Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Track & Field Championships

Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA, June 5, 2012

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2012 10:50 PM
                                MIAA All State                                 
                      Track & Field Outdoor Championships                      
            Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA  - 6/5/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.8h  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briana Robitaille         11 Attleboro                12.26q  1.4  3 
  2 Carly Daniel              12 Wellesley                12.45q  0.6  2 
  3 Amanda Henson             10 Barnstable               12.51q  1.4  1 
  4 Jessica Scott             10 Hopkinton                12.52q  0.6  2 
  5 Kamillah Smith            12 Amherst-Pelh             12.59q  0.6  2 
  6 Anchella Bernard          11 Cambridge R&L            12.69q  1.4  1 
  7 Danielle Mitchell         11 Natick                   12.72q  1.4  1 
  8 Saffi Bangura             12 Lynn Classic             12.72q  1.4  3 
  9 Alex Majetich             11 Mount Greylo             12.73   0.6  2 
 10 Emily Ryan                10 Wellesley                12.77   0.6  2 
 11 Diamante Spencer          11 Springfield              12.81   1.4  3 
 12 Nikayla Simpson           10 Brockton                 12.83   1.4  3 
 13 Andriana Higgins          10 Milton                   12.86   1.4  1 
 14 Megan Davis               12 Algonquin                12.91   1.4  3 
 15 Erin Rybacki              12 East Longmea             12.93   1.4  3 
 16 Nikki Dempsey             12 Norwell                  12.97   0.6  2 
 17 Megan Kaswandik           12 Douglas                  13.05   1.4  3 
 18 Sarah Militano            09 Nashoba                  13.10   1.4  1 
 19 Patty Malone              12 Wakefield                13.14   1.4  1 
 20 Colby Hall                12 Bellingham HS            13.43   1.4  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.8h  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Briana Robitaille         11 Attleboro                12.31  -0.9 
  2 Carly Daniel              12 Wellesley                12.40  -0.9 
  3 Amanda Henson             10 Barnstable               12.48  -0.9 
  4 Jessica Scott             10 Hopkinton                12.52  -0.9 
  5 Kamillah Smith            12 Amherst-Pelh             12.70  -0.9 
  6 Anchella Bernard          11 Cambridge R&L            12.73  -0.9 
  7 Danielle Mitchell         11 Natick                   12.77  -0.9 
  8 Saffi Bangura             12 Lynn Classic             12.78  -0.9 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.59  2006        Sarah Wern ick, Northampton HS              
        Meet: % 24.5h  1970        Kathy Guiney, Needham HS                    
        Meet: % 24.5h  1983        Martha White, Shrewsbury HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rebecca Robinson          12 Arlington                24.72q  0.5  2 
  2 Emily Dawidczyk           11 Oxford                   25.28q  2.1  3 
  3 Bionca St Fleur           11 Melrose                  25.82q  1.8  4 
  4 Amanda Henson             10 Barnstable               25.86q  1.8  4 
  5 Claire O'Donnell          11 Plymouth Nor             25.94q  0.5  2 
  6 Dominque Hall             10 Shrewsbury               26.12q  1.6  1 
  7 Kylie Lorenzen            09 Holliston                26.14q  2.1  3 
  8 Leanne Kent               12 Central Cath             26.21q  0.5  2 
  9 Laquasia Anderson         12 Brighton                 26.33   2.1  3 
 10 Michelle Savoie           12 Milford                  26.44   0.5  2 
 11 Andrea Marcotte           11 Foxborough               26.57   1.6  1 
 12 Katie Phieffer            11 Bridgewater-             26.67   2.1  3 
 13 Erin McCarthy             12 Walpole                  26.78   1.8  4 
 14 Milan Neville             12 Brockton                 26.80   0.5  2 
 15 Aliyah Alley              11 Wareham                  26.85   1.8  4 
 16 Abby Boyd                 12 Minnechaug               26.93   2.1  3 
 17 Samantha Kroll            12 North Attleb             26.95   1.6  1 
 18 Talia Flores              12 Watertown                27.23   0.5  2 
 19 Robin Doroff              12 Hamilton-Wen             27.24   1.6  1 
 20 Anna McCabe               11 Marlborough              27.25   1.6  1 
 21 Candace Kasper            12 East Longmea             27.51   1.8  4 
 22 Elise LePage              10 Longmeadow               27.58   1.8  4 
 23 Lexi Vaccaro              10 Winthrop High Sc         27.69   0.5  2 
 24 Emily Hill                11 Dedham High Scho         28.18   2.1  3 
 -- Stephanie Antoine         12 Greater New                 FS   1.6  1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.59  2006        Sarah Wern ick, Northampton HS              
        Meet: % 24.5h  1970        Kathy Guiney, Needham HS                    
        Meet: % 24.5h  1983        Martha White, Shrewsbury HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Robinson          12 Arlington                24.74   0.6 
  2 Emily Dawidczyk           11 Oxford                   25.01   0.6 
  3 Amanda Henson             10 Barnstable               25.72   0.6 
  4 Dominque Hall             10 Shrewsbury               25.95   0.6 
  5 Bionca St Fleur           11 Melrose                  26.23   0.6 
  6 Claire O'Donnell          11 Plymouth Nor             26.25   0.6 
  7 Kylie Lorenzen            09 Holliston                26.34   0.6 
  8 Leanne Kent               12 Central Cath             26.46   0.6 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.98  1999        Jennifer Vendetti, Franklin HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maya Jarostchuk           11 Acton-Boxbor             57.36   2 
