Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hershey's Track & Field - Mass State Meet

Hudson, MA, June 23, 2012

[Complete Results Girls ]

Complete Results Boys

Leominster Recreation Department

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/23/2012 05:35 PM
                 Leominster Recreation Department - 6/23/2012                  
                   Hershey's Track & Field  - MA State Meet                    
                            Hudson HS - Hudson, MA                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Spain, Asher               9 Hanscom AFB            6-03.00  
  2 Healy, Andrew              9 Longmeadow             6-02.75  
  3 King, Jovan                9 Boston                 5-11.00  
  4 DeAmicis, Adam             9 Leominster             5-10.00  
  5 Roberts, Nolan             9 Concord                5-09.50  
  6 Mitchell, Joseph           9 Winchester             5-09.00  
  7 Klein, Ethan               9 Stow                   5-08.50  
  8 Aldarondo, Luis            9 Leominster             5-08.00  
  9 Tsang, Trevor              9 Lincoln                5-06.00  
 10 Holden, Jack               9 Billerica              5-03.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruffle-Deignan, Nate      13 Winchester               12.81   1 
  2 Pham, David               13 Quincy                   13.03   1 
  3 Rich, Craig               13 Billerica                13.23   1 
  4 Mitchell, Joseph          13 Harvard                  13.38   1 
  5 DelGizzi, Theo            13 Weston                   13.80   2 
  6 Nobile, Duncan            13 Concord                  13.85   2 
  7 Conyers, Armel            13 Hudson                   14.11   1 
  8 Smith, Brendan            13 Hudson                   14.20   1 
  9 Garrahan, Clinton         13 Winchester               14.28   2 
 10 Krivit, Jack              13 Lynn                     14.32   2 
 11 VonDerVellen, Thomas      13 Leominster               14.48   2 
 12 Collins, Garrett          13 Newburyport              14.94   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coffey, Sean              11 Norwell                  14.04   1 
  2 Ong, Justin               11 Winchester               14.38   1 
  3 Spain, Josiah             11 Hanscom AFB              14.39   1 
  4 Marshall, Tyrese          11 Quincy                   14.40   1 
  5 Gentles, Curtis           11 Billerica                14.41   2 
  6 Petkevitch, Troy          11 Lynn                     14.43   2 
  7 Wilson, Carter            11 Concord                  14.54   2 
  8 Palaia, Jack              11 Littleton                14.54   3 
  9 Ferren, Shawn             11 Winchester               14.85   1 
 10 Miliken, Grant            11 Billerica                15.05   3 
 11 Sonderfan, Ethan          11 Sudbury                  15.39   3 
 12 Jones, Armanii            11 Leominster               15.43   3 
 13 Shepard, Maxwell          11 Leominster               15.48   2 
 14 O'Connor, Cameron         11 Hudson                   15.69   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Jovan                9 Boston                   13.84   1 
  2 Hylton, Keith              9 Lincoln                  14.56   1 
  3 Aldarondo, Luis            9 Leominster               14.58   1 
  4 Harris, Stephen            9 Billerica                14.82   1 
  5 Bentley, Chandler          9 Littleton                15.11   1 
  6 Gotimer, Anderson          9 Lynn                     15.22   2 
  7 Spain, Asher               9 Hanscom AFB              15.60   2 
  8 Theurer, Sean              9 Winchester               15.99   2 
  9 Roberts, Nolan             9 Concord                  16.23   2 
 10 O'Hara, Max                9 Boxboro                  16.32   3 
 11 Payne, Alex                9 Lincoln                  16.33   3 
 12 Stump, Ethan               9 Winchester               16.49   2 
 13 McGaffigan, Peyton         9 Quincy                   16.53   2 
 14 Goldman, Robert            9 Leominster               16.70   1 
 15 Cobb, Brett                9 Sudbury                  16.86   3 
 16 Golemme, Cooper            9 Norwell                  17.84   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 Other Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karalis, Nicholas         11 Winchester           143-10.50  
  2 Bennett, Daniel           11 Billerica            139-09.50  
  3 Coffey, Sean              11 Norwell              131-05.00  
  4 Gonzales, Juan Carlos     11 Billerica            131-01.00  
  5 Finn, Tyjante             11 Quincy               130-11.00  
  6 Smith, Matthew            11 Hudson               116-08.00  
  7 Marchant, William         11 Billerica            111-00.50  
  8 Armstrong, William        11 Harvard              110-00.00  
  9 Collins, Connor           11 Winchester           103-09.50  
 10 Dent, Kaeson              11 Hudson               103-04.00  
 11 LaPointe, Anthony         11 Leominster           103-00.50  
 12 Quintana, Eusebio         11 Lynn                 102-06.25  
 13 Strong, Maxmillian        11 Littleton            101-10.00  
 14 Gyuris, Adam              11 Lincoln               99-09.00  
 15 Plante, Jaryd             11 Newburyport           92-06.25  
 16 Reid, Nicholas            11 Hanscom AFB           89-04.00  
 
