Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29th POW-MIA Race/Walk for Freedom

South Boston, MA, June 24, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    29th POW-MIA Race/Walk for Freedom
                        South Boston, MA, 06/24/12
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com


      


              ********** 5M MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 ANTONY TAYLOR        19 ARLINGTON       MA   27:27 

             ********** 5M FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 ALYSE ROCCO          22 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:54 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         Male Wheelchair Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CHRIS MCGARRY        26 CANTON          MA   26:48 
    2 CHRIS AHEARN         50 FRAMINGHAM      MA   28:57 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        Female Wheelchair Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         Male 15 & Under Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RYAN MONTEAGUDO      14 MANSFIELD       MA 1:04:30 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        Female 15 & Under Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 LAUREN MONTEAGUDO    15 MANSFIELD       MA 1:07:28 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          Male 16 to 29 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ANTONY TAYLOR        19 ARLINGTON       MA   27:27 
    2 MIKE MCDONALD        23 CANTON          MA   31:35 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         Female 16 to 29 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ALYSE ROCCO          22 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:54 
    2 OLIVIA ZITOLI        20 WALPOLE         MA   40:35 
    3 MARY BETH MCCLELLAN  28 BRIGHTON        MA   41:33 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          Male 30 to 39 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JAMIE ROMANIAK       31 STOUGHTON       MA   33:54 
    2 BRENDAN NEE          36 QUINCY          MA   35:18 
    3 ROB MARTIN           39 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   35:55 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         Female 30 to 39 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 HEATHER BRUNNER      30 CANTON          MA   36:06 
    2 KELLY MORRILL        34 DORCHESTER      MA   38:39 
    3 JENNIFER ANSTEED     36 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   38:40 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          Male 40 to 49 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KIRK BOGARDU         40 WRENTHAM        MA   34:11 
    2 CRAIG CHAZAN         45 EASTON          MA   34:33 
    3 TOUFFUT JEAN-PHILIPP 43 BROOKLINE       MA   34:47 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         Female 40 to 49 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KATE KELLY           44 DORCHESTER      MA   33:32 
    2 NANCY DOHERTY        43 WOBURN          MA   37:51 
    3 ANNMARIE DALY        42 STOUGHTON       MA   54:30 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          Male 50 to 59 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOHN GOODWIN         57 ANDOVER         MA   37:43 
    2 DOUGLAS IVES         50 RAYNHAM         MA   39:18 
    3 RONALD RICHARDSON    52 BRIGHTON        MA   43:25 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         Female 50 to 59 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CINDY CHAMPAGNE      54 PEMBROKE        MA   41:07 
    2 SUSAN PAGE           52 CAMBRIDGE       MA   48:07 
    3 DIANER PERELLA       50 S WEYMOUTH      MA   52:55 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          Male 60 to 69 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DAVID PEMBER         69 MEDFIELD        MA   38:57 
    2 RONALD SIRAGO        60 MELROSE         MA   39:26 
    3 JORGE ESPADA         66 DORCHESTER      MA   40:57 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         Female 60 to 69 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DOLORES AMRICH       64 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   49:43 
    2 LINDA PAGLIENANI     64 RANDOLPH        MA   50:46 
    3 MARY SCHERR          68 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   54:39 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          Male 70 to 79 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KEVIN O'FARRELL      73 PLYMOUTH        MA   57:40 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         Female 70 to 79 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          Male 80 to 99 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KEVIN O'FARRELL      73 PLYMOUTH        MA   57:40 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         Female 80 to 99 Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 


 ___________________________________________________________

                       Male Stallions 190+ Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JAMES FALVO          42 BOSTON          MA   36:35 
    2 JOE SPINA            61 N READING       MA   50:33 
    3 KEVIN BYRNE          56 NATICK          MA   55:11 

 ___________________________________________________________

                       Female Fillies 140+ Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 BETH ADAMS           34 WALTHAM         MA   48:08 
    2 MAUREEN MANINELLI    58 WELLESLEY       MA 1:06:05 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          Male Veterans Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 CHRIS CHAPARRO       28 WOBURN          MA   33:31 
    2 WILLIAM SINNOTT      54 HYDE PARK       MA   34:55 
    3 PAUL O'BRIEN         28 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   35:20 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         Female Veterans Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 ___________________________________________________________

                     Male Hand Crank Bicycles Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 ___________________________________________________________

                    Female Hand Crank Bicycles Division

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News