Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Taste of the Valley 5K

West Springfield, MA, June 10, 2012

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                     3rd Annual Taste of the Valley 5K
                10:00AM, June 10, 2012 West Springfield, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   R City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ======== ===== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   159 DAVID ESTABROOK          26   1/12   M2029   SPRINGFIELD     MA   16:52  5:26 
    2   151 BOB LYNCH                49   1/19   M4049   WESTFIELD       MA   17:28  5:38 
    3    66 TJ DROHAN                15   1/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   18:46  6:03 
    4   180 JOE FOIS                 37   1/16   M3039   SOUTH HADLEY    MA   19:16  6:12 
    5   150 VEE BUNN                 37   2/16   M3039   HUNTINGTON      MA   19:24  6:15 
    6   169 BRIAN BEAUVAIS           28   2/12   M2029   HOLYOKE         MA   19:45  6:22 
    7   106 BRIAN MCCARTHY           49   2/19   M4049   AGAWAM          MA   20:00  6:27 
    8   105 JIM CZACH                42   3/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   20:51  6:43 
    9   115 MAURA MCDONALD           38   1/30   F3039   NORTHAMPTON     MA   21:01  6:46 
   10    61 DEREK NAPOLI             30   3/16   M3039   SOUTH HADLEY    MA   21:01  6:46 
   11   146 CRAIG BALDERSTON         52   1/16   M5059   CHICOPEE        MA   21:12  6:50 
   12   133 MANNY RACHMACIEJ         17   2/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   21:38  6:58 
   13    70 ANN REGAN                28   1/19   F2029   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   21:52  7:03 
   14   132 TONY BRIGHENTI           16   3/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   21:59  7:05 
   15   174 RICH KNUREK              64   1/5    M6099   THREE RIVERS    MA   22:03  7:06 
   16    93 JARED OLANOFF            33   4/16   M3039   LUDLOW          MA   22:12  7:09 
   17   107 KATHY MCCARTHY           53   1/20   F5059   AGAWAM          MA   22:15  7:10 
   18    41 KEVIN COLLINS            40   4/19   M4049   EASTHAMPTON     MA   22:21  7:12 
   19   113 JEFF ADAMS               28   3/12   M2029   SPRINGFIELD     MA   22:24  7:13 
   20    40 KIMBERLY COLLINS         38   2/30   F3039   EASTHAMPTON     MA   22:48  7:21 
   21   191 WILLIE ONEILL            54   2/16   M5059   AMHERST         MA   22:49  7:21 
   22   181 MATTHEW GILHOOLY         51   3/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   22:55  7:23 
   23   112 TOM NASIATKA             30   5/16   M3039   SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   23:02  7:25 
   24    95 STEPHANIE FLOWERS        25   2/19   F2029   FEEDING HILLS   MA   23:07  7:27 
   25   161 LOUIS DISESSA            68   2/5    M6099   WESTFIELD       MA   23:34  7:36 
   26   162 VINCENT JR NAPOLI        32   6/16   M3039   HOLYOKE         MA   23:35  7:36 
   27   125 CHARLES VANASSE          50   4/16   M5059   FEEDING HILLS   MA   23:38  7:37 
   28   160 LINCOLN BLACKIE          22   4/12   M2029   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   23:44  7:39 
   29   141 BARBARA BOSWORTH         50   2/20   F5059   WILBRAHAM       MA   23:50  7:41 
   30   108 JOHN PISANO              52   5/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   23:58  7:43 
   31   124 STEVEN ZAKRZEWSKI        26   5/12   M2029   HARTFORD        CT   24:00  7:44 
   32   109 SEAN SHIMANSKY           29   6/12   M2029   EAST LONGMEADOW MA   24:14  7:48 
   33    98 SCOTT SANDERSON          48   5/19   M4049   CHICOPEE        MA   24:16  7:49 
   34    43 ANDREW LUCCHESI          24   7/12   M2029   WESTFIELD       MA   24:18  7:50 
   35   176 PAUL GALLAGHER           54   6/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   24:20  7:50 
   36    84 DILLON GARVEY            14   4/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   24:22  7:51 
   37    79 JEFF HURLBUT             56   7/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   24:25  7:52 
   38    15 THOMAS BURKE             51   8/16   M5059   CHICOPEE        MA   24:30  7:54 
