Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Larry Kessler AIDS 5k Run

Boston, MA, June 3, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:22  5:36    1 20-29    1 M   267 Matthew Hillyard            Boston,MA                                                    


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:00  6:27    1 20-29    1 F   241 Sonia Haerizadeh            Cambridge,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:17  7:31    1 60-69   66 M   689 Bob Martin                   S Boston,MA                                                 
 2     25:54  8:21    2 60-69  130 M   859 Jorge Camargo               Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     25:57  8:22    3 60-69  131 M   505 Bill Petti                  Whitman,MA                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:54  6:25    1 50-59   10 M   847 Glenn Cunha                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     20:23  6:35    2 50-59   14 M   894 Jim Mullahy                                                                           
 3     20:53  6:44    3 50-59   18 M   612 Dave Sullivan               Swampscott,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:15  5:53    1 40-49    3 M   104 Manuel Chinchilla           Boston,MA                                                    
 2     20:10  6:30    2 40-49   13 M   516 Brian Pinto                 Brockton,MA                                                  
 3     21:03  6:47    3 40-49   24 M   507 Christopher Pfefferle       Boston,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:55  5:47    1 30-39    2 M   219 William Galvin              North Andover,MA                                             
 2     18:52  6:05    2 30-39    5 M   234 Ray Griner                  Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     19:26  6:16    3 30-39    6 M   565 Paul Sauceda                Brockton,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:30  5:58    2 20-29    4 M   855 Morgan Brown                Somerville,MA                                                
 2     19:34  6:19    3 20-29    7 M   717 Sean Morris                 Concord,MA                                                   
 3     19:41  6:21    4 20-29    8 M   630 Neftalie Torres             Boston,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 10-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:30  6:56    1 10-19   32 M   145 Kyle Dawson                 Boston,MA                                                    
 2     22:21  7:13    2 10-19   49 M   663 Brad Weissel                Newton,MA                                                    
 3     23:19  7:31    3 10-19   67 M   114 Wes Clevenger               Bellingham,MA                                                
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:52 10:36    1 70-98  248 F   881 Oriana Povita                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:46 11:32    1 60-69  328 F   459 Judith Nathans              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     37:10 11:59    2 60-69  349 F   216 Maureen Gagne               Chicopee,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:47  7:40    1 50-59   19 F   519 Drusilla Pratt-Otto         Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     25:59  8:23    2 50-59   55 F   853 Lena Melinder                                                                         
 3     26:38  8:35    3 50-59   62 F   626 Mary Lou Tierney            Danvers,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:28  7:34    1 40-49   13 F   348 Dana Lee                    Boston,MA                                                    
 2     24:56  8:03    2 40-49   36 F   266 Sue Hill                    Somerville,MA                                                
 3     25:32  8:14    3 40-49   47 F   669 Kathy Wilder                Marblehead,MA                                                
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:33  6:38    1 30-39    3 F   729 Monica Diez                 Boston,MA                                                    
 2     20:38  6:39    2 30-39    5 F    16 Melissa Adams               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     21:25  6:55    3 30-39    7 F   873 Becca Neill                                                                           
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:27  6:36    2 20-29    2 F   520 Samantha Presnal            Boston,MA                                                    
 2     20:54  6:45    3 20-29    6 F   658 Joanna Waterfall            Boston,MA                                                    
 3     21:48  7:02    4 20-29    8 F   571 Julia Schofield             Medford,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  6:39    1 10-19    4 F   902 LilH LUTES                                                                            
 2     30:08  9:43    2 10-19  162 F    30 Erin Askounis               Cupertino,CA                                                 
 3     30:20  9:47    3 10-19  169 F   694 Julianna Pizzi              Watertown,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 9
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:20 10:45    1 01-9   269 F   885 Brooke Bowes                                                                         
 2     33:30 10:48    2 01-9   274 F   672 Laura Wilson                Boston,MA                                                   
 3     41:47 13:29    3 01-9   371 F    66 Ruby Brandel                Roslindale,MA                                               
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:22  5:36    1 20-29    1 M   267 Matthew Hillyard            Boston,MA                                                    
 2     17:55  5:47    1 30-39    2 M   219 William Galvin              North Andover,MA                                             
 3     18:15  5:53    1 40-49    3 M   104 Manuel Chinchilla           Boston,MA                                                    
 4     18:30  5:58    2 20-29    4 M   855 Morgan Brown                Somerville,MA                                                
