Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S Shore Hospital Set the Pace

Hingham, MA, June 16, 2012

[Overall Run | Walk ]

Age Group Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:49  5:06    1 20-29    1 M   109 Mark Maggi                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     17:16  5:34    2 20-29    2 M   151 Patrick Driscoll            Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     17:35  5:40    1 16-19    3 M   121 Jorge Mejia                 Marshfield,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:53  6:44    1 30-39    1 F   138 Amy Carey                   Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     20:55  6:45    1 20-29    2 F   147 Rosalie Perkins             Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     21:35  6:58    2 20-29    3 F   214 Caitlyn Scwitz              Norwood,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:45 10:34    1 70-98   62 M   190 Kevin O'Farrell             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     57:12 18:27    2 70-98   71 M    82 George Berg                 Weymouth,,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:22  6:54    1 60-69   20 M   107 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     22:57  7:24    2 60-69   28 M     2 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     23:47  7:40    3 60-69   32 M    66 Edward Long                 Norwell,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  7:28    1 50-59   29 M     8 Ed Orlinski                 Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     23:13  7:29    2 50-59   30 M   105 Paul W. Keough              Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     24:22  7:52    3 50-59   33 M   185 William Smith               Concord,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:38  6:01    1 40-49    8 M   122 Jorge Mejia                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     20:21  6:34    2 40-49   12 M    85 Patrick McCullom            Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     20:37  6:39    3 40-49   13 M   149 David Foss                  Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:37  5:41    1 30-39    4 M   137 Timothy Carey               Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     21:16  6:52    2 30-39   19 M    62 Jim White                   Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     21:48  7:02    3 30-39   22 M   170 Steve Howard                ,MA                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:04  5:50    3 20-29    5 M   104 Paul Keough                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     18:25  5:56    4 20-29    7 M   123 Jared Koreff                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     19:17  6:13    5 20-29   10 M    19 Antonio Beltran             Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:21  5:55    2 16-19    6 M   165 Ryan Hayes                  Kinston,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:40  6:01    1 01-15    9 M   179 Tyler Stafford              Pembroke,MA                                                  
 2     20:58  6:46    2 01-15   16 M   191 Tyler Ravech                                                                          
 3     21:47  7:02    3 01-15   21 M   182 Jack Bushway                Walpole,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:39 13:26    1 70-98   93 F   219 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     57:13 18:27    2 70-98  105 F    83 Jean Berg                   Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:35 11:29    1 60-69   69 F   140 Betsy Knapp                 N Weymouth,MA                                                
 2     46:59 15:09    2 60-69  101 F   146 Ann Connors                 Randolph,MN                                                  
 3     47:18 15:15    3 60-69  102 F   705 Kathleen Mosher             E. Weymouth,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:55  8:41    1 50-59   26 F   116 Lynn Cornelius              Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     27:46  8:57    2 50-59   32 F   142 Eunice Flanders             Ashland,MA                                                   
 3     28:28  9:11    3 50-59   39 F   143 Ruthane Russell             Duxbury,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:05  7:27    1 40-49    7 F    93 Andrea Robbins              Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     24:28  7:54    2 40-49    9 F   153 Chantal Tracy               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     26:00  8:23    3 40-49   20 F    77 Sarah Lannon                Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:59  7:25    2 30-39    6 F   183 Nancy Drew                  Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     25:50  8:20    3 30-39   17 F    49 Kimberly Kubera             Stow,MA                                                      
 3     25:50  8:20    4 30-39   18 F    48 Kristen Kubera              Medford,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:08  7:08    3 20-29    4 F   166 Sara Farmer                 E Kingston,NH                                                
 2     22:11  7:09    4 20-29    5 F   106 Laura Arscott               Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     24:27  7:53    5 20-29    8 F   210 Victoria Gavaza             Cohasset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:31  7:55    1 16-19   10 F   175 Alexandra DeMarco           Norwell,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:42  9:15    1 01-15   40 F    86 Maddie McCullom             Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     39:24 12:43    2 01-15   77 F   127 Regan Wagner                Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     39:24 12:43    3 01-15   78 F   129 Stella Fox                  Westwood,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:49  5:06    1 20-29    1 M   109 Mark Maggi                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     17:16  5:34    2 20-29    2 M   151 Patrick Driscoll            Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     17:35  5:40    1 16-19    3 M   121 Jorge Mejia                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 4     17:37  5:41    1 30-39    4 M   137 Timothy Carey               Marshfield,MA                                                