   39    72 NEIL SULLIVAN            47   6/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   24:32  7:54 
   40    76 ANGELIKA STALLMANN       33   3/30   F3039   WESTFIELD       MA   24:33  7:54 
   41    75 EDE STALLMANN            39   7/16   M3039   WESTFIELD       MA   24:55  8:01 
   42     5 MARY BETH FOISY          51   3/20   F5059   BLAUVELT        NY   25:01  8:03 
   43   148 ANDREW MANCHINO          17   5/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   25:06  8:05 
   44    83 BILL GARVEY              48   7/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   25:07  8:06 
   45   139 DAN GRENIER              42   8/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   25:09  8:06 
   46   171 PATRICK DUNPHY           33   8/16   M3039   AGAWAM          MA   25:09  8:06 
   47    87 DEAN LAMBERT             43   9/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   25:19  8:09 
   48   173 RICK RUBIN               52   9/16   M5059   HAMPDEN         MA   25:22  8:10 
   49    22 JASON FLETCHER           24   8/12   M2029 X SUFFIELD        CT   25:32  8:14 
   50   111 ROBERT AVERILL           62   3/5    M6099   SHELBURNE       MA   25:34  8:14 
   51   186 BOB WALCZAK              51  10/16   M5059   HOLYOKE         MA   25:43  8:17 
   52    64 ROBERT BERRENA           28   9/12   M2029   HATFIELD        MA   25:50  8:19 
   53    62 TAYLOR FIELD             28   3/19   F2029   SOUTH HADLEY    MA   26:00  8:23 
   54   163 ERIK JONES               38   9/16   M3039   EASTHAMPTON     MA   26:02  8:23 
   55   156 DOMINIC GAGNON           43  10/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   26:07  8:25 
   56   136 PATTY KORNEY             53   4/20   F5059   AGAWAM          MA   26:09  8:25 
   57   117 MARY LINNEY              46   1/16   F4049   WEST CHESTERFIE MA   26:11  8:26 
   58    77 CHERYL LABRIE            48   2/16   F4049   GRANBY          MA   26:21  8:29 
   59   178 AUSTIN SHEA              15   6/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   26:28  8:32 
   60   158 PAULA RIBEIRO            36   4/30   F3039   BELCHERTOWN     MA   26:36  8:34 
   61   194 KEITH DAVIS              43  11/19   M4049   AGAWAM          MA   26:39  8:35 
   62   121 JASMIN HUTCHINSON        35   5/30   F3039   SPRINGFIELD     MA   26:41  8:36 
   63   123 NICOLE CLARK             27   4/19   F2029   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:01  8:42 
   64    60 RICH BENOIT              47  12/19   M4049   LUDLOW          MA   27:15  8:46 
   65   184 STEPHEN PENNA            56  11/16   M5059   SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:21  8:48 
   66   183 ROSEMARY DELLAERA        54   5/20   F5059   CHICOPEE        MA   27:22  8:49 
   67     8 SUZANNE ORLANDO          50   6/20   F5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:22  8:49 
   68    23 LAURA DEWALD             24   5/19   F2029   WEST HARTFORD   CT   27:26  8:50 
   69    49 KELLY HOLT               49  13/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:30  8:52 
   70   193 STACEY CRERAR            49   3/16   F4049   AGAWAM          MA   27:32  8:52 
   71    32 MELISSA STAIRS           35   6/30   F3039   FEEDING HILLS   MA   27:33  8:52 
   72    63 CANDACE PIZURA           25   6/19   F2029   CHICOPEE        MA   27:36  8:53 
   73    80 WILLIAM HURLBUT          15   7/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:39  8:54 
   74    11 SHARON SENEZ             47   4/16   F4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:49  8:57 
   75    48 MICHAEL FRENETTE         58  12/16   M5059   FLORENCE        MA   27:52  8:58 
   76   118 SAMALA TOBIAS            45   5/16   F4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:53  8:59 
   77    99 NICOLE LABONTE           38   7/30   F3039   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:56  9:00 
   78   102 ROBERT OSGOOD            47  14/19   M4049   SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:59  9:01 
   79   172 TIFFANY KURCHNER         29   7/19   F2029 K FEEDING HILLS   MA   28:01  9:02 
   80   153 THOMAS NAULT             42  15/19   M4049   WEST SUFFIELD   CT   28:04  9:02 