 5     18:52  6:05    2 30-39    5 M   234 Ray Griner                  Brighton,MA                                                  
 6     19:26  6:16    3 30-39    6 M   565 Paul Sauceda                Brockton,MA                                                  
 7     19:34  6:19    3 20-29    7 M   717 Sean Morris                 Concord,MA                                                   
 8     19:41  6:21    4 20-29    8 M   630 Neftalie Torres             Boston,MA                                                    
 9     19:44  6:22    5 20-29    9 M   327 Joshua Kruchten             Pittsford,NY                                                 
 10    19:54  6:25    1 50-59   10 M   847 Glenn Cunha                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 11    20:04  6:28    6 20-29   11 M   747 Joe Livesey                 Boston,MA                                                     
 12    20:09  6:30     Age?     12 M   293 Brad Jones                  Boston,MA                                                     
 13    20:10  6:30    2 40-49   13 M   516 Brian Pinto                 Brockton,MA                                                   
 14    20:23  6:35    2 50-59   14 M   894 Jim Mullahy                                                                            
 15    20:30  6:37    4 30-39   15 M   900 Michael Goetz                                                                          
 16    20:32  6:37    7 20-29   16 M   718 Joe Harver                  Reading,MA                                                    
 17    20:52  6:44    8 20-29   17 M    52 Griffin Biedron             Burlington,VT                                                 
 18    20:53  6:44    3 50-59   18 M   612 Dave Sullivan               Swampscott,MA                                                 
 19    20:54  6:45    9 20-29   19 M    18 Sunjay Agtey                Brighton,MA                                                   
 20    20:56  6:45     Age?     20 M   591 Daniel Skrip                Boston,MA                                                     
 21    20:57  6:45    5 30-39   21 M   879 Sujit Suchindran                                                                       
 22    21:00  6:46    6 30-39   22 M   623 Peter Therriault            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 23    21:02  6:47   10 20-29   23 M   201 Peter Finocchio             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 24    21:03  6:47    3 40-49   24 M   507 Christopher Pfefferle       Boston,MA                                                     
 25    21:04  6:48   11 20-29   25 M   742 Thomas Cook                                                                            
 26    21:13  6:51    4 50-59   26 M   243 Jonathan Haines             Belmont,MA                                                    
 27    21:15  6:51     Age?     27 M    68 Thomas Brennan              Melrose,MA                                                    
 28    21:17  6:52   12 20-29   28 M   547 Manuel Rojas                Boston,MA                                                     
 29    21:29  6:56   13 20-29   29 M   508 Dylan Phaneuf               Boston,MA                                                     
 30    21:30  6:56    7 30-39   30 M   130 Paul Crocetti               Watertown,MA                                                  
 31    21:30  6:56   14 20-29   31 M   504 Nicholas Perry              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 32    21:30  6:56    1 10-19   32 M   145 Kyle Dawson                 Boston,MA                                                     
 33    21:30  6:56    8 30-39   33 M   858 Andrew Vigue                Charlestown,MA                                                
 34    21:35  6:58   15 20-29   34 M   753 Ted Pines                                                                              
 35    21:38  6:59   16 20-29   35 M   710 Zachary Berkowitz            Boston,MA                                                    
 36    21:40  6:59    9 30-39   36 M   461 Michael Newcomb             Boston,MA                                                     
 37    21:42  7:00   10 30-39   37 M   871 Todd Alwart                                                                            
 38    21:45  7:01   11 30-39   38 M   163 Jeffrey Doucette            Boston,MA                                                     
 39    21:50  7:03   12 30-39   39 M   608 Dylan Stiles                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 40    21:53  7:04   17 20-29   40 M   204 Sean Fleming                Medway,MA                                                     
 41    21:56  7:05   13 30-39   41 M   238 Lanjiang Guo                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 42    22:05  7:07   14 30-39   42 M   310 Edward Kelley               Quincy,MA                                                     
 43    22:06  7:08   18 20-29   43 M   264 Maurice Herring             Malden,MA                                                     
 44    22:08  7:08   15 30-39   44 M   585 Paul Shoaf Kozak            Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 45    22:11  7:09   16 30-39   45 M   529 Patrick Quinn               Providence,RI                                                 
 46    22:15  7:11   19 20-29   46 M   410 Christopher McFarland       Cambridge,MA                                                  
 47    22:17  7:11   20 20-29   47 M   501 Joe Penney                  Stoneham,MA                                                   
 48    22:20  7:12   17 30-39   48 M   328 Marc Krull                  Belmont,MA                                                    
 49    22:21  7:13    2 10-19   49 M   663 Brad Weissel                Newton,MA                                                     
 50    22:22  7:13    4 40-49   50 M   664 Michael Weissel             Newton,MA                                                     
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:00  6:27    1 20-29    1 F   241 Sonia Haerizadeh            Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     20:27  6:36    2 20-29    2 F   520 Samantha Presnal            Boston,MA                                                    
