elijah Grant 12                 4) Daniel Glover 12               
 16 Groton-Dunstable  'A'                               3:31.22   2 
     1) John Alberts 11                 2) Greg Naughton 12               
     3) Chris Sain 11                   4) Albert Wright 12               
 17 Wachusett  'A'                                      3:31.95   2 
     1) John Mazur 11                   2) Sam Mayo 12                    
     3) Drew DiPilla 09                 4) Hayden Frechette-McCall 12     
 18 Agawam  'A'                                         3:32.90   2 
     1) Mike Andre 11                   2) Tristan Cote 10                
     3) Matt Montano 12                 4) Ricky Schoolcraft 12           
 19 Northampton  'A'                                    3:33.81   3 
     1) Marcus Neverson 12              2) Avi Sheldon 12                 
     3) Avery Nortonsmith 09            4) Alexander Sullivan 12          
 20 Weston  'A'                                         3:34.13   3 
     1) Christian Rougeau 11            2) Spencer Shea 12                
     3) Tim Grant 12                    4) Kevin Mathers 12               
 21 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               3:34.14   1 
     1) Peter Keeney 12                 2) J'Vaoughn Crooks 12            
     3) Rafael Maciel 12                4) Jeremy Alley-Tarter 10         
 22 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:34.26   2 
     1) Rob Looney 12                   2) Matt Norton 11                 
     3) Pat O'Donnell 11                4) Anthony Siracusa 11            
 23 Monument Mountain  'A'                              3:35.20   1 
     1) Chris Peretti 11                2) Connor Storti 10               
     3) Mike Kotleski 10                4) Nick Masiero 11                
 24 Newburyport  'A'                                    3:36.53   1 
     1) Sam Stansel 10                  2) Dan Holbrook 11                
     3) Ryan Dionne 12                  4) Tom Graham 10                  
 25 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                 3:46.56   2 
     1) Michael Stender 11              2) Sam Schrade 11                 
     3) John Latour 12                  4) Gary Burnett 11                
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7-00.50  2003        Jean Washington Morisset, Quincy HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khary Bailey-Smith        12 Weymouth               6-08.00  
  2 Alex Niemiec              11 Chicopee Com           6-06.00  
  3 Sean Birchall             11 Dedham High Scho      J6-06.00  
  4 Kory Breiwick             12 Greenfield            J6-06.00  
  5 Oluwatoni Onikeku         12 Fitchburg              6-04.00  
  5 Blake Hickey              11 Whitman-Hans           6-04.00  
  7 Mitchell McGinty          12 Lincoln-Sudb          J6-04.00  
  8 Chris McDowell            11 Hingham                6-02.00  
  9 Kevin Cutler              12 Attleboro             J6-02.00  
 10 Luis Nunez                12 Brighton              J6-02.00  
 10 Deklan Robinson           12 Saint John's          J6-02.00  
 12 John Mastascusa           11 Malden Catho           6-00.00  
 12 Ben Sattiewhite           11 Salem                  6-00.00  
 12 Brad Tremblay             12 Frontier               6-00.00  
 12 Nick Mandigo              11 Quaboag                6-00.00  
 16 Patrick Garvey            12 Haverhill             J6-00.00  
 16 Chris Roy                 11 Chicopee              J6-00.00  
 18 Tyler Gibson              11 Rockland High Sc      J6-00.00  
 -- Rafael Guzman             11 Cambridge R&L               NH  
 -- Trevor Lewicki            11 Holyoke Cath                NH  
 -- John Braga                11 North Reading Hi            NH  
 -- Chawinski Milcent         10 Milton                      NH  
 -- Patrick Despage           11 Blue Hills Reg.T            NH  
 -- Travon Godette            12 Mahar Region                NH  
 -- Zach Blum                 11 Westwood                    NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-00  6/5/2010    Ross McDonald, NEWTON SOUTH                 
 Meet Record: * 15-00  6/4/2011    Brendan Sullivan, Westford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Sullivan          12 Westford Aca          15-03.00* 
  2 Dan Kfoury                12 Central Cath          13-06.00  
  3 Kyle Tereso               11 Chicopee              13-00.00  