   81    42 NICOLE GRAVES            25   8/19   F2029   WESTFIELD       MA   28:29  9:11 
   82    55 LINDA POWERS             43   6/16   F4049   CONWAY          MA   28:33  9:12 
   83   138 TINA GORMAN              55   7/20   F5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   28:53  9:18 
   84   192 VIKKI LONGO              24   9/19   F2029   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   28:59  9:20 
   85   129 JOHN PETRONE             39  10/16   M3039   SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:00  9:20 
   86   144 GEORGE AMMIRATO          45  16/19   M4049   AGAWAM          MA   29:12  9:24 
   87    89 STEFANIE SHIPPEE         32   8/30   F3039   HATFIELD        MA   29:14  9:25 
   88    97 NICOLE MALINOWSKI        28  10/19   F2029   WESTFIELD       MA   29:16  9:25 
   89    27 NANCY RAMOS              35   9/30   F3039   CHICOPEE        MA   29:16  9:26 
   90   179 CAITLIN MENARD           32  10/30   F3039   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   29:23  9:28 
   91   164 KAREN JONES              40   7/16   F4049   EASTHAMPTON     MA   29:27  9:29 
   92   140 LINDEN GRENIER           14   1/3    F0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   29:31  9:30 
   93    17 JIM WILLEMAIN            61   4/5    M6099   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   29:37  9:32 
   94    85 NOEMI ARGUINZONI         55   8/20   F5059   SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:46  9:35 
   95    86 TERRI BRUSSEAU           53   9/20   F5059   AGAWAM          MA   29:52  9:37 
   96   134 PEDRO RODRIGUEZ          40  17/19   M4049   SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:53  9:37 
   97   135 LOURDES RAMOS            36  11/30   F3039   SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:53  9:37 
   98    46 KRISTEN MAXWELL          1-   2/3    F0118   CHICOPEE        MA   30:02  9:40 
   99    21 SAMANTHA MOLITORIS       35  12/30   F3039   SOUTHAMPTON     MA   30:15  9:44 
  100    81 DARLENE WATSON           51  10/20   F5059   WEST GRANBY     CT   30:15  9:45 
  101   154 NICOLE PHILP             37  13/30   F3039   PITTSFIELD      MA   30:18  9:45 
  102   152 OV BHARVIRKAR            40  18/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   30:24  9:47 
  103    94 ALEX BAEZ                37  11/16   M3039   SPRINGFIELD     MA   30:34  9:51 
  104    10 SCOTT FONTAINE           28  10/12   M2029   SOUTH HADLEY    MA   30:59  9:59 
  105   101 CHAD LABONTE             38  12/16   M3039   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   31:00  9:59 
  106   155 MICHAEL AMATO            55  13/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   31:10 10:02 
  107   182 SCOTT PAYNE              27  11/12   M2029   SPRINGFIELD     MA   31:20 10:05 
  108    78 PAULA RIVERA             39  14/30   F3039   WESTFIELD       MA   31:34 10:10 
  109   166 LYNN MCCARTHY            54  11/20   F5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   31:38 10:11 
  110   149 STEPHEN PACK             52  14/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   31:42 10:12 
  111   122 MELISSA PHILLIPS         30  15/30   F3039   SPRINGFIELD     MA   31:58 10:18 
  112    38 VIRIA GUILLEN            42   8/16   F4049   CHESHIRE        CT   32:02 10:19 
  113    54 CHRISTINE PARKER         50  12/20   F5059   EAST LONGMEADOW MA   32:05 10:20 
  114    59 JOY BENOIT               38  16/30   F3039   AGAWAM          MA   32:25 10:26 
  115   120 AMANDA VOLPE             29  11/19   F2029   SUNDERLAND      MA   32:25 10:26 
  116   119 DARREN VOLPE             26  12/12   M2029   SUNDERLAND      MA   32:36 10:30 
  117    73 STEPHANIE LIEBEL         42   9/16   F4049   FEEDING HILLS   MA   32:50 10:34 
  118   127 EMILY MAGGIO             18   3/3    F0118   HAMPDEN         MA   32:50 10:35 
  119    90 HOLLI BRANNAN            20  12/19   F2029   NORTH HATFIELD  MA   32:51 10:35 
  120     9 CRYSTLE JACKSON          25  13/19   F2029   ENFIELD         CT   32:53 10:35 
  121    53 KIM COTE                 38  17/30   F3039   HOLYOKE         MA   32:53 10:35 