  2 Jessica Bridle            12 Tewksbury                57.77   2 
  3 Amy Piccolo               09 Ursuline Academy         58.09   2 
  4 Julia Kee                 12 Weston                   58.22   2 
  5 Amy Collins               11 Wachusett                58.28   2 
  6 Khaila Ramirez            10 Northampton              58.69   1 
  7 Oona Wood                 12 Mount Greylo             58.76   1 
  8 Carly Muscaro             11 Ashland High Sch         58.86   2 
  9 Sara Semenza              10 Tewksbury                59.02   2 
 10 Heather MacLean           11 Peabody                  59.55   2 
 11 Jenny Sexton              09 Waltham                  59.78   1 
 12 Shannon Kennedy           09 East Longmea           1:00.08   1 
 13 Sierra Irvin              09 Hingham                1:00.38   1 
 14 Miriam Wood               09 Quabbin                1:00.54   1 
 15 Olivia Downey             11 Melrose                1:00.63   1 
 16 Chandler Wood             11 Dover-Sherbo           1:01.38   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:08.74  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield School              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          12 Wachusett              2:12.66  
  2 Meghan Grela              11 Ursuline Academy       2:15.80  
  3 Jane Clark                10 Notre Dame A           2:16.33  
  4 Jade Paul                 12 Stoughton              2:16.98  
  5 Carlijn Wagenaar          10 Wellesley              2:17.00  
  6 Taylor Worthy             11 Medfield               2:17.40  
  7 Alexia Lipman             10 Bromfield Sc           2:17.54  
  8 Bryanna Allison           11 Lowell                 2:18.32  
  9 Jocelyn Hubbard           12 Marshfield             2:18.48  
 10 Ashley Monahan            11 Agawam                 2:19.71  
 11 Alexandra Dibrindisi      09 Northampton            2:20.30  
 12 Sydney Endelberger        12 Monument Mou           2:21.63  
 13 Sarah Mepham              11 Lincoln-Sudb           2:22.62  
 14 Maria Schwab              11 Marian                 2:23.46  
 15 Ryleigh Levensailor        8 Ayer                   2:25.63  
 16 Simone Gelinas            11 Longmeadow             2:29.75  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:37.23  2003        Ari Lambie, Bromfield School              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Granger           12 Belchertown            4:59.90  
  2 Liz Holmes                09 Foxborough             5:00.23  
  3 Marika Crowe              12 Lincoln-Sudb           5:02.19  
  4 Stella Worters            10 Shepherd Hil           5:02.39  
  5 Kerri Keohane              9 Tyngsborough           5:05.97  
  6 Charlotte Walmsley        12 Weston                 5:06.47  
  7 Sarah Keiran              11 Ipswich                5:08.54  
  8 Julia Berkowicz           12 Whitinsville           5:11.22  
  9 Lexi Buonfiglio           11 Lynnfield              5:11.37  
 10 Jennifer Markham          12 Lunenburg              5:11.60  
 11 Rachael Baker             11 Whitman-Hans           5:12.56  
 12 Melissa Lodge             10 Hopkinton              5:13.58  
 13 Abigail Pohl              11 Weston                 5:20.22  
 14 Evie Heffernan            10 Newton North           5:23.28  
 15 Kelsey Whitaker           12 Notre Dame A           5:27.64  
 16 Meredith McGowan          10 East Longmea           5:32.91  
 17 Serena Sarage             09 South Hadley           5:37.27  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:24.21  1999        Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catarina Rocha            11 Peabody               10:45.50  
  2 Olivia Brackett           12 Weston                10:57.23  
  3 Abby McNulty              10 Bishop Feeha          10:59.95  
  4 Camille Blackman          12 Longmeadow            11:00.05  
  5 Jordan O'Dea              11 Dennis-Yarmo          11:00.17  
  6 Lanie Jowett              12 Central Cath          11:08.32  
  7 Jessie Cardin             10 Sutton                11:08.36  
  8 Shelby Aarden             09 Hopkinton             11:08.95  
  9 Sarah Saccoach            11 Archbishop W          11:09.35  
 10 Colleen Sands             10 Wachusett             11:10.42  
 11 Christine Davis           11 Acton-Boxbor          11:12.44  
 12 Grace Ndungu              12 Lowell                11:15.40  
 13 Juleanna Schultz          09 Shepherd Hil          11:17.00  
 14 Sarah Lagan               09 Marian                11:18.29  
 15 Molly Barker              11 Weymouth              11:18.44  
 16 Mel Devoney               11 Amherst-Pelh          11:19.25  
 17 Lauren Farry              09 Pittsfield            11:21.87  
 18 Allyson Morin             10 Westfield             11:23.50  
 19 Abby Hurd                 12 Nashoba               11:24.18  
 20 Tina Keiran               11 Ipswich               11:45.20  
 21 Janaya Randall            10 Marblehead            11:53.18  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.25  6/4/2011    Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON                 
        Meet: % 14.3h  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         12 Brockton                 14.42q  1.4  1 
  2 Ally Saccone              11 Old Rocheste             14.69q  0.8  3 
  3 Melissa Isidor            11 New Bedford              14.73q  1.6  2 
  4 Meghan Patrolia           12 Hingham                  14.77q  1.6  2 
  5 Kayla Wong                12 Newton North             14.81q  0.8  3 
  6 Emily Dawidczyk           11 Oxford                   15.01q  1.4  1 
  7 Kelsey Ferreira           10 Mansfield                15.17q  1.4  1 
  8 Sydney Bennett            11 North Attleb             15.48q  0.8  3 
  9 Emily Cahill              11 Uxbridge                 15.51   1.6  2 