Event 11  Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zuch, Jacob               13 Winchester             5:30.72  
  2 Claflin, Conor            13 Hudson                 5:47.05  
  3 Garzon, Miguel            13 Norwell                5:52.36  
  4 Fournier, Josh            13 Hanscom AFB            6:17.03  
 -- Souza, Gabe               13 Leominster                 DNF  
 
Event 13  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ong, Justin               11 Winchester             7-02.00  
  2 Gentles, Curtis           11 Billerica              6-11.50  
  3 Marchant, William         11 Billerica              6-08.75  
  4 Spain, Josiah             11 Hanscom AFB            6-06.00  
  5 Ferren, Shawn             11 Winchester             6-05.00  
  6 Harrison, Chris           11 Lincoln                6-04.00  
  7 Palaia, Jack              11 Littleton             J6-04.00  
  8 Knox, Richie              11 Norwell                6-03.00  
  9 Wholihan, Michael         11 Carlisle               6-02.00  
 10 Sonderfan, Ethan          11 Sudbury                6-00.75  
 11 Bolio, Aidan              11 Concord                5-11.75  
 12 Plante, Jaryd             11 Newburyport            5-11.50  
 13 Quintana, Eusebio         11 Lynn                   5-03.00  
 
Event 15  Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bentley, Chandler          9 Littleton                 8.16   1 
  2 Spain, Asher               9 Hanscom AFB               8.31   2 
  3 Sen, Arun                  9 Longmeadow                8.70   1 
  4 Belden, Christian          9 Billerica                 8.88   1 
  5 Payne, Alex                9 Lincoln                   8.88   2 
  6 Klein, Ethan               9 Stow                      8.91   2 
  7 Crounse, William           9 Concord                   8.92   2 
  8 Cobb, Brett                9 Sudbury                   9.01   2 
  9 Stump, Ethan               9 Winchester                9.38   1 
 10 Chase, Joshua              9 Hudson                    9.41   2 
 11 Wilson, Kenan              9 Winchester                9.87   1 
 12 Goldman, Robert            9 Leominster               14.09   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Jovan                9 Boston                   30.44   1 
  2 Hylton, Keith              9 Lincoln                  30.89   1 
  3 Aldarondo, Luis            9 Leominster               31.42   2 
  4 Harris, Stephen            9 Billerica                33.30   3 
  5 Dooley, Patrick            9 Winchester               33.42   1 
  6 Crounse, Charles           9 Carlisle                 34.18   1 
  7 Gotimer, Anderson          9 Lynn                     34.49   2 
  8 DeAmicis, Adam             9 Leominster               35.03   3 
  9 Roberts, Nolan             9 Concord                  35.20   1 
 10 Quinn, Matthew             9 Newburyport              35.60   2 
 11 Collins, Brendan           9 Winchester               36.18   2 
 12 McGaffigan, Peyton         9 Quincy                   36.37   1 
 13 Golemme, Cooper            9 Norwell                  37.36   3 
 
