Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Whately Police Sprint Triathlon

Whately, MA, June 30, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | DNF List ]

Age Group Winners

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Adam Roy               304 I     19 1:27:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jacob Roy              303 I     21 1:18:33 
    2 Duncan Daviau          310 I     20 1:40:37 
    3 Michael Imburgia       154 I     23 1:40:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Matt Dusseault         313 I     28 1:09:18 
    2 Mitchell Isaacson      157 I     26 1:13:59 
    3 Marcus Curran          181 I     28 1:16:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Carson Poe             312 I     34 1:09:32 
    2 Ryan Courtemanche      189 I     34 1:14:02 
    3 Joe Timmins            159 I     30 1:30:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jon Storm              188 I     36 1:14:20 
    2 David Muenkel          133 I     38 1:22:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Donald Pacher          325 I     40 1:12:33 
    2 Seth Gottlieb          328 I     43 1:13:25 
    3 Peter Letendre         308 I     43 1:16:09 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Carl Regenauer         156 I     47 1:08:15 
    2 Kent Damon             184 I     45 1:12:18 
    3 Keith Streeter         143 I     49 1:15:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Paul Cyr-Mutty         193 I     50 1:14:09 
    2 Kevin Mepham           196 I     50 1:14:36 
    3 Win Whitcomb           323 I     50 1:14:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 T. Scott Cook          150 I     55 1:14:49 
    2 Rich Clark             185 I     55 1:18:44 
    3 Walter Pacosg          327 I     55 1:20:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Francis McDonald       186 I     61 1:18:52 
    2 Gary Richardson        197 I     60 1:19:55 
    3 Phil Dowling           322 I     60 1:23:59 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Bob Welsh              164 I     69 1:31:18 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Megan Dustin           129 I     16 1:18:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Julie Aquadro          314 I     24 1:39:58 
    2 Brittany Detlef        155 I     23 1:45:21 
    3 Lauren Reilly          126 I     20 1:55:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Aubrey Cook            149 I     26 1:11:10 
    2 Laura Kloepper         317 I     29 1:14:33 
    3 Elaina Mertens         305 I     26 1:16:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Christine Lynch        318 I     32 1:20:03 
    2 Tara Brandt            315 I     32 1:26:27 
    3 Marcy Helems           128 I     32 1:33:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Alicia Wendolowski     187 I     36 1:26:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jennifer Gonyea        198 I     41 1:15:59 
    2 Lisa Chase             200 I     44 1:21:21 
    3 Jess Saalfield         141 I     44 1:21:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Madeline Nagy          195 I     45 1:12:57 
    2 Katie McCully          173 I     47 1:14:01 
    3 Joellen Cameron        182 I     49 1:18:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Frances Vincent        130 I     51 1:12:10 
    2 Laurie Herrick         145 I     50 1:28:42 
    3 Janice Bohonowicz      169 I     53 1:34:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Catherine Coutu        176 I     57 1:39:42 
    2 Rachel Shanor          334 I     55 1:44:48 
    3 Brenda Miller          153 I     57 1:44:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Becky Shattuck         178 I     60 1:31:25 
    2 Judith Roberts         139 I     61 1:46:16 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Janit Romayko          307 I     67 1:37:10 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News