 10 Patricia Montiero         11 Brockton                 15.58   1.6  2 
 11 Ellen DiPietro            10 Marshfield               15.61   1.4  1 
 12 Margaret Perko            12 Concord-Carl             15.66   1.6  2 
 13 Vanessa Noelte            12 Seekonk High Sch         15.67   0.8  3 
 14 Meghan McNamara           12 Chelmsford               15.99   0.8  3 
 15 Kim Bretta                11 Westborough              16.12   1.4  1 
 16 Jasmin Whitley            12 Springfield              16.22   1.6  2 
 17 Annalisa Debari           10 Melrose                  16.27   1.4  1 
 18 Meaghan Kelly             12 Watertown                16.64   0.8  3 
 19 Liz Ralph                 12 Westwood                 16.70   1.6  2 
 20 Juliana Sheehan           12 Milford                  16.85   1.4  1 
 21 Tess Forton               12 Mohawk Trail             16.90   0.8  3 
 22 Rebecca Varney            10 East Longmea             17.46   1.6  2 
 23 Molly Dempsey             11 Milton                   19.00   0.8  3 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.25  6/4/2011    Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON                 
        Meet: % 14.3h  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         12 Brockton                 14.36   0.9 
  2 Kayla Wong                12 Newton North             14.51   0.9 
  3 Ally Saccone              11 Old Rocheste             14.73   0.9 
  4 Melissa Isidor            11 New Bedford              14.79   0.9 
  5 Kelsey Ferreira           10 Mansfield                15.09   0.9 
  6 Emily Dawidczyk           11 Oxford                   15.25   0.9 
  7 Sydney Bennett            11 North Attleb             15.39   0.9 
  8 Meghan Patrolia           12 Hingham                  17.18   0.9 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.52  6/4/2011    Alex Stanton, MEDFIELD                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jen Esposito              12 Mansfield              1:02.17   3 
  2 Karla Ganley              12 Wellesley              1:03.49   3 
  3 Abby Epplett              10 Whitinsville           1:04.05   3 
  4 Jenna Phelps              10 Mount Greylo           1:04.86   3 
  5 Chrissy Fraga             12 Milford                1:04.99   2 
  6 Savanna Craib             11 Acton-Boxbor           1:05.11   3 
  7 Jen Kimball               11 Weymouth               1:05.13   3 
  8 Vanessa Noelte            12 Seekonk High Sch       1:05.54   2 
  9 Sam Brown                 12 Ipswich                1:05.71   3 
 10 Shauna Owen               11 Notre Dame A           1:06.31   2 
 11 Kelsie Lazaro             12 Somerset-Ber           1:06.33   1 
 12 Kenzie Offley             12 New Bedford            1:06.36   2 
 13 Adrienne Pascucci         11 Northampton            1:06.84   1 
 14 Molly Dempsey             11 Milton                 1:07.59   2 
 15 Liz Pellegrini            12 Doherty                1:07.73   2 
 16 Ali Hurwitz               11 Newton North           1:07.83   2 
 17 Gabby Prominski           10 Millbury               1:07.88   2 
 18 Ally Luongo               10 Bishop Feeha           1:08.10   1 
 19 Bridget Hartnett          11 Westfield              1:08.58   1 
 20 Scout Benson              12 Lynnfield              1:08.73   3 
 21 Jenny Leyton              10 Nauset                 1:08.92   1 
 22 Becca Gonsalves           12 Arlington Ca           1:10.24   1 
 23 Brionna Voight            11 Springfield            1:10.70   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:15.13  2007        Newton North High School                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                9:18.23  
     1) Kerry Phelan 12                 2) Meg Blatchford 11              
     3) Sarah Duffy 11                  4) Emily Senning 12               
  2 Newton North  'A'                                   9:24.33  
     1) Meghan Bellerose 11             2) Miller McCarthy-Tuohy 12       
     3) Sonya Jampel 09                 4) Evie Heffernan 10              
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                9:26.48  
     1) Dori Lustig 09                  2) Katherine LaScaleia 11         
     3) Brianna Bisson 10               4) Marika Crowe 12                
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       9:28.46  
     1) Lauren Hagen 11                 2) Alexandria Giese 12            
     3) Caroline Knous 10               4) Kendal Knous 12                
  5 Narragansett  'A'                                   9:30.09  
     1) Kylie Chartier 10               2) Anna Capps 10                  
     3) Renee Capps 10                  4) Krista Webb 11                 
  6 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  9:30.67  
     1) Abby McNulty 10                 2) Katie Powell 12                
     3) Brynna Harum 10                 4) Elizabeth Hannon 09            
  7 Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                            9:34.55  
     1) Catarina Rocha 11               2) Sarah May 12                   
     3) Joanne Frangias 11              4) Heather MacLean 11             
  8 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  9:34.92  
     1) Kaleigh Durkan 12               2) Haley Chamberlain 10           
     3) Juleanna Schultz 09             4) Stella Worters 10              
  9 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 9:36.68  
     1) Rachael Baker 11                2) Gianna Caccitore 11            
     3) Hannah Wells 10                 4) Abby Baker 11                  
 10 Central Catholic  'A'                               9:37.37  
     1) Lanie Jowett 12                 2) Hannah Carey 12                
     3) Kylie Regan 10                  4) Katie Equi 10                  
 11 North Attleborough  'A'                             9:41.43  
