Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series

Abington, MA, June 19, 2012

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


             Colonial SummerSeries  
   Abington MA 6/19/2012  
  3.27  Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 Thomas Dorr Abington M 6 20:31 06:17 CRR
2 Shaun Henry Norwell M 54 21:03 06:26 CRR
3 Andrea Sawler Quincy F 282 23:07 07:04 CRR
4 David Lindell Weymouth M 103 23:13 07:06       
5 James Buresh Plymouth M 106 23:21 07:09     
6 Conrad Leger Quincy M 105 23:26 07:10      
7 Melissa Chester-Letendre Stoughton F 42 23:43 07:15 BSTT
8 Eric Hubert Taunton M 501 23:46 07:16 CRR
9 John MacFaun Rockland M 27 24:36 07:31 CRR
10 Amanda Chisolm E. Bridgewater F 104 24:37 07:32      
11 Ben Williams W. Bridgewater M 280 24:38 07:32  
12 Peter  Hollander Hanover M 80 24:45 07:34   
13 Cheryl Marquardt Abington F 32 24:48 07:35 CRR
14 Megan Ahrenholz Rockland F 22 24:51 07:36 CRR
15 Robert Steeves Westwood M 78 24:58 07:38   
16 Paula Lucini East Bridgewater F 107 25:20 07:45 CRR
17 Stephen Hughes Bridgewater M 427 25:23 07:46   
18 PJ Bonner Abington M 86 25:41 07:51 CRR
19 Philip Brooks Weymouth M 84 26:25 08:05 CRR
20 Doug Davies Holbrook M 21 26:35 08:08   
21 Rebecca Robinson Weymouth F 15 26:37 08:09 CRR
22 Janice Mullaney Weymouth F 16 26:44 08:10 CRR
23 Matt Byrne Norwell M 92 27:00 08:15 MRR
24 Deborah Lynch Hanover F 7 27:15 08:20 MRR
25 Les  Laputz Duxbury M 1 27:36 08:27 CRR
26 Madeline Mbuyamba Bridgewater F 276 28:49 08:49 CRR
27 Melissa Clifford Braintree F 68 29:06 08:54 CRR
28 Eric Eleey Braintree M 69 29:15 08:57 CRR
29 Janet O'Connor Abington F 66 29:23 08:59 CRR
30 Rich Ghiorse Weymouth M 79 29:31 09:01 CRR
31 Scott Pachucki Brockton M 35 30:37 09:22 CRR
32 Jim Benton Carver M 19 30:56 09:28 MRR
33 Emilie Bent Abington F 87 31:21 09:35   
34 Dan Inglis Abington M 30 31:30 09:38 CRR
35 John Murphy Abington M 37 31:58 09:47 CRR
36 Bob Kanash Whitman M 51 31:59 09:47 CRR
37 Jeff Merritt Pembroke M 53 31:59 09:47 Bay St.
38 Bobby Genereau Kingston M 85 32:06 09:49 CRR
39 Nancy Hill E. Bridgewater F 108 32:24 09:54      
40 John  Shirriff Abington M 4 32:43 10:00 CRR
41 Julie Jolliemore Brockton F 59 33:01 10:06 CRR
42 Maureen Lane Brockton F 36 34:17 10:29 CRR
43 Thomas Peebles Stoughton M 97 36:32 11:10   
44 Julianne Auld Whitman F 31 37:28 11:28 CRR
45 John Fournier Holbrook M 39 39:05 11:57 CRR
46 Paul Dabene Weymouth M 40 39:28 12:04   
47 Roy Leander Abington M 8 42:54 13:07 CRR
48 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 12 44:25 13:35 CRR



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News