  122    47 NICOLE ZERN              28  14/19   F2029   ELLINGTON       CT   32:54 10:36 
  123   103 MARC OLINSKI             38  13/16   M3039   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   33:06 10:39 
  124    58 BRICKETT ALLIS           31  14/16   M3039   GREENFIELD      MA   33:12 10:42 
  125   157 NANCY STEVENSON          58  13/20   F5059   WESTFIELD       MA   33:14 10:42 
  126   175 DOREEN GALLAGHER         55  14/20   F5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   33:21 10:45 
  127    34 EMILY HERRING            30  18/30   F3039   WESTFIELD       MA   33:25 10:46 
  128    36 CONNIE WERBISKIS         38  19/30   F3039   WESTFIELD       MA   33:31 10:47 
  129   130 SARAH GIBSON             29  15/19   F2029   WESTFIELD       MA   34:36 11:09 
  130    65 TESSIE KRAWEC            32  20/30   F3039   WESTFIELD       MA   34:38 11:09 
  131   168 ROXANNE ROBERTS          40  10/16   F4049   CHICOPEE        MA   34:53 11:14 
  132    92 JENNIFER FARRELL         38  21/30   F3039   CHICOPEE        MA   35:00 11:16 
  133    26 LYNN ROKOSZ              39  22/30   F3039   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   35:10 11:20 
  134   189 EMILIE PELISSIER         26  16/19   F2029   SOUTH HADLEY    MA   35:11 11:20 
  135   190 JOHN OHARA               33  15/16   M3039   SOUTH HADLEY    MA   35:12 11:20 
  136    91 KIM TEIXEIRA             33  23/30   F3039   WILBRAHAM       MA   35:13 11:21 
  137    88 CHRISTINE WATTON         52  15/20   F5059   ENFIELD         CT   35:40 11:29 
  138   100 MICHELLE MACPHAIL        40  11/16   F4049   HAMPDEN         MA   35:44 11:30 
  139    56 AMY WILLEY               46  12/16   F4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   36:03 11:37 
  140   126 ANA MULLEN               52  16/20   F5059   SPRINGFIELD     MA   36:08 11:38 
  141    51 CRISTIBA RIBEIRO         35  24/30   F3039   LUDLOW          MA   36:29 11:45 
  142    25 JENNIFER BRISSETTE       39  25/30   F3039   LUDLOW          MA   36:31 11:45 
  143    13 ANDREA GAFFIN            31  26/30   F3039   BOSTON          MA   36:32 11:46 
  144   145 ASHLEY RUGGLERA          25  17/19   F2029   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   36:41 11:49 
  145    82 TERESA LAVIMODIERE       49  13/16   F4049   AGAWAM          MA   37:11 11:58 
  146    50 JESSICA CONDON           24  18/19   F2029   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   37:11 11:58 
  147    39 JESSICA BRUSO            24  19/19   F2029   FEEDING HILLS   MA   38:26 12:22 
  148   128 ANN MAGGIO               55  17/20   F5059   HAMPDEN         MA   39:09 12:36 
  149    14 JEANNE HIGGINS           43  14/16   F4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   39:25 12:42 
  150   177 JARED DEBETTENCOURT      38  16/16   M3039   CHICOPEE        MA   39:36 12:45 
  151   188 MICHAEL POWERS           60   5/5    M6099                        41:13 13:16 
  152   131 RAYMOND BECKER           50  15/16   M5059   LONGMEADOW      MA   41:26 13:21 
  153    57 ANDREW LINGENBERG        14   8/8    M0118   CHICOPEE        MA   43:01 13:51 
  154    67 THERESA BARRON           50  18/20   F5059   WESTFIELD       MA   43:02 13:51 
  155    68 LAURIE MCMAHON           52  19/20   F5059   WESTFIELD       MA   43:10 13:54 
  156    30 ROBERT LINGENBERG        46  19/19   M4049   CHICOPEE        MA   43:11 13:54 
  157    31 JULIE LINGENBERG         38  27/30   F3039   CHICOPEE        MA   43:30 14:00 
  158   165 STEPHANIE BILLINGS       37  28/30   F3039   2               MA   44:29 14:19 
  159   167 SUSAN HUSTON             37  29/30   F3039   SPRINGFIELD     MA   45:21 14:36 
  160    37 AMY DEBETTENCOURT        38  30/30   F3039   CHICOPEE        MA   45:50 14:45 
  161    52 ALI GRIFFIN              41  15/16   F4049   SPRINGFIELD     MA   45:51 14:46 
  162    28 LORINDA BAKER            46  16/16   F4049   THREE RIVERS    MA   45:51 14:46 
  163   142 CHIP ARNOLD              58  16/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   49:16 15:52 
  164   143 DIANNE ARNOLD            58  20/20   F5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   49:20 15:53 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News