     1) Elizabeth Blanchard 12          2) Hannah McCarthy 11             
     3) Kathryn Loughnane 10            4) Nichole Sarkis 12              
 12 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    9:42.47  
     1) Allison Brady 12                2) Morgan Fitzgibbon 11           
     3) Bridget Jaklitsch 12            4) Julie Tevenan 12               
 13 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     9:47.52  
     1) Mollie O'Leary 11               2) Kelsey Whitaker 12             
     3) Sarah Jaklitsch 11              4) Elizabeth Baker 09             
 14 Haverhill  'A'                                      9:52.18  
     1) Samantha Wise 10                2) Jackie Solimine 11             
     3) Bridget Twomey 12               4) Kaleigh Fitzgerald 12          
 15 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                   9:53.20  
     1) Katie Knox 12                   2) Lucy Palmer 09                 
     3) Emily Knox 10                   4) Jane Clark 10                  
 16 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               9:53.50  
     1) Sierra Zambarano 12             2) Ariel Tian 11                  
     3) Rachel Davidson 11              4) Elizabeth Brew 11              
 17 Pembroke  'A'                                       9:55.66  
     1) Brooke Mello 10                 2) Chelsea Savage 12              
     3) Anna DeVito 09                  4) Teresa James 10                
 18 Weston  'A'                                         9:59.23  
     1) Olivia Brackett 12              2) Edom Wessenyeleh 11            
     3) Charlotte Walmsley 12           4) Abigail Pohl 11                
 19 Northampton  'A'                                   10:00.16  
     1) Anna Moore 10                   2) Melinda Messeck 11             
     3) Joni Sullivan 11                4) Mariel Lutz 09                 
 20 Lunenburg  'A'                                     10:01.96  
     1) Brooke Hansel 09                2) Ashley Hyde 09                 
     3) Allison Freeman 11              4) Jennifer Markham 12            
 21 Hopkinton  'A'                                     10:03.74  
     1) Melissa Lodge 10                2) Shelby Aarden 09               
     3) Jennifer Lynds 12               4) Elizabeth Allen 10             
 22 Longmeadow  'A'                                    10:05.08  
     1) Allison Haryasz 09              2) Allie Santiago 11              
     3) Simone Gelinas 11               4) Camille Blackman 12            
 23 Agawam  'A'                                        10:13.50  
     1) Caroline Daubitz 12             2) Amy Grindle 11                 
     3) Lindsey Wassung 09              4) Ashley Monahan 11              
 24 Marian  'A'                                        10:26.84  
     1) Sarah Lagan 09                  2) Julianne Amann 12              
     3) Emma Hazen 12                   4) Maria Schwab 11                
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.92  6/6/2009    NORTH ATTLEBORO HS, NO ATTLEBORO            
                       C Deininger, J Cappadona, L Goldberg, C Udall     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brockton HS  'A'                                      48.94   3 
     1) Vanessa Clerveaux 12            2) Talia Halliday 10              
     3) Milan Neville 12                4) Nikayla Simpson 10             
  2 Newton North  'A'                                     49.78   3 
     1) Kayla Wong 12                   2) Steph Brown 12                 
     3) Carla Forbes 11                 4) Kayla Prior 12                 
  3 North Attleborough  'A'                               50.19   3 
     1) Sydney Bennett 11               2) Melissa Beaupre 09             
     3) Samantha Kroll 12               4) Christina Harding 10           
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                                 50.32   2 
     1) Leanne Kent 12                  2) Ashleigh Marks 12              
     3) Erin Carroll 09                 4) Alexa Poulin 11                
  5 Watertown  'A'                                        50.40   3 
     1) Lauren Basile 12                2) Talia Flores 12                
     3) Meaghan Kelly 12                4) Christelle Madou 11            
  6 Weston  'A'                                           50.47   3 
     1) Brianna Schwartz 09             2) Kayla Lawrence 11              
     3) Zoe Snow 10                     4) Julia Kee 12                   
  7 Milford  'A'                                          50.54   3 
     1) Keilan Nova 10                  2) Juliana Sheehan 12             
     3) Chrissy Fraga 12                4) Michelle Savoie 12             
  8 Algonquin  'A'                                        50.61   2 
     1) Haley Hughes 11                 2) Megan Davis 12                 
     3) Gabrielle DiGiovanni 11         4) Brenna Stewart 11              
  9 Natick  'A'                                           50.80   2 
     1) Elizabeth Bruns 12              2) Danielle Mitchell 11           
     3) Kayley McGonagle 10             4) Laurie Femmel 12               
 10 Hingham  'A'                                          50.86   3 
     1) Jane Freda 11                   2) Olivia Cundari 09              
     3) Gabriella Candelieri 11         4) Katelyn Elinoff 11             
 11 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 50.92   3 
     1) Rui Tanimura 10                 2) Olivia Saunders 12             
     3) Randi Fries 12                  4) Kristi Leslie 11               
 12 East Longmeadow  'A'                                  51.06   2 
     1) Lauren Kennedy 11               2) Candace Kasper 12              
     3) Julia Weithofer 11              4) Erin Rybacki 12                