Event 19  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coffey, Sean              11 Norwell                  29.96   1 
  2 Marshall, Tyrese          11 Quincy                   30.37   1 
  3 Cohen, Tanner             11 Winchester               30.38   1 
  4 Palaia, Jack              11 Littleton                30.93   2 
  5 Miliken, Grant            11 Billerica                31.79   2 
  6 Bolio, Aidan              11 Concord                  31.83   1 
  7 Gascoigne, James          11 Winchester               31.89   1 
  8 Spain, Josiah             11 Hanscom AFB              31.98   2 
  9 Smith, Matthew            11 Hudson                   32.46   2 
 10 Payne, Ethan              11 Lincoln                  33.14   2 
 11 Armstrong, William        11 Harvard                  33.20   2 
 12 Wholihan, Michael         11 Carlisle                 33.74   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 9-10 Other Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marino, John Paul          9 Winchester           124-01.00  
  2 Rich, Connor               9 Billerica            121-02.00  
  3 Long, Robert               9 Quincy               116-11.00  
  4 Hylton, Keith              9 Lincoln              115-01.00  
  5 Healy, Andrew              9 Longmeadow           105-06.00  
  6 Allen, Connor              9 Lynn                  84-08.00  
  7 Collins, Brendan           9 Winchester            79-09.25  
  8 Wallace, Jaylen            9 Quincy                76-01.50  
  9 Golemme, Cooper            9 Norwell               74-09.00  
 10 Rodriguez, Sebastian       9 Hanscom AFB           74-05.00  
 11 Chase, Joshua              9 Hudson                73-06.50  
 12 Grehan, Thomas             9 Concord               69-10.50  
 13 Arevalo, Tomas             9 Boston                68-06.50  
 14 Quinn, Matthew             9 Newburyport           66-10.50  
 
Event 23  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Joseph          13 Harvard                  27.93   1 
  2 Hayes, Ryan               13 Quincy                   29.09   1 
  3 Whitney, Brandon          13 Leominster               29.24   1 
  4 DelGizzi, Theo            13 Weston                   29.28   2 
  5 Wong, Joseph              13 Winchester               29.65   3 
  6 Claflin, Conor            13 Hudson                   29.69   1 
  7 Glock, Matthia            13 Winchester               29.86   1 
  8 Conyers, Armel            13 Hudson                   29.90   3 
  9 Nobile, Duncan            13 Concord                  30.12   2 
 10 Torres, Christian         13 Billerica                30.23   3 
 11 Molvar, Joshua            13 Hanscom AFB              30.32   2 
 12 Garrahan, Clinton         13 Winchester               30.95   1 
 13 VonDerVellen, Thomas      13 Leominster               31.02   3 
 14 Collins, Garrett          13 Newburyport              31.15   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wong, Joseph              13 Winchester             8-03.00  
  2 Claflin, Conor            13 Hudson                 7-10.75  
  3 McNelley, Michael         13 Quincy                 7-08.00  
  4 Correia, Jordan           13 Hudson                 7-00.00  
  5 Gray, Zachary             13 Leominster             6-11.50  
  6 Garrahan, Clinton         13 Winchester             6-11.00   6-11
  7 Gobiel, Gus               13 Billerica             J6-11.00   6-10
  8 Mitchell, Joseph          13 Harvard                6-09.00  
  9 Krivit, Jack              13 Lynn                   6-02.00  
 10 Gernon, Lukas             13 Concord                6-01.00  
 11 Allen, Nicholas           13 Boston                 5-07.00  
 12 Moriarty, Andrew          13 Lynn                   5-01.00  
 