 5     18:04  5:50    3 20-29    5 M   104 Paul Keough                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 6     18:21  5:55    2 16-19    6 M   165 Ryan Hayes                  Kinston,MA                                                   
 7     18:25  5:56    4 20-29    7 M   123 Jared Koreff                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 8     18:38  6:01    1 40-49    8 M   122 Jorge Mejia                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 9     18:40  6:01    1 01-15    9 M   179 Tyler Stafford              Pembroke,MA                                                  
 10    19:17  6:13    5 20-29   10 M    19 Antonio Beltran             Boston,MA                                                     
 11    19:41  6:21    6 20-29   11 M   131 Bradford Betzner            Brighton,MA                                                   
 12    20:21  6:34    2 40-49   12 M    85 Patrick McCullom            Hingham,MA                                                    
 13    20:37  6:39    3 40-49   13 M   149 David Foss                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 14    20:48  6:43    4 40-49   14 M   172 James Falvo                 Boston,MA                                                     
 15    20:56  6:45    7 20-29   15 M   192 Brendon Pires               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 16    20:58  6:46    2 01-15   16 M   191 Tyler Ravech                                                                           
 17    21:00  6:46    5 40-49   17 M   180 Mike Roche                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 18    21:09  6:49    8 20-29   18 M    79 Charles Perreault           Manchester,NH                                                 
 19    21:16  6:52    2 30-39   19 M    62 Jim White                   Braintree,MA                                                  
 20    21:22  6:54    1 60-69   20 M   107 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 21    21:47  7:02    3 01-15   21 M   182 Jack Bushway                Walpole,MA                                                    
 22    21:48  7:02    3 30-39   22 M   170 Steve Howard                ,MA                                                           
 23    21:50  7:03    6 40-49   23 M   164 Jeff Bellows                Hingham,MA                                                    
 24    21:51  7:03    7 40-49   24 M   135 Christopher Holland         Hull,MA                                                       
 25    21:52  7:03    8 40-49   25 M   144 Paul Crowley                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 26    22:07  7:08    9 40-49   26 M   169 Paul Clark                  ,MA                                                           
 27    22:29  7:15    9 20-29   27 M   200 James Kelly                 Morwell,MA                                                    
 28    22:57  7:24    2 60-69   28 M     2 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 29    23:08  7:28    1 50-59   29 M     8 Ed Orlinski                 Norwell,MA                                                    
 30    23:13  7:29    2 50-59   30 M   105 Paul W. Keough              Hingham,MA                                                    
 31    23:18  7:31    4 30-39   31 M    89 Mike Sheehan                Braintree,MA                                                  
 32    23:47  7:40    3 60-69   32 M    66 Edward Long                 Norwell,MA                                                    
 33    24:22  7:52    3 50-59   33 M   185 William Smith               Concord,MA                                                    
 34    24:32  7:55    5 30-39   34 M   114 Brian Reilly                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 35    24:37  7:56    6 30-39   35 M    73 Keith DeVincent             S. Weymouth,MA                                                
 36    25:19  8:10   10 40-49   36 M   152 Jason Tracy                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 37    25:39  8:16    4 01-15   37 M    87 Max McCullom                Hingham,MA                                                    
 38    25:56  8:22    4 60-69   38 M    96 Joe Costello                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 39    26:06  8:25   10 20-29   39 M   124 Todd Merriam                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 40    26:35  8:35    4 50-59   40 M   145 Dan Fitzpatrick             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 41    26:39  8:36   11 20-29   41 M   162 Mark Higgins                Charlestown,MA                                                
 42    26:45  8:38   11 40-49   42 M    70 Chris Strassel              East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 43    26:50  8:39    7 30-39   43 M    26 Garrick Stewart             Boston,MA                                                     
 44    27:00  8:43   12 40-49   44 M   115 Richard Eaton               Quincy,MA                                                     
 45    27:06  8:45    5 60-69   45 M    18 Jim Dolan                   Hull,MA                                                       
 46    27:25  8:51    5 50-59   46 M   174 Jeff DeMarco                Norwell,MA                                                    
 47    27:29  8:52    5 01-15   47 M    54 Evan Kearney                Abington,MA                                                   
 48    27:41  8:56   13 40-49   48 M   154 Kyle Jordan                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 49    27:48  8:58    8 30-39   49 M   155 Joseph Matta                Brockton,MA                                                   
 50    27:51  8:59   14 40-49   50 M    52 Adam Chale                  Stoughton,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:53  6:44    1 30-39    1 F   138 Amy Carey                   Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     20:55  6:45    1 20-29    2 F   147 Rosalie Perkins             Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     21:35  6:58    2 20-29    3 F   214 Caitlyn Scwitz              Norwood,MA                                                   