 13 Norwell  'A'                                          51.60   2 
     1) D'Anna Mayers 11                2) Allie DeBenedictis 12          
     3) Sarah DiGregorio 10             4) Nikki Dempsey 12               
 14 Bromfield School  'A'                                 51.92   1 
     1) Moriah Arnold 11                2) Heather Flokos 09              
     3) Emma Hall 11                    4) Hunter Amy 8                   
 15 Springfield Central  'A'                              52.17   2 
     1) Keyonna Bost 09                 2) Angelina Estrada 10            
     3) Arielle Christian 11            4) Diamante Spencer 11            
 16 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                    52.17   1 
     1) Danielle Whall 11               2) Andrea Luongo 11               
     3) Morgan Silveira 11              4) Arianna Bruno 09               
 17 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                   52.51   2 
     1) Maisy Sylvan 11                 2) Kamillah Smith 12              
     3) Claudia Martins 12              4) Kanya Brown 09                 
 18 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                  52.70   1 
     1) Tori O'Dea 10                   2) Kayla Ralston 10               
     3) Paris Jamiel 10                 4) Olivia Bowie 11                
 19 Hopkinton  'A'                                        53.84   1 
     1) traci arnold 11                 2) Jessica Scott 10               
     3) Alison Monaghan                 4) Alison Walsh                   
 20 Marlborough  'A'                                      54.08   1 
     1) Cassidy Grace 10                2) Haley Wicks 11                 
     3) Justine Butler 10               4) Anna McCabe 11                 
 -- East Bridgewater  'A'                                   DNF   1 
     1) Stephanie Carey 12              2) Rachel Blauner 12              
     3) Brittany Richardson 10          4) Sophia Cacciatore 11           
 -- New Bedford  'A'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Jessica Barros 11               2) Olyvia Leahy 12                
     3) Kenzie Offley 12                4) Melissa Isidor 11              
 -- Northampton  'A'                                         DQ   1  passed out of zone 1
     1) Sophie Sharp 09                 2) Isabelle Ness 09               
     3) Leah Tompkins 11                4) Catherine Lamond 10            
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:53.01  6/6/2009    MANSFIELD HS, MANSFIELD                   
                         K Jenkins, E Broyles, E Unger, M Jenssen          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                      3:53.08   3 
     1) Meaghan Dowd 12                 2) Jasmine Cook 12                
     3) Laura Williamson 12             4) Amy Collins 11                 
  2 Mansfield  'A'                                      3:55.30   3 
     1) Mikaila Amerantes 09            2) Maddie Oldow 10                
     3) Jen Esposito 12                 4) Julia Jones 11                 
  3 Tewksbury  'A'                                      3:56.52   3 
     1) Jessica Bridle 12               2) Sarah Hogan 12                 
     3) Kelly Quigley 10                4) Sara Semenza 10                
  4 Marshfield  'A'                                     3:57.66   3 
     1) Dacey Gilligan 12               2) Olivia Gaeta 09                
     3) Ellen DiPietro 10               4) Jocelyn Hubbard 12             
  5 Lexington  'A'                                      3:59.33   3 
     1) Robin Gross 11                  2) Lucy Lang 09                   
     3) Olivia Manickas-Hill 09         4) Camila Isern 11                
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:01.86   2 
     1) Savanna Craib 11                2) Alison Grover 12               
     3) Ellen Conway 12                 4) Maya Jarostchuk 11             
  7 Northampton  'A'                                    4:01.99   3 
     1) Adrienne Pascucci 11            2) Mia Toffoli 11                 
     3) Khaila Ramirez 10               4) Alexandra Dibrindisi 09        
  8 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:02.89   2 
     1) Meghan Grela 11                 2) Maddie Wolfe 11                
     3) Merissa Wright 10               4) Amy Piccolo 09                 
  9 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:02.91   3 
     1) Carlijn Wagenaar 10             2) Tessa Broholm 11               
     3) Karla Ganley 12                 4) Carly Daniel 12                
 10 Arlington  'A'                                      4:06.42   3 
     1) Kay Downey-Wall 11              2) Sarah Cassidy 11               
     3) Hannah Struever 12              4) Rebecca Robinson 12            
 11 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  4:06.49   2 
     1) Ally Luongo 10                  2) Morgan Silveira 11             
     3) Julia Wood 11                   4) Julia Murphy 11                
 12 Mount Greylock  'A'                                 4:07.66   2 
     1) Emily Kaegi 10                  2) Alex Majetich 11               
     3) Jenna Phelps 10                 4) Oona Wood 12                   
 13 Pembroke  'A'                                       4:07.96   2 
     1) Michaela Ng 12                  2) Caroline Leung 09              
     3) Chelsea Savage 12               4) Katie Freitas 10               
 14 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            4:08.71   2 
     1) Rose Bunszell 10                2) Sarah Frye 12                  
     3) Sarah Barnett 11                4) Katie Phieffer 11              
 15 Algonquin  'A'                                      4:10.57   1 
     1) Carly Railing 10                2) Karin Rozelsky 11              