Event 27  Boys 9-10 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dooley, Patrick            9 Winchester             1:14.83   1 
  2 Okurowski, William         9 Concord                1:19.31   1 
  3 Crounse, Charles           9 Carlisle               1:19.67   1 
  4 Datish, Peter              9 Boston                 1:19.84   1 
  5 O'Hara, Max                9 Boxboro                1:20.02   1 
  6 Quinn, Matthew             9 Newburyport            1:20.54   2 
  7 Lopez, Matt                9 Lynn                   1:24.04   2 
  8 Nosal, Oliver              9 Bedford                1:24.55   2 
  9 Arevalo, Tomas             9 Boston                 1:24.90   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schoenberg, Kyle          11 Harvard                1:11.28   1 
  2 Uong, Andy                11 Billerica              1:12.10   1 
  3 Miles, Connor             11 Newburyport            1:12.35   2 
  4 Cafferty, Kevin           11 Norwell                1:13.85   3 
  5 Konkoly, Francis          11 Longmeadow             1:14.28   3 
  6 Candell, Jeffrey          11 Winchester             1:15.64   2 
  7 Dent, Kaeson              11 Hudson                 1:17.23   2 
  8 Adjei, Josh               11 Billerica              1:17.62   1 
  9 Quinones, Ryan            11 Billerica              1:20.33   1 
 10 Muzila, Lukas             11 Weston                 1:21.08   3 
 11 Payne, Ethan              11 Lincoln                1:21.60   1 
 12 Moheydeen, Ryan           11 Winchester             1:22.09   3 
 13 Sullivan, Dylan           11 Quincy                 1:24.36   1 
 14 Shepard, Maxwell          11 Leominster             1:27.45   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 Other Softball
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theodore, Harry           13 Quincy               184-06.50  
  2 Smith, Brendan            13 Hudson               184-06.00  
  3 Rich, Craig               13 Billerica            182-10.75  
  4 Souza, Gabe               13 Leominster           171-07.00  
  5 Michalak, Wesley          13 Winchester           165-06.00  
  6 Conyers, Armel            13 Hudson               154-03.00  
  7 Torres, Christian         13 Billerica            153-02.00  
  8 Lienhard, Noah            13 Winchester           152-00.00  
  9 VonDerVellen, Thomas      13 Leominster           151-04.50  
 10 Collins, Garrett          13 Newburyport          137-10.00  
 11 Lee, Alex                 13 Harvard              136-04.75  
 12 Fournier, Josh            13 Hanscom AFB          136-00.00  
 13 Nobile, Duncan            13 Concord              130-09.75  
 14 Menard, Ryan              13 Lunenburg            129-05.00  
 15 DelGizzi, Theo            13 Weston               126-02.75  
 
Event 33  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concord  'A'                                        1:08.58  
  2 Longmeadow  'A'                                     1:10.65  
  3 Lynn  'A'                                           1:12.84  
  4 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:14.39  
 
Event 35  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concord  'A'                                        1:01.74  
  2 Hudson  'A'                                         1:02.42  
  3 Arlington  'A'                                      1:02.54  
  4 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:06.08  
  5 Littleton  'A'                                      1:06.13  
  6 Lynn  'A'                                           1:07.74  
 
Event 37  Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quincy  'A'                                           54.03  
  2 Winchester  'A'                                       56.48  
 
Event 39  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schoenberg, Kyle          11 Harvard                2:37.47  
  2 Gonzales, Juan Carlos     11 Billerica              2:43.64  
  3 Uong, Andy                11 Billerica              2:44.99  
  4 Brown, Turner             11 Concord                2:49.57  
  5 Bennett, Daniel           11 Billerica              2:49.91  
  6 Ward, Max                 11 Winchester             2:49.96  
  7 Chase, Ben                11 Hudson                 2:54.83  
  8 Ryan, Brady               11 Lynn                   2:58.94  
  9 Muzila, Lukas             11 Weston                 3:02.04  
 10 Smyth, Owen               11 Quincy                 3:06.38  
 11 Knox, Richie              11 Norwell                3:10.91  
 12 Fournier, Tyler           11 Hanscom AFB            3:16.86  
 13 Altman, Ben               11 Lincoln                3:17.06  
 
Event 41  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molvar, Joseph            13 Hanscom AFB            2:26.59  
  2 Molvar, Joshua            13 Hanscom AFB            2:26.79  
  3 Gobiel, Gus               13 Billerica              2:27.85  
  4 Theodore, Harry           13 Quincy                 2:27.87  
  5 Cronin, Tristan           13 Harvard                2:35.11  
  6 Krivit, Jack              13 Lynn                   2:35.12  
  7 Moriarty, Andrew          13 Lynn                   2:35.75  
  8 Torres, Christian         13 Billerica              2:38.33  
  9 Garzon, Miguel            13 Norwell                2:38.35  
 10 Scotto, Andre             13 Winchester             2:41.81  
 11 Lee, Alex                 13 Harvard                2:46.32  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News