 4     22:08  7:08    3 20-29    4 F   166 Sara Farmer                 E Kingston,NH                                                
 5     22:11  7:09    4 20-29    5 F   106 Laura Arscott               Norwood,MA                                                   
 6     22:59  7:25    2 30-39    6 F   183 Nancy Drew                  Hingham,MA                                                   
 7     23:05  7:27    1 40-49    7 F    93 Andrea Robbins              Marshfield,MA                                                
 8     24:27  7:53    5 20-29    8 F   210 Victoria Gavaza             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 9     24:28  7:54    2 40-49    9 F   153 Chantal Tracy               Scituate,MA                                                  
 10    24:31  7:55    1 16-19   10 F   175 Alexandra DeMarco           Norwell,MA                                                    
 11    24:34  7:55    6 20-29   11 F   176 Haley Memarco               Norwell,MA                                                    
 12    25:04  8:05    7 20-29   12 F   167 Emma Hughes                 Allston,MA                                                    
 13    25:04  8:05    8 20-29   13 F   168 Lauren Marias               Allston,MA                                                    
 14    25:11  8:07     Age?     14 F   199 Jamie Kelly                 Norwell,MA                                                    
 15    25:44  8:18    9 20-29   15 F   208 Laura Stapleton             S. Boston,MA                                                  
 16    25:49  8:20   10 20-29   16 F   173 Danielle DeMarco            Norwell,MA                                                    
 17    25:50  8:20    3 30-39   17 F    49 Kimberly Kubera             Stow,MA                                                       
 18    25:50  8:20    4 30-39   18 F    48 Kristen Kubera              Medford,MA                                                    
 19    25:52  8:21   11 20-29   19 F   177 Phoebe Carver               Nashville,TN                                                  
 20    26:00  8:23    3 40-49   20 F    77 Sarah Lannon                Scituate,MA                                                   
 21    26:04  8:25    4 40-49   21 F    76 Nathalie Godbout            Exeter,NH                                                     
 22    26:07  8:25     Age?     22 F   209 Allie Hanlon                Hingham,MA                                                    
 23    26:10  8:26   12 20-29   23 F    17 Jennifer Scott              Braintree,MA                                                  
 24    26:25  8:31   13 20-29   24 F    75 Nicole Downs                Hanover,MA                                                    
 25    26:50  8:39    5 30-39   25 F    27 Katie Stewart               Boston,MA                                                     
 26    26:55  8:41    1 50-59   26 F   116 Lynn Cornelius              Scituate,MA                                                   
 27    27:06  8:45   14 20-29   27 F   184 Lisa Marie Billings         Weymouth,MA                                                   
 28    27:10  8:46   15 20-29   28 F    67 Ashley Tarbet               Braintree,MA                                                  
 29    27:12  8:46    6 30-39   29 F   193 Jillian Lima                Wollaston,MA                                                  
 30    27:27  8:51    7 30-39   30 F    56 Melissa Gray                Abington,MA                                                   
 31    27:32  8:53    5 40-49   31 F    50 Melissa Smith               Hingham,MA                                                    
 32    27:46  8:57    2 50-59   32 F   142 Eunice Flanders             Ashland,MA                                                    
 33    27:59  9:02   16 20-29   33 F   150 Jenna Valentino             N Weymouth,MA                                                 
 34    28:08  9:05    6 40-49   34 F    46 Vicki Dreyfus               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 35    28:09  9:05   17 20-29   35 F   156 Leah Schlegolmilon          Clinton,MA                                                    
 36    28:11  9:05   18 20-29   36 F    15 Laura McCarthy              Kingston,MA                                                   
 37    28:19  9:08    7 40-49   37 F   132 Gail Fox                    Westwood,MA                                                   
 38    28:20  9:08   19 20-29   38 F    20 Krista Gayton               Scituate,MA                                                   
 39    28:28  9:11    3 50-59   39 F   143 Ruthane Russell             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 40    28:42  9:15    1 01-15   40 F    86 Maddie McCullom             Hingham,MA                                                    
 41    28:42  9:15    8 40-49   41 F    84 Sandi McCullom              Hingham,MA                                                    
 42    28:59  9:21    9 40-49   42 F    47 Nicole Comeau               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 43    29:01  9:22    8 30-39   43 F    88 Erica Sheehan               Braintree,MA                                                  
 44    29:06  9:23   20 20-29   44 F    81 Andrea Ruggiero             Nashua,NH                                                     
 45    29:16  9:26   21 20-29   45 F    36 Jill Cameron                Arlington,MA                                                  
 46    29:23  9:29    9 30-39   46 F    71 Melissa Freeburg            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 47    29:34  9:32   10 30-39   47 F   126 Kerrie Hamill-O'Neil        Marshfield,MA                                                 
 48    29:45  9:36   22 20-29   48 F     9 Christine Nelson            Rockland,MA                                                   
 49    30:10  9:44   10 40-49   49 F   130 Cristina Batogowski         Marshfield,MA                                                 
 50    30:16  9:46   11 40-49   50 F    65 Darcy Sheehan               Rockland,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News