     3) Bridget Owen 10                 4) Kyra Shreeve 10                
 16 East Longmeadow  'A'                                4:11.65   1 
     1) Gabriella Weithofer 10          2) Vivian Brennan 10              
     3) Francesca Tarbell 10            4) Shannon Kennedy 09             
 17 Sutton  'A'                                         4:13.52   1 
     1) Gabrielle Colonies 12           2) Mackenzie George 09            
     3) Olivia Reinold 09               4) Tess Smythe 12                 
 18 Hingham  'A'                                        4:15.56   2 
     1) Leah Hickey 09                  2) Jane Freda 11                  
     3) Teresa Walsh 10                 4) Sierra Irvin 09                
 19 Newburyport  'A'                                    4:17.00   1 
     1) Meghan Corbett 12               2) Katie Gorenflo 11              
     3) Amanda Kenney 10                4) Sarah Peterson 10              
 20 Agawam  'A'                                         4:17.54   1 
     1) Caitlin McCarthy 10             2) Elyse Cote 10                  
     3) Alexandria Stuetzel 09          4) Leisl Bard 12                  
 21 Newton North  'A'                                   4:18.01   2 
     1) Isabella Reilly 09              2) Maeve Larkin JR                
     3) Elizabeth Koch 10               4) Maeve Greeley 10               
 22 Old Rochester  'A'                                  4:18.16   1 
     1) Paige Santos 10                 2) Gabby Kondracki 12             
     3) Hannah Walsh 11                 4) Margaret O'Day 09              
 23 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:19.39   1 
     1) Serena McNary 10                2) Emma Roberson 12               
     3) Sarah Maimone 09                4) Becca Gonsalves 12             
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-10  1987        Becky Bryan, Lexington HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               11 Wachusett              5-08.00  
  2 Emily Cahill              11 Uxbridge               5-06.00  
  3 Lucy Alexander            10 Lincoln-Sudb          J5-06.00  
  4 Kerstin Darsney           10 Triton                 5-04.00  
  5 Megan Ritchie             12 Coyle & Cass          J5-04.00  
  6 Adrienne Pascucci         11 Northampton            5-02.00  
  6 Samantha Richner          11 Whitman-Hans           5-02.00  
  6 Savanna Craib             11 Acton-Boxbor           5-02.00  
  9 Savannah Keller           12 Natick                J5-02.00  
  9 Tess Forton               12 Mohawk Trail          J5-02.00  
 11 Leah Tompkins             11 Northampton           J5-02.00  
 11 Heather Denisco           12 Lynnfield             J5-02.00  
 13 Kylie Lorenzen            09 Holliston             J5-02.00  
 14 Alana Kelley              12 Bellingham HS          5-00.00  
 15 Jen Steurer               11 Westborough           J5-00.00  
 16 Karla Ganley              12 Wellesley             J5-00.00  
 16 Ellen DiPietro            10 Marshfield            J5-00.00  
 18 Emily Mattson             12 Shepherd Hil          J5-00.00  
 18 Paige Santos              10 Old Rocheste          J5-00.00  
 18 Rachel Morrison           10 Westwood              J5-00.00  
 21 Maddie Pronovost          11 Brookline             J5-00.00  
 22 Clare Cycz                10 Frontier              J5-00.00  
 23 Lily Cummings             10 Marblehead             4-10.00  
 24 Phoebe Fitzgibbon         10 Westwood              J4-10.00  
 25 Shannon Smith              8 Maynard               J4-10.00  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-00  2003        Anna McFarlane, Concord -Carlisle HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casey Teska               12 Nashoba               11-06.00  
  2 Steph Brown               12 Newton North          11-00.00  
  3 Kyra Visnick              11 Newton South          10-06.00  
  4 Madison Arndt             10 Central Cath          10-00.00  
  5 Carly Railing             10 Algonquin            J10-00.00  
  5 Bridget Owen              10 Algonquin            J10-00.00  
  7 Ali Attenasio             10 Pentucket              9-06.00  
  8 Abby Concannon            11 Notre Dame A          J9-06.00  
  9 Ashly Craig               10 Westford Aca          J9-06.00  
 10 Jamie Maffeo              12 Central Cath          J9-06.00  
 11 Grace Ashworth            11 Lowell                 9-00.00  
 12 Laura Shapiro             11 Westford Aca          J9-00.00  
 13 Kaitlyn Coelho            12 Ludlow                 8-06.00  
 14 Hallie Cramer             12 Wayland               J8-06.00  
 14 Jessie Valenti            12 North Reading Hi      J8-06.00  
 14 Andrea Bert               09 Westford Aca          J8-06.00  
 17 Olivia Saunders           12 Acton-Boxbor          J8-06.00  
 18 Cole Godzinski            09 North Reading Hi      J8-06.00  
 18 Chloe Pearson             10 Andover               J8-06.00  
 20 Katie Gorenflo            11 Newburyport            7-06.00  
 20 Abbi Yezierski            10 Mohawk Trail           7-06.00  
 20 delaney hackworth         10 Hampshire              7-06.00  
 20 Christina Delude          10 Belchertown            7-06.00  
 20 Angela Thibault           09 South Hadley           7-06.00  
 25 Angelica Kartsounis       11 Lynnfield             J7-06.00  
 25 Hannah Elmer              09 Chicopee              J7-06.00  
 25 Danielle Brewer           11 East Longmea          J7-06.00  
 25 Devin Kelly               11 Tewksbury             J7-06.00  
 -- Kendra Hebert             11 Academy of ND               NH  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20-03.50  2007        Aranxta King, Medford HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carla Forbes              11 Newton North          19-01.00  +0.0 
  2 Carrie Abraham            11 Winchester            17-10.00   0.1  17-10