 3     20:33  6:38    1 30-39    3 F   729 Monica Diez                 Boston,MA                                                    
 4     20:36  6:39    1 10-19    4 F   902 LilH LUTES                                                                            
 5     20:38  6:39    2 30-39    5 F    16 Melissa Adams               Cambridge,MA                                                 
 6     20:54  6:45    3 20-29    6 F   658 Joanna Waterfall            Boston,MA                                                    
 7     21:25  6:55    3 30-39    7 F   873 Becca Neill                                                                           
 8     21:48  7:02    4 20-29    8 F   571 Julia Schofield             Medford,MA                                                   
 9     22:19  7:12    5 20-29    9 F   743 Megana Dwarakanath                                                                    
 10    22:50  7:22    6 20-29   10 F   546 Anna Roine                  Boston,MA                                                     
 11    23:11  7:29    7 20-29   11 F   860 Lena Crandell               Brookline,MA                                                  
 12    23:13  7:29    8 20-29   12 F   748 Chelsey Canavan             Boston,MA                                                     
 13    23:28  7:34    1 40-49   13 F   348 Dana Lee                    Boston,MA                                                     
 14    23:30  7:35    9 20-29   14 F   454 Gaya Murugappan             Boston,MA                                                     
 15    23:37  7:37   10 20-29   15 F   464 Kristen Nichols             Brighton,MA                                                   
 16    23:40  7:38   11 20-29   16 F   522 Jensen Proebstel            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 17    23:44  7:39   12 20-29   17 F   831 Brianna Sionne              Boston,MA                                                     
 18    23:46  7:40    4 30-39   18 F   680 Judy Wu                     Cambridge,MA                                                  
 19    23:47  7:40    1 50-59   19 F   519 Drusilla Pratt-Otto         Brookline,MA                                                  
 20    24:13  7:49   13 20-29   20 F   376 Alyssa Lurie                Medfield,MA                                                   
 21    24:16  7:50   14 20-29   21 F   324 Tessa Komine                Medfield,MA                                                   
 22    24:18  7:50    5 30-39   22 F   502 Linda Pereira               Newport,RI                                                    
 23    24:22  7:52   15 20-29   23 F   249 Jill Harrington             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 24    24:24  7:52    6 30-39   24 F   168 Dana Dubovik                Quincy,MA                                                     
 25    24:26  7:53   16 20-29   25 F   681 Irene Yee                   Somerville,MA                                                 
 26    24:30  7:54   17 20-29   26 F   746 Carrie Pierce               Boston,MA                                                     
 27    24:32  7:55   18 20-29   27 F   294 Kelsey Jordan               Brighton,MA                                                   
 28    24:34  7:55    7 30-39   28 F   532 Lisa Redepenning            Boston,MA                                                     
 29    24:35  7:56    8 30-39   29 F   117 Noelle Cocoros              Roslindale,MA                                                 
 30    24:38  7:57   19 20-29   30 F   194 Caitlin Estes               Ossipee,NH                                                    
 31    24:42  7:58   20 20-29   31 F   734 Leah Melnick                                                                           
 32    24:44  7:59   22 20-29   33 F   403 Bethany Maylone             Boston,MA                                                     
 33    24:46  7:59   22 20-29   33 F   403 Bethany Maylone             Boston,MA                                                     
 34    24:48  8:00   23 20-29   34 F    25 Melis Anahtar               Brookline,MA                                                  
 35    24:52  8:01    9 30-39   35 F   191 Siouxsie Espinosa           Dorchester,MA                                                 
 36    24:56  8:03    2 40-49   36 F   266 Sue Hill                    Somerville,MA                                                 
 37    24:57  8:03   24 20-29   37 F   441 Meghan Moore                Somerville,MA                                                 
 38    25:01  8:04   10 30-39   38 F   624 Nicole Tiano                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 39    25:02  8:05   25 20-29   39 F   399 Erica Masini                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 40    25:05  8:05   26 20-29   40 F   634 Kristen Trimble             Merrimack,NH                                                  
 41    25:06  8:06   11 30-39   41 F   295 Chin Jou                    Cambridge,MA                                                  
 42    25:08  8:06   27 20-29   42 F   374 Lauren Loughlin             Brighton,MA                                                   
 43    25:16  8:09   28 20-29   43 F    34 Julie Balise                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 44    25:21  8:11   29 20-29   44 F   352 Erin Leigh                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 45    25:22  8:11   30 20-29   45 F   835 Cassandra Ericson           Boston,MA                                                     
 46    25:30  8:14   12 30-39   46 F   839 Kara O'Toole                Quincy,MA                                                     
 47    25:32  8:14    3 40-49   47 F   669 Kathy Wilder                Marblehead,MA                                                 
 48    25:35  8:15   31 20-29   48 F   709 Meredith Pierce             Boston,MA                                                     
 49    25:39  8:16   32 20-29   49 F   221 Chelsea Gauci               Nashua,NH                                                     
 50    25:43  8:18   13 30-39   50 F   662 Chi Weindel                 Somerville,MA                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News