  4 Matt Fenlon               12 Central Cath         J13-00.00  
  5 Devon Stearley            11 Chicopee Com          12-06.00  
  5 Chang-Bae Son             11 Wachusett             12-06.00  
  5 Michael Bradley           12 Clinton               12-06.00  
  8 Michael Araujo            11 Algonquin            J12-06.00  
  9 Tyler Roberts             12 Agawam               J12-06.00  
 10 Patrick Delisle           11 Chicopee             J12-06.00  
 11 Wes Dominique             12 Ludlow                12-00.00  
 11 Connor Morette            12 Saint John's          12-00.00  
 13 Bob Donahue               12 Hudson               J12-00.00  
 14 Todd Peixinho             12 Durfee               J12-00.00  
 15 Vladimir Popusoi          10 Greenfield           J12-00.00  
 16 Cameron Hastings          11 North Reading Hi      11-00.00  
 16 Austin Stevens            10 Triton                11-00.00  
 18 Dillon McGee              10 Westford Aca          10-00.00  
 18 Tyler Colbert             12 Triton                10-00.00  
 18 Nick Ng                   11 Wayland               10-00.00  
 21 Alex Schlecht             12 Hamilton-Wen         J10-00.00  
 21 Tom Funk                  11 Pentucket            J10-00.00  
 -- Peter Nawoichik           12 Hamilton-Wen                NH  
 -- Ed Leary                  11 Wachusett                   NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-10.50  1965        Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kris Horn                 12 Pembroke              22-09.00  -0.2 
  2 Andrew Bolze              10 Hingham               22-07.00  +0.0 
  3 Kevin Brizard             12 Brockton              22-04.00  -1.9 
  4 Kyle Darrow               11 Xaverian Bro          22-02.00  +0.0 
  5 Justin Callander          12 New Bedford           21-08.00  +0.0 
  6 Craig Shytle              11 Weston                21-07.00  +0.0 
  7 Olisa Obiefuna            12 Saugus                21-05.00  +0.0  21-4.5
  8 Khary Bailey-Smith        12 Weymouth             J21-05.00  -0.8  21-0
  9 Obi Melifonwu             12 Grafton               20-07.50  -0.8 
 10 Markesh Harmon            11 Nashoba               20-06.00  -0.7 
 11 Tim Smith                 10 Dartmouth             20-05.50  +0.0 
 12 John Braga                11 North Reading Hi      20-05.00  -1.7 
 13 Ryan Webster              12 Hopkinton             20-04.50  +0.0 
 14 Devin Vial                12 Dartmouth             20-02.50   2.5 
 15 Chris Roy                 11 Chicopee              20-01.50  +0.0 
 16 Connor Hichens            12 Sharon                20-01.00  +0.0 
 17 tyler phillips            12 Hampshire             19-11.50  -0.1 
 18 Malcom Mathis             11 Ayer                  19-09.00  +0.0 
 19 Jon Ortiz                 12 Marlborough           19-07.00  -1.6 
 20 James Tran                12 Mystic Valley Re      19-05.50  +0.0 
 21 Brian Stacey              12 Belchertown           19-03.50  -2.2 
 22 Eddie Jeong               11 Saint John's          19-00.50   0.3 
 23 Ryan Dionne               12 Newburyport           18-09.00  -0.3 
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-06  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dana Pagliuca             11 Xaverian Bro          46-03.25   1.3 
  2 Tchuijo Nkamebo           12 Amherst-Pelh          44-09.75  -0.2 
  3 David Oluwadara           11 Newton North          44-06.25  +0.0 
  4 Olisa Obiefuna            12 Saugus                44-04.25  +0.0 
  5 Kris Horn                 12 Pembroke              44-02.25  +0.0 
  6 Ryan Webster              12 Hopkinton             44-00.50  +0.0 
  7 Gabriel Spivey            12 Concord-Carl          44-00.25  -0.9 
  8 Evandro DaCosta           10 Randolph              43-06.75  +0.0 
  9 Tim Grant                 12 Weston                43-00.50  -0.9 
 10 Blake Hickey              11 Whitman-Hans          42-11.25  -0.3 
 11 Chang-Bae Son             11 Wachusett             42-02.25  +0.0 
 12 Fortune Kalala            12 Central Cath          42-01.50  -0.1 
 13 Ben Reif                  12 Lunenburg             42-00.00  -1.8 
 14 Connor Hichens            12 Sharon                41-10.50  +0.0 
 15 Akhiel Willis             12 Acton-Boxbor          41-07.25   0.3 
 16 Shane Duffy               11 Algonquin             41-05.75  -0.5 
 17 Vinny Maniscalco          12 Chelmsford            41-02.00  -1.3 
 18 Ezra Brice                11 Fitchburg             41-01.50  -0.1 
 19 Tyler Gibson              11 Rockland High Sc      40-02.75  +0.0 
 20 Justin Callander          12 New Bedford           40-02.00  -0.4 
 20 Ray Grasso                12 Mahar Region          40-02.00  -0.1 
 22 Danny Rafuse              11 Norton                40-00.75  +0.0 
 23 Darryl Williams           12 Springfield           36-03.00  +0.0 
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 178-00  6/6/2009    Andrew Tallman, BC HIGH                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Sullivan            12 Hingham                 164-11  
  2 Swardick Mayanja          12 Newton North            152-07  
  3 Jose Fernandes            12 Dartmouth               151-03  
  4 Joseph Manson             11 Danvers                 150-02  
  5 Nick Staub                12 Dracut                  148-09  
  6 Steve Sam                 11 Lynn Classic            146-09  
  7 Tim McMackin              12 Bishop Feeha            146-05  
  8 Morgan Johnson            12 Saint John's            142-10  
  9 Eli Jennings              10 Wilmington              139-11  
 10 Nate Robitaille           11 Seekonk High Sch        139-03  
 11 Alex Mandagouras          12 Triton                  136-05  
 12 Curran O'Connor           11 Amesbury High Sc        135-07  
 13 Arthur Hackenson          12 Bartlett                135-04  
 14 Tyler Clouthier           11 Shrewsbury              135-01  
 15 James McInerney           12 Chicopee                134-04  
 16 Khalid Denny              11 West Springf            129-00  
 17 Steve St.Jean             11 Auburn                  128-10  
 18 Greg Betsold              11 Pioneer Vall            126-10  
 19 Vinne LaRovere            10 Saint John's            126-09  
 20 Samuel Weeks              11 Methuen                 125-09  
 21 Dan Carrol                10 Dover-Sherbo            119-06  
 22 Joseph Breen              11 Algonquin               117-03  
 23 Reginald LaRoche          12 Dedham High Scho        113-01  
 -- Lucas Ribeiro             10 Belmont                   FOUL  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 209-11  6/4/2011    Kyle Quinn, SOMERSET                       
        Meet: % 224-02  1977        Tom Meyer (Old Jav), Lexington HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 TJ Noonan                 11 Trinity Catholic        182-06  
  2 Jordan Entwistle          12 Algonquin               182-04  
  3 Pat McHale                12 Lowell                  175-07  
  4 Ryan Clay                 12 Triton                  173-07  
  5 Mitchell McGinty          12 Lincoln-Sudb            170-02  
  6 Mark Zavrl                11 Andover                 167-05  
  7 Ian Riley                 12 Needham                 167-03  
  8 Joe Grella                11 Shrewsbury              164-09  
  9 John Mastascusa           11 Malden Catho            163-07  
 10 Devon Lattrell            12 Central Cath            159-05  
 11 Travon Godette            12 Mahar Region            159-03  
 12 Tony White                11 Longmeadow              158-11  
 13 Austin Renzi              10 North Attleb            158-09  
 14 Andrew Murowchick         12 Needham                 157-05  
 15 Alexis Mundo              11 Weston                  156-10  
 16 Nick Quitzau              12 Blackstone-M            156-06  
 17 Curtis Shoyer             12 Hingham                 155-04  
 18 Joey Szczepaniak          10 Wahconah                150-04  
 19 Jon Benoit                10 Shepherd Hil            148-00  
 20 Brendan Page              11 Bridgewater-            144-07  
 21 Brent Graham              12 Northampton             143-01  
 22 Dave Coscia               12 Stoneham                142-10  
 23 Jake Moran                11 Pembroke                141-11  
 24 Kevin O'Leary             10 Norton                  139-01  
 -- Andrew Connolly           10 Weston                    FOUL  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 67-10.75  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Beckwith             11 North Attleb          57-10.25  
  2 Swardick Mayanja          12 Newton North          56-08.25  
  3 Evan Dombrowski           10 Saint John's          53-03.75  
  4 Reginald LaRoche          12 Dedham High Scho      53-02.50  
  5 Joseph Breen              11 Algonquin             53-02.00  
  6 Steve St.Jean             11 Auburn                52-10.50  
  7 Nate Robitaille           11 Seekonk High Sch      51-07.00  
  8 Colin Hoey                11 Lowell                50-11.00  
  9 Ryan Doherty              11 Central Cath          50-09.00  
 10 Steve Preston             11 Newburyport           50-02.25  
 11 Young Guang               12 Newton North          48-08.00  
 12 Ryan Anger                12 Saint John's          48-05.25  
 13 Brian Sullivan            12 Hingham               47-09.00  
 14 Eli Jennings              10 Wilmington            47-08.00  
 15 Ryan Kim                  10 Newton South          47-07.00  
 16 Nico Blase                12 Burlington            46-11.00  
 17 Robert Seymour            11 Swampscott            46-02.75  
 18 Stephen Farlow            12 Needham               45-11.00  
 19 Jeremy Adams              12 Algonquin             44-07.00  
 20 Anthony Lucia             12 South Hadley          43-11.00  
 21 Donovan Lozada            11 Chicopee              43-05.50  
 22 Clement Watroba           12 Frontier              41-09.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mansfield                   49        2) Pembroke                   37   
    3) Hingham                     33        4) Acton-Boxborough           26   
    5) Catholic Memorial           25        6) Wachusett                  23   
    6) Newton North                23        8) Algonquin                  22   
    9) WEYMOUTH HS                 19       10) BROCKTON HS                17   
   11) Lincoln-Sudbury             16       11) King Philip                16   
   13) Xaverian Brothers           15       14) Central Catholic           14   
   14) Marshfield                  14       16) Chicopee Comprehensive     11   
   16) Andover                     11       16) Dedham High School         11   
   19) LOWELL HS                   10       19) Trinity Catholic HS        10   
   19) North Attleborough          10       19) Westford Academy           10   
   19) Westfield                   10       19) Masconomet                 10   
   19) Nashoba                     10       26) Amherst-Pelham              8   
   26) Lexington                    8       26) METHUEN HS                  8   
   26) Falmouth                     8       26) LAWRENCE HS                 8   
   26) Somerville                   8       32) Saugus                      7   
   32) Saint John's Prep            7       32) PEABODY VETERANS HS         7   
   35) Springfield Central          6       35) Whitinsville Christian      6   
   35) Chicopee                     6       35) Natick                      6   
   35) Mashpee High School          6       35) FRAMINGHAM HS               6   
   35) Oliver Ames                  6       35) Dartmouth                   6   
   35) WALTHAM HS                   6       44) Danvers                     5   
   44) Reading                      5       44) Greenfield                  5   
   44) Triton                       5       44) Wakefield                   5   
   44) Bishop Feehan                5       44) Old Rochester               5   
   51) Melrose                      4       51) Boston College High         4   
   51) Dracut                       4       51) Westborough                 4   
   51) Apponequet                   4       51) New Bedford                 4   
   51) Haverhill                    4       51) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    4   
   51) Austin Prep School           4       60) Whitman-Hanson              3.50
   60) Fitchburg                    3.50    62) Lynn Classical              3   
   62) Groton-Dunstable             3       62) Nauset                      3   
   62) Hopkinton                    3       62) Blackstone-Millville        3   
   62) Clinton                      3       62) Weston                      3   
   62) Arlington                    3       70) Saint John's                2   
   70) Needham                      2       70) Hudson                      2   
   70) Newburyport                  2       70) Saint Mary's (Lynn)         2   
   70) Woburn                       2       70) Auburn                      2   
   70) Concord-Carlisle             2       70) Greater Lawrence Tech       2   
   79) Seekonk High School          1       79) Randolph                    1   
   79) Lenox Memorial               1       79) Shrewsbury                  1   
   79) Northampton                  1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News