  3 Bionca St Fleur           11 Melrose              J17-10.00  -0.1  17-2
  4 Nicole Galewski           11 Whitman-Hans          17-07.00  -0.6 
  5 Michelle Savoie           12 Milford               17-05.00  -0.3 
  6 Nikki Dempsey             12 Norwell               17-04.25  +0.0 
  7 Elizabeth Dowling         12 Hanover High Sch      17-04.00  +0.0 
  8 Marisa Sprague            12 Wahconah              17-03.50  -0.1 
  9 Margaret Perko            12 Concord-Carl          17-01.50  +0.0 
 10 Casey Landry              12 Burlington            16-09.00  -0.6 
 11 Shannoya Scott            12 New Leadersh          16-08.50   1.6 
 12 Kayla Ralston             10 Dennis-Yarmo          16-08.00  +0.0 
 13 Julia Weithofer           11 East Longmea          16-07.75  +0.0 
 14 Melissa Isidor            11 New Bedford           16-05.00  +0.0 
 15 Morgan Richard            09 Barnstable            16-04.00   0.6  16-2
 16 Maddy Shea                11 Walpole              J16-04.00  +0.0  15-11
 17 Abby Epplett              10 Whitinsville          15-11.00  -0.5 
 18 Audrey Schmidt            12 Millbury              15-10.00  -1.5 
 19 Kaycee Pereira            12 Ludlow                15-09.00  +0.0 
 20 Lauren Witzgall           12 North Reading Hi      15-07.50  +0.0 
 21 Randi Fries               12 Acton-Boxbor          15-04.00  +0.0 
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42-00  2006        Arantxa King, Medford HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carla Forbes              11 Newton North          40-00.00  -2.1 
  2 Vanessa Clerveaux         12 Brockton              36-10.00  -0.9 
  3 Carrie Abraham            11 Winchester            36-09.00  -0.3 
  4 Savannah Keller           12 Natick                36-02.50  -1.2 
  5 Candace Steadman          12 Oliver Ames           36-01.00  -0.5 
  6 Marisa Sprague            12 Wahconah              35-11.00  -0.8 
  7 Laura Williamson          12 Wachusett             35-07.25  +0.0 
  8 Lauren Avery              12 Mohawk Trail          35-06.75  +0.0 
  9 Quinn Miller              11 Chicopee              35-06.25  -1.7 
 10 Ali Hurwitz               11 Newton North          35-05.25  -1.5 
 11 Lauren Richard            12 Plymouth Sou          35-03.00  +0.0 
 12 Brooke Nadeau             09 Millbury              34-07.75  -1.3 
 13 Paige Anderson             8 Murdock               34-00.50  +0.0 
 14 Jane Freda                11 Hingham               33-10.75  +0.0 
 15 Shauna Owen               11 Notre Dame A          33-09.25  -0.3 
 16 Casey Landry              12 Burlington            33-08.75  -0.4 
 17 Jasmin Whitley            12 Springfield           33-04.00  +0.0 
 18 Elizabeth Dowling         12 Hanover High Sch      33-03.75  -0.4 
 19 Hailey Irwin              11 Swampscott            32-11.50  +0.0 
 20 Fini Bichara              10 Weston                32-06.25  -0.9 
 21 Allie DeBenedictis        12 Norwell               32-05.50  -0.5 
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 157-05  1979        Pia Iacova, Brockton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackie Vahey              11 Winchester              123-08  
  2 Naloti Palma              12 Westborough             122-03  
  3 Brianna Davis             12 Cambridge R&L           118-01  
  4 Adrienne Thornton         12 O'Bryant                117-01  
  5 Melinda Wilson            11 Swampscott              114-10  
  6 Liz Provost               12 Hoosac Valle            109-05  
  7 Taylor Smith              11 Burlington              107-02  
  8 Natasha Gavilanez         12 North Attleb            106-11  
  9 Sabrina Silva             11 Mahar Region            106-07  
 10 Lucia Grigoli             12 Newton North            105-06  
 11 Eliza Bowes               12 Dennis-Yarmo            103-02  
 12 Maggie Riseborough        11 Marthas Vine            103-01  
 13 Emily Murray              10 North Reading Hi        102-05   99-9
 14 Paige DePasquale          10 Academy of ND          J102-05   Foul
 15 Michaela Smith            10 Newton North            101-11  
 16 Amanda Mozea              11 Frontier                101-03  
 17 Alexa Fearing             12 Marlborough              97-00  
 18 Madison Braz              11 Plymouth Sou             95-08  
 19 Abbie Reid                11 Dartmouth                95-02  
 20 Stephanie Collins         10 Chicopee                 94-06  
 21 Sarah McTiernan           11 Milford                  92-06  
 22 Julia Cassidy             11 Medway High Scho         87-02  
 23 Brianna Harte             09 Bromfield Sc             86-10  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 149-08  6/7/2008    Laura Stern, Lunenburg                     
        Meet: % 150-10  1980        Kristin Nelson (Old Jav), Wachusett Reg. HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Kennedy            11 East Longmea            130-02  
  2 Siaina Campbell           11 Milford                 125-06  
  3 Molly McCausland          11 Millbury                124-01  
  4 Lauren Hebert             12 North Reading Hi        119-10  
  5 Michaela Lievi            10 Oliver Ames             117-07  
  6 Amanda Jew                12 Brookline               115-05  
  7 Megan Ronaghan            11 North Attleb            108-05  
  8 Jess Turinese             12 Billerica               107-07  
  9 Ellen Masalsky            11 Dedham High Scho        107-00  
 10 Danielle McFadries        09 Burlington              104-03  
 11 Rachel Quaye              11 Oakmont                 104-00  
 12 Faye Haley                12 Bishop Fenwi            103-08  
 13 Jennifer Tenczar          12 Chicopee                103-07  
 14 Sima Suon                 11 Lowell                  102-06  
 15 Micaila Olson             12 Whitinsville            102-04  
 16 Andrea Turteltaub         12 Mansfield               101-09  
 17 Emilee Felton             11 Turners Fall            100-00  
 18 Keri Paton                10 Westfield                97-03  
 19 Bridget Rollins           10 Wakefield                96-10  
 20 Meaghan Brain             12 Whitman-Hans             93-08  
 21 Elizabeth Bruns           12 Natick                   92-11  
 22 Emily Atkinson            11 Abington High Sc         91-05  
 23 Kelly Roland              11 Marblehead               81-07  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-09  1998        Heather Oldham (4K), Woburn HS              
        Meet: % 47-02  1978        Pam Hall (8lb), Weston HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Bray            12 Wakefield             41-07.00  
  2 Adrienne Thornton         12 O'Bryant              40-09.25  
  3 Sydney Bennett            11 North Attleb          39-08.00  
  4 Sabrina Silva             11 Mahar Region          38-10.75  
  5 Rachel Brochu             12 Holyoke               36-08.00  
  6 Maggie Riseborough        11 Marthas Vine          36-07.25  
  7 Nicole Gilcoine           11 Rockland High Sc      36-05.75  
  8 Cassandra Kobelski        11 Andover               36-04.00  
  9 Taylor Smith              11 Burlington            36-03.00  
 10 Naloti Palma              12 Westborough           36-02.00  
 11 Brianna Davis             12 Cambridge R&L         36-00.00  
 12 Anchella Bernard          11 Cambridge R&L         35-10.50   35-7.75
 13 Amanda Mozea              11 Frontier             J35-10.50   34-10
 14 Emily Murray              10 North Reading Hi      35-09.00  
 15 Laura Daley               12 Oliver Ames           34-11.25  
 16 Andrea Olsen              10 King Philip           34-03.50  
 17 Siaina Campbell           11 Milford               33-11.25  
 18 Alexa Fearing             12 Marlborough           32-10.00  
 19 Bianca Langford           12 Holy Name Ce          32-06.75  
 20 Mariah Collins            11 Southwick-To          32-06.00  
 21 Lindsay Manning           11 Hopkinton             31-11.50  
 22 Hannah Adams              12 Lynnfield             31-09.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton North                52        2) Wachusett                  36   
    3) BROCKTON HS                 28        4) Winchester                 24   
    5) Mansfield                   22        6) Wellesley                  20   
    7) Weston                      19        8) Acton-Boxborough           18   
    8) Milford                     18        8) Lincoln-Sudbury            18   
   11) North Attleborough          17       12) Ursuline Academy           15   
   13) Tewksbury                   14       14) Central Catholic           13.75
   15) O'Bryant                    13       16) PEABODY VETERANS HS        12   
   16) BARNSTABLE HS               12       18) Oxford                     11   
   19) Wakefield                   10       19) Nashoba                    10   
   19) Belchertown                 10       19) Hamilton-Wenham            10   
   19) Melrose                     10       19) ATTLEBORO HS               10   
   19) East Longmeadow             10       19) Arlington                  10   
   27) Algonquin                    9       27) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    9   
   27) Bishop Feehan                9       30) Foxborough                  8   
   30) Oliver Ames                  8       30) Uxbridge                    8   
   30) Westborough                  8       34) Natick                      7   
   34) Northampton                  7       34) Whitman-Hanson              7   
   34) Mount Greylock               7       34) Whitinsville Christian      7   
   39) Newton South                 6       39) Hopkinton                   6   
   39) Millbury                     6       39) Shepherd Hill               6   
   39) Notre Dame Academy-Worcest   6       39) Old Rochester               6   
   45) Marshfield                   5       45) Stoughton                   5   
   45) Franklin                     5       45) Shrewsbury                  5   
   45) Mahar Regional               5       45) Triton                      5   
   45) North Reading High School    5       45) Longmeadow                  5   
   45) New Bedford                  5       54) Coyle & Cassidy             4   
   54) Swampscott                   4       54) Dennis-Yarmouth             4   
   54) Wahconah                     4       54) Holyoke                     4   
   54) Narragansett                 4       54) Watertown                   4   
   54) Amherst-Pelham               4       54) Lexington                   4   
   54) Tyngsborough                 4       64) Plymouth North              3   
   64) Norwell                      3       64) Medfield                    3   
   64) Brookline                    3       64) Marthas Vineyard            3   
   64) Hoosac Valley                3       70) Rockland High School        2   
   70) Burlington                   2       70) WEYMOUTH HS                 2   
   70) Bromfield School             2       70) Sutton                      2   
   70) Ipswich                      2       70) Hanover High School         2   
   70) Holliston                    2       78) Andover                     1   
   78) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS        1       78) Ashland High School         1   
   78) LOWELL HS                    1       78) Seekonk High School         1   
   78) Mohawk Trail                 1       78) Hingham                     1   
   78) Lynn Classical               1       86) Westford Academy            0.75
   86) Pentucket                    0.75    86) Notre Dame Academy-Hingha